withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 CNEC round 1 at Rossland, BC

(2016 BC Enduro East, Round 4)
(2016 BC Enduro West, Round 5)

Results (205)Photos (396)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Pro  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st18David HARDER CUBE Bikes / Nobl Wheels / NRG4:5744:5415:4713:1434:43223:351-
2nd11Josh SOLMAN Revolution Cycles & Service4:4815:0825:5723:1544:50523:58223s
3rd-Nick QUINN 4:5435:0945:5833:1324:47324:01326s
4th-Dustin ADAMS Nobl Wheels4:5225:1156:0753:1014:42124:02427s
5th15Spencer WIGHT Commencal / Race / Smith4:5855:0826:0343:1544:48424:12537s
6th34Shane GAYTON Santa Cruz5:0165:1156:1283:1764:52624:33658s
7th21Darcy NENISKA Wreckless Racing5:0485:2086:0863:31204:57825:0071:25
8th31Dave SUTTON lions head pub / NRG5:0375:27116:1173:2075:031025:0481:29
9th12Leonard SONNTAG 5:07115:2086:20113:2394:55725:0591:30
10th-Quentin EMERIAU Fuji Bikes5:06105:24106:1393:24105:061425:13101:38
11th36Anthony EVANS Race Face / Sovereign Cycle5:10135:1776:22133:25115:01925:15111:40
12th19Paul KERFOOT Outside Bike / RadBike.C5:07115:39156:20113:25115:091725:40122:05
13th26Ryan SILLIKER 5:18175:30126:22133:26135:131825:49132:14
14th32Douglas CHALMERS Raceface-Knolly Bikes5:14145:34146:34173:26135:071625:55142:20
15th28Phillip CHWACHKA Cycology Bikes5:14145:40186:27153:30185:061425:57152:22
16th14Henning SCHIPPER Wandering Wheels5:33215:33136:30163:29165:041226:09162:34
17th13Scott ALLEYN 5:24185:45206:35183:29165:051326:18172:43
18th-Massey BAKER 5:27195:39156:36193:30185:151926:27182:52
19th10Iain MAY 5:32205:39156:38203:28155:422326:59193:24
20th7Dane TUDOR Scott Sports5:43246:08226:54213:37215:172027:39204:04
21st9Mark MATTHEWS (pro) iXS / Knolly Bikes / SR Suntour5:39226:10236:59223:41225:272227:56214:21
22nd29Jason COX (u40) 5:41236:00217:02234:00235:232128:06224:31
23rd17Graham HAYS 7:05258:08248:35244:26246:412434:552311:20
24th8Aidan JONES 5:04815:54256:18103:2285:031035:412412:06
35Shane JENSEN Cannondale / Nobl Wheels5:14145:4319DNF

Male: Full 13-15  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st164Elliot JAMIESON Fox Racing Shox / KORE5:0715:1716:1113:2634:58124:591-
2nd-Mateo MASSITTI 5:1135:1926:1723:2215:01325:10211s
3rd166Neve ABRAHAM 10 / Commencal / Fox Head5:1135:3546:2133:2215:02425:31332s
4th165Jack MENZIES Outside / Rad Bike Enduro5:1025:2636:2943:3555:00225:40441s
5th156Max EDWARDS MEC / Race Face / Smith5:1755:3856:3353:2845:06526:0251:03
6th157Kieran NILSEN Race Face / Trail Bicycles5:2575:5476:5063:3975:16727:0462:05
7th167Johnathan HELLY Bicycle Café5:3095:4666:5373:4285:16727:0772:08
8th155Justin CLEMENTS Calgary Cycle5:2985:5587:0183:3665:10627:1182:12
9th154Logan MERRINGER Seven Summit Gravity Team5:2166:1097:46114:13125:39929:0994:10
10th168Jeremy HELLY Bicycle Café5:59106:41117:2293:4895:401029:30104:31
11th163Wil POLLARD RNCC6:17126:28107:27103:58105:501230:00115:01
12th160Maxym MAJ 6:20136:52127:51124:02115:491130:54125:55
13th161Aidan GALLAGHER 6:32157:31148:11134:15136:051332:34137:35
14th162Bailey PETERSEN Calgary Cycle6:14116:53138:42154:30146:391532:58147:59
15th159Simon CAPOBIANCO 7:01168:34158:26144:44156:251435:101510:11
153Carter WOODS Dodge City Racing DCC6:2814DNF

Male: Full U21  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st189Felix ABRAHAM Commencal / Fox Head5:0865:2326:1223:2445:01325:081-
2nd178Andreas MASSITTI Knolly Bikes5:0755:3166:1013:2315:01325:122 4s
3rd190Carter KRASNY Santa Cruz / Smith5:0445:3376:1333:2674:57125:133 5s
4th173Jack CORMACK Easton Cycling / Royal5:1695:3056:2153:2315:01325:31423s
5th183Evan MANT Royal5:0975:2016:38103:2675:02625:35527s
6th181Jacob TOOKE Olympia Cycle and Ski5:0335:2646:3183:2315:191325:42634s
7th176Patrick LADYMAN 5:21105:3486:2463:30105:111026:00752s
8th179Keegan FRY Seven Summits Gravity R5:0975:4396:3793:35125:03726:07859s
9th186Yannik SCHULZ Higher Ground Mountain Sports5:0225:2537:32183:2565:05826:2991:21
10th-Evan WALL (pro) Giant / Ridley's Cycles4:5717:19206:1333:2444:59226:52101:44
11th-Cody MONOD 5:34116:13146:44113:34115:181227:23112:15
12th177Mark ROBLIN Corsa Cycles / Royal5:41136:06117:17163:40135:171128:01122:53
13th174Joshua ENNS Freedom Bike Shop5:46156:11137:08133:51165:191328:15133:07
14th180Viktors VILKS 5:35126:10127:18173:42145:531828:38143:30
15th194Logan KEEN 5:48166:16157:12153:52185:311528:39153:31
16th182Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 5:43146:19167:08133:51165:411728:42163:34
17th185Ross PARKER Favorit Cycles / Ryno Power6:04176:44177:45193:46155:391629:58174:50
18th175Thomas JILLINGS 6:23206:56187:59204:03196:131931:34186:26
19th192Duncan DILLABOUGH 6:12197:05198:05214:44216:131932:19197:11
20th193Tristan SANDERS One up components21:37215:49106:2673:2995:06942:272017:19
184Noah VAN DER WATT Cane Creek / Knotty bikes6:091811:51216:45124:1720DNF

Male: Full 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st-Harrison SMITH Jeff Pont's Mom / Nobl Wheels5:1115:2916:2013:2425:01125:251-
2nd151Reid PEARCE 5:1935:3126:2633:2535:11525:52227s
3rd126Dune CASU 5:2345:3636:2743:2865:08426:02337s
4th134Levon SCHMIDT 5:2865:5166:3553:2315:05226:22457s
5th132Jonathan LADYMAN Race Face / Skookum Cycle and Ski5:1526:24156:2123:2745:07326:3451:09
6th136Sam MCINNIS Easton Cycling / Race Face5:2865:5046:4163:3175:17826:4761:22
7th124Taylor MACDOUGALL 5:3595:5046:5293:2745:11526:5571:30
8th146Zach SINGER 5:2866:0076:4163:3175:191026:5981:34
9th137Tucker BRAUND Dancing Bear Inn5:2756:0076:5293:35105:13727:0791:42
10th145Curtis SPENCER Different Bikes5:43106:20126:4783:3495:321327:56102:31
11th122Sam CURRIE GingersWorld / Race Face5:44116:1097:04123:44145:351528:17112:52
12th128Alek CAMPBELL 5:45126:33177:00113:38115:241128:20122:55
13th152Brad HALL Redbike5:46136:43217:05133:43135:17828:34133:09
14th150Jeff KALMAN 5:57196:21137:12153:41125:311228:42143:17
15th129Landon JONES Swagman Bike Racks5:50166:22147:08143:49165:391828:48153:23
16th149Aaron BENJAMINSEN 5:56186:17107:26173:54195:371629:10163:45
17th127Paul ISBERG 5:46136:18117:44203:48155:371629:13173:48
18th131James MCLEOD 5:46136:29167:24163:53175:431929:15183:50
19th130Chris MARKS (u40) 6:01206:45227:47223:57205:331430:03194:38
20th140Duncan JONES Knolly Bikes6:12226:38187:33184:01215:492230:13204:48
21st148Daryl RANSOM 6:05216:41197:55234:06235:431930:30215:05
22nd139Brian MESSER 6:26246:41197:33184:03225:522330:35225:10
23rd125Will VAN LUVEN 5:53177:15248:04243:53175:462130:51235:26
24th138Robert LEY Skokie Cyle and Ski, Revelstoke6:33256:52237:45214:18266:022431:30246:05
25th135Zach JANZEN 6:22237:38258:05254:17256:292632:51257:26
26th133Cory RENNER 6:33257:55268:06264:15246:062532:55267:30
27th142Mitchell RENZ 14:36279:04279:58275:03277:072745:482720:23

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st114Cesar GAIRIN 9point8 / Adidas / Orbea5:1125:0816:0113:1514:54124:291-
2nd90Kipp FENNELL 5:2455:3536:1233:2544:57225:3321:04
3rd105Anthony BOUSSETTA Endless Biking5:2345:3226:2343:2335:07625:4831:19
4th109Joel HARWOOD Blueprint Athlete Development5:1835:3536:3163:2865:05425:5741:28
5th92Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE Higher Ground Mountain Sports5:2875:4866:2853:2975:05426:1851:49
6th-Jeff PONT 5:2665:3656:3163:3285:14826:1961:50
7th121Ryan HAYES 5:3286:06106:3283:2755:15926:5272:23
8th116Gord HAINE 5:36115:5986:3893:33105:15927:0182:32
9th118Fred GRILLET 5:3495:4866:41113:3285:261427:0192:32
10th91Luke FENNELL Justin Trudeau5:41126:09146:39103:33105:11727:13102:44
11th99Taylor DONOHOE 5:35106:10156:49133:39145:231227:36113:07
12th112Marcus AHERN 5:51186:08126:48123:33105:201127:40123:11
13th96Vince FAUCHER 5:43146:0096:49133:46205:261427:44133:15
14th108Neil WARREN Alpine Threadworks5:42136:06106:54153:45185:331828:00143:31
15th-Jason THOMAS 5:47156:17166:54153:40155:231228:01153:32
16th113Mathew LI 5:47156:08126:54153:38135:402328:07163:38
17th103Kenton LANE 5:52206:26187:14223:44175:281628:44174:15
18th104Phillip FOWLER Guru Industries6:02236:40216:58183:46205:331828:59184:30
19th101Eric STONEHOUSE Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:51186:23177:27253:55235:321729:08194:39
20th84Mike ACTON ChainLine Cycle5:58226:45237:08193:43165:362129:10204:41
21st93Vince BOOTHE 5:55216:32197:21243:51225:432529:22214:53
22nd-Dimitri KUZMIN 6:09246:32197:14223:45185:462729:26224:57
23rd100Ryan CHALIFOUX 6:18286:59267:12213:56255:352030:00235:31
24th23Nick VAN EGMOND DIY race team6:11257:02277:11204:03305:422430:09245:40
25th120Liam ALEXANDER Redbike Edmonton6:14266:41227:30264:08325:512830:24255:55
26th94Scott ZUK 6:15276:49247:43304:01286:033230:51266:22
27th102Steve GAGNE 6:32316:49247:40294:01285:543130:56276:27
28th-Grey FORTIER Trapper Banshee6:28297:13297:38283:57265:532931:09286:40
29th117Joe GAY 6:32317:07287:49313:59275:432531:10296:41
30th85Barry MCLANE revolution cycles5:08112:07366:1123:1925:03331:48307:19
31st89Ronald GEORGE Cycology Bikes Inc.6:30307:24308:02324:11336:163332:23317:54
32nd86Troy KNECHT 6:34347:32318:19334:16346:563733:37329:08
33rd107Tom BODROVICS Ruthless Enduro Racing6:43367:33328:55364:22356:323534:05339:36
34th119W.Michael MAHONEY 6:37358:25348:34344:23366:193434:18349:49
35th88Eric BLAIR 6:32318:27359:32374:05315:532934:293510:00
36th97Jay SANDERS 6:54378:13338:51354:24376:403635:023610:33
37th-Rory BELTER revolution cycles5:471515:16377:30263:55235:392238:073713:38

Male: Full 40+  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st73Frith MURRAY revolution cycles / Wife5:0015:3126:1213:2015:01125:041-
2nd69Reg MULLETT Calgary Cycle / Race Face5:0925:2116:2653:2855:06225:30226s
3rd66Shane KROEGER Derailed Enduro5:1545:3236:2343:2735:06225:43339s
4th-Rich MARSHAL DERAILED5:2575:3846:1923:2625:08425:56452s
5th77Andy MOORE Endless Biking5:2065:4276:1923:2735:16726:0451:00
6th62Ryan KUHN Cycleye MTB Performanc5:1235:4696:48103:3375:13626:3261:28
7th83Trevor SYROWY 5:1955:4276:4793:3585:11526:3471:30
8th-Brad WHITE revolution cycles5:2575:3846:4063:3065:251126:3881:34
9th64Torben JENSEN Bicycle Café5:3695:4166:4583:3585:231027:0091:56
10th67Peter HOLZHUTER District Bicycle Company5:3696:05116:49113:43145:19827:32102:28
11th71Michael CARRIERE 54blue / Nobl Wheels5:40115:53106:54123:40115:271227:34112:30
12th57David GAGNON Higher Ground Mountain Sports5:43126:09126:4473:41135:22927:39122:35
13th58Arama JILLINGS 5:52156:27176:55133:40115:291328:23133:19
14th72Morne VAN DER WATT Knolly Bikes / suspensionw5:48136:20157:01143:47165:291328:25143:21
15th60Scott MILLINGTON 5:57196:10137:11153:54195:421828:54153:50
16th54Richard MULLIGAN Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE5:48136:46207:12163:37105:321528:55163:51
17th-Jim JAMIESON Norco5:52156:13147:23183:58215:331628:59173:55
18th74Kevin EATON Bicycle Café / Specialized5:57196:22167:20173:49175:351729:03183:59
19th68Derrick KOENIG 5:55186:30187:29203:50185:481929:32194:28
20th75Frank HELLY 5:54176:43197:28193:45155:481929:38204:34
21st59Patrick DELANEY RadBike Outside Bike and ski6:07217:06217:37213:57206:022430:49215:45
22nd82Sean COLONELLO 6:15237:22247:59244:08225:562131:40226:36
23rd80Michael GRENKE STARKHUND BREWING6:39267:09227:43224:13246:012231:45236:41
24th-Shannon WALL Western Motorsports6:12227:16238:09254:11236:012231:49246:45
25th76Jeff WITTHOEFT 6:27247:38257:58234:17256:202532:40257:36
26th78Andrew KEEN 6:35257:44268:50274:34266:402734:23269:19
27th56Mikael SEARS 7:00278:34278:37264:36276:212635:082710:04
28th-Chris KENT Gerrick Sports - Trail7:27289:47309:27294:39287:232938:432813:39
29th-Brian COULTER 7:43299:13289:16284:52297:393038:432913:39
30th55Lyle THOMPSON 7:57309:362910:08305:00307:152839:563014:52
-Orest MASSITTI 10:2531DNF

 

 

Female: Full Open  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st5Katie SPITTLEHOUSE Wreckless Racing6:2356:5227:3013:5515:54330:341-
2nd-Julie MARSHALL Derailed Endro Racing6:0617:0657:4123:5735:45130:352 1s
3rd2Amanda SIN 6:2666:5847:4554:0585:57431:11337s
4th6Jaclyn DELACROIX Muddbunnies6:1626:5117:4434:08106:131031:12438s
5th42Caroline ROUSSELLE revolution cycles6:1936:5737:5784:0246:181331:33559s
6th38Alana THOMAS Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE6:3087:1367:4974:0376:00531:3561:01
7th-Jennifer MCHUGH 6:39107:2697:4554:0245:52231:4471:10
8th1Megan CHADWICK 6:2877:1578:04104:0246:08931:5781:23
9th44Rachel MCKENZIE 6:40117:31117:5994:0696:01632:1791:43
10th39Emilie THY Dodge City Racing6:2048:21157:4433:5516:03832:23101:49
11th48Kate WHITLEY Team Arbutus6:40117:30108:22134:15116:02732:49112:15
12th4Aubrey DEMCHUK Wreckless Racing6:48147:2288:13114:16136:171232:56122:22
13th47Jillian THATCHER 6:47137:45128:14124:19156:261633:31132:57
14th-Andrea MCCORMICK 6:3797:50138:38154:15116:141133:34143:00
15th53Ali WILSON 7:02158:03149:16174:30176:241535:15154:41
16th43Shantel KOENIG Redbike7:24179:04188:35144:16136:191435:38165:04
17th45Sara CHORNEY 7:32188:46178:45164:23166:281735:54175:20
18th41Mariana CALABRESE 7:14168:24169:56204:45206:541837:13186:39
19th50Sierra SULLIVAN Knolly Grassy Roots7:35199:25199:54194:41197:011938:36198:02
20th40Roanne ENGLISH Dodge City Racing7:48219:49219:20184:40187:011938:38208:04
21st-Tegan BONNET Rossland Beer Company7:40209:412010:38214:46217:382240:23219:49
22nd3Julianne ENGELHARDT Ruthless Enduro Racing8:192210:072211:18224:56227:082141:482211:14
23rd52Alyssa HORN 9:042316:362312:24235:37238:452352:262321:52

Female: Full U21  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st172Jennifer MCTAVISH Chromag / Ryders eyewear6:2017:2317:4614:1016:04131:431-
2nd171Robin POLLARD RMCC6:5327:4429:1434:2626:28234:4523:02
3rd169Keeley WENTZEL 7:2439:1238:5524:3036:40336:4134:58
Chat with us