withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 CNEC round 3 at Revelstoke, BC

(2016 BC Enduro East, Round 5)
(2016 BC Enduro West, Round 6)

Results (234)Photos (621)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st42Stuart DICKSON 5:1817:0111:3126:2728:23328:401-
2nd37Remi GAUVIN 5:3137:0421:3126:3038:20228:56216s
3rd32Max LEYEN 5:51107:1441:3466:2518:11129:15335s
4th20Evan GUTHRIE 5:2927:1231:3016:3248:32429:15435s
5th1Dave HARDER 5:3247:2051:3246:4158:40629:4551:05
6th11Brendon EDGAR 5:4167:2261:3466:4688:41830:0461:24
7th3Nick QUINN 5:4487:2771:3686:4478:40630:1171:31
8th4Spencer WIGHT 5:4277:4691:3686:4368:36530:2381:43
9th5Shane GAYTON 5:5097:3381:39116:54108:42930:3891:58
10th18Douglas CHALMERS 6:02177:53111:42206:59118:491031:25102:45
11th19Dylan WOLSKY 5:52117:54121:41147:18159:061731:51113:11
12th40Spencer GRAF 6:01158:04191:41147:11138:581131:55123:15
13th25James HALL 5:53128:16231:38107:11139:031232:01133:21
14th304Matt MONOD 5:55137:57131:41147:19179:091832:01143:21
15th38Ryan SILLIKER 6:03187:52101:40127:32219:091832:16153:36
16th23Henning SCHIPPER 5:59148:05201:44257:28189:051632:21163:41
17th10Braeden ONCIUL 6:13227:58141:41147:04129:292532:25173:45
18th7Dave SUTTON 6:04198:03171:46267:30199:041332:27183:47
19th34Paul KERFOOT 6:01158:01161:48277:43279:041332:37193:57
20th29Josh JEAN 6:08207:58141:41147:36239:282432:51204:11
21st8Alex SILVERTHORNE 6:15238:34271:40127:18159:091832:56214:16
22nd33Noel BOLSO 6:12218:12211:43227:39259:272333:13224:33
23rd41Steve STOREY 6:32268:12211:43227:35229:262233:28234:48
24th2Josh SOLMAN 6:40298:16231:41147:30199:232133:30244:50
25th35Peter WATSON 6:32268:21251:51288:22309:472634:53256:13
26th39Shane JENSEN 6:17248:03171:43227:362311:343235:13266:33
27th28Joey ST-AMAND 6:32268:43281:54328:343210:002735:43277:03
28th27James RENNIE 5:3958:54301:3356:46813:043435:56287:16
29th16Dave ROBINSON 6:58328:55311:51288:192810:222836:25297:45
30th305Jose LETELIER 6:57318:31261:51288:202911:303137:09308:29
31st22Guillaume RACINE 6:48309:27321:57338:313110:372937:20318:40
32nd17David SILVERTHORNE 7:05338:53291:52319:403310:463038:16329:36
33rd21Graham HAYS 9:04349:58332:243410:393412:363344:413316:01
34th43Takoda CRAWFORD 6:232521:32341:42207:40269:041346:213417:41

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st282Evan MANT 5:3717:2511:3936:5528:38130:141-
2nd284Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA 5:5457:2721:3616:4218:53230:32218s
3rd281Evan WALL 5:3827:4441:3937:0759:04431:12358s
4th283Felix ABRAHAM 5:5457:4851:4487:0139:03331:3041:16
5th286Jacob TOOKE 6:0377:5671:3827:1269:17632:0651:52
6th285Jack CORMACK 6:1797:4851:4367:1589:04432:0761:53
7th297Tristan SANDERS 5:5348:0181:4257:1379:25732:1472:00
8th294Patrick LADYMAN 6:23118:1691:47107:3099:44833:4083:26
9th287Josh REILLY 6:1187:4131:4367:06411:001233:4193:27
10th289Logan KEEN 6:49148:37121:49127:461110:09935:10104:56
11th295Ross PARKER 6:40138:40131:52138:461510:161136:14116:00
12th291Mark ROBLIN 7:01159:00151:55148:151210:101036:21126:07
13th292Matt SWALLOW 7:09168:51141:56158:161311:471437:59137:45
14th300Zachary DA SILVA 8:13189:17182:03178:571711:211339:51149:37
15th276Andreas MASSITTI 6:19108:28101:4487:431016:462041:001510:46
16th288Joshua ENNS 7:41179:10161:59168:471613:351741:121610:58
17th277Brett BERNDSEN 8:302010:42212:11209:241912:081542:551712:41
18th275Aidan BROWN 8:14199:26202:04188:331415:041843:211813:07
19th280Duncan DILLABOUGH 9:07219:22192:06198:571715:351945:071914:53
20th279Devin SMITH 10:592211:26222:142110:472012:511648:172018:03
299Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 6:36128:33111:471012:1521DNF
296Ruben GUIBERT 5:4239:1016DNF

13-15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st64Elliot JAMIESON 5:5117:4611:3916:5619:04231:161-
2nd61Carter WOODS 6:0427:4921:4236:5729:05331:37221s
3rd71Mateo MASSITTI 6:0538:0471:4867:2559:22532:4431:28
4th66Ian MILLEY 6:3387:5541:4457:2559:16432:5341:37
5th67Jack MENZIES 6:1857:5651:4237:2349:35632:5451:38
6th72Max EDWARDS 6:2777:5861:4867:2039:39733:1261:56
7th70Johnathan HELLY 6:2368:1981:4987:2979:45833:4572:29
8th63Dylan DASILVA 8:00128:56101:52108:18810:34937:4086:24
9th60Cameron FIELDING 7:0298:4091:5199:581310:531038:2497:08
10th69Jeremy HELLY 8:02139:39132:10148:591111:461240:36109:20
11th68Jake SWALLOW 7:56119:52142:09138:571012:091341:03119:47
12th65Eric MILLEY 8:06149:33122:05128:47915:291444:001212:44
13th73Neve ABRAHAM 6:1147:4921:39119:46158:45144:101312:54
14th58Aidan GALLAGHER 7:39109:27112:031114:411411:031144:531413:37
15th74Simon CAPOBIANCO 8:43159:52142:10149:191216:441546:481515:32

21-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st88Curtis BENNETT 5:5118:0621:4217:1419:12132:051-
2nd104Jay STARNINO 6:1627:5611:4647:2739:26232:51246s
3rd98Harrison SMITH 6:3268:0621:4647:1829:29333:1131:06
4th95Emanuel LABARRE 6:42108:2151:4967:3449:43434:0942:04
5th107Jonathan LADYMAN 6:2448:46111:4967:4459:54534:3752:32
6th106Jeremy COLE 6:3378:2661:53118:091410:05835:0663:01
7th90Dan SMITH 6:3998:3271:55138:061310:00635:1273:07
8th119Sam HOUNSELL 6:44118:42101:4967:54710:171035:2683:21
9th118Sam CURRIE 7:02148:4091:57177:58910:211135:5893:53
10th75Aaron BENJAMINSEN 6:50128:58121:57178:011110:301236:16104:11
11th79Andrew MCGEACHIE 7:03158:58122:03257:58910:471636:49114:44
12th89Curtis SPENCER 6:3689:06161:53118:031211:122136:50124:45
13th77Alek CAMPBELL 7:08199:13181:56158:111510:421337:10135:05
14th82Brian MESSER 6:55139:03141:55138:542210:541837:41145:36
15th117Robert LEY 7:07179:11171:59208:411811:132238:11156:06
16th307Nicola LACHOWSKI 7:031511:28371:5097:56810:16938:33166:28
17th126Zach SINGER 7:46259:05152:17348:482110:461538:42176:37
18th96Émile GAGNON-GIRARD 7:07179:49251:57178:111512:212839:25187:20
19th97Greg VOYER 7:44249:35212:08279:042511:022039:33197:28
20th111Mitchell MASON 7:41239:38231:52108:411811:502439:42207:37
21st110Martin MIFSUD 8:09339:37221:56159:032411:001939:45217:40
22nd93Duncan JONES 7:10209:33192:103110:143110:501739:57227:52
23rd92Drew WILSON 7:32229:49251:59208:331712:353040:28238:23
24th83Bryan BELL 8:02319:33192:02239:262711:402340:43248:38
25th91Daryl RANSOM 7:53279:45242:01228:422012:423141:03258:58
26th108Jordan MCGARRY 8:213710:28322:10319:402912:032542:422610:37
27th122Simon GAGNON 7:482610:25302:233710:063012:122642:542710:49
28th99Ian MATTHEWS 8:323910:52342:09289:072612:192742:592810:54
29th87Craig MERRITT 7:132110:28322:203610:223312:423143:052911:00
30th115Rhys EAMES 8:203510:56352:02239:332813:143444:053012:00
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
34th84Bryan PINCHES 9:454210:27312:193510:143112:252945:103413:05
35th94Dune CASU 6:2138:1441:4217:46621:144145:173513:12
36th114Reid PEARCE 6:2448:3781:42119:214310:01746:053614:00
37th120Samuel BOUCHARD-COUTURE 8:113411:16362:324311:124013:013346:123714:07
38th101James CLARKE 8:203512:35382:092810:253414:043847:333815:28
39th105Jeff KALMAN 8:033222:44392:07268:572310:441452:353920:30
81Brady MAPSTONE 18:28432:284210:343514:3839DNF
124Trent CHERRY 9:25412:244112:074217:0640DNF
123Tom EYRES 8:22382:153311:0739DNF
103Jan MAKULA 9:21402:092811:4341DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st134Cesar GAIRIN 5:4619:0017:4011:3617:18131:201-
2nd184Scott SPENCE 6:1569:1227:5721:4527:28232:3721:17
3rd129Anthony BOUSSETTA 5:5829:4278:0131:4527:34533:0031:40
4th153Jeff PONT 6:0549:2448:2381:4857:28233:0841:48
5th178Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE 6:1059:2138:1461:4647:40633:1151:51
6th155Joel HARWOOD 6:2079:3368:0841:4977:29433:1961:59
7th159Kipp FENNELL 6:0439:2758:1151:5188:19933:5272:32
8th181Ryan HAYES 6:32119:5988:2171:4858:512035:3184:11
9th147James SEYWELL 6:37159:5988:40101:54128:311435:4194:21
10th172Neil WARREN 6:33139:5988:47121:58188:281035:45104:25
11th130Brad CHRISTIE 7:202510:12118:3391:5398:10836:08114:48
12th143Gord HAINE 6:311010:15138:56141:5398:381736:13124:53
13th144Greg FORTIER 6:511710:32188:56141:56168:07736:22135:02
14th180Russ MORTON 6:341410:12118:42111:55139:012436:24145:04
15th186Steve SCOTT 6:24810:32189:10181:58188:301336:34155:14
16th149Jason THOMAS 6:401610:21158:55131:55139:012436:52165:32
17th142Eric STONEHOUSE 6:27910:15139:30251:59208:431836:54175:34
18th167Matt YAKI 6:321110:31179:10182:03258:532137:09185:49
19th158Kenton LANE 7:002010:35209:00162:13408:291137:17195:57
20th154Jeremy NULL 6:521810:57259:15201:5398:291137:26206:06
21st164Mathew LI 7:132410:35209:33261:57179:022638:20217:00
22nd141Dimitri KUZMIN 7:062110:40229:47332:00218:491938:22227:02
23rd170Mike CHECKLEY 7:082210:43239:23222:08359:062738:28237:08
24th187Terry MCKALL 7:092311:18299:17212:07349:002338:51247:31
25th165Matt FUNK 7:282711:02269:59381:55138:311438:55257:35
26th133Callum HEARN 7:222611:49389:44312:03258:532139:51268:31
27th146James MILNE 7:443811:15289:35282:08359:112839:53278:33
28th161Leroy VERBOVEN 7:353311:11279:59382:03259:173140:05288:45
29th163Marcus AHERN 7:473911:27319:33262:06339:143040:07298:47
30th131Brendan LIGHT 7:413511:24309:43302:01229:333540:22309:02
31st140Danny MARTINS 7:312911:53409:50362:04299:112840:29319:09
32nd177Phillip FOWLER 8:014011:32339:29242:02239:373640:41329:21
33rd128Andrew DANYLUK 6:561910:47249:52372:083511:054740:48339:28
34th173Neville BUGDEN 7:403411:273110:10422:04299:524141:13349:53
35th190Trevor MAY 7:333112:09419:48352:13409:433941:263510:06
36th160Kyle RANDRUP 7:343211:353610:17432:16449:574241:393610:19
37th182Ryan ZYVITSKI 8:484811:343510:00402:04299:213341:473710:27
38th138Dane HARRIS 8:124412:43449:24232:22489:253442:063810:46
39th151Jean-Francois BIGRAS 7:433712:584510:23452:19469:373643:003911:40
40th135Chris LINDER 8:024212:404310:28462:19469:474043:164011:56
41st137Dan WEBSTER 8:234512:234210:19442:144310:014343:204112:00
42nd188Timothy GLADYSZ 8:334611:52399:47332:405211:044643:564212:36
43rd306David PEARSON 11:225511:33349:41292:05329:193244:004312:40
44th179Rory O'CONNELL 7:423611:373710:02412:103812:435244:144412:54
45th157Kent FIEST 7:323015:005110:45482:11399:373645:054513:45
46th150Jason WANNAMAKER 9:315213:24489:44312:022310:294545:104613:50
47th303Jon THIBODEAU 8:024213:154610:44472:134011:144845:284714:08
48th185Severin NOWAK 15:235610:28169:02172:03258:351645:314814:11
49th310Matt HENNIG 8:364713:274911:11502:164410:164445:464914:26
50th148Jason BERGERON 8:504913:214711:54512:254912:125048:425017:22
51st191Tyler REID 9:045013:375011:54512:335112:165149:245118:04
52nd127Alex MAUND 7:292817:285311:04492:254911:274949:535218:33
53rd176Peter STAPLES 9:305118:045413:39532:505314:425458:455327:25
54th156Keith WILKINSON 10:205350:225613:47543:245514:37531h32:30541h01:10
55th189Trevor KING 17:305722:165522:27564:455634:38551h41:36551h10:16
174Par JOHANSSON 11:125417:175215:10552:5053DNF
169Mike ACTON 8:0140DNF

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st246Rich MARSHAL 6:3958:0621:5137:5129:29233:561-
2nd211Frith MURRAY 6:3638:3041:5137:4919:55434:41245s
3rd238Trevor SYROWY 6:3958:3251:5377:53310:19935:1631:20
4th202Craig DIXON 6:1828:5381:4728:08710:18835:2441:28
5th237Torben JENSEN 6:5288:2631:5138:11910:06535:2651:30
6th196Andy MOORE 6:5398:5381:56107:5749:48335:2761:31
7th216Jason BACKMAN 6:5079:03112:00148:241010:261036:4372:47
8th229Peter HOLZHUTER 7:05108:4961:56108:05611:001436:5582:59
9th224Michael CARRIERE 7:52228:4961:5378:10810:12736:5693:00
10th193Alan DANKS 7:12119:00102:02168:311110:401137:25103:29
11th217Jeff NAVRATIL 7:32179:21122:03179:011610:441238:41114:45
12th210Frank HELLY 7:22139:43152:03178:471311:141739:09125:13
13th247Richard MULLIGAN 7:31169:43151:59129:071710:521339:12135:16
14th232Scott MILLINGTON 7:191210:01232:00148:431211:121639:15145:19
15th208Doug SERHAN 7:41199:27142:06219:281911:081539:50155:54
16th228Paul CHAPMAN 7:26149:50181:59129:001511:372039:52165:56
17th206Derrick KOENIG 7:442010:01232:03178:581411:231940:09176:13
18th226Morne VAN DER WATT 7:39189:56211:5599:292011:502140:49186:53
19th236Stephen USHY 7:49219:23132:11239:412311:562241:00197:04
20th219Jeff WOODGATE 9:13319:46172:03179:181811:221841:42207:46
21st209Ed WITWICKI 6:38415:49351:5137:58510:07642:23218:27
22nd203Craig LUKE 7:291510:58272:12259:372112:112442:27228:31
23rd234Shane KROEGER 6:1617:4911:45117:22369:18142:30238:34
24th205Deron ASH 8:262610:35262:12259:372112:182643:08249:12
25th198Brett FORSLAND 7:53239:55192:142710:392812:292843:10259:14
26th225Michael GRENKE 8:192410:21252:11239:572512:242743:12269:16
27th233Sean COLONELLO 9:07299:55192:152810:072612:052343:29279:33
28th204Daymon MILLER 9:083010:00222:22319:542412:122543:36289:40
29th218Jeff WITTHOEFT 8:212511:25302:172910:082712:392944:502910:54
30th245Mikael SEARS 8:532711:01282:092210:442914:213247:083013:12
31st248Stephen AUGER 9:493211:04292:203011:163113:173047:463113:50
32nd243Larry CORSIATTO 10:033313:42322:423413:073515:083454:423220:46
33rd223Mathieu VEILLETTE 10:353413:23312:563512:583415:343555:263321:30
34th197Arpad BARABAS 10:423614:32333:453711:493214:513355:393421:43
35th194Andrew KEEN 10:363514:32332:233212:253317:163657:123523:16
36th241Art DUKE 12:553718:38363:343617:393723:08371h15:543641:58
207Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE 9:00282:333311:013013:4931DNF

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st53Leonie PICTON 7:1019:0821:4918:06110:22236:351-
2nd52Laura BATTISTA 7:1019:0711:5838:11210:19136:45210s
3rd47Christina CHAPETTA 7:2039:2551:5628:15310:51437:4731:12
4th50Julie MARSHALL 7:2559:1532:0048:20411:13638:1341:38
5th55Sandra WALTER 7:4369:4272:0458:49510:44339:0252:27
6th263Nikola STARKO 7:2149:3762:0668:51611:11539:0662:31
7th51Katie SPITTLEHOUSE 8:411310:1392:131010:001311:34742:4176:06
8th262Leigh BLACKBURN 8:04910:29122:1289:35812:251342:4586:10
9th272Veronika VORACEK 8:371110:21112:16119:531011:47842:5496:19
10th54Megan CHADWICK 7:4779:5782:09711:191612:161043:28106:53
11th46Kate WHITLEY 9:251710:20102:1289:14712:171143:28116:53
12th56Sarah MOORE 8:361010:29122:22169:551212:12943:34126:59
13th270Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTE 8:381210:31142:18129:531012:181243:38137:03
14th250Brianna ROTH 7:51810:57182:201410:281412:311444:07147:32
15th269Sonia RATTE 9:151610:52162:20149:51913:041645:22158:47
16th253Jaclyn JEFFREY 9:121511:11202:332111:301712:501547:161610:41
17th264Pippa HOLDOM 9:472010:53172:241711:541913:051748:031711:28
18th255Jillian THATCHER 9:461910:51152:191310:421514:511948:291811:54
19th257Julie KOZIER 10:222212:14222:332111:461813:351850:301913:55
20th254Jennifer SCHULZ 9:111411:23212:302014:082116:112053:232016:48
252Emily ROBERTS 10:102112:28232:271813:0220DNF
57Tara WALMSLEY 9:391811:06192:2919DNF
44Aubrey DEMCHUK 11:082312:50242:3923DNF
321Megan ROSE 9:224
268Sierra SULLIVAN 11:222414:0525DNF

U21 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st301Jennifer MCTAVISH 9:52110:4412:20110:19112:34145:491-
Chat with us