withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 CNEC round 3 at Revelstoke, BC

(2016 BC Enduro East, Round 5)
(2016 BC Enduro West, Round 6)

Results (234)Photos (621)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st42Stuart DICKSON 5:1817:0111:3126:2728:23328:401-
2nd37Remi GAUVIN 5:3137:0421:3126:3038:20228:56216s
3rd32Max LEYEN 5:51107:1441:3466:2518:11129:15335s
4th20Evan GUTHRIE 5:2927:1231:3016:3248:32429:15435s
5th1David HARDER 5:3247:2051:3246:4158:40629:4551:05
6th11Brendon EDGAR 5:4167:2261:3466:4688:41830:0461:24
7th3Nick QUINN 5:4487:2771:3686:4478:40630:1171:31
8th4Spencer WIGHT 5:4277:4691:3686:4368:36530:2381:43
9th5Shane GAYTON 5:5097:3381:39116:54108:42930:3891:58
10th18Douglas CHALMERS 6:02177:53111:42206:59118:491031:25102:45
11th19Dylan WOLSKY 5:52117:54121:41147:18159:061731:51113:11
12th40Spencer GRAF 6:01158:04191:41147:11138:581131:55123:15
13th25James HALL 5:53128:16231:38107:11139:031232:01133:21
14th304Matt MONOD 5:55137:57131:41147:19179:091832:01143:21
15th38Ryan SILLIKER 6:03187:52101:40127:32219:091832:16153:36
16th23Henning SCHIPPER 5:59148:05201:44257:28189:051632:21163:41
17th10Braeden ONCIUL 6:13227:58141:41147:04129:292532:25173:45
18th7Dave SUTTON 6:04198:03171:46267:30199:041332:27183:47
19th34Paul KERFOOT 6:01158:01161:48277:43279:041332:37193:57
20th29Josh JEAN 6:08207:58141:41147:36239:282432:51204:11
21st8Alex SILVERTHORNE 6:15238:34271:40127:18159:091832:56214:16
22nd33Noel BOLSO 6:12218:12211:43227:39259:272333:13224:33
23rd41Steve STOREY 6:32268:12211:43227:35229:262233:28234:48
24th2Josh SOLMAN 6:40298:16231:41147:30199:232133:30244:50
25th35Peter WATSON 6:32268:21251:51288:22309:472634:53256:13
26th39Shane JENSEN 6:17248:03171:43227:362311:343235:13266:33
27th28Joey ST-AMAND 6:32268:43281:54328:343210:002735:43277:03
28th27James RENNIE 5:3958:54301:3356:46813:043435:56287:16
29th16Dave ROBINSON 6:58328:55311:51288:192810:222836:25297:45
30th305Jose LETELIER 6:57318:31261:51288:202911:303137:09308:29
31st22Guillaume RACINE 6:48309:27321:57338:313110:372937:20318:40
32nd17David SILVERTHORNE 7:05338:53291:52319:403310:463038:16329:36
33rd21Graham HAYS 9:04349:58332:243410:393412:363344:413316:01
34th43Takoda CRAWFORD 6:232521:32341:42207:40269:041346:213417:41

Male: 13-15  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st64Elliot JAMIESON 5:5117:4611:3916:5619:04231:161-
2nd61Carter WOODS 6:0427:4921:4236:5729:05331:37221s
3rd71Mateo MASSITTI 6:0538:0471:4867:2559:22532:4431:28
4th66Ian MILLEY 6:3387:5541:4457:2559:16432:5341:37
5th67Jack MENZIES 6:1857:5651:4237:2349:35632:5451:38
6th72Max EDWARDS 6:2777:5861:4867:2039:39733:1261:56
7th70Johnathan HELLY 6:2368:1981:4987:2979:45833:4572:29
8th63Dylan DASILVA 8:00128:56101:52108:18810:34937:4086:24
9th60Cameron FIELDING 7:0298:4091:5199:581310:531038:2497:08
10th69Jeremy HELLY 8:02139:39132:10148:591111:461240:36109:20
11th68Jake SWALLOW 7:56119:52142:09138:571012:091341:03119:47
12th65Eric MILLEY 8:06149:33122:05128:47915:291444:001212:44
13th73Neve ABRAHAM 6:1147:4921:39119:46158:45144:101312:54
14th58Aidan GALLAGHER 7:39109:27112:031114:411411:031144:531413:37
15th74Simon CAPOBIANCO 8:43159:52142:10149:191216:441546:481515:32

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st282Evan MANT 5:3717:2511:3936:5528:38130:141-
2nd284Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA 5:5457:2721:3616:4218:53230:32218s
3rd281Evan WALL (pro) 5:3827:4441:3937:0759:04431:12358s
4th283Felix ABRAHAM 5:5457:4851:4487:0139:03331:3041:16
5th286Jacob TOOKE 6:0377:5671:3827:1269:17632:0651:52
6th285Jack CORMACK 6:1797:4851:4367:1589:04432:0761:53
7th297Tristan SANDERS 5:5348:0181:4257:1379:25732:1472:00
8th294Patrick LADYMAN 6:23118:1691:47107:3099:44833:4083:26
9th287Josh REILLY 6:1187:4131:4367:06411:001233:4193:27
10th289Logan KEEN 6:49148:37121:49127:461110:09935:10104:56
11th295Ross PARKER 6:40138:40131:52138:461510:161136:14116:00
12th291Mark ROBLIN 7:01159:00151:55148:151210:101036:21126:07
13th292Matt SWALLOW 7:09168:51141:56158:161311:471437:59137:45
14th300Zach DA SILVA 8:13189:17182:03178:571711:211339:51149:37
15th276Andreas MASSITTI 6:19108:28101:4487:431016:462041:001510:46
16th288Joshua ENNS 7:41179:10161:59168:471613:351741:121610:58
17th277Brett BERNDSEN 8:302010:42212:11209:241912:081542:551712:41
18th275Aidan BROWN 8:14199:26202:04188:331415:041843:211813:07
19th280Duncan DILLABOUGH 9:07219:22192:06198:571715:351945:071914:53
20th279Devin SMITH 10:592211:26222:142110:472012:511648:172018:03
299Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN 6:36128:33111:471012:1521DNF
296Ruben GUIBERT 5:4239:1016DNF

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st88Curtis BENNETT 5:5118:0621:4217:1419:12132:051-
2nd104Jay STARNINO 6:1627:5611:4647:2739:26232:51246s
3rd98Harrison SMITH 6:3268:0621:4647:1829:29333:1131:06
4th95Emanuel LABARRE 6:42108:2151:4967:3449:43434:0942:04
5th107Jonathan LADYMAN 6:2448:46111:4967:4459:54534:3752:32
6th106Jeremy COLE 6:3378:2661:53118:091410:05835:0663:01
7th90Dan SMITH 6:3998:3271:55138:061310:00635:1273:07
8th119Sam HOUNSELL 6:44118:42101:4967:54710:171035:2683:21
9th118Sam CURRIE 7:02148:4091:57177:58910:211135:5893:53
10th75Aaron BENJAMINSEN 6:50128:58121:57178:011110:301236:16104:11
11th79Andrew MCGEACHIE 7:03158:58122:03257:58910:471636:49114:44
12th89Curtis SPENCER 6:3689:06161:53118:031211:122136:50124:45
13th77Alek CAMPBELL 7:08199:13181:56158:111510:421337:10135:05
14th82Brian MESSER 6:55139:03141:55138:542210:541837:41145:36
15th117Robert LEY 7:07179:11171:59208:411811:132238:11156:06
16th307Nicola LACHOWSKI 7:031511:28371:5097:56810:16938:33166:28
17th126Zach SINGER 7:46259:05152:17348:482110:461538:42176:37
18th96Émile GAGNON-GIRARD 7:07179:49251:57178:111512:212839:25187:20
19th97Greg VOYER 7:44249:35212:08279:042511:022039:33197:28
20th111Mitchell MASON 7:41239:38231:52108:411811:502439:42207:37
21st110Martin MIFSUD 8:09339:37221:56159:032411:001939:45217:40
22nd93Duncan JONES 7:10209:33192:103110:143110:501739:57227:52
23rd92Drew WILSON 7:32229:49251:59208:331712:353040:28238:23
24th83Bryan BELL 8:02319:33192:02239:262711:402340:43248:38
25th91Daryl RANSOM 7:53279:45242:01228:422012:423141:03258:58
26th108Jordan MCGARRY 8:213710:28322:10319:402912:032542:422610:37
27th122Simon GAGNON 7:482610:25302:233710:063012:122642:542710:49
28th99Ian MATTHEWS 8:323910:52342:09289:072612:192742:592810:54
29th87Craig MERRITT 7:132110:28322:203610:223312:423143:052911:00
30th115Rhys EAMES 8:203510:56352:02239:332813:143444:053012:00
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
31st125Trevor BRADLEY 8:01289:59272:233710:393613:153544:173112:12
34th84Bryan PINCHES 9:454210:27312:193510:143112:252945:103413:05
35th94Dune CASU 6:2138:1441:4217:46621:144145:173513:12
36th114Reid PEARCE 6:2448:3781:42119:214310:01746:053614:00
37th120Samuel BOUCHARD-COUTURE 8:113411:16362:324311:124013:013346:123714:07
38th101James CLARKE 8:203512:35382:092810:253414:043847:333815:28
39th105Jeff KALMAN 8:033222:44392:07268:572310:441452:353920:30
81Brady MAPSTONE 18:28432:284210:343514:3839DNF
124Trent CHERRY 9:25412:244112:074217:0640DNF
123Tom EYRES 8:22382:153311:0739DNF
103Jan MAKULA 9:21402:092811:4341DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st134Cesar GAIRIN 5:4619:0017:4011:3617:18131:201-
2nd184Scott SPENCE 6:1569:1227:5721:4527:28232:3721:17
3rd129Anthony BOUSSETTA 5:5829:4278:0131:4527:34533:0031:40
4th153Jeff PONT 6:0549:2448:2381:4857:28233:0841:48
5th178Pierre-Alexandre COUTURE 6:1059:2138:1461:4647:40633:1151:51
6th155Joel HARWOOD 6:2079:3368:0841:4977:29433:1961:59
7th159Kipp FENNELL 6:0439:2758:1151:5188:19933:5272:32
8th181Ryan HAYES 6:32119:5988:2171:4858:512035:3184:11
9th147James SEYWELL 6:37159:5988:40101:54128:311435:4194:21
10th172Neil WARREN 6:33139:5988:47121:58188:281035:45104:25
11th130Brad CHRISTIE 7:202510:12118:3391:5398:10836:08114:48
12th143Gord HAINE 6:311010:15138:56141:5398:381736:13124:53
13th144Greg FORTIER 6:511710:32188:56141:56168:07736:22135:02
14th180Russ MORTON 6:341410:12118:42111:55139:012436:24145:04
15th186Steve SCOTT 6:24810:32189:10181:58188:301336:34155:14
16th149Jason THOMAS 6:401610:21158:55131:55139:012436:52165:32
17th142Eric STONEHOUSE 6:27910:15139:30251:59208:431836:54175:34
18th167Matt YAKI 6:321110:31179:10182:03258:532137:09185:49
19th158Kenton LANE 7:002010:35209:00162:13408:291137:17195:57
20th154Jeremy NULL 6:521810:57259:15201:5398:291137:26206:06
21st164Mathew LI 7:132410:35209:33261:57179:022638:20217:00
22nd141Dimitri KUZMIN 7:062110:40229:47332:00218:491938:22227:02
23rd170Mike CHECKLEY 7:082210:43239:23222:08359:062738:28237:08
24th187Terry MCKALL 7:092311:18299:17212:07349:002338:51247:31
25th165Matt FUNK 7:282711:02269:59381:55138:311438:55257:35
26th133Callum HEARN 7:222611:49389:44312:03258:532139:51268:31
27th146James MILNE 7:443811:15289:35282:08359:112839:53278:33
28th161Leroy VERBOVEN 7:353311:11279:59382:03259:173140:05288:45
29th163Marcus AHERN 7:473911:27319:33262:06339:143040:07298:47
30th131Brendan LIGHT 7:413511:24309:43302:01229:333540:22309:02
31st140Danny MARTINS 7:312911:53409:50362:04299:112840:29319:09
32nd177Phillip FOWLER 8:014011:32339:29242:02239:373640:41329:21
33rd128Andrew DANYLUK 6:561910:47249:52372:083511:054740:48339:28
34th173Neville BUGDEN 7:403411:273110:10422:04299:524141:13349:53
35th190Trevor MAY 7:333112:09419:48352:13409:433941:263510:06
36th160Kyle RANDRUP 7:343211:353610:17432:16449:574241:393610:19
37th182Ryan ZYVITSKI 8:484811:343510:00402:04299:213341:473710:27
38th138Dane HARRIS 8:124412:43449:24232:22489:253442:063810:46
39th151Jean-Francois BIGRAS 7:433712:584510:23452:19469:373643:003911:40
40th135Chris LINDER 8:024212:404310:28462:19469:474043:164011:56
41st137Dan WEBSTER 8:234512:234210:19442:144310:014343:204112:00
42nd188Timothy GLADYSZ 8:334611:52399:47332:405211:044643:564212:36
43rd306David PEARSON 11:225511:33349:41292:05329:193244:004312:40
44th179Rory O'CONNELL 7:423611:373710:02412:103812:435244:144412:54
45th157Kent FIEST 7:323015:005110:45482:11399:373645:054513:45
46th150Jason WANNAMAKER 9:315213:24489:44312:022310:294545:104613:50
47th303Jon THIBODEAU 8:024213:154610:44472:134011:144845:284714:08
48th185Severin NOWAK 15:235610:28169:02172:03258:351645:314814:11
49th310Matt HENNIG 8:364713:274911:11502:164410:164445:464914:26
50th148Jason BERGERON 8:504913:214711:54512:254912:125048:425017:22
51st191Tyler REID 9:045013:375011:54512:335112:165149:245118:04
52nd127Alex MAUND 7:292817:285311:04492:254911:274949:535218:33
53rd176Peter STAPLES 9:305118:045413:39532:505314:425458:455327:25
54th156Keith WILKINSON 10:205350:225613:47543:245514:37531h32:30541h01:10
55th189Trevor KING 17:305722:165522:27564:455634:38551h41:36551h10:16
174Par JOHANSSON 11:125417:175215:10552:5053DNF
169Mike ACTON 8:0140DNF

Male: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st246Rich MARSHAL 6:3958:0621:5137:5129:29233:561-
2nd211Frith MURRAY 6:3638:3041:5137:4919:55434:41245s
3rd238Trevor SYROWY 6:3958:3251:5377:53310:19935:1631:20
4th202Craig DIXON 6:1828:5381:4728:08710:18835:2441:28
5th237Torben JENSEN 6:5288:2631:5138:11910:06535:2651:30
6th196Andy MOORE 6:5398:5381:56107:5749:48335:2761:31
7th216Jason BACKMAN 6:5079:03112:00148:241010:261036:4372:47
8th229Peter HOLZHUTER 7:05108:4961:56108:05611:001436:5582:59
9th224Michael CARRIERE 7:52228:4961:5378:10810:12736:5693:00
10th193Alan DANKS 7:12119:00102:02168:311110:401137:25103:29
11th217Jeff NAVRATIL 7:32179:21122:03179:011610:441238:41114:45
12th210Frank HELLY 7:22139:43152:03178:471311:141739:09125:13
13th247Richard MULLIGAN 7:31169:43151:59129:071710:521339:12135:16
14th232Scott MILLINGTON 7:191210:01232:00148:431211:121639:15145:19
15th208Doug SERHAN 7:41199:27142:06219:281911:081539:50155:54
16th228Paul CHAPMAN 7:26149:50181:59129:001511:372039:52165:56
17th206Derrick KOENIG 7:442010:01232:03178:581411:231940:09176:13
18th226Morne VAN DER WATT 7:39189:56211:5599:292011:502140:49186:53
19th236Stephen USHY 7:49219:23132:11239:412311:562241:00197:04
20th219Jeffrey WOODGATE 9:13319:46172:03179:181811:221841:42207:46
21st209Ed WITWICKI 6:38415:49351:5137:58510:07642:23218:27
22nd203Craig LUKE 7:291510:58272:12259:372112:112442:27228:31
23rd234Shane KROEGER 6:1617:4911:45117:22369:18142:30238:34
24th205Deron ASH 8:262610:35262:12259:372112:182643:08249:12
25th198Brett FORSLAND 7:53239:55192:142710:392812:292843:10259:14
26th225Michael GRENKE 8:192410:21252:11239:572512:242743:12269:16
27th233Sean COLONELLO 9:07299:55192:152810:072612:052343:29279:33
28th204Daymon MILLER 9:083010:00222:22319:542412:122543:36289:40
29th218Jeff WITTHOEFT 8:212511:25302:172910:082712:392944:502910:54
30th245Mikael SEARS 8:532711:01282:092210:442914:213247:083013:12
31st248Stephen AUGER 9:493211:04292:203011:163113:173047:463113:50
32nd243Larry CORSIATTO 10:033313:42322:423413:073515:083454:423220:46
33rd223Mathieu VEILLETTE 10:353413:23312:563512:583415:343555:263321:30
34th197Arpad BARABAS 10:423614:32333:453711:493214:513355:393421:43
35th194Andrew KEEN 10:363514:32332:233212:253317:163657:123523:16
36th241Art DUKE 12:553718:38363:343617:393723:08371h15:543641:58
207Donald PAYEUR-LAVOIE 9:00282:333311:013013:4931DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st53Leonie PICTON 7:1019:0821:4918:06110:22236:351-
2nd52Laura BATTISTA 7:1019:0711:5838:11210:19136:45210s
3rd47Christina CHAPPETTA 7:2039:2551:5628:15310:51437:4731:12
4th50Julie MARSHALL 7:2559:1532:0048:20411:13638:1341:38
5th55Sandra WALTER 7:4369:4272:0458:49510:44339:0252:27
6th263Nikola STARKO 7:2149:3762:0668:51611:11539:0662:31
7th51Katie SPITTLEHOUSE 8:411310:1392:131010:001311:34742:4176:06
8th262Leigh BLACKBURN 8:04910:29122:1289:35812:251342:4586:10
9th272Veronika VORACEK 8:371110:21112:16119:531011:47842:5496:19
10th54Megan CHADWICK 7:4779:5782:09711:191612:161043:28106:53
11th46Kate WHITLEY 9:251710:20102:1289:14712:171143:28116:53
12th56Sarah MOORE 8:361010:29122:22169:551212:12943:34126:59
13th270Sophie-Anne BLANCHETTE 8:381210:31142:18129:531012:181243:38137:03
14th250Brianna ROTH 7:51810:57182:201410:281412:311444:07147:32
15th269Sonia RATTE 9:151610:52162:20149:51913:041645:22158:47
16th253Jaclyn JEFFREY 9:121511:11202:332111:301712:501547:161610:41
17th264Pippa HOLDOM 9:472010:53172:241711:541913:051748:031711:28
18th255Jillian THATCHER 9:461910:51152:191310:421514:511948:291811:54
19th257Julie KOZIER 10:222212:14222:332111:461813:351850:301913:55
20th254Jennifer SCHULZ 9:111411:23212:302014:082116:112053:232016:48
252Emily ROBERTS 10:102112:28232:271813:0220DNF
57Tara WALMSLEY 9:391811:06192:2919DNF
44Aubrey DEMCHUK 11:082312:50242:3923DNF
321Megan ROSE 9:224
268Sierra SULLIVAN 11:222414:0525DNF

Female: U21

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage X Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st301Jennifer MCTAVISH 9:52110:4412:20110:19112:34145:491-
Chat with us