withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2016 CNEC round 4 at Sun Peaks, BC

(2016 BC Enduro East, Round 6)
(2016 BC Enduro West, Round 7)

Results (183)Photos (181)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stStuart DICKSON 7:3925:4317:0213:1018:01231:351-
2ndDavid HARDER 7:5135:4947:0423:1857:57131:59224s
3rdMax LEYEN 7:3815:5687:2463:2278:03332:23348s
4thShane GAYTON 7:5755:4837:0423:1438:20732:23448s
5thDustin ADAMS 8:0366:06127:2343:1648:12533:0051:25
6thBrendon EDGAR 7:5135:5257:2343:1018:541933:1061:35
7thAnthony EVANS 8:0575:4727:46113:28118:25933:3171:56
8thJames RENNIE 8:0886:01107:4393:31128:16633:3982:04
9thAlex SILVERTHORNE 8:20135:5367:3983:2388:311333:4692:11
10thSpencer GRAF 8:15105:5897:49133:27108:331434:02102:27
11thDouglas CHALMERS 8:18126:21167:3873:34188:22834:13112:38
12thMatt MONOD 8:31166:13137:47123:34188:291234:34122:59
13thDave SUTTON 8:30156:26187:54153:32148:281134:50133:15
14thEric NYKOLUK 8:1196:23177:4393:36208:592034:52143:17
15thMatt HARDWICK 8:16116:20158:03173:31128:521835:02153:27
16thKurtis WALTON 8:31166:05118:00163:52228:391535:07163:32
17thShane JENSEN 8:27146:26188:18193:2388:471735:21173:46
18thDylan WOLSKY 8:52206:34217:52143:32148:391535:29183:54
19thHenning SCHIPPER 8:38186:31208:35203:32148:261035:42194:07
20thJose LETELIER 8:50196:46228:13183:42219:102136:41205:06
21stIsaac MARANGONI 10:43236:17148:41213:32149:452338:58217:23
22ndDavid SILVERTHORNE 9:49227:16239:15223:59239:292239:48228:13
23rdGraham HAYS 11:12247:492410:35235:062410:372445:192313:44
Ted THE SHRED 5:5478:064
David MAUD 8:53213:206DNF

Male: 13-15  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stElliot JAMIESON 8:2326:0937:3713:1918:19133:471-
2ndNeve ABRAHAM 8:1416:0117:5943:3888:39334:31244s
3rdCarter WOODS 8:2936:2047:5123:3248:22234:34347s
4thMateo MASSITTI 8:3046:2157:5833:2528:43434:5741:10
5thMax EDWARDS 8:3046:0828:2573:3468:49635:2651:39
6thJohnathan HELLY 8:4876:2768:0053:2738:48535:3061:43
7thJack MENZIES 8:3866:3478:0763:3358:51735:4371:56
8thJeremy HELLY 10:2098:01910:1393:58910:22842:5489:07
9thMaxym MAJ 10:40108:241110:36104:141010:27944:21910:34
10thSam RAMPADO 11:02118:201010:1184:141010:531044:401010:53
11thDylan DASILVA 9:1786:59831:26113:37711:19111h02:381128:51

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stEvan MANT 8:0616:1387:3233:1318:18133:221-
2ndEvan WALL (pro) 8:1826:0547:3013:1528:22233:302 8s
3rdJoshua MARANGONI 8:2145:4317:3123:3078:37633:42320s
4thBen WALLACE 8:3076:0547:3443:3298:36534:17455s
5thJacob TOOKE 8:3486:1797:4363:2868:30334:3251:10
6thFelix ABRAHAM 8:2956:26107:4253:2438:39834:4061:18
7thJessie MCAULEY 8:2956:1077:5583:3298:35434:4171:19
8thYannik SCHULZ 8:3596:0038:0493:2438:45934:4881:26
9thJack CORMACK 8:2035:5827:4473:3079:511635:2392:01
10thRuben GUIBERT 9:10156:0768:07103:2438:37635:25102:03
11thAndreas MASSITTI 8:52106:54138:49143:33118:501036:58113:36
12thWyatt MCLAUGHLIN 8:53126:37118:34113:37139:341237:15123:53
13thJody CANDLISH-RUTHERFORD 9:04136:41128:38134:03219:141137:40134:18
14thLogan KEEN 9:32167:12188:50153:53179:471439:14145:52
15thBen RAMPADO 9:39197:19208:54163:47159:421339:21155:59
16thNigel FLETCHER 9:08146:56159:03184:27249:491539:23166:01
17thRoss PARKER 9:50216:55149:28213:531710:061840:12176:50
18thViktors VILKS 9:50217:17199:13193:361210:182040:14186:52
19thCameron BATES 9:57237:31219:13194:14239:581740:53197:31
20thJoshua ENNS 9:35177:01168:58173:531711:402441:07207:45
21stZach DA SILVA 9:47207:39229:31223:461410:282141:11217:49
22ndLuke MCKENZIE 9:36187:07178:34113:491612:202541:26228:04
23rdChris MITCHELL 10:16258:202410:00244:132210:101942:59239:37
24thThomas JILLINGS 10:00248:06239:45234:422510:362243:09249:47
25thDevin SMITH 11:31269:112611:29254:592711:302348:402515:18
Patrick LADYMAN 8:52104:0120DNF
Callum CAMERON 11:44278:24254:5826DNF

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stHarrison SMITH 8:1616:1217:4913:1518:33134:051-
2ndDan SMITH 8:5346:3638:1033:2529:10936:1422:09
3rdTaylor MACDOUGALL 8:4736:4178:1543:3569:05536:2332:18
4thNicola LACHOWSKI 8:5466:3128:2973:3459:00436:2842:23
5thDune CASU 8:5466:5798:1653:2948:54236:3052:25
6thAdrian PAUL 8:5347:09148:0523:3679:171037:0062:55
7thCavan BRADY 9:12136:4488:3083:3679:07737:0973:04
8thSam CURRIE 9:0187:10158:3693:3898:57337:2283:17
9thJeremy COLE 9:10126:3638:2863:55209:301637:3993:34
10thTucker BRAUND 9:08107:16168:45113:40129:09837:58103:53
11thAlek CAMPBELL 9:0796:3869:41263:43159:381938:47114:42
12thCurtis SPENCER 9:19147:04109:12183:57219:231238:55124:50
13thJonathan LADYMAN 9:08108:21298:43103:3899:06638:56134:51
14thZach SINGER 9:30177:16169:16203:42139:181139:02144:57
15thJeff KALMAN 9:59257:08138:51133:47169:241439:09155:04
16thDrew WILSON 9:41187:17188:59153:42139:351839:14165:09
17thMitchell MASON 9:23157:07118:58144:06269:442139:18175:13
18thMatthew MACKAY (WA) 9:48217:17189:28233:53189:281539:54185:49
19thAaron BENJAMINSEN 9:29167:07119:09174:222810:152740:22196:17
20thSylvain PITHON 10:02267:34219:25223:39119:442140:24206:19
21stBryan BELL 9:57247:48249:24214:01239:432040:53216:48
22ndDuncan JONES 10:13287:45239:12184:022410:122641:24227:19
23rdBrad HALL 10:06277:58279:35243:54199:542341:27237:22
24thChris MARKS (u40) 9:54227:52259:40254:042510:042441:34247:29
25thLandon JONES 9:41187:532610:08273:592210:072541:48257:43
26thAdam CARLING 12:52317:18208:48123:52179:321742:22268:17
27thDaryl RANSOM 9:42208:082810:19284:152710:202842:44278:39
28thBrian MESSER 9:54227:44229:06165:033111:483143:35289:30
29thAndrea CARRINO 11:352910:133111:15294:463010:542948:432914:38
30thPatrick VALLEE 12:18308:533012:06304:282911:423049:273015:22
31stReid PEARCE 8:3526:37526:53313:2639:231254:543120:49

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stCesar GAIRIN 8:4056:2237:3213:2718:46134:471-
2ndScott SPENCE 8:1615:5918:0853:3268:53334:482 1s
3rdJeff PONT 8:3326:1528:1063:3158:49235:18331s
4thKipp FENNELL 8:3636:4378:0023:2829:06435:5341:06
5thAnthony BOUSSETTA 8:4676:2748:0543:2949:08535:5551:08
6thJoel HARWOOD 8:3746:3358:0433:3489:19736:0761:20
7thRyan HAYES 9:32126:5098:1273:3379:361037:4372:56
8thFred GRILLET 9:1086:4168:4283:36109:451437:5483:07
9thKeith WILSON 8:4466:4689:14133:2829:461537:5893:11
10thDimitri KUZMIN 9:17107:06129:11113:45139:31938:50104:03
11thTaylor DONOHOE 9:17107:04109:15143:36109:381138:50114:03
12thPhillip FOWLER 9:1297:10139:13123:3599:561739:06124:19
13thNeil WARREN 9:46157:23159:18153:41129:421239:50135:03
14thGord HAINE 9:34147:26179:36193:53169:29839:58145:11
15thJoshua ERFURTH 9:33137:05119:21164:08239:551640:02155:15
16thMatt FUNK 9:50177:16149:37203:55189:581840:36165:49
17thAnders SAMNOEY 9:58207:24169:25173:471410:121940:46175:59
18thMarcus AHERN 9:53197:46229:39213:521510:262241:36186:49
19thBrendan LIGHT 9:50177:29189:45224:092410:312341:44196:57
20thWilson LOW 9:49167:452110:05234:002010:352442:14207:27
21stLeroy VERBOVEN 10:20227:39199:35184:232810:212142:18217:31
22ndDevin ANDREW 10:21237:391910:53284:052110:192043:17228:30
23rdJosef KAINZ 10:00218:132310:48274:092410:442643:54239:07
24thLiam ALEXANDER 10:31258:232710:40253:531610:422544:09249:22
25thDan WEBSTER 10:25248:162510:11244:423111:062844:40259:53
26thTom BODROVICS 10:38268:202611:11304:202711:313146:002611:13
27thDan NELSON 11:03288:142410:44264:182611:483346:072711:20
28thBryan PINCHES 11:07298:252810:59294:332911:253046:292811:42
29thPeter STAPLES 10:45279:163012:16324:052112:363448:582914:11
30thTyler REID 11:25309:163012:26334:403012:393550:263015:39
31stJason BERGERON 12:45319:112911:44316:223211:323251:343116:47
James SEYWELL 8:5293:56199:166
Tyler MCCOMB 9:09109:4212
Darren YASTREMSKY 10:5227
Ryan YASTREMSKY 11:1929
Ian CAMPANA 17:353415:0336

Male: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stFrith MURRAY 8:3817:0037:5213:2218:41135:331-
2ndAndy MOORE 8:5726:3718:1623:3429:09536:3321:00
3rdChad HENDREN 9:0636:4928:4553:3639:11637:2731:54
4thArama JILLINGS 9:1557:0448:3533:3949:05237:3842:05
5thTrevor SYROWY 9:1247:1278:4763:50119:08438:0952:36
6thWayne PARSONS 9:1667:32128:5583:3949:07338:2962:56
7thJeff NAVRATIL 9:2797:1068:5583:4489:18738:3473:01
8thPeter HOLZHUTER 9:2797:0449:11123:4799:591539:2883:55
9thRichard MULLIGAN 9:58147:22108:56103:4069:39939:3594:02
10thDon SUTTON 9:29117:38159:14133:4379:521139:56104:23
11thMichael CARRIERE 9:35127:27119:19143:54139:571440:12114:39
12thScott MILLINGTON 10:05157:38159:23154:03189:521141:01125:28
13thJim JAMIESON 10:34227:34138:58113:491010:061741:01135:28
14thStephen USHY 10:11187:58199:49173:56149:33841:27145:54
15thPaul CHAPMAN 9:52137:361410:13213:58159:491041:28155:55
16thBrett FORSLAND 10:06167:57189:49174:04199:541341:50166:17
17thDoug SERHAN 10:06168:02209:53194:011710:021642:04176:31
18thJean-Francois DES LAURIERS 10:17198:15219:43163:581511:052043:18187:45
19thFrank HELLY 10:29218:39239:57205:092610:161844:30198:57
20thMichael GRENKE 10:27207:531710:26234:202111:342144:40209:07
21stJeff WITTHOEFT 11:33248:562410:31244:282310:581946:262110:53
22ndAdrian AEBERSOLD 11:46268:262210:20224:272211:392246:382211:05
23rdAndrew KEEN 14:30289:152511:51254:422512:172452:352317:02
24thTsering DEJIKHANGSAR 11:412512:112712:30264:362412:032353:012417:28
25thGrant SILVERTHORNE 12:532711:192614:24275:322714:202558:282522:55
Ed WITWICKI 9:2377:1278:3743:5112DNF
Simon BLYTHE 9:2487:1498:5074:0920DNF
Jason DIXON 10:4723DNF

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stLeonie PICTON 9:1616:5818:5314:1039:28138:451-
2ndMegan ROSE 10:0436:5928:5424:1039:53340:0021:15
3rdSophie-Anne BLANCHETTE 10:3668:1389:4154:261010:04443:0034:15
4thJennifer MCHUGH 9:4427:1538:5934:16713:062043:2044:35
5thMegan CHADWICK 10:3258:0369:5264:08210:581143:3354:48
6thSarah MOORE 10:2548:331110:0174:261010:15543:4064:55
7thCatharine PENDREL 13:57227:2449:0043:5619:32243:4975:04
8thVeronika VORACEK 10:3778:10710:1284:15610:37943:5185:06
9thKate WHITLEY 10:3887:55510:2394:391410:20643:5595:10
10thIsabelle DEGUISE 11:02128:461510:28104:13510:32745:01106:16
11thJaclyn DELACROIX 10:4898:431410:32114:561610:36845:35116:50
12thErin WALSH 10:51108:321010:45124:431510:511045:42126:57
13thKatie SPITTLEHOUSE 11:01118:341210:46134:311211:111246:03137:18
14thJillian THATCHER 11:24158:411310:53144:361311:361647:10148:25
15thKelly KOZEVNIKOV 11:10138:25911:06155:081811:591847:48159:03
16thJulie KOZIER 12:14179:251611:26184:581711:231449:261610:41
17thPippa HOLDOM 11:221411:142111:17174:18811:171349:281710:43
18thJaclyn JEFFREY 11:50169:531811:08165:132111:301549:341810:49
19thLaura DZIKOWSKI 12:35189:481711:40195:172211:411751:011912:16
20thJulianne ENGELHARDT 12:572010:041913:03205:122013:462155:022016:17
21stAlyssa HORN 13:272110:502013:07215:101913:041955:382116:53
Cheryl MOORE 12:46194:249DNF
Raquel GAN 21:53237:2223DNF

Female: U21  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 1 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1stXiola ALDRICH 15:48214:51118:2815:26119:0811h13:411-
Jaya GUIBERT 14:251DNF
Chat with us