withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2015 KR Enduro round 2, Canmore, AB

Results (199)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseIntro course

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full course Pro  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stDavid HARDER Kona / Osprey / Race Face2:4212:4015:3111:1413:0511:4112:01118:541-
2ndPaul KERFOOT 2:4842:4945:4021:1523:0931:4112:11319:33239s
3rdBrodie EVANS 2:4422:4735:4331:2773:0931:4232:06219:38344s
4thShane JENSEN Bike Cafe / Chromag / Giant Bicycle Canada / NRG2:4732:4525:4951:1633:0821:5272:11319:48454s
5thDarcy NENISKA CAMELBAK / Fox / Intense / iXS / Schwalbe / Spank2:5482:5455:4741:1633:1251:4542:12520:0051:06
6thCam BELISLE-O'DONNELL Osprey / Race Face / Ridley's Cycle2:5362:5865:5261:3083:2161:4752:16620:3761:43
7thJames NORTON TCR Sports Lab2:5363:1486:1181:2253:3371:5382:19821:2572:31
8thMatt LOS Cytomax / iXS / OGC / Schwalbe / Spank2:5053:4896:2491:2563:3371:5062:18722:0883:14
Bill KNIGHT      2:5866:0472:179                    

Male: Full course Open  Event progression Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stRyan SILLIKER 2:4113:0275:4911:1813:1311:4932:10120:021-
2ndGrant HVIZDOS 2:5253:0026:1191:2023:2331:4822:18220:52250s
3rdHenning SCHIPPER 77designz / Banshee / Trapper Snowboards2:4833:0146:1081:2473:2751:4932:19420:58356s
4thNeil WARREN Alpine Threadworks2:5252:5716:0321:30143:35131:4612:20621:0341:01
5thBrock ELDER 2:4723:05106:1191:32163:2221:53132:20621:1051:08
6thPeter LUND 2:56123:0496:0971:2693:32111:5192:18221:1661:14
7thGarrett MACINTOSH 2:56123:0146:0431:29123:2441:59252:281821:2171:19
8thGlen DOAN 2:59163:06126:0641:2343:31101:54172:261321:2581:23
9thEric STONEHOUSE RADBIKE3:04243:0026:0751:2343:35131:4932:271421:2591:23
10thBrayden BAINES 3:05263:0386:0751:29123:2961:53132:241021:30101:28
11thNoel BOLSO Action Sports Clinic2:5143:07156:15151:32163:3081:56202:21821:32111:30
12thMathew LI 2:5473:0146:13111:27113:39181:53132:271421:34121:32
13thPete KEEPING 3:02213:06126:15151:2133:3081:59252:241021:37131:35
14thJose UTELIER 2:5473:06126:23201:30143:2961:5192:271421:40141:38
15thKevin BUYTELS 2:5473:12196:21181:2693:36151:54172:22921:45151:43
16thCraig MERRITT 2:56123:15236:14131:2343:32112:01292:312321:52161:50
17thSteve SCOTT Banshee / Trapper Snowboards2:5473:10176:14131:34193:39181:58222:251221:54171:52
18thGregory MCDONALD 2:59163:21296:23201:32163:39181:5062:19422:03182:01
19thJonathon FIRTH cat5gear / Honey Stinger / planet foods / Smith2:59163:11186:21181:38233:40211:5062:271422:06192:04
20thGrant FOX 2:55113:05106:13111:53383:40211:57212:281822:11202:09
21stGreg FORTIER Banshee / Trapper Snowboards2:57153:14226:36261:39263:37161:53132:281822:24212:22
22ndPatrick OUELLETTE Pedalhead3:02213:13206:28231:35203:40211:58222:312322:27222:25
23rdBrad HALL Giro / Intact Ins / Kokanee / Redbike / Rocky Mountain3:08323:19256:39281:45343:37161:5062:292222:47232:45
24thAndrew MCGEACHIE Me3:01193:19256:23201:53383:47261:5192:544823:08243:06
25thBen MCKENNA 3:08323:33426:42311:41273:46251:58222:281823:16253:14
26thBrian MORAN my job3:07303:20286:17171:37224:02402:12452:413123:16263:14
27thChris LINDER 3:08323:30376:41301:2583:51272:12452:362623:23273:21
28thEric BLAIR 3:06283:39476:37271:38233:54301:59252:362623:29283:27
29thDavid SILVERTHORNE 3:03233:23346:47331:52373:59351:54172:382923:36293:34
30thJulian HAMPTON 3:05263:19256:47331:44324:02402:01292:433423:41303:39
31stJeff WEAVER Rosslandia3:25603:08166:31242:19553:44242:02322:382923:47313:45
32ndRommell MENDOZA 3:04243:22316:39281:56414:08462:10412:352523:54323:52
33rdMike ENGLI 3:23573:22316:48361:41273:58332:04372:443924:00333:58
34thZackrie LASEK 3:07303:30376:55421:43314:00372:03352:433424:01343:59
35thJordan KNIAZ 3:10353:42497:02461:38233:58332:00282:372824:07354:05
36thCraigh HYSLOP 3:19503:13206:46322:03453:51272:14472:433424:09364:07
37thKyle LOOSE 3:16473:37456:52391:57443:57322:14472:423224:35374:33
38thBruce MCKNIGHT BearCozy / Glyde Slimfit Condoms3:14443:30377:06481:56414:01382:05382:443924:36384:34
39thLiam ALEXANDER 3:12373:18247:06481:55403:52292:26572:494524:38394:36
40thAlex MAUND 3:01193:24356:47332:16504:07442:07403:045824:46404:44
41stMitchell MASON Privateer3:12373:21296:31242:51684:16521:52122:454124:48414:46
42ndKyle MILINO 3:24583:49577:05471:41274:07442:01292:484424:55424:53
43rdJ.J. MAH The Yoga Lounge3:14444:14706:50381:44324:09482:03352:433424:57434:55
44thPat BUCK Bastards3:14443:31406:59442:04464:09482:06392:575425:00444:58
45thAlex FLEMING 4:00733:41486:52391:41274:01382:02322:464225:03455:01
46thGrant WOODFORD 3:13403:22316:49372:43643:59352:02322:595525:07465:05
47thDaniel MCCUNN 3:13403:31407:41661:50363:55312:18492:433425:11475:09
48thJoe GAY 3:22543:33427:00452:08484:06422:10412:544825:13485:11
49thShad BENDIAK Team BearCozy3:20533:38467:29602:07474:06422:11433:005625:51495:49
50thSebastian LUCERO Deochueco3:12373:46557:24562:24564:10502:26572:474326:09506:07
51stNick ZUKIWSKI 3:06283:35447:09522:39634:08462:28593:045826:09516:07
52ndBurgess LANGSHAW POWER 3:19503:45537:06482:16504:38582:18493:015726:23526:21
53rdBrad HARRINGTON 3:13403:25366:53412:34614:27542:29603:246826:25536:23
54thMorris DEPPI 3:22543:46557:24561:46354:40592:19523:146226:31546:29
55thPaul BUCK 3:42673:45537:18542:18534:16522:20532:565326:35556:33
56thKurtis PETERS Cyclepath Medicine Hat / Norco3:13403:43507:08512:45664:32552:39632:504626:50566:48
57thSteven FRANCES 3:16474:05677:45672:18534:32552:22542:555227:13577:11
58thBrett SMIT 3:18493:57627:22552:17524:48622:43693:246827:49587:47
59thTravis LUCHT 3:38654:15717:49691:56414:33572:38623:045827:53597:51
60thMark BOSSELLE 3:24584:04667:49692:52694:45602:31613:076128:32608:30
61stRyan GRAHAM (1) 3:32624:00647:52712:25574:47612:44703:166428:36618:34
62ndPeter BUCKLEY 3:58723:55607:32612:38625:08652:40652:544828:45628:43
63rdJordan JACKETT 3:54703:44527:12532:26586:00742:40652:534728:49638:47
64thCraig ENGELMAN 3:25603:55607:28583:11725:01632:25563:246828:49648:47
65thMitchell RENZ SFC3:56713:54597:39652:29595:04642:22543:407129:04659:02
66thRyan MCFARLAND 4:00734:02657:28582:43645:17682:40653:156329:25669:23
67thAdam MCKNIGHT 3:22548:59806:58431:35204:12512:11432:423229:59679:57
68thDavid KIDD MEC Calgary3:38653:58637:37643:43755:08652:39633:216730:046810:02
69thCasey SMIT 3:35634:10697:48682:58705:20692:57713:206630:086910:06
70thKeith WILKINSON 3:48694:08687:35632:30606:24762:41683:176530:237010:21
71stIan CAMPANA 3:19503:52587:34623:04715:21713:21755:097731:407111:38
72ndJonathan WATSON 3:37644:18728:10723:37745:15673:05724:207532:227212:20
73rdSean JACKLIN 4:04754:21738:34732:50675:35723:25764:067232:557312:53
74thJamie SPROULE Team BearCozy4:13764:47758:42743:27736:00743:19734:077334:357414:33
75thMartin SAN JOSE 4:22784:51779:19773:54765:43733:19734:197435:477515:45
76thKyle URVOLD SROAM3:11363:435017:28802:11495:20692:18492:544837:057617:03
77thScott CLARKE 4:15775:23789:46784:05777:20773:45774:407639:147719:12
78thDamen MOORE 4:24794:32748:53764:40797:45784:53795:497840:567820:54
79thJack POUND Dead Pegasuseses5:07805:577910:24794:46808:36804:34787:317946:557926:53
Rod FONTOVA Deochueco3:44684:48768:45754:08788:1079               DNF

Male: Full course U15  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stJustin CLEMENTS 2:5823:1926:4021:5033:5111:4612:34222:581-
2ndLogan KEEN 3:0033:1716:5031:4423:5521:5432:35323:15217s
3rdMateo MASSITTI 2:5613:2636:1711:3814:2161:5322:44523:15317s
4thCody MONOD Monod Sports3:0643:2847:0061:5344:1241:5542:33124:0741:09
5thEric FABBRI 3:1063:3356:5451:5554:1852:0462:54824:4851:50
6thElliot JANTZ 3:2073:4077:2282:3874:0332:0152:50625:5462:56
7thOwen POLLOCK (16+) Synergy Racing3:0853:3666:5242:3565:2293:2392:42427:3874:40
8thJackson KINNIBURGH bicisport3:4283:4287:2993:1994:3072:1372:51727:4684:48
9thBailey PETERSEN Calgary Cycle3:4794:00107:55103:1785:1583:1984:27932:0099:02
Andrew BOWN RMCC                         3:5510          
Jacob BAGGOTT 6:50103:4397:137                         DNF

Male: Full course U19  Event progression Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stEvan WALL (pro) 2:4412:5016:0331:2533:1411:4312:07120:061-
2ndAndreas MASSITTI Knolly Bikes2:5432:5526:0021:2113:2831:4732:10220:35229s
3rdAlex SILVERTHORNE 2:4522:5525:5911:3043:2522:12142:11320:57351s
4thDavid LEMIEUX Winsport Academy DH2:5433:0646:1941:2423:3341:4622:33721:3541:29
5thDylan VIK 3:0373:31156:54111:3163:4561:5272:27423:0352:57
6thWyatt MCLAUGHLIN RMCC2:5953:1776:4282:01113:5091:4842:28523:0562:59
7thJoshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE ION / Outside Bike and Ski / Rad Bike3:12143:29146:54111:3043:4981:4962:30623:1373:07
8thTristen VAN DER VOORT 3:08123:1466:4791:3483:4251:56103:121523:3383:27
9thCody SHIMIZU Revolution Cycle / Specialized3:07113:0646:3852:25143:54101:4842:36823:3493:28
10thRoss PARKER 3:0263:26126:4171:4493:55112:08132:471123:43103:37
11thJeremy CHAMBEFORT RMCC, Lebron, Crocs and Protein Shakes3:0593:22107:27151:4494:14131:59112:39924:30114:24
12thTy GODFREY 3:0483:2197:01142:05134:21152:15162:411024:48124:42
13thDuncan DILLABOUGH 3:0593:27136:57132:39164:01122:04122:481225:01134:55
14thLucas FABBRI 3:37153:54168:12172:02124:20142:12143:021427:19147:13
15thReed GODFREY 3:08123:22106:52102:36156:38181:5272:561327:24157:18
16thConner MCKINNON 3:59174:25178:16182:43174:50162:25173:121529:50169:44
17thBailey KIMMEL 4:13184:26187:59163:00185:19172:43183:261731:061711:00
Ryan LECKIE Bike Bros3:37153:2086:3851:3373:4561:539          DNF

Male: Full course 40+  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stTorben JENSEN Cafe Racers2:4713:0115:5411:2013:3841:4842:11120:391-
2ndRichard MULLIGAN RMCC2:5123:0116:0621:3563:3621:4732:27521:23244s
3rdKevin EATON Bicycle Café / RMCC / Specialized2:5433:1466:1231:2423:4881:4612:20421:38359s
4thScott BALLINGALL 2:5853:0236:2261:2843:3621:5162:341021:5141:12
5thLouis-Julien ROY 7mesh / ibis / NRG / Osprey3:03103:1676:2041:3053:3411:5272:17221:5251:13
6thRyan KUHN iXS / Marzocchi / NRG / Revolution / Smith / Xprezo2:5853:1246:3291:2423:4561:5052:18321:5961:20
7thMichael D'ENTREMONT 2:5433:21106:2151:44113:54131:4612:27522:2771:48
8thJesse BERG Higher Ground / Paternity Benefits3:0273:1896:3071:4073:50101:5382:32922:4582:06
9thPaul SUDLOW 3:0273:1246:3291:4184:15231:54102:29723:0592:26
10thShannon WALL 3:0273:25146:45111:4393:4772:10202:30823:22102:43
11thJason ROMANI Father's day3:06123:1676:45111:55173:55141:5382:341023:24112:45
12thMichael CARRIERE 3:08133:24116:51161:58183:4152:00142:381223:40123:01
13thShawn RENNICK Action Sports Clinic / Bow Cycle / Race Face / reynolds3:08133:24116:3182:12263:53111:57112:471923:52133:13
14thDerrick KOENIG Ride 3653:03103:24117:03201:49153:58151:57112:391323:53143:14
15thDaymon MILLER Banff Kyokushin Karate3:19233:27156:47131:54163:4882:01152:411623:57153:18
16thPatrick DELANEY VISA3:11163:30186:48141:4393:59161:59132:471923:57163:18
17thJeffrey WOODGATE Midpack Masters3:08133:29166:48142:01193:53112:20272:401524:19173:40
18thMark NUTLEY 3:14173:29166:58181:44114:10202:07162:461824:28183:49
19thJohn BRODA 3:24263:30186:52172:13274:03172:37362:391325:18194:39
20thRobert STEVENS Cafe OutBound3:14173:42277:09231:47144:08182:32342:492125:21204:42
21stBurt PETERSEN Calgary Cycle3:15193:33237:02192:05224:15232:13243:062925:29214:50
22ndJacques LEBLANC 670 Collective3:28273:32217:23272:10254:09192:10202:431725:35224:56
23rdBrendan BELL 3:18223:38257:08222:20314:13212:09192:582325:44235:05
24thMichael MARTIN Angry Bear3:21243:36247:22262:02204:15232:12232:582325:46245:07
25thDave STICK 3:16203:47287:23272:02204:13212:29302:522226:02255:23
26thDuncan ANDERSON BearCozy3:33313:32217:15242:06244:20272:18263:073026:11265:32
27thAndrew KEEN 3:16203:31207:04212:41364:25282:17253:022626:16275:37
28thRyan LAWLEY 3:30293:38257:15242:29334:19262:29303:103126:50286:11
29thLyle THOMPSON 3:32304:02317:51322:05224:30292:07163:012527:08296:29
30thA.J. PEDERSEN Intense / iXS / Schwalbe / Spank Industries3:37333:47287:25292:15284:52332:11223:022627:09306:30
31stMark KOUPRIE 3:28274:01307:36311:46134:30292:30333:303627:21316:42
32ndMikael SEARS 3:22254:16367:58352:16304:30292:21293:233528:06327:27
33rdReg VIK 3:42364:11358:09372:15285:06362:07163:203428:50338:11
34thDarin ANDERSON 3:50384:04327:28302:36355:04352:41373:123228:55348:16
35thEd MEYER Able Demolition Services / Kenwynn Farms3:35324:17377:55333:04404:37322:29303:032829:00358:21
36thMike KAINE 3:39344:04327:57342:31345:03342:20273:403829:14368:35
37thGrant SILVERTHORNE 3:41354:08347:58352:27325:21382:42383:173329:34378:55
38thBrian MCKINNON 3:58394:32408:45402:48375:08372:36353:333731:203810:41
39thDan OUELLETTE Dead Pegasuseses3:43374:19388:16382:56395:29392:44394:013931:283910:49
40thRolly MOLINA 4:06404:29398:19393:11416:07403:06414:094133:274012:48
41stArt DUKE 4:34414:59419:48412:55386:24412:49404:054035:344114:55

 

 

Female: Full course Open  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosName Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1stTara WALMSLEY ibis / Osprey / Race Face3:2213:3356:3421:3623:4812:0522:44423:421-
2ndRobin POLLARD RMCC3:2323:1716:3012:0084:0142:0752:37123:55213s
3rdAlana THOMAS Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE3:33103:3666:5651:4454:0142:0632:38224:34352s
4thLaura MCKENZIE 3:52143:50126:4931:3513:5622:0752:501024:5941:17
5thAnne WALTON RMCC3:2553:2926:5142:05114:1972:15102:43325:0751:25
6thAubrey DEMCHUK Wreckless Racing3:2763:48117:1291:4044:2492:1072:47825:2861:46
7thMoya KELLY Canmore Cycling Culture3:2323:3987:0982:0084:29102:0632:46625:3271:50
8thJenny STRONG Steed Cycles3:2873:3777:0771:4974:1562:16113:051225:3781:55
10thKirsty EXNER Rosslandia3:3183:47107:18102:0084:2282:19122:521126:09102:27
11thKatie SPITTLEHOUSE 3:41113:3246:5862:11125:20162:1282:47826:41112:59
12thMartina OSMAN 3:56164:03137:53122:28135:00122:45143:101329:15125:33
13thKim DUNN 3:2443:29212:39231:3623:5622:0412:46629:54136:12
14thLaura MISLAN 3:57174:11148:27152:50165:13142:51153:251530:54147:12
15thJennifer PETERSEN 3:49124:55208:16132:36145:20162:53173:151431:04157:22
16thNatalie RAMPADO 4:19194:43188:49182:45155:39182:42133:301632:27168:45
17thJenna WILKIE Panorama Mountain resort / Western Cycle3:55154:18158:28163:09176:24222:51153:421732:47179:05
18thLindsay CONNOLLY Freewheel cycle jasper3:51134:31168:28164:05225:12133:13203:541933:14189:32
19thDarlene PARANAQUE 4:28215:11218:25143:11186:00202:57184:272234:391910:57
20thMichelle WRIGHT Western Cycle4:15184:381710:12223:40215:14153:20213:431835:022011:20
21stKim THERIAULT Gun Club4:27204:46198:52194:39236:14212:58194:202136:162112:34
22ndAngie LOEWEN Western Cycle4:38225:50239:43213:12195:56193:43234:142037:162213:34
23rdAlison BORTOLON Western Cycle5:00235:21229:24203:23206:41233:35224:372338:012314:19

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us