0Basket

Maxxis Flow Motion Cup at Thredbo, NSW

Results (343)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.thredbo.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/MAXXIS-Flow-Motion-Cup-Res…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st2Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 7:58.171-
2nd5Graeme MUDD 7:59.1220.95s
3rd15Christopher PANOZZO 8:07.5439.37s
4th58Brad KELLY 8:08.32410.15s
5th4Tim EATON 8:09.25511.08s
6th20Chris KOVARIK 8:11.90613.73s
7th54Ryan WALSCH 8:13.09714.92s
8th24Jackson FREW 8:15.58817.41s
9th28Michael VANOS 8:19.94921.77s
10th21Blake NIELSEN 8:22.071023.90s
11th51Blake SUTCLIFFE 8:25.801127.63s
12th17Joel WILLIS 8:25.851227.68s
13th39Anthony ELLIOTT 8:27.511329.34s
14th9Aiden VARLEY 8:28.961430.79s
15th72Benjamin DENGATE 8:29.321531.15s
16th27Joel PANOZZO 8:29.991631.82s
17th45Richard LEE 8:30.281732.11s
18th46David LUDENIA 8:35.731837.56s
19th53Tim WALL 8:37.021938.85s
20th44Jed JELLY 8:38.172040.00s
21st360Matthew WALKER 8:39.512141.34s
22nd62Dean PAINE 8:39.952241.78s
23rd29Dylan PROHM 8:40.222342.05s
24th60Lachlan PATON 8:40.612442.44s
25th49Myles POTTER 8:43.252545.08s
26th50William SHAW 8:47.992649.82s
27th48Samuel O'SHEA 8:48.192750.02s
28th38Chris COOMBE 8:50.232852.06s
29th68Daniel CHIARELLI 8:51.072952.90s
30th430Ben HARTWIG 8:51.893053.72s
31st65Kaine MCCARROLL 8:52.943154.77s
32nd6Liam PANOZZO 8:53.513255.34s
33rd47Mark LUDENIA 8:54.433356.26s
34th63Iain MORRISON 8:58.48341:00.31
35th42Kye HORE 9:00.67351:02.50
36th26Gerard LAGANA 9:03.51361:05.34
37th64Phillip MITCHELL 9:05.52371:07.35
38th43Aaron HUNT 9:16.17381:18.00
39th41Michael HANRAHAN 9:27.84391:29.67
40th59James BASHFORD 10:34.81402:36.64
69Arnold HJALMAR DNF
1Andrew CRIMMINS DNS
7Remy MORTON DNS
10David MCMILLAN DNS
22Jake NEWELL DNS
25Jai MOTHERWELL DNS
37Dan CAMPBELL DNS
40Taran GOIRIS DNS
55Errol WILLIS DNS
56Michael WILLIS DNS
57Jack WRIGHT DNS
67Leonardo GAGGIOLI DNS
73Matt HARDWICK DNS

Amateur men  Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st135Ben LESLIE 8:41.971-
2nd131Keiran VOLK 8:47.2225.25s
3rd170Matt LAWSON 8:48.8136.84s
4th159Carl DAWSON 8:53.28411.31s
5th161Billy HINDMARSH 8:54.56512.59s
6th167Jaydon DAVIS 8:56.92614.95s
7th204Thomas MOESKER 9:00.89718.92s
8th197Niall WOAN 9:00.94818.97s
9th178Mark HAYWARD 9:01.17919.20s
10th190Justin TAPIOLAS 9:01.711019.74s
11th185Kieran BALBIRNIE 9:01.741119.77s
12th428Levi HOUSSENLOGE 9:02.221220.25s
13th206Marcell NUNES 9:02.411320.44s
14th151Alex CASSILLES 9:07.521425.55s
15th130Jarrod WYNN 9:07.551525.58s
16th132Robbie TROTTER 9:09.171627.20s
17th152Guillom COURVILLE 9:14.011732.04s
18th163Brad SIMCOX 9:17.311835.34s
19th162James TAYLOR 9:20.031938.06s
20th52Nick TURNBULL 9:22.542040.57s
21st164Mitchell HORE 9:22.972141.00s
22nd431John CADAN 9:24.562242.59s
23rd191Daniel HUA 9:24.962342.99s
24th134Nathan PARSONS 9:26.692444.72s
25th202Ryan KYPRIANOU 9:27.252545.28s
26th133Jerome STAELENS 9:30.662648.69s
27th143Tim FORSYTHE 9:30.782748.81s
28th189Ben WRIGHT 9:34.782852.81s
29th196Seb MUELLER 9:36.252954.28s
30th158Harry CREED 9:36.833054.86s
31st194Drew HOFFMANN 9:41.143159.17s
32nd148Matthew MEAKES 9:47.95321:05.98
33rd183Casey CHASE 9:48.24331:06.27
34th200Alex PRESANT 9:48.81341:06.84
35th141Damien LACHLAN 9:56.44351:14.47
36th154Cameron DAWSON 9:56.46361:14.49
37th140Brendan SMITH 10:00.59371:18.62
38th150Ashley WALTERS 10:03.35381:21.38
39th169Jayden SPICER 10:10.66391:28.69
40th166Andy HALLAM 10:11.18401:29.21
41st172Joshua HANRAHAN 10:14.90411:32.93
42nd171Caleb HANRAHAN 10:19.17421:37.20
43rd192Michael INGLIS 10:19.85431:37.88
44th266Julian CRISTIANO 10:23.03441:41.06
45th182Cameron LINSTEAD 10:26.66451:44.69
46th144Terence ROSS 10:27.61461:45.64
47th184Nick HINNEBERG 10:28.38471:46.41
48th168Bailey ROBERTS 10:30.37481:48.40
49th177Chris BLAIR 10:32.79491:50.82
50th198Tim BEAVER 10:38.74501:56.77
51st145Toby KENNEDY 10:42.33512:00.36
52nd156Brendan BOND 11:09.27522:27.30
53rd421Ryleigh DEAN 11:11.59532:29.62
54th174Brody MARRIS 11:15.51542:33.54
55th181Dylan EVANS 11:40.19552:58.22
56th422James OULIANOFF 13:10.46564:28.49
199Tryfan HUNTER DNF
136Terry GOMBA DNS
142Jesse SMITH DNS
146Madison GILES DNS
147Mathias BUTCHER DNS
157Jack PARSONS DNS
434Ryan DAWSON DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st369Ethan CORNEY 8:51.501-
2nd406Jonathan REID 9:19.51228.01s
3rd387Troy WEINERT 9:19.62328.12s
4th384Luke MEIER-SMITH 9:26.41434.91s
5th396Tyson RICHENS 9:29.66538.16s
6th399Cody MAN 9:37.10645.60s
7th393Lachlan CLARKE 9:37.23745.73s
8th409Pacey STOCKTON 9:39.61848.11s
9th378Tom HEANEY 9:40.62949.12s
10th376Jake LOVEDAY 9:43.861052.36s
11th370Hayden WITTINGSLOW 9:47.171155.67s
12th372Cooper LOWE 9:48.951257.45s
13th395Nathan CUBIT 9:49.901358.40s
14th367Liam FARRELL 9:50.631459.13s
15th408Sam SERGO 9:50.981559.48s
16th377Nicholas HEANEY 9:52.37161:00.87
17th380Jackson CONNELLY 9:53.98171:02.48
18th405Iggy LYONS 10:03.24181:11.74
19th368Noah CORNELIUS 10:08.85191:17.35
20th374Thomas KRPAN 10:10.59201:19.09
21st382Samuel CASH 10:11.69211:20.19
22nd403William GRANGER 10:14.10221:22.60
23rd366Angus FALCONER 10:15.34231:23.84
24th407Bailey ROGERS 10:16.90241:25.40
25th386Remy MEIER-SMITH 10:18.48251:26.98
26th410Wil STOCKTON 10:30.86261:39.36
27th364Macklin SHAW 10:54.89272:03.39
28th398Edward FOSTER 10:55.63282:04.13
29th400Douglas DE JONG 11:01.47292:09.97
30th394Ronan BURKE 11:15.12302:23.62
31st388Joey ELLISS 11:17.75312:26.25
32nd373Austin LOWE 11:18.55322:27.05
33rd381Joseph CONNELLY 11:19.36332:27.86
34th404William IRELAND 11:21.40342:29.90
35th385Salvatore ALOISIO 11:42.22352:50.72
36th391Andrew MLEJNEK 12:35.80363:44.30
37th128Timothy ALLSOP 12:47.28373:55.78
38th397Lincoln DAVIS 13:21.09384:29.59
39th371Angus PRICE 19:05.583910:14.08
389Jake BARNHILL DNF
402Joshua MCCRYSTAL DNF
375Jayden SMITH DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st332Matthew DINHAM 8:29.161-
2nd358Harrison WELLINGHAM 8:38.2429.08s
3rd310Patrick BUTLER 8:43.81314.65s
4th339Duncan LEDGER 8:47.54418.38s
5th316Tom HANSEN 8:48.45519.29s
6th311Kye A'HERN 8:50.94621.78s
7th335Bryce HEATHCOTE 8:57.77728.61s
8th365James FINDLAY 9:01.49832.33s
9th321Isaac RIDLEY 9:02.89933.73s
10th331Cameron CUBIT 9:07.891038.73s
11th362Tyson WISE 9:10.271141.11s
12th313Riley LOWE 9:13.451244.29s
13th317Aaron GUNGL 9:15.131345.97s
14th338Zachary INGRAM 9:19.561450.40s
15th357Harrison WARD 9:19.671550.51s
16th351Nick REDWIN 9:20.321651.16s
17th315Christopher FINDLAY 9:24.361755.20s
18th318Will DE JONG 9:40.88181:11.72
19th361Lachlan WILSON 9:46.99191:17.83
20th356Adam TREVELYAN 9:51.05201:21.89
21st355William STOCKWELL 9:55.04211:25.88
22nd320Mitchell WYNN 9:55.08221:25.92
23rd340Angus LODGE 9:57.00231:27.84
24th330James COWELL 10:04.97241:35.81
25th353Angus SAUNDERS 10:07.78251:38.62
26th349Sebastian PLAYFORD 10:15.80261:46.64
27th329Sam COOPER 10:27.34271:58.18
28th326Andy BEER 10:30.00282:00.84
29th334Jordan EL-YOUSSEF 10:47.38292:18.22
30th344Oscar MOWER 10:57.58302:28.42
31st348Joel PARNELL 11:17.96312:48.80
314Dylan FRASER DNS
319Harry ALFORD DNS
328Jesse CATTANACH DNS
333Angus DURACK DNS
346Thomas MURRAY DNS
350Dan QUINLAN DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st91Joshua CLARK 8:28.961-
2nd117Benjamin MCILROY 8:29.3120.35s
3rd92Baxter MAIWALD 8:32.9433.98s
4th102Harry BUSH 8:35.3146.35s
5th98Jayden KRAFT 8:40.03511.07s
6th94Duke MILLINGTON 8:41.07612.11s
7th429Cosi HOFMAN 8:41.42712.46s
8th110Harry DONALD 8:41.45812.49s
9th106Jeremy ARMSTRONG 8:42.25913.29s
10th93Harry PARSONS 8:46.231017.27s
11th99Jacob MOSSNER 8:46.561117.60s
12th111Nathan GAMBI 8:54.141225.18s
13th97Matt ELLISON 9:05.111336.15s
14th115Sam STOCKWELL 9:06.721437.76s
15th116Jonathan GOUGH 9:09.741540.78s
16th113Tim HUGHES 9:16.241647.28s
17th103Matthew STODDART 9:20.821751.86s
18th112Joe HINDMARSH 9:29.07181:00.11
19th109Thomas COPPEL 9:53.43191:24.47
20th100Aidan WYNN 9:58.94201:29.98
21st108Marcus CEHUN 10:04.91211:35.95
22nd114Austin MASON 10:14.19221:45.23
95Riley HORSMAN DNS
107Luke BUTCHER DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st213Adam SMITHSON 8:20.001-
2nd251Garreth PATON 8:26.9826.98s
3rd210Chris MARTIN 8:38.04318.04s
4th214Mathieu TARIS 8:41.13421.13s
5th215Ben MORRISON 8:44.95524.95s
6th254Scott PRENDERGAST 8:45.02625.02s
7th245Daniel LYONS 8:52.43732.43s
8th252Brett POPLE 8:53.43833.43s
9th212David SHARP 8:54.59934.59s
10th244Michael LONG 8:55.921035.92s
11th237Luke GREIG 9:02.321142.32s
12th236Sebastian GRANT 9:04.871244.87s
13th250Craig PALMER 9:06.681346.68s
14th240Chris HUGHES 9:06.801446.80s
15th255Aaron PYLE 9:07.751547.75s
16th258Joshua READY 9:08.781648.78s
17th249Javier MUNOZ MOLTEDO 9:09.281749.28s
18th235Alexander GORRINGE 9:13.891853.89s
19th265Hamish WING 9:16.421956.42s
20th239Thomas HARRISON 9:17.282057.28s
21st74Brent DRAVITZKI 9:17.582157.58s
22nd238Mark HACKETT 9:30.37221:10.37
23rd247Scott MCMILLAN 9:30.89231:10.89
24th225Dean CONNELL 9:33.58241:13.58
25th257Michael RAYMOND 9:34.16251:14.16
26th269Matt SIGGS 9:36.95261:16.95
27th232Jeremy EDWARDS 9:39.83271:19.83
28th233Brendan FERGUSON 9:47.46281:27.46
29th427Jed GRINDROD 9:50.90291:30.90
30th263Daniel STEVENS 9:51.19301:31.19
31st424Ross THOMAS 9:53.85311:33.85
32nd264Rob WAINWRIGHT 9:54.66321:34.66
33rd256Ashley RANGOTT 9:55.09331:35.09
34th230James DEVERY 9:55.35341:35.35
35th227Stu CROOKS 10:05.18351:45.18
35th261Kyle SHARP 10:05.18351:45.18
37th259Luke REDDON 10:09.31371:49.31
38th218Patrick BEER 10:09.58381:49.58
39th216Simon FRENCH 10:24.86392:04.86
40th262Adam SMITH 10:32.43402:12.43
41st242Jeremy IRELAND 10:37.26412:17.26
42nd119Ben HORSMAN 10:52.80422:32.80
43rd179Tony LENNON 11:10.66432:50.66
44th228Amor DAGAN 11:58.44443:38.44
45th241Derek RECIO 18:17.36459:57.36
89John HOWES DNF
220Andrew BARTLETT DNF
222Michael CLARKE DNS
223James COLLINS DNS
243John KEELY DNS
248Graham MORIARTY DNS
253Adam POTTS DNS

40+ men  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st309John MYSSONSKI 8:51.791-
2nd302Daniel SEGERI 8:56.2524.46s
3rd297Michael DALY 8:58.7036.91s
4th299Michael CHANCE 9:01.3449.55s
5th273Craig QUINLIVAN 9:02.88511.09s
6th272Darren WILLIS 9:07.76615.97s
7th268Chris MOORE 9:08.01716.22s
8th90Phillip HANNAM 9:09.61817.82s
9th305Jamie HOWARD 9:16.05924.26s
10th288Marcus HUCKER 9:20.461028.67s
11th359Leon BARCLAY 9:25.971134.18s
12th285Scott GINNANE 9:26.871235.08s
13th275Roger DERRICK (u40) 9:27.121335.33s
14th271Scott MICHIE 9:27.551435.76s
15th286Michael GREEN (50+) 9:27.671535.88s
16th270Tom GILFEDDER 9:29.481637.69s
17th289Brett BARNES 9:33.061741.27s
18th295Shane RICHENS 9:35.721843.93s
19th290Adam FERNYHOUGH 9:43.771951.98s
20th277Geoff WEINERT 9:47.842056.05s
21st292Paul HEANEY 9:51.002159.21s
22nd303Wayne PRICE 9:51.532259.74s
23rd276Bradley SLY 9:56.37231:04.58
24th287Arthur LAPPAS 10:10.49241:18.70
25th278Justin FARRELL 10:12.16251:20.37
26th306Brett PARSONS 10:15.63261:23.84
27th341Anton FOURIE 10:20.39271:28.60
28th308Lachlan GRANGER 10:45.24281:53.45
29th282Mark CORDINGLEY 10:45.49291:53.70
30th284John MIKO 10:53.64302:01.85
31st231Jamie POTTS 10:55.63312:03.84
32nd296Paul HUGHES 11:03.46322:11.67
33rd129Shane WALLIS 11:29.61332:37.82
34th304Steven AGNEW 11:59.97343:08.18
35th293Keith SAUNDERS 12:17.07353:25.28
36th280Steve QUINLAN 15:36.66366:44.87
118Solon PAYNE DNS
274Shannon MCGANN DNS
281Gregg JOWETT DNS
283Ian WILSON DNS
307Roger BRENNAN DNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st75Tegan MOLLOY 9:09.021-
2nd415Sarah BOOTH 9:13.0624.04s
3rd77Lisa MATHISON 9:14.9235.90s
4th80Julia BOER 9:20.66411.64s
5th76Kellie WEINERT 9:24.84515.82s
6th85Rebecca WYATT 9:30.13621.11s
7th84Jaclyn SCHAPEL 9:32.76723.74s
8th83Cara PATON 9:33.22824.20s
9th82Brodie CHAPMAN 9:35.14926.12s
10th79Sian A'HERN 9:44.511035.49s
11th86Tracey KNIGHT 9:57.811148.79s

Amateur women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st411Tash BONNEY 10:31.401-
2nd412Amy BARWICK 11:47.9621:16.56
413Val CHAN DNF

U19 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st120Ellie SMITH 9:48.671-
2nd124Cassie VOYSEY 10:08.29219.62s
3rd123Rachel WEINERT 10:16.88328.21s
4th121Mackenzie DIVER 10:23.07434.40s
5th122Jessica SERGO 10:38.88550.21s
6th126Ashleigh WEINERT 10:58.7661:10.09
7th125Bethany MORRIS 11:16.2171:27.54

Master women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Diff
1st419Liz BENNETT 10:04.741-
2nd414Mandy DAVIS 10:14.88210.14s
3rd417Kellie MEEHAN 10:15.87311.13s
4th418Jacqueline BECK 10:25.27420.53s
5th88Matina HOWES 10:45.00540.26s
6th420Roxanne BUTLER 11:16.5161:11.77
7th416Belinda FARLEY 11:29.1971:24.45
8th432Kate LENTFER 12:30.0682:25.32
1422Lucinda MANHOOD DNS
Chat with us