0Basket

Toyota Australian Open at Thredbo, NSW

Results (209)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.thredbo.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2013/12/TOYOTA-Australian-Open-Dow…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st8Troy BROSNAN 5:10.7315:04.191-
2nd11Connor FEARON 5:17.0325:11.1927.00s
3rd3Sam HILL (elt) 5:26.86115:13.9339.74s
4th13Luca SHAW 5:23.9365:14.26410.07s
5th12Jack MOIR 5:18.8935:15.45511.26s
6th5Graeme MUDD 5:25.1985:17.30613.11s
7th2Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 5:21.9445:17.78713.59s
8th7Remy MORTON 5:22.0455:18.51814.32s
9th17Joel WILLIS 5:31.74145:19.80915.61s
10th23Matthew MCCORKELL 5:24.2675:20.141015.95s
11th20Chris KOVARIK 5:29.14125:20.751116.56s
12th9Aiden VARLEY 5:25.6295:20.931216.74s
13th30Oliver ZWAR 5:32.27155:22.591318.40s
14th24Jackson FREW 5:51.64285:23.051418.86s
15th72Benjamin DENGATE 5:32.40165:23.871519.68s
16th6Liam PANOZZO 5:32.94175:24.181619.99s
17th1Andrew CRIMMINS 5:31.64135:24.601720.41s
18th4Tim EATON 5:26.45105:24.741820.55s
19th423Ben CORY 5:33.03185:25.071920.88s
20th22Jake NEWELL 5:34.28195:27.342023.15s
21st18Angus MADDERN 5:40.15225:30.422126.23s
22nd14Bruce MOIR 5:46.13255:32.912228.72s
23rd27Joel PANOZZO 5:36.89205:33.032328.84s
23rd16Mark CONLIFFE 6:05.38325:33.032328.84s
25th208Jack O'HARE 5:48.49265:36.732532.54s
26th31Regan ARTHUR 5:50.41275:42.732638.54s
27th40Taran GOIRIS 6:20.25365:51.192747.00s
28th25Jai MOTHERWELL 6:54.16435:52.782848.59s
29th73Matt HARDWICK 6:55.05445:53.542949.35s
30th54Ryan WALSCH 6:02.11305:55.393051.20s
31st34Charlie COQUILLARD 5:55.583151.39s
32nd33Daniel BENDER 6:08.05345:57.893253.70s
33rd96Connor SURGEONER 6:25.92426:02.263358.07s
34th32Nicholas ATKINS 6:03.463459.27s
35th43Aaron HUNT 6:21.89376:03.693559.50s
36th26Gerard LAGANA 6:25.77416:04.57361:00.38
37th49Myles POTTER 6:23.35396:08.17371:03.98
38th71Joshua SMITH (elt) 6:13.56381:09.37
39th41Michael HANRAHAN 6:25.47406:17.84391:13.65
40th10David MCMILLAN 5:43.78248:20.04403:15.85
19Rick BOYER 5:39.4621
70Luke GARNHAM 5:43.0723
21Blake NIELSEN 5:54.9029
45Richard LEE 6:04.0831
51Blake SUTCLIFFE 6:05.5633
29Dylan PROHM 6:12.6635
42Kye HORE 6:22.3038

Amateur men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st163Brad SIMCOX 5:55.331-
2nd185Kieran BALBIRNIE 6:00.8225.49s
3rd1427Liam THOMAS (elt) 6:02.5837.25s
4th134Nathan PARSONS 6:06.02410.69s
5th149Christofer CASH 6:06.10510.77s
6th180Luke WALSH 6:07.78612.45s
7th131Keiran VOLK 6:08.80713.47s
8th153Ryan SEVERS 6:10.02814.69s
9th161Billy HINDMARSH 6:10.55915.22s
10th135Ben LESLIE 6:10.971015.64s
11th130Jarrod WYNN 6:12.611117.28s
12th164Mitchell HORE 6:14.701219.37s
13th160Michael DARGAN 6:16.431321.10s
14th127Brett NEMEC 6:19.761424.43s
15th39Anthony ELLIOTT 6:25.591530.26s
16th199Tryfan HUNTER 6:29.921634.59s
17th137Beau WRIGHT 6:30.861735.53s
18th143Tim FORSYTHE 6:32.421837.09s
19th136Terry GOMBA 6:32.641937.31s
20th133Jerome STAELENS 6:37.542042.21s
21st173Joel EGGLETON 6:38.332143.00s
22nd186Teejay CLARK-GOODISON 6:40.732245.40s
23rd188Adam TURNER 6:51.482356.15s
24th175John GRIFFITHS (u15) 6:51.532456.20s
25th152Guillom COURVILLE 6:52.402557.07s
26th193Chris STRANO 7:03.60261:08.27
27th139Mitchell ABRAHALL 7:04.20271:08.87
28th205Simon WALLIS 7:19.59281:24.26
29th169Jayden SPICER 7:26.24291:30.91
30th140Brendan SMITH 7:30.69301:35.36
31st148Matthew MEAKES 8:01.07312:05.74
32nd144Terence ROSS 8:27.07322:31.74
33rd156Brendan BOND 8:38.14332:42.81
34th177Chris BLAIR 10:08.25344:12.92
52Nick TURNBULL DNF
195Liam SIMPSON DNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st369Ethan CORNEY 6:04.311-
2nd380Jackson CONNELLY 6:07.9123.60s
3rd387Troy WEINERT 6:08.9234.61s
4th409Pacey STOCKTON 6:14.2349.92s
5th396Tyson RICHENS 6:20.69516.38s
6th383Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND 6:30.89626.58s
7th399Cody MAN 6:47.88743.57s
8th376Jake LOVEDAY 6:52.66848.35s
9th371Angus PRICE 6:53.99949.68s
10th390Wayne CLARKE 6:55.091050.78s
11th379Jack HERPICH 6:55.111150.80s
12th384Luke MEIER-SMITH 6:56.961252.65s
13th402Joshua MCCRYSTAL 6:57.381353.07s
14th378Tom HEANEY 6:59.721455.41s
15th395Nathan CUBIT 7:04.36151:00.05
16th401Finn BUTLER 7:07.25161:02.94
17th374Thomas KRPAN 7:10.77171:06.46
18th367Liam FARRELL 7:18.65181:14.34
19th393Lachlan CLARKE 7:19.35191:15.04
20th372Cooper LOWE 7:20.96201:16.65
21st366Angus FALCONER 7:40.05211:35.74
22nd382Samuel CASH 7:42.91221:38.60
23rd410Wil STOCKTON 7:53.05231:48.74
24th404William IRELAND 9:55.40243:51.09
25th377Nicholas HEANEY 11:40.62255:36.31
370Hayden WITTINGSLOW DNF

U17 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st310Patrick BUTLER 5:37.241-
2nd317Aaron GUNGL 5:43.5626.32s
3rd332Matthew DINHAM 5:48.06310.82s
4th311Kye A'HERN 5:52.40415.16s
5th335Bryce HEATHCOTE 5:53.29516.05s
6th336Zack HUTCHISON 5:55.62618.38s
7th321Isaac RIDLEY 5:58.38721.14s
8th319Harry ALFORD 6:00.41823.17s
9th365James FINDLAY 6:00.46923.22s
10th316Tom HANSEN 6:00.561023.32s
11th342Lleyton LOTHIAN 6:01.421124.18s
12th314Dylan FRASER 6:03.351226.11s
13th313Riley LOWE 6:03.651326.41s
14th315Christopher FINDLAY 6:06.971429.73s
15th331Cameron CUBIT 6:11.911534.67s
16th338Zachary INGRAM 6:18.661641.42s
17th322Christopher PALSER 6:18.671741.43s
18th350Dan QUINLAN 6:28.221850.98s
19th325Jordan BASHFORD 6:28.541951.30s
20th362Tyson WISE 6:31.422054.18s
21st324Sean VEITCH 6:32.282155.04s
22nd320Mitchell WYNN 6:35.212257.97s
23rd355William STOCKWELL 6:35.962358.72s
24th357Harrison WARD 6:39.09241:01.85
25th333Angus DURACK 6:40.66251:03.42
26th343Jaden MANN 6:41.37261:04.13
27th339Duncan LEDGER 6:45.05271:07.81
28th354James SCHUBERT 6:48.00281:10.76
29th351Nick REDWIN 6:50.36291:13.12
30th352Harrison RYAN 7:01.45301:24.21
31st327Benjamin BRENNAN 7:11.38311:34.14
32nd326Andy BEER 7:12.95321:35.71
33rd344Oscar MOWER 7:25.22331:47.98
34th334Jordan EL-YOUSSEF 9:57.16344:19.92

U19 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st91Joshua CLARK 5:38.5415:30.301-
2nd92Baxter MAIWALD 5:40.1835:30.9920.69s
3rd93Harry PARSONS 5:40.0525:32.7332.43s
4th102Harry BUSH 5:50.4765:38.3848.08s
5th106Jeremy ARMSTRONG 5:49.8355:41.93511.63s
6th110Harry DONALD 5:58.46115:42.95612.65s
7th97Matt ELLISON 6:01.58125:42.96712.66s
8th99Jacob MOSSNER 5:52.7495:45.13814.83s
9th95Riley HORSMAN 5:50.7675:46.20915.90s
10th101Chris TYE 5:51.8385:50.961020.66s
11th98Jayden KRAFT 6:02.39135:54.271123.97s
12th94Duke MILLINGTON 5:54.64105:59.111228.81s
13th429Cosi HOFMAN 6:08.68156:04.841334.54s
14th113Tim HUGHES 6:06.081435.78s
15th103Matthew STODDART 6:22.17166:16.371546.07s
16th105Zac SMITH 6:26.40176:19.081648.78s
17th114Austin MASON 6:38.39186:28.971758.67s
18th115Sam STOCKWELL 6:51.21206:37.19181:06.89
19th108Marcus CEHUN 7:34.16247:00.83191:30.53
20th109Thomas COPPEL 7:27.27237:02.82201:32.52
21st104Lachlan HORE 7:18.76227:09.26211:38.96
22nd312Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 5:48.0749:55.88224:25.58
100Aidan WYNN 6:06.1814
111Nathan GAMBI 6:45.4819
112Joe HINDMARSH 6:51.6421
107Luke BUTCHER DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st211Daniel SEIDEL 5:49.171-
2nd210Chris MARTIN 5:51.8222.65s
3rd434Ryan DAWSON 5:55.7636.59s
4th426Jacob COLES 5:56.4847.31s
5th212David SHARP 6:04.48515.31s
6th219Brett BARRETT 6:05.73616.56s
7th252Brett POPLE 6:06.48717.31s
8th255Aaron PYLE 6:53.8081:04.63
9th260James RUSSELL 6:59.7591:10.58
10th250Craig PALMER 7:09.30101:20.13
11th234Ben FITZGERALD 7:27.08111:37.91
12th246Timothy MANHOOD 7:38.24121:49.07
13th227Stu CROOKS 8:14.21132:25.04
14th216Simon FRENCH 8:43.20142:54.03
427Jed GRINDROD DNF

40+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st268Chris MOORE 6:22.191-
2nd270Tom GILFEDDER 6:30.9428.75s
3rd271Scott MICHIE 6:50.29328.10s
4th277Geoff WEINERT 6:56.17433.98s
5th294David ANDERSON 7:30.7051:08.51
6th292Paul HEANEY 7:35.2161:13.02
7th425Stephen COLES 8:00.5771:38.38
8th278Justin FARRELL 8:16.5081:54.31
90Phillip HANNAM DNF

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st75Tegan MOLLOY 6:14.5816:10.491-
2nd79Sian A'HERN 6:30.1726:20.95210.46s
3rd77Lisa MATHISON 6:37.7736:21.08310.59s
4th415Sarah BOOTH 6:39.8356:27.91417.42s
5th76Kellie WEINERT 6:39.1746:30.47519.98s
6th78Michelle CRISP 7:01.9066:47.89637.40s
7th82Brodie CHAPMAN 7:40.9877:30.5771:20.08
8th86Tracey KNIGHT 7:53.8487:33.3181:22.82

Amateur women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st411Tash BONNEY 8:47.391-

U19 women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st120Ellie SMITH 6:44.6116:59.821-
2nd123Rachel WEINERT 6:56.3427:06.7926.97s
3rd121Mackenzie DIVER 7:35.6537:23.82324.00s
4th124Cassie VOYSEY 7:57.0048:06.3241:06.50
5th126Ashleigh WEINERT 8:51.9258:40.8751:41.05
6th125Bethany MORRIS 9:34.1168:44.1561:44.33

30+ women

1 competitor found

Chat with us