Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 7:48.91 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Chris PANOZZO | 7:53.82 | 4.9s | ||
3rd | 2 | Sam HILL (elt) | 7:56.23 | 7.3s | ||
4th | 33 | Michael VANOS | 7:57.94 | 9.0s | ||
5th | 6 | Graeme MUDD | 8:02.25 | 13.3s | ||
6th | 55 | Adam SMITH | 8:07.76 | 18.8s | ||
7th | 21 | Liam PANOZZO | 8:08.37 | 19.4s | ||
8th | 49 | Michael WILLIS | 8:10.48 | 21.5s | ||
9th | 13 | Matthew DODD | 8:13.19 | 24.2s | ||
10th | 18 | Ben POWER | 8:14.010 | 25.1s | ||
11th | 20 | Benjamin DENGATE | 8:18.311 | 29.4s | ||
12th | 12 | Brendan MOON | 8:23.212 | 34.3s | ||
13th | 40 | Taran GOIRIS | 8:33.413 | 44.5s | ||
14th | 47 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 8:35.414 | 46.5s | ||
15th | 30 | Blake NIELSEN | 8:42.315 | 53.4s | ||
16th | 35 | Aaron HODGE | 8:46.816 | 57.9s | ||
17th | 41 | Kye HORE | 8:48.417 | 59.5s | ||
18th | 48 | Keiran VOLK | 8:50.118 | 1:01.2 | ||
19th | 37 | James BASHFORD | 8:50.919 | 1:02.0 | ||
20th | 34 | Mason WARD | 9:00.520 | 1:11.6 | ||
21st | 15 | Matt HARDWICK | 9:03.221 | 1:14.3 | ||
22nd | 19 | Jackson DAVIS | 9:33.522 | 1:44.6 |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Ryan MCLENNAN | 8:22.51 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Ross GOGGIN | 8:22.72 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 167 | George MURRAY | 8:25.33 | 2.8s | ||
4th | 147 | Rhys FLAHIVE | 8:28.94 | 6.4s | ||
5th | 182 | Chris WARE | 8:30.65 | 8.1s | ||
6th | 149 | Madison GILES | 8:34.96 | 12.4s | ||
7th | 164 | Barton MOORE | 8:36.37 | 13.8s | ||
8th | 194 | Samuel O'SHEA | 8:37.58 | 15.0s | ||
9th | 179 | Cameron TAVENER-SMITH | 8:43.29 | 20.7s | ||
10th | 193 | Unknown RIDER | 8:44.710 | 22.2s | ||
11th | 157 | Billy HINDMARSH | 8:45.311 | 22.8s | ||
12th | 138 | Kieran BALBIRNIE | 8:46.112 | 23.6s | ||
13th | 165 | Kurt MOORE | 8:49.013 | 26.5s | ||
14th | 188 | Jared GOUDGE (50+) | 8:49.114 | 26.6s | ||
15th | 151 | Alexander GORRINGE | 8:53.015 | 30.5s | ||
16th | 142 | Michael CALDWELL | 8:55.916 | 33.4s | ||
17th | 135 | Oskar ANDERSEN | 8:56.117 | 33.6s | ||
18th | 131 | Jamie DUNLOP | 8:59.418 | 36.9s | ||
19th | 133 | Benjamin CROSS | 9:01.119 | 38.6s | ||
20th | 186 | Pascal ZIMMERMANN | 9:01.720 | 39.2s | ||
21st | 158 | Mitchell HORE | 9:09.121 | 46.6s | ||
22nd | 155 | Mark HAYWARD | 9:09.522 | 47.0s | ||
23rd | 154 | Ben HARTWIG | 9:10.523 | 48.0s | ||
23rd | 175 | Daniel SLEGERS | 9:10.523 | 48.0s | ||
25th | 168 | Myles POTTER | 9:12.125 | 49.6s | ||
26th | 176 | Guy SMITH | 9:16.926 | 54.4s | ||
27th | 148 | Tim FORSYTHE | 9:19.327 | 56.8s | ||
28th | 184 | Luke WRIGHT | 9:24.028 | 1:01.5 | ||
29th | 141 | John CADAN | 9:24.129 | 1:01.6 | ||
30th | 140 | Ryan BURKE | 9:33.230 | 1:10.7 | ||
31st | 189 | Jonathan COE | 9:40.731 | 1:18.2 | ||
32nd | 127 | Angus PUDNEY | 9:43.032 | 1:20.5 | ||
33rd | 166 | Iain MORRISON | 10:01.733 | 1:39.2 | ||
34th | 134 | Joe SYMONS | 10:07.634 | 1:45.1 | ||
35th | 156 | Beau HEATH | 10:10.235 | 1:47.7 | ||
36th | 170 | Isaac RODWELL | 10:22.536 | 2:00.0 | ||
37th | 183 | Jordan WHITE | 10:41.737 | 2:19.2 | ||
38th | 190 | Tony LENNON | 11:37.538 | 3:15.0 | ||
39th | 180 | Joseph TREACY | 12:09.739 | 3:47.2 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Patrick BUTLER | 8:31.71 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Riley LOWE | 8:35.42 | 3.7s | ||
3rd | 333 | Matthew DINHAM | 8:42.13 | 10.4s | ||
4th | 319 | Jackson CONNELLY | 9:12.24 | 40.5s | ||
5th | 343 | Thomas MURRAY | 9:18.45 | 46.7s | ||
6th | 320 | Mitchell WYNN | 9:25.06 | 53.3s | ||
7th | 328 | Tyler BALL | 9:30.17 | 58.4s | ||
8th | 324 | William STOCKWELL | 9:35.18 | 1:03.4 | ||
9th | 344 | Dan QUINLAN | 9:36.39 | 1:04.6 | ||
10th | 349 | Edmund WRIGHT | 9:37.810 | 1:06.1 | ||
11th | 341 | Jaden MANN | 9:38.411 | 1:06.7 | ||
12th | 330 | Lachlan CLARKE | 9:41.212 | 1:09.5 | ||
13th | 318 | Troy WEINERT | 9:42.913 | 1:11.2 | ||
14th | 339 | Zachary INGRAM | 9:44.814 | 1:13.1 | ||
15th | 326 | Liam SURGEONER | 9:50.515 | 1:18.8 | ||
16th | 329 | Andy BEER | 9:59.116 | 1:27.4 | ||
17th | 323 | Cooper LOWE | 10:09.417 | 1:37.7 | ||
18th | 327 | Saxon ANDERSON | 10:11.418 | 1:39.7 | ||
19th | 331 | Noah CORNELIUS | 10:11.519 | 1:39.8 | ||
20th | 345 | Jesse SANDS | 10:32.720 | 2:01.0 | ||
21st | 340 | Thomas KRPAN | 11:06.621 | 2:34.9 | ||
22nd | 335 | Joey ELLISS | 11:19.222 | 2:47.5 | ||
23rd | 325 | William IRELAND | 12:09.423 | 3:37.7 | ||
24th | 321 | Joseph CONNELLY | 12:30.024 | 3:58.3 | ||
25th | 332 | Ethan DIMMOCK | 13:36.525 | 5:04.8 | ||
334 | Fletcher DOBSON-HARPER | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Joshua CLARK | 8:22.41 | - | ||
2nd | 295 | Harry DONALD | 8:25.42 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | 314 | Harry PARSONS | 8:27.33 | 4.9s | ||
4th | 308 | Jacob MOSSNER | 8:31.54 | 9.1s | ||
5th | 305 | Baxter MAIWALD | 8:33.45 | 11.0s | ||
6th | 285 | Ewan DAVIDSON | 8:42.66 | 20.2s | ||
7th | 309 | Isaac RIDLEY | 8:43.47 | 21.0s | ||
8th | 294 | Luke BUTCHER | 8:50.88 | 28.4s | ||
9th | 299 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 8:54.69 | 32.2s | ||
10th | 304 | Austin MASON | 9:01.710 | 39.3s | ||
11th | 284 | Riley HORSMAN | 9:02.211 | 39.8s | ||
12th | 290 | Matt ELLISON | 9:04.712 | 42.3s | ||
13th | 288 | Aidan WYNN | 9:05.413 | 43.0s | ||
14th | 289 | Liam MACKNE | 9:10.014 | 47.6s | ||
15th | 311 | Henry WRIGHT | 9:11.915 | 49.5s | ||
16th | 287 | Christopher FINDLAY | 9:17.416 | 55.0s | ||
17th | 306 | Keegan MCGLYNN | 10:15.117 | 1:52.7 | ||
18th | 307 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | 10:15.218 | 1:52.8 | ||
19th | 296 | Harri JONES | 11:15.919 | 2:53.5 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jackson FREW | 8:16.01 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Christopher CLARK | 8:32.42 | 16.4s | ||
3rd | 90 | Duke MILLINGTON | 8:34.13 | 18.1s | ||
4th | 85 | Connor MACKNE | 8:40.64 | 24.6s | ||
5th | 82 | Brandon MAXWELL | 8:42.65 | 26.6s | ||
6th | 92 | Sam STOCKWELL | 8:51.16 | 35.1s | ||
7th | 86 | Joshua LEA | 8:53.07 | 37.0s | ||
8th | 95 | Fergus COWAN | 8:56.68 | 40.6s | ||
9th | 87 | Jarrod WYNN | 8:57.59 | 41.5s | ||
10th | 106 | Tom RING | 9:24.710 | 1:08.7 | ||
11th | 84 | Connor SURGEONER | 9:27.611 | 1:11.6 | ||
12th | 89 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 9:40.312 | 1:24.3 | ||
13th | 93 | Matthew STODDART | 9:46.413 | 1:30.4 | ||
14th | 99 | Ned KASTELEIN | 9:52.914 | 1:36.9 | ||
15th | 100 | Liam KENNEDY | 10:08.015 | 1:52.0 | ||
16th | 96 | Hamish COWAN | 10:22.116 | 2:06.1 | ||
17th | 104 | William O'NEILL | 10:29.717 | 2:13.7 | ||
18th | 83 | Connor O'DWYER | 11:06.518 | 2:50.5 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Chris MARTIN | 8:10.51 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Sean MARTIN | 8:22.52 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 208 | Mathieu TARIS | 8:24.83 | 14.3s | ||
4th | 245 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 8:27.34 | 16.8s | ||
5th | 207 | David SHARP | 8:33.95 | 23.4s | ||
6th | 244 | Simon WARREN | 8:42.06 | 31.5s | ||
7th | 233 | Joshua READY | 8:44.37 | 33.8s | ||
8th | 231 | Adam POTTS | 8:49.78 | 39.2s | ||
9th | 232 | Aaron PYLE | 8:50.39 | 39.8s | ||
10th | 216 | Joel BATY | 8:53.910 | 43.4s | ||
11th | 235 | Vincent ROBINSON | 9:00.511 | 50.0s | ||
12th | 225 | Nathan HIRSCH | 9:02.512 | 52.0s | ||
13th | 212 | Jason GREER | 9:06.613 | 56.1s | ||
14th | 222 | Brendan FERGUSON | 9:07.214 | 56.7s | ||
15th | 242 | Johnny THOMAS | 9:08.615 | 58.1s | ||
16th | 234 | Derek RECIO | 9:11.416 | 1:00.9 | ||
17th | 210 | Russell LUCZKA | 9:12.617 | 1:02.1 | ||
18th | 211 | Craig ANGER | 9:15.518 | 1:05.0 | ||
18th | 214 | Michael DEBONO | 9:15.518 | 1:05.0 | ||
20th | 246 | Nigel HILL | 9:24.220 | 1:13.7 | ||
21st | 221 | James DEVERY | 9:29.121 | 1:18.6 | ||
22nd | 240 | Ben STEWART | 9:29.622 | 1:19.1 | ||
23rd | 215 | Jeremy IRELAND | 9:31.923 | 1:21.4 | ||
24th | 213 | Andrew PRIEST | 9:32.024 | 1:21.5 | ||
25th | 226 | Robert KERSLAKE | 10:12.825 | 2:02.3 | ||
26th | 217 | Patrick BEER | 10:34.226 | 2:23.7 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Darren WILLIS | 8:41.51 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Craig QUINLIVAN | 8:57.12 | 15.6s | ||
3rd | 263 | Tom GILFEDDER | 9:01.53 | 20.0s | ||
4th | 270 | Scott MICHIE | 9:13.34 | 31.8s | ||
5th | 266 | Peter INGRAM | 9:16.35 | 34.8s | ||
6th | 268 | Shannon MCGANN | 9:17.56 | 36.0s | ||
7th | 257 | Roger DERRICK | 9:17.87 | 36.3s | ||
8th | 256 | Tim MARINO | 9:18.48 | 36.9s | ||
9th | 272 | Bradley SLY | 9:25.29 | 43.7s | ||
10th | 252 | Geoff WEINERT | 9:33.210 | 51.7s | ||
11th | 269 | Jason MEALE | 9:56.711 | 1:15.2 | ||
12th | 262 | Justin FARRELL | 10:19.512 | 1:38.0 | ||
13th | 265 | Mal GOULD | 10:22.113 | 1:40.6 | ||
14th | 267 | Gregg JOWETT | 10:40.914 | 1:59.4 | ||
15th | 260 | Mark CORDINGLEY | 10:43.415 | 2:01.9 | ||
16th | 273 | Scott WILLIS | 10:45.516 | 2:04.0 | ||
17th | 253 | Michael KENNEDY (40+) | 11:33.817 | 2:52.3 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Sarah BOOTH | 8:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Claire WHITEMAN | 8:56.52 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 62 | Julia BOER | 9:10.73 | 15.7s | ||
4th | 61 | Tegan MOLLOY | 9:10.84 | 15.8s | ||
5th | 64 | Kellie WEINERT | 9:34.75 | 39.7s | ||
6th | 69 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 9:43.16 | 48.1s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Mel ROBERTS | 10:05.41 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Tash BONNEY | 10:28.32 | 22.9s | ||
3rd | 197 | Alex RANDELL | 12:33.63 | 2:28.2 | ||
4th | 204 | Unknown RIDER | 12:50.04 | 2:44.6 |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Jo LARKIN | 9:59.61 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Karen WALKER | 10:55.72 | 56.1s | ||
3rd | 277 | Kylie FIELD | 11:04.63 | 1:05.0 | ||
4th | 276 | Hajar BAKAR | 11:08.44 | 1:08.8 | ||
5th | 280 | Jen MCNEIL | 11:57.85 | 1:58.2 | ||
6th | 278 | Giselle HENNING | 14:02.06 | 4:02.4 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Jessica SERGO | 10:13.61 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Ashleigh WEINERT | 11:29.52 | 1:15.9 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified