0Basket

Australian Open at Thredbo, NSW

Results (183)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1Andrew CRIMMINS 5:17.231-
2nd3Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 5:21.8224.59s
3rd2Sam HILL (elt) 5:22.1834.95s
4th5Tim EATON 5:28.66411.43s
5th6Graeme MUDD 5:29.36512.13s
6th21Liam PANOZZO 5:29.55612.32s
7th31Remy MORTON 5:29.86712.63s
8th27Max WARSHAWSKY 5:30.46813.23s
9th26Aiden VARLEY 5:32.34915.11s
10th7David MCMILLAN 5:32.721015.49s
11th4Joshua BUTTON 5:33.891116.66s
12th36Brent SMITH 5:36.581219.35s
13th25Bruce MOIR 5:36.761319.53s
14th56Luke GARNHAM 5:38.621421.39s
15th9Mark CONLIFFE 5:39.401522.17s
16th28Joel WILLIS 5:40.101622.87s
17th22Angus MADDERN 5:40.911723.68s
18th11Rick BOYER 5:42.061824.83s
19th12Brendan MOON 5:42.381925.15s
20th29Jack O'HARE 5:49.022031.79s
21st51James KELLY 5:49.152131.92s
22nd18Ben POWER 5:51.292234.06s
23rd19Jackson DAVIS 5:51.782334.55s
24th49Michael WILLIS 5:52.372435.14s
25th53Aaron BASHFORD 5:53.002535.77s
26th55Adam SMITH 5:53.052635.82s
27th47Joshua SINCLAIR 5:53.202735.97s
28th13Matthew DODD 5:54.082836.85s
29th23Ryan HUNT 5:57.642940.41s
30th15Matt HARDWICK 5:59.123041.89s
31st45Elliot RIED 6:01.703144.47s
32nd39Conor BULLARD 6:01.923244.69s
33rd16Hugh MANSFIELD 6:02.483345.25s
34th35Aaron HODGE 6:06.823449.59s
35th17Justin HAVUKAINEN 6:07.303550.07s
36th54Tyler VAN GILS 6:08.883651.65s
37th42Angus JACKSON 6:09.773752.54s
38th46Brian SIMCOX 6:17.75381:00.52
39th40Taran GOIRIS 6:20.30391:03.07
40th48Keiran VOLK 6:34.55401:17.32
41st41Kye HORE 6:38.49411:21.26
42nd34Mason WARD 6:42.01421:24.78

Amateur men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st126Ryan DAWSON 5:58.051-
2nd167George MURRAY 6:01.1223.07s
3rd159Jed JELLY 6:03.8635.81s
4th153Geoffrey HARRIS 6:05.5347.48s
5th164Barton MOORE 6:09.84511.79s
6th139Fabian BILL 6:10.75612.70s
7th145Justin CHIPPINDALE 6:10.88712.83s
8th172Ryan SEVERS 6:11.46813.41s
9th165Kurt MOORE 6:11.96913.91s
10th138Kieran BALBIRNIE 6:19.281021.23s
11th182Chris WARE 6:20.411122.36s
12th143Christofer CASH 6:22.931224.88s
13th179Cameron TAVENER-SMITH 6:23.851325.80s
14th177Joshua SMITH (elt) 6:26.091428.04s
15th157Billy HINDMARSH 6:27.251529.20s
16th149Madison GILES 6:29.191631.14s
17th135Oskar ANDERSEN 6:31.831733.78s
18th150Ross GOGGIN 6:32.291834.24s
19th168Myles POTTER 6:32.991934.94s
20th186Pascal ZIMMERMANN 6:33.582035.53s
21st158Mitchell HORE 6:38.602140.55s
22nd128Michael HANRAHAN 6:40.732242.68s
23rd131Jamie DUNLOP 6:46.682348.63s
24th188Jared GOUDGE 6:50.412452.36s
25th162Nic MACGREGOR 6:54.802556.75s
26th148Tim FORSYTHE 7:01.09261:03.04
27th136Isaac ANDERSON 7:04.35271:06.30
28th184Luke WRIGHT 7:21.51281:23.46
29th144Oskar CATOGGIO 7:23.59291:25.54
30th176Guy SMITH 7:34.80301:36.75
31st178Jerome STAELENS 7:38.92311:40.87
32nd161Alex KOOLE 7:58.56322:00.51
129Teejay CLARK-GOODISON DNF
170Isaac RODWELL DNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st346James FINDLAY 6:03.001-
2nd316Patrick BUTLER 6:05.8522.85s
3rd333Matthew DINHAM 6:06.9533.95s
4th338Bryce HEATHCOTE 6:14.41411.41s
5th322Dylan FRASER 6:24.36521.36s
6th317Riley LOWE 6:26.91623.91s
7th315Kye A'HERN 6:27.28724.28s
8th318Troy WEINERT 6:42.45839.45s
9th326Liam SURGEONER 6:52.79949.79s
10th319Jackson CONNELLY 6:54.531051.53s
11th320Mitchell WYNN 6:55.531152.53s
12th343Thomas MURRAY 7:00.521257.52s
13th328Tyler BALL 7:20.83131:17.83
14th324William STOCKWELL 7:27.07141:24.07
15th341Jaden MANN 7:29.44151:26.44
16th339Zachary INGRAM 7:36.36161:33.36
17th337Tom HANSEN 7:37.04171:34.04
18th344Dan QUINLAN 7:38.41181:35.41
19th336Liam FARRELL 8:04.85192:01.85
20th329Andy BEER 8:27.86202:24.86
21st323Cooper LOWE 8:45.91212:42.91
22nd327Saxon ANDERSON 8:57.82222:54.82
23rd340Thomas KRPAN 10:09.75234:06.75
24th321Joseph CONNELLY 14:36.20248:33.20

U17 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st314Harry PARSONS 5:47.641-
2nd300Joshua CLARK 5:54.2026.56s
3rd296Harri JONES 5:54.8237.18s
4th288Aidan WYNN 6:01.62413.98s
5th294Luke BUTCHER 6:02.27514.63s
6th295Harry DONALD 6:02.99615.35s
7th305Baxter MAIWALD 6:05.32717.68s
8th285Ewan DAVIDSON 6:06.77819.13s
9th299Jeremy ARMSTRONG 6:07.11919.47s
10th308Jacob MOSSNER 6:09.341021.70s
11th284Riley HORSMAN 6:09.411121.77s
12th290Matt ELLISON 6:15.181227.54s
13th307Sam MCNAUGHTON 6:17.031329.39s
14th287Christopher FINDLAY 6:19.311431.67s
15th298Dylan LOMBARD 6:19.721532.08s
16th297Callum HESSION 6:25.651638.01s
17th291Aaron GUNGL 6:26.461738.82s
18th293Andrew FARRAR 6:34.591846.95s
19th309Isaac RIDLEY 6:34.901947.26s
20th292Brandon FARRAR 6:47.532059.89s
21st310Jack STRACHAN 6:55.59211:07.95
22nd311Henry WRIGHT 7:03.04221:15.40
23rd304Austin MASON 7:12.12231:24.48
24th303Jai MAYBURY 8:04.50242:16.86

U19 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st110Jackson FREW 5:47.491-
2nd94Christopher CLARK 5:55.0627.57s
3rd85Connor MACKNE 5:55.3737.88s
4th81Tim BLACK 5:57.3249.83s
5th86Joshua LEA 5:58.36510.87s
6th82Brandon MAXWELL 6:02.04614.55s
7th107Brad SIMCOX 6:09.80722.31s
8th84Connor SURGEONER 6:10.74823.25s
9th90Duke MILLINGTON 6:10.79923.30s
10th87Jarrod WYNN 6:11.141023.65s
11th96Hamish COWAN 6:12.831125.34s
12th83Connor O'DWYER 6:15.651228.16s
13th109Chris TYE 6:16.641329.15s
14th95Fergus COWAN 6:19.221431.73s
15th88Ryan PLUNKETT 6:28.901541.41s
16th93Matthew STODDART 6:30.971643.48s
17th91Mathias BUTCHER 6:32.991745.50s
18th97Lachlan GRAY 6:33.561846.07s
19th98Karl JEKABSONS 6:36.341948.85s
20th103Hamish MACLENNAN 6:44.312056.82s
21st106Tom RING 6:49.68211:02.19
22nd92Sam STOCKWELL 6:55.09221:07.60
23rd102Angus LAVERACK 7:03.83231:16.34
24th105Andrew REGAN 7:13.44241:25.95
25th101Rowan KING 7:18.33251:30.84
26th100Liam KENNEDY 8:39.15262:51.66
27th104William O'NEILL 10:09.65274:22.16

30-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st205Chris MARTIN 5:54.731-
2nd247Daniel SEIDEL 6:05.05210.32s
3rd206Sean MARTIN 6:05.29310.56s
4th245Mikael AMBERNTSSON 6:05.69410.96s
5th241Jack TATTERSALL 6:06.76512.03s
6th207David SHARP 6:07.77613.04s
7th235Vincent ROBINSON 6:18.96724.23s
8th216Joel BATY 6:25.36830.63s
9th210Russell LUCZKA 6:33.48938.75s
10th209David LEACH 6:38.511043.78s
11th233Joshua READY 6:40.491145.76s
12th231Adam POTTS 6:48.241253.51s
13th238Unknown RIDER (M) 6:52.941358.21s
14th242Johnny THOMAS 6:59.76141:05.03
15th211Craig ANGER 7:06.10151:11.37
16th212Jason GREER 7:14.91161:20.18
17th236Benjamin ROHLOFF 7:22.58171:27.85
18th213Andrew PRIEST 7:28.22181:33.49
19th220Brendan DAWSON 7:45.30191:50.57
20th226Robert KERSLAKE 7:45.59201:50.86
21st223Ben FITZGERALD 7:55.28212:00.55
22nd229Timothy MANHOOD 9:00.46223:05.73
240Ben STEWART DNF

40+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st263Tom GILFEDDER 6:28.401-
2nd270Scott MICHIE 6:54.11225.71s
3rd251Steven BULLARD 6:55.99327.59s
4th269Jason MEALE 8:17.2941:48.89

 

 

Amateur women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st195Tash BONNEY 8:24.661-

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st276Hajar BAKAR 11:23.131-

Women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st60Tracey HANNAH 6:01.321-
2nd66Sarah BOOTH 6:54.68253.36s
3rd64Kellie WEINERT 7:23.1631:21.84
Chat with us