shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (205)photo_libraryPhotos (1,788)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.bikeexchange.com/blog/vittoria-eastern-states-cup-victory-hill-endur…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Seamus POWELLphoto_library Giant Factory off road racing5:2315:3725:3217:08223:401-
emoji_events2nd75Peter OSTROSKIphoto_library Rocky Mountain Urge Rally Team5:2525:4335:3426:59123:412 1s
emoji_events3rd39Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library Yeti5:2635:3515:3837:13323:52312s
 4th40Adam MORSEphoto_library POC SKIDA TEAM GRANITE5:3745:5975:4947:25624:5041:10
 5th23Ryan LEEphoto_library 7idp / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge5:4455:5866:0967:20525:1151:31
 6th31Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library 7idp / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge6:04156:0596:0967:18425:3661:56
 7th71Matthew GILBERTSONphoto_library Onion River Sports5:57115:5646:0967:381225:4072:00
 8th70Matt TIMMERMANphoto_library Cannondale5:59126:11116:0857:32825:5082:10
 9th36David FLYNNphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek6:00136:13136:1197:27725:5192:11
 10th17Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective ESC / Competitive Edge ski and bike5:4665:5756:36167:32825:51102:11
 11th10Tim WHITE (east)photo_library Madkats Racing6:01146:12126:16117:331026:02112:22
 12th28Willem COOPERphoto_library Voncooper NBX5:55106:0186:29157:421326:07122:27
 13th20Matthew SEBASphoto_library Maxxis / Yeti5:5176:09106:1198:071826:18132:38
 14th208Chris PATTONphoto_library Sombrio Friends5:5176:35226:16117:501526:32142:52
 15th63Matthew GAUDONphoto_library Prosbin6:11196:29196:22137:371126:39152:59
 16th66Gavin VAUGHANphoto_library Woodstock Sports6:04156:27186:22137:541626:47163:07
 17th69Ronny STERCKXphoto_library Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport6:14236:21166:39187:441426:58173:18
 18th80Wylie PICOTTEphoto_library TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES5:5396:14146:43228:162327:06183:26
 19th68Rob WESTOVERphoto_library Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing6:04156:26176:39188:041727:13193:33
 20th44Michael WILBURphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria6:11196:16157:11298:132127:51204:11
 21st34Shad WILSONphoto_library Schraalp Cyclesmith6:11196:32217:00278:112027:54214:14
 22nd181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 6:20266:44236:47238:071827:58224:18
 23rd51Knight IDEphoto_library Ideride EBS6:10186:54296:36168:202428:00234:20
 24th53Mike MADERphoto_library 6:18246:51276:40208:132128:02244:22
 25th49Conor ROWANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot6:13226:47256:41218:222528:03254:23
 26th77Samuel BURRphoto_library Sombris Friends6:18246:31206:53268:392828:21264:41
 27th41Ian HERCHENRODERphoto_library 6:26286:52286:50248:262628:34274:54
 28th112Chad LYNCHphoto_library Knolly Grassroots / Papa Wheels bike shop6:21276:47256:52259:053029:05285:25
 29th64Nick VAN EGMONDphoto_library DIY Norco6:36316:46247:10288:342729:06295:26
 30th58Lenny ANCUTAphoto_library Lehigh Cycling / Santa Cruz6:33297:10317:13308:582929:54306:14
 31st33Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles / Renthal6:33297:00307:35319:403130:48317:08

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1167Trevor BEAUDETphoto_library 8:5137:4618:0418:55133:361-
emoji_events2nd1157Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Sports8:2718:0148:3229:54334:5421:18
emoji_events3rd1142Darius PARKERphoto_library West Hill Shop9:0247:5439:2549:41236:0232:26
 4th1099Day IDEphoto_library Ideride EBS8:4827:5029:06310:41436:2542:49
 5th1244Killian MCKIMphoto_library Ideride Team10:1269:08510:02511:39541:0157:25
 6th1163Teagan FOLEY-RUTHERFURDphoto_library Ideride Team9:3259:19611:00612:08641:5968:23
 7th1168Barrett HIBSHMANphoto_library VSS Ideride TLD10:5679:38711:36713:45745:55712:19
 8th1243Van LEDGERphoto_library 13:33812:09816:13818:4081h00:35826:59

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1152Emmett AVERYphoto_library 5:4916:1815:5717:21125:251-
emoji_events2nd1121Quinn CAMPBELLphoto_library Giant Co Factory5:5026:2726:0627:40226:03238s
emoji_events3rd1177Maxwell BEAUPREphoto_library NBX Trek Enduro Squad6:1566:3636:3937:59327:2932:04
 4th1124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team6:28106:4646:5568:13428:2242:57
 5th1238Ben OGDENphoto_library 6:30116:4646:5678:25728:3753:12
 6th1223John EGANphoto_library JRA Cycles6:2497:04117:0098:17528:4563:20
 7th1070Aidan CASNERphoto_library Collective ESC / Competitive Edge ski and bike6:0936:5066:4349:041128:4673:21
 8th1298Grant UNTIEDTphoto_library Aftershock Racing6:2286:5886:5058:54929:0483:39
 9th1246Camaron SCOTTphoto_library Competitive Edge ski and bike6:1146:5067:04109:061329:1193:46
 10th1021Jackson JENKINSphoto_library Deity6:1456:5996:5789:041129:14103:49
 11th1151Ziggy KURZ RIBETTOphoto_library Adigga Racing / Commencal6:1977:15137:22128:19629:15113:50
 12th1146Conor MUNNSphoto_library SMS cycling6:32127:03107:18118:30829:23123:58
 13th1242Beckett LEDGERphoto_library 6:57137:13127:23139:031030:36135:11
 14th1019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library JRA Cycles7:13158:03178:02149:411432:59147:34
 15th1466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 7:01147:42158:181510:021733:03157:38
 16th1240Carter HALLphoto_library 7:13157:37149:091810:171834:16168:51
 17th1061Max LIPKINphoto_library 7:19198:41189:08179:411434:49179:24
 18th1165Ethan MOSEDALEphoto_library Ideride EBS7:56208:43198:391610:541936:121810:47
 19th1214Nathan STERCKX (u21)photo_library Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport7:181810:49219:57199:541637:581912:33
 20th929Jackson MURRAYphoto_library Ideride Team8:31219:282011:032011:052040:072014:42
 1245Nate KINGphoto_library 7:13157:5916DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1006Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racinng Sailworld Cape Cod6:5247:0236:4017:50128:241-
emoji_events2nd1053Chris BISHOPphoto_library Cyclesmith / Team Granite7:01107:1286:4127:53228:47223s
emoji_events3rd1231Tom LAFITTEphoto_library VELO 2 Max6:3917:0646:4638:16528:47323s
 4th1033Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 6:5027:0857:0397:58328:59435s
 5th1038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft6:5136:5916:4948:21729:00536s
 6th1123Jake INGERphoto_library UVM Cycling6:5977:0127:05118:291229:3461:10
 7th1087Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 6:5867:0966:5968:311329:3771:13
 8th1106Kevin GREEN (end)photo_library 7:08157:33167:04108:09429:5481:30
 9th1162Shawn MCDONALDphoto_library Yorktown Cycles7:06127:1397:18148:17629:5491:30
 10th1176Michael WOODSphoto_library Pinned racing7:03117:34177:10128:23830:10101:46
 11th1417Chad CHANDLERphoto_library Allspeed6:5657:20127:0188:552130:12111:48
 12th1128Adam DAVISONphoto_library Beachwood Bikes7:06127:1077:32188:251030:13121:49
 13th1107Patrick LOONEYphoto_library SPOKE APPAREL CO7:22207:19116:5058:421830:13131:49
 14th1164Evan BOOTHphoto_library Green Mountain Bikes7:23217:34177:21158:251030:43142:19
 15th1227Tyler SAMSONphoto_library Competitive Edge ski and bike7:27237:35197:11138:401730:53152:29
 16th1247Tucker NUGENTphoto_library 7:20197:40227:23168:321430:55162:31
 17th1196Zeke BRYNINphoto_library Bicycle World7:07147:21137:41228:522031:01172:37
 18th1174Henry WILKINSphoto_library Beast Coasters7:25227:36207:48248:24931:13182:49
 19th1126Mike FOWLERphoto_library 7:15177:37217:46238:421831:20192:56
 20th1035Emile ROBILLARD-RIVESTphoto_library RST / Velo sports7:28247:46257:33198:351631:22202:58
 21st1139P.J. RENQUINphoto_library Voncooper NBX8:10367:22147:24178:341531:30213:06
 22nd1083Chris MACLEODphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels7:35257:30157:36209:162231:57223:33
 23rd1114David PENNphoto_library 7:18187:41247:51259:172332:07233:43
 24th1161Brooks CURRANphoto_library UVM Cycling7:0097:18106:59610:563732:13243:49
 25th1205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library 7:12167:40227:54269:473032:33254:09
 26th1237Keaton WITZphoto_library 7:59347:52297:38219:242632:53264:29
 27th1236Will STUARTphoto_library 7:41287:59318:19289:222433:21274:57
 28th1480John MANDELLphoto_library Competitive Edge ski and bike7:44297:52298:02279:442933:22284:58
 29th1195Keenan SMITHphoto_library 7:36267:50288:50349:362833:52295:28
 30th1232Richard HERSEYphoto_library 6:5977:48268:583710:233434:08305:44
 31st1017Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library JRA Cycles7:37277:49278:262910:333634:25316:01
 32nd1234Ryan SINCLAIRphoto_library 7:57328:09328:32309:523234:30326:06
 33rd1148Jake HUGHESphoto_library 7:52308:19358:54359:262734:31336:07
 34th1179George LESTERphoto_library Pinned racing7:55318:13338:55369:593335:02346:38
 35th1136Robbie GALLOWAYphoto_library Capelli Racing7:57328:43398:46329:503135:16356:52
 36th1159Kenneth SEARSphoto_library Bobs Sport Shop8:13388:40389:37399:222435:52367:28
 37th1216Paul MCCARTHYphoto_library 8:25398:36379:263810:243536:51378:27
 38th1068Sam MURPHY (sen)photo_library 8:12378:16348:333112:023837:03388:39
 39th1498Ryan GRILLOphoto_library 8:04358:25368:473319:274144:433916:19
 40th1274Harrison ANGELINIphoto_library 9:384410:464613:254115:483949:374021:13
 41st1180Elvis ALEXANDERphoto_library 10:474610:584714:564216:324053:134124:49
 1105Evan BUCKINGHAMphoto_library Knolly Grassroots8:26419:094110:3640DNF
 1144Matt CUMMINGSphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels8:37429:0340DNF
 1103Joshua KAVANYphoto_library ride NO Brakes9:19439:2442DNF
 1113Tyler MARTINphoto_library Team Granite8:25399:3643DNF
 1187Ricky DEFREITASphoto_library 10:25459:5844DNF
 1120William SHERMANphoto RACE PACE11:054710:2845DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1095Matthew JALBERTphoto_library NBX6:5016:4516:1517:23127:131-
emoji_events2nd1100Ryan ST. LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Granite7:0647:1367:0767:56329:2222:09
emoji_events3rd1133Daniel PHILLIPSphoto_library Radical Racing7:1477:0327:23107:51229:3132:18
 4th1093Kevin DAHLENphoto_library 7:55147:0736:5228:24530:1843:05
 5th1094Ryan GRIEVEphoto_library 7:50127:1047:0558:18430:2353:10
 6th1401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library 6:5527:1367:0769:091830:2463:11
 7th1331Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad7:3397:1257:1188:29630:2573:12
 8th1027Christopher FITZGERALDphoto_library Lindas Donut Mafia7:1367:27127:0038:491130:2983:16
 9th1197Patrick CASEYphoto_library 7:3087:18107:26118:42930:5693:43
 10th1383Rene ROBERTphoto_library NBX RYAO7:37107:35137:2198:34731:07103:54
 11th1072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels7:0137:19117:0449:432731:07113:54
 12th1004Lee HERCHENRODERphoto_library KESWICK CYCLE8:13217:1367:56158:36831:58124:45
 13th1125Robert WALKERphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot7:53137:45167:40139:001632:18135:05
 14th1054Peter MITCHELLphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot8:02177:51177:49148:561432:38145:25
 15th1149Mickey LANGSTONphoto_library Allspeed8:15237:37148:06208:441032:42155:29
 16th316Jonathan DOHERTYphoto_library Cane Creek Suspension8:00157:43158:06208:571532:46165:33
 17th1497John RENAUDphoto_library Paradise Racing7:47117:56197:59169:212133:03175:50
 18th1092Mark FERIOLIphoto_library 12 Cent8:01167:58207:59169:071733:05185:52
 19th1010Kevin KINDAMOphoto_library 8:13218:00228:10228:501333:13196:00
 20th1420Richard SOFFARphoto_library The 5th Floor NYC8:12197:52188:01199:202033:25206:12
 21st1226John NYBLOMphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot8:23267:58208:00189:322633:53216:40
 22nd1500Steven HOPENGARTENphoto_library Craft Factory Racing / Pedros8:10189:24317:35128:491133:58226:45
 23rd1028Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS8:12198:16258:31259:242434:23237:10
 24th1360Brian ACKERMANphoto_library 8:22258:55298:11239:141934:42247:29
 25th1198Seth WESTBROOKphoto_library 8:44288:06238:29249:232334:42257:29
 26th1140Jonathan MONTGOMERYphoto_library BKNEMBA8:48298:22268:53269:302535:33268:20
 27th1145Sam COCHRANEphoto_library 8:38278:30278:562710:132836:17279:04
 28th1112Ron FERRAZphoto_library KruisCX PB Repucom9:49338:08249:00289:222236:19289:06
 29th1192Adam BIXBYphoto_library 10:07358:49289:502910:262939:122911:59
 30th1147James SOLATINOphoto_library 9:11309:013011:163211:123040:403013:27
 31st1233Matt HALLphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot9:20319:30339:502913:423242:223115:09
 32nd1155Dustin DIPPINphoto_library 10:03349:443511:333311:193142:393215:26
 33rd1175Chris HIBSHMANphoto_library 17:49369:343410:453113:453351:533324:40
 1189Chris GILBERTphoto Eastern States Cup / Fly7:1257:179DNF
 1129David HERRICK Beachwood Bikes9:41329:2832DNF
 1104Jake ANDERSON (30+)photo_library JRA Cycles8:1624DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1206Christian GAUVINphoto_library ProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles7:1817:0526:5218:02129:171-
emoji_events2nd1172Jeremiah BOOBARphoto_library Cannondale7:3037:0637:0838:06229:50233s
emoji_events3rd1338Tommy PIERCEphoto_library Cycle Lodge / Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy7:2626:5516:5829:09830:2831:11
 4th720Mike LEBLANCphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad7:4147:1347:1448:49530:5741:40
 5th1241Andy GOULDphoto_library State 9 Racing / Vittoria8:0667:1347:4978:37431:4552:28
 6th1076Eric SOUCYphoto_library Vittoria tire Cycles Ect8:1877:2067:4358:29331:5062:33
 7th1111Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing8:0257:3877:4979:05732:3473:17
 8th1029Lawrence SEREDUCKphoto_library 9:01158:00137:4768:58633:4684:29
 9th1446Ben SMITHphoto_library Epic Ride / Kona8:45127:57128:1799:11934:1094:53
 10th1153Jeff HALEphoto_library 8:35107:4388:39129:361134:33105:16
 11th1239John OGDENphoto 8:2797:4898:48159:581335:01115:44
 12th1096Jude DEMEISphoto_library 9:02168:03148:37119:321035:14125:57
 13th1078Derek ABRAHAMphoto_library Adrenalineracer / ToWheels8:46137:50108:291010:231535:28136:11
 14th1204Mark SCHNEPELphoto_library 8:2088:06168:541610:261635:46146:29
 15th1008Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library 8:37117:50108:411410:381735:46156:29
 16th1154Tiaan VAN DER LINDEphoto_library Ride Guide8:49148:39178:391210:171436:24167:07
 17th1045Chris POUNDphoto_library Landfield Brothers / SPOKE APPARELL9:40178:03149:05179:541236:42177:25
 18th1194John TEDESCOphoto_library Vermont Mountain Bike Assoc13:201911:332013:291813:221851:441822:27
 19th1193M.J. SELBYphoto_library 14:072011:301913:461915:231954:461925:29
 20th1138Todd UVAphoto_library Woodstock Bicycle Club14:102111:111815:392016:362057:362028:19
 1256Robert SUTTERphoto Team RHHS11:4618DNF
 1432David RICHARD Bikeman / Central Maine Cycling Club / Instant Rep17:4022DNF

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1221Karl BACKLUNDphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad7:2516:5727:1128:15129:481-
emoji_events2nd1117John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek7:2626:4816:5718:53230:04216s
emoji_events3rd1185Todd WALKERphoto_library 8:2637:4438:2649:14333:5034:02
 4th1200Jonathan SALINGERphoto_library Bikeman8:5248:2348:21310:37436:1346:25
 5th1131Robert VAUGHANphoto_library Woodstock Sports9:5079:00510:54711:05540:49511:01
 6th1007Matthew SNOW MISO PARTNERS9:3459:04610:35611:44740:57611:09
 7th1166Keith KILLIANphoto_library 9:4969:33710:05511:31640:58711:10
 8th1115Richard RUDEphoto_library ESC19:38910:42811:21814:24856:05826:17
 1141Brian MACDONALD 10:068DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Dawn BOURQUEphoto_library 6:5437:1617:1718:38130:051-
emoji_events2nd12Lauren PETERSENphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense6:4417:1727:2428:49230:142 9s
emoji_events3rd62Sarah LYNCHphoto_library Two Wheel Racing6:5747:3987:3039:11431:1731:12
 4th76Laurence HARVEYphoto_library ProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles6:5127:2748:0479:23631:4541:40
 5th46Corinne PREVOTphoto_library POC SKIDA7:0367:3478:0169:09331:4751:42
 6th73Mel HERSHEYphoto_library 7:0257:3067:5859:22531:5261:47
 7th38Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports7:1997:2858:2099:32832:3972:34
 8th79Kelly AULTphoto_library Bicycle Espress Racing7:0677:2438:34129:351032:3982:34
 9th3Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman7:30127:47107:5549:32832:4492:39
 10th56Kelly DOLANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot7:23107:4098:1589:31732:49102:44
 11th74Amy ALTONphoto_library Adenventures / Juliana Bicycles7:1387:48118:27109:361133:04112:59
 12th29Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co Factory Team7:48138:01128:281110:011334:18124:13
 13th78Rachelle BOOBARphoto_library Pinkbike.com go to site7:55148:06138:36139:481234:25134:20
 14th45Alison CROCKERphoto_library JRA Cycles7:27118:14149:121410:271435:20145:15
 15th65Jenn LEBLANCphoto_library 8:08158:481510:131711:261538:35158:30
 16th1062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 8:22168:59169:531512:191639:33169:28
 17th72Catherine HARNDENphoto_library Mongoose8:39179:141710:031613:081741:041710:59

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1430Alisha DARINphoto_library CFM Cycles9:0517:5219:06110:33136:361-
emoji_events2nd1156Christsonthy KERNERphoto_library 10:0348:2929:30212:03340:0523:29
emoji_events3rd1215Catherine JONCKEAUphoto_library ProCycle / Rocky Mountain Cycles10:3459:26510:19311:18241:3735:01
 4th1137Anna SVAGZDYSphoto_library 9:5329:16410:33412:54742:3646:00
 5th1183Rachel BROWNphoto_library Bikeman10:5579:50611:37612:41445:0358:27
 6th713Stacey JIMENEZphoto_library Nemba Racing11:50810:27810:59512:43545:5969:23
 7th1184Emily REYNOLDSphoto_library Bikeman10:44612:501212:16812:48648:38712:02
 8th1445Marisa MARTINphoto_library Wild Betty's12:411110:23712:551013:45849:44813:08
 9th1305Vivian BUCKLEYphoto_library Burke Mountain Academy9:5738:52311:58719:401150:27913:51
 10th1020Heather WENTWORTHphoto_library Papa Wheelies15:091411:031012:47916:431055:421019:06
 11th1371Katherine BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad12:231010:35919:311213:54956:231119:47
 1158Emily LOPUSKIphoto 12:561211:231114:1211DNF
 1063Kendra WHEELERphoto_library Beacon Bombers / Fast Line / Urge12:209DNF
 1169Annmarie WHEELER 13:2513DNF
Chat with us