The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Seamus POWELL | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 5:231 | 5:372 | 5:321 | 7:082 | 23:401 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Peter OSTROSKI | Rocky Mountain Urge Rally Team | 5:252 | 5:433 | 5:342 | 6:591 | 23:412 | 1s | ||
3rd | 39 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Yeti | 5:263 | 5:351 | 5:383 | 7:133 | 23:523 | 12s | ||
4th | 40 | Adam MORSE | POC SKIDA TEAM GRANITE | 5:374 | 5:597 | 5:494 | 7:256 | 24:504 | 1:10 | ||
5th | 23 | Ryan LEE (end) | 7idp / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge | 5:445 | 5:586 | 6:096 | 7:205 | 25:115 | 1:31 | ||
6th | 31 | Jason SCHEIDING | 7idp / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge | 6:0415 | 6:059 | 6:096 | 7:184 | 25:366 | 1:56 | ||
7th | 71 | Matthew GILBERTSON | Onion River Sports | 5:5711 | 5:564 | 6:096 | 7:3812 | 25:407 | 2:00 | ||
8th | 70 | Matt TIMMERMAN | Cannondale | 5:5912 | 6:1111 | 6:085 | 7:328 | 25:508 | 2:10 | ||
9th | 36 | David FLYNN | NBX RYAO / Trek | 6:0013 | 6:1313 | 6:119 | 7:277 | 25:519 | 2:11 | ||
10th | 17 | Saben ROSSI | Collective ESC / Competitive Edge | 5:466 | 5:575 | 6:3616 | 7:328 | 25:5110 | 2:11 | ||
11th | 10 | Tim WHITE (east) | MadKats | 6:0114 | 6:1212 | 6:1611 | 7:3310 | 26:0211 | 2:22 | ||
12th | 28 | Willem COOPER | Voncooper NBX | 5:5510 | 6:018 | 6:2915 | 7:4213 | 26:0712 | 2:27 | ||
13th | 20 | Matthew SEBAS | Maxxis / Yeti | 5:517 | 6:0910 | 6:119 | 8:0718 | 26:1813 | 2:38 | ||
14th | 208 | Chris PATTON | Sombrio Friends | 5:517 | 6:3522 | 6:1611 | 7:5015 | 26:3214 | 2:52 | ||
15th | 63 | Matthew GAUDON | Prosbin | 6:1119 | 6:2919 | 6:2213 | 7:3711 | 26:3915 | 2:59 | ||
16th | 66 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Woodstock Sports | 6:0415 | 6:2718 | 6:2213 | 7:5416 | 26:4716 | 3:07 | ||
17th | 69 | Ronny STERCKX | Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport | 6:1423 | 6:2116 | 6:3918 | 7:4414 | 26:5817 | 3:18 | ||
18th | 80 | Wylie PICOTTE | TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES | 5:539 | 6:1414 | 6:4322 | 8:1623 | 27:0618 | 3:26 | ||
19th | 68 | Robert WESTOVER | Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing | 6:0415 | 6:2617 | 6:3918 | 8:0417 | 27:1319 | 3:33 | ||
20th | 44 | Michael WILBUR | State 9 Racing / Vittoria | 6:1119 | 6:1615 | 7:1129 | 8:1321 | 27:5120 | 4:11 | ||
21st | 34 | Shad WILSON | Schraalp Cyclesmith | 6:1119 | 6:3221 | 7:0027 | 8:1120 | 27:5421 | 4:14 | ||
22nd | 181 | Chris CISZEWSKI | 6:2026 | 6:4423 | 6:4723 | 8:0718 | 27:5822 | 4:18 | |||
23rd | 51 | Knight IDE | Ideride EBS | 6:1018 | 6:5429 | 6:3616 | 8:2024 | 28:0023 | 4:20 | ||
24th | 53 | Mike MADER | 6:1824 | 6:5127 | 6:4020 | 8:1321 | 28:0224 | 4:22 | |||
25th | 49 | Conor ROWAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 6:1322 | 6:4725 | 6:4121 | 8:2225 | 28:0325 | 4:23 | ||
26th | 77 | Samuel BURR | Sombris Friends | 6:1824 | 6:3120 | 6:5326 | 8:3928 | 28:2126 | 4:41 | ||
27th | 41 | Ian HERCHENRODER | 6:2628 | 6:5228 | 6:5024 | 8:2626 | 28:3427 | 4:54 | |||
28th | 112 | Chad LYNCH | Knolly Grassroots / Papa Wheels bike shop | 6:2127 | 6:4725 | 6:5225 | 9:0530 | 29:0528 | 5:25 | ||
29th | 64 | Nick VAN EGMOND | DIY Norco | 6:3631 | 6:4624 | 7:1028 | 8:3427 | 29:0629 | 5:26 | ||
30th | 58 | Lenny ANCUTA | Lehigh Cycling / Santa Cruz | 6:3329 | 7:1031 | 7:1330 | 8:5829 | 29:5430 | 6:14 | ||
31st | 33 | Allan BISHOP | Chainline Cycles / Renthal | 6:3329 | 7:0030 | 7:3531 | 9:4031 | 30:4831 | 7:08 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1167 | Trevor BEAUDET | 8:513 | 7:461 | 8:041 | 8:551 | 33:361 | - | |||
2nd | 1157 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Sports | 8:271 | 8:014 | 8:322 | 9:543 | 34:542 | 1:18 | ||
3rd | 1142 | Darius PARKER | West Hill Shop | 9:024 | 7:543 | 9:254 | 9:412 | 36:023 | 2:26 | ||
4th | 1099 | Daymien IDE | Ideride EBS | 8:482 | 7:502 | 9:063 | 10:414 | 36:254 | 2:49 | ||
5th | 1244 | Killian MCKIM | Ideride Team | 10:126 | 9:085 | 10:025 | 11:395 | 41:015 | 7:25 | ||
6th | 1163 | Teagan FOLEY-RUTHERFURD | Ideride Team | 9:325 | 9:196 | 11:006 | 12:086 | 41:596 | 8:23 | ||
7th | 1168 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | VSS Ideride TLD | 10:567 | 9:387 | 11:367 | 13:457 | 45:557 | 12:19 | ||
8th | 1243 | Van LEDGER | 13:338 | 12:098 | 16:138 | 18:408 | 1h00:358 | 26:59 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1152 | Emmet AVERY | 5:491 | 6:181 | 5:571 | 7:211 | 25:251 | - | |||
2nd | 1121 | Quinn CAMPBELL | Giant Co Factory | 5:502 | 6:272 | 6:062 | 7:402 | 26:032 | 38s | ||
3rd | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | NBX Trek Enduro Squad | 6:156 | 6:363 | 6:393 | 7:593 | 27:293 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 1124 | Colton DROVER | Norco Grassroots Team | 6:2810 | 6:464 | 6:556 | 8:134 | 28:224 | 2:57 | ||
5th | 1238 | Ben OGDEN | 6:3011 | 6:464 | 6:567 | 8:257 | 28:375 | 3:12 | |||
6th | 1223 | John EGAN | JRA Cycles | 6:249 | 7:0411 | 7:009 | 8:175 | 28:456 | 3:20 | ||
7th | 1070 | Aidan CASNER | Collective ESC / Competitive Edge | 6:093 | 6:506 | 6:434 | 9:0411 | 28:467 | 3:21 | ||
8th | 1298 | Grant UNTIEDT | Aftershock Racing | 6:228 | 6:588 | 6:505 | 8:549 | 29:048 | 3:39 | ||
9th | 1246 | Camaron SCOTT | Competitive Edge | 6:114 | 6:506 | 7:0410 | 9:0613 | 29:119 | 3:46 | ||
10th | 1021 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | Deity | 6:145 | 6:599 | 6:578 | 9:0411 | 29:1410 | 3:49 | ||
11th | 1151 | Ziggy RIBETTO | Adigga Racing / Commencal | 6:197 | 7:1513 | 7:2212 | 8:196 | 29:1511 | 3:50 | ||
12th | 1146 | Conor MUNNS | SMS cycling | 6:3212 | 7:0310 | 7:1811 | 8:308 | 29:2312 | 3:58 | ||
13th | 1242 | Beckett LEDGER | 6:5713 | 7:1312 | 7:2313 | 9:0310 | 30:3613 | 5:11 | |||
14th | 1019 | Robert SHEPARD | JRA Cycles | 7:1315 | 8:0317 | 8:0214 | 9:4114 | 32:5914 | 7:34 | ||
15th | 1466 | Gordon MARKMAN | 7:0114 | 7:4215 | 8:1815 | 10:0217 | 33:0315 | 7:38 | |||
16th | 1240 | Carter HALL (u26) | 7:1315 | 7:3714 | 9:0918 | 10:1718 | 34:1616 | 8:51 | |||
17th | 1061 | Max LIPKIN | 7:1919 | 8:4118 | 9:0817 | 9:4114 | 34:4917 | 9:24 | |||
18th | 1165 | Ethan MOSEDALE | Ideride EBS | 7:5620 | 8:4319 | 8:3916 | 10:5419 | 36:1218 | 10:47 | ||
19th | 1214 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Intense Bicycles / RST / Velosport | 7:1818 | 10:4921 | 9:5719 | 9:5416 | 37:5819 | 12:33 | ||
20th | 929 | Jackson MURRAY | Ideride Team | 8:3121 | 9:2820 | 11:0320 | 11:0520 | 40:0720 | 14:42 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Defiant Racinng Sailworld Cape Cod | 6:524 | 7:023 | 6:401 | 7:501 | 28:241 | - | ||
2nd | 1053 | Chris BISHOP | Cyclesmith / Team Granite | 7:0110 | 7:128 | 6:412 | 7:532 | 28:472 | 23s | ||
3rd | 1231 | Tom LAFITTE | VELO 2 Max | 6:391 | 7:064 | 6:463 | 8:165 | 28:473 | 23s | ||
4th | 1033 | Eric GOLDMANN | 6:502 | 7:085 | 7:039 | 7:583 | 28:594 | 35s | |||
5th | 1038 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft | 6:513 | 6:591 | 6:494 | 8:217 | 29:005 | 36s | ||
6th | 1123 | Jake INGER | UVM Cycling | 6:597 | 7:012 | 7:0511 | 8:2912 | 29:346 | 1:10 | ||
7th | 1087 | Ellsworth WOLCOTT | 6:586 | 7:096 | 6:596 | 8:3113 | 29:377 | 1:13 | |||
8th | 1106 | Kevin GREEN (end) | 7:0815 | 7:3316 | 7:0410 | 8:094 | 29:548 | 1:30 | |||
9th | 1162 | Shawn MCDONALD | Yorktown Cycles | 7:0612 | 7:139 | 7:1814 | 8:176 | 29:549 | 1:30 | ||
10th | 1176 | Michael WOODS | Pinned racing | 7:0311 | 7:3417 | 7:1012 | 8:238 | 30:1010 | 1:46 | ||
11th | 1417 | Chad CHANDLER | Allspeed | 6:565 | 7:2012 | 7:018 | 8:5521 | 30:1211 | 1:48 | ||
12th | 1128 | Adam DAVISON | Beachwood Bikes | 7:0612 | 7:107 | 7:3218 | 8:2510 | 30:1312 | 1:49 | ||
13th | 1107 | Patrick LOONEY | SPOKE APPAREL CO | 7:2220 | 7:1911 | 6:505 | 8:4218 | 30:1313 | 1:49 | ||
14th | 1164 | Evan BOOTH | Green Mountain Bikes | 7:2321 | 7:3417 | 7:2115 | 8:2510 | 30:4314 | 2:19 | ||
15th | 1227 | Tyler SAMSON | Competitive Edge | 7:2723 | 7:3519 | 7:1113 | 8:4017 | 30:5315 | 2:29 | ||
16th | 1247 | Tucker NUGENT | 7:2019 | 7:4022 | 7:2316 | 8:3214 | 30:5516 | 2:31 | |||
17th | 1196 | Zeke BRYNIN | Bicycle World | 7:0714 | 7:2113 | 7:4122 | 8:5220 | 31:0117 | 2:37 | ||
18th | 1174 | Henry WILKINS | Beast Coasters | 7:2522 | 7:3620 | 7:4824 | 8:249 | 31:1318 | 2:49 | ||
19th | 1126 | Mike FOWLER | 7:1517 | 7:3721 | 7:4623 | 8:4218 | 31:2019 | 2:56 | |||
20th | 1035 | Emile ROBILLARD-RIVEST | RST / Velo sports | 7:2824 | 7:4625 | 7:3319 | 8:3516 | 31:2220 | 2:58 | ||
21st | 1139 | P.J. RENQUIN | Voncooper NBX | 8:1036 | 7:2214 | 7:2417 | 8:3415 | 31:3021 | 3:06 | ||
22nd | 1083 | Chris MACLEOD | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 7:3525 | 7:3015 | 7:3620 | 9:1622 | 31:5722 | 3:33 | ||
23rd | 1114 | David PENN | 7:1818 | 7:4124 | 7:5125 | 9:1723 | 32:0723 | 3:43 | |||
24th | 1161 | Brooks CURRAN | UVM Cycling | 7:009 | 7:1810 | 6:596 | 10:5637 | 32:1324 | 3:49 | ||
25th | 1205 | Travis BRIMMER | 7:1216 | 7:4022 | 7:5426 | 9:4730 | 32:3325 | 4:09 | |||
26th | 1237 | Keaton WITZ | 7:5934 | 7:5229 | 7:3821 | 9:2426 | 32:5326 | 4:29 | |||
27th | 1236 | Will STUART | 7:4128 | 7:5931 | 8:1928 | 9:2224 | 33:2127 | 4:57 | |||
28th | 1480 | John MANDELL | Competitive Edge | 7:4429 | 7:5229 | 8:0227 | 9:4429 | 33:2228 | 4:58 | ||
29th | 1195 | Keenan SMITH | 7:3626 | 7:5028 | 8:5034 | 9:3628 | 33:5229 | 5:28 | |||
30th | 1232 | Richard HERSEY | 6:597 | 7:4826 | 8:5837 | 10:2334 | 34:0830 | 5:44 | |||
31st | 1017 | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles | 7:3727 | 7:4927 | 8:2629 | 10:3336 | 34:2531 | 6:01 | ||
32nd | 1234 | Ryan SINCLAIR | 7:5732 | 8:0932 | 8:3230 | 9:5232 | 34:3032 | 6:06 | |||
33rd | 1148 | Jake HUGHES | 7:5230 | 8:1935 | 8:5435 | 9:2627 | 34:3133 | 6:07 | |||
34th | 1179 | George LESTER | Pinned racing | 7:5531 | 8:1333 | 8:5536 | 9:5933 | 35:0234 | 6:38 | ||
35th | 1136 | Rob GALLOWAY | Capelli Racing | 7:5732 | 8:4339 | 8:4632 | 9:5031 | 35:1635 | 6:52 | ||
36th | 1159 | Kenneth SEARS | Bobs Sport Shop | 8:1338 | 8:4038 | 9:3739 | 9:2224 | 35:5236 | 7:28 | ||
37th | 1216 | Paul MCCARTHY | 8:2539 | 8:3637 | 9:2638 | 10:2435 | 36:5137 | 8:27 | |||
38th | 1068 | Sam MURPHY (sen) | 8:1237 | 8:1634 | 8:3331 | 12:0238 | 37:0338 | 8:39 | |||
39th | 1498 | Ryan GRILLO | 8:0435 | 8:2536 | 8:4733 | 19:2741 | 44:4339 | 16:19 | |||
40th | 1274 | Harrison ANGELINI | 9:3844 | 10:4646 | 13:2541 | 15:4839 | 49:3740 | 21:13 | |||
41st | 1180 | Elvis ALEXANDER | 10:4746 | 10:5847 | 14:5642 | 16:3240 | 53:1341 | 24:49 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1095 | Matthew JALBERT | NBX | 6:501 | 6:451 | 6:151 | 7:231 | 27:131 | - | ||
2nd | 1100 | Ryan ST. LAWRENCE | Team Granite | 7:064 | 7:136 | 7:076 | 7:563 | 29:222 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 1133 | Daniel PHILLIPS (east) | Radical Racing | 7:147 | 7:032 | 7:2310 | 7:512 | 29:313 | 2:18 | ||
4th | 1093 | Kevin DAHLEN | 7:5514 | 7:073 | 6:522 | 8:245 | 30:184 | 3:05 | |||
5th | 1094 | Ryan GRIEVE | 7:5012 | 7:104 | 7:055 | 8:184 | 30:235 | 3:10 | |||
6th | 1401 | Glen BRIMMER | 6:552 | 7:136 | 7:076 | 9:0918 | 30:246 | 3:11 | |||
7th | 1331 | Eric BASCOMBE | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 7:339 | 7:125 | 7:118 | 8:296 | 30:257 | 3:12 | ||
8th | 1027 | Christopher FITZGERALD | Lindas Donut Mafia | 7:136 | 7:2712 | 7:003 | 8:4911 | 30:298 | 3:16 | ||
9th | 1197 | Patrick CASEY | 7:308 | 7:1810 | 7:2611 | 8:429 | 30:569 | 3:43 | |||
10th | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | NBX RYAO | 7:3710 | 7:3513 | 7:219 | 8:347 | 31:0710 | 3:54 | ||
11th | 1072 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheels | 7:013 | 7:1911 | 7:044 | 9:4327 | 31:0711 | 3:54 | ||
12th | 1004 | Lee HERCHENRODER | KESWICK CYCLES | 8:1321 | 7:136 | 7:5615 | 8:368 | 31:5812 | 4:45 | ||
13th | 1125 | Rob WALKER | Claremont Cycle Depot | 7:5313 | 7:4516 | 7:4013 | 9:0016 | 32:1813 | 5:05 | ||
14th | 1054 | Peter MITCHELL | Claremont Cycle Depot | 8:0217 | 7:5117 | 7:4914 | 8:5614 | 32:3814 | 5:25 | ||
15th | 1149 | Mickey LANGSTON | Allspeed | 8:1523 | 7:3714 | 8:0620 | 8:4410 | 32:4215 | 5:29 | ||
16th | 316 | Jonathan DOHERTY | Cane Creek Suspension | 8:0015 | 7:4315 | 8:0620 | 8:5715 | 32:4616 | 5:33 | ||
17th | 1497 | John RENAUD | Paradise Racing | 7:4711 | 7:5619 | 7:5916 | 9:2121 | 33:0317 | 5:50 | ||
18th | 1092 | Mark FERIOLI | 12 Cent | 8:0116 | 7:5820 | 7:5916 | 9:0717 | 33:0518 | 5:52 | ||
19th | 1010 | Kevin KINDAMO | 8:1321 | 8:0022 | 8:1022 | 8:5013 | 33:1319 | 6:00 | |||
20th | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | The 5th Floor NYC | 8:1219 | 7:5218 | 8:0119 | 9:2020 | 33:2520 | 6:12 | ||
21st | 1226 | John NYBLOM | Claremont Cycle Depot | 8:2326 | 7:5820 | 8:0018 | 9:3226 | 33:5321 | 6:40 | ||
22nd | 1500 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | Craft Factory Racing / Pedros | 8:1018 | 9:2431 | 7:3512 | 8:4911 | 33:5822 | 6:45 | ||
23rd | 1028 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 8:1219 | 8:1625 | 8:3125 | 9:2424 | 34:2323 | 7:10 | ||
24th | 1360 | Brian ACKERMAN | 8:2225 | 8:5529 | 8:1123 | 9:1419 | 34:4224 | 7:29 | |||
25th | 1198 | Seth WESTBROOK | 8:4428 | 8:0623 | 8:2924 | 9:2323 | 34:4225 | 7:29 | |||
26th | 1140 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | BKNEMBA | 8:4829 | 8:2226 | 8:5326 | 9:3025 | 35:3326 | 8:20 | ||
27th | 1145 | Sam COCHRANE | 8:3827 | 8:3027 | 8:5627 | 10:1328 | 36:1727 | 9:04 | |||
28th | 1112 | Ron FERRAZ | KruisCX PB Repucom | 9:4933 | 8:0824 | 9:0028 | 9:2222 | 36:1928 | 9:06 | ||
29th | 1192 | Adam BIXBY | 10:0735 | 8:4928 | 9:5029 | 10:2629 | 39:1229 | 11:59 | |||
30th | 1147 | James SOLATINO | 9:1130 | 9:0130 | 11:1632 | 11:1230 | 40:4030 | 13:27 | |||
31st | 1233 | Matt HALL | Claremont Cycle Depot | 9:2031 | 9:3033 | 9:5029 | 13:4232 | 42:2231 | 15:09 | ||
32nd | 1155 | Dustin DIPPIN | 10:0334 | 9:4435 | 11:3333 | 11:1931 | 42:3932 | 15:26 | |||
33rd | 1175 | Chris HIBSHMAN | 17:4936 | 9:3434 | 10:4531 | 13:4533 | 51:5333 | 24:40 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1206 | Christian GAUVIN | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 7:181 | 7:052 | 6:521 | 8:021 | 29:171 | - | ||
2nd | 1172 | Jeremiah BOOBAR | Cannondale | 7:303 | 7:063 | 7:083 | 8:062 | 29:502 | 33s | ||
3rd | 1338 | Tommy PIERCE | Cycle Lodge / Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy | 7:262 | 6:551 | 6:582 | 9:098 | 30:283 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 720 | Mike LEBLANC | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 7:414 | 7:134 | 7:144 | 8:495 | 30:574 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 1241 | Andy GOULD | State 9 Racing / Vittoria | 8:066 | 7:134 | 7:497 | 8:374 | 31:455 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 1076 | Eric SOUCY | Vittoria tire Cycles Ect | 8:187 | 7:206 | 7:435 | 8:293 | 31:506 | 2:33 | ||
7th | 1111 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing | 8:025 | 7:387 | 7:497 | 9:057 | 32:347 | 3:17 | ||
8th | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 9:0115 | 8:0013 | 7:476 | 8:586 | 33:468 | 4:29 | |||
9th | 1446 | Ben SMITH | Epic Ride / Kona | 8:4512 | 7:5712 | 8:179 | 9:119 | 34:109 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 1153 | Jeff HALE | 8:3510 | 7:438 | 8:3912 | 9:3611 | 34:3310 | 5:16 | |||
11th | 1239 | John OGDEN | 8:279 | 7:489 | 8:4815 | 9:5813 | 35:0111 | 5:44 | |||
12th | 1096 | Jude DEMEIS | 9:0216 | 8:0314 | 8:3711 | 9:3210 | 35:1412 | 5:57 | |||
13th | 1078 | Derek ABRAHAM | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 8:4613 | 7:5010 | 8:2910 | 10:2315 | 35:2813 | 6:11 | ||
14th | 1204 | Mark SCHNEPEL | 8:208 | 8:0616 | 8:5416 | 10:2616 | 35:4614 | 6:29 | |||
15th | 1008 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | 8:3711 | 7:5010 | 8:4114 | 10:3817 | 35:4615 | 6:29 | |||
16th | 1154 | Tiaan VAN DER LINDE | Ride Guide | 8:4914 | 8:3917 | 8:3912 | 10:1714 | 36:2416 | 7:07 | ||
17th | 1045 | Chris POUND | Landfield Brothers / SPOKE APPARELL | 9:4017 | 8:0314 | 9:0517 | 9:5412 | 36:4217 | 7:25 | ||
18th | 1194 | John TEDESCO | Vermont Mountain Bike Assoc | 13:2019 | 11:3320 | 13:2918 | 13:2218 | 51:4418 | 22:27 | ||
19th | 1193 | M.J. SELBY | 14:0720 | 11:3019 | 13:4619 | 15:2319 | 54:4619 | 25:29 | |||
20th | 1138 | Todd UVA | Woodstock Bicycle Club | 14:1021 | 11:1118 | 15:3920 | 16:3620 | 57:3620 | 28:19 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 1200 | Jonathan SALINGER | Bikeman | 8:524 | 8:234 | 8:213 | 10:374 | 36:134 | 6:25 | ||
8th | 1115 | Richard RUDE | ESC | 19:389 | 10:428 | 11:218 | 14:248 | 56:058 | 26:17 | ||
6th | 1007 | Matthew SNOW | MISO PARTNERS | 9:345 | 9:046 | 10:356 | 11:447 | 40:576 | 11:09 | ||
2nd | 1117 | John BEAUPRE | NBX RYAO / Trek | 7:262 | 6:481 | 6:571 | 8:532 | 30:042 | 16s | ||
1st | 1221 | Karl BACKLUND | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 7:251 | 6:572 | 7:112 | 8:151 | 29:481 | - | ||
5th | 1131 | Robert VAUGHAN | Woodstock Sports | 9:507 | 9:005 | 10:547 | 11:055 | 40:495 | 11:01 | ||
3rd | 1185 | Todd WALKER | 8:263 | 7:443 | 8:264 | 9:143 | 33:503 | 4:02 | |||
7th | 1166 | Keith KILLIAN | 9:496 | 9:337 | 10:055 | 11:316 | 40:587 | 11:10 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Dawn BOURQUE | 6:543 | 7:161 | 7:171 | 8:381 | 30:051 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Honey Stinger / Intense | 6:441 | 7:172 | 7:242 | 8:492 | 30:142 | 9s | ||
3rd | 62 | Sarah LYNCH | Two Wheel Racing | 6:574 | 7:398 | 7:303 | 9:114 | 31:173 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 76 | Laurence HARVEY | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 6:512 | 7:274 | 8:047 | 9:236 | 31:454 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 46 | Corinne PREVOT | POC SKIDA | 7:036 | 7:347 | 8:016 | 9:093 | 31:475 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 73 | Mel HERSHEY | 7:025 | 7:306 | 7:585 | 9:225 | 31:526 | 1:47 | |||
7th | 38 | Clair SICK | Waterbury Sports | 7:199 | 7:285 | 8:209 | 9:328 | 32:397 | 2:34 | ||
8th | 79 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Espress Racing | 7:067 | 7:243 | 8:3412 | 9:3510 | 32:398 | 2:34 | ||
9th | 3 | Mary ELGES | Bikeman | 7:3012 | 7:4710 | 7:554 | 9:328 | 32:449 | 2:39 | ||
10th | 56 | Kelly DOLAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 7:2310 | 7:409 | 8:158 | 9:317 | 32:4910 | 2:44 | ||
11th | 74 | Amy ALTON | Adenventures / Juliana Bicycles | 7:138 | 7:4811 | 8:2710 | 9:3611 | 33:0411 | 2:59 | ||
12th | 29 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co Factory Team | 7:4813 | 8:0112 | 8:2811 | 10:0113 | 34:1812 | 4:13 | ||
13th | 78 | Rachelle BOOBAR | Pinkbike | 7:5514 | 8:0613 | 8:3613 | 9:4812 | 34:2513 | 4:20 | ||
14th | 45 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 7:2711 | 8:1414 | 9:1214 | 10:2714 | 35:2014 | 5:15 | ||
15th | 65 | Jenny LEBLANC | 8:0815 | 8:4815 | 10:1317 | 11:2615 | 38:3515 | 8:30 | |||
16th | 1062 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 8:2216 | 8:5916 | 9:5315 | 12:1916 | 39:3316 | 9:28 | |||
17th | 72 | Catherine HARNDEN | Mongoose | 8:3917 | 9:1417 | 10:0316 | 13:0817 | 41:0417 | 10:59 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1430 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 9:051 | 7:521 | 9:061 | 10:331 | 36:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1156 | Christsonthy KERNER | 10:034 | 8:292 | 9:302 | 12:033 | 40:052 | 3:29 | |||
3rd | 1215 | Catherine JONCKEAU | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 10:345 | 9:265 | 10:193 | 11:182 | 41:373 | 5:01 | ||
4th | 1137 | Anna SVAGZDYS | 9:532 | 9:164 | 10:334 | 12:547 | 42:364 | 6:00 | |||
5th | 1183 | Rachel BROWN (east) | Bikeman | 10:557 | 9:506 | 11:376 | 12:414 | 45:035 | 8:27 | ||
6th | 713 | Stacey JIMENEZ | Nemba Racing | 11:508 | 10:278 | 10:595 | 12:435 | 45:596 | 9:23 | ||
7th | 1184 | Emily REYNOLDS | Bikeman | 10:446 | 12:5012 | 12:168 | 12:486 | 48:387 | 12:02 | ||
8th | 1445 | Marisa MARTIN | Wild Betty's | 12:4111 | 10:237 | 12:5510 | 13:458 | 49:448 | 13:08 | ||
9th | 1305 | Vivian BUCKLEY | Burke Mountain Academy | 9:573 | 8:523 | 11:587 | 19:4011 | 50:279 | 13:51 | ||
10th | 1020 | Heather WENTWORTH | Papa Wheelies | 15:0914 | 11:0310 | 12:479 | 16:4310 | 55:4210 | 19:06 | ||
11th | 1371 | Katherine BASCOMBE | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 12:2310 | 10:359 | 19:3112 | 13:549 | 56:2311 | 19:47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified