shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (185)photo_libraryPhotos (1,303)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.bikeexchange.com/blog

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Adam MORSEphoto_library POC / Skida / Team Granite3:2325:2723:4628:0014:25125:011-
emoji_events2nd121Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library FOX Suspenson / Yeti3:2845:2613:4628:1224:34825:26225s
emoji_events3rd1Leland O'CONNORphoto_library E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz3:2215:3543:4858:1634:27225:28327s
 4th7Seamus POWELLphoto_library Giant Factory off road racing3:2635:2833:4748:2254:28325:31430s
 5th17Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective Comp Edge / POC3:37135:4183:4858:2144:31525:58557s
 6th206Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DVO Suspension / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge3:3175:3653:5588:38114:33626:1361:12
 7th20Matthew SEBASphoto_library Maxxis / Yeti3:35105:3873:5478:37104:421326:2671:25
 8th66Gavin VAUGHANphoto_library Woodstock Sports3:3395:51133:4518:53174:29426:3181:30
 9th96Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman3:2845:54193:5998:40124:33626:3491:33
 10th36David FLYNNphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek3:37135:44104:12158:3694:371026:46101:45
 11th42Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library FLR / Fly / Spank / Urge3:35105:49124:00108:45144:401226:49111:48
 12th119Matthew GREENphoto_library Bicycle Espress Racing3:59225:4394:03118:3374:391126:57121:56
 13th144Ed UHRINGphoto_library Bob Loblaws law Blog3:2965:3654:56238:2564:34827:00131:59
 14th59Steven CROSSLEYphoto_library Riverside Cycles3:48165:54194:08138:3374:471727:10142:09
 15th49Conor ROWANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot3:35105:48114:06129:00184:451627:14152:13
 16th33Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles / Renthal3:3175:52144:14179:04194:431427:24162:23
 17th148Rich KIDDphoto_library Harpers Bike Shop / Nox Composites3:50175:53184:12158:49154:481827:32172:31
 18th24Michael BATEMANphoto_library Collective / POC3:53205:52144:17198:50164:511927:43182:42
 19th68Rob WESTOVERphoto_library Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing3:47155:52144:09149:07204:552027:50192:49
 20th51Knight IDEphoto_library Ideride EBS3:56215:52144:34228:43135:092228:14203:13
 21st87Brian YANNUZZIphoto_library Pedal Pusher KIND racing3:50176:18234:14179:36224:441528:42213:41
 22nd140Casey COULLphoto_library PRESTIGE MTB4:08236:07224:26219:28214:572129:06224:05
 23rd44Michael WILBURphoto_library State 9 Racing pb Vittoria3:51195:59214:1920DNF23

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1167Trevor BEAUDETphoto_library 4:0916:1914:4829:5315:15130:241-
emoji_events2nd1022Ben POIRIERphoto Adigga Racing / Commencal / Northern RI Renegades4:0916:2734:45110:0335:26230:50226s
emoji_events3rd1157Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Sports4:1136:2224:53310:2855:27431:21357s
 4th1395Asa CHALMERSphoto_library 4:1346:2734:5649:5725:491131:22458s
 5th1011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library NBX Enduro Squad4:2176:2854:59610:3975:30531:5751:33
 6th1470Carson BEARDphoto_library 4:2056:57124:58510:2855:34632:1761:53
 7th1099Day IDEphoto_library Ideride EBS4:31116:3665:05711:07105:35732:5472:30
 8th1077Liam NICHOLSphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:44136:3665:15910:4785:401033:0282:38
 9th992Zachary SIEGELphoto_library Renegades4:41127:10155:251210:1845:531333:2793:03
 10th1468Austin BEARDphoto_library 4:30106:4795:291411:23125:511234:00103:36
 11th1353Jared KULPphoto_library Dad4:2286:50105:271311:43145:39834:01113:37
 12th1142Darius PARKERphoto_library Paradise Sports4:45147:03145:13811:0696:001434:07123:43
 13th1488Thomas KRAUS Ride of Pleasantiville5:56166:51115:201111:12116:141535:33135:09
 14th1168Barrett HIBSHMANphoto_library VSS Ideride TLD4:2497:31175:321513:08175:39836:14145:50
 15th998Jack BEAUDETphoto_library 5:37156:59135:581712:19156:471737:40157:16
 16th1163Teagan FOLEY-RUTHERFURD Ideride Team4:20514:30195:191011:30135:26241:051610:41
 17th1487Killian MCKIMphoto_library Ideride Team11:27196:4385:441612:24166:231642:411712:17
 18th997Jake GOMES Renegades6:58188:161810:491919:261810:461856:151825:51
 19th1362Kevin SAMEKphoto_library Renegades6:07177:13167:5218DNF19

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1298Grant UNTIEDTphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox3:5455:5614:0719:0214:50227:491-
emoji_events2nd1177Maxwell BEAUPREphoto_library NBX Trek Enduro Squad3:4415:5924:1439:0724:46127:502 1s
emoji_events3rd1021Jackson JENKINSphoto_library Deity3:4646:0334:1029:2434:55328:18329s
 4th1223John EGANphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles3:4536:1154:2959:3464:58428:5741:08
 5th1442Nils KINGSTONphoto_library 3:5666:0644:3479:2845:15829:1951:30
 6th1368Forrest MELLOphoto_library Ideride EBS3:4416:2184:1749:5075:14729:2661:37
 7th1466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 4:0396:29134:32610:19135:06630:2972:40
 8th1102Logan DELISLEphoto Renegades4:19136:1564:57109:3255:431530:4682:57
 9th1482Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCEphoto_library 4:27166:2694:55910:18125:181031:2493:35
 10th1357Jeremy DURANTphoto_library Competitive Edge ski and bike4:17116:27124:34710:0696:211731:45103:56
 11th1019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles4:17116:2695:041110:37155:271131:51114:02
 12th929Jackson MURRAYphoto_library Ideride Team4:27166:37145:221510:31145:281232:25124:36
 13th1061Max LIPKINphoto_library 4:21146:49155:081310:53165:451632:56135:07
 14th314Collin MCBRIDEphoto_library ESC NAT / Giant Co Factory4:0186:1567:281810:14104:59532:57145:08
 15th1069Scott JOHANNENphoto_library 100% / Bikeman com4:13108:37175:04119:5285:411433:27155:38
 16th759Louis DIOMEDEphoto_library Danny's Cycles4:24156:2695:181412:18175:361334:02166:13
 17th1246Camaron SCOTTphoto_library Competitive Edge ski and bike3:5668:49186:221710:16115:15834:38176:49
 18th990Tyler PARE Renegades5:00187:24166:021612:20186:361837:22189:33

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1135Kory NAGYphoto_library 3:3515:5014:0818:4824:42127:031-
emoji_events2nd1483Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racing / Sailworld Cape Cod3:4925:5124:1428:4714:57527:38235s
emoji_events3rd1477Tyler CLEMMERphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox3:5336:0884:1939:2674:52228:3831:35
 4th1457Tucker NUGENTphoto_library Beer League4:10126:0264:3388:5834:56428:3941:36
 5th1139P.J. RENQUINphoto_library Voncooper NBX3:5666:0994:3699:2354:55328:5951:56
 6th1038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing4:0496:0054:2759:1445:191329:0462:01
 7th988Paul PICKNELLYphoto_library 4:08116:11134:2969:2355:04729:1572:12
 8th1114David PENNphoto_library 3:5446:10114:38109:40105:09929:3182:28
 9th1344Joe GROFFphoto_library SPEED LEGION / Yorktown Cycles4:06106:13154:55169:40105:02629:5692:53
 10th1064William PODOLSKIphoto_library Bikeman4:11136:11134:44119:3685:151129:57102:54
 11th984Tim MURTAGHphoto_library 3:5776:0674:59189:46125:131030:01112:58
 12th1479Sean PRITCHARDTHORPEphoto_library SCC Mafia3:5775:5634:20410:35215:251730:13123:10
 13th1017Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library Deity / JRA Cycles4:15176:14164:48129:51135:161230:24133:21
 14th1001Kyle LEOPARDphoto_library B4 Shock Racing4:16186:35224:31710:26205:07830:55143:52
 15th1490Andrew EGANphoto_library Land Design Associates4:30226:14164:49149:3685:512231:00153:57
 16th1055Marc SCHNEIDERphoto_library NFG4:14166:29194:491410:15175:201531:07164:04
 17th1381Chris CRISPINphoto_library Bubbas Motorsports4:12156:39275:002010:12165:211631:24174:21
 18th1485Luke TANCREDIphoto_library 4:24206:37244:581710:21195:321831:52184:49
 19th1478Kyle WOLMERphoto_library SCC Mafia4:37286:0994:591810:19186:123132:16195:13
 20th1496Frank COOKSONphoto_library Rose Bike4:30226:36235:222710:02155:542332:24205:21
 21st1205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library 4:25216:30205:022210:41245:492132:27215:24
 22nd1109David MILKIEWICZphoto_library ESC4:11137:04364:481211:37305:191332:59225:56
 23rd1068Sam MURPHY (sen)photo_library 4:47306:47285:072310:38225:411933:00235:57
 24th1411Ian NEWCOMBphoto_library 4:34266:38265:162411:03275:542333:25246:22
 25th983Joseph LEVANDOSKIphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle4:30226:47285:232810:56255:552533:31256:28
 26th1498Ryan GRILLOphoto_library 4:48316:37245:172511:01266:083033:51266:48
 27th1493Chris OBRIENphoto_library 5:30386:34215:363210:39235:422034:01276:58
 28th1279Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board4:33256:25185:493411:27296:012934:15287:12
 29th1170Adam MEUNIERphoto_library 4:50326:53325:343011:07285:572734:21297:18
 30th1301Zachary DESPAINphoto_library 4:34266:59355:353112:23375:552535:26308:23
 31st1278Kai REEDphoto 4:16186:10115:01219:561410:484236:11319:08
 32nd1472Simon SCHAUSphoto_library 4:46296:56335:302911:38317:243836:14329:11
 33rd1475Aaron CAVEGLIAphoto_library 5:10377:23385:202612:28395:572736:18339:15
 34th1391Jeremy BENNphoto_library 4:58337:25405:483311:42326:453336:38349:35
 35th1422John BYRAMphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle5:04356:52316:243512:26387:183738:043511:01
 36th1495Kyle COHOONphoto_library 5:38396:56336:343712:21367:143538:433611:40
 37th1380William VESTERphoto_library 5:08366:51306:303612:07358:234038:593711:56
 38th978Tarik SENTISSIphoto_library Acidotic Racing5:47407:31416:473812:00347:243839:293812:26
 39th1274Harrison ANGELINIphoto_library 5:49417:23387:284012:55417:173640:523913:49
 40th1481Kyle KIRCHNER 7:01427:14377:273912:29406:523441:034014:00
 41st1476Calvin JONES 9:38447:36428:044111:513312:404349:494122:46
 42nd980Christopher BERKLEYphoto_library Turd Ferguson Racing9:22438:214310:154215:234210:394154:004226:57
 43rd1087Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 3:5445:574DNF43
 44th989Ben CIMINNOphoto_library Tant Paint5:023429:044414:43436:1832DNF44

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1095Matthew JALBERTphoto_library NBX3:5755:4414:0318:2914:49227:021-
emoji_events2nd1100Ryan ST. LAWRENCEphoto_library Team Granite3:4115:4524:1829:0944:47127:40238s
emoji_events3rd1110Clinton ANGWINphoto_library Fullsquish Suspension Service3:4225:5234:2038:5934:49227:42340s
 4th1306Howard MCDANNELLphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle3:5545:5344:3589:1164:57528:3141:29
 5th1383Rene ROBERTphoto_library NBX RYAO4:06106:0064:2658:5525:09828:3651:34
 6th1230Jeffrey L'HEUREUXphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad3:5335:5554:2039:35104:54428:3761:35
 7th1331Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:0586:0174:45129:2374:59629:1372:11
 8th1401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library 4:0366:0284:3279:2785:13929:1782:15
 9th450Peter John MIHALICKphoto_library SPEED LEGION / Yorktown Cycles4:08116:0594:3169:53135:07729:4492:42
 10th1014Scott SEWARDphoto_library Team Hanky Panky East / Waterbury Sports4:0586:13124:3799:46115:141029:55102:53
 11th1420Richard SOFFARphoto_library The 5th Floor NYC4:18146:22154:44119:3095:141030:08113:06
 12th1314Brandon DRAUGELISphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle4:31196:08104:48139:1055:311230:08123:06
 13th1473Colin GRUENphoto_library 4:16136:11114:38109:58145:452030:48133:46
 14th1027Christopher FITZGERALDphoto_library Lindas Donut Mafia4:0476:20144:56159:52125:431830:55143:53
 15th1026Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS4:31196:41205:011610:00155:361431:49154:47
 16th152Neil JONESphoto_library Gnar Tees4:26156:13125:091810:21165:411731:50164:48
 17th1189Chris GILBERTphoto Eastern States Cup / Fly4:14126:37174:551410:37185:361431:59174:57
 18th1356Micah SEIDELphoto_library Saucon Valley Bikes4:29176:40195:292010:37185:331332:48185:46
 19th1333Zachary THORNEphoto_library CFM Cycles5:26246:42215:151910:34175:361433:33196:31
 20th1000Paul LEHR Canvas Cycle Works4:28166:23165:051712:03245:431833:42206:40
 21st1218Peter LECLERCphoto_library KNOT4:29176:37175:462211:05205:532133:50216:48
 22nd982Brian WHITE (east)photo_library 4:51217:04235:402111:35216:082235:18228:16
 23rd614Brian STUPAKphoto BEER BONES CREW RACING5:06227:06245:542412:29256:342437:092310:07
 24th1486Louis CHIODO 5:17237:33255:472311:57236:442537:182410:16
 25th1474Rich GORIphoto_library Sailword Cape Cod5:38256:56226:392511:38226:322337:232510:21
 26th1491Paul MARCHESEphoto 5:4126DNF26

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1338Tommy PIERCEphoto_library Cycle Lodge Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy3:5335:5634:2449:0425:07728:241-
emoji_events2nd1203James JORDANphoto_library Metropolitan Music3:5966:0144:2029:2155:03328:44220s
emoji_events3rd1076Eric SOUCYphoto_library Vittoria tire Cycles Ect3:4916:0354:2769:2045:07728:46322s
 4th1111Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox4:0076:15124:3689:2765:06529:2441:00
 5th360Sean MULDOONphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:5126:19154:2139:56154:58229:2551:01
 6th979Kip KOMOSAphoto_library Comp Edge / Fly4:09116:0974:3999:3285:06529:3561:11
 7th1028Brad PATCHESphoto_library Collective / POC4:0186:13104:3999:45125:091029:4771:23
 8th1182Andrew BOWERSOX Happy Valley3:5756:1284:26510:10185:08929:5381:29
 9th1008Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it4:13136:1284:44139:38105:151130:0291:38
 10th1029Lawrence SEREDUCKphoto_library 4:06105:5424:27610:39235:04430:10101:46
 11th720Mike LEBLANCphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:19146:0864:44139:3795:251330:13111:49
 12th991Chris PAREphoto Renegades4:22156:15124:52169:1535:291630:13121:49
 13th1327Brian SANCHEZphoto_library 3:5546:18144:59189:50145:261530:28132:04
 14th981John PLETZER 4:0596:19154:41119:2975:572130:31142:07
 15th1330Duane CALLphoto_library State 9 Racing DC Concepts6:41275:4814:1918:5414:53130:35152:11
 16th1207Mike KULPphoto_library WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti4:11126:13104:451510:08175:191230:36162:12
 17th994Ben SMITHphoto_library Epic Ride / Kona4:24166:22174:421210:07165:251331:00172:36
 18th1398Odin ADOLPHSONphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board / Happy Trails Guiding4:40216:30205:05209:41115:351731:31183:07
 19th1112Ron FERRAZphoto KruisCX PB Repucom4:37206:49235:29229:45125:501832:30194:06
 20th987Hyker WILSONphoto_library 4:33176:45225:082110:13195:541932:33204:09
 21st1388Jon SIVERLINGphoto_library 4:35186:39215:021910:18226:062332:40214:16
 22nd1045Chris POUNDphoto_library Candfield Brothers / SPOKE APPARELL4:36196:29194:521610:51245:562032:44224:20
 23rd986Frank SABATphoto 4:43226:50255:352310:13196:042233:25235:01
 24th1465Steve BATTAGLINI Eastern States Cup / Fly5:02256:26185:372410:17216:082433:30245:06
 25th1392Drew PUZONphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works4:44237:10265:532511:55256:322636:14257:50
 26th1471Glenn MACGREGORphoto_library 5:13266:49236:112612:09266:182536:40268:16
 27th1341Joseph YANAZZO Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC4:49249:5527DNF27

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1117John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:2616:2114:5319:3415:31130:451-
emoji_events2nd1185Todd WALKERphoto_library 4:4036:2935:04210:0425:40231:5721:12
emoji_events3rd524Ernie REALEphoto_library Zowa Goggles4:3226:2825:07310:3335:44332:2431:39
 4th1007Matthew SNOWphoto_library MISO PARTNERS4:5346:4945:44410:5046:30534:4644:01
 5th1404George ULMERphoto Eastern States Cup / Fly5:2577:1056:10512:1356:09437:0756:22
 6th1066Gunnar WALDMAN TOPANGA CREEK BICYCLES5:2067:5766:16613:3366:54640:0069:15
 7th1379Steven KONKOLphoto_library 5:155DNF7

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st12Lauren PETERSENphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense4:1626:2124:3419:5915:27230:371-
emoji_events2nd73Mel HERSHEYphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:1936:2014:36210:2655:26131:07230s
emoji_events3rd120Kimberley QUINLANphoto_library Bicycle Espress Racing4:2246:4254:56310:0725:37431:4431:07
 4th46Corinne PREVOTphoto_library POC / Skida4:1416:3545:09410:2145:32331:5141:14
 5th145Sarah KAUFMANNphoto_library Stans / Womens Elite4:5166:5085:38610:1336:19833:5153:14
 6th38Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports4:5476:4875:39710:5475:59534:1463:37
 7th137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 4:5586:5595:37511:0186:01634:2973:52
 8th79Kelly AULTphoto_library Bicycle Espress Racing5:03106:4366:19810:4166:08734:5484:17
 9th1062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 5:0296:56106:241011:4896:22936:3295:55
 10th45Alison CROCKERphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles5:25117:19116:20911:52106:251037:21106:44
 11th3Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman4:3356:313DNF11

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1430Alisha DARIN CFM Cycles4:4126:3815:12110:3015:53232:541-
emoji_events2nd1336Mazie HAYDENphoto_library Killington KMS4:3716:4425:27211:4525:45134:1821:24
emoji_events3rd1009Felicia REALEphoto_library Windhan Mountain Outfitters5:3737:1656:24312:0246:27337:4634:52
 4th1063Kendra WHEELERphoto_library Beacon Bombers / Fast Line / Urge5:3957:0036:31412:2156:43438:1445:20
 5th1406Sarah LOYA Bicycle Espress Racing7:0787:1347:08711:5837:14640:4057:46
 6th1494Kathleen LALIBERTEphoto 6:3067:5366:46513:3776:58541:4468:50
 7th995Marisa MARTINphoto_library Wild Betty's7:0787:5887:41813:3568:00744:21711:27
 8th1371Katherine BASCOMBE NBX RYAO Enduro Squad6:4278:4397:06613:3778:43844:51811:57
 9th1484Missy PETTY Southern Cycling Operations9
 10th1342Jennifer YANAZZO Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC5:3847:547DNF10
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us