shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (139)photo_libraryPhotos (691)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.bikeexchange.com/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Adam MORSEphoto_library POC SKIDA TEAM GRANITE8:1213:4922:1813:3114:10222:001-
emoji_events2nd17Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective Comp Edge POC8:1823:4712:2443:3874:15622:22222s
emoji_events3rd96Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman8:3743:4922:2123:3764:08122:32332s
 4th206Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library DVO Suspension / E13 / SDG / Spank / Urge8:2833:5552:2233:3544:12322:32432s
 5th28Willem COOPERphoto_library Deity / Fox / NBX / TLD / Voncooper8:3853:5662:2443:3224:13422:43543s
 6th158Jonathan GABORphoto_library Jonny G Coaching8:4064:0292:2663:3654:18723:0261:02
 7th223Evan KINZEYphoto_library Kona Alex Rims Ohyx Hubs8:5983:5142:2663:3434:13423:0371:03
 8th36David FLYNNphoto_library NBX RYAO Trek8:4064:0082:2983:49134:261123:2481:24
 9th42Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library FLR Urge Spank Fly8:5983:5872:2983:4284:24823:3291:32
 10th58Lenny ANCUTAphoto_library Santa Cruz Lehigh Cycling Community Bikes and Boards9:06124:03102:30113:43104:251023:47101:47
 11th925Cameron NYGUISTphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop9:17154:04112:31133:4284:271224:01112:01
 12th57Dustin KAPUSTIAK Giant Co Factory9:01104:08142:30113:50144:351524:04122:04
 13th140Casey COULLphoto_library PRESTIGE MTB9:05114:09152:31133:52164:321324:09132:09
 14th141B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop9:16144:06122:2983:46124:331424:10142:10
 15th219Jeff LENOSKYphoto_library Giant9:07134:17162:31133:51154:411624:27152:27
 16th127Tom FLAHERTYphoto_library Rothrock Ruckus Freeze Thaw Cycles9:41164:07132:31133:45114:24824:28162:28
 17th335Pete ROMANphoto_library 11:00174:33172:41174:06174:441727:04175:04
 181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 21:111811:15183:40185:1818DNF

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library NBX Enduro Squad10:1614:4612:4514:1315:05227:051-
emoji_events2nd1157Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Sports10:3624:4722:5424:1725:03127:37232s
emoji_events3rd820Michael MALDONADO Defiant Racing11:1234:5633:0134:2435:12328:4531:40
 4th948Jack GILBERT 11:5545:1253:0254:3355:29530:1143:06
 5th1353Jared KULPphoto_library 7idp / Royal12:4664:5843:0134:2645:13430:2453:19
 6th946Ryan HARRIS 12:2755:3463:1064:3965:31631:2164:16
 7th926Craig NYGUIST Shirks Bike Shop13:5575:5273:2175:0176:33734:4277:37
 1488Thomas KRAUSphoto_library Ride of Pleasantiville21:048DNF

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team9:1324:0712:3313:5114:27124:111-
emoji_events2nd1298Grant UNTIEDTphoto_library Aftershock Racing Fox Racing9:1014:1022:3423:5114:32224:172 6s
emoji_events3rd1466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 10:2444:3232:5234:1034:52326:5032:39
 4th1061Max LIPKINphoto_library 11:3355:1252:5744:1745:02429:0144:50
 945Jason BECKERphoto_library Team Bicycle Doctor9:3534:3446:095DNF

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1006Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racing / Sailworld Cape Cod9:1624:1212:3213:4814:31124:191-
emoji_events2nd935Raymond ROYphoto_library 9:1314:2252:3524:03104:33224:46227s
emoji_events3rd1038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing9:3954:1942:3954:0194:36425:14355s
 4th1139P.J. RENQUINphoto_library Voncooper NBX9:2944:3192:3524:0074:41625:16457s
 5th944Wesley BECKERphoto_library 9:2034:32102:4373:5644:57925:2851:09
 6th1291Steve SOLTphoto_library BLUE MTN BIKE PARK10:0074:2882:47123:5534:42725:5261:33
 7th917Frank BIALOBRZESKIphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop10:30104:1632:3643:5764:35325:5471:35
 8th932Luke HURSH 10:0074:1322:45103:5325:211826:1281:53
 9th1105Evan BUCKINGHAMphoto_library Knolly Grassroots10:30104:2672:4164:0074:40526:1791:58
 10th1001Kyle LEOPARDphoto_library 10:46134:2562:4373:5644:43826:33102:14
 11th949Tim SMITHphoto 9:5664:45132:48134:23145:001026:52112:33
 12th1074Forrest KELLYphoto_library Twisted Cog Bike Shop10:2194:53142:4494:07115:081527:13122:54
 13th1426Mark HIEMSTRAphoto_library Pipe Inc10:59144:40112:46114:08125:101627:43133:24
 14th919Justice KHAN Danny's Cycles11:00154:42122:53154:09135:051227:49143:30
 15th923Spencer KING Hubbard10:38125:01172:50144:25155:071428:01153:42
 16th1103Joshua KAVANYphoto_library ride NO Brakes11:10165:11202:57204:55265:061329:19165:00
 17th913Garrett JOYALphoto_library 11:10164:57162:55185:08275:232029:33175:14
 18th912Joey GREGAphoto_library Proof Clothing Co.11:53195:01173:00224:29185:151729:38185:19
 19th1216Paul MCCARTHYphoto_library 12:15215:08193:21254:38225:011130:23196:04
 20th950Nicolas ROBERTSON 12:19225:20223:04234:37205:221930:42206:23
 21st928Drew NYGUIST Shirks Bike Shop12:55255:14212:54164:40235:242131:07216:48
 22nd947Zack FREEDphoto 12:08205:39253:17244:48255:392231:31227:12
 23rd1391Jeremy BENNphoto_library 13:59274:56152:57204:25155:412331:58237:39
 24th1422John BYRAM Storrs Center Cycle13:28265:33242:54164:37206:542633:26249:07
 25th1409Arthur ENGphoto_library 12:52246:10273:32265:12285:412333:27259:08
 26th933Francisco LACHOWSKIphoto_library 11:35188:48282:55184:402311:152739:132614:54
 27th1170Adam MEUNIERphoto 12:26235:202245:34284:27175:43251h13:302749:11
 934Dylan DEVINEphoto_library 30:13286:03264:36274:3419DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st931Ryan CORLESSphoto_library Rocky Mountain Cycles9:0224:0722:2913:4414:27123:491-
emoji_events2nd1306Howard MCDANNELLphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle9:0434:0312:2913:4834:33223:572 8s
emoji_events3rd1314Brandon DRAUGELISphoto_library Gettysburg Bicycle8:5614:47142:3233:4724:35324:37348s
 4th1331Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad9:1854:2842:3653:5744:45625:0441:15
 5th909Shane GOSNELLphoto_library Quick Release Bicycle9:2464:2132:3963:5854:44525:0651:17
 6th1000Paul LEHRphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works9:3574:3582:3343:5964:42425:2461:35
 7th1360Brian ACKERMANphoto_library 9:4784:3472:3964:0474:49725:5372:04
 8th1262Curtis MILLERphoto_library Wilco Cyclework10:00104:39112:4494:0584:571026:2582:36
 9th941Ryan DUDEKphoto_library Kelpius Cycling10:00104:40122:45104:14114:56926:3592:46
 10th938Chris FREYphoto_library Worse and Longer Racing10:17134:3892:48144:15125:001126:58103:09
 11th952Seamus WOODSphoto_library Cape Cod MTN Bike Racing9:5194:55162:53174:22175:051327:06113:17
 12th1356Micah SEIDELphoto_library Saucon Valley Bikes10:47164:3062:56194:0794:52827:12123:23
 13th937Nick SHAFFER Bikesport Sly fox10:11124:59172:47134:13105:071427:17133:28
 14th1384Jonathan LAOphoto_library 11:18194:42132:4384:16145:031228:02144:13
 15th1337Don MCKEITHphoto_library 10:17135:08202:46114:31195:241828:06154:17
 16th1189Chris GILBERT Eastern States Cup / Fly11:44215:00192:52164:15125:231729:14165:25
 17th924Gregor AHLERINGphoto_library 11:49224:59172:53174:25185:131629:19175:30
 18th1026Garison CLAPPphoto_library LUCKY COMPONENTS12:24244:51152:58214:19165:101529:42185:53
 19th1086Ross WESSNER Stoudts Brewing Co12:36275:35233:08234:40225:502231:49198:00
 20th1302Jeffrey SIMPSONphoto_library Phase Cycling12:34265:38243:08234:46246:012432:07208:18
 21st1420Richard SOFFARphoto The 5th Floor NYC10:44157:55292:50154:18156:282832:15218:26
 22nd660Reed NIXONphoto_library 13:22285:31223:15264:49255:432132:40228:51
 23rd768Steve PUCCIARELLIphoto_library 12:22236:14263:34285:23286:182533:512310:02
 24th1444Korbi MCBROOM 14:25296:02252:57204:55276:182534:372410:48
 25th921Nicholas GRIFFEEphoto_library Tryon Bike Lion Floors14:51306:16273:17274:49255:552335:082511:19
 26th1316Derek POPESTRATphoto Kelpius Cycling12:26259:55303:00224:39216:432936:432612:54
 27th930Michal MATEJOVICphoto_library 10:471613:42312:46114:40225:261937:212713:32
 28th918Justin KING Team XXL11:25205:282112:28304:38205:362039:352815:46
 29th940Danny VARLEY Dirt Rock and Root Training29:17327:28283:50295:40296:232752:382928:49
 1319Shawn FREYphoto_library 11:08184:2953:1325DNF
 1072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheel9:0944:389DNF
 916David JEBO Filz Built Bikes 19 Intense24:5731DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1261John RONCAphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop9:1524:1112:3213:5134:30124:191-
emoji_events2nd951Stephen KINCAID Cannondale9:1414:2052:3423:4814:46624:42223s
emoji_events3rd306Jeremy FAHEY SPOKE APPAREL CO9:3874:1222:3773:5244:31224:50331s
 4th911Colby BARTHphoto_library Bikesport Sly fox9:1634:2262:39103:5984:45525:01442s
 5th1029Lawrence SEREDUCK 9:55134:1932:3773:5024:43425:2451:05
 6th910Rob DIGIROLAMOphoto_library Team Jersey Homegrown MCBP9:2544:2482:42154:03104:551225:2961:10
 7th922William DOYLEphoto_library Hubbard9:2654:30102:41144:0294:521025:3171:12
 8th994Ben SMITH Epic Ride / Kona10:14154:1932:3423:5764:33325:3781:18
 9th1207Mike KULPphoto_library Yeti Wyckoff Cycle9:54124:2372:3544:06124:46625:4491:25
 10th1332Bill FOX Shirks Bike Shop9:3364:37122:40124:06124:51925:47101:28
 11th942Jay MELBER 9:4184:43152:3544:15174:50826:04111:45
 12th527Nelson MALDONADO Defiant Racing9:48104:2592:3773:5875:221826:10121:51
 13th1327Brian SANCHEZphoto Yeti9:4794:41142:45174:09145:051426:27132:08
 14th1292Keith SMITH (east)photo_library 9:52114:55182:43164:14164:561326:40142:21
 15th1045Chris POUNDphoto Spoke apparell Landfield Brothers10:58174:37122:40124:05114:531127:13152:54
 16th674Chris PASSANTEphoto Cutters Bike Shop10:38164:52172:47194:21195:101527:48163:29
 17th1465Steve BATTAGLINI Eastern States Cup / Fly10:11145:03192:45174:19186:452129:03174:44
 18th915Chris MCGIBBON Wicked Wash Racing11:43196:05212:55204:27205:211730:31186:12
 19th1284Michael CAIN Team XXL12:01205:27203:08214:55215:512031:22197:03
 20th1376Hernane ALVESphoto_library EZK Team11:06184:35112:3663:52413:242335:332011:14
 21st1112Ron FERRAZphoto_library KruisCX PB Repucom21:45224:43152:39104:13155:131638:332114:14
 22nd920Dino KHANphoto 15:57217:23234:28236:56237:252242:092217:50
 23rd653Ian FURQUERONphoto_library Team XXL22:49236:13223:08215:34225:361943:202319:01

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1293Dane CLAY Shirks Bike Shop9:1914:2212:3713:5314:35124:461-
emoji_events2nd943David VANWEST Team Town Cycle9:4524:4622:4224:1024:59226:2221:36
emoji_events3rd1300Mike ALVAREZphoto Filtz Alternative Trans11:0754:4732:4634:1335:03327:5633:10
 4th1299Jeff DROBITS Wyckoff Cycles10:3945:0752:4944:1745:09428:0143:15
 5th1007Matthew SNOW MISO PARTNERS11:4165:40103:0694:4685:41830:5456:08
 6th1190Mark DARINphoto_library 12:2995:2172:5754:3155:38730:5666:10
 7th1202George ULMER ESC12:40105:1862:5864:3865:28531:0276:16
 8th927Richard NYGUISTphoto Shirks Bike Shop12:1885:3193:0074:4375:36631:0886:22
 9th1389Barry LOPATICphoto Defiant Racing11:5075:2583:0484:5196:161031:2696:40
 10th524Ernie REALEphoto Zowa Goggles10:3734:5444:50104:53106:13931:27106:41
 914Rob PAIRE 24:2311DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Sarah LYNCHphoto_library Two Wheel Racing Scott Bikes10:4124:4512:5014:1415:07127:371-
emoji_events2nd38Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports10:3015:0452:5534:4475:22328:35258s
emoji_events3rd1062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library 11:1654:5222:5014:2325:19228:4031:03
 4th211Katlyn DUNDASphoto_library 10:4535:1972:5744:3765:26529:0441:27
 5th157Amy LEISHEARphoto_library SPOKE APPAREL CO11:0644:5933:0064:3255:33629:1051:33
 6th207Elyse NIEUWOLDphoto_library PHI Hotel Group11:2565:0043:2574:2935:39729:5862:21
 7th137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 13:5075:1262:5954:3045:24431:5574:18

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1430Alisha DARINphoto_library CFM Cycles10:4215:1012:5714:3315:31228:531-
emoji_events2nd939Lydia TANNERphoto 11:3625:3923:0324:3725:30130:2521:32
emoji_events3rd1318Rachel BAXTERphoto_library Community Bike and Boards12:1845:4533:1854:5045:50332:0133:08
 4th995Marisa MARTINphoto_library Wild Betty's13:0055:5143:1244:4436:01432:4843:55
 5th1277Karlin MCKEITHphoto_library K GREEN RACING12:0436:3753:0734:5856:03532:4953:56
 6th1371Katherine BASCOMBE NBX RYAO Enduro Squad15:3967:3664:2467:5677:19642:54614:01
 7th1158Emily LOPUSKIphoto_library 17:0378:2574:3077:1167:54745:03716:10
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us