shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (180)photo_libraryPhotos (2,269)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.bikeexchange.com/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st7Seamus POWELLphoto_library Giant Factory off road racing2:4026:4915:3713:4135:49124:361-
emoji_events2nd9Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Chucks's Bikes / TLD / Transition Bikes2:4556:5935:4623:4245:52225:04228s
emoji_events3rd39Jason MEMMELAARphoto_library E13 / FiveTen / FOX Suspenson / Smith / Yeti2:4136:5326:0273:4026:03425:19343s
 4th96Dan ALBERTphoto_library Carver Bikerman2:5097:0855:5663:4366:09725:4641:10
 5th17Saben ROSSIphoto_library Collective Comp Edge / POC2:51117:1365:5543:49136:06625:5451:18
 6th31Jason SCHEIDINGphoto_library E13 / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge2:52127:25105:5543:4246:05525:5961:23
 7th59Steven CROSSLEYphoto_library Riverside Cycles2:4557:1786:0593:48116:14826:0971:33
 8th49Conor ROWANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot2:4777:34136:11113:47106:231026:4282:06
 9th28Willem COOPERphoto_library Deity / Fox / NBX / TLD / Voncooper2:4887:33126:11113:4576:251126:4292:06
 10th42Paul DOTSENKOphoto_library FLR / Fly / Spank / Urge3:02227:26116:11113:54166:19926:52102:16
 11th66Gavin VAUGHANphoto_library Woodstock Sports2:54157:1366:09104:01216:381626:55112:19
 12th40Adam MORSEphoto_library POC SKIDA TEAM GRANITE2:3917:0145:5133:3917:592627:09122:33
 13th36David FLYNNphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek2:52127:41146:16143:4696:461927:21132:45
 14th6Jordan NEWTHphoto_library KillingtonTrue Wheels / Specialized2:5097:2497:11273:58205:59327:22142:46
 15th41Ian HERCHENRODERphoto_library TLD Dumonde Tech2:58207:44156:23163:54166:401727:39153:03
 16th33Allan BISHOPphoto_library Chainline Cycles / Renthal2:56167:52176:37213:50146:281327:43163:07
 17th141B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop2:53147:56186:29183:55186:311427:44173:08
 18th55Dillon VAN WARTphoto_library Pearl Izumi / Shimano / TOWN CYCLE3:02227:50166:34203:56196:371527:59183:23
 19th20Matthew SEBASphoto_library Maxxis / Yeti2:4448:59276:0483:48116:261228:01193:25
 20th58Lenny ANCUTAphoto_library Community Bikes and Boards / Lehigh Cycling / Santa Cruz3:05258:09236:27173:52156:451828:18203:42
 21st162Kyle MATZKEphoto_library Team Granite2:58207:58196:30194:01217:002428:27213:51
 22nd181Chris CISZEWSKIphoto_library 3:11278:09236:40224:08276:482028:56224:20
 23rd223Evan KINZEYphoto_library Alex Rims / Kona / Ohyx Hubs2:57188:03216:55264:05246:572228:57234:21
 24th69Ronny STERCKXphoto_library Intense Bicycles / RST velosport2:57188:08226:47244:07266:592328:58244:22
 25th925Cameron NYGUISTphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop3:05258:21256:46234:05246:502129:07254:31
 26th160Dustin KAPUSTIAKphoto_library Giant Co Factory3:02228:23266:54254:03237:252529:47265:11
 27th205Brendan LOOBYphoto_library Danny's Cycles2:56168:02206:16143:457DNF27

0-14 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st706Adrian HAYDENphoto_library Human Power Planet Cycles3:1129:0066:5014:0737:12130:201-
emoji_events2nd1395Asa CHALMERSphoto_library Landgrove MTB3:1018:2417:2054:0627:27330:272 7s
emoji_events3rd1157Thomas PROCKphoto_library Paradise Sports3:2268:4836:5924:24117:22230:55335s
 4th1011Nicholas GIRIONIphoto_library NBX Enduro Squad3:1748:5647:2484:1357:51431:4141:21
 5th1142Darius PARKERphoto_library Paradise Sports3:3088:5757:2274:2088:17532:2652:06
 6th992Zachary SIEGELphoto_library Renegades3:2879:1377:2164:21108:28632:5162:31
 7th1077Liam NICHOLSphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad3:2159:2387:1344:0519:161033:1872:58
 8th820Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Defiant Racing3:381010:24117:3794:2088:46834:4584:25
 9th1334Eli GADBOISphoto_library 3:46119:4898:29124:25128:33735:0194:41
 10th664Andrew DRISCOLLphoto_library S&W Sports3:3399:57108:00104:1469:281135:12104:52
 11th1353Jared KULPphoto_library 7idp Royal Racing3:491211:49138:17114:1879:421237:55117:35
 12th926Craig NYGUISTphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop4:001411:26128:41135:12149:10938:29128:09
 13th1167Trevor BEAUDETphoto_library Royal3:1238:3627:1234:12417:141440:261310:06
 14th1382Kevin SAMEK Renegades3:531313:11149:24144:421310:551342:051411:45

15-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1152Emmett AVERYphoto_library Chucks's Bikes2:5017:1826:0313:5126:26126:281-
emoji_events2nd1177Maxwell BEAUPREphoto_library NBX Trek Enduro Squad3:0467:1516:0723:4816:35226:49221s
emoji_events3rd1124Colton DROVERphoto_library Norco Grassroots Team2:5727:3736:2333:5846:42327:3731:09
 4th1021Jackson JENKINSphoto_library Deity3:1078:1066:3244:0366:44428:3942:11
 5th1223John EGANphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles3:0248:0856:4653:5956:56528:5152:23
 6th1220Hugh MCMACKINphoto_library Landry's Bicycles3:0358:0046:4764:0487:01628:5562:27
 7th1214Nathan STERCKX (u21)photo_library Intense Bicycles / RST velosport3:17118:3477:01104:0367:11730:0673:38
 8th1019Robert SHEPARDphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles3:1298:4586:5994:09107:381030:4384:15
 9th1396Ben OGDENphoto_library SMS Enduro3:55168:4996:5184:0597:17830:5794:29
 10th1146Conor MUNNSphoto_library SMS cycling3:0139:45136:4973:5537:35931:05104:37
 11th1466Gordon MARKMANphoto_library 3:1189:03107:05114:15127:561231:30115:02
 12th1240Carter HALLphoto_library Landgrove MTB3:1299:29127:31144:11118:221432:45126:17
 13th1061Max LIPKINphoto_library 3:241310:01147:08124:23158:171333:13136:45
 14th702Matt DRISCOLLphoto_library S&W Sports3:401513:08167:24134:15127:481136:15149:47
 15th830Mark ZAMBARANOphoto_library 3:361411:56158:23154:37169:541538:261511:58
 16th1463Ethan LAREAUphoto_library 4:141716:051710:21175:111713:081648:591622:31
 17th1397Ned THOMPSONphoto_library 3:18129:09119:08164:221432:151758:121731:44

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1006Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto_library Defiant Racinng / Sailworld Cape Cod2:5327:2816:1213:4416:35226:521-
emoji_events2nd1033Eric GOLDMANNphoto_library 2:5217:4226:2343:4826:33127:18226s
emoji_events3rd475Adam WESOLOWSKIphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle2:5737:5746:1923:5556:36327:44352s
 4th1038Nate ROBSONphoto_library Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing2:5967:5136:2134:00106:46427:5741:05
 5th304Jake BAXTERphoto_library Storrs Center Cycle3:04127:5956:3053:5136:54528:1851:26
 6th1381Chris CRISPINphoto_library Bubbas Motorsports2:5968:1496:3663:5247:041028:4561:53
 7th1276Marley REEDphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board3:0298:0066:3893:5557:231528:5872:06
 8th1231Tom LAFITTEphoto_library VELO 2 Max3:04128:1496:39114:10196:58829:0582:13
 9th1457Tucker NUGENTphoto_library Team Granite3:0088:1286:40124:06177:081129:0692:14
 10th817Kevin MATHERphoto_library 2:5738:35166:42144:01116:56629:11102:19
 11th814Bradley POIRIERphoto_library Team Granite3:03118:18136:3783:5787:161329:11112:19
 12th1139P.J. RENQUINphoto_library Voncooper NBX3:06148:30146:41134:01116:56629:14122:22
 13th811Krishna GANDHIphoto_library 3:08178:16126:58173:5787:01929:20132:28
 14th1016Jamerson COOKphoto_library 3:07158:32156:3894:07187:151229:39142:47
 15th1205Travis BRIMMERphoto_library Dragon Alliance / Royal3:13248:53207:00184:05167:241630:35153:43
 16th1064William PODOLSKIphoto_library Bikebarn Racing3:11218:47197:04194:04157:291830:35163:43
 17th1017Dan MCCORMACK (mas)photo_library Deity / JRA Cycles3:07159:41256:44154:03147:171430:52174:00
 18th969Nicolas GAUTHIERphoto_library 3:11218:36177:04194:24267:391930:54184:02
 19th1378Braden KIETZMANphoto_library Killington3:08178:0876:52163:5679:013031:05194:13
 20th1278Kai REEDphoto_library Safety Third2:5859:25247:04194:26297:261731:19204:27
 21st1485Luke TANCREDIphoto_library Frank Tancredi Architect Racing3:14259:12237:13244:15207:472131:41214:49
 22nd1477Tyler CLEMMERphoto_library Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing Shox3:02910:16317:04194:01117:422032:05225:13
 23rd1441Bassil SILVERphoto_library JRS Cycles3:16278:54217:56314:23248:232432:52236:00
 24th1068Sam MURPHY (sen)photo_library Gnar Tees3:15269:06227:24264:25278:482932:58246:06
 25th1224Mike WILLENphoto_library 3:26319:43267:44294:23248:132333:29256:37
 26th815Kevin SCHMEILERphoto_library 3:23299:47277:26274:26298:272633:29266:37
 27th1103Joshua KAVANYphoto_library ride NO Brakes3:273211:28357:17254:16218:252534:53278:01
 28th829Tony BAILEYphoto_library 3:19289:50288:02334:17239:303234:58288:06
 29th1074Forrest KELLYphoto_library Twisted Cog Bike Shop3:243010:15307:41284:25279:193135:04298:12
 30th1109David MILKIEWICZphoto_library ESC3:453510:07299:05364:31338:072235:35308:43
 31st953Patrick HEALYphoto_library 3:553710:28327:54304:273110:213337:053110:13
 32nd928Drew NYGUISTphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop3:413410:46338:21356:00348:442837:323210:40
 33rd1232Richard HERSEYphoto_library 3:09198:41187:11234:162116:533540:103313:18
 34th1279Levi BROWNphoto_library Berkshire Bike and Board3:333312:36368:16344:283211:233440:163413:24
 35th832Adam BUGBEEphoto_library 3:463611:03347:56319:08358:382740:313513:39
 36th1496Frank COOKSONphoto_library Rose Bike3:112122:5037DNF36
 37th1087Ellsworth WOLCOTTphoto_library 3:10208:1496:366DNF37

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Matthew WOODSphoto_library DIY Full Cycle / Norco / WTB2:4417:3026:1313:5016:32126:491-
emoji_events2nd1095Matthew JALBERTphoto_library NBX2:4417:2016:1633:5436:40326:542 5s
emoji_events3rd1110Clinton ANGWINphoto_library Fullsquish Suspension Service2:5237:3536:1523:5126:39227:12323s
 4th954Scott MILLER (30+)photo_library Shirks Bike Shop2:5658:1176:3053:5436:45428:1641:27
 5th1642Jon EWINGphoto_library Team Granite3:04128:0666:3664:01106:46528:3351:44
 6th1401Glen BRIMMERphoto_library Dragon Alliance / Royal3:07147:5846:2944:10177:01628:4561:56
 7th1383Rene ROBERTphoto_library NBX RYAO2:5548:0356:46104:06167:181029:0872:19
 8th1072Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheel2:5978:28106:4284:02117:04729:1582:26
 9th1014Scott SEWARDphoto_library Team Hanky Panky East / Waterbury Sports3:0298:38156:4073:5887:13929:3192:42
 10th822Joseph SELLphoto_library 3:03118:2596:53123:5437:241429:39102:50
 11th1331Eric BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad3:0088:32126:4593:5997:291629:45112:56
 12th1125Robert WALKERphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot2:5768:1487:14193:5767:251529:47122:58
 13th1497John RENAUDphoto_library Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing3:11178:33136:57144:05147:10829:56133:07
 14th1460C.J. CONGROVEphoto_library Cycle Smart3:06138:31116:58154:02117:191129:56143:07
 15th813Nick VAN EGMONDphoto_library DIY Norco3:0298:40166:53123:5767:301730:02153:13
 16th600Aubrey ZULESphoto_library 3:13198:37147:04184:13207:191130:26163:37
 17th1192Adam BIXBYphoto_library 3:12189:02206:59164:02117:201330:35173:46
 18th1226John NYBLOMphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot3:10168:56177:00174:10177:421830:58184:09
 19th831Connor LOONEYphoto_library Paradise Sports3:14208:56176:50114:14218:142331:28194:39
 20th941Ryan DUDEKphoto_library Kelpius Cycling3:17218:58197:20204:20247:592031:54205:05
 21st152Neil JONESphoto_library Gnar Tees3:09159:09227:36234:16228:282432:38215:49
 22nd1369Robert CAREYphoto_library 3:292410:08247:22214:20247:491933:08226:19
 23rd1000Paul LEHRphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works3:20229:08217:22214:05149:212733:16236:27
 24th1233Matt HALLphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot3:212310:42277:41244:11198:052134:00247:11
 25th299Chris GILBERTphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly3:30259:56239:06294:19238:092235:00258:11
 26th1370Dan CONROYphoto_library 3:462810:24258:04254:27269:052635:46268:57
 27th825Patrick FLAHERTYphoto_library Rothrock Ruckus Freeze Thaw Cycles3:372710:43288:24264:29278:532536:06279:17
 28th965Louis CHIODOphoto_library Frank Tancredi Architect Racing3:482910:55298:52284:522910:062838:332811:44
 29th818Jeff HUSSEYphoto_library Timex Factory Team3:513011:39309:15304:462811:543141:252914:36
 30th1316Derek PAPASTRATphoto_library Kelpius Cycling3:513013:26319:48314:563010:422942:433015:54
 31st1268Steve PUCCIARELLIphoto_library 4:113214:273210:25325:153111:053045:233118:34
 32nd810Billy KEYSphoto_library 3:302510:28268:4827DNF32

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1338Tommy PIERCEphoto_library Cycle Lodge Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy3:0238:0816:4044:0046:53128:431-
emoji_events2nd960Phil ARTESEphoto_library Spoke Apparel3:0128:2046:3633:5317:01428:512 8s
emoji_events3rd1008Trevor MOORE (40+)photo_library team send it3:0348:2566:4264:0046:56329:06323s
 4th720Mike LEBLANCphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad3:0018:2456:4473:5937:12729:19436s
 5th1111Tim FREDERICKphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:0458:1936:4154:0177:20929:25542s
 6th1446Ben SMITHphoto_library EPIC RIDE KONA3:0698:3076:5084:0287:07629:35652s
 7th812Danial FERREIRAphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles4:16228:1026:3524:0046:55229:5671:13
 8th360Sean MULDOONphoto_library Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles3:27188:3186:5394:0397:13830:0781:24
 9th379Jay ROSENBAUMphoto_library Killington3:15148:52117:08114:09147:06530:3091:47
 10th1207Mike KULPphoto_library WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti3:0578:53127:07104:0397:241130:32101:49
 11th1029Lawrence SEREDUCKphoto_library 3:13138:4197:23143:5627:20930:33111:50
 12th1327Brian SANCHEZphoto_library Yeti3:0578:59147:08114:06117:391230:57122:14
 13th959Manny PERILLOphoto_library Beacon Bombers3:0458:44107:22134:08137:531431:11132:28
 14th1335Alex GADBOISphoto_library 3:17178:58137:25154:09147:451331:34142:51
 15th265Steve BATTAGLINIphoto_library Eastern States Cup / Fly3:161510:04187:28164:18188:071633:13154:30
 16th1045Chris POUNDphoto_library Canfield Brothers / Spoke Apparel3:161510:18207:49184:15178:011533:39164:56
 17th1323Frank MARINELLAphoto_library Alpine Bike Works3:11119:35158:10214:06118:481833:50175:07
 18th1366Drew PUZONphoto_library Canvas Cycle Works3:32209:59177:47174:27198:321734:17185:34
 19th1332Bill FOXphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop3:12129:40167:51194:31209:201934:34195:51
 20th1341Joseph YANAZZOphoto_library Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC3:311910:47218:06204:46219:212036:31207:48
 21st958D.J. LISphoto_library 3:091010:11196:3014:091419:322243:312114:48
 22nd957Ernie DICKIESONphoto_library 3:402113:17229:55224:552212:362144:232215:40

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1221Karl BACKLUNDphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad3:0328:1826:3814:0527:18129:221-
emoji_events2nd1117John BEAUPREphoto_library NBX RYAO / Trek3:0328:0916:4424:1137:20229:272 5s
emoji_events3rd1293Dane CLAYphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop3:0119:2236:4534:0117:32330:4131:19
 4th524Ernie REALEphoto_library Zowa Goggles3:1349:2747:3044:1447:46432:1042:48
 5th1200Jonathan SALINGERphoto_library Bikeman3:21510:0558:1164:3679:00535:1355:51
 6th1007Matthew SNOWphoto_library Felt FRD3:24710:2668:1054:3569:16635:5166:29
 7th202George ULMERphoto_library ESC3:22610:3278:2474:25511:11837:5478:32
 8th826David FRENDELphoto_library 4:01812:2588:4984:3889:16639:0989:47

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Dawn BOURQUEphoto_library 3:2258:2617:0114:1327:12130:141-
emoji_events2nd12Lauren PETERSENphoto_library CFM Cycles / Honey Stinger / Intense3:1018:5327:0324:1757:34230:57243s
emoji_events3rd74Amy ALTONphoto_library Juliana Bicycles / Killington Bike Park3:2049:1037:3374:1327:45432:0131:47
 4th92Rosy METCALFEphoto_library Bicycle Express3:2589:1557:2964:1967:58532:2642:12
 5th3Mary ELGESphoto_library Bikeman3:2259:49107:2534:1647:42332:3452:20
 6th1062Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto_library Collective Racing3:1829:3587:2844:1118:02632:3462:20
 7th56Kelly DOLANphoto_library Claremont Cycle Depot3:2259:1347:2844:2188:29832:5372:39
 8th38Clair SICKphoto_library Waterbury Sports3:2589:4397:4884:2078:18733:3483:20
 9th29Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Liv Co Factory Team3:1939:3078:16124:24108:421034:1193:57
 10th45Alison CROCKERphoto_library Deity / JRA Cycles3:34139:2568:0394:33139:021234:37104:23
 11th137Brooke KASMANphoto_library 3:311210:04118:15114:2188:38934:49114:35
 12th161Genevieve BARILphoto_library Juliana Bicycles / MUDDBUNNIES RACING3:281010:07128:10104:24108:431134:52124:38
 13th904Lindsay CONEphoto_library 3:281010:28138:29134:32129:331336:30136:16

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1430Alisha DARINphoto_library CFM Cycles3:1419:2717:4024:2528:37233:231-
emoji_events2nd1336Mazie HAYDENphoto_library Killington KMS3:35210:1727:3614:1617:42133:262 3s
emoji_events3rd1348Anna SVAGZDYSphoto_library 3:47510:4338:2444:2938:44336:0732:44
 4th1318Rachel BAXTERphoto_library Community Bike and Boards3:50611:0048:2134:4678:59436:5643:33
 5th1375Lindsey WEDEMEYERphoto_library 3:43311:3569:0654:3859:19538:2154:58
 6th1445Marisa MARTINphoto_library Wild Bettys3:51711:3059:1264:40611:20840:3367:10
 7th827Amy GANphoto_library 3:45411:4979:3784:37411:14741:0277:39
 8th1342Jennifer YANAZZOphoto_library Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC3:53812:3189:1975:02810:58641:4388:20
 9th1371Katherine BASCOMBEphoto_library NBX RYAO Enduro Squad4:21913:38910:1696:021014:48949:05915:42
 10th1385Brittany O ROURKE Bubbas Motorsports4:551018:401012:25105:34915:551057:291024:06
Chat with us