The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Seamus POWELL | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 2:402 | 6:491 | 5:371 | 3:413 | 5:491 | 24:361 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Chuck's Bikes / TLD / Transition Bikes | 2:455 | 6:593 | 5:462 | 3:424 | 5:522 | 25:042 | 28s | ||
3rd | 39 | Jason MEMMELAAR | E13 / FiveTen / FOX Suspenson / Smith / Yeti | 2:413 | 6:532 | 6:027 | 3:402 | 6:034 | 25:193 | 43s | ||
4th | 96 | Dan ALBERT | Carver Bikerman | 2:509 | 7:085 | 5:566 | 3:436 | 6:097 | 25:464 | 1:10 | ||
5th | 17 | Saben ROSSI | Collective Comp Edge / POC | 2:5111 | 7:136 | 5:554 | 3:4913 | 6:066 | 25:545 | 1:18 | ||
6th | 31 | Jason SCHEIDING | E13 / Fly / SDG / Spank / Urge | 2:5212 | 7:2510 | 5:554 | 3:424 | 6:055 | 25:596 | 1:23 | ||
7th | 59 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Cycles | 2:455 | 7:178 | 6:059 | 3:4811 | 6:148 | 26:097 | 1:33 | ||
8th | 49 | Conor ROWAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:477 | 7:3413 | 6:1111 | 3:4710 | 6:2310 | 26:428 | 2:06 | ||
9th | 28 | Willem COOPER | Deity / Fox / NBX / TLD / Voncooper | 2:488 | 7:3312 | 6:1111 | 3:457 | 6:2511 | 26:429 | 2:06 | ||
10th | 42 | Paul DOTSENKO | FLR / Fly / Spank / Urge | 3:0222 | 7:2611 | 6:1111 | 3:5416 | 6:199 | 26:5210 | 2:16 | ||
11th | 66 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Woodstock Sports | 2:5415 | 7:136 | 6:0910 | 4:0121 | 6:3816 | 26:5511 | 2:19 | ||
12th | 40 | Adam MORSE | POC SKIDA TEAM GRANITE | 2:391 | 7:014 | 5:513 | 3:391 | 7:5926 | 27:0912 | 2:33 | ||
13th | 36 | David FLYNN | NBX RYAO / Trek | 2:5212 | 7:4114 | 6:1614 | 3:469 | 6:4619 | 27:2113 | 2:45 | ||
14th | 6 | Jordan NEWTH | KillingtonTrue Wheels / Specialized | 2:509 | 7:249 | 7:1127 | 3:5820 | 5:593 | 27:2214 | 2:46 | ||
15th | 41 | Ian HERCHENRODER | TLD Dumonde Tech | 2:5820 | 7:4415 | 6:2316 | 3:5416 | 6:4017 | 27:3915 | 3:03 | ||
16th | 33 | Allan BISHOP | Chainline Cycles / Renthal | 2:5616 | 7:5217 | 6:3721 | 3:5014 | 6:2813 | 27:4316 | 3:07 | ||
17th | 141 | B.J. TREGLIA | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:5314 | 7:5618 | 6:2918 | 3:5518 | 6:3114 | 27:4417 | 3:08 | ||
18th | 55 | Dillon VAN WART | Pearl Izumi / Shimano / TOWN CYCLE | 3:0222 | 7:5016 | 6:3420 | 3:5619 | 6:3715 | 27:5918 | 3:23 | ||
19th | 20 | Matthew SEBAS | Maxxis / Yeti | 2:444 | 8:5927 | 6:048 | 3:4811 | 6:2612 | 28:0119 | 3:25 | ||
20th | 58 | Lenny ANCUTA | Community Bikes and Boards / Lehigh Cycling / Santa Cruz | 3:0525 | 8:0923 | 6:2717 | 3:5215 | 6:4518 | 28:1820 | 3:42 | ||
21st | 162 | Kyle MATZKE | Team Granite | 2:5820 | 7:5819 | 6:3019 | 4:0121 | 7:0024 | 28:2721 | 3:51 | ||
22nd | 181 | Chris CISZEWSKI | 3:1127 | 8:0923 | 6:4022 | 4:0827 | 6:4820 | 28:5622 | 4:20 | |||
23rd | 223 | Evan KINZEY | Alex Rims / Kona / Ohyx Hubs | 2:5718 | 8:0321 | 6:5526 | 4:0524 | 6:5722 | 28:5723 | 4:21 | ||
24th | 69 | Ronny STERCKX | Intense Bicycles / RST velosport | 2:5718 | 8:0822 | 6:4724 | 4:0726 | 6:5923 | 28:5824 | 4:22 | ||
25th | 925 | Cameron NYGUIST | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:0525 | 8:2125 | 6:4623 | 4:0524 | 6:5021 | 29:0725 | 4:31 | ||
26th | 160 | Dustin KAPUSTIAK | Giant Co Factory | 3:0222 | 8:2326 | 6:5425 | 4:0323 | 7:2525 | 29:4726 | 5:11 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Adrian HAYDEN | Human Power Planet Cycles | 3:112 | 9:006 | 6:501 | 4:073 | 7:121 | 30:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1395 | Asa CHALMERS | Landgrove MTB | 3:101 | 8:241 | 7:205 | 4:062 | 7:273 | 30:272 | 7s | ||
3rd | 1157 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Sports | 3:226 | 8:483 | 6:592 | 4:2411 | 7:222 | 30:553 | 35s | ||
4th | 1011 | Nicholas GIRIONI | NBX Enduro Squad | 3:174 | 8:564 | 7:248 | 4:135 | 7:514 | 31:414 | 1:21 | ||
5th | 1142 | Darius PARKER | Paradise Sports | 3:308 | 8:575 | 7:227 | 4:208 | 8:175 | 32:265 | 2:06 | ||
6th | 992 | Zachary SIEGEL | Renegades | 3:287 | 9:137 | 7:216 | 4:2110 | 8:286 | 32:516 | 2:31 | ||
7th | 1077 | Liam NICHOLS | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 3:215 | 9:238 | 7:134 | 4:051 | 9:1610 | 33:187 | 2:58 | ||
8th | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Defiant | 3:3810 | 10:2411 | 7:379 | 4:208 | 8:468 | 34:458 | 4:25 | ||
9th | 1334 | Eli GADBOIS | 3:4611 | 9:489 | 8:2912 | 4:2512 | 8:337 | 35:019 | 4:41 | |||
10th | 664 | Andrew DRISCOLL | S&W Sports | 3:339 | 9:5710 | 8:0010 | 4:146 | 9:2811 | 35:1210 | 4:52 | ||
11th | 1353 | Jared KULP | 7idp Royal Racing | 3:4912 | 11:4913 | 8:1711 | 4:187 | 9:4212 | 37:5511 | 7:35 | ||
12th | 926 | Craig NYGUIST | Shirks Bike Shop | 4:0014 | 11:2612 | 8:4113 | 5:1214 | 9:109 | 38:2912 | 8:09 | ||
13th | 1167 | Trevor BEAUDET | Royal | 3:123 | 8:362 | 7:123 | 4:124 | 17:1414 | 40:2613 | 10:06 | ||
14th | 1382 | Kevin SAMEK | Renegades | 3:5313 | 13:1114 | 9:2414 | 4:4213 | 10:5513 | 42:0514 | 11:45 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1152 | Emmet AVERY | Chuck's Bikes | 2:501 | 7:182 | 6:031 | 3:512 | 6:261 | 26:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | NBX Trek Enduro Squad | 3:046 | 7:151 | 6:072 | 3:481 | 6:352 | 26:492 | 21s | ||
3rd | 1124 | Colton DROVER | Norco Grassroots Team | 2:572 | 7:373 | 6:233 | 3:584 | 6:423 | 27:373 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 1021 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | Deity | 3:107 | 8:106 | 6:324 | 4:036 | 6:444 | 28:394 | 2:11 | ||
5th | 1223 | John EGAN | Deity / JRA Cycles | 3:024 | 8:085 | 6:465 | 3:595 | 6:565 | 28:515 | 2:23 | ||
6th | 1220 | Hugh MCMACKIN | Landry's Bicycles | 3:035 | 8:004 | 6:476 | 4:048 | 7:016 | 28:556 | 2:27 | ||
7th | 1214 | Nathan STERCKX (pro) | Intense Bicycles / RST velosport | 3:1711 | 8:347 | 7:0110 | 4:036 | 7:117 | 30:067 | 3:38 | ||
8th | 1019 | Robert SHEPARD | Deity / JRA Cycles | 3:129 | 8:458 | 6:599 | 4:0910 | 7:3810 | 30:438 | 4:15 | ||
9th | 1396 | Ben OGDEN | SMS Enduro | 3:5516 | 8:499 | 6:518 | 4:059 | 7:178 | 30:579 | 4:29 | ||
10th | 1146 | Conor MUNNS | SMS cycling | 3:013 | 9:4513 | 6:497 | 3:553 | 7:359 | 31:0510 | 4:37 | ||
11th | 1466 | Gordon MARKMAN | 3:118 | 9:0310 | 7:0511 | 4:1512 | 7:5612 | 31:3011 | 5:02 | |||
12th | 1240 | Carter HALL (u26) | Landgrove MTB | 3:129 | 9:2912 | 7:3114 | 4:1111 | 8:2214 | 32:4512 | 6:17 | ||
13th | 1061 | Max LIPKIN | 3:2413 | 10:0114 | 7:0812 | 4:2315 | 8:1713 | 33:1313 | 6:45 | |||
14th | 702 | Matt DRISCOLL | S&W Sports | 3:4015 | 13:0816 | 7:2413 | 4:1512 | 7:4811 | 36:1514 | 9:47 | ||
15th | 830 | Mark ZAMBARANO | 3:3614 | 11:5615 | 8:2315 | 4:3716 | 9:5415 | 38:2615 | 11:58 | |||
16th | 1463 | Ethan LAREAU | 4:1417 | 16:0517 | 10:2117 | 5:1117 | 13:0816 | 48:5916 | 22:31 | |||
17th | 1397 | Ned THOMPSON | 3:1812 | 9:0911 | 9:0816 | 4:2214 | 32:1517 | 58:1217 | 31:44 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Defiant / Sailworld Cape Cod | 2:532 | 7:281 | 6:121 | 3:441 | 6:352 | 26:521 | - | ||
2nd | 1033 | Eric GOLDMANN | 2:521 | 7:422 | 6:234 | 3:482 | 6:331 | 27:182 | 26s | |||
3rd | 475 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 2:573 | 7:574 | 6:192 | 3:555 | 6:363 | 27:443 | 52s | ||
4th | 1038 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft Moxie 2 Racing | 2:596 | 7:513 | 6:213 | 4:0010 | 6:464 | 27:574 | 1:05 | ||
5th | 304 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 3:0412 | 7:595 | 6:305 | 3:513 | 6:545 | 28:185 | 1:26 | ||
6th | 1381 | Chris CRISPIN | Bubbas Motorsports | 2:596 | 8:149 | 6:366 | 3:524 | 7:0410 | 28:456 | 1:53 | ||
7th | 1276 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:029 | 8:006 | 6:389 | 3:555 | 7:2315 | 28:587 | 2:06 | ||
8th | 1231 | Tom LAFITTE | VELO 2 Max | 3:0412 | 8:149 | 6:3911 | 4:1019 | 6:588 | 29:058 | 2:13 | ||
9th | 1457 | Tucker NUGENT | Team Granite | 3:008 | 8:128 | 6:4012 | 4:0617 | 7:0811 | 29:069 | 2:14 | ||
10th | 817 | Kevin MATHER | 2:573 | 8:3516 | 6:4214 | 4:0111 | 6:566 | 29:1110 | 2:19 | |||
11th | 814 | Bradley POIRIER | Team Granite | 3:0311 | 8:1813 | 6:378 | 3:578 | 7:1613 | 29:1111 | 2:19 | ||
12th | 1139 | P.J. RENQUIN | Voncooper NBX | 3:0614 | 8:3014 | 6:4113 | 4:0111 | 6:566 | 29:1412 | 2:22 | ||
13th | 811 | Krishna GANDHI | 3:0817 | 8:1612 | 6:5817 | 3:578 | 7:019 | 29:2013 | 2:28 | |||
14th | 1016 | Jamerson COOK | 3:0715 | 8:3215 | 6:389 | 4:0718 | 7:1512 | 29:3914 | 2:47 | |||
15th | 1205 | Travis BRIMMER | Dragon Alliance / Royal | 3:1324 | 8:5320 | 7:0018 | 4:0516 | 7:2416 | 30:3515 | 3:43 | ||
16th | 1064 | William PODOLSKI | Bikebarn Racing | 3:1121 | 8:4719 | 7:0419 | 4:0415 | 7:2918 | 30:3516 | 3:43 | ||
17th | 1017 | Daniel MCCORMACK | Deity / JRA Cycles | 3:0715 | 9:4125 | 6:4415 | 4:0314 | 7:1714 | 30:5217 | 4:00 | ||
18th | 969 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | 3:1121 | 8:3617 | 7:0419 | 4:2426 | 7:3919 | 30:5418 | 4:02 | |||
19th | 1378 | Braden KIETZMAN | Killington | 3:0817 | 8:087 | 6:5216 | 3:567 | 9:0130 | 31:0519 | 4:13 | ||
20th | 1278 | Kai REED | Safety Third | 2:585 | 9:2524 | 7:0419 | 4:2629 | 7:2617 | 31:1920 | 4:27 | ||
21st | 1485 | Luke TANCREDI | Frank Tancredi Architect Racing | 3:1425 | 9:1223 | 7:1324 | 4:1520 | 7:4721 | 31:4121 | 4:49 | ||
22nd | 1477 | Tyler CLEMMER | Aftershock Racing / Fox / Fox Racing | 3:029 | 10:1631 | 7:0419 | 4:0111 | 7:4220 | 32:0522 | 5:13 | ||
23rd | 1441 | Bassil SILVER | JRS Cycles | 3:1627 | 8:5421 | 7:5631 | 4:2324 | 8:2324 | 32:5223 | 6:00 | ||
24th | 1068 | Sam MURPHY (sen) | Gnar Tees | 3:1526 | 9:0622 | 7:2426 | 4:2527 | 8:4829 | 32:5824 | 6:06 | ||
25th | 1224 | Mike WILLEN | 3:2631 | 9:4326 | 7:4429 | 4:2324 | 8:1323 | 33:2925 | 6:37 | |||
26th | 815 | Kevin SCHMEILER | 3:2329 | 9:4727 | 7:2627 | 4:2629 | 8:2726 | 33:2926 | 6:37 | |||
27th | 1103 | Joshua KAVANY | ride NO Brakes | 3:2732 | 11:2835 | 7:1725 | 4:1621 | 8:2525 | 34:5327 | 8:01 | ||
28th | 829 | Tony BAILEY | 3:1928 | 9:5028 | 8:0233 | 4:1723 | 9:3032 | 34:5828 | 8:06 | |||
29th | 1074 | Forrest KELLY | Twisted Cog Bike Shop | 3:2430 | 10:1530 | 7:4128 | 4:2527 | 9:1931 | 35:0429 | 8:12 | ||
30th | 1109 | David MILKIEWICZ | ESC | 3:4535 | 10:0729 | 9:0536 | 4:3133 | 8:0722 | 35:3530 | 8:43 | ||
31st | 953 | Patrick HEALY | 3:5537 | 10:2832 | 7:5430 | 4:2731 | 10:2133 | 37:0531 | 10:13 | |||
32nd | 928 | Drew NYGUIST | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:4134 | 10:4633 | 8:2135 | 6:0034 | 8:4428 | 37:3232 | 10:40 | ||
33rd | 1232 | Richard HERSEY | 3:0919 | 8:4118 | 7:1123 | 4:1621 | 16:5335 | 40:1033 | 13:18 | |||
34th | 1279 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:3333 | 12:3636 | 8:1634 | 4:2832 | 11:2334 | 40:1634 | 13:24 | ||
35th | 832 | Adam BUGBEE | 3:4636 | 11:0334 | 7:5631 | 9:0835 | 8:3827 | 40:3135 | 13:39 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Matt WOODS | DIY Full Cycle / Norco / WTB | 2:441 | 7:302 | 6:131 | 3:501 | 6:321 | 26:491 | - | ||
2nd | 1095 | Matthew JALBERT | NBX | 2:441 | 7:201 | 6:163 | 3:543 | 6:403 | 26:542 | 5s | ||
3rd | 1110 | Clinton ANGWIN | Fullsquish Suspension Service | 2:523 | 7:353 | 6:152 | 3:512 | 6:392 | 27:123 | 23s | ||
4th | 954 | Scott MILLER (40+) | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:565 | 8:117 | 6:305 | 3:543 | 6:454 | 28:164 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 1642 | Jon EWING | Team Granite | 3:0412 | 8:066 | 6:366 | 4:0110 | 6:465 | 28:335 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 1401 | Glen BRIMMER | Dragon Alliance / Royal | 3:0714 | 7:584 | 6:294 | 4:1017 | 7:016 | 28:456 | 1:56 | ||
7th | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | NBX RYAO | 2:554 | 8:035 | 6:4610 | 4:0616 | 7:1810 | 29:087 | 2:19 | ||
8th | 1072 | Brandon CASSELL | Adrenalineracer / Deity / Gamut / Steamwhistle / ToWheel | 2:597 | 8:2810 | 6:428 | 4:0211 | 7:047 | 29:158 | 2:26 | ||
9th | 1014 | Scott SEWARD | Team Hanky Panky East / Waterbury Sports | 3:029 | 8:3815 | 6:407 | 3:588 | 7:139 | 29:319 | 2:42 | ||
10th | 822 | Joseph SELL | 3:0311 | 8:259 | 6:5312 | 3:543 | 7:2414 | 29:3910 | 2:50 | |||
11th | 1331 | Eric BASCOMBE | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 3:008 | 8:3212 | 6:459 | 3:599 | 7:2916 | 29:4511 | 2:56 | ||
12th | 1125 | Rob WALKER | Claremont Cycle Depot | 2:576 | 8:148 | 7:1419 | 3:576 | 7:2515 | 29:4712 | 2:58 | ||
13th | 1497 | John RENAUD | Guerilla Gravity / Paradise Racing | 3:1117 | 8:3313 | 6:5714 | 4:0514 | 7:108 | 29:5613 | 3:07 | ||
14th | 1460 | C.J. CONGROVE | Cycle Smart | 3:0613 | 8:3111 | 6:5815 | 4:0211 | 7:1911 | 29:5614 | 3:07 | ||
15th | 813 | Nick VAN EGMOND | DIY Norco | 3:029 | 8:4016 | 6:5312 | 3:576 | 7:3017 | 30:0215 | 3:13 | ||
16th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 3:1319 | 8:3714 | 7:0418 | 4:1320 | 7:1911 | 30:2616 | 3:37 | |||
17th | 1192 | Adam BIXBY | 3:1218 | 9:0220 | 6:5916 | 4:0211 | 7:2013 | 30:3517 | 3:46 | |||
18th | 1226 | John NYBLOM | Claremont Cycle Depot | 3:1016 | 8:5617 | 7:0017 | 4:1017 | 7:4218 | 30:5818 | 4:09 | ||
19th | 831 | Connor LOONEY | Paradise Sports | 3:1420 | 8:5617 | 6:5011 | 4:1421 | 8:1423 | 31:2819 | 4:39 | ||
20th | 941 | Ryan DUDEK | Kelpius Cycling | 3:1721 | 8:5819 | 7:2020 | 4:2024 | 7:5920 | 31:5420 | 5:05 | ||
21st | 152 | Neil JONES | Gnar Tees | 3:0915 | 9:0922 | 7:3623 | 4:1622 | 8:2824 | 32:3821 | 5:49 | ||
22nd | 1369 | Robert CAREY | 3:2924 | 10:0824 | 7:2221 | 4:2024 | 7:4919 | 33:0822 | 6:19 | |||
23rd | 1000 | Paul LEHR | Canvas Cycle Works | 3:2022 | 9:0821 | 7:2221 | 4:0514 | 9:2127 | 33:1623 | 6:27 | ||
24th | 1233 | Matt HALL | Claremont Cycle Depot | 3:2123 | 10:4227 | 7:4124 | 4:1119 | 8:0521 | 34:0024 | 7:11 | ||
25th | 299 | Chris GILBERT | Eastern States Cup / Fly | 3:3025 | 9:5623 | 9:0629 | 4:1923 | 8:0922 | 35:0025 | 8:11 | ||
26th | 1370 | Dan CONROY | 3:4628 | 10:2425 | 8:0425 | 4:2726 | 9:0526 | 35:4626 | 8:57 | |||
27th | 825 | Patrick FLAHERTY | Rothrock Ruckus Freeze Thaw Cycles | 3:3727 | 10:4328 | 8:2426 | 4:2927 | 8:5325 | 36:0627 | 9:17 | ||
28th | 965 | Louis CHIODO | Frank Tancredi Architect Racing | 3:4829 | 10:5529 | 8:5228 | 4:5229 | 10:0628 | 38:3328 | 11:44 | ||
29th | 818 | Jeff HUSSEY | Timex Factory Team | 3:5130 | 11:3930 | 9:1530 | 4:4628 | 11:5431 | 41:2529 | 14:36 | ||
30th | 1316 | Derek PAPASTRAT | Kelpius Cycling | 3:5130 | 13:2631 | 9:4831 | 4:5630 | 10:4229 | 42:4330 | 15:54 | ||
31st | 1268 | Steve PUCCIARELLI | 4:1132 | 14:2732 | 10:2532 | 5:1531 | 11:0530 | 45:2331 | 18:34 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1338 | Tommy PIERCE | Cycle Lodge Fullsquish Bicyle Thearpy | 3:023 | 8:081 | 6:404 | 4:004 | 6:531 | 28:431 | - | ||
2nd | 960 | Phil ARTESE | Spoke Apparel | 3:012 | 8:204 | 6:363 | 3:531 | 7:014 | 28:512 | 8s | ||
3rd | 1008 | Trevor MOORE (40+) | team send it | 3:034 | 8:256 | 6:426 | 4:004 | 6:563 | 29:063 | 23s | ||
4th | 720 | Mike LEBLANC | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 3:001 | 8:245 | 6:447 | 3:593 | 7:127 | 29:194 | 36s | ||
5th | 1111 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 3:045 | 8:193 | 6:415 | 4:017 | 7:209 | 29:255 | 42s | ||
6th | 1446 | Ben SMITH | EPIC RIDE KONA | 3:069 | 8:307 | 6:508 | 4:028 | 7:076 | 29:356 | 52s | ||
7th | 812 | Danial FERREIRA | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 4:1622 | 8:102 | 6:352 | 4:004 | 6:552 | 29:567 | 1:13 | ||
8th | 360 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 3:2718 | 8:318 | 6:539 | 4:039 | 7:138 | 30:078 | 1:24 | ||
9th | 379 | Jay ROSENBAUM | Killington | 3:1514 | 8:5211 | 7:0811 | 4:0914 | 7:065 | 30:309 | 1:47 | ||
10th | 1207 | Michael KULP | WYCKOFF CYCLE / Yeti | 3:057 | 8:5312 | 7:0710 | 4:039 | 7:2411 | 30:3210 | 1:49 | ||
11th | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 3:1313 | 8:419 | 7:2314 | 3:562 | 7:209 | 30:3311 | 1:50 | |||
12th | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | Yeti | 3:057 | 8:5914 | 7:0811 | 4:0611 | 7:3912 | 30:5712 | 2:14 | ||
13th | 959 | Manny PERILLO | Beacon Bombers | 3:045 | 8:4410 | 7:2213 | 4:0813 | 7:5314 | 31:1113 | 2:28 | ||
14th | 1335 | Alex GADBOIS | 3:1717 | 8:5813 | 7:2515 | 4:0914 | 7:4513 | 31:3414 | 2:51 | |||
15th | 265 | Steve BATTAGLINI | Eastern States Cup / Fly | 3:1615 | 10:0418 | 7:2816 | 4:1818 | 8:0716 | 33:1315 | 4:30 | ||
16th | 1045 | Chris POUND | Canfield Bikes / Spoke Apparel | 3:1615 | 10:1820 | 7:4918 | 4:1517 | 8:0115 | 33:3916 | 4:56 | ||
17th | 1323 | Frank MARINELLA | Alpine Bike Works | 3:1111 | 9:3515 | 8:1021 | 4:0611 | 8:4818 | 33:5017 | 5:07 | ||
18th | 1366 | Drew PUZON | Canvas Cycle Works | 3:3220 | 9:5917 | 7:4717 | 4:2719 | 8:3217 | 34:1718 | 5:34 | ||
19th | 1332 | Bill FOX | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:1212 | 9:4016 | 7:5119 | 4:3120 | 9:2019 | 34:3419 | 5:51 | ||
20th | 1341 | Joseph YANAZZO | Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC | 3:3119 | 10:4721 | 8:0620 | 4:4621 | 9:2120 | 36:3120 | 7:48 | ||
21st | 958 | D.J. LIS | 3:0910 | 10:1119 | 6:301 | 4:0914 | 19:3222 | 43:3121 | 14:48 | |||
22nd | 957 | Ernie DICKIESON | 3:4021 | 13:1722 | 9:5522 | 4:5522 | 12:3621 | 44:2322 | 15:40 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1⇧ | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 1293 | Dane CLAY | Shirks Bike Shop | 3:011 | 9:223 | 6:453 | 4:011 | 7:323 | 30:413 | 1:19 | ||
1st | 1221 | Karl BACKLUND | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 3:032 | 8:182 | 6:381 | 4:052 | 7:181 | 29:221 | - | ||
2nd | 1117 | John BEAUPRE | NBX RYAO / Trek | 3:032 | 8:091 | 6:442 | 4:113 | 7:202 | 29:272 | 5s | ||
4th | 524 | Ernie REALE | Zowa Goggles | 3:134 | 9:274 | 7:304 | 4:144 | 7:464 | 32:104 | 2:48 | ||
5th | 1200 | Jonathan SALINGER | Bikeman | 3:215 | 10:055 | 8:116 | 4:367 | 9:005 | 35:135 | 5:51 | ||
7th | 202 | George ULMER | ESC | 3:226 | 10:327 | 8:247 | 4:255 | 11:118 | 37:547 | 8:32 | ||
6th | 1007 | Matthew SNOW | Felt FRD | 3:247 | 10:266 | 8:105 | 4:356 | 9:166 | 35:516 | 6:29 | ||
8th | 826 | David FRENDEL | 4:018 | 12:258 | 8:498 | 4:388 | 9:166 | 39:098 | 9:47 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Dawn BOURQUE | 3:225 | 8:261 | 7:011 | 4:132 | 7:121 | 30:141 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Honey Stinger / Intense | 3:101 | 8:532 | 7:032 | 4:175 | 7:342 | 30:572 | 43s | ||
3rd | 74 | Amy ALTON | Juliana Bicycles / Killington Bike Park | 3:204 | 9:103 | 7:337 | 4:132 | 7:454 | 32:013 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 92 | Rosy METCALFE | Bicycle Express | 3:258 | 9:155 | 7:296 | 4:196 | 7:585 | 32:264 | 2:12 | ||
5th | 3 | Mary ELGES | Bikeman | 3:225 | 9:4910 | 7:253 | 4:164 | 7:423 | 32:345 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 1062 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | Collective Racing | 3:182 | 9:358 | 7:284 | 4:111 | 8:026 | 32:346 | 2:20 | ||
7th | 56 | Kelly DOLAN | Claremont Cycle Depot | 3:225 | 9:134 | 7:284 | 4:218 | 8:298 | 32:537 | 2:39 | ||
8th | 38 | Clair SICK | Waterbury Sports | 3:258 | 9:439 | 7:488 | 4:207 | 8:187 | 33:348 | 3:20 | ||
9th | 29 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co Factory Team | 3:193 | 9:307 | 8:1612 | 4:2410 | 8:4210 | 34:119 | 3:57 | ||
10th | 45 | Alison CROCKER | Deity / JRA Cycles | 3:3413 | 9:256 | 8:039 | 4:3313 | 9:0212 | 34:3710 | 4:23 | ||
11th | 137 | Brooke KASMAN | 3:3112 | 10:0411 | 8:1511 | 4:218 | 8:389 | 34:4911 | 4:35 | |||
12th | 161 | Genevieve BARIL | Juliana Bicycles / MUDDBUNNIES RACING | 3:2810 | 10:0712 | 8:1010 | 4:2410 | 8:4311 | 34:5212 | 4:38 | ||
13th | 904 | Lindsay CONE | 3:2810 | 10:2813 | 8:2913 | 4:3212 | 9:3313 | 36:3013 | 6:16 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1430 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 3:141 | 9:271 | 7:402 | 4:252 | 8:372 | 33:231 | - | ||
2nd | 1336 | Mazie HAYDEN | KMS | 3:352 | 10:172 | 7:361 | 4:161 | 7:421 | 33:262 | 3s | ||
3rd | 1348 | Anna SVAGZDYS | 3:475 | 10:433 | 8:244 | 4:293 | 8:443 | 36:073 | 2:44 | |||
4th | 1318 | Rachel BAXTER | Community Bike and Boards | 3:506 | 11:004 | 8:213 | 4:467 | 8:594 | 36:564 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 1375 | Lindsey WEDEMEYER | 3:433 | 11:356 | 9:065 | 4:385 | 9:195 | 38:215 | 4:58 | |||
6th | 1445 | Marisa MARTIN | Wild Bettys | 3:517 | 11:305 | 9:126 | 4:406 | 11:208 | 40:336 | 7:10 | ||
7th | 827 | Amy GAN | 3:454 | 11:497 | 9:378 | 4:374 | 11:147 | 41:027 | 7:39 | |||
8th | 1342 | Jennifer YANAZZO | Leatt / O'Neal / Spy / Team ATC | 3:538 | 12:318 | 9:197 | 5:028 | 10:586 | 41:438 | 8:20 | ||
9th | 1371 | Katherine BASCOMBE | NBX RYAO Enduro Squad | 4:219 | 13:389 | 10:169 | 6:0210 | 14:489 | 49:059 | 15:42 | ||
10th | 1385 | Brittany O ROURKE | Bubbas Motorsports | 4:5510 | 18:4010 | 12:2510 | 5:349 | 15:5510 | 57:2910 | 24:06 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified