The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Nick HARDIN | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 4:01.71 | 2:38.04 | 3:32.23 | 6:09.21 | 16:21.11 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Ben CRUZ | SRAM / Whyte Bikes / WTB | 4:03.82 | 2:37.02 | 3:33.54 | 6:16.03 | 16:30.42 | 9.3s | ||
3rd | 20 | Aaron BRADFORD | Evil Black Collar Racing | 4:04.33 | 2:41.87 | 3:32.12 | 6:12.52 | 16:30.73 | 9.6s | ||
4th | 77 | Craig HARVEY | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 4:04.84 | 2:37.93 | 3:31.91 | 6:23.77 | 16:38.24 | 17.1s | ||
5th | 7 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 4:10.97 | 2:39.45 | 3:37.67 | 6:18.04 | 16:45.95 | 24.8s | ||
6th | 2 | Neal STROBEL | Fly Racing Evil Bikes | 4:08.26 | 2:42.89 | 3:37.25 | 6:20.96 | 16:49.26 | 28.1s | ||
7th | 92 | Matthew SLAVEN | 4:07.95 | 2:42.08 | 3:37.36 | 6:25.18 | 16:52.37 | 31.2s | |||
8th | 270 | Zach ROSATO | Hi-5 | 4:16.38 | 2:40.86 | 3:43.28 | 6:18.35 | 16:58.68 | 37.5s | ||
9th | 5 | Erik NILSON | 4:26.311 | 2:45.911 | 3:43.59 | 6:36.513 | 17:32.29 | 1:11.1 | |||
10th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Fox / Hi-5 Bikes / Transition Bikes | 4:23.910 | 2:48.113 | 3:47.812 | 6:32.911 | 17:32.710 | 1:11.6 | ||
11th | 143 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | 4:28.114 | 2:51.815 | 3:50.415 | 6:31.410 | 17:41.711 | 1:20.6 | |||
12th | 17 | Kyle HANLEY | 4:30.215 | 2:47.212 | 3:46.110 | 6:38.814 | 17:42.312 | 1:21.2 | |||
13th | 180 | Logan ROY | 4:30.616 | 2:55.720 | 3:46.811 | 6:34.712 | 17:47.813 | 1:26.7 | |||
14th | 172 | Kyle GILLESPIE | Cannondale | 4:26.412 | 2:54.018 | 3:47.812 | 6:39.715 | 17:47.914 | 1:26.8 | ||
15th | 217 | Patrick DUNN | 4:39.022 | 2:36.01 | 3:49.014 | 6:45.018 | 17:49.015 | 1:27.9 | |||
16th | 263 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | Joyride Bikes | 4:26.613 | 2:51.314 | 3:53.817 | 6:42.817 | 17:54.416 | 1:33.3 | ||
17th | 16 | Ricardo BROBERG | Northwets | 4:30.817 | 2:55.319 | 3:54.518 | 6:41.716 | 18:02.317 | 1:41.2 | ||
18th | 231 | Richard HANDSCHIN | Transition Bikes | 4:34.520 | 2:58.221 | 3:57.420 | 6:52.119 | 18:22.218 | 2:01.1 | ||
19th | 60 | Matt WITTLER | 4:36.921 | 2:53.517 | 3:56.819 | 7:02.421 | 18:29.619 | 2:08.5 | |||
20th | 26 | Alex GREDIAGIN | spank ixs fox | 4:32.019 | 3:12.822 | 4:14.421 | 6:53.420 | 18:52.720 | 2:31.6 | ||
21st | 63 | Chris ANDREASEN | Bike Hub | 4:31.318 | 2:52.016 | 3:50.916 | 9:02.122 | 20:16.421 | 3:55.3 | ||
22nd | 151 | Joshua KAHN | Galfer / Santa Cruz | 4:17.19 | 2:44.310 | 16:04.022 | 6:28.29 | 29:33.622 | 13:12.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 4:20.31 | 2:49.11 | 3:50.14 | 6:32.51 | 17:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Elliott CRAMER | Discover Bikes | 4:34.96 | 2:53.43 | 3:47.21 | 6:43.64 | 17:59.12 | 27.1s | ||
3rd | 29 | Alex WALKER | RecwareNW | 4:32.23 | 2:51.92 | 3:53.76 | 6:42.12 | 17:59.93 | 27.9s | ||
4th | 181 | Luke TOPOL | Pearl Izumi-Spy-CyclePath | 4:31.82 | 2:57.04 | 3:48.43 | 6:43.53 | 18:00.74 | 28.7s | ||
5th | 93 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes | 4:39.69 | 2:57.25 | 3:50.95 | 6:44.46 | 18:12.15 | 40.1s | ||
6th | 51 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad racing NW | 4:35.37 | 2:59.48 | 3:53.97 | 6:43.64 | 18:12.26 | 40.2s | ||
7th | 112 | Gideon BENDER | Rad racing NW | 4:34.34 | 2:57.36 | 3:48.02 | 6:58.810 | 18:18.57 | 46.5s | ||
8th | 57 | Bryce KANS | Cycletherapy | 4:37.28 | 2:57.97 | 4:00.48 | 6:56.78 | 18:32.28 | 1:00.2 | ||
9th | 84 | Daven KUDER | HRV Mountain Bike club | 4:43.710 | 3:01.310 | 4:06.39 | 6:48.37 | 18:39.69 | 1:07.6 | ||
10th | 24 | Alex DAVIS | 4:34.75 | 3:00.89 | 4:09.610 | 6:57.79 | 18:42.810 | 1:10.8 | |||
11th | 113 | Haden MILLS | DVO Suspension / Monster | 5:01.911 | 3:13.911 | 4:47.911 | 7:41.111 | 20:44.711 | 3:12.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Torsenn BROWN | 4:10.61 | 2:42.01 | 3:54.66 | 6:13.21 | 17:00.31 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:24.02 | 2:47.82 | 3:45.41 | 6:36.92 | 17:34.22 | 33.9s | ||
3rd | 107 | Gabe STARKE | 4:34.89 | 2:54.56 | 3:49.83 | 6:41.75 | 18:00.73 | 1:00.4 | |||
4th | 145 | Joel MORSE | 4:41.912 | 2:55.07 | 3:49.32 | 6:40.64 | 18:06.84 | 1:06.5 | |||
5th | 161 | Harrison GILL | 4:30.73 | 2:55.78 | 3:54.55 | 6:47.27 | 18:08.05 | 1:07.7 | |||
6th | 216 | Parley FORD | BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine | 4:32.55 | 2:53.65 | 3:56.98 | 6:45.46 | 18:08.46 | 1:08.1 | ||
7th | 83 | Zach SCHNEIDER | Stohke | 4:33.26 | 2:52.73 | 3:58.29 | 6:52.310 | 18:16.47 | 1:16.1 | ||
8th | 30 | Alex SCOTT | 4:38.910 | 3:00.212 | 3:50.94 | 6:50.28 | 18:20.28 | 1:19.9 | |||
9th | 123 | Jacob OROSCO | Single Track Minds | 4:32.34 | 2:58.310 | 3:55.47 | 6:58.412 | 18:24.49 | 1:24.1 | ||
10th | 49 | Brandon PORTER | The Single Track Life | 4:41.411 | 2:57.19 | 4:00.910 | 6:51.79 | 18:31.110 | 1:30.8 | ||
11th | 208 | Nick BECHTOLDT | The Single Track Life | 4:33.57 | 2:59.711 | 4:01.911 | 6:58.311 | 18:33.411 | 1:33.1 | ||
12th | 205 | Nathan YUHL | Team Ramrod | 4:49.213 | 3:08.315 | 4:09.512 | 7:10.314 | 19:17.312 | 2:17.0 | ||
13th | 245 | Seth NOLAN | 5:12.615 | 3:07.814 | 4:38.913 | 7:25.015 | 20:24.213 | 3:23.9 | |||
14th | 239 | Scott MCCLAVE | 4:57.214 | 3:00.212 | 6:35.614 | 7:04.313 | 21:37.314 | 4:37.0 | |||
15th | 94 | Dylan GLASER | 4:34.68 | 2:53.04 | 18:20.215 | 6:38.23 | 32:26.015 | 15:25.7 | |||
16th | 177 | Leif WINSTEAD | 5:20.916 | 3:23.916 | 18:35.616 | 7:48.716 | 35:09.116 | 18:08.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:28.04 | 2:46.92 | 3:51.75 | 6:42.02 | 17:48.51 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Brian PIPER | 4:30.16 | 2:48.74 | 3:49.23 | 6:43.23 | 17:51.32 | 2.8s | |||
3rd | 257 | Tobin FOULKE | weekendwarriorPNW | 4:28.95 | 2:55.010 | 3:46.92 | 6:44.14 | 17:54.93 | 6.4s | ||
4th | 192 | Matt SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:17.11 | 2:45.51 | 3:46.31 | 7:06.221 | 17:55.14 | 6.6s | ||
5th | 155 | Justin SCHWARTZ | WHYTE BIKES USA | 4:26.83 | 2:52.17 | 3:56.29 | 6:47.87 | 18:02.95 | 14.4s | ||
6th | 198 | Michael LILIENTHAL | 4:32.08 | 2:50.36 | 3:52.56 | 6:53.113 | 18:08.06 | 19.5s | |||
7th | 132 | Jason DING | Single Track Minds | 4:32.89 | 2:56.411 | 3:50.64 | 6:52.212 | 18:11.97 | 23.4s | ||
8th | 224 | Phil GROVE | Kona Supergrass | 4:34.812 | 2:52.98 | 4:00.312 | 6:46.06 | 18:13.98 | 25.4s | ||
9th | 86 | David GOODE | The Bike Hub | 4:34.711 | 2:48.74 | 3:52.77 | 7:00.317 | 18:16.49 | 27.9s | ||
10th | 110 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 4:33.410 | 2:59.414 | 3:55.78 | 6:48.68 | 18:17.010 | 28.5s | ||
11th | 120 | Isaac PATTIS | Fox Grassroots | 4:34.812 | 2:59.616 | 3:56.910 | 6:53.914 | 18:25.311 | 36.8s | ||
12th | 103 | Erik HATCH | 4:31.97 | 2:53.59 | 4:05.016 | 7:08.022 | 18:38.412 | 49.9s | |||
13th | 206 | Nicholas FRANZEN | High Above / Squirrel Army | 4:46.619 | 3:01.719 | 4:00.413 | 6:49.810 | 18:38.613 | 50.1s | ||
14th | 144 | Joe TREINEN | 4:41.914 | 2:58.912 | 4:04.515 | 6:57.815 | 18:43.114 | 54.6s | |||
15th | 128 | Jameson FLORENCE | Evil / FSA NS | 4:52.023 | 3:03.720 | 3:58.111 | 6:51.611 | 18:45.415 | 56.9s | ||
16th | 138 | Jeff WOMMELDORF | weekendwarriorPNW | 4:49.622 | 2:59.213 | 4:07.117 | 6:59.616 | 18:55.516 | 1:07.0 | ||
17th | 167 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | Hardside | 4:44.217 | 3:01.318 | 4:07.818 | 7:05.120 | 18:58.417 | 1:09.9 | ||
18th | 209 | Nick CORSON | 4:47.820 | 3:00.117 | 4:02.314 | 7:10.924 | 19:01.118 | 1:12.6 | |||
19th | 109 | George PECK | Knolly Grassroots Racing | 4:49.121 | 3:05.622 | 4:11.420 | 7:03.419 | 19:09.519 | 1:21.0 | ||
20th | 166 | Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH | 4:22.32 | 2:47.33 | 5:25.624 | 6:39.51 | 19:14.720 | 1:26.2 | |||
21st | 139 | Jeremy DIRK | Hi-5 Bikes | 4:42.415 | 3:10.725 | 4:14.221 | 7:10.423 | 19:17.721 | 1:29.2 | ||
22nd | 176 | Leif EMBERTSON | Fanatik Bike Co. | 5:05.227 | 3:09.523 | 4:19.122 | 7:01.018 | 19:34.722 | 1:46.2 | ||
23rd | 23 | Adam OBST | 100% / Epic Racing / Nuun | 5:03.525 | 3:09.824 | 4:10.919 | 7:19.425 | 19:43.623 | 1:55.1 | ||
24th | 102 | Erik DUKES | Joyride Bikes | 4:46.018 | 2:59.414 | 5:41.925 | 6:45.55 | 20:12.824 | 2:24.3 | ||
25th | 52 | Brian FLYNN | Knolly Bikes | 5:01.524 | 3:16.226 | 4:22.923 | 7:35.527 | 20:16.125 | 2:27.6 | ||
26th | 72 | Claude BAZINET | 4:42.516 | 3:04.821 | 16:59.527 | 6:48.68 | 31:35.426 | 13:46.9 | |||
27th | 191 | Howard SANDERS | 5:05.026 | 14:01.027 | 7:15.026 | 7:31.026 | 33:52.027 | 16:03.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Jess PALACIOS | 4:35.25 | 2:49.91 | 3:45.31 | 6:47.55 | 17:57.91 | - | |||
2nd | 134 | Jason HEGGENES | Transition bikes-Chromag | 4:29.21 | 2:54.65 | 3:52.03 | 6:44.32 | 18:00.22 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 73 | Clinton FOWLER | ZOIC Cannondale | 4:31.82 | 2:50.02 | 3:54.47 | 6:46.84 | 18:03.03 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 154 | Justin FERRY | 4:34.54 | 2:54.44 | 3:51.52 | 6:54.310 | 18:14.74 | 16.8s | |||
5th | 50 | Brandy WILLIE | Smith / Volcanic Bikes | 4:33.83 | 2:54.86 | 3:53.04 | 6:54.711 | 18:16.25 | 18.3s | ||
6th | 233 | Robert CHRISTENSEN | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:36.97 | 2:56.47 | 3:58.09 | 6:45.33 | 18:16.66 | 18.7s | ||
7th | 221 | Peter FOLEY | US Snowboarding | 4:47.414 | 2:53.53 | 3:56.08 | 6:43.01 | 18:19.97 | 22.0s | ||
8th | 137 | Jason SWIM | 4:43.19 | 2:57.69 | 3:54.16 | 6:51.86 | 18:26.68 | 28.7s | |||
9th | 260 | Tracy WEST | front sprocket reverse | 4:41.08 | 2:58.111 | 3:53.85 | 6:56.512 | 18:29.49 | 31.5s | ||
10th | 163 | Keith ROLLINS | Cannondale | 4:44.911 | 3:00.613 | 3:58.710 | 6:53.09 | 18:37.210 | 39.3s | ||
11th | 133 | Jason GAINEY | thanks to Joyride bikes | 4:46.112 | 2:57.38 | 4:03.213 | 6:52.98 | 18:39.611 | 41.7s | ||
12th | 129 | James POELKER | Greenline Six / JoyRideBikes | 4:46.313 | 3:04.416 | 4:02.311 | 6:58.213 | 18:51.212 | 53.3s | ||
13th | 200 | Mike SCHINDLER | SUNNYSIDE SPORTS | 4:43.910 | 2:59.612 | 4:09.416 | 7:06.515 | 18:59.413 | 1:01.5 | ||
14th | 253 | Steven CLOHERTY | 4:49.415 | 3:02.414 | 4:10.617 | 7:02.114 | 19:04.414 | 1:06.5 | |||
15th | 48 | Brad HAGSETH | 4:51.217 | 3:03.015 | 4:02.812 | 7:13.217 | 19:10.215 | 1:12.3 | |||
16th | 39 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 4:51.718 | 3:06.517 | 4:07.815 | 7:16.519 | 19:22.416 | 1:24.5 | ||
17th | 219 | Pete JELINEK | Cannondale / NW Tri&Bike | 4:50.716 | 3:08.619 | 4:14.119 | 7:12.216 | 19:25.617 | 1:27.7 | ||
18th | 136 | Jason KONIECZKA | 5:01.820 | 3:06.818 | 4:12.218 | 7:14.118 | 19:34.918 | 1:37.0 | |||
19th | 195 | Micah STORER | 5:01.319 | 3:11.020 | 4:06.914 | 7:16.720 | 19:36.119 | 1:38.2 | |||
20th | 230 | Randall FOSTER | SOG Knives / Tools | 5:15.423 | 3:11.821 | 4:17.720 | 7:20.321 | 20:05.120 | 2:07.2 | ||
21st | 65 | Chris CALHOUN | 5:03.621 | 3:18.323 | 4:26.821 | 7:32.924 | 20:21.621 | 2:23.7 | |||
22nd | 252 | Steve MCCONNELL | 5:21.624 | 3:17.922 | 4:26.821 | 7:26.323 | 20:32.622 | 2:34.7 | |||
23rd | 157 | Justin SHELDON | Miller Hill MTB Club | 5:25.925 | 3:20.124 | 4:36.623 | 7:38.925 | 21:01.523 | 3:03.6 | ||
24th | 238 | Scott JERGER | Field Jerger | 5:50.526 | 3:23.125 | 4:42.424 | 7:26.222 | 21:22.324 | 3:24.4 | ||
25th | 66 | Chris CASHBAUGH | SOG Knives & Tools | 5:15.322 | 3:24.626 | 5:11.125 | 7:49.026 | 21:40.025 | 3:42.1 | ||
26th | 156 | Justin SERNA | Hutch's Santa Cruz / Oakley | 4:35.86 | 2:57.810 | 16:52.726 | 6:52.87 | 31:19.226 | 13:21.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Tristin MUNICH | 4:56.52 | 3:04.11 | 4:11.61 | 6:55.51 | 19:07.71 | - | |||
2nd | 124 | Jake HIGHTOWER | Rad racing NW | 4:54.91 | 3:09.32 | 4:18.54 | 7:08.23 | 19:30.82 | 23.1s | ||
3rd | 246 | Shane ABSHIRE | Rocky Point Builders | 5:16.05 | 3:12.04 | 4:17.03 | 7:12.44 | 19:57.43 | 49.7s | ||
4th | 225 | Philip ROLAND | 5:10.14 | 3:11.33 | 4:20.15 | 7:33.86 | 20:15.24 | 1:07.5 | |||
5th | 108 | Gavin ULLRICH | Team Dirty Fingers | 5:48.38 | 3:12.85 | 4:13.52 | 7:07.42 | 20:21.95 | 1:14.2 | ||
6th | 111 | Skyler PURWINS | 5:48.89 | 3:14.86 | 4:23.86 | 7:28.15 | 20:55.56 | 1:47.8 | |||
7th | 59 | Caleb ELY | Gravity Cartel / Smith | 5:16.05 | 3:25.98 | 4:57.08 | 8:03.18 | 21:42.17 | 2:34.4 | ||
8th | 184 | Manuel NACCARATO | Kore North Bikes | 5:46.87 | 3:33.89 | 5:27.99 | 7:57.17 | 22:45.68 | 3:37.9 | ||
9th | 147 | Jon HARRIS | 6:17.611 | 3:34.811 | 5:33.211 | 8:19.29 | 23:44.79 | 4:37.0 | |||
10th | 268 | Will BALDWIN | bicycleway.com | 6:13.310 | 3:33.89 | 5:30.210 | 8:38.010 | 23:55.310 | 4:47.6 | ||
11th | 202 | Molly MEEHAN | 5:09.43 | 3:19.97 | 4:28.77 | 21:51.211 | 34:49.111 | 15:41.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Anthony PALANDRI | 4:46.71 | 3:00.32 | 4:00.01 | 6:57.11 | 18:44.11 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Nick LERMA | Hi-5 Bikes | 4:54.32 | 3:05.75 | 4:08.12 | 6:59.52 | 19:07.62 | 23.5s | ||
3rd | 76 | Corey SHAFFER | Bikesnothikes.com | 5:05.47 | 3:05.44 | 4:10.43 | 7:05.03 | 19:26.23 | 42.1s | ||
4th | 91 | Derrick HENRY | FSA | 4:54.53 | 3:07.46 | 4:22.89 | 7:16.25 | 19:41.04 | 56.9s | ||
5th | 249 | Shawn SOKOLSKY | 5:03.86 | 3:20.215 | 4:20.37 | 7:17.86 | 20:02.25 | 1:18.1 | |||
6th | 215 | Nolan POULIN | 5:09.78 | 3:14.112 | 4:21.18 | 7:18.07 | 20:03.06 | 1:18.9 | |||
7th | 38 | Andrew TAMURA | The Bike Hub | 5:01.55 | 3:09.07 | 4:19.56 | 7:43.314 | 20:13.37 | 1:29.2 | ||
8th | 232 | Riley GHIO | 5:16.011 | 3:09.18 | 4:24.711 | 7:24.49 | 20:14.28 | 1:30.1 | |||
9th | 244 | Sergei LEONOV | 5:01.04 | 2:51.01 | 5:16.020 | 7:11.64 | 20:19.69 | 1:35.5 | |||
10th | 87 | David MULQUEEN | 5:17.413 | 3:04.63 | 4:14.04 | 7:44.415 | 20:20.310 | 1:36.2 | |||
11th | 148 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 5:11.810 | 3:13.511 | 4:25.812 | 7:29.311 | 20:20.511 | 1:36.4 | |||
12th | 55 | Brian WOHLEBER | 5:11.09 | 3:13.210 | 4:24.110 | 7:32.713 | 20:21.112 | 1:37.0 | |||
13th | 27 | Alex TAKOS | 5:22.415 | 3:11.49 | 4:17.25 | 7:31.912 | 20:22.913 | 1:38.8 | |||
14th | 236 | Ryan FRASER | 5:25.016 | 3:18.814 | 4:28.313 | 7:24.38 | 20:36.314 | 1:52.2 | |||
15th | 71 | Chuanqi SUN | Project 529 Legion | 5:28.317 | 3:26.919 | 4:29.714 | 7:27.710 | 20:52.715 | 2:08.6 | ||
16th | 28 | Alex VISSER | Oregon Bike Shop Racing | 5:16.612 | 3:17.013 | 4:40.815 | 7:49.016 | 21:03.516 | 2:19.4 | ||
17th | 187 | Mark ??? | 5:21.714 | 3:20.916 | 4:52.417 | 8:01.319 | 21:36.317 | 2:52.2 | |||
18th | 117 | Harry RICHARDSON (1) | 5:41.119 | 3:27.220 | 4:46.516 | 7:53.518 | 21:48.318 | 3:04.2 | |||
19th | 115 | Harris DUNLAP | John Wayne | 5:33.618 | 3:24.017 | 4:52.618 | 8:12.220 | 22:02.519 | 3:18.4 | ||
20th | 173 | Kyle HAMM | 5:57.721 | 3:25.718 | 5:16.721 | 7:49.417 | 22:29.620 | 3:45.5 | |||
21st | 265 | Vincent DINOTO | 5:54.620 | 3:39.421 | 5:01.619 | 8:12.521 | 22:48.221 | 4:04.1 | |||
22nd | 96 | Elijah WEBER | 6:34.522 | 3:49.922 | 5:29.522 | 8:53.122 | 24:47.022 | 6:02.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | 4:44.01 | 3:01.31 | 4:05.71 | 6:59.01 | 18:50.01 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Roger MURPHY | The Single Track Life | 4:50.23 | 3:05.96 | 4:08.72 | 7:11.13 | 19:15.82 | 25.8s | ||
3rd | 235 | Ryan BROWN (u40) | 5:01.68 | 3:03.32 | 4:17.46 | 7:04.92 | 19:27.33 | 37.3s | |||
4th | 150 | Josh TERRY | 4:47.72 | 3:03.32 | 4:27.414 | 7:11.44 | 19:29.84 | 39.8s | |||
5th | 141 | Jesse ESCHENROEDER | REI | 5:00.85 | 3:13.611 | 4:13.83 | 7:16.75 | 19:45.05 | 55.0s | ||
6th | 218 | Patrik ZUEST | FSA | 5:01.26 | 3:03.32 | 4:18.07 | 7:23.57 | 19:46.06 | 56.0s | ||
7th | 101 | Erik ARCUS | 5:01.47 | 3:10.28 | 4:14.95 | 7:26.19 | 19:52.67 | 1:02.6 | |||
8th | 220 | Peter BOHNENKAMP | 5:00.44 | 3:10.89 | 4:25.711 | 7:17.86 | 19:54.78 | 1:04.7 | |||
9th | 22 | Adam MCKEE | 5:13.79 | 3:05.35 | 4:14.54 | 7:30.011 | 20:03.69 | 1:13.6 | |||
10th | 121 | Jackson DOVE | 5:15.010 | 3:14.512 | 4:35.416 | 7:23.98 | 20:28.810 | 1:38.8 | |||
11th | 68 | Chris JOHNSON (u40) | 5:25.118 | 3:16.815 | 4:24.410 | 7:33.812 | 20:40.211 | 1:50.2 | |||
12th | 90 | Derek REGAN | 5:22.316 | 3:11.910 | 4:26.012 | 7:43.013 | 20:43.312 | 1:53.3 | |||
13th | 54 | Brian VELATEGUI | 5:15.813 | 3:09.27 | 4:21.98 | 7:58.120 | 20:45.013 | 1:55.0 | |||
14th | 37 | Andres RUIZ | 5:19.714 | 3:18.016 | 4:23.69 | 7:46.916 | 20:48.214 | 1:58.2 | |||
15th | 174 | Kyle MORDEN | 5:15.312 | 3:14.714 | 4:29.715 | 7:51.317 | 20:51.115 | 2:01.1 | |||
16th | 164 | Kelby SCHROCK | 5:20.215 | 3:20.917 | 4:26.513 | 7:44.114 | 20:51.816 | 2:01.8 | |||
17th | 19 | Jarrad SILVA | 5:26.720 | 3:14.512 | 4:45.718 | 7:27.210 | 20:54.017 | 2:04.0 | |||
18th | 203 | Nathan LANGHOLZ | 5:29.621 | 3:27.220 | 4:47.719 | 7:53.618 | 21:38.118 | 2:48.1 | |||
19th | 44 | Ben KMACK | 5:15.111 | 3:26.419 | 5:11.722 | 7:45.715 | 21:38.919 | 2:48.9 | |||
20th | 100 | Eric SANDERSON | 5:24.917 | 3:27.220 | 4:39.717 | 8:09.921 | 21:41.720 | 2:51.7 | |||
21st | 127 | James YODER | 5:25.219 | 3:27.220 | 5:10.821 | 8:13.722 | 22:16.921 | 3:26.9 | |||
22nd | 104 | Erik NAYLOR | 5:48.122 | 3:25.018 | 5:12.623 | 7:54.719 | 22:20.422 | 3:30.4 | |||
23rd | 222 | Peter KREISHMAN | 6:04.123 | 3:30.823 | 4:59.820 | 8:33.623 | 23:08.323 | 4:18.3 | |||
24th | 204 | Nathan SPRANKLES | 7:06.324 | 3:47.124 | 5:52.624 | 8:48.524 | 25:34.424 | 6:44.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Dameon POOL | Bear Creek Bicycle | 4:42.01 | 3:10.96 | 4:03.32 | 6:54.11 | 18:50.21 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Matthieu DENUELLE | 4:49.22 | 3:03.01 | 4:02.01 | 7:11.02 | 19:05.22 | 15.0s | |||
3rd | 25 | Alex DIXON | Whyte USA | 4:50.73 | 3:04.42 | 4:08.93 | 7:18.93 | 19:22.93 | 32.7s | ||
4th | 229 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Bikes | 5:03.25 | 3:10.45 | 4:17.55 | 7:26.76 | 19:57.74 | 1:07.5 | ||
5th | 149 | Josh JONES | Level Four Development | 5:06.46 | 3:06.43 | 4:25.97 | 7:19.74 | 19:58.55 | 1:08.3 | ||
6th | 190 | Matt HOUCHENS | 5:09.77 | 3:14.58 | 4:22.26 | 7:21.95 | 20:08.46 | 1:18.2 | |||
7th | 242 | Sean WAGNER | 5:22.09 | 3:12.07 | 4:32.19 | 7:33.07 | 20:39.17 | 1:48.9 | |||
8th | 261 | Travis BLUE | Bliss / Icicle bicycle | 4:58.94 | 3:08.24 | 4:14.84 | 8:25.815 | 20:47.78 | 1:57.5 | ||
9th | 56 | Britton GENTRY | Cyclepath | 5:25.210 | 3:20.712 | 4:29.28 | 7:38.08 | 20:53.19 | 2:02.9 | ||
10th | 188 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | Unreal Cycles | 5:19.68 | 3:18.19 | 4:38.313 | 7:42.99 | 20:58.810 | 2:08.6 | ||
11th | 105 | Bobby SKOOR | 5:29.313 | 3:22.915 | 4:38.012 | 7:43.610 | 21:13.811 | 2:23.6 | |||
12th | 135 | Jason KOEHN | 5:31.815 | 3:18.910 | 4:36.410 | 7:47.011 | 21:14.212 | 2:24.0 | |||
13th | 21 | Adam FAREN | 5:28.411 | 3:21.713 | 4:36.611 | 7:48.712 | 21:15.413 | 2:25.2 | |||
14th | 75 | Matthew MILLS | 5:29.112 | 3:19.811 | 4:41.014 | 7:58.114 | 21:28.014 | 2:37.8 | |||
15th | 243 | Sean WILSON | Wood Knockers | 5:29.514 | 3:21.713 | 4:51.315 | 7:57.713 | 21:40.215 | 2:50.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 4:33.91 | 2:51.71 | 4:02.41 | 6:42.01 | 18:09.91 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Chris BENTLEY | Fox MTB / Woodinville Bikes | 4:46.12 | 2:59.72 | 4:02.41 | 6:55.22 | 18:43.32 | 33.4s | ||
3rd | 201 | Mimmo FUTIA | Epic Racing | 4:51.73 | 3:05.83 | 4:16.64 | 7:08.03 | 19:22.23 | 1:12.3 | ||
4th | 88 | David STILES | Single Track Minds | 4:57.54 | 3:06.64 | 4:14.93 | 7:10.44 | 19:29.54 | 1:19.6 | ||
5th | 248 | Shawn BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 5:04.35 | 3:07.15 | 4:29.55 | 7:20.25 | 20:01.05 | 1:51.1 | ||
6th | 258 | Todd MCCARTHY | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:21.57 | 3:19.56 | 4:30.56 | 7:37.86 | 20:49.46 | 2:39.5 | ||
7th | 185 | Marc GAROUTTE | 5:22.38 | 3:24.58 | 4:31.97 | 7:43.07 | 21:01.77 | 2:51.8 | |||
8th | 126 | James DAY | Yolo | 5:26.49 | 3:29.310 | 4:45.69 | 7:52.48 | 21:33.78 | 3:23.8 | ||
9th | 80 | Dan FROULA | Trailhead Racing | 5:31.810 | 3:26.89 | 4:44.88 | 7:52.79 | 21:36.29 | 3:26.3 | ||
10th | 67 | Chris CONLEY | Single Track Minds | 5:19.86 | 3:23.67 | 5:24.313 | 7:56.110 | 22:03.810 | 3:53.9 | ||
11th | 269 | Woody COX | Dyna Racing | 5:51.711 | 3:34.011 | 4:49.410 | 8:15.813 | 22:31.011 | 4:21.1 | ||
12th | 85 | David BENNETT | Bicycle Centres | 5:54.812 | 3:41.612 | 5:02.712 | 8:10.811 | 22:49.812 | 4:39.9 | ||
13th | 241 | Sean KANS | Cycletherapy | 6:00.713 | 3:42.213 | 5:01.511 | 8:12.312 | 22:56.713 | 4:46.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Bill KNUDSEN | Beer | 4:43.81 | 3:00.41 | 4:22.81 | 6:52.51 | 18:59.61 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Cary ADAMS | Rolf Prima | 5:17.02 | 3:09.02 | 4:24.62 | 7:29.92 | 20:20.52 | 1:20.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 228 | Rachel JONES | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:42.47 | 3:24.67 | 4:49.27 | 7:38.87 | 21:35.07 | 3:21.0 | ||
6th | 69 | Christy GRAVES | gravity cartel santa cruz | 5:33.36 | 3:18.34 | 4:36.06 | 7:30.76 | 20:58.26 | 2:44.2 | ||
5th | 505 | Adrian HOPKINS | Transition Bikes | 5:16.34 | 3:18.86 | 4:30.65 | 7:28.75 | 20:34.45 | 2:20.4 | ||
4th | 182 | Lynn HYDE | Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 5:16.75 | 3:18.75 | 4:29.94 | 7:22.24 | 20:27.54 | 2:13.5 | ||
3rd | 214 | Nikki HOLLATZ | DIRTY HARLOTS / Pivot | 5:06.83 | 3:07.83 | 4:16.93 | 7:09.92 | 19:41.43 | 1:27.4 | ||
2nd | 502 | Andi ZOLTON | Liv Co-Factory Off-Road | 4:56.72 | 3:06.12 | 4:15.52 | 7:14.63 | 19:32.92 | 1:18.9 | ||
1st | 503 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Lost Coast Brewery / Marin | 4:48.81 | 3:00.41 | 4:03.01 | 7:03.61 | 18:55.81 | 41.8s | ||
1st | 169 | Kim HARDIN | CK / Dakine / Easton / Fox / Smith Pro Female / Yeti | 4:35.81 | 2:54.81 | 4:00.11 | 6:43.31 | 18:14.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Hannah BERGEMANN | 2ndWind / Dakine / TeamFinger | 5:04.21 | 3:13.02 | 4:20.51 | 7:14.21 | 19:51.91 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Kristi PRUITT | Necessary Evil | 5:10.12 | 3:12.91 | 4:25.32 | 7:20.52 | 20:08.72 | 16.8s | ||
3rd | 95 | Elaine BOTHE | Sorella Forte | 5:10.63 | 3:21.44 | 4:40.05 | 7:43.85 | 20:55.83 | 1:03.9 | ||
4th | 81 | Dana SPERLE | Two Wheeler Dealer | 5:32.18 | 3:23.25 | 4:34.64 | 7:34.43 | 21:04.34 | 1:12.4 | ||
5th | 89 | Delia MASSEY | Team Sparkle Motion | 5:20.44 | 3:19.23 | 4:45.79 | 7:39.84 | 21:05.15 | 1:13.2 | ||
6th | 36 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 5:40.910 | 3:23.36 | 4:31.53 | 7:46.98 | 21:22.66 | 1:30.7 | ||
7th | 34 | Amanda KOHLWEY | Hood River Velo | 5:23.15 | 3:28.811 | 4:57.115 | 7:46.37 | 21:35.37 | 1:43.4 | ||
8th | 266 | Whitney ANDERSON | 5:44.813 | 3:24.47 | 4:50.911 | 7:45.76 | 21:45.98 | 1:54.0 | |||
9th | 152 | Julie CRITTENDEN | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 5:40.79 | 3:24.88 | 4:43.87 | 7:58.010 | 21:47.19 | 1:55.2 | ||
10th | 237 | Sarah BENDER | Transition Bikes | 5:44.212 | 3:29.912 | 4:43.16 | 7:56.39 | 21:53.410 | 2:01.5 | ||
11th | 78 | Cristine SMITH | Dyna | 5:28.46 | 3:28.49 | 4:45.18 | 8:17.915 | 21:59.911 | 2:08.0 | ||
12th | 189 | Marne FOX-BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 5:31.97 | 3:28.610 | 4:47.610 | 8:15.714 | 22:03.812 | 2:11.9 | ||
13th | 159 | Karina MAGRATH | Bell Joy Ride | 5:42.011 | 3:31.613 | 4:54.913 | 8:04.011 | 22:12.613 | 2:20.7 | ||
14th | 227 | Punneh ABDOLHOSSEINI | Hi-5 | 5:50.214 | 3:33.814 | 4:52.512 | 8:06.513 | 22:23.014 | 2:31.1 | ||
15th | 99 | Emmye CAHN | Norco- Element Cycles | 5:55.915 | 3:34.615 | 4:56.214 | 8:04.912 | 22:31.615 | 2:39.7 | ||
16th | 199 | Michelle KAUTZMANN | GL6Racing | 6:14.416 | 3:51.016 | 5:47.916 | 8:59.616 | 24:52.816 | 5:00.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Alicia WILDER | Knolly Bikes | 5:54.54 | 3:33.62 | 4:52.91 | 7:54.12 | 22:15.11 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Jessica HATCH | Muddbunnies | 5:46.01 | 3:33.01 | 5:05.32 | 7:51.71 | 22:16.02 | 0.9s | ||
3rd | 131 | Jane QUINN | PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS | 5:46.01 | 3:35.34 | 5:09.63 | 8:12.06 | 22:42.93 | 27.8s | ||
4th | 250 | Stephanie EARLS | 5:55.15 | 3:37.45 | 5:16.56 | 8:19.38 | 23:08.44 | 53.3s | |||
5th | 58 | Caitlin CHENOWETH | DIRTY HARLOTS | 5:52.33 | 3:40.58 | 5:39.511 | 8:11.75 | 23:24.05 | 1:08.9 | ||
6th | 264 | Valerie SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 5:58.66 | 3:47.412 | 5:33.310 | 8:09.34 | 23:28.66 | 1:13.5 | ||
7th | 62 | Catherine FREDENBURG | Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 6:02.37 | 3:35.23 | 5:22.58 | 8:43.816 | 23:43.87 | 1:28.7 | ||
8th | 160 | Katherine BAZINET | 6:13.211 | 3:38.26 | 5:48.413 | 8:06.63 | 23:46.48 | 1:31.3 | |||
9th | 179 | Libbe BEAR | Muddbunnies | 6:28.315 | 3:42.99 | 5:10.64 | 8:29.19 | 23:50.99 | 1:35.8 | ||
10th | 186 | Marissa KRAWCZAK | 6:11.89 | 3:43.810 | 5:22.99 | 8:41.414 | 23:59.910 | 1:44.8 | |||
11th | 97 | Elizabeth BARNUM | 6:13.110 | 3:40.17 | 5:18.17 | 9:05.618 | 24:16.911 | 2:01.8 | |||
12th | 165 | Kelley MORRIS | DIRTY HARLOTS | 6:27.814 | 3:43.911 | 6:04.618 | 8:16.27 | 24:32.512 | 2:17.4 | ||
13th | 158 | Karey MILES | Oakshire Brewing / WCWC | 6:19.012 | 3:56.418 | 5:42.512 | 8:36.612 | 24:34.413 | 2:19.3 | ||
14th | 33 | Aliza RICHMAN | Oakshire Brewing / WCWC | 6:09.98 | 3:51.815 | 6:03.916 | 8:42.215 | 24:47.814 | 2:32.7 | ||
15th | 42 | Ashley WARD | Muddbunnies | 7:24.520 | 3:54.217 | 5:15.25 | 8:33.911 | 25:07.815 | 2:52.7 | ||
16th | 183 | Kathryn IRISH | 6:39.518 | 4:11.421 | 6:02.815 | 8:30.710 | 25:24.216 | 3:09.1 | |||
17th | 130 | Jamie YODER | 6:37.317 | 3:51.414 | 6:15.919 | 8:40.113 | 25:24.717 | 3:09.6 | |||
18th | 41 | Ashlee WEIMAR | 6:25.413 | 3:53.716 | 6:04.217 | 9:14.720 | 25:37.918 | 3:22.8 | |||
19th | 32 | Alison ANGIONE | 6:49.419 | 4:10.420 | 5:49.414 | 8:56.517 | 25:45.719 | 3:30.6 | |||
20th | 47 | Christine HUBERT | 6:35.816 | 3:50.113 | 6:24.820 | 9:07.419 | 25:58.020 | 3:42.9 | |||
21st | 168 | Kim MROZINSKI | Muddbunnies | 7:27.621 | 4:02.519 | 6:47.321 | 9:26.921 | 27:44.321 | 5:29.2 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Leslie COPPER | Wild @ Heart | 6:09.11 | 3:36.71 | 5:35.71 | 8:13.31 | 23:34.91 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Heather VANVALKENBURG | Portland Bicycle Stuio | 6:16.12 | 3:42.02 | 6:00.62 | 8:32.43 | 24:31.02 | 56.1s | ||
3rd | 212 | Nicole GUNTON | Honey Stinger | 6:17.63 | 3:50.43 | 6:24.53 | 8:31.02 | 25:03.43 | 1:28.5 | ||
4th | 153 | Julie OBRIEN | DIRTY HARLOTS | 7:56.65 | 4:29.45 | 6:48.84 | 9:13.94 | 28:28.64 | 4:53.7 | ||
5th | 162 | Katie NEWHALL | 7:34.64 | 4:19.84 | 7:07.35 | 10:02.55 | 29:04.15 | 5:29.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified