The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | Evil | 4:35.193 | 3:41.422 | 5:29.981 | 6:02.961 | 19:49.551 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Nick HARDIN | Team MarinSRSuntour | 4:33.631 | 3:47.676 | 5:34.592 | 6:15.754 | 20:11.642 | 22.09s | ||
3rd | 136 | Nate FURBEE | Team Furbee | 4:45.166 | 3:46.313 | 5:39.365 | 6:15.262 | 20:26.093 | 36.54s | ||
4th | 146 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | Joyride Bikes | 4:50.0810 | 3:53.429 | 5:36.504 | 6:15.583 | 20:35.584 | 46.03s | ||
5th | 5 | Erik NILSON | 4:48.988 | 3:49.417 | 5:41.727 | 6:16.786 | 20:36.895 | 47.34s | |||
6th | 139 | Jared HOBBS | FOXMTB / Oakley / RCBPDX | 4:48.637 | 3:47.525 | 5:45.018 | 6:16.105 | 20:37.266 | 47.71s | ||
7th | 145 | Craig HARVEY | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 4:43.815 | 3:53.6410 | 5:40.566 | 6:22.408 | 20:40.417 | 50.86s | ||
8th | 140 | Matt ORLANDO | Transition Bikes | 4:59.2813 | 3:54.5612 | 5:54.8613 | 6:20.857 | 21:09.558 | 1:20.00 | ||
9th | 4 | Scott KEMP | Evil | 4:59.6614 | 3:58.0515 | 5:51.2811 | 6:30.8510 | 21:19.849 | 1:30.29 | ||
10th | 149 | Logan ROY | 5:00.8015 | 3:59.5417 | 5:53.9312 | 6:33.0812 | 21:27.3510 | 1:37.80 | |||
11th | 76 | Torsenn BROWN | 5:05.5819 | 4:04.1118 | 5:57.1215 | 6:24.449 | 21:31.2511 | 1:41.70 | |||
12th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Fox / Transition Bikes | 5:06.8820 | 3:58.3916 | 5:59.6516 | 6:33.6313 | 21:38.5512 | 1:49.00 | ||
13th | 137 | Ben FURBEE | Team Furbee | 4:53.6812 | 3:51.988 | 6:30.6020 | 6:31.2411 | 21:47.5013 | 1:57.95 | ||
14th | 7 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 4:39.094 | 3:46.434 | 5:34.893 | 8:22.1017 | 22:22.5114 | 2:32.96 | ||
15th | 17 | Kyle HANLEY | 5:05.3118 | 4:22.3221 | 6:11.6517 | 6:52.0014 | 22:31.2815 | 2:41.73 | |||
16th | 141 | Alex GREDIAGIN | Gravity Cartel | 5:04.6216 | 4:17.6520 | 6:21.8019 | 7:02.6215 | 22:46.6916 | 2:57.14 | ||
17th | 251 | Kristian DUFT | 5:10.2421 | 4:12.9619 | 6:17.0318 | 7:14.1716 | 22:54.4017 | 3:04.85 | |||
18th | 147 | Joshua KAHN | Galfer / Santa Cruz | 4:49.789 | 3:54.7413 | 5:47.7010 | 10:55.3719 | 25:27.5918 | 5:38.04 | ||
19th | 142 | Matthew SLAVEN | Bell Helmets / Dakine / Devinci | 4:35.142 | 3:39.391 | 11:58.5421 | 9:55.8418 | 30:08.9119 | 10:19.36 | ||
20th | 253 | Peter LUCAS | 4:50.7311 | 3:57.7314 | 5:56.0614 | 16:11.4420 | 30:55.9620 | 11:06.41 | |||
21st | 148 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 5:05.1717 | 3:53.9711 | 5:45.959 | 51:55.9821 | 1h06:41.0721 | 46:51.52 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 4:58.362 | 3:54.031 | 5:48.821 | 6:30.231 | 21:11.441 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Gideon BENDER | Rad racing NW | 5:06.075 | 3:54.892 | 5:56.483 | 6:35.292 | 21:32.732 | 21.29s | ||
3rd | 123 | Daven KUDER | HRV Mountain Bike club | 5:10.076 | 4:16.336 | 6:02.304 | 6:48.633 | 22:17.333 | 1:05.89 | ||
4th | 121 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | DVO Suspension / GHY / Gravit / Transition Bikes | 5:12.007 | 4:10.004 | 6:16.996 | 6:50.554 | 22:29.544 | 1:18.10 | ||
5th | 128 | Bryce KANS | Cycletherapy | 5:05.073 | 4:24.527 | 6:09.215 | 6:59.577 | 22:38.375 | 1:26.93 | ||
6th | 126 | Luke TOPOL | Cyclepath / Pearl Izumi / Spy | 5:20.338 | 4:16.085 | 6:22.157 | 6:55.176 | 22:53.736 | 1:42.29 | ||
7th | 129 | Alex DAVIS | 5:05.984 | 4:48.408 | 6:41.828 | 6:53.645 | 23:29.847 | 2:18.40 | |||
8th | 124 | Alex WALKER | RecwareNW | 4:57.731 | 3:59.873 | 5:55.442 | 20:39.458 | 35:32.498 | 14:21.05 | ||
125 | Brayden BUCHANAN |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:52.191 | 3:44.911 | 5:48.402 | 6:35.394 | 21:00.891 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Jacob OROSCO | Single Track Minds | 5:00.082 | 3:55.783 | 5:49.853 | 6:28.472 | 21:14.182 | 13.29s | ||
3rd | 78 | Cameron SLOAN | Joy Ride Bicycles | 5:01.124 | 3:53.212 | 5:47.031 | 6:32.883 | 21:14.243 | 13.35s | ||
4th | 69 | Doug HILL | Old town bicycle | 5:05.988 | 4:05.998 | 5:50.544 | 6:36.015 | 21:38.524 | 37.63s | ||
5th | 70 | Josh GIBB | GHY Transition DVO Racing | 5:06.839 | 4:01.265 | 6:08.879 | 6:26.541 | 21:43.505 | 42.61s | ||
6th | 73 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 5:02.205 | 4:01.064 | 6:03.066 | 6:59.377 | 22:05.696 | 1:04.80 | |||
7th | 80 | Parley FORD | BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine | 5:04.157 | 4:04.327 | 6:05.567 | 7:03.729 | 22:17.757 | 1:16.86 | ||
8th | 74 | Joel MORSE | The Singletrack Life | 5:03.006 | 4:03.006 | 6:06.008 | 7:07.0010 | 22:19.008 | 1:18.11 | ||
9th | 83 | Mathew SEEMANN | 5:21.7012 | 4:13.3411 | 6:14.7311 | 6:56.126 | 22:45.899 | 1:45.00 | |||
10th | 206 | Anthony PALANDRI | 5:14.7110 | 4:13.4312 | 6:18.2112 | 7:00.868 | 22:47.2110 | 1:46.32 | |||
11th | 75 | Dylan WRIGHT | 5:14.9411 | 4:18.0214 | 6:13.9910 | 7:07.7611 | 22:54.7111 | 1:53.82 | |||
12th | 71 | Nick BECHTOLDT | The Singletrack Life | 5:26.9814 | 4:18.7015 | 6:38.5614 | 7:20.4812 | 23:44.7212 | 2:43.83 | ||
13th | 82 | Scott MCCLAVE | 5:22.5113 | 4:16.9213 | 6:23.0513 | 8:23.7514 | 24:26.2313 | 3:25.34 | |||
14th | 65 | Branden BERG | This Bike Life | 6:18.4216 | 5:10.1316 | 7:27.3415 | 8:16.4813 | 27:12.3714 | 6:11.48 | ||
15th | 68 | Harrison GILL | 5:00.463 | 4:10.539 | 6:02.695 | 25:55.8015 | 41:09.4815 | 20:08.59 | |||
204 | Tyler GREEN | Humboldt State Cycling | 5:32.3515 | 4:13.2510 | 29:32.1116 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Matt SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 4:47.661 | 3:55.461 | 5:53.662 | 6:35.442 | 21:12.221 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Brian PIPER | 4:57.343 | 3:57.453 | 5:56.413 | 6:29.301 | 21:20.502 | 8.28s | |||
3rd | 62 | Michael LILIENTHAL | 5:02.627 | 3:56.392 | 5:47.141 | 6:38.623 | 21:24.773 | 12.55s | |||
4th | 43 | Jason DING | Single Track Minds | 5:00.324 | 3:58.364 | 5:59.074 | 6:54.569 | 21:52.314 | 40.09s | ||
5th | 63 | Tobin FOULKE | weekendwarriorPNW | 5:01.566 | 4:05.627 | 6:00.997 | 6:46.605 | 21:54.775 | 42.55s | ||
6th | 46 | Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH | 4:50.642 | 4:04.636 | 6:00.536 | 7:05.8612 | 22:01.666 | 49.44s | |||
7th | 53 | Erik DUKES | Joyride Bikes | 5:08.7510 | 4:07.218 | 5:59.835 | 6:47.706 | 22:03.497 | 51.27s | ||
8th | 44 | Erik HATCH | 5:05.689 | 4:00.075 | 6:14.3014 | 6:49.588 | 22:09.638 | 57.41s | |||
9th | 55 | Jameson FLORENCE | Evil / FSA NS | 5:00.615 | 4:12.9412 | 6:08.529 | 6:57.6610 | 22:19.739 | 1:07.51 | ||
10th | 48 | Drew VAN HOUISEN | Myself | 5:14.9914 | 4:13.9613 | 6:12.6713 | 6:47.787 | 22:29.4010 | 1:17.18 | ||
11th | 60 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 5:14.2613 | 4:18.2816 | 6:15.7516 | 6:42.704 | 22:30.9911 | 1:18.77 | ||
12th | 54 | Kevin FOSS (WA) | Hardside | 5:20.8817 | 4:10.5510 | 6:15.5315 | 6:59.9211 | 22:46.8812 | 1:34.66 | ||
13th | 47 | Aaron RUSSELL | 5:13.4412 | 4:08.879 | 6:22.3017 | 7:08.3914 | 22:53.0013 | 1:40.78 | |||
14th | 58 | Nick CORSON | 5:13.0011 | 4:15.0014 | 6:12.0012 | 7:13.0015 | 22:53.0014 | 1:40.78 | |||
15th | 164 | Bill KNUDSEN | Beer | 5:03.118 | 4:22.9920 | 6:11.1411 | 7:16.3216 | 22:53.5615 | 1:41.34 | ||
16th | 50 | Brian PETERS | Single Track Minds | 5:17.1215 | 4:10.8611 | 6:09.3310 | 7:22.4218 | 22:59.7316 | 1:47.51 | ||
17th | 49 | Matthew WARD | 5:36.5620 | 4:17.3715 | 6:06.238 | 7:06.7413 | 23:06.9017 | 1:54.68 | |||
18th | 64 | Jeff WOMMELDORF | weekendwarriorPNW | 5:18.0216 | 4:18.9217 | 6:30.2920 | 7:23.8620 | 23:31.0918 | 2:18.87 | ||
19th | 45 | Aaron OSWALD | USMES | 5:23.4418 | 4:19.7318 | 6:27.7218 | 7:22.9319 | 23:33.8219 | 2:21.60 | ||
20th | 52 | Joseph SARR | Terrain | 5:29.1819 | 4:22.1419 | 6:28.0819 | 7:18.2417 | 23:37.6420 | 2:25.42 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Jess PALACIOS | Santiam Bikes | 5:00.272 | 3:59.061 | 5:54.151 | 6:40.233 | 21:33.711 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Chad GURNEY | 4:50.221 | 4:00.783 | 6:06.983 | 6:36.622 | 21:34.602 | 0.89s | |||
3rd | 89 | Brandy WILLIE | Volcanic Bikes, Smith | 5:04.543 | 4:00.122 | 6:02.512 | 6:34.591 | 21:41.763 | 8.05s | ||
4th | 98 | Chris TRYON | Vortex | 5:07.814 | 4:11.756 | 6:15.506 | 6:54.914 | 22:29.974 | 56.26s | ||
5th | 96 | Tracy WEST | Fly / The Bike Hub | 5:12.595 | 4:02.824 | 6:14.365 | 7:05.645 | 22:35.415 | 1:01.70 | ||
6th | 87 | Robert CHRISTENSEN | Coalition Kona Racing | 5:13.426 | 4:14.157 | 6:08.294 | 7:20.889 | 22:56.746 | 1:23.03 | ||
7th | 108 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 5:14.527 | 4:17.248 | 6:19.677 | 7:21.5710 | 23:13.007 | 1:39.29 | ||
8th | 107 | Aric SAVAGE | 5:20.5710 | 4:17.809 | 6:32.149 | 7:10.757 | 23:21.268 | 1:47.55 | |||
9th | 94 | Jason LEWIS | 5:14.548 | 4:09.085 | 7:01.0618 | 7:19.618 | 23:44.299 | 2:10.58 | |||
10th | 101 | Jamison UNGER | Miller Hill MTB Club | 5:34.9214 | 4:21.3110 | 6:42.4413 | 7:07.326 | 23:45.9910 | 2:12.28 | ||
11th | 91 | Andy RIGEL | Mafia Racing NW | 5:16.619 | 4:30.4013 | 6:23.118 | 7:36.0815 | 23:46.2011 | 2:12.49 | ||
12th | 97 | Eric MALSBARY | Homegrown / Jacks Bicycle | 5:23.2512 | 4:27.5911 | 6:34.6310 | 7:43.6716 | 24:09.1412 | 2:35.43 | ||
13th | 105 | Micah STORER | 5:23.2411 | 4:31.0815 | 6:45.1315 | 7:31.0412 | 24:10.4913 | 2:36.78 | |||
14th | 90 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 5:29.8613 | 4:27.9512 | 6:43.9614 | 7:30.8911 | 24:12.6614 | 2:38.95 | ||
15th | 109 | Steven CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 5:39.8517 | 4:44.4319 | 6:40.4512 | 7:34.9014 | 24:39.6315 | 3:05.92 | ||
16th | 88 | Justin SHELDON | Miller Hill MTB Club | 5:35.3815 | 4:38.7517 | 7:02.1019 | 7:46.0517 | 25:02.2816 | 3:28.57 | ||
17th | 234 | Steve COLLETT | 5:35.3815 | 4:30.6214 | 6:54.6817 | 8:10.1419 | 25:10.8217 | 3:37.11 | |||
18th | 100 | Jason CURNOW | 6:55.7520 | 4:34.6716 | 6:45.7716 | 7:50.3018 | 26:06.4918 | 4:32.78 | |||
19th | 93 | David HECK | 5:51.4418 | 5:04.5521 | 7:14.9320 | 8:37.1320 | 26:48.0519 | 5:14.34 | |||
20th | 104 | Stephen CREER | 6:10.0719 | 5:00.2420 | 7:29.1621 | 8:44.8621 | 27:24.3320 | 5:50.62 | |||
21st | 102 | Stephen USHY | BPR | 10:45.5021 | 4:43.8718 | 6:35.4211 | 7:33.4313 | 29:38.2221 | 8:04.51 | ||
99 | Jason GAINEY | ||||||||||
106 | Corey MARTIN |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Chris BENTLEY | Fox MTB / Woodinville Bikes | 5:04.711 | 4:04.351 | 6:14.182 | 6:46.531 | 22:09.771 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | David STILES | Single Track Minds | 5:19.752 | 4:20.952 | 6:24.273 | 6:56.342 | 23:01.312 | 51.54s | ||
3rd | 85 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 5:36.703 | 4:26.253 | 6:12.871 | 7:39.843 | 23:55.663 | 1:45.89 | ||
217 | Shawn BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 5:44.474 | 4:33.454 | 6:49.634 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Molly MEEHAN | 5:40.082 | 4:39.042 | 7:09.711 | 8:11.051 | 25:39.881 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Manuel NACCARATO | Kore North Bikes | 6:07.933 | 5:07.024 | 7:57.484 | 8:48.303 | 28:00.732 | 2:20.85 | ||
3rd | 116 | Travis SLATER | 6:20.724 | 5:15.695 | 7:48.233 | 9:18.714 | 28:43.353 | 3:03.47 | |||
4th | 117 | Shane ABSHIRE | Rocky Point Builders,LLC | 5:32.171 | 4:29.521 | 15:06.335 | 8:19.922 | 33:27.944 | 7:48.06 | ||
114 | Ryan FORD | 7:01.965 | 4:58.163 | 7:39.272 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Sergei LEONOV | 5:18.163 | 4:23.223 | 6:04.361 | 6:56.771 | 22:42.511 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Nick LERMA | 5:11.901 | 4:16.292 | 6:15.592 | 7:54.584 | 23:38.362 | 55.85s | |||
3rd | 191 | Daniel LIM | 5:19.924 | 4:28.054 | 6:31.973 | 7:47.303 | 24:07.243 | 1:24.73 | |||
4th | 201 | Corey SHAFFER | Bikes Not Hikes | 5:13.332 | 4:15.121 | 7:25.7910 | 7:21.512 | 24:15.754 | 1:33.24 | ||
5th | 209 | Garrett VAN RUITEN | 5:27.475 | 4:28.815 | 6:55.104 | 8:06.216 | 24:57.595 | 2:15.08 | |||
6th | 194 | Ryan FRASER | 5:52.7613 | 4:42.176 | 7:29.8412 | 8:03.125 | 26:07.896 | 3:25.38 | |||
7th | 199 | Andrew TAMURA | The Bike Hub | 5:39.947 | 5:14.8315 | 7:11.455 | 8:28.2310 | 26:34.457 | 3:51.94 | ||
8th | 202 | Joe PAXTON | 5:57.2616 | 4:54.3010 | 7:23.048 | 8:34.9312 | 26:49.538 | 4:07.02 | |||
9th | 207 | Mark DE CHADENEDES | 5:49.5412 | 5:04.2413 | 7:15.907 | 8:42.1113 | 26:51.799 | 4:09.28 | |||
10th | 198 | Vincent DINOTO | 5:47.8211 | 5:17.6916 | 7:14.726 | 8:32.4911 | 26:52.7210 | 4:10.21 | |||
11th | 203 | Michael EISELE | 6:28.8918 | 5:10.7614 | 7:27.8011 | 8:11.578 | 27:19.0211 | 4:36.51 | |||
12th | 190 | Lorant DOMOKOS | Project 529 Legion | 5:54.6515 | 4:52.088 | 7:25.299 | 9:18.7916 | 27:30.8112 | 4:48.30 | ||
13th | 205 | Matt HARTIG | 5:54.1014 | 5:19.5717 | 7:39.7513 | 9:53.6318 | 28:47.0513 | 6:04.54 | |||
14th | 211 | James RAEBEL | FSA | 5:47.6810 | 4:59.2712 | 11:21.0515 | 8:26.949 | 30:34.9414 | 7:52.43 | ||
15th | 210 | Derrick HENRY | FSA | 5:42.278 | 4:56.9911 | 11:52.3916 | 8:53.1314 | 31:24.7815 | 8:42.27 | ||
16th | 193 | Austin BARTLESON | 6:23.3217 | 5:24.0918 | 10:11.4514 | 9:47.3017 | 31:46.1616 | 9:03.65 | |||
17th | 196 | Matthew SKILLICORN | 5:35.796 | 4:47.407 | 14:11.1717 | 9:02.0115 | 33:36.3717 | 10:53.86 | |||
18th | 208 | Chuanqi SUN | Project 529 Legion | 5:44.339 | 4:52.369 | 24:46.7218 | 8:10.957 | 43:34.3618 | 20:51.85 | ||
197 | Elijah WEBER | 8:28.4119 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Nigel RUTIGLIANO | 5:17.091 | 4:14.631 | 6:22.192 | 7:10.382 | 23:04.291 | - | |||
2nd | 173 | Travis HOLMAN | 5:27.482 | 4:23.862 | 6:18.381 | 7:07.681 | 23:17.402 | 13.11s | |||
3rd | 167 | Konstantin ALEMASOV | 5:40.178 | 4:27.003 | 6:40.883 | 7:47.475 | 24:35.523 | 1:31.23 | |||
4th | 180 | Nicholas JOHANSSON | 5:40.199 | 4:36.287 | 6:50.794 | 7:43.823 | 24:51.084 | 1:46.79 | |||
5th | 176 | Howard SANDERS | 5:58.6813 | 4:36.056 | 6:53.405 | 7:55.676 | 25:23.805 | 2:19.51 | |||
6th | 166 | Erik ARCUS | 5:36.075 | 4:34.975 | 6:59.397 | 8:15.5611 | 25:25.996 | 2:21.70 | |||
7th | 186 | Andres RUIZ | 5:43.9710 | 4:39.579 | 6:56.176 | 8:08.088 | 25:27.797 | 2:23.50 | |||
8th | 179 | Jackson DOVE | 5:39.277 | 4:36.658 | 7:42.1413 | 7:46.974 | 25:45.038 | 2:40.74 | |||
9th | 170 | Collin CLARK | 5:46.8111 | 4:45.2810 | 7:04.6210 | 8:12.469 | 25:49.179 | 2:44.88 | |||
10th | 185 | Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO | BCP | 5:50.6112 | 4:48.3611 | 7:01.639 | 8:13.1710 | 25:53.7710 | 2:49.48 | ||
11th | 183 | Nathan LANGHOLZ | 5:36.034 | 4:49.0612 | 7:11.6911 | 8:23.0112 | 25:59.7911 | 2:55.50 | |||
12th | 174 | Kurt HARJO | 5:34.353 | 4:28.624 | 7:58.0214 | 8:06.687 | 26:07.6712 | 3:03.38 | |||
13th | 184 | Ben KMACK | 6:05.7014 | 5:03.2815 | 7:16.2012 | 8:48.4713 | 27:13.6513 | 4:09.36 | |||
14th | 189 | Garth GOURLEY | 6:41.7217 | 5:45.2117 | 8:07.2816 | 9:11.5214 | 29:45.7314 | 6:41.44 | |||
15th | 169 | Jason GRAHAM | 6:52.0718 | 5:53.0018 | 8:04.6715 | 9:53.1415 | 30:42.8815 | 7:38.59 | |||
16th | 182 | Peter KREISHMAN | 6:56.7419 | 6:01.0320 | 8:36.8018 | 10:08.6516 | 31:43.2216 | 8:38.93 | |||
165 | Patrik ZUEST | FSA | 5:37.396 | 4:50.1513 | 6:59.688 | DNF | |||||
172 | Kyle MCELHERAN | 6:37.5516 | 5:55.5719 | 8:31.9117 | DNF | ||||||
175 | Josh TERRY | 7:51.2820 | 4:50.3614 | 8:56.0819 | DNF | ||||||
188 | Eric SANDERSON | 6:32.9215 | 5:04.5016 | 10:51.5720 | DNF | ||||||
171 | Brian VELATEGUI |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Dameon POOL | Bear Creek Bicycle | 5:12.072 | 4:09.742 | 5:51.851 | 6:52.301 | 22:05.961 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Paul LYMBERIS | Shea Homes Racing | 5:09.451 | 4:08.961 | 6:16.572 | 7:18.292 | 22:53.272 | 47.31s | ||
3rd | 229 | Pete LYMBERIS | 5:29.504 | 4:26.423 | 6:33.693 | 7:30.253 | 23:59.863 | 1:53.90 | |||
4th | 236 | John FOWLER | Team Securite' | 5:19.783 | 4:43.815 | 6:42.854 | 7:44.504 | 24:30.944 | 2:24.98 | ||
5th | 231 | Rhett DIXON | 5:44.225 | 4:50.999 | 6:53.766 | 7:56.545 | 25:25.515 | 3:19.55 | |||
6th | 242 | Matt HOUCHENS | 5:46.236 | 4:47.908 | 6:50.725 | 8:05.256 | 25:30.106 | 3:24.14 | |||
7th | 241 | Mark HARRIS (50+) | Unreal Cycles | 5:48.378 | 4:45.126 | 6:59.487 | 8:10.847 | 25:43.817 | 3:37.85 | ||
8th | 230 | Mark HANN | Team Securite' | 5:52.2110 | 4:40.754 | 7:09.649 | 8:19.038 | 26:01.638 | 3:55.67 | ||
9th | 235 | Abel RICHARDSON | Team Securite' | 5:48.509 | 4:46.747 | 7:00.048 | 8:40.959 | 26:16.239 | 4:10.27 | ||
10th | 237 | Jason KOEHN | 5:48.017 | 4:56.7510 | 7:25.0510 | 9:13.0710 | 27:22.8810 | 5:16.92 | |||
11th | 240 | Sean WILSON | Wood Knockers | 6:04.7211 | 5:02.0911 | 7:38.6111 | 9:24.3412 | 28:09.7611 | 6:03.80 | ||
12th | 228 | Aric RIST | Cyclepath PDX | 6:53.0612 | 5:41.9812 | 8:00.7912 | 9:22.2311 | 29:58.0612 | 7:52.10 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Jim TABISH | 5:49.912 | 4:49.422 | 6:52.251 | 7:33.061 | 25:04.641 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | Marc GAROUTTE | Epic Racing | 5:48.371 | 4:41.821 | 7:04.482 | 8:12.262 | 25:46.932 | 42.29s | ||
3rd | 213 | Woody COX | Dyna Racing | 6:15.854 | 5:12.733 | 7:46.783 | 9:15.864 | 28:31.223 | 3:26.58 | ||
4th | 214 | Steve TOWNSEND | Olympic Orthopaedic | 6:12.293 | 5:20.034 | 7:48.684 | 9:26.665 | 28:47.664 | 3:43.02 | ||
5th | 216 | Sean KANS | Cycletherapy | 6:35.876 | 5:45.295 | 8:11.135 | 9:10.523 | 29:42.815 | 4:38.17 | ||
6th | 218 | David BENNETT | Bicycle Centres | 6:25.485 | 5:50.206 | 8:28.826 | 9:48.106 | 30:32.606 | 5:27.96 | ||
7th | 215 | Blair COOPER | 7:27.827 | 6:36.207 | 9:52.307 | 11:58.817 | 35:55.137 | 10:50.49 |
Male:
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Nicholas FRANZEN | Squirrel Army High Above | 15:56.681 | 4:40.531 | 6:41.931 | 8:01.471 | 35:20.611 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Adele MERY | 5:14.331 | 4:19.571 | 6:26.451 | 7:17.031 | 23:17.381 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Kim HARDIN | Yeti,FX,RF,Smth,Dakine,CK | 5:27.233 | 4:27.193 | 6:27.432 | 7:19.592 | 23:41.442 | 24.06s | ||
3rd | 132 | Janea PERRY | 5:22.152 | 4:24.082 | 6:37.953 | 7:29.253 | 23:53.433 | 36.05s | |||
4th | 502 | Andi ZOLTON | Liv Co-Factory Off-Road | 5:33.144 | 4:50.506 | 6:42.224 | 7:47.314 | 24:53.174 | 1:35.79 | ||
5th | 503 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Lost Coast Brewery / Marin | 5:39.105 | 4:35.774 | 7:15.606 | 7:50.915 | 25:21.385 | 2:04.00 | ||
6th | 505 | Adrian HOPKINS | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:50.286 | 5:00.819 | 7:10.725 | 8:11.818 | 26:13.626 | 2:56.24 | ||
7th | 504 | Karen O'CONNELL | Juliana Bicycles / MFR | 6:05.188 | 4:48.425 | 7:15.617 | 8:17.489 | 26:26.697 | 3:09.31 | ||
8th | 134 | Kerstin HOLSTER | Chris King / Hi-5 Bikes / Loam Coffee | 6:16.9510 | 4:58.958 | 7:20.218 | 8:01.026 | 26:37.138 | 3:19.75 | ||
9th | 135 | Rachel JONES | Hi-5 Bikes | 6:11.189 | 5:04.3910 | 8:25.539 | 8:03.437 | 27:44.539 | 4:27.15 | ||
10th | 131 | Jennifer SCHULZ | Trek-Balance Point Racing | 5:54.867 | 4:53.387 | 10:45.4310 | 8:43.0810 | 30:16.7510 | 6:59.37 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Kristi PRUITT | Fly / Necessary Evil | 5:35.271 | 4:37.171 | 6:55.831 | 8:01.632 | 25:09.901 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Punneh ABDOLHOSSEINI | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:48.162 | 4:38.912 | 7:11.654 | 8:08.733 | 25:47.452 | 37.55s | ||
3rd | 34 | Sarah OLSEN | Hi-5 Bikes | 5:59.869 | 4:49.143 | 7:16.615 | 7:52.251 | 25:57.863 | 47.96s | ||
4th | 38 | Kira DESCHAUX* | 5:48.893 | 4:58.447 | 7:04.392 | 8:13.254 | 26:04.974 | 55.07s | |||
5th | 31 | Delia MASSEY | Team Sparkle Motion | 5:49.974 | 4:49.665 | 7:17.156 | 8:16.895 | 26:13.675 | 1:03.77 | ||
6th | 32 | Kirsten JENSEN | Jacks Bicycle / QOD | 5:50.935 | 4:49.344 | 7:08.393 | 8:42.1010 | 26:30.766 | 1:20.86 | ||
7th | 41 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 5:57.537 | 4:58.396 | 7:17.167 | 8:22.386 | 26:35.467 | 1:25.56 | ||
8th | 29 | Elaine BOTHE | Sorella Forte | 5:58.978 | 4:58.988 | 7:35.329 | 8:33.908 | 27:07.178 | 1:57.27 | ||
9th | 37 | Cristine SMITH | Dyna | 6:04.7710 | 5:05.2910 | 7:34.028 | 8:43.7711 | 27:27.859 | 2:17.95 | ||
10th | 30 | Linnea ROOKE | Juliana Bicycles / Maxxis / MFR | 6:16.4911 | 5:08.7211 | 7:37.5010 | 8:40.509 | 27:43.2110 | 2:33.31 | ||
11th | 36 | Erin ROE | Greenline Six | 5:56.506 | 5:01.809 | 7:51.9911 | 9:45.6413 | 28:35.9311 | 3:26.03 | ||
12th | 35 | Kaydee RATHS | Revolution Bicycles | 7:17.8913 | 5:41.7613 | 8:36.1512 | 8:26.737 | 30:02.5312 | 4:52.63 | ||
13th | 42 | Marne FOX-BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 6:20.0012 | 5:18.7012 | 9:46.0513 | 9:28.8412 | 30:53.5913 | 5:43.69 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Agnes SAUVAGE | Hagens Berman | 6:40.288 | 5:08.512 | 7:43.052 | 8:59.911 | 28:31.751 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Jessica HATCH | Muddbunnies | 6:30.724 | 5:14.323 | 7:47.734 | 9:00.832 | 28:33.602 | 1.85s | ||
3rd | 155 | Alicia WILDER | Knolly Bikes | 6:27.083 | 5:07.541 | 7:47.573 | 9:15.254 | 28:37.443 | 5.69s | ||
4th | 162 | Alison ANGIONE | 6:19.122 | 5:15.594 | 7:53.325 | 9:11.993 | 28:40.024 | 8.27s | |||
5th | 150 | Stephanie EARLS | FOCF | 6:35.636 | 5:29.736 | 7:43.011 | 9:40.766 | 29:29.135 | 57.38s | ||
6th | 151 | Ashley WARD | Muddbunnies | 6:38.277 | 5:28.085 | 8:03.236 | 9:34.695 | 29:44.276 | 1:12.52 | ||
7th | 254 | Michelle KAUTZMANN | 6:13.981 | 5:37.428 | 8:17.788 | 9:57.668 | 30:06.847 | 1:35.09 | |||
8th | 157 | Kathryn IRISH | 6:34.725 | 5:30.247 | 8:25.449 | 9:45.937 | 30:16.338 | 1:44.58 | |||
9th | 152 | Hilary BRAUN | Queens of Dirt | 6:57.2611 | 5:38.949 | 8:12.907 | 10:00.069 | 30:49.169 | 2:17.41 | ||
10th | 153 | Libbe BEAR | Muddbunnies | 6:53.319 | 5:55.0411 | 8:26.3211 | 10:06.4910 | 31:21.1610 | 2:49.41 | ||
11th | 156 | Bethany HOLMAN | 6:56.4010 | 5:45.7310 | 8:25.5110 | 10:54.9011 | 32:02.5411 | 3:30.79 | |||
12th | 154 | Ashlee WEIMAR | 8:05.4012 | 7:37.0912 | 10:53.8312 | 12:48.2112 | 39:24.5312 | 10:52.78 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Janine ROBINSON | 6:07.511 | 5:09.911 | 7:42.332 | 9:13.852 | 28:13.601 | - | |||
2nd | 227 | Heather VANVALKENBURG | Portland Bicycle Stuio | 6:17.292 | 5:16.542 | 7:41.241 | 9:13.481 | 28:28.552 | 14.95s | ||
3rd | 225 | Mielle BLOMBERG | Team S and M | 6:22.433 | 5:17.313 | 8:12.624 | 9:18.563 | 29:10.923 | 57.32s | ||
4th | 221 | Susan WALSH | Epic Racing | 6:48.135 | 5:20.264 | 8:03.543 | 9:21.774 | 29:33.704 | 1:20.10 | ||
5th | 226 | Erika SCHOLZ | TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE | 6:45.684 | 5:25.685 | 8:25.085 | 10:37.826 | 31:14.265 | 3:00.66 | ||
6th | 220 | Andrea JOHNSON | Evergreen Grand Sisters | 7:25.446 | 5:55.636 | 8:47.466 | 10:13.545 | 32:22.076 | 4:08.47 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified