0Basket

2016 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 4 - Chuckanut at Bellingham, WA

Results (249)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st202Carson EISWALD 3:58.712:07.514:13.728:27.6118:47.51-
2nd23Jason EISWALD 4:08.222:14.834:25.198:40.5219:28.7241.2s
3rd1Luke STROBEL Evil Bikes4:14.862:17.844:15.338:48.8319:36.7349.2s
4th7Logan WETZEL Clif / Transition Bikes4:09.032:17.844:12.518:59.8519:39.2451.7s
5th22Kyle WARNER Marin / SR Suntour4:10.742:18.764:20.359:04.3719:54.051:06.5
6th2Neal STROBEL Fly / Giant4:16.272:19.884:21.978:59.0419:56.961:09.4
7th32Nick HARDIN Marin Bikes4:12.752:14.724:19.249:12.31019:58.971:11.4
8th28Aaron BRADFORD Evil Black Collar Racing4:20.492:20.694:20.869:00.8620:02.681:15.1
9th14Nick TUTTLE Fanatik Bike Co.4:16.782:22.3104:29.5119:09.7820:18.191:30.6
10th10Darrin SEEDS Transition Bikes4:23.5112:33.7204:23.889:09.8920:30.7101:43.2
11th19Craig FOLSOM 4:23.6122:19.274:35.1149:20.11220:38.1111:50.6
12th244Kasper DEAN 4:24.0132:23.1114:36.5159:20.21320:43.8121:56.3
13th5Erik NILSON 4:22.5102:30.4174:28.5109:30.31420:51.7132:04.2
14th8Nathan HOCH Fox / Transition Bikes4:33.4152:28.1144:34.9139:15.71120:52.1142:04.6
15th26Craig HARVEY Marin / SR Suntour / WTB4:37.6172:26.6134:31.9129:31.91521:08.1152:20.6
16th29Tyler LITTLEFIELD Joyride Bikes4:26.2142:31.9184:38.5189:42.81821:19.4162:31.9
17th31Logan ROY 4:46.9232:35.6214:38.1179:34.31721:34.8172:47.3
18th30Joshua KAHN Galfer brakes / Santa Cruz4:36.8162:25.5125:04.1259:32.31621:38.7182:51.2
19th175Matt BLAKE 4:39.9182:29.4154:37.0169:57.42221:43.8192:56.3
20th236Torsenn BROWN 4:44.7212:32.5194:51.1229:45.11921:53.4203:05.9
21st20Kristian DUFT Fanatik Bike Co.4:45.6222:38.0234:39.7199:52.42121:55.6213:08.1
22nd4Scott KEMP Evil Bikes4:42.3192:49.9254:53.3239:51.32022:16.8223:29.3
23rd21Tyler CLAAR Pacific Bike and Ski4:56.3252:36.1224:46.32110:17.82422:36.5233:49.0
24th27Richard HANDSCHIN Transition Bikes4:50.2242:49.1244:56.62410:10.02322:46.0243:58.5
25th17Kyle HANLEY Archea4:43.1202:30.0164:44.22011:10.42523:07.8254:20.3

Expert: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st155Layton MEYERS Rad racing NW4:27.812:26.214:32.919:25.4120:52.31-
2nd150Eric OLSEN Rad racing NW4:29.022:26.625:02.1119:40.8221:38.6246.3s
3rd158Scott FUNSTON Rad Racing4:36.032:39.644:44.8410:00.5622:00.931:08.6
4th152Alex WALKER RecwareNW4:44.062:38.034:48.059:52.0322:02.041:09.7
5th156Bryce KANS Cycletherapy4:41.552:48.674:41.729:53.3422:05.151:12.8
6th153Brayden BUCHANAN Rad racing NW4:39.642:48.784:42.4310:10.9922:21.661:29.3
7th149Dylan BROWN (u20) DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:56.182:45.454:53.899:58.4522:33.671:41.3
8th210Daven KUDER 4:59.792:47.064:49.4710:06.3722:42.481:50.1
9th157Alex DAVIS 4:53.072:54.2104:58.51010:17.61023:03.392:11.0
10th151Gideon BENDER Motofish / Transition Bikes5:06.0103:30.9114:49.6810:07.4823:33.9102:41.6
11th243Calder WOOD 5:21.2112:52.794:48.5610:52.51123:55.0113:02.7
148Tristin MUNICH 3:42.0125:39.01211:03.012

Expert: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st228Paul MAYES 4:29.212:30.534:35.839:24.6121:00.21-
2nd218Kevin QUILLAN South East Radicals4:34.832:19.914:34.519:37.0221:06.226.0s
3rd234Matthew MCCLUSKEY 4:32.522:25.724:34.5110:05.9621:38.6338.4s
4th224Josh GIBB DVO Suspension / GHY / Transition Bikes4:45.742:45.6134:40.849:50.1522:02.341:02.1
5th238Jacob FLINN Coalition Kona Racing4:46.152:33.444:49.9710:08.9722:18.251:18.0
6th219Jacob CARMICHAEL 4:55.092:45.5124:58.1119:43.7322:22.361:22.1
7th223Joel MORSE The Singletrack Life4:53.582:38.764:48.8610:21.51122:42.571:42.3
8th225Danny HUTH 4:50.762:42.374:45.9510:27.41322:46.381:46.1
9th72Eric RANDOLPH 5:05.3152:36.954:56.11010:14.9822:53.191:52.9
10th237Dylan GLASER 5:05.0142:43.684:49.9710:19.2922:57.7101:57.5
11th220Harrison GILL 5:02.8132:44.8114:50.1910:43.31623:21.0112:20.8
12th235Alex SCOTT 5:08.9162:55.0194:58.31210:27.91423:30.1122:29.9
13th242Mathew SEEMANN 5:09.2172:51.5165:07.51510:22.91223:31.0132:30.8
14th222Corey KELMEL 5:02.2122:47.0145:05.81410:51.01723:45.9142:45.7
15th232Brendan BOYER Lost Bikes5:24.0202:54.1185:11.81710:20.11023:50.0152:49.8
16th239Parley FORD BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine4:56.8102:58.0215:19.12011:02.61924:16.5163:16.3
17th231Paul DOTY Butchrd Racing4:52.272:43.686:57.1249:45.6424:18.5173:18.3
18th229Zach HETTINGER The Bike Hub MOOnDusters4:59.1112:43.9106:04.42310:40.61524:27.9183:27.7
19th230Ben KRONBERG 5:24.3212:49.9155:05.01311:10.72124:29.9193:29.7
20th226Forrest MONTGOMERY 5:19.3182:53.8175:13.21811:13.22324:39.5203:39.3
21st89Anthony PALANDRI 5:22.4192:59.1225:19.72110:59.91824:41.2213:41.0
22nd221Tyler BOOTH ANVL / DVO Suspension / Transition Bikes5:36.0233:00.5235:30.02211:02.61925:09.2224:09.0
23rd241Scott MCCLAVE 5:31.9223:09.8245:07.61611:28.52425:17.8234:17.6
24th240Nathan YUHL Team Ramrod6:09.1242:55.1205:17.91911:12.32225:34.4244:34.2

Expert: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st262Matt SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing4:32.412:32.714:33.319:36.2121:14.51-
2nd265Michael LILIENTHAL 4:41.022:35.234:46.069:46.3221:48.5234.0s
3rd249Chad NELSON The Bike Hub4:43.442:35.124:38.5310:08.1622:05.2350.7s
4th259Jameson FLORENCE Evil Bikes / FSA4:46.662:39.754:46.2710:01.2422:13.7459.2s
5th256Erik DUKES Joyride Bikes4:53.172:39.644:41.4510:09.0722:23.151:08.6
6th261Nick CORSON 4:43.232:46.5124:49.4910:11.3922:30.361:15.8
7th267Jeff WOMMELDORF weekendwarriorPNW4:44.152:40.764:37.2210:32.11422:34.171:19.6
8th247Bill KNUDSEN Beer4:57.582:44.094:40.2410:26.31222:48.081:33.5
9th263Colin LONGMUIR Coalition Kona Racing5:10.6152:41.274:47.8810:10.7822:50.391:35.8
10th255Eli WINSLOW 5:13.7162:44.2104:54.81210:08.0523:00.7101:46.2
11th246Jason DING Single Track Minds5:01.0102:42.184:49.81010:35.21523:08.1111:53.6
12th254Joseph SARR Terrain5:31.4242:51.5175:02.1159:54.5323:19.4122:04.9
13th266Tobin FOULKE weekendwarriorPNW5:04.7112:50.1154:59.61410:25.01123:19.4132:04.9
14th258Kevin FOSS Hardside5:09.7143:07.1245:03.91710:12.91023:33.6142:19.1
15th245Leif EMBERTSON Fanatik Bike Co.5:14.5172:54.7195:05.01910:31.21323:45.5152:31.0
16th251Aaron FITTS 5:08.3132:50.4165:03.21610:56.51723:58.4162:43.9
17th208Aaron OSWALD 5:18.9203:01.9235:06.02010:49.41624:16.2173:01.7
18th253Josh TOFSRUD The Bike Hub5:17.7182:54.5185:08.02111:02.81824:22.9183:08.4
19th257James FEGEL Da bears!!5:06.9122:44.2105:08.32211:28.22324:27.7193:13.2
20th252Justin SLATTERY Zeroarc5:23.5232:54.9205:04.11811:10.31924:32.9203:18.4
21st215Steven CROSIER 5:18.3193:00.5224:54.11111:26.02224:38.9213:24.4
22nd250Alex GRIFFIN 5:21.0222:49.4135:20.52311:11.42024:42.4223:27.9
23rd260Brian PIPER 5:00.792:49.9144:56.91312:04.92524:52.4233:37.9
24th248Tyler DENTON 3 wise men5:19.0212:59.2215:54.72511:13.52125:26.4244:11.9
25th264Adam OBST 100% / Epic Racing / Nuun5:58.4253:53.7255:38.72411:40.32427:11.1255:56.6

Expert: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st195John PITTON Fanatik Race Team4:30.412:31.124:34.519:34.3121:10.31-
2nd188Jason GAINEY Thanks Joyride& highabove4:41.222:29.414:39.949:41.5321:32.0221.7s
3rd268Kevin MENARD Transition Bikes4:47.532:35.954:37.739:37.2221:38.3328.0s
4th191Kyle YOUNG Transition Bikes5:13.0142:39.074:35.029:42.0422:09.0458.7s
5th213Brandy WILLIE Smith / Volcanic Bikes4:54.342:37.664:51.5810:02.2522:25.651:15.3
6th209Jess PALACIOS 4:58.362:33.834:43.5510:10.3722:26.061:15.7
7th211Robert CHRISTENSEN Coalition Kona Racing4:58.252:45.4124:57.21110:14.5822:55.371:45.0
8th193Jason LOEB 5:07.5122:35.745:12.91510:04.4623:00.481:50.1
9th201Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes4:58.572:43.494:51.6910:48.41023:22.092:11.7
10th206James POELKER 5:07.0102:46.9134:49.2610:51.41123:34.6102:24.3
11th207Eric ALBERS Single Track Minds5:10.6132:48.2144:57.51310:46.4923:42.7112:32.4
12th199Matthew STUDLEY 5:06.292:44.5104:56.71010:55.91223:43.2122:32.9
13th187Jeff SEIFRED 5:16.9162:45.3114:57.31211:05.81724:05.3132:55.0
14th186Todd ALLEN Wrench Bicycle Workshop5:13.5152:50.1165:09.31411:04.41524:17.3143:07.0
15th214Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing5:25.3192:57.8195:14.21610:56.71324:33.9153:23.6
16th59Steven CLOHERTY Tall Tree Racing5:21.1182:55.2185:15.21711:05.11624:36.6163:26.3
17th192Rick COX 5:28.2212:58.2205:15.51810:59.01424:40.9173:30.6
18th190Andy RIGEL Mafia Racing NW5:01.382:42.984:50.9712:22.51924:57.7183:47.4
19th212Justin SHELDON Miller Hill MTB Club6:12.5223:16.3215:24.31912:13.31827:06.4195:56.1
20th189Stephen CREER 6:21.6233:26.2225:54.32113:10.02028:52.1207:41.8
21st194Micah STORER 5:27.7202:53.7175:39.32027:25.12141:25.82120:15.5
196Mike SCHINDLER SUNNYSIDE SPORTS5:20.7172:49.31514:35.922DNF
198Jason SWIM 5:07.31119:53.123DNF

Expert: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st217Chris BENTLEY Woodinville Bikes4:52.312:45.424:55.4110:28.3123:01.41-
2nd39Tim BERGEMANN Team Finger4:57.022:43.415:01.8210:39.9223:22.0220.6s
3rd37Shawn BARROW Nemesis Racing5:49.843:07.435:14.1311:54.2426:05.533:04.1
4th66Dan FROULA Trailhead Racing5:44.933:17.155:26.8411:53.2326:22.043:20.6
5th216David STILES Single Track Minds6:10.453:11.345:28.0512:02.7526:52.353:50.9

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st180Greg HEATH 5:24.612:49.614:44.8110:56.0123:55.01-
2nd179Jason WILLIAMS Team Securite'5:42.842:57.625:04.6211:04.2224:49.2254.2s
3rd182Nick RYSER LBS A-team / Lost Bikes5:28.623:02.835:20.7311:07.4324:59.631:04.6
4th178Brian DAVISON Lennys / Lost Bikes5:40.233:23.555:49.7511:38.7426:32.242:37.2
5th176Nicholas FRANZEN High Above Squirrel Army5:55.253:13.845:24.7412:44.7527:18.453:23.4
6th127Zack HOLLAND 7:34.763:59.566:07.6613:35.5631:17.367:22.3
7th183Mark MILLER (U50) Bellingham Unicycling9:19.074:51.877:56.7721:29.7743:37.3719:42.3

Beginner men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st290Thomas PURWINS Rad Dad8:56.119:02.8117:58.91-
2nd161Matthew LUJAN 9:19.229:21.0218:40.2241.3s

Sport: 0-17 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st164Jake HIGHTOWER Rad racing NW5:12.6110:32.116:47.2122:31.81-
2nd166Dylan SCHWENK Evil Bikes5:44.2510:47.527:17.0323:48.721:16.9
3rd171Shane ABSHIRE Rocky Point Builders5:25.6311:20.737:22.1424:08.431:36.6
4th174Spencer ARPS 5:17.4211:30.357:48.7824:36.442:04.6
5th172Philip ROLAND Allegro Cyclery5:42.9411:22.447:49.8924:55.252:23.4
6th160Molly MEEHAN 6:15.5711:50.167:23.5525:29.062:57.2
7th163Skyler PURWINS FreeAgent SponsorMe Squad5:56.6612:53.377:26.6626:16.673:44.8
8th173Julian FORESTER 6:26.3913:03.597:31.2727:01.084:29.2
9th162Travis SLATER 6:34.01012:55.587:52.11027:21.694:49.8
10th168Emmett ERICKSON Broken Spoke Racing6:23.7814:27.8117:13.4228:05.0105:33.2
11th170Tommy SHAPIRO Mt Si MTB7:01.01113:16.9108:14.21128:32.1116:00.3
12th169Manuel NACCARATO Kore North Bikes7:33.11217:24.6128:50.71233:48.41211:16.6

Sport: 18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st81Eli SELCH 5:29.459:34.417:01.9622:05.71-
2nd71Nick LERMA Cyclepath5:13.1110:55.356:59.0423:07.321:01.6
3rd83Riley GHIO 5:30.1610:53.236:51.8123:15.131:09.4
4th77Corey SHAFFER Bikes Not Hikes5:27.5410:46.727:15.71023:29.941:24.2
5th70Tucker SAMUELSON 5:25.5211:25.096:55.5223:46.051:40.3
6th79Nicholas PAPADAKIS Cal Poly Cycling5:36.9711:07.477:04.7723:49.161:43.4
7th74Zach COOPER 5:37.6811:17.587:01.8523:56.971:51.2
8th84Jimmy DAVIS 5:51.51210:55.567:21.01124:08.182:02.4
9th85Ryan FRASER 5:40.4910:53.547:37.91524:11.792:06.0
10th93Derrick HENRY FSA5:25.9311:49.3107:10.0824:25.1102:19.4
11th92Garrett VAN RUITEN 5:42.61011:58.5116:56.4324:37.5112:31.8
12th91Chuanqi SUN Project 529 Legion6:09.91311:59.6127:10.0825:19.5123:13.8
13th86Alex TAKOS 5:46.41112:11.8137:41.01625:39.2133:33.5
14th69Brian WOHLEBER 6:21.21512:13.9147:26.21226:01.3143:55.6
15th75David MULQUEEN 6:21.91612:22.6157:48.11726:32.5154:26.8
16th78Oliver PARISH Broken Spoke Racing6:18.61413:11.6187:27.01326:57.3164:51.6
17th80Sam TOMLINSON 6:35.62012:56.6167:36.41427:08.6175:02.9
18th76Vincent DINOTO 6:29.01813:06.1178:05.32027:40.3185:34.6
19th88Matt HARTIG 6:39.72113:30.0198:02.91928:12.6196:06.9
20th82Gregory NADAL 6:35.51913:51.6217:57.01828:24.0206:18.3
21st73Joshua TIPPINS 6:24.71713:48.1208:33.02228:45.8216:40.1
22nd90Mark DE CHADENEDES 6:52.12214:12.8228:16.82129:21.7227:16.0

Sport: 30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st115Josh TERRY 5:27.2210:50.716:52.4223:10.31-
2nd103Dasha DUPREE 5:44.1910:52.326:57.5423:33.9223.6s
3rd95Nigel RUTIGLIANO 5:36.3511:05.246:53.2323:34.8324.5s
4th114Jesse ESCHENROEDER 5:30.6411:49.6116:27.7123:47.9437.6s
5th110Don BROCKETT 5:37.0610:53.037:19.51423:49.5539.2s
6th123Daniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADO BCP5:25.3111:38.297:07.7624:11.361:01.0
7th101Bryan COX 5:37.5711:35.067:15.61024:28.271:17.9
8th112Kurt HARJO Harjo Construction5:28.9311:51.0127:12.2824:32.181:21.8
9th100Erik ARCUS 5:47.81111:35.577:28.11724:51.391:41.0
10th105Joe BLACK 5:46.21011:44.5107:24.31524:54.9101:44.6
11th104Clint LUND 5:58.71211:34.157:24.91624:57.7111:47.4
12th96Brian SAVERY Squirrel Army5:59.11412:01.0137:15.71225:15.7122:05.4
13th118Jackson DOVE 6:25.01911:37.787:15.61025:18.2132:07.9
14th33Erik HUERTA 5:58.81312:18.5167:18.01325:35.2142:24.9
15th111Anthony HAUPT 6:00.71512:06.9157:30.21825:37.9152:27.6
16th124Andres RUIZ 5:38.4813:02.6186:58.7525:39.7162:29.4
17th126Patrik ZUEST FSA6:00.91612:01.2147:53.52125:55.5172:45.2
18th286Kyle SMITH (30+) Velofix Seattle6:05.71812:48.4177:13.8926:07.8182:57.5
19th102Scott ELLIS Team Hijinks6:01.21713:07.6197:09.1726:17.9193:07.6
20th98Derek DEL CONTE Team Securite'6:37.22113:52.4207:58.52228:28.0205:17.7
21st109Brian VELATEGUI 6:30.72013:53.0218:07.92328:31.6215:21.3
22nd97Andrew WRIGHT Egencia6:50.52214:34.8237:51.41929:16.7226:06.4
23rd122Ben KMACK 6:51.92315:06.6247:52.42029:50.9236:40.6
24th120Peter KREISHMAN 8:06.02614:33.2229:12.52731:51.6248:41.3
25th108Andrew HEIN 7:41.82515:40.2258:37.82531:59.8258:49.5
26th113Stephen PAPINEAU 8:39.02717:29.5268:37.82534:46.32611:36.0
27th287Fumiya KAWAHARA 6:52.22434:22.4278:30.72449:45.32726:35.0
28th94Bobby BOLAR 9:13.82840:48.72810:14.9281h00:17.52837:07.2
29th116Joshua EVALD Canyonview Cyclery10:04.02941:13.72911:08.0291h02:25.62939:15.3

Sport: 40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st197Dameon POOL Bear Creek Bicycle5:14.2110:35.416:51.3122:40.91-
2nd47John FOX 5:15.2210:37.427:14.9423:07.5226.6s
3rd54Paul LYMBERIS Shea Active Adult Racing5:20.4310:54.237:00.8223:15.3334.4s
4th43Rhett DIXON Skagit Cycle5:26.3411:04.347:28.6723:59.241:18.3
5th55Andrew AIKEN 5:37.3511:21.357:27.5624:26.051:45.1
6th46Shaun WILSON 5:42.0711:37.377:14.9424:34.261:53.3
7th52James BEIELER Fanatik Bike Co.5:41.5612:08.197:03.2324:52.972:12.0
8th48Michael NASELOW Cascadia Huckers5:54.5911:31.967:52.31125:18.782:37.8
9th49Jim LARSEN 6:13.01211:53.587:49.3925:55.893:14.9
10th58Mark HARRIS Unreal Cycles6:06.31012:13.0107:51.81026:11.0103:30.1
11th40Abel RICHARDSON Team Securite'6:12.31113:01.9117:38.8826:52.9114:12.0
12th51Bryan HOPPER Team Tall Tree Racing6:58.31313:48.7128:31.21329:18.2126:37.3
13th42Jason KOEHN 6:58.91414:24.5138:37.91430:01.3137:20.4
14th45Matt LUJAN 7:54.11614:29.9148:40.81531:04.7148:23.8
15th50Tyler KOLBO 7:28.81514:57.7158:45.91631:12.5158:31.6
41John FOWLER Team Securite'5:46.687:58.312DNF

Sport: 50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st68Marc GAROUTTE 6:04.6112:08.117:52.9126:05.71-
2nd38David BENNETT Bicycle Centres8:14.0314:53.028:17.5331:24.525:18.8
3rd36Sean KANS Cycletherapy7:01.6219:24.637:56.9234:23.138:17.4
4th64Blair COOPER 9:36.7419:54.749:39.1439:10.5413:04.8

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st35Kim HARDIN Yeti5:17.812:57.715:11.6210:51.5124:18.51-
2nd18Dawn FIDLER Fanatik Hot Flashes5:32.232:59.025:10.8111:19.2425:01.1242.6s
3rd501Emily SABLEHAUS Juliana Bicycles / MFR5:30.923:15.555:18.6411:17.3325:22.331:03.8
4th505Adrian HOPKINS Transition Bikes5:35.043:06.845:31.1511:15.5225:28.441:09.9
5th504Karen O'CONNELL Team MFR6:29.763:17.865:48.4612:13.2527:49.153:30.6
6th502Andi ZOLTON Liv Co-Factory Off-Road5:58.853:03.235:13.2318:43.8632:58.968:40.4

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st144Hannah BERGEMANN 2nd Wind / Dakine / Team Finger5:29.513:02.315:28.8311:32.8125:33.51-
2nd273Whitney ANDERSON 5:56.923:23.945:21.5112:04.0326:46.321:12.8
3rd269Delia MASSEY Team Sparkle Motion6:13.743:18.125:27.6212:03.3227:02.631:29.1
4th277Cristine SMITH Dyna6:26.063:19.635:35.9412:49.0628:10.542:37.0
5th274Laurel PEAK 6:32.883:37.055:36.6512:41.7428:28.052:54.5
6th275Jessie GRIFFIN 6:13.433:41.795:58.9912:43.6528:37.763:04.2
7th270Emmye CAHN Element / Norco6:26.173:37.265:49.2613:11.9829:04.473:30.9
8th282Amy JOSEFCZYK Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes6:33.693:45.4105:52.3712:55.6729:06.983:33.4
9th283Marne FOX-BARROW Nemesis Racing6:25.753:38.175:59.11013:40.6929:43.494:09.9
10th281Punneh ABDOLHOSSEINI Hi-56:40.4103:38.885:54.5813:57.41130:11.1104:37.6
11th276Erin ROE Greenline Six6:57.3113:49.8116:30.91213:45.51031:03.5115:30.0
12th280Courtney NASH 7:54.7133:59.3126:30.11114:38.91233:03.1127:29.6
284Agnes SAUVAGE 7:14.5124:27.2137:34.013DNF

Beginner women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st293Lauren GHIO 9:09.519:55.4119:04.91-
2nd292Kimberly KALLINGER Crank sisters10:39.9310:40.8221:20.622:15.7
3rd294Shannon SUTHERLAND Epic Racing10:37.4211:47.1422:24.433:19.5
4th291Carrie HUTCHISON 13:10.6410:44.8323:55.444:50.5
5th60Janna HOUCHENS 17:38.4513:05.4530:43.8511:38.9

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st142Jessica HATCH Muddbunnies6:35.5113:11.318:02.0327:48.71-
2nd134Emily CONKLIN 6:43.0313:37.938:47.8929:08.721:20.0
3rd140Kathryn IRISH 6:36.6213:38.649:08.01329:23.231:34.5
4th139Libbe BEAR Muddbunnies7:02.4714:07.768:38.5629:48.541:59.8
5th129Devon SIMPSON Team Group Health7:01.6614:27.398:21.6429:50.552:01.8
6th128Alicia WILDER Knolly Bikes7:26.41013:42.958:49.11129:58.462:09.7
7th137Ashley WARD Muddbunnies7:25.3913:24.129:13.71430:03.172:14.4
8th138Aliza RICHMAN West Coast Women's Cycling7:29.01114:34.2108:01.4230:04.582:15.8
9th135Bethany LOEFFLER 7:23.1814:22.588:31.6530:17.392:28.6
10th146Alison ANGIONE 6:55.5415:09.4118:47.91030:52.8103:04.1
11th132Hilary BRAUN Queens of Dirt7:37.41214:19.879:18.31531:15.5113:26.8
12th272Michelle KAUTZMANN Joy Ride Enduro Team7:41.71315:46.3128:43.5732:11.6124:22.9
13th131Laura LEBLANC Nemesis8:14.11416:21.9139:24.01634:00.0136:11.3
14th159Sarah MARTIN 8:23.81517:02.1148:57.61234:23.6146:34.9
15th285Liz HARMON 8:27.11618:17.8159:26.41736:11.2158:22.5
16th133Dana WOLF 9:25.91722:11.7168:44.9840:22.51612:33.8
143Valerie SALLADAY Coalition Kona Racing7:01.357:57.91DNF

Sport: 40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st62Sherry SHAPIRO 9:19.6217:30.919:47.5236:38.01-
2nd63Heather VANVALKENBURG Portland Bicycle Stuio9:05.0120:11.429:28.9138:45.322:07.3
Chat with us