Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Luke STROBEL | Evil | 10:55.22 | 5:57.11 | 1:37.51 | 5:35.11 | 24:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Gian DALLE | Transition Bikes | 10:53.81 | 6:10.85 | 1:41.62 | 5:55.04 | 24:41.22 | 36.3s | ||
3rd | 170 | Peter OSTROSKI | 11:14.13 | 5:59.12 | 1:43.43 | 5:48.72 | 24:45.23 | 40.3s | |||
4th | 2 | Neal STROBEL | Giant | 11:21.65 | 6:04.24 | 1:47.57 | 5:53.53 | 25:06.64 | 1:01.7 | ||
5th | 164 | Aaron BRADFORD | Evil Black Collar Racing | 11:21.54 | 6:04.03 | 1:55.615 | 6:11.26 | 25:32.35 | 1:27.4 | ||
6th | 8 | Nathan HOCH | Fox / Transition Bikes | 11:26.06 | 6:25.37 | 1:48.08 | 6:22.19 | 26:01.36 | 1:56.4 | ||
7th | 5 | Erik NILSON | 11:48.310 | 6:25.58 | 1:43.74 | 6:14.27 | 26:11.77 | 2:06.8 | |||
8th | 7 | Logan WETZEL | Clif / Transition Bikes | 11:44.09 | 6:21.96 | 1:49.710 | 6:35.511 | 26:31.08 | 2:26.1 | ||
9th | 156 | Nick HARDIN | Team Marin Suntour WTB | 11:42.58 | 6:26.49 | 1:46.56 | 6:52.713 | 26:48.09 | 2:43.1 | ||
10th | 159 | Branham SNYDER | Gravity Guild | 12:17.514 | 6:29.710 | 1:50.812 | 6:10.45 | 26:48.410 | 2:43.5 | ||
11th | 168 | Logan ROY | 11:57.411 | 6:33.112 | 1:51.013 | 6:29.010 | 26:50.411 | 2:45.5 | |||
12th | 166 | Joshua KAHN | Galfer / Santa Cruz | 12:35.316 | 6:45.615 | 1:49.59 | 6:16.48 | 27:26.712 | 3:21.8 | ||
13th | 155 | Tyler CLAAR | Pacific Bike and Ski | 12:12.013 | 6:49.116 | 1:50.011 | 6:56.014 | 27:47.013 | 3:42.1 | ||
14th | 157 | Russell STEVENSON | NWMTB Series | 12:18.015 | 6:33.011 | 1:51.013 | 7:08.816 | 27:50.814 | 3:45.9 | ||
15th | 161 | Craig HARVEY | Marin / SR Suntour / WTB | 12:35.417 | 6:35.413 | 1:58.019 | 6:58.015 | 28:06.815 | 4:01.9 | ||
16th | 229 | Adam RANSAVAGE | 12:36.918 | 7:22.019 | 1:56.216 | 6:49.212 | 28:44.316 | 4:39.4 | |||
17th | 165 | Tyler LITTLEFIELD | Joyride Bikes | 12:56.019 | 7:11.018 | 1:44.05 | 7:16.317 | 29:07.317 | 5:02.4 | ||
167 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 11:34.97 | 6:42.514 | 1:57.317 | DNF | |||||
214 | Steve MEZA | 13:52.120 | 7:41.720 | 1:57.618 | DNF | ||||||
158 | Frank BAECHLER | Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 12:11.012 | 6:54.917 | 2:11.520 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Layton MEYERS | Rad racing NW | 11:38.81 | 6:25.71 | 1:51.31 | 6:34.11 | 26:29.81 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Alex WALKER | RecwareNW | 12:10.42 | 6:33.72 | 1:51.52 | 6:55.15 | 27:30.72 | 1:00.9 | ||
3rd | 145 | Brayden BUCHANAN | Rad racing NW | 12:15.83 | 6:46.04 | 1:53.83 | 6:35.42 | 27:31.03 | 1:01.2 | ||
4th | 148 | Bryce KANS | Cycletherapy | 12:43.75 | 6:44.33 | 1:54.34 | 6:35.63 | 27:57.84 | 1:28.0 | ||
5th | 149 | Alex DAVIS | 12:47.76 | 7:17.37 | 2:07.18 | 6:46.84 | 28:58.95 | 2:29.1 | |||
6th | 146 | Luke TOPOL | Pearl Izumi-Spy-CyclePath | 12:54.17 | 7:09.26 | 1:58.77 | 7:23.58 | 29:25.66 | 2:55.8 | ||
7th | 141 | Daven KUDER | Kuderbros | 13:10.58 | 7:07.45 | 1:56.06 | 7:15.17 | 29:29.07 | 2:59.2 | ||
8th | 140 | Gideon BENDER | Rad racing NW | 12:35.94 | 8:01.89 | 1:55.35 | 7:05.26 | 29:38.38 | 3:08.5 | ||
9th | 246 | Chris WHARTON | 13:42.29 | 7:31.18 | 2:09.89 | 9:09.29 | 32:32.39 | 6:02.5 | |||
10th | 150 | Haden MILLS | DVO Suspension / Monster | 15:54.810 | 8:48.610 | 2:32.710 | 10:05.511 | 37:21.610 | 10:51.8 | ||
11th | 144 | Brent LANE | 16:18.911 | 9:20.211 | 2:34.311 | 9:52.910 | 38:06.411 | 11:36.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Mark ALLISON | Plunder | 11:48.51 | 6:23.91 | 1:47.51 | 6:38.73 | 26:38.61 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 12:22.22 | 6:43.12 | 1:55.23 | 6:31.91 | 27:32.42 | 53.8s | |||
3rd | 74 | Luke RADDUE | 12:26.33 | 6:51.73 | 1:55.34 | 6:48.84 | 28:02.23 | 1:23.6 | |||
4th | 70 | Josh GIBB | GHY Transition DVO Racing | 13:04.58 | 6:55.94 | 1:52.62 | 6:32.62 | 28:25.74 | 1:47.1 | ||
5th | 79 | Jacob FLINN | Coalition Kona Racing | 12:35.25 | 6:58.86 | 1:56.05 | 6:57.76 | 28:27.75 | 1:49.1 | ||
6th | 80 | Parley FORD | BlazinSaddles / Step&Spine | 12:47.46 | 7:01.17 | 2:00.79 | 6:53.45 | 28:42.66 | 2:04.0 | ||
7th | 71 | Carl JONSON | Transition Bikes | 12:33.24 | 6:57.55 | 2:09.310 | 7:28.39 | 29:08.37 | 2:29.7 | ||
8th | 69 | Alex SCOTT | Systima Technologies | 13:03.27 | 7:05.98 | 1:58.47 | 7:21.97 | 29:29.48 | 2:50.8 | ||
9th | 67 | Joel MORSE | The Single Track Life | 13:11.19 | 7:17.29 | 1:57.56 | 7:23.38 | 29:49.19 | 3:10.5 | ||
10th | 82 | Scott MCCLAVE | 13:26.810 | 7:24.410 | 1:59.38 | 8:10.810 | 31:01.310 | 4:22.7 | |||
226 | Anthony PALANDRI | 14:02.111 | 9:18.611 | DNF | |||||||
68 | Harrison GILL | ||||||||||
66 | Corey KELMEL |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Jameson FLORENCE | Evil / FSA NS | 12:10.22 | 6:35.51 | 1:52.71 | 6:41.21 | 27:19.61 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Glen MCCARTHY | Above / Squirrel Army | 12:06.11 | 6:45.82 | 1:55.64 | 6:42.92 | 27:30.42 | 10.8s | ||
3rd | 49 | Ryan HAYLES | 12:27.53 | 6:46.03 | 1:53.52 | 7:02.56 | 28:09.43 | 49.8s | |||
4th | 59 | Matt SALLADAY | Coalition Kona Racing | 12:35.75 | 7:00.98 | 1:54.83 | 7:00.84 | 28:32.14 | 1:12.5 | ||
5th | 53 | George SMILOV | Epic Racing | 12:32.84 | 6:54.35 | 1:58.68 | 7:07.78 | 28:33.35 | 1:13.7 | ||
6th | 254 | Chad NELSON | 12:51.210 | 6:48.74 | 1:57.16 | 7:08.49 | 28:45.46 | 1:25.8 | |||
7th | 63 | Tobin FOULKE | weekendwarriorPNW | 12:45.67 | 7:04.310 | 1:59.69 | 7:02.15 | 28:51.57 | 1:31.9 | ||
8th | 235 | Jason DING | 12:59.512 | 6:57.46 | 1:57.05 | 7:00.03 | 28:53.98 | 1:34.3 | |||
9th | 58 | Nick CORSON | 12:55.711 | 6:57.77 | 2:00.812 | 7:04.97 | 28:59.19 | 1:39.5 | |||
10th | 60 | Colin LONGMUIR | Coalition Kona Racing | 12:35.75 | 7:14.612 | 2:00.311 | 7:25.113 | 29:15.810 | 1:56.2 | ||
11th | 52 | Erik DUKES | Joyride Bikes | 12:51.09 | 7:08.711 | 2:00.110 | 7:19.411 | 29:19.311 | 1:59.7 | ||
12th | 57 | George PECK | Knolly Grassroots Racing | 12:46.18 | 7:01.89 | 1:58.47 | 7:36.314 | 29:22.612 | 2:03.0 | ||
13th | 50 | Luke WRIGHT | 13:10.513 | 7:30.216 | 2:04.114 | 7:16.710 | 30:01.513 | 2:41.9 | |||
14th | 62 | Michael LILIENTHAL | 13:40.516 | 7:21.814 | 2:01.113 | 7:20.012 | 30:23.514 | 3:03.9 | |||
15th | 48 | Aaron OSWALD | USMES | 13:25.214 | 7:36.617 | 2:06.315 | 7:51.815 | 30:59.915 | 3:40.3 | ||
16th | 160 | Jake MEADKE | 13:28.315 | 7:24.815 | 2:07.416 | 8:12.516 | 31:13.016 | 3:53.4 | |||
17th | 54 | Brian FLYNN | Knolly Bikes | 13:50.717 | 7:20.913 | 2:20.517 | 8:25.617 | 31:57.717 | 4:38.1 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Kim EAKIN | Cannondale Bicycles | 11:42.22 | 6:22.71 | 1:45.41 | 6:22.11 | 26:12.41 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Jason GAINEY | 12:27.03 | 6:35.92 | 1:48.22 | 6:31.92 | 27:23.02 | 1:10.6 | |||
3rd | 101 | Christiaan BOURDREZ | TallTree ridebicycles.com | 12:39.95 | 6:58.05 | 1:55.97 | 6:46.44 | 28:20.23 | 2:07.8 | ||
4th | 92 | Brandy WILLIE | Smith / Volcanic Bikes | 12:40.77 | 7:01.68 | 1:56.28 | 6:45.73 | 28:24.14 | 2:11.7 | ||
5th | 119 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 12:40.88 | 7:01.07 | 1:54.96 | 7:04.96 | 28:41.75 | 2:29.3 | ||
6th | 106 | Clinton FOWLER | Kirkland Bicycle / Zoic | 12:37.24 | 6:52.64 | 1:52.94 | 7:21.310 | 28:43.96 | 2:31.5 | ||
7th | 108 | James POELKER | Joyride Bikes | 12:56.013 | 7:06.511 | 1:58.410 | 7:07.97 | 29:08.97 | 2:56.5 | ||
8th | 121 | Matt NEWTON | 12:49.39 | 7:02.59 | 2:00.716 | 7:20.89 | 29:13.38 | 3:00.9 | |||
9th | 115 | John PITTON | Fanatik RT | 13:09.115 | 7:11.713 | 1:59.111 | 6:58.35 | 29:18.39 | 3:05.9 | ||
10th | 111 | Matt PATTERSON | Dirt Corps | 12:51.310 | 6:51.73 | 1:52.23 | 7:43.916 | 29:19.110 | 3:06.7 | ||
11th | 90 | Robert CHRISTENSEN | Coalition Kona Racing | 12:57.514 | 7:06.912 | 1:54.55 | 7:28.312 | 29:27.311 | 3:14.9 | ||
12th | 100 | Todd ALLEN | Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 12:53.311 | 7:16.915 | 2:00.414 | 7:23.011 | 29:33.612 | 3:21.2 | ||
13th | 107 | Jeff SEIFRED | 12:54.412 | 7:04.110 | 2:04.419 | 7:31.713 | 29:34.713 | 3:22.3 | |||
14th | 117 | Jason SWIM | 12:40.06 | 7:00.36 | 2:04.318 | 7:50.618 | 29:35.214 | 3:22.8 | |||
15th | 112 | Jamison UNGER | Miller Hill MTB Club | 13:16.316 | 7:29.219 | 1:58.09 | 7:11.78 | 29:55.215 | 3:42.8 | ||
16th | 93 | Anthony BARLOW | Epic Racing | 13:34.318 | 7:14.414 | 2:01.517 | 7:39.815 | 30:30.016 | 4:17.6 | ||
17th | 113 | Micah STORER | 13:44.319 | 7:38.022 | 2:00.414 | 7:32.814 | 30:55.517 | 4:43.1 | |||
18th | 122 | Scott REIST | 13:52.721 | 7:24.316 | 2:05.821 | 8:02.519 | 31:25.218 | 5:12.8 | |||
19th | 114 | Justin FERRY | 13:51.720 | 7:24.316 | 2:06.522 | 8:03.120 | 31:25.619 | 5:13.2 | |||
20th | 109 | Ralph HAVENS | Knolly Bikes | 14:19.524 | 7:35.420 | 1:59.412 | 7:46.217 | 31:40.520 | 5:28.1 | ||
21st | 243 | Tracy WEST | 13:53.622 | 7:36.921 | 2:05.520 | 8:28.721 | 32:04.721 | 5:52.3 | |||
22nd | 94 | Steven CLOHERTY | Tall Tree Racing | 13:17.917 | 7:24.718 | 1:59.713 | 9:29.623 | 32:11.822 | 5:59.4 | ||
23rd | 91 | Justin SHELDON | Miller Hill MTB Club | 14:07.823 | 7:59.423 | 2:10.023 | 8:38.622 | 32:55.723 | 6:43.3 | ||
198 | Jason SWIM | 5:07.31 | 19:53.124 | DNF | |||||||
110 | Stephen CREER | 15:22.225 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Chris BENTLEY | Woodinville Bikes | 12:54.61 | 7:07.31 | 2:02.51 | 7:33.91 | 29:38.21 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Tim BERGEMANN | Team Finger | 13:49.52 | 7:23.82 | 2:06.12 | 8:46.54 | 32:05.92 | 2:27.7 | ||
5th | 85 | Eric YOTZ | Mt Si MTB | 14:17.45 | 7:40.14 | 2:08.83 | 8:56.15 | 33:02.45 | 3:24.2 | ||
4th | 84 | David STILES | Single Track Minds | 13:57.84 | 8:17.36 | 2:15.24 | 8:12.22 | 32:42.54 | 3:04.3 | ||
3rd | 86 | Shawn BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 13:51.33 | 7:24.03 | 2:15.55 | 8:36.43 | 32:07.33 | 2:29.1 | ||
6th | 234 | Ted WATSON | 15:09.46 | 8:15.75 | 2:23.46 | 9:24.86 | 35:13.26 | 5:35.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Jason WILLIAMS (40+) | Team Securite' | 13:18.01 | 7:01.41 | 1:54.81 | 8:42.41 | 30:56.71 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Justin ENOS | 19:04.72 | 8:50.02 | 2:35.52 | 9:47.52 | 40:17.72 | 9:21.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Kim HARDIN | Yeti smth ck dkn | 13:38.92 | 7:26.41 | 2:05.22 | 7:55.91 | 31:06.41 | - | ||
2nd | 266 | Leanna GERRARD | 13:28.31 | 7:39.62 | 2:00.21 | 8:08.54 | 31:16.62 | 10.2s | |||
3rd | 501 | Emily SABELHAUS | Juliana Bicycles / MFR | 13:59.74 | 7:42.83 | 2:06.63 | 8:07.33 | 31:56.33 | 49.9s | ||
4th | 152 | Lynn HYDE | Wrench Bicycle Workshop | 13:59.33 | 7:49.55 | 2:20.07 | 8:35.56 | 32:44.24 | 1:37.8 | ||
5th | 505 | Adrian HOPKINS | Transition Bikes | 14:49.26 | 7:58.87 | 2:13.36 | 8:06.52 | 33:07.75 | 2:01.3 | ||
6th | 502 | Andi ZOLTON | Liv | 14:00.55 | 7:51.86 | 2:08.65 | 9:29.17 | 33:30.06 | 2:23.6 | ||
7th | 503 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | Lost Coast Brewery / Marin | 15:31.67 | 7:43.64 | 2:06.74 | 8:21.05 | 33:43.07 | 2:36.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Delia MASSEY | Team Sparkle Motion | 13:56.91 | 7:46.92 | 2:16.85 | 8:48.03 | 32:48.51 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Cristine SMITH | Dyna | 14:09.22 | 7:50.03 | 2:15.83 | 9:00.75 | 33:15.62 | 27.1s | ||
3rd | 182 | Hannah BERGEMANN | 2ndWind / Dakine / TeamFinger | 14:20.44 | 8:32.98 | 2:12.41 | 8:33.92 | 33:39.63 | 51.1s | ||
4th | 33 | Linnea ROOKE | Juliana Bicycles / MFR | 15:16.07 | 8:27.14 | 2:24.010 | 8:24.41 | 34:31.44 | 1:42.9 | ||
5th | 40 | Julie CRITTENDEN | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 14:14.13 | 7:35.61 | 2:18.66 | 10:26.711 | 34:35.05 | 1:46.5 | ||
6th | 46 | Kaytlin MELVIN | 15:13.36 | 8:32.37 | 2:15.94 | 8:54.84 | 34:56.36 | 2:07.8 | |||
7th | 44 | Amy JOSEFCZYK | Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes | 15:29.410 | 8:27.85 | 2:15.72 | 9:03.76 | 35:16.77 | 2:28.2 | ||
8th | 32 | Amanda BRYAN | Kona Bike Shop | 15:10.25 | 8:54.611 | 2:22.18 | 9:08.87 | 35:35.88 | 2:47.3 | ||
9th | 37 | Laurel PEAK | 15:26.69 | 8:50.110 | 2:28.311 | 9:50.08 | 36:34.99 | 3:46.4 | |||
10th | 36 | Ariana BURROWS | 15:35.611 | 8:56.612 | 2:33.413 | 10:21.69 | 37:27.210 | 4:38.7 | |||
11th | 38 | Elaine BOTHE | Sorella Forte | 15:26.18 | 8:28.06 | 2:22.39 | 11:25.312 | 37:41.511 | 4:53.0 | ||
12th | 39 | Erin ROE | Greenline Six | 16:24.413 | 9:03.013 | 2:18.77 | 10:22.010 | 38:08.212 | 5:19.7 | ||
13th | 45 | Marne FOX-BARROW | Nemesis Racing | 16:02.912 | 8:36.99 | 2:29.012 | 11:28.213 | 38:37.013 | 5:48.5 | ||
14th | 42 | Heather NEWTON | 16:28.814 | 9:04.514 | 2:44.814 | 11:32.714 | 39:50.814 | 7:02.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified