shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 California Enduro Series round 1 - Battle Born Enduro at Peavine Mountain, NV

view_listResults (298)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/BattleBornResul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Douglas THAYER 4:52.3634:53.3136:01.6146:30.2012:47.74225:05.201-
emoji_events2nd24Marco OSBORNE Cannondale Overmountain / WTB4:53.5445:07.48135:58.0026:39.8722:45.39125:24.28219.08s
emoji_events3rd37Kyle WARNER Amain.com go to site / Marin / SR Suntour4:54.6664:52.4226:04.5056:46.8972:59.691125:38.15332.95s
 4th29Dillon SANTOS Ibis Cycles / Renthal / Schwalbe4:50.7224:59.5565:59.4936:48.4583:00.241325:38.45433.25s
 5th32Cory SULLIVAN (pro) Ethirteen4:56.2975:00.0476:09.5876:44.5462:56.84625:47.29542.09s
 6th5Tom DORAN Kona Royal4:58.1184:53.6546:18.11186:44.2342:58.16725:52.26647.06s
 7th10Evan GEANKOPLIS Marin Bikes / RABOBANK4:54.4555:03.19106:10.8496:44.4952:59.541025:52.51747.31s
 8th34Ryan THYM BLACK ROCK BICYCLES4:58.50104:57.8956:13.56146:53.36112:54.23325:57.55852.35s
 9th2Scott CHAPIN Santa Cruz Factory Race Team5:04.34165:00.6386:13.56146:42.2032:56.83525:57.56952.36s
 10th33Derek TEEL 4:59.47115:05.68116:11.30106:49.0692:59.821226:05.34101:00.14
 11th21Jason MOESCHLER Cannondale Overmountain / WTB4:58.1595:02.5696:12.84136:53.99123:04.401626:11.94111:06.74
 12th9Christian FERRONE Team Giant Bike & Bean5:00.20125:09.53176:07.5667:01.83133:00.261426:19.37121:14.17
 13th3Casey COFFMAN Felt / Kenda / SR Suntour / VP components5:00.48135:16.49236:10.1887:03.92152:58.88926:29.94131:24.74
 14th22Jeremiah NEWMAN 5:01.70145:06.65126:12.00127:04.92163:09.242226:34.50141:29.30
 15th174Nathaniel LEWIS 5:04.73185:09.44156:14.75167:03.35143:12.342526:44.61151:39.41
 16th19Ian MASSEY 5:06.70205:09.49166:23.01237:08.57172:58.43826:46.20161:41.00
 17th11Ty HATHAWAY 5:08.67235:07.78146:16.70177:20.55243:02.231526:55.93171:50.73
 18th12Teddy HAYDEN Bear Development Team5:05.99195:09.90196:11.92116:52.59103:36.213126:56.61181:51.41
 19th35Paul TINDAL 5:07.85225:09.76186:23.10247:08.92183:07.961826:57.59191:52.39
 20th16Steven LEWIS Cannondale Mavic5:04.34165:11.08206:19.19207:35.40302:55.18427:05.19201:59.99
 21st28Trevor ROLAND DSENDIT5:16.53325:15.12226:21.95217:09.84193:11.542427:14.97212:09.77
 22nd25Max RAMOS Railing Ruts5:13.43295:22.23306:25.58287:12.78203:09.212127:23.23222:18.03
 23rd4Jeremy COWELL 5:13.25285:20.42276:28.30297:21.88253:06.361727:30.20232:25.00
 24th30Kevin SMALLMAN Cannondale Incycle5:19.51335:20.73286:18.27197:18.63233:13.112627:30.26242:25.06
 25th17James LUCCHESI Kona5:10.51265:17.42246:23.15257:17.61223:21.892927:30.57252:25.37
 26th26Chris RAVINA 5:09.91255:18.74256:23.91267:30.58293:15.442727:38.58262:33.38
 27th27Thomas RAVINA 5:11.44275:19.72266:29.92307:22.35263:18.542827:41.98272:36.78
 28th14Rick IANNIELLO 5:14.47305:24.25316:31.63317:30.29283:10.242327:50.87282:45.67
 29th36Jake WARD 5:14.66315:25.54326:35.24327:28.10273:08.642027:52.19292:46.99
 30th23Daniel ORELLANA Onyx Racing Products5:20.25345:31.90336:35.97337:58.89313:23.713028:50.71303:45.51
 31st18Bo MACARTHUR Santa Cruz Factory Race Team5:09.81245:21.99296:22.26227:17.122111:43.223235:54.393110:49.19
 32nd31Gregg STONE Mighty Mobile Bike Repair4:44.8614:51.6815:55.40118:54.77323:08.501937:35.223212:30.02
 13Ryan HELMUTH Ride Giant Ride Northstar5:02.43157:20.48346:24.4527DNF
 8Zach FENN 5:07.40215:11.43216:38.9134DNF

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Matthew KOEN 5:12.1525:18.5026:14.2817:09.6812:56.57126:51.181-
emoji_events2nd54Liam RUFF Nevada Union5:19.1935:21.6236:32.3237:22.4623:24.10327:59.6921:08.51
emoji_events3rd59Jake YACKLE Yackle Brothers Racing5:28.7965:34.9756:45.0867:33.5933:24.19428:46.6131:55.43
 4th56Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) TRAIL HEAD RACING5:21.8745:44.3966:37.7947:45.1543:33.21629:02.4042:11.22
 5th52Nathan KOHL FOCAL POINT RACING5:33.0085:34.3046:48.8977:54.9663:31.75529:22.8952:31.71
 6th58Cole SUTTON FOCAL POINT RACING5:30.1875:52.0176:56.4888:10.1873:37.43730:06.2963:15.11
 7th57Paul SERRA Team Newton Gravity5:06.7115:12.2116:15.65210:46.5483:18.02230:39.1373:47.95
 8th53Danny MOLLINEDA The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:26.79513:09.8786:44.1057:48.53513:00.52846:09.81819:18.63

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Joe PRIDMORE The Hub Bicycles5:05.4135:11.4236:12.3626:57.3213:05.70226:32.211-
emoji_events2nd66James EVES California Custom Sheds4:58.4515:05.1416:17.8637:07.0243:04.32126:32.7920.58s
emoji_events3rd63Tanner DEGIOVANNI 5:08.5975:10.6426:20.0556:59.1423:07.01326:45.44313.23s
 4th88Eric STORZ DSENDIT5:05.7345:19.1776:21.1067:16.8963:10.10727:13.00440.79s
 5th80Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:10.6585:19.2386:18.2547:16.4853:12.871227:17.47545.26s
 6th92Zach WICK (21+) Santa Cruz Factory Race Team5:06.5055:20.05106:21.7477:17.3073:25.092127:30.68658.47s
 7th64Nick DINAPOLI Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:13.62105:20.0096:28.60127:31.63123:09.91627:43.7571:11.54
 8th240Ian MEINTJES 5:00.5625:13.3946:11.0418:08.28293:11.06827:44.3381:12.12
 9th62Dalton BUSH TCMTB5:17.53135:21.36136:22.3587:22.3493:21.581827:45.1791:12.96
 10th67Kyle FRONCKOWIAK 5:20.34175:30.55176:29.78157:05.5633:21.301727:47.54101:15.33
 11th86Ashton SMITH TRAIL HEAD RACING5:19.68165:14.1256:22.7697:49.24203:07.54427:53.33111:21.12
 12th84Ryan SIMONOVICH Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:14.57115:20.76126:32.56177:29.50113:17.491327:54.87121:22.66
 13th74Travis HOMAN BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:08.0665:20.57116:29.57147:55.52253:12.391128:06.11131:33.90
 14th226Warren BOWER 5:11.5295:33.17206:29.03137:48.50193:08.29528:10.51141:38.30
 15th89Chris TAYLOR The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:27.48225:16.4866:30.56167:26.52103:31.832628:12.86151:40.65
 16th72Jordan HARTMAN Ride Giant Ride Northstar5:17.73145:28.40166:25.76107:53.34243:11.67928:16.89161:44.68
 17th61Morgan BREWER OAKLAND REPUBLIC5:19.51155:23.36146:38.77217:45.43183:26.712228:33.79172:01.58
 18th93Brian ZIMMERMAN OAKLAND REPUBLIC5:15.14125:36.00246:39.54237:52.29223:11.991028:34.97182:02.76
 19th68Tylor GIGER DC-15:28.40235:35.27226:34.73197:32.66143:24.852028:35.91192:03.70
 20th83Christopher SEYMOUR Santa Cruz Factory Race Team5:29.97255:31.94196:41.60257:32.05133:20.531528:36.10202:03.89
 21st91Alex WICK Santa Cruz Factory Race Team5:26.27215:25.54156:47.53287:34.20153:31.222328:44.76212:12.55
 22nd87Jordan STEYER The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:38.65285:35.87236:38.51207:41.89173:23.471928:58.38222:26.17
 23rd60Scott BRERETON 5:37.31265:40.28256:42.54267:38.30163:20.541628:58.97232:26.76
 24th69Daniel GILLOOLEY TRAIL HEAD RACING5:21.63185:42.00276:34.06188:09.86303:18.861429:06.42242:34.21
 25th71Nate HART BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:29.61245:42.31286:40.80247:50.18213:31.382429:14.27252:42.06
 26th73Nick HOEPER-TOMICH 5:21.80195:31.57186:39.16227:59.32274:05.113229:36.96263:04.75
 27th70Mitchell HARNETT 5:41.19305:33.26216:47.40277:59.25263:40.722829:41.82273:09.61
 28th65Justin EAGLETON 5:42.16315:42.71296:55.13297:53.12233:31.492529:44.61283:12.40
 29th77Eddie MCDONALD Shreddie McDiesel5:39.46295:41.33267:01.08307:59.36283:44.712930:05.94293:33.73
 30th75Jordan KESTLER JKess Racing5:47.85326:01.53337:01.71318:13.78313:53.003030:57.87304:25.66
 31st78Ian MORTON The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:50.66335:52.46307:08.02339:00.55333:58.683131:50.37315:18.16
 32nd85Sean SMALL The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:25.042018:33.61346:26.50117:20.3783:32.062741:17.583214:45.37
 33rd90Grant WARDEN Arts Cyclery / Pasta Squad5:37.34276:01.14327:26.02348:33.283215:53.423343:31.193316:58.98
 76Aaron MARTIN 23:34.74345:54.51317:07.613224:32.6234DNF

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Brian BUTLER 5:00.5115:06.8016:15.4427:07.2233:04.19126:34.161-
emoji_events2nd103Kurt GENSHEIMER 5:14.7165:11.5046:16.3936:58.6713:09.68526:50.95216.79s
emoji_events3rd118Justin SCHWARTZ MOUNT TAM MAFIA5:10.0835:15.7856:21.2647:06.5023:05.07326:58.69324.53s
 4th104Ryan GIBSON Team Giant Bike & Bean5:36.09185:18.0766:25.3657:07.6343:22.83927:49.9841:15.82
 5th98Chris COWAN Foothill Cyclery5:17.3375:25.5486:27.7567:46.2593:15.02628:11.8951:37.73
 6th117Tyler SARGEANT 5:14.2455:23.7876:31.8187:36.5573:35.421428:21.8161:47.65
 7th105Brent HARMON Bike Works Half Moon Bay5:31.48135:28.81106:38.9797:29.8953:28.351228:37.5072:03.34
 8th116Peter REHAGE 5:28.33115:32.00126:45.34107:32.3763:23.511028:41.5582:07.39
 9th121Chris WILLIAMS (u40) 5:18.3585:28.1696:52.77158:07.51153:17.29729:04.0992:29.93
 10th107Ben JORDAN 5:30.38125:31.49116:46.37118:07.63163:19.62829:15.49102:41.33
 11th115Kirk POST 5:09.0325:10.0526:29.3879:43.77263:08.57429:40.81113:06.65
 12th94James ADAMSON 5:13.6145:10.6336:09.59110:11.16273:04.20229:49.18123:15.02
 13th106Riley JONDLE Crank Brothers / Footloose Sports / Smith5:37.31205:41.26146:48.49128:06.43143:44.331529:57.83133:23.67
 14th95Chuck BECKER 5:33.11145:47.95177:00.33198:02.41133:44.511630:08.30143:34.14
 15th120Max WHITTAKER KINETIC CYCLES5:46.10235:50.72187:02.14217:43.8383:51.252130:14.05153:39.89
 16th113Justin NISTLER 5:40.28215:51.34196:56.60178:00.11123:46.711730:15.03163:40.87
 17th100Vincent EDSON 5:26.94106:43.32286:48.73137:59.34113:26.371130:24.70173:50.54
 18th102Brian FIRLIET 5:35.37155:44.96166:50.38148:19.02193:59.392330:29.12183:54.96
 19th111Joe LONG 5:35.88165:55.03226:58.60188:33.59223:48.091830:51.19194:17.03
 20th96Brad BEHRENS Podium Racing5:51.55245:52.00207:04.68248:16.26183:50.421930:54.91204:20.75
 21st101Jason FASS Muscle Milk / Specialized6:01.32265:59.00237:03.35228:10.93174:12.112431:26.70214:52.54
 22nd172Ian KIRK 5:36.33196:01.94247:14.40258:45.82233:51.162031:29.65224:55.49
 23rd114Jon PACK Podium Racing5:45.70226:27.04277:00.97208:29.36213:54.522231:37.60235:03.44
 24th112Nicholas NESBITT Buycell.com go to site / ibis6:00.15255:53.35217:04.20238:26.25204:13.772531:37.72245:03.56
 25th278Garrett SELLERS 6:23.11276:24.87257:30.60269:23.83254:51.422734:33.83257:59.67
 26th119Todd SILSKI The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:35.93175:42.381516:54.43287:52.73103:29.251339:34.722613:00.56
 27th109Steve KESSMANN 14:23.94286:26.81267:35.87278:56.31244:27.562641:50.482715:16.32
 99Brian DURLING TEAM MIKES BIKES5:25.2095:38.60136:54.9716DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Mark RIDLER Team Giant Bike & Bean5:15.3755:18.4446:21.7817:12.6313:11.55427:19.771-
emoji_events2nd143Krage OLRICH Tam Bikes5:16.2665:18.0636:26.5957:16.5433:10.25227:27.7127.94s
emoji_events3rd138Brian KOCH Arts Cyclery5:24.93125:22.6896:24.1127:13.3923:10.11127:35.22315.45s
 4th134Jason HOLMES Team Giant Bike & Bean5:13.9735:22.0186:27.7967:17.6543:16.28727:37.70417.93s
 5th142Shawn OMEARA Jet Lites5:13.5025:13.5616:28.6687:37.30123:10.32327:43.35523.58s
 6th144Shawne PORTMAN TRAIL HEAD RACING5:10.4815:21.4676:29.5197:31.7583:13.08527:46.29626.52s
 7th136Forrest JOHNSON Two wheels one cup5:17.9075:21.2766:26.1847:28.3973:14.99627:48.74728.97s
 8th123Matt ANDERSON (18+) Nor*Nev5:15.2345:17.5526:25.3037:32.3693:26.391227:56.83837.06s
 9th149Heath SHERRATT NorCalHub Racing5:24.88115:28.44136:30.39107:21.3953:19.00928:04.10944.33s
 10th132Mike GALEOTO 5:21.9795:20.8456:27.7967:44.20153:25.221128:20.01101:00.24
 11th141Donald MOREHOUSE Ashland Mountain Adventures5:21.7885:28.32126:36.83117:37.17103:18.02828:22.12111:02.35
 12th151Brian TILFORD SABA Dirt Riders5:25.79135:26.72106:40.55137:37.25113:30.381328:40.68121:20.91
 13th146Jason RYLAND TEAM JACKASS RACING5:35.73175:40.13176:49.30157:48.10163:19.371029:12.63131:52.86
 14th130Travis FINN 5:32.82145:37.06166:52.54217:41.13143:31.351529:14.90141:55.13
 15th150Dustin SLACK Team Giant Bike & Bean5:36.27185:27.41116:53.89237:41.04133:37.911729:16.53151:56.76
 16th147Matthew SACHT Kiss The Midget5:33.50155:32.09156:38.83127:54.25193:55.912029:34.58162:14.81
 17th129Tony DAVIS VELO CITY5:37.55195:46.03226:53.31227:48.53173:30.851429:36.26172:16.49
 18th127Bryan CHAFFE 5:52.00245:42.56196:50.42167:50.37183:34.801629:50.15182:30.38
 19th122Brandon ANDERSON BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:40.69205:31.77146:41.70147:21.4264:52.692430:08.27192:48.50
 20th152Dan WILLIAMS The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:41.98225:50.43256:56.75258:21.43213:45.571930:36.16203:16.39
 21st137Chris KAUFMAN 5:46.98235:43.80206:56.20248:07.98204:05.732230:40.69213:20.92
 22nd148Jared SELLERS 5:41.59216:03.75266:51.06199:58.54244:04.792132:39.72225:19.95
 23rd139Mel MAALOUF Alta Alpina Cycling Club6:09.00265:44.52217:14.09268:28.16225:17.462532:53.23235:33.46
 24th126Jason BROWN Yo Eddy5:52.63255:46.47236:50.99189:56.25234:34.992333:01.33245:41.56
 25th125Ryan BOOTH Tam Bikes5:35.27165:40.65186:50.531715:14.76253:38.151836:59.37259:39.60
 26th128Jay CHUNG 5:24.19105:48.30246:51.172041:47.022610:25.51261h10:16.192642:56.42
 140Jude MAYNE Buycell.com go to site / ibis16:16.3027DNF

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Anthony ANDERSON EMANON5:35.7135:33.5426:48.0927:34.6613:43.00429:14.991-
emoji_events2nd157Rex HEYWOOD 5:35.0025:34.6136:42.1417:42.1623:42.12329:16.0321.04s
emoji_events3rd155Greg DT woodside beasts5:40.9545:41.0746:49.4038:01.3743:29.75129:42.54327.55s
 4th156Blake GARNAND VP5:30.2715:28.3216:53.7258:09.0853:47.09529:48.48433.49s
 5th154Todd DEGIOVANNI Alta Alpina Cycling Club5:41.2355:46.6356:53.3147:48.3833:39.44229:48.99534.00s

Sport: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Zach WAYMIRE Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling5:28.1725:20.4016:38.3427:35.19125:02.101-
emoji_events2nd220Keegan ZETTERBERG Nevada Union5:23.2715:29.7636:49.9447:39.60225:22.57220.47s
emoji_events3rd202Sage BYERS-GODWIN miners5:34.3755:28.6226:37.7217:54.36325:35.08332.98s
 4th205Roberto CRIBLEY 5:39.4685:42.8856:49.0738:23.89726:35.3141:33.21
 5th207Elijah GOODE Nevada Union5:33.0245:40.7147:02.7798:22.97626:39.4751:37.37
 6th219Nye YACKLE 5:42.3796:07.25107:14.95118:21.85527:26.4262:24.32
 7th208Jordan HALPERN 5:44.02106:00.2576:50.9359:04.35927:39.5472:37.44
 8th217Austin SMITH (u25) Nevada Union5:51.18117:12.19166:59.1778:12.45428:14.9983:12.89
 9th214Jackson MIERS 6:05.97136:30.42127:35.67138:47.67828:59.7393:57.63
 10th212Ben MCCANDLESS 6:01.71126:12.75117:33.05129:27.561029:15.07104:12.97
 11th201Nicolas BEAN 5:36.0466:01.2286:56.01610:55.081329:28.35114:26.25
 12th209Preston HART 6:13.66156:43.33138:09.541410:58.311432:04.84127:02.74
 13th203Sam CLEWANS 6:12.16146:43.82149:01.351610:46.101232:43.43137:41.33
 14th204Christopher COLLARD 8:50.48176:52.78158:38.261510:15.571134:37.10149:35.00
 15th215Hunter NEWMAN Nevada Union7:12.27168:41.551710:12.331712:35.191538:41.341513:39.24
 213Tate MEINTJES 5:29.2936:01.2597:00.248DNF
 216Matthew NUGENT Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling5:39.0775:45.2267:08.8610DNF

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st243Zachary PETERSEN Dank Memes Racing5:36.6245:29.5616:47.5227:33.18125:26.881-
emoji_events2nd232Jason HAYES Stud Ranch5:32.9825:37.4846:51.2947:55.43225:57.19230.31s
emoji_events3rd246Aaron SMITH 5:19.0315:31.2326:44.5918:29.581126:04.43337.55s
 4th225Scott BELLICITTI 5:33.4935:32.5036:49.9538:15.56726:11.50444.62s
 5th242Jeff ORR 5:40.5155:46.1756:59.5768:14.11626:40.3651:13.48
 6th237Joseph LEE 5:52.41105:50.9377:09.94108:08.14427:01.4261:34.54
 7th239Rob MARKEY 5:40.7365:46.9767:02.9888:37.061327:07.7471:40.86
 8th235Kirk KAUBISH 5:59.36115:56.0897:17.61138:03.88327:16.9381:50.05
 9th227Kasey CARAMES DSENDIT5:43.4475:54.5487:06.9098:41.171427:26.0491:59.16
 10th247Chris SPARKS TCMTB5:48.3796:01.90116:59.3458:47.821527:37.44102:10.56
 11th244Travis RISTOW woodside beasts6:10.31146:11.09137:12.00118:29.071028:02.47112:35.59
 12th224Eric AGUILERA 6:05.36126:05.37127:40.69168:13.41528:04.83122:37.95
 13th229Mitch DUFOUR Get Radical Industries6:07.06136:11.87147:27.60148:18.59828:05.12132:38.24
 14th238Robert MACFARLANE 5:47.9686:12.09157:16.34128:52.171628:08.55142:41.67
 15th228Brandon CASTELLI 6:22.76166:13.76167:28.88158:36.641228:42.03153:15.15
 16th233Steven HEBERGER 7:28.35185:58.28107:00.5078:20.16928:47.29163:20.41
 17th230Justin GRODEN 6:32.27177:27.18187:54.67179:06.611731:00.72175:33.84
 18th241Blake MILNER Reno Wheelmen6:13.42156:29.49178:31.361810:10.221831:24.49185:57.61

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Brian CRANE 5:43.47115:36.2126:35.7717:58.54225:53.991-
emoji_events2nd251James BENDER Team Evergreen5:39.0775:35.9816:49.6237:49.45125:54.1220.13s
emoji_events3rd282Chris THIEME 5:36.8945:39.3736:43.3028:16.51826:16.06322.07s
 4th200Krishtof KORDA 5:35.6925:47.0686:56.6758:02.90626:22.32428.33s
 5th268William LEWIS 5:38.2865:55.00106:52.3248:02.49426:28.10534.11s
 6th262Kevin GORCHINSKI Roseville Cyclery Racing5:31.7315:43.4077:28.03238:00.27326:43.43649.44s
 7th273Cameron PRIDMORE The Hub Bicycles5:37.4955:42.1466:57.7768:28.871326:46.27752.28s
 8th281Joseph STEPHENSON 5:44.85145:41.5447:03.7198:21.671126:51.76857.77s
 9th259Kelly GERKENSMEYER 5:58.05205:56.76127:09.08128:02.80527:06.6991:12.70
 10th252Joel BERNIER Endless Bastards6:01.90235:41.6257:12.83178:13.81727:10.16101:16.17
 11th269Morgan MCGUIRE Team McGuire5:41.6885:53.6697:10.33148:27.331227:12.99111:19.00
 12th248Jerry LURA SIERRA QUEST5:51.99175:57.27137:07.87118:20.40927:17.53121:23.54
 13th276Derek ROSENTHAL 5:51.46166:06.78197:14.57188:29.381427:42.20131:48.21
 14th266Jordan KUSHNER 5:50.96156:00.77157:11.76158:40.071627:43.56141:49.57
 15th283Anthony TRAHAN TCMTB5:42.0296:03.89167:04.35108:55.432127:45.68151:51.69
 16th258Ross GALSON 5:44.83136:05.14176:59.0788:57.682227:46.73161:52.74
 17th274Eric RAMIN Team Tahoe Beer6:08.33296:05.63187:11.89168:21.261027:47.10171:53.11
 18th311David HARDWICK The Path Bike Shop Factory Team5:56.35195:59.57147:09.55138:48.031927:53.50181:59.51
 19th275Chris RODERICK 5:44.40125:56.39116:58.5479:29.032728:08.36192:14.37
 20th270Fabian OSORIO 6:06.39266:09.91207:36.72248:44.901828:37.91202:43.92
 21st265Ken KONECNY 5:58.99216:19.35237:14.85199:09.492628:42.68212:48.69
 22nd261Phil GOR 6:07.70276:13.87217:20.34219:07.372528:49.28222:55.29
 23rd249Greg ASHBY 6:27.00326:33.40267:23.18229:03.892429:27.47233:33.48
 24th288Corey YURTINUS htfu6:07.82286:48.04317:49.44278:58.082329:43.38243:49.39
 25th256David FERSTL 6:03.21246:27.70247:37.96259:47.793129:56.67254:02.68
 26th254Ryan DOOLEY 6:01.29226:40.35287:42.43269:46.353030:10.41264:16.42
 27th271Stephen PAPPAS 6:47.17356:33.20258:00.35318:52.442030:13.16274:19.17
 28th284Shawn TRUDELL 6:05.11256:35.26277:57.92299:48.823230:27.10284:33.11
 29th287Daniel WINKELS 6:49.56366:42.42307:58.38309:50.163331:20.51295:26.52
 30th280Tommy ALDO SONIN TRAIL HEAD RACING6:52.45377:02.15328:24.78349:38.922831:58.30306:04.31
 31st267Nathan LABROSSE 5:55.491811:34.58347:18.95208:36.391533:25.41317:31.42
 32nd286Glenn WEATHERSON Get Radical Industries5:36.5538:26.52338:22.293212:49.783535:15.15329:21.16
 33rd263Zachary GRAVES The Path Bike Shop Factory Team6:39.45346:13.902216:31.36358:41.451738:06.153312:12.16
 34th260Curtis GIEBELER 6:16.203020:14.65377:55.282810:16.643444:42.763418:48.77
 35th264Brian HILLIARD 6:19.66316:42.402924:35.09369:42.852947:20.003521:26.01
 285Scott WATERS 5:42.841014:33.18358:22.3633DNF
 250Nathan BAKE 6:33.623315:20.0436DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st299Sam HANCOCK 5:38.8245:38.9746:51.8337:43.27125:52.891-
emoji_events2nd300Charles HASHEY 5:38.4335:37.5116:53.3048:04.15526:13.39220.50s
emoji_events3rd309Dave NEILSON Podium Racing5:37.7325:38.1726:59.4278:03.95426:19.27326.38s
 4th315James RITCHIE BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:41.6355:38.8036:56.2968:03.27326:19.98427.09s
 5th320Adam TRIEBSCH 5:34.6415:44.1286:49.4228:14.57826:22.76529.87s
 6th308Paul MORABITO 5:50.0395:40.1556:54.8357:59.95226:24.96632.07s
 7th296Andy GRAYSON 5:55.77125:41.2466:45.0818:18.83926:40.92748.03s
 8th312James RANDOLPH 5:48.4385:44.0177:00.3088:08.48726:41.22848.33s
 9th294Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE Los Gatos Cycling5:45.6875:48.7297:05.9298:07.17626:47.49954.60s
 10th318Scott SEYMOUR SIERRA QUEST5:53.25116:02.92137:10.57108:29.521227:36.25101:43.36
 11th289Jason BLACK 5:58.37136:04.30147:13.60128:29.011127:45.29111:52.40
 12th306David MCCALEB Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:43.0466:14.44167:11.98119:20.091828:29.54122:36.65
 13th310Rick ORONA TCMTB6:00.88156:01.30127:18.26139:09.621728:30.07132:37.18
 14th313Charles RIBLON NorCalHub Racing5:58.42146:22.89177:25.82149:01.051528:48.18142:55.29
 15th307Steve MCGAHN 5:50.07105:54.52108:55.52208:21.951029:02.07153:09.18
 16th301Daniel HOWARD 6:11.01186:11.56157:57.65198:44.431429:04.65163:11.76
 17th302Jason KAWELL 6:08.12166:30.13187:47.02179:45.491930:10.76174:17.87
 18th305Frank MAGEE Kiss The Midget6:19.54206:48.49197:45.171610:44.182131:37.38185:44.49
 19th293Tom ERSKINE 7:04.17227:12.97218:56.222110:04.472033:17.83197:24.94
 20th290Ed CHUA 6:21.91216:49.43207:56.041812:56.982334:04.36208:11.47
 21st298Jim HALL (40+) 7:34.86237:38.72229:18.812211:44.742236:17.132110:24.24
 22nd292Casey DE SHONG 6:08.471716:31.27237:27.49158:41.151338:48.372212:55.48
 23rd314Jarrod RISTOW woodside beasts6:12.80195:56.431124:30.38239:06.411645:46.022319:53.13

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Mark HODGES SABA Dirt Riders5:44.3815:44.7417:02.1318:18.26126:49.511-
emoji_events2nd330Montie MILNER Reno Wheelmen5:46.9225:59.5327:02.3728:32.91327:21.72232.21s
emoji_events3rd332Mike PIAZZA 5:51.9936:01.6337:08.6838:23.44227:25.73336.22s
 4th325Kyle GARDELLA Reliant Electric5:57.4946:03.8747:24.1548:39.69628:05.2141:15.70
 5th321Paule BATES Team Roaring Mouse6:04.8556:06.7357:26.6258:34.86528:13.0651:23.55
 6th328Dan LEE Velo Fratello pb Bay Equity Home Loans6:14.0386:16.7367:41.7998:33.71428:46.2761:56.76
 7th331Eric NEWMAN 6:18.3096:20.2777:28.7668:49.51728:56.8472:07.33
 8th329Rod MCCOLLOUGH 6:22.87106:21.2087:35.1589:03.21829:22.4382:32.92
 9th333Kent SUTTON FOCAL POINT RACING6:13.4076:32.05117:29.3679:27.08929:41.8892:52.37
 10th324Todd ELLIS 6:08.6966:30.1897:47.36109:36.011030:02.23103:12.72
 11th326Curtis GULKA 6:28.63116:30.47107:59.711110:01.781131:00.60114:11.09

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st353Anker FANOE Rabobank Enduro Team5:50.4235:53.4827:01.3418:01.14126:46.371-
emoji_events2nd357Daniel MERCADO BLACK ROCK BICYCLES5:43.7215:44.2017:02.3028:17.24226:47.4721.10s
emoji_events3rd349Andrew BISHOP 5:52.4656:03.1237:09.0138:32.25527:36.84350.47s
 4th360Ryan ROBERTS (30+) 5:50.0926:07.8757:11.5748:46.52627:56.0541:09.68
 5th354Eric GERKEN TNRG6:05.7986:03.3647:19.8478:31.62428:00.6151:14.24
 6th352Trent EVES Concept Cyclery5:51.8746:15.3987:14.3358:49.72828:11.3061:24.93
 7th359Robert PISKOL 5:55.2266:12.0367:17.6168:48.74728:13.5971:27.22
 8th350David BOWIN 6:10.1596:28.40127:43.8798:20.48328:42.9081:56.53
 9th351Alejandro BURGOS TEAM MX6:18.11116:13.0177:46.96118:58.65929:16.7292:30.35
 10th361Brent RYMAN 5:59.6176:16.0697:47.82129:18.641029:22.13102:35.76
 11th362Richard SANPEI 6:13.49106:21.73107:29.6389:24.661129:29.51112:43.14
 12th358Christopher NG 6:26.71126:30.12137:46.58109:34.811230:18.22123:31.85
 13th363Brian TONG Endless Bastards6:32.24136:27.41117:48.32139:41.821330:29.79133:43.42
 14th348Joe BERNARD 6:42.36157:13.79148:02.861410:05.891432:04.90145:18.53
 15th356José Miguel LEDÉE Team Diablo6:45.04167:14.41158:21.021511:05.811533:26.28156:39.91
 364Tom VAN RUITEN 6:41.761424:29.9616DNF

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Katerina NASH LUNA PRO TEAM5:27.0415:26.9716:40.9017:28.7913:33.91328:37.611-
emoji_events2nd48Brianne SPIERSCH Marin / RABOBANK5:46.3135:45.2526:59.8538:01.0043:27.35129:59.7621:22.15
emoji_events3rd46Monika RENK 5:50.7055:48.3137:04.1947:59.6633:41.85530:24.7031:47.09
 4th41Amy MORRISON 5:47.1145:51.3847:09.2758:09.9053:33.25230:30.9141:53.30
 5th39Lauren GREGG 5:38.7427:04.00116:51.8027:45.0523:34.59430:54.1852:16.57
 6th49Jackie SWIDER Juliana Bicycles / Onyx Racing / ROTOR5:54.8776:09.7457:29.2198:32.9093:45.95631:52.6763:15.06
 7th40Christine HIRST Cycleworld5:51.3566:10.2467:15.6468:32.1184:14.591032:03.9373:26.32
 8th44Nina PORCELLI FENN 5:55.9286:40.50107:23.6078:23.0973:59.75732:22.8683:45.25
 9th38Caroline DEZENDORF Vanderkitten Racing6:12.66106:31.3697:29.23108:13.5664:13.86932:40.6794:03.06
 10th45Amy RAMBACHER The Path Bike Shop Factory Team6:07.4196:25.1087:27.2989:02.12104:01.62833:03.54104:25.93
 43Tracie NELSON 6:19.51116:15.2777:48.4711DNF

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st170Whitney SUTAK Team Giant Bike & Bean5:55.9635:55.6727:00.8227:59.3913:38.88130:30.721-
emoji_events2nd165Ashlyn LEWIS Ripper Chic5:37.3715:50.7116:59.3418:13.8624:04.40330:45.68214.96s
emoji_events3rd171Zora THOMAS UCSC6:06.4856:15.0047:18.6738:41.3343:59.04232:20.5231:49.80
 4th164Cari LEVINE Team Clif Bar6:04.0046:16.1357:31.4458:19.0334:40.22732:50.8242:20.10
 5th166Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO 6:11.1566:38.6968:06.0179:06.6454:17.46534:19.9553:49.23
 6th169Liia SARJAKOSKI 6:17.2976:45.2578:01.1169:08.3164:36.26634:48.2264:17.50
 7th162Emily FORSBERG Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders6:22.3886:51.9598:06.0889:30.2375:30.231036:20.8875:50.16
 8th167Meredith NUNNINK 6:45.0396:48.1988:36.0499:30.9585:11.96936:52.1886:21.46
 9th168Erica SANDER 6:52.30107:26.34108:39.701010:07.9495:05.51838:11.8097:41.08
 10th163Cicily KESSMANN 5:54.4825:59.8437:23.31417:52.36104:11.24441:21.231010:50.51

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st334Katie ANDERSON (40) Nor*Nev6:23.8926:35.6327:37.1829:13.89229:50.591-
emoji_events2nd335Alexandra ANDERSSON 6:33.3146:51.4448:05.4739:29.75330:59.9721:09.38
emoji_events3rd345Penny VAUGHAN 6:28.3536:46.6938:06.9749:47.62631:09.6231:19.03
 4th341Kelle HARTER College Cyclery7:05.7386:54.2068:21.7088:59.74131:21.3741:30.78
 5th338Heather COOPER Team Clif Bar6:38.6556:53.3558:20.2979:49.67731:41.9551:51.36
 6th160Carie BRONSON 6:42.8667:04.1378:18.9369:46.67531:52.5962:02.00
 7th344Jackie THYM BLACK ROCK BICYCLES6:48.6377:06.4488:30.1899:34.10431:59.3572:08.76
 8th370Christina SCHROETER Team Clif Bar7:13.5897:24.0598:55.211010:29.60834:02.4384:11.84
 9th339Christine CREMO 8:10.20118:15.56109:14.101111:32.99937:12.8497:22.25
 10th346Leticia VILLARREAL The Path Bike Shop Factory Team8:01.11108:33.901110:16.091215:15.121042:06.221012:15.63
 11th211Meghan KELLY 5:56.1615:49.3917:35.91133:29.711252:51.161123:00.57
 12th343Marie-Eve SAVARD Team Audi15:24.821211:16.83128:16.81519:21.351154:19.811224:29.22

Sport: U18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st222Aubrey MILNER Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling6:37.0616:44.6328:20.0829:09.70130:51.461-
emoji_events2nd221Sarah BRENNAN 6:46.7526:34.6617:58.4519:32.60230:52.4621.00s
emoji_events3rd223Rene WARREN 7:19.5337:30.1739:19.54310:55.93335:05.1634:13.70

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st367Linda HARRIS 6:54.5317:06.8918:31.0819:52.36132:24.861-
emoji_events2nd365Jessica ALBIETZ 7:19.2827:22.4228:40.8729:53.51233:16.09251.23s
emoji_events3rd369Michelle KIM 7:33.3448:25.6939:07.69311:55.95437:02.6734:37.81
 4th368Diana KAEMPFER Endless Bastards7:32.2239:05.3049:17.56411:36.45337:31.5245:06.66
Chat with us