shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 California Enduro Series round 3 - VP EnduroFest at China Peak, CA

view_listResults (297)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/ChinaPeakResult…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Marco OSBORNE WTBCannondale Overmountain4:10.5116:25.2118:32.5615:38.52224:46.791-
emoji_events2nd21Brian LOPES Brian Lopes Inc.4:12.6026:27.3628:35.9825:38.23124:54.1827.39s
emoji_events3rd17Jeff KENDALL-WEED 4:13.5846:37.3988:46.1635:43.97325:21.09334.30s
 4th11Evan GEANKOPLIS Marin Rabobank4:12.6636:29.9738:50.8945:51.97625:25.49438.70s
 5th40Cory SULLIVAN (pro) Ethirteen4:17.7866:30.9848:52.2255:48.52525:29.49542.70s
 6th28Jeremiah NEWMAN 4:17.8476:39.55118:54.0975:58.21725:49.6961:02.90
 7th10Ryan GARDNER 4:21.86106:36.0668:52.3766:00.79925:51.0871:04.29
 8th13Teddy HAYDEN Bear Development Team4:22.15116:42.12159:04.8185:45.56425:54.6581:07.86
 9th43Douglas THAYER 4:16.3656:41.13139:05.4596:15.191726:18.1391:31.34
 10th37Dillon SANTOS Ibis Cycles4:18.5496:46.82199:09.97136:02.931026:18.26101:31.47
 11th46Evan TURPEN Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:22.20126:36.3479:12.83146:11.191526:22.56111:35.77
 12th31Ryan PAQUETTE 4:23.25136:39.09109:15.19166:05.861326:23.39121:36.60
 13th20Nathaniel LEWIS Slo To The Bone4:26.28176:44.90179:08.97126:13.441626:33.58131:46.79
 14th33Chris RAVINA RAV RACING4:26.42186:36.0559:32.06255:59.62826:34.14141:47.35
 15th34Thomas RAVINA RAV RACING4:33.94316:41.68149:17.02186:03.451126:36.08151:49.29
 16th24Bo MACARTHUR Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:27.76216:47.59209:19.24196:03.821226:38.41161:51.62
 17th16Cody JOHNSON (pro) 4:24.29156:40.16129:26.45236:08.171426:39.06171:52.27
 18th25Ian MASSEY 4:33.98326:47.99219:08.59116:15.831826:46.39181:59.60
 19th26Anthony MEDAGLIA Ibis-Retro Cellars4:26.62196:48.18229:13.28156:18.842126:46.91192:00.12
 20th12John HAUER Muscle Milk / Specialized4:29.87246:48.91239:21.67216:15.911926:56.36202:09.57
 21st22Myles LUCAS BUY.CELL / ibis / OTC4:30.59266:49.25279:15.76176:26.532327:02.14212:15.35
 22nd35Trevor ROLAND DSENDIT4:31.52276:49.17249:26.16226:18.262027:05.11222:18.32
 23rd3Ryan CHANDLER 4:23.98146:45.47189:21.21206:35.112727:05.77232:18.98
 24th32Dane PETERSEN 4:29.56236:49.22269:37.24276:31.522527:27.54242:40.75
 25th48Jonathan WIDEN 4:29.08226:50.35289:42.62296:34.812627:36.85252:50.06
 26th38Kevin SMALLMAN Cannondale Incycle4:33.86306:54.19309:35.92266:44.032827:48.00263:01.21
 27th19Steven LEWIS Nations Interbanc Cannondale4:25.84166:43.19169:56.31326:44.382927:49.72273:02.93
 28th29Daniel ORELLANA Onyx Racing4:27.03206:49.172410:04.93346:29.052427:50.18283:03.39
 29th44Ryan THYM BLACK ROCK BICYCLES4:32.51286:58.18319:42.68306:47.493228:00.85293:14.06
 30th47Jake WARD 4:32.59296:58.51329:38.47286:55.843428:05.41303:18.62
 31st7Will CURTIS Santa Cruz / X-Fusion4:37.86357:05.04339:55.72316:54.693328:33.31313:46.52
 32nd15Rick IANNIELLO 4:42.69367:07.453510:02.54336:45.253128:37.93323:51.14
 33rd23James LUCCHESI 4:46.84378:07.45389:30.07246:19.902228:44.25333:57.46
 34th2Russell BRENNAN Don's Bikes / Intense / Team Brennan4:37.07337:40.523610:48.30366:45.143029:51.02345:04.23
 35th397Michael NAPIER 4:53.51388:44.503911:16.22377:51.043532:45.27357:58.48
 36th252Michael TURNER (u40) 13:02.25397:48.953711:51.32388:37.993641:20.513616:33.72
 42Derek TEEL KENETIC MTB Apparel / Stuntman Camera Mounts4:17.9186:38.4799:06.1410DNF
 4Casey COFFMAN Felt / Kenda / SR Suntour / VP components4:29.94256:53.502910:25.4435DNF
 1Curtis BEAVERS TRAIL HEAD RACING4:37.21347:05.2934DNF
 36Zak RUSTIGIAN BIKECO.COMDSQ
 41Ray SYRON IntenseDSQ

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76John WALDRON Bear Development Team4:22.0616:52.0119:14.2517:00.70427:29.021-
emoji_events2nd75Paul SERRA Team Newton Gravity4:35.3837:02.0149:36.9726:15.71127:30.0621.04s
emoji_events3rd67Buddy GALLIZIOLI Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders4:31.4626:57.1229:50.3946:55.26328:14.24345.22s
 4th70Jake MARR 4:37.9747:00.6339:42.9637:10.80528:32.3641:03.34
 5th74Liam RUFF 4:51.0387:05.99610:07.9656:49.72228:54.7051:25.68
 6th72Steven NADASKAI The Path Bike Shop4:41.7567:10.09710:18.7067:13.34629:23.8861:54.86
 7th69Nathan KOHL FOCAL POINT RACING4:54.8797:24.77910:34.7587:34.32730:28.7272:59.70
 8th66Gabriel FIRPO-TRIPLETT Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:10.73107:58.771111:49.66118:44.17833:43.3386:14.31
 9th195Jordan HALPERN San Marin High5:11.80118:10.891214:56.401210:39.97938:59.06911:30.04
 71Danny MOLLINEDA The Path Bike Shop4:38.3857:02.18510:22.437DNF
 198Scott JOURDAIN 5:21.77127:28.661011:14.489DNF
 68Laird GRANT ° 4:45.5677:11.67811:27.8110DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Sean MCGUINNESS 4:29.8666:49.1529:35.7636:22.15227:16.911-
emoji_events2nd88Nick DINAPOLI Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders4:35.89126:46.2719:27.7016:31.89527:21.7524.84s
emoji_events3rd118Brian ZIMMERMAN OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:35.71116:53.6959:37.8476:15.69127:22.9236.01s
 4th85Dominik CINKA Tam Bikes Racing4:29.7256:54.1869:37.3166:31.14427:32.35415.44s
 5th117Zach WICK (21+) Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:24.1616:53.3449:30.1426:47.231027:34.88517.97s
 6th112Ashton SMITH TRAIL HEAD RACING4:37.94157:03.30169:36.5146:24.92327:42.67625.76s
 7th84Brian CAHAL Knolly Bikes / Xfusion4:29.1247:02.83139:36.6056:37.97727:46.51729.60s
 8th81Kyle BOWMAN Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:30.0486:58.2389:42.6186:37.28627:48.16831.25s
 9th114Eric STORZ DSENDIT4:37.12146:53.2439:45.17106:40.16827:55.70938.79s
 10th83Morgan BREWER OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:38.47176:59.08109:49.19126:56.711328:23.44101:06.53
 11th100Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:33.7997:12.59279:55.27136:42.62928:24.27111:07.36
 12th87Tanner DEGIOVANNI Reno Wheelmen4:38.56187:02.96149:42.8397:01.472028:25.82121:08.91
 13th106Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders4:38.80197:03.21159:46.25116:59.561828:27.82131:10.91
 14th78Ben BENNETT The Path Bike Shop4:27.6136:59.951110:00.46147:05.032128:33.03141:16.12
 15th79Bud BOLIN 4:41.55227:02.291210:10.93176:59.411728:54.18151:37.27
 16th103Nelson MONGE UC Santa Barbara4:45.70287:07.782110:11.65186:49.241128:54.36161:37.45
 17th244Zachary PETERSEN Dank Fire Racing4:48.89307:09.412210:02.32156:58.921628:59.54171:42.63
 18th82Scott BRERETON 4:38.04167:16.553110:13.81196:52.001229:00.40181:43.49
 19th399Jack ACHEY 4:34.35107:07.322010:18.04217:00.821929:00.52191:43.61
 20th115Chris TAYLOR The Path Bike Shop4:38.94207:06.961910:03.56167:30.512529:19.97202:03.06
 21st93Tylor GIGER 4:44.03257:11.942610:17.36207:26.002429:39.33212:22.42
 22nd96Jordan HARTMAN Ride Giant Ride Northstar4:56.42337:13.352810:18.31227:16.652229:44.73222:27.82
 23rd95Kyle HARDER Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:41.44217:11.052510:35.48267:22.802329:50.77232:33.86
 24th80Jarod BOURDEAU 4:43.02237:15.733010:27.45247:34.032630:00.22242:43.31
 25th110Christopher SEYMOUR Santa Cruz Factory Racing4:56.69347:19.443210:58.63306:57.821530:12.58252:55.67
 26th111Ryan SIMONOVICH Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders4:36.88137:06.771810:47.75277:43.022930:14.42262:57.51
 27th104Pierce MORAN 4:47.85297:26.453310:47.97287:38.042830:40.31273:23.40
 28th98Kyle JOSEPHSON 4:43.95247:30.563610:55.59297:38.002730:48.10283:31.19
 29th398Mitchell HARNETT Cognition Cyclery4:44.92267:09.782310:23.38238:40.493230:58.56293:41.65
 30th92Sven GEFFKEN 5:04.82397:44.354011:05.72318:05.393032:00.27304:43.36
 31st77Ryan BARNES UCSB CYCLING5:01.83387:28.673412:28.24338:48.713333:47.45316:30.54
 32nd107Peter RAMSDEN Legit Riders Corp.5:13.74407:41.333713:19.36358:28.353134:42.78327:25.87
 33rd91Kyle FRONCKOWIAK 4:27.5526:56.41721:08.60386:57.031439:29.603312:12.69
 224Andres DE LA PARRA The Path Bike Shop4:53.00327:10.392410:27.8425DNF
 105Nicolas PATRICIO The Path Bike Shop4:45.61277:04.961711:06.2132DNF
 108Sam REDMAN 5:01.71377:41.353812:43.5234DNF
 109Bradley RUSSELL FOCAL POINT RACING4:30.0176:58.73914:16.0136DNF
 86Alexander COST Alexander Cost6:51.824110:55.124120:02.9037DNF
 94Daniel GILLOOLEY TRAIL HEAD RACING4:50.49317:29.573522:51.4639DNF
 113Jordan STEYER The Path Bike Shop4:58.15357:15.4529DNF
 89Justin EAGLETON 4:58.45367:41.9939DNF
 99Jeff LEISHMAN PARTY GNOMEDSQ

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Brian BUTLER 4:31.8226:51.1319:25.1116:21.12127:09.191-
emoji_events2nd123Chris COWAN Foothill Cyclery4:33.9236:58.4429:48.5346:25.58227:46.47237.28s
emoji_events3rd140Justin SCHWARTZ MOUNT TAM MAFIA4:34.1247:12.2169:37.9526:34.67327:58.95349.76s
 4th137Peter REHAGE 4:41.3977:09.9059:47.3636:35.15428:13.7941:04.60
 5th127Ryan GORMAN PHC4:29.0617:13.8479:59.2956:49.39628:31.5851:22.39
 6th135Kirk POST 4:38.0257:15.29910:02.5676:43.89528:39.7661:30.57
 7th149Stephen WOERZ squaw valley pedal pushers4:47.65127:20.72149:59.3767:03.54729:11.2772:02.08
 8th133Osvaldo OLMOS SRAM4:44.0787:14.28810:23.56107:09.00929:30.9182:21.72
 9th139Steve SALETNIK Specialized4:45.3397:09.84410:16.9997:22.121229:34.2892:25.09
 10th143Chris THIEME 4:52.19167:18.401110:25.18117:04.86829:40.64102:31.45
 11th141Todd SILSKI The Path Bike Shop4:55.38187:24.701710:35.52127:15.621130:11.23113:02.04
 12th148Chris WILLIAMS (u40) 5:10.25257:16.491010:44.47147:10.501030:21.71123:12.52
 13th119Mark BAEDER 4:52.35177:19.291211:35.97237:28.241331:15.86134:06.67
 14th14Mark HESSER 4:45.53107:33.532011:13.31187:57.031431:29.41144:20.22
 15th132Ido MAGEN Bike Improve4:59.99217:30.601811:24.31208:25.531732:20.44155:11.25
 16th120Chuck BECKER 5:04.26227:54.292611:27.49218:04.211532:30.26165:21.07
 17th130Auric KANTZ 5:15.69287:40.192311:35.08228:11.271632:42.22175:33.03
 18th134Jon PACK Podium Racing5:10.31267:51.072412:26.18258:47.641834:15.19187:06.00
 19th121Brad BEHRENS Podium Racing5:10.12248:00.812712:30.26269:34.951935:16.14198:06.95
 20th142Tommy ALDO SONIN TRAIL HEAD RACING5:17.41298:17.102813:48.732811:27.332038:50.572011:41.38
 21st124Jeffrey DO 4:58.31197:30.651911:20.891920:40.322144:30.162117:20.97
 128Aaron GUERRERO 4:40.2467:06.01310:07.468DNF
 261Robert FITZROY 4:59.39207:19.801310:42.3813DNF
 125Brian DURLING TEAM MIKES BIKES4:49.70137:21.151510:48.5015DNF
 144Lars UTT 4:51.44157:22.471610:50.4816DNF
 131Ian KIRK 4:50.14147:35.212110:51.3717DNF
 274Nyal MELLOR 5:12.54277:37.672211:39.4124DNF
 129Jon HOUDE 4:47.25117:51.082512:44.8427DNF
 146Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) FAST FRIDAY5:08.94239:53.8129DNF

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Mark RIDLER Team Giant Bike & Bean4:36.8937:02.6549:52.9336:32.63128:05.101-
emoji_events2nd156Brian KOCH Art's Cyclery / Slo To The Bone4:39.6747:02.0639:47.4616:38.33428:07.5222.42s
emoji_events3rd152Taylor CONGDON 4:41.5756:54.5919:58.4556:37.10328:11.7036.60s
 4th163Heath SHERRATT NORCAL HUB RACING4:33.3216:59.5929:51.1026:48.24528:12.2547.15s
 5th159Shawn OMEARA BLACK ROCK BICYCLES4:53.10117:07.04510:22.7577:13.70629:36.5851:31.48
 6th158Chris MATHIS 4:49.0087:15.58610:35.0397:29.23930:08.8362:03.73
 7th162Ian SETTLEMIRE OC Dirtbags4:48.0777:23.281010:41.31107:20.97730:13.6372:08.53
 8th151Bryan CHAFFE 4:54.07137:20.48910:34.5687:26.04830:15.1582:10.05
 9th164Dustin SLACK Team Giant Bike & Bean4:53.23127:20.41810:53.94117:39.561030:47.1492:42.04
 10th153Mark FITZSIMMONS Family Cycling / Fox4:52.05107:16.20711:08.32128:21.081231:37.65103:32.55
 11th290Maximilian DELAURE 5:07.13147:42.901311:15.96137:57.471132:03.46113:58.36
 12th150Stosh BANKSTON 4:33.99216:31.84149:56.3146:37.03237:39.17129:34.07
 160Shawne PORTMAN TRAIL HEAD RACING4:44.4867:29.361110:13.716DNF
 165Dan WILLIAMS The Path Bike Shop4:51.8997:31.631218:26.9414DNF

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st167James BRADLEY (50+) 4:51.9727:29.04610:30.8617:14.56130:06.431-
emoji_events2nd396Blake GARNAND 4:50.8817:23.80210:37.4127:24.56230:16.65210.22s
emoji_events3rd168Ed DEFTY SERIOUS CYCLING4:56.4547:18.83110:37.9837:42.98430:36.24329.81s
 4th170Brian HUGHES (50+) TRAIL HEAD RACING4:53.3837:28.43511:07.1347:47.82631:16.7641:10.33
 5th169Todd DEGIOVANNI 5:03.9177:24.54311:14.8157:46.96531:30.2251:23.79
 6th173Jeff WATTS 5:03.3767:25.61411:36.6167:33.21331:38.8061:32.37
 7th172Robert MAYER 5:03.0357:46.89711:55.9978:57.45733:43.3773:36.94

Sport: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Matthew GAUCHER 4:40.0416:59.29111:39.331-
emoji_events2nd191Jacob BLACK DSENDIT4:46.4247:04.74211:51.16211.83s
emoji_events3rd199Rylan LOADER 4:45.0137:11.05311:56.06316.73s
 4th194Trenton GUTHRIE 4:41.5027:14.94411:56.43417.10s
 5th204Noah MILLER Miller Gang4:52.7267:18.57512:11.29531.96s
 6th206Mason OLIVE Arts Cyclery / DSENDIT4:48.6457:26.76612:15.41636.08s
 7th210Parker SUSMANN 5:11.18157:28.39712:39.5771:00.24
 8th209Harrison SMITH 4:52.7377:49.601512:42.3281:02.99
 9th73Cayden PHIPPS 5:05.28107:37.94912:43.2291:03.89
 10th200Darien MARTIN 5:05.35117:39.071012:44.42101:05.09
 11th202Mason MILLER (u24) 5:07.70127:39.421212:47.11111:07.78
 12th213Benjamin ZDASUIK 5:09.81137:37.91812:47.71121:08.38
 13th339Jake LEE (u19) 5:10.12147:41.671312:51.78131:12.45
 14th190Dylan WALDE 5:13.72177:41.951412:55.67141:16.34
 15th205Noah NEWBERRY 5:17.59197:39.151112:56.74151:17.41
 16th201Scott MELLO 5:14.52187:56.401613:10.92161:31.59
 17th211Reed WILLIAMS woodside beasts5:03.6388:17.351813:20.98171:41.65
 18th212Adam WOODLAND 5:21.70208:10.601713:32.30181:52.97
 19th197Justin HURDLE 5:04.7498:37.622013:42.36192:03.03
 20th196Cooper HOUSTON Knolly Bikes5:13.41168:36.591913:49.99202:10.66
 21st193Kesh GOR 5:30.43219:30.562115:00.99213:21.66
 22nd207Aidan RHIND 6:02.84229:37.002215:39.84224:00.51

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st334Anker FANOE Marin Rabobank4:55.1217:30.18112:25.291-
emoji_events2nd332Andrew BISHOP 5:04.1227:30.27212:34.3929.10s
emoji_events3rd344Ryan ROBERTS (30+) 5:04.4837:33.38312:37.86312.57s
 4th400Steven ORTEGA 5:18.6057:51.32413:09.92444.63s
 5th343Robert PISKOL 5:15.1648:08.29613:23.45558.16s
 6th346Dana STEIN 5:27.6578:04.56513:32.2161:06.92
 7th347Brian TONG Endless Bastards5:38.8888:10.22713:49.1071:23.81
 8th345Tim ROBERTS 5:51.26118:22.61814:13.8781:48.58
 9th348William WARNER 5:20.3069:14.891214:35.1892:09.89
 10th340Joseph LEE UCSB CYCLING5:48.47108:48.811014:37.28102:11.99
 11th306Thomas RAMBACHER The Path Bike Shop6:06.06128:47.72914:53.78112:28.49
 12th342Jonathan PERA 5:47.0599:08.101114:55.15122:29.86
 13th336Adam HEIL 6:26.121310:20.251316:46.37134:21.08
 14th341Michael MARTINEZ-KISSO 7:16.701511:15.081418:31.78146:06.49
 15th335Andrew HAAS Sports Basement7:04.501412:18.201519:22.70156:57.41

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st239Chris MORRISON 4:38.3817:11.3329:55.55121:45.261-
emoji_events2nd251George WARREN 4:52.6567:14.23310:31.66222:38.54253.28s
emoji_events3rd240Carson MOTE Dank Memes Racing4:47.1137:27.61711:00.19323:14.9131:29.65
 4th241Christophe NEALE UCSB CYCLING4:47.4547:21.94411:09.11623:18.5041:33.24
 5th232Zack HOPPING Hops-a-pair4:58.4487:22.12511:12.49723:33.0551:47.79
 6th249Torian THOMASCO 4:49.9557:38.811211:06.39523:35.1561:49.89
 7th235Joseph LEE TRAIL HEAD RACING5:08.04167:31.37811:01.54423:40.9571:55.69
 8th237Christopher LOSSING 4:40.9927:00.46112:11.041623:52.4882:07.22
 9th222Kasey CARAMES DSENDIT5:04.24107:34.11911:38.10824:16.4592:31.19
 10th228Elijah GOODE 5:05.93137:24.48611:48.96924:19.37102:34.11
 11th247Nate ROSS 5:05.34127:39.981411:51.081124:36.40112:51.14
 12th245Jason PLOUGH 5:04.75117:39.591311:57.741324:42.08122:56.82
 13th226Adrian FELDER 5:07.84157:41.281512:02.351424:51.47133:06.21
 14th246Tyler RIES 5:07.11147:37.381012:08.031524:52.53143:07.27
 15th234Kirk KAUBISH Team Kirk5:11.80177:51.811811:51.211224:54.82153:09.56
 16th238Rob MARKEY 5:18.22217:49.351711:49.191024:56.76163:11.50
 17th243Brenton ONG 5:16.23197:38.441112:30.771725:25.44173:40.18
 18th236Chris LEFFLER GI / Slime5:18.13208:04.762012:49.311826:12.20184:26.94
 19th227Brandyn GARAYALDE SmashBros MTB5:18.92228:07.822113:54.372027:21.11195:35.85
 20th217Eric AGUILERA 5:36.53249:11.602414:18.372129:06.50207:21.24
 21st220Adam BIEHLER 5:46.25279:14.882515:19.802330:20.93218:35.67
 22nd233Cory JACOBS 4:53.1277:53.591917:40.822530:27.53228:42.27
 23rd221Brian BRUNSING 6:09.88289:17.502615:18.482230:45.86239:00.60
 24th230Ryan HOFFMANN 5:26.982313:51.072913:30.941932:48.992411:03.73
 25th250Kevin VAN GUNDY Porkhouse Racing5:15.471813:37.582817:34.772436:27.822514:42.56
 26th242Miguel NIETO SmashBros MTB5:45.36269:20.842721:42.562736:48.762615:03.50
 27th331Jonathan WONG Kelina Wong8:52.61298:15.732321:07.292638:15.632716:30.37
 28th223Satchel CRONK 4:58.8897:43.581645:33.022858:15.482836:30.22
 229Brandon HAYNES 5:39.21258:13.4822DNF

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Owen RANSOM 4:56.1227:11.22110:14.34122:21.671-
emoji_events2nd254James BENDER EVERGREEN4:46.1917:19.60210:33.65222:39.43217.76s
emoji_events3rd264Kelly GERKENSMEYER 5:06.0677:38.70611:01.25323:46.0131:24.34
 4th262Ross GALSON 4:59.5437:35.23311:17.90423:52.6741:31.00
 5th272Jerry LURA SIERRA QUEST4:59.6147:44.00911:18.79624:02.3951:40.72
 6th268Jacob HURTADO 5:02.2357:46.041011:18.37524:06.6461:44.97
 7th259Kyle ELLISON 5:02.9467:43.89811:19.81724:06.6471:44.97
 8th270Jordan KUSHNER 5:08.7287:38.50511:39.11824:26.3382:04.66
 9th273Morgan MALONE 5:10.1797:37.30411:58.68924:46.1592:24.48
 10th255Joel BERNIER Endless Bastards5:10.28107:51.211112:19.881225:21.37102:59.70
 11th279Fabian OSORIO 5:15.71127:57.061312:16.011125:28.78113:07.11
 12th269Chris KELLER 5:18.59138:02.821612:10.641025:32.06123:10.39
 13th280Ever PORTILLO NorCal Trail Riders5:22.63157:51.891212:31.601425:46.12133:24.45
 14th276Kailash MOZUMDER 5:26.89197:57.141412:24.751325:48.78143:27.11
 15th282Quillan TROMBLELY moto braaaaaaaap5:12.26117:42.02713:29.611626:23.90154:02.23
 16th260David FERSTL 5:34.36217:57.391512:54.561526:26.31164:04.64
 17th283Chris URQUIDEZ 5:24.30168:11.871813:59.021727:35.19175:13.52
 18th253Scott BARNARD The Cycle Cellar5:24.78178:29.132214:23.901828:17.81185:56.14
 19th271Chris LAVEQUE Santa Cruz Factory Racing5:25.11188:19.742015:02.722028:47.57196:25.90
 20th266Zachary GRAVES The Path Bike Shop5:52.48258:59.222614:37.461929:29.15207:07.48
 21st263Brett GARCIA 5:43.91248:32.912315:15.282129:32.10217:10.43
 22nd286Daniel WINKELS 5:53.51268:36.152415:50.712230:20.36227:58.69
 23rd285Derek WILLIAMS 5:40.06238:20.962117:19.562331:20.58238:58.91
 24th258Joseph DORE Team Dore5:33.01208:10.691718:46.062432:29.762410:08.09
 25th278Jack O'HURLEY 5:58.022710:08.132723:45.132539:51.272517:29.60
 26th257Alejandro BURGOS 5:19.47148:16.691929:27.002643:03.162620:41.49
 267William HAYNES 5:35.16228:37.6725DNF
 284Dune WEINGAST Dune Weingast6:57.452910:51.8028DNF
 287Johnny YIN West LA Bikes5:59.732820:34.2929DNF

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Scott SEYMOUR SIERRA QUEST5:03.3657:23.95410:53.04123:20.351-
emoji_events2nd304Rick ORONA tcmtb racing4:56.0617:24.44511:01.09223:21.5921.24s
emoji_events3rd300David MCCALEB Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:01.0347:22.62311:01.76323:25.4135.06s
 4th303Dave NEILSON Podium Racing4:59.3737:16.97111:09.70423:26.0445.69s
 5th299Chad LLOYD Lost Coast5:06.2177:29.30611:59.93824:35.4351:15.08
 6th294Sam HANCOCK 5:10.9787:40.10911:53.31524:44.3761:24.02
 7th308Kevin RUSSELL FOCAL POINT RACING5:12.95117:35.70712:00.28924:48.9371:28.58
 8th289Casey DE SHONG 5:15.06127:41.711111:57.18724:53.9581:33.60
 9th293Matt GALLIZIOLI Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:16.91137:49.291211:53.81625:00.0291:39.67
 10th295Barry HIRST Cycleworld5:03.6467:21.90212:38.531125:04.07101:43.72
 11th297Jason KAWELL 5:11.83108:00.041412:18.181025:30.04112:09.69
 12th301Paul MORABITO 5:11.7197:39.95813:01.531225:53.18122:32.83
 13th296Daniel HOWARD 5:24.57158:00.341513:46.721327:11.64133:51.29
 14th333Jason BLACK 5:16.92147:52.271314:02.961427:12.14143:51.79
 15th307Charles RIBLON NORCAL HUB RACING6:01.49168:03.971614:19.911528:25.37155:05.02
 16th292Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE Los Gatos Cycling4:58.9027:40.281046:47.501659:26.681636:06.33

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Paule BATES Team Roaring Mouse5:18.1317:52.87211:50.17125:01.161-
emoji_events2nd312Todd ELLIS Podium Racing5:30.5168:09.17512:43.98226:23.6521:22.49
emoji_events3rd322Dan RUSS 5:21.9347:54.70313:11.77426:28.4131:27.25
 4th317Randy KNOX Big Poppy5:21.0527:57.19413:17.42526:35.6541:34.49
 5th320Eric NEWMAN 5:21.1638:27.49813:00.88326:49.5351:48.37
 6th315Gary HOPPING Hops-a-pair5:24.0357:50.96113:46.02627:01.0061:59.84
 7th314Bruce HANNA 5:46.27108:19.02614:07.28728:12.5873:11.42
 8th321Andrew RHIND 5:39.1688:20.02714:13.48828:12.6783:11.51
 9th318Scott MCLEAN Mr Plow5:41.4298:31.79914:21.16928:34.3693:33.20
 10th319Montie MILNER Reno Wheelmen5:38.0578:53.471015:35.451030:06.98105:05.82

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Margaret GREGORY 4:44.3117:16.47110:14.0917:16.62129:31.491-
emoji_events2nd49Ariana ALTIER 4:50.3527:20.06310:42.2027:42.23530:34.8421:03.35
emoji_events3rd50Essence BARTON Triple Threat Cycling Team4:52.3637:18.06210:58.3957:39.84430:48.6531:17.16
 4th65Jackie SWIDER Juliana Bicycles / Onyx Racing / ROTOR5:16.5287:33.81610:49.0437:17.88230:57.2641:25.77
 5th60Amy MORRISON 5:02.5957:32.49510:56.2547:35.25331:06.5851:35.09
 6th64Brianne SPIERSCH Marin Rabobank4:57.3247:30.13411:05.8167:59.91631:33.1762:01.68
 7th55Lauren GREGG 5:05.6667:47.88711:23.2078:11.29732:28.0272:56.53
 8th58Ashlyn LEWIS 6:53.30107:53.69911:33.7288:21.03834:41.7485:10.25
 9th62Amy RAMBACHER The Path Bike Shop5:27.2497:56.841013:39.3599:40.86936:44.2997:12.80
 57Christine HIRST Cycleworld5:11.5377:49.428DNF

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st182Cicily KESSMANN 5:12.5227:44.85112:23.1138:45.42134:05.901-
emoji_events2nd183Cari LEVINE Team Clif Bar5:40.8098:18.67712:13.3129:02.62235:15.4021:09.50
emoji_events3rd189Zora THOMAS 5:01.1019:41.341212:12.0919:04.41335:58.9531:53.05
 4th187Liia SARJAKOSKI 5:27.2278:13.83512:41.2959:52.84536:15.1742:09.27
 5th175Lindsay CHIRDON Ride Giant Ride Northstar5:20.3048:30.30913:58.36911:03.73638:52.6954:46.79
 6th61Tracie NELSON 5:53.00118:26.43813:50.41811:15.74739:25.5865:19.68
 7th186Erica SANDER Team Clif Bar6:36.99129:28.791115:39.061113:15.23845:00.08710:54.18
 179Emily FORSBERG Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders5:21.5857:55.5439:40.584DNF
 178Ann FITZSIMMONS 5:15.7137:53.87212:30.344DNF
 188Madison GIGER 5:36.4888:16.21613:21.936DNF
 184Leah LIND-WHITE 5:24.5668:12.51413:49.227DNF
 181Pamela JAMES 5:49.66108:55.411014:46.1310DNF

Sport: U18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st215Lili HEIM 5:39.8318:43.91114:23.741-
emoji_events2nd216Aubrey MILNER Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling6:11.9729:15.09215:27.0521:03.31

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Michelle KIM 6:33.6129:15.59115:49.211-
emoji_events2nd350Diana KAEMPFER Endless Bastards6:32.59111:14.25217:46.8321:57.62

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Erika BOREN Bike n Bean5:39.4218:14.25113:16.20127:09.871-
emoji_events2nd327Heather COOPER Team Clif Bar5:55.2738:24.78213:54.87228:14.9221:05.05
emoji_events3rd330Christina SCHROETER Team Clif Bar6:45.8759:20.48416:08.51432:14.8635:04.99
 4th328Emily PASSEY Juliana Bicycles6:18.79410:22.72515:39.23332:20.7545:10.88
 5th177Lauren DIPERNA 5:50.1929:00.64333:25.77548:16.61521:06.74
Chat with us