The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Pro/Expert course - 4 stagesSport course - 3 stagesBeginner/U18 course - 2 stages
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Marco OSBORNE | WTBCannondale Overmountain | 4:10.511 | 6:25.211 | 8:32.561 | 5:38.522 | 24:46.791 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Brian LOPES | Brian Lopes Inc. | 4:12.602 | 6:27.362 | 8:35.982 | 5:38.231 | 24:54.182 | 7.39s | ||
3rd | 17 | Jeff KENDALL-WEED | 4:13.584 | 6:37.398 | 8:46.163 | 5:43.973 | 25:21.093 | 34.30s | |||
4th | 11 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Marin Rabobank | 4:12.663 | 6:29.973 | 8:50.894 | 5:51.976 | 25:25.494 | 38.70s | ||
5th | 40 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | e*thirteen | 4:17.786 | 6:30.984 | 8:52.225 | 5:48.525 | 25:29.495 | 42.70s | ||
6th | 28 | Jeremiah NEWMAN | 4:17.847 | 6:39.5511 | 8:54.097 | 5:58.217 | 25:49.696 | 1:02.90 | |||
7th | 10 | Ryan GARDNER | 4:21.8610 | 6:36.066 | 8:52.376 | 6:00.799 | 25:51.087 | 1:04.29 | |||
8th | 13 | Teddy HAYDEN | Bear Development Team | 4:22.1511 | 6:42.1215 | 9:04.818 | 5:45.564 | 25:54.658 | 1:07.86 | ||
9th | 43 | Douglas THAYER | 4:16.365 | 6:41.1313 | 9:05.459 | 6:15.1917 | 26:18.139 | 1:31.34 | |||
10th | 37 | Dillon SANTOS | Ibis Cycles | 4:18.549 | 6:46.8219 | 9:09.9713 | 6:02.9310 | 26:18.2610 | 1:31.47 | ||
11th | 46 | Evan TURPEN | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:22.2012 | 6:36.347 | 9:12.8314 | 6:11.1915 | 26:22.5611 | 1:35.77 | ||
12th | 31 | Ryan PAQUETTE | 4:23.2513 | 6:39.0910 | 9:15.1916 | 6:05.8613 | 26:23.3912 | 1:36.60 | |||
13th | 20 | Nathaniel LEWIS | Slo To The Bone | 4:26.2817 | 6:44.9017 | 9:08.9712 | 6:13.4416 | 26:33.5813 | 1:46.79 | ||
14th | 33 | Chris RAVINA | RAV RACING | 4:26.4218 | 6:36.055 | 9:32.0625 | 5:59.628 | 26:34.1414 | 1:47.35 | ||
15th | 34 | Thomas RAVINA | RAV RACING | 4:33.9431 | 6:41.6814 | 9:17.0218 | 6:03.4511 | 26:36.0815 | 1:49.29 | ||
16th | 24 | Bo MACARTHUR | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:27.7621 | 6:47.5920 | 9:19.2419 | 6:03.8212 | 26:38.4116 | 1:51.62 | ||
17th | 16 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | 4:24.2915 | 6:40.1612 | 9:26.4523 | 6:08.1714 | 26:39.0617 | 1:52.27 | |||
18th | 25 | Ian MASSEY | 4:33.9832 | 6:47.9921 | 9:08.5911 | 6:15.8318 | 26:46.3918 | 1:59.60 | |||
19th | 26 | Anthony MEDAGLIA | Ibis-Retro Cellars | 4:26.6219 | 6:48.1822 | 9:13.2815 | 6:18.8421 | 26:46.9119 | 2:00.12 | ||
20th | 12 | John HAUER | Muscle Milk / Specialized | 4:29.8724 | 6:48.9123 | 9:21.6721 | 6:15.9119 | 26:56.3620 | 2:09.57 | ||
21st | 22 | Myles LUCAS | BUY.CELL / ibis / OTC | 4:30.5926 | 6:49.2527 | 9:15.7617 | 6:26.5323 | 27:02.1421 | 2:15.35 | ||
22nd | 35 | Trevor ROLAND | DSENDIT | 4:31.5227 | 6:49.1724 | 9:26.1622 | 6:18.2620 | 27:05.1122 | 2:18.32 | ||
23rd | 3 | Ryan CHANDLER | 4:23.9814 | 6:45.4718 | 9:21.2120 | 6:35.1127 | 27:05.7723 | 2:18.98 | |||
24th | 32 | Dane PETERSEN | 4:29.5623 | 6:49.2226 | 9:37.2427 | 6:31.5225 | 27:27.5424 | 2:40.75 | |||
25th | 48 | Jonathan WIDEN | 4:29.0822 | 6:50.3528 | 9:42.6229 | 6:34.8126 | 27:36.8525 | 2:50.06 | |||
26th | 38 | Kevin SMALLMAN | Cannondale Incycle | 4:33.8630 | 6:54.1930 | 9:35.9226 | 6:44.0328 | 27:48.0026 | 3:01.21 | ||
27th | 19 | Steven LEWIS | Nations Interbanc Cannondale | 4:25.8416 | 6:43.1916 | 9:56.3132 | 6:44.3829 | 27:49.7227 | 3:02.93 | ||
28th | 29 | Daniel ORELLANA | Onyx Racing | 4:27.0320 | 6:49.1724 | 10:04.9334 | 6:29.0524 | 27:50.1828 | 3:03.39 | ||
29th | 44 | Ryan THYM | BLACK ROCK BICYCLES | 4:32.5128 | 6:58.1831 | 9:42.6830 | 6:47.4932 | 28:00.8529 | 3:14.06 | ||
30th | 47 | Jake WARD | 4:32.5929 | 6:58.5132 | 9:38.4728 | 6:55.8434 | 28:05.4130 | 3:18.62 | |||
31st | 7 | Will CURTIS | Santa Cruz / x-fusion | 4:37.8635 | 7:05.0433 | 9:55.7231 | 6:54.6933 | 28:33.3131 | 3:46.52 | ||
32nd | 15 | Rick IANNIELLO | 4:42.6936 | 7:07.4535 | 10:02.5433 | 6:45.2531 | 28:37.9332 | 3:51.14 | |||
33rd | 23 | Jim LUCCHESI | 4:46.8437 | 8:07.4538 | 9:30.0724 | 6:19.9022 | 28:44.2533 | 3:57.46 | |||
34th | 2 | Russell BRENNAN | Don's Bikes / Intense / Team Brennan | 4:37.0733 | 7:40.5236 | 10:48.3036 | 6:45.1430 | 29:51.0234 | 5:04.23 | ||
35th | 397 | Michael NAPIER | 4:53.5138 | 8:44.5039 | 11:16.2237 | 7:51.0435 | 32:45.2735 | 7:58.48 | |||
36th | 252 | Michael TURNER (u50) | 13:02.2539 | 7:48.9537 | 11:51.3238 | 8:37.9936 | 41:20.5136 | 16:33.72 | |||
42 | Derek TEEL | KENETIC MTB Apparel / Stuntman Camera Mounts | 4:17.918 | 6:38.479 | 9:06.1410 | DNF | |||||
4 | Casey COFFMAN | Felt / Kenda / SR Suntour / VP components | 4:29.9425 | 6:53.5029 | 10:25.4435 | DNF | |||||
1 | Curtis BEAVERS | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:37.2134 | 7:05.2934 | DNF | ||||||
36 | Zak RUSTIGIAN | BIKECO.COM | DSQ | ||||||||
41 | Ray SYRON | Intense | DSQ |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Johnny WALDRON | Bear Development Team | 4:22.061 | 6:52.011 | 9:14.251 | 7:00.704 | 27:29.021 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Paul SERRA | Team Newton Gravity | 4:35.383 | 7:02.014 | 9:36.972 | 6:15.711 | 27:30.062 | 1.04s | ||
3rd | 67 | Buddy GALLIZIOLI | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 4:31.462 | 6:57.122 | 9:50.394 | 6:55.263 | 28:14.243 | 45.22s | ||
4th | 70 | Jake MARR | 4:37.974 | 7:00.633 | 9:42.963 | 7:10.805 | 28:32.364 | 1:03.34 | |||
5th | 74 | Liam RUFF | 4:51.038 | 7:05.996 | 10:07.965 | 6:49.722 | 28:54.705 | 1:25.68 | |||
6th | 72 | Steven NADASKAI | The Path Bike Shop | 4:41.756 | 7:10.097 | 10:18.706 | 7:13.346 | 29:23.886 | 1:54.86 | ||
7th | 69 | Nathan KOHL | FOCAL POINT RACING | 4:54.879 | 7:24.779 | 10:34.758 | 7:34.327 | 30:28.727 | 2:59.70 | ||
8th | 66 | Gabriel FIRPO-TRIPLETT | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 5:10.7310 | 7:58.7711 | 11:49.6611 | 8:44.178 | 33:43.338 | 6:14.31 | ||
9th | 195 | Jordan HALPERN | San Marin High | 5:11.8011 | 8:10.8912 | 14:56.4012 | 10:39.979 | 38:59.069 | 11:30.04 | ||
71 | Danny MOLLINEDA | The Path Bike Shop | 4:38.385 | 7:02.185 | 10:22.437 | DNF | |||||
198 | Scott JOURDAIN | 5:21.7712 | 7:28.6610 | 11:14.489 | DNF | ||||||
68 | Laird GRANT ° | 4:45.567 | 7:11.678 | 11:27.8110 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Sean MCGUINNESS | 4:29.866 | 6:49.152 | 9:35.763 | 6:22.152 | 27:16.911 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Nick DINAPOLI | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 4:35.8912 | 6:46.271 | 9:27.701 | 6:31.895 | 27:21.752 | 4.84s | ||
3rd | 118 | Brian ZIMMERMAN | OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 4:35.7111 | 6:53.695 | 9:37.847 | 6:15.691 | 27:22.923 | 6.01s | ||
4th | 85 | Dominik CINKA | Tam Bikes Racing | 4:29.725 | 6:54.186 | 9:37.316 | 6:31.144 | 27:32.354 | 15.44s | ||
5th | 117 | Zach WICK (21+) | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:24.161 | 6:53.344 | 9:30.142 | 6:47.2310 | 27:34.885 | 17.97s | ||
6th | 112 | Ashton SMITH | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:37.9415 | 7:03.3016 | 9:36.514 | 6:24.923 | 27:42.676 | 25.76s | ||
7th | 84 | Brian CAHAL | Knolly Bikes / Xfusion | 4:29.124 | 7:02.8313 | 9:36.605 | 6:37.977 | 27:46.517 | 29.60s | ||
8th | 81 | Kyle BOWMAN | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:30.048 | 6:58.238 | 9:42.618 | 6:37.286 | 27:48.168 | 31.25s | ||
9th | 114 | Eric STORZ | DSENDIT | 4:37.1214 | 6:53.243 | 9:45.1710 | 6:40.168 | 27:55.709 | 38.79s | ||
10th | 83 | Morgan BREWER | OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 4:38.4717 | 6:59.0810 | 9:49.1912 | 6:56.7113 | 28:23.4410 | 1:06.53 | ||
11th | 100 | Samuel MARKLING | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:33.799 | 7:12.5927 | 9:55.2713 | 6:42.629 | 28:24.2711 | 1:07.36 | ||
12th | 87 | Tanner DEGIOVANNI | Reno Wheelmen | 4:38.5618 | 7:02.9614 | 9:42.839 | 7:01.4720 | 28:25.8212 | 1:08.91 | ||
13th | 106 | Mitchell PISCIOTTA | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 4:38.8019 | 7:03.2115 | 9:46.2511 | 6:59.5618 | 28:27.8213 | 1:10.91 | ||
14th | 78 | Ben BENNETT | The Path Bike Shop | 4:27.613 | 6:59.9511 | 10:00.4614 | 7:05.0321 | 28:33.0314 | 1:16.12 | ||
15th | 79 | Bud BOLIN | 4:41.5522 | 7:02.2912 | 10:10.9317 | 6:59.4117 | 28:54.1815 | 1:37.27 | |||
16th | 103 | Nelson MONGE | UC Santa Barbara | 4:45.7028 | 7:07.7821 | 10:11.6518 | 6:49.2411 | 28:54.3616 | 1:37.45 | ||
17th | 244 | Zach PETERSEN | Dank Fire Racing | 4:48.8930 | 7:09.4122 | 10:02.3215 | 6:58.9216 | 28:59.5417 | 1:42.63 | ||
18th | 82 | Scott BRERETON | 4:38.0416 | 7:16.5531 | 10:13.8119 | 6:52.0012 | 29:00.4018 | 1:43.49 | |||
19th | 399 | Jack ACHEY | 4:34.3510 | 7:07.3220 | 10:18.0421 | 7:00.8219 | 29:00.5219 | 1:43.61 | |||
20th | 115 | Chris TAYLOR | The Path Bike Shop | 4:38.9420 | 7:06.9619 | 10:03.5616 | 7:30.5125 | 29:19.9720 | 2:03.06 | ||
21st | 93 | Tylor GIGER | 4:44.0325 | 7:11.9426 | 10:17.3620 | 7:26.0024 | 29:39.3321 | 2:22.42 | |||
22nd | 96 | Jordan HARTMAN | Ride Giant Ride Northstar | 4:56.4233 | 7:13.3528 | 10:18.3122 | 7:16.6522 | 29:44.7322 | 2:27.82 | ||
23rd | 95 | Kyle HARDER | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:41.4421 | 7:11.0525 | 10:35.4826 | 7:22.8023 | 29:50.7723 | 2:33.86 | ||
24th | 80 | Jarod BOURDEAU | 4:43.0223 | 7:15.7330 | 10:27.4524 | 7:34.0326 | 30:00.2224 | 2:43.31 | |||
25th | 110 | Christopher SEYMOUR | Santa Cruz Factory Racing | 4:56.6934 | 7:19.4432 | 10:58.6330 | 6:57.8215 | 30:12.5825 | 2:55.67 | ||
26th | 111 | Ryan SIMONOVICH | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 4:36.8813 | 7:06.7718 | 10:47.7527 | 7:43.0229 | 30:14.4226 | 2:57.51 | ||
27th | 104 | Pierce MORAN | 4:47.8529 | 7:26.4533 | 10:47.9728 | 7:38.0428 | 30:40.3127 | 3:23.40 | |||
28th | 98 | Kyle JOSEPHSON | 4:43.9524 | 7:30.5636 | 10:55.5929 | 7:38.0027 | 30:48.1028 | 3:31.19 | |||
29th | 398 | Mitchell HARNETT | Cognition Cyclery | 4:44.9226 | 7:09.7823 | 10:23.3823 | 8:40.4932 | 30:58.5629 | 3:41.65 | ||
30th | 92 | Sven GEFFKEN | 5:04.8239 | 7:44.3540 | 11:05.7231 | 8:05.3930 | 32:00.2730 | 4:43.36 | |||
31st | 77 | Ryan BARNES (CA) | UCSB CYCLING | 5:01.8338 | 7:28.6734 | 12:28.2433 | 8:48.7133 | 33:47.4531 | 6:30.54 | ||
32nd | 107 | Peter RAMSDEN | Legit Riders Corp. | 5:13.7440 | 7:41.3337 | 13:19.3635 | 8:28.3531 | 34:42.7832 | 7:25.87 | ||
33rd | 91 | Kyle FRONCKOWIAK | 4:27.552 | 6:56.417 | 21:08.6038 | 6:57.0314 | 39:29.6033 | 12:12.69 | |||
224 | Andres DE LA PARRA | The Path Bike Shop | 4:53.0032 | 7:10.3924 | 10:27.8425 | DNF | |||||
105 | Nicolas PATRICIO | The Path Bike Shop | 4:45.6127 | 7:04.9617 | 11:06.2132 | DNF | |||||
108 | Sam REDMAN | 5:01.7137 | 7:41.3538 | 12:43.5234 | DNF | ||||||
109 | Brad RUSSELL (u30) | FOCAL POINT RACING | 4:30.017 | 6:58.739 | 14:16.0136 | DNF | |||||
86 | Alexander COST | Alexander Cost | 6:51.8241 | 10:55.1241 | 20:02.9037 | DNF | |||||
94 | Daniel GILLOOLEY | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:50.4931 | 7:29.5735 | 22:51.4639 | DNF | |||||
113 | Jordan STEYER | The Path Bike Shop | 4:58.1535 | 7:15.4529 | DNF | ||||||
89 | Justin EAGLETON | 4:58.4536 | 7:41.9939 | DNF | |||||||
99 | Jeff LEISHMAN | PARTY GNOME | DSQ |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Brian BUTLER (west) | 4:31.822 | 6:51.131 | 9:25.111 | 6:21.121 | 27:09.191 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Chris COWAN | Foothill Cyclery | 4:33.923 | 6:58.442 | 9:48.534 | 6:25.582 | 27:46.472 | 37.28s | ||
3rd | 140 | Justin SCHWARTZ | MOUNT TAM MAFIA | 4:34.124 | 7:12.216 | 9:37.952 | 6:34.673 | 27:58.953 | 49.76s | ||
4th | 137 | Peter REHAGE | 4:41.397 | 7:09.905 | 9:47.363 | 6:35.154 | 28:13.794 | 1:04.60 | |||
5th | 127 | Ryan GORMAN | PHC | 4:29.061 | 7:13.847 | 9:59.295 | 6:49.396 | 28:31.585 | 1:22.39 | ||
6th | 135 | Kirk POST | 4:38.025 | 7:15.299 | 10:02.567 | 6:43.895 | 28:39.766 | 1:30.57 | |||
7th | 149 | Stephen WOERZ | squaw valley pedal pushers | 4:47.6512 | 7:20.7214 | 9:59.376 | 7:03.547 | 29:11.277 | 2:02.08 | ||
8th | 133 | Osvaldo OLMOS | SRAM | 4:44.078 | 7:14.288 | 10:23.5610 | 7:09.009 | 29:30.918 | 2:21.72 | ||
9th | 139 | Steve SALETNIK | Specialized | 4:45.339 | 7:09.844 | 10:16.999 | 7:22.1212 | 29:34.289 | 2:25.09 | ||
10th | 143 | Chris THIEME | 4:52.1916 | 7:18.4011 | 10:25.1811 | 7:04.868 | 29:40.6410 | 2:31.45 | |||
11th | 141 | Todd SILSKI | The Path Bike Shop | 4:55.3818 | 7:24.7017 | 10:35.5212 | 7:15.6211 | 30:11.2311 | 3:02.04 | ||
12th | 148 | Christopher WILLIAMS | 5:10.2525 | 7:16.4910 | 10:44.4714 | 7:10.5010 | 30:21.7112 | 3:12.52 | |||
13th | 119 | Mark BAEDER | 4:52.3517 | 7:19.2912 | 11:35.9723 | 7:28.2413 | 31:15.8613 | 4:06.67 | |||
14th | 14 | Mark HESSER | 4:45.5310 | 7:33.5320 | 11:13.3118 | 7:57.0314 | 31:29.4114 | 4:20.22 | |||
15th | 132 | Ido MAGEN | Bike Improve | 4:59.9921 | 7:30.6018 | 11:24.3120 | 8:25.5317 | 32:20.4415 | 5:11.25 | ||
16th | 120 | Charles BECKER | 5:04.2622 | 7:54.2926 | 11:27.4921 | 8:04.2115 | 32:30.2616 | 5:21.07 | |||
17th | 130 | Auric KANTZ | 5:15.6928 | 7:40.1923 | 11:35.0822 | 8:11.2716 | 32:42.2217 | 5:33.03 | |||
18th | 134 | Jon PACK | Podium Racing | 5:10.3126 | 7:51.0724 | 12:26.1825 | 8:47.6418 | 34:15.1918 | 7:06.00 | ||
19th | 121 | Brad BEHRENS | Podium Racing | 5:10.1224 | 8:00.8127 | 12:30.2626 | 9:34.9519 | 35:16.1419 | 8:06.95 | ||
20th | 142 | Tommy ALDO SONIN | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 5:17.4129 | 8:17.1028 | 13:48.7328 | 11:27.3320 | 38:50.5720 | 11:41.38 | ||
21st | 124 | Jeffrey DO | 4:58.3119 | 7:30.6519 | 11:20.8919 | 20:40.3221 | 44:30.1621 | 17:20.97 | |||
128 | Aaron GUERRERO | 4:40.246 | 7:06.013 | 10:07.468 | DNF | ||||||
261 | Robert FITZROY | 4:59.3920 | 7:19.8013 | 10:42.3813 | DNF | ||||||
125 | Brian DURLING | TEAM MIKES BIKES | 4:49.7013 | 7:21.1515 | 10:48.5015 | DNF | |||||
144 | Lars UTT | 4:51.4415 | 7:22.4716 | 10:50.4816 | DNF | ||||||
131 | Ian KIRK | 4:50.1414 | 7:35.2121 | 10:51.3717 | DNF | ||||||
274 | Nyal MELLOR | 5:12.5427 | 7:37.6722 | 11:39.4124 | DNF | ||||||
129 | Jon HOUDE | 4:47.2511 | 7:51.0825 | 12:44.8427 | DNF | ||||||
146 | Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) | FAST FRIDAY | 5:08.9423 | 9:53.8129 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Mark RIDLER | Team Giant Bike & Bean | 4:36.893 | 7:02.654 | 9:52.933 | 6:32.631 | 28:05.101 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Brian KOCH | Art's Cyclery / Slo To The Bone | 4:39.674 | 7:02.063 | 9:47.461 | 6:38.334 | 28:07.522 | 2.42s | ||
3rd | 152 | Taylor CONGDON | 4:41.575 | 6:54.591 | 9:58.455 | 6:37.103 | 28:11.703 | 6.60s | |||
4th | 163 | Heath SHERRATT | NORCAL HUB RACING | 4:33.321 | 6:59.592 | 9:51.102 | 6:48.245 | 28:12.254 | 7.15s | ||
5th | 159 | Shawn OMEARA | BLACK ROCK BICYCLES | 4:53.1011 | 7:07.045 | 10:22.757 | 7:13.706 | 29:36.585 | 1:31.48 | ||
6th | 158 | Chris MATHIS | 4:49.008 | 7:15.586 | 10:35.039 | 7:29.239 | 30:08.836 | 2:03.73 | |||
7th | 162 | Ian SETTLEMIRE | OC Dirtbags | 4:48.077 | 7:23.2810 | 10:41.3110 | 7:20.977 | 30:13.637 | 2:08.53 | ||
8th | 151 | Bryan CHAFFE | 4:54.0713 | 7:20.489 | 10:34.568 | 7:26.048 | 30:15.158 | 2:10.05 | |||
9th | 164 | Dustin SLACK | Team Giant Bike & Bean | 4:53.2312 | 7:20.418 | 10:53.9411 | 7:39.5610 | 30:47.149 | 2:42.04 | ||
10th | 153 | Mark FITZSIMMONS | Family Cycling / Fox | 4:52.0510 | 7:16.207 | 11:08.3212 | 8:21.0812 | 31:37.6510 | 3:32.55 | ||
11th | 290 | Maximilian DELAURE | 5:07.1314 | 7:42.9013 | 11:15.9613 | 7:57.4711 | 32:03.4611 | 3:58.36 | |||
12th | 150 | Stosh BANKSTON | 4:33.992 | 16:31.8414 | 9:56.314 | 6:37.032 | 37:39.1712 | 9:34.07 | |||
160 | Shawne PORTMAN | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:44.486 | 7:29.3611 | 10:13.716 | DNF | |||||
165 | Dan WILLIAMS | The Path Bike Shop | 4:51.899 | 7:31.6312 | 18:26.9414 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | James BRADLEY (50+) | 4:51.972 | 7:29.046 | 10:30.861 | 7:14.561 | 30:06.431 | - | |||
2nd | 396 | Blake GARNAND | 4:50.881 | 7:23.802 | 10:37.412 | 7:24.562 | 30:16.652 | 10.22s | |||
3rd | 168 | Ed DEFTY | SERIOUS CYCLING | 4:56.454 | 7:18.831 | 10:37.983 | 7:42.984 | 30:36.243 | 29.81s | ||
4th | 170 | Brian HUGHES (50+) | TRAIL HEAD RACING | 4:53.383 | 7:28.435 | 11:07.134 | 7:47.826 | 31:16.764 | 1:10.33 | ||
5th | 169 | Todd DEGIOVANNI | 5:03.917 | 7:24.543 | 11:14.815 | 7:46.965 | 31:30.225 | 1:23.79 | |||
6th | 173 | Jeff WATTS | 5:03.376 | 7:25.614 | 11:36.616 | 7:33.213 | 31:38.806 | 1:32.37 | |||
7th | 172 | Robert MAYER | 5:03.035 | 7:46.897 | 11:55.997 | 8:57.457 | 33:43.377 | 3:36.94 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Margaret GREGORY | 4:44.311 | 7:16.471 | 10:14.091 | 7:16.621 | 29:31.491 | - | |||
2nd | 49 | Ariana ALTIER | 4:50.352 | 7:20.063 | 10:42.202 | 7:42.235 | 30:34.842 | 1:03.35 | |||
3rd | 50 | Essence BARTON | Triple Threat Cycling Team | 4:52.363 | 7:18.062 | 10:58.395 | 7:39.844 | 30:48.653 | 1:17.16 | ||
4th | 65 | Jackie SWIDER | Juliana Bicycles / Onyx Racing / ROTOR | 5:16.528 | 7:33.816 | 10:49.043 | 7:17.882 | 30:57.264 | 1:25.77 | ||
5th | 60 | Amy MORRISON | 5:02.595 | 7:32.495 | 10:56.254 | 7:35.253 | 31:06.585 | 1:35.09 | |||
6th | 64 | Brianne SPIERSCH | Marin Rabobank | 4:57.324 | 7:30.134 | 11:05.816 | 7:59.916 | 31:33.176 | 2:01.68 | ||
7th | 55 | Lauren GREGG | 5:05.666 | 7:47.887 | 11:23.207 | 8:11.297 | 32:28.027 | 2:56.53 | |||
8th | 58 | Ashlyn LEWIS | 6:53.3010 | 7:53.699 | 11:33.728 | 8:21.038 | 34:41.748 | 5:10.25 | |||
9th | 62 | Amy RAMBACHER | The Path Bike Shop | 5:27.249 | 7:56.8410 | 13:39.359 | 9:40.869 | 36:44.299 | 7:12.80 | ||
57 | Christine HIRST | Cycleworld | 5:11.537 | 7:49.428 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Cicily KESSMANN | 5:12.522 | 7:44.851 | 12:23.113 | 8:45.421 | 34:05.901 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Cari LEVINE | Team Clif Bar | 5:40.809 | 8:18.677 | 12:13.312 | 9:02.622 | 35:15.402 | 1:09.50 | ||
3rd | 189 | Zora THOMAS | 5:01.101 | 9:41.3412 | 12:12.091 | 9:04.413 | 35:58.953 | 1:53.05 | |||
4th | 187 | Liia SARJAKOSKI | 5:27.227 | 8:13.835 | 12:41.295 | 9:52.845 | 36:15.174 | 2:09.27 | |||
5th | 175 | Lindsay CHIRDON | Ride Giant Ride Northstar | 5:20.304 | 8:30.309 | 13:58.369 | 11:03.736 | 38:52.695 | 4:46.79 | ||
6th | 61 | Tracie NELSON | 5:53.0011 | 8:26.438 | 13:50.418 | 11:15.747 | 39:25.586 | 5:19.68 | |||
7th | 186 | Erica SANDER | Team Clif Bar | 6:36.9912 | 9:28.7911 | 15:39.0611 | 13:15.238 | 45:00.087 | 10:54.18 | ||
179 | Emily FORSBERG | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport / Valhalla Builders | 5:21.585 | 7:55.543 | 9:40.584 | DNF | |||||
178 | Ann FITZSIMMONS | 5:15.713 | 7:53.872 | 12:30.344 | DNF | ||||||
188 | Madison GIGER | 5:36.488 | 8:16.216 | 13:21.936 | DNF | ||||||
184 | Leah LIND-WHITE | 5:24.566 | 8:12.514 | 13:49.227 | DNF | ||||||
181 | Pamela JAMES | 5:49.6610 | 8:55.4110 | 14:46.1310 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified