shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 California Enduro Series round 6 - Kamikaze Games Enduro at Mammoth, CA

view_listResults (614)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.mammothmountain.com/docs/librariesprovider15/default-document-library…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st805Ryan GARDNER Oakland, CA29E13 / Fox / Kona / Smith4:02.689:48.0112:40.216:55.5233:26.31-
emoji_events2nd330Tim KRENTZ Auburn, CA41FOCAL POINT RACING3:59.6410:00.8212:45.426:53.2133:39.0212.7s
emoji_events3rd406Teddy HAYDEN Tiburon, CA17BEAR DEVELOPMENT T3:56.5310:09.0412:56.846:59.3434:01.6335.3s
 4th392Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, CA24Marin / RABOBANK4:02.3610:03.5313:02.766:55.9334:04.4438.1s
 5th1Tim LANGDON San Marcos, CA35TEAM BETTER BUZZ C4:01.6510:10.7512:52.137:06.2634:10.6544.3s
 6th269Chris POWELL San Diego, CA33BETTER BUZZ / Profile3:55.0110:12.3613:08.687:14.9834:30.861:04.5
 7th349Douglas THAYER Tahoe City, CA34Olympic Bike Shop4:12.31010:18.8713:01.157:05.4534:37.671:11.3
 8th317Ryan PAQUETTE San Clemente, CA22PARTY GNOME4:09.3910:26.9913:08.077:12.4734:56.681:30.3
 9th278Trevor ROLAND San Luis Obispo, CA24DSENDIT4:18.01810:36.31213:28.1117:23.81235:46.292:19.9
 10th758Stephen PIPOLY Hemet, CA244:13.61210:48.61613:27.4107:19.31035:48.9102:22.6
 11th262James LUCCHESI Goleta, CA21Kona4:25.32310:21.3813:39.2167:26.51435:52.3112:26.0
 12th412Eric PALMQUIST Thousand Oaks, CA46WESTLAKE CYCLERY4:20.01910:50.31813:22.797:34.11636:07.1122:40.8
 13th522Dylan RENN Truckee, CA384:15.41610:54.22113:35.2147:23.81236:08.6132:42.3
 14th494Tyler IMMER Rancho Murieta, CA254:02.4710:49.81713:37.8157:39.02036:09.0142:42.7
 15th519Zach FENN Tahoe City, CA35CYCLEPATHS4:14.31310:45.41513:50.7207:23.21136:13.6152:47.3
 16th583Kevin SMALLMAN San Leandro, CA30CANNONDALE INCYCL4:23.52010:38.51313:33.7137:38.71936:14.4162:48.1
 17th2Jonathan WIDEN Mammoth Lakes, CA33JUNE LAKE BREWING4:14.81410:54.32213:41.5187:32.91536:23.5172:57.2
 18th369Troydon MURISON Los Angeles, CA38Cycleworld / Santa Cruz4:13.21110:55.02313:50.8217:36.61836:35.6183:09.3
 19th266Matthew KOEN Tiburon, CA173:56.3210:52.72013:32.8128:23.72736:45.5193:19.2
 20th275Zak RUSTIGIAN Trabuco Canyon, CA20BIKECO / Novatec / Onza4:37.02710:51.81913:50.5197:36.41736:55.7203:29.4
 21st5Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, CA244:23.82111:08.82614:02.6237:39.82137:15.0213:48.7
 22nd759Greg GIBSON Harrogate, TN35TruckerCo4:41.32910:56.22413:53.8227:44.72237:16.0223:49.7
 23rd459Nathaniel LEWIS El Granada, CA284:28.12411:07.12514:24.1247:54.22437:53.5234:27.2
 24th394Marshall EAMES Lafayette, CA274:30.32611:30.52714:38.8258:08.22638:47.8245:21.5
 25th360Nik DOMMEN Fairfax, CA224:37.12811:40.42814:45.0267:55.92538:58.4255:32.1
 26th641Drew ANDERSON Capistrano Beach, CA244:14.91510:35.61119:46.5277:46.12342:23.1268:56.8
 27th811Thomas MCCOY June Lake, CA26661 / One Industries4:28.62510:42.61413:39.51719:01.52847:52.22714:25.9
 28th520Ian ODOM Big Bear City, CA31Bear Valley Bikes4:15.91710:32.01033:08.0287:15.1955:11.02821:44.7
 715Gary BISCHOFF Durango, CO45Pedal The Peaks5:39.73013:14.629DNF
 309Jeremiah NEWMAN Nevada City, CA22Deity / Fox / PICOT / WTB4:25.022DNF
 328Cory SULLIVAN (pro) Petaluma, CA26the hive
 367Jordan SMOKE San Rafael, CA28Santa Cruz
 775Kevin BOYER Ogden, UT25BINGHAM CYCLES
 324Ty HATHAWAY Los Angeles, CA33Acre Supply / SRAM
 250Steven LEWIS Sparks, NV32Cannondale / Mavic
 4Ray SYRON Brunswick, ME21Outdoor Technolo
 303Ryan THYM Reno, NV32BLACK ROCK BICYCLE
 231Jake DORE South Lake Tahoe, CA38Felt Bicycles / WATT
 234Casey COFFMAN Reno, NV32Felt / SR Suntour / VP
 280Mike MILLER (u50) Tahoe, CA38Gravity Shop Tahoe
 228Dillon SANTOS Salinas, CA19ibis / Rent / Schwalbe
 210Derek TEEL Roseville, CA24KENETIC MTB APPEAR
 283Bo MACARTHUR Davis, CA23Santa Cruz
 287Dan KRENICKI Truckee, CA37Factory Bikes / Giant
 386Ryan CHANDLER San Francisco, CA28Fox / Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz
 214Jeremy COWELL Napa, CA36ER / The Hub Bicycles
 762Thomas MCCOY June Lake, CA26661 / One Industries
 293Ryan HELMUTH Redwood City, CA32Ride Giant Ride Northstar
 350Christian FERRONE San Rafael, CA40GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN
 333Dan BAGGS Arroyo Grande, CA31
 339Jake WARD Chico, CA27
 475Ian MASSEY Concord, CA33
 347Thomas RAVINA Novato, CA23
 348Chris RAVINA Novato, CA21
 472Gabe FORSYTHE Santa Cruz, CA35
 276Paul TINDAL South Lake Tahoe, CA42
 361Rick IANNIELLO Candler, NC27

Expert: U18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st580Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA16STONEHAUS FACTORY4:05.2110:39.2113:32.717:47.4936:04.51-
emoji_events2nd252Paul SERRA Redwood City, CA15TEAM NEWTON GRAVI4:16.5310:47.8313:42.557:22.1136:08.924.4s
emoji_events3rd374Bradley RUSSELL Pacifica, CA18FOCAL POINT RACING4:27.4710:48.0513:37.637:28.1336:21.1316.6s
 4th788Evander HUGHES Temecula, CA18Ryno Power4:14.6210:47.1213:37.327:46.0836:25.0420.5s
 5th219Liam RUFF Camptonville, CA17TOUR OF NEVADA CITY4:33.1810:47.9413:40.047:24.5236:25.5521.0s
 6th693Ian MEINTJES Reno, NV184:35.91010:54.7713:59.367:31.7437:01.6657.1s
 7th596Luke RADDUE Woodacre, CA184:37.81111:13.81114:21.1107:44.3737:57.071:52.5
 8th368Danny MOLLINEDA Santa Ana, CA17The Path Bike Shop4:41.21211:08.41014:16.887:51.91037:58.381:53.8
 9th789Dylan GAY Rancho Santa Mar, CA174:21.0511:24.81314:16.377:56.71437:58.891:54.3
 10th781Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, CA15TRAIL HEAD RACING4:25.8611:27.81514:20.497:55.81338:09.8102:05.3
 11th690Jake YACKLE Reno, NV15YACKLE BROTHERS RA4:47.01511:18.31214:25.3127:52.51138:23.1112:18.6
 12th244Steven NADASKAI Mission Viejo, CA17The Path Bike Shop4:41.31311:36.31714:22.8117:54.11238:34.5122:30.0
 13th662James GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA174:20.3411:04.9815:49.0187:42.0538:56.2132:51.7
 14th695Dean LYONS Fairfax, CA17BEAR DEVELOPMENT T5:08.71811:25.51414:32.1138:00.91639:07.2143:02.7
 15th301Nathan KOHL Cameron Park, CA17FOCAL POINT RACING4:51.11611:36.01615:10.5147:57.51539:35.1153:30.6
 16th395Cole SUTTON Shingle Springs, CA15FOCAL POINT RACING4:42.11411:41.71815:19.2158:04.41739:47.4163:42.9
 17th532Zack HOFFER Yucaipa, CA166614:33.5910:53.2617:03.0197:42.1640:11.8174:07.3
 18th604Finn BROWN San Anselmo, CA175:34.91912:21.02015:40.4168:33.41842:09.7186:05.2
 19th405Gabriel FIRPOR-TRIPLETT Felton, CA17Scotts Valley Cycle Sport6:01.12012:14.81915:47.6178:48.21942:51.7196:47.2
 332Blaise JANSSEN Yucaipa, CA15Yucaipa Bike Center4:57.21711:05.09DNF
 345Tofor LEWIS El Dorado Hills, CA18Folsom Bike
 558Duncan NASON (u21) Santa Rosa, CA16MARIN BIKE PEDDLER
 352Nicholas GALLIZIOLI Los Gatos, CA16Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
 337Jake MARR Placentia, CA16Bike Co. / Novatec / On
 655Devin KJAER Aptos, CA16Shimano / Specialized
 741Randy GRAHAM Murrieta, CA18
 526Matthew GAUCHER Spreckles, CA17

Expert: 19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Eric STORZ Ventura, CA23DE SEND-IT RACING4:26.31110:39.1313:28.417:29.1236:02.91-
emoji_events2nd384Ashton SMITH Cupertino, CA26TRAIL HEAD RACING4:19.5410:34.8213:39.547:32.7436:06.523.6s
emoji_events3rd774Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CA19Scotts Valley Cycle Sport4:20.1510:44.3613:39.657:25.8136:09.836.9s
 4th281Kyle FRONCKOWIAK Santa Cruz, CA294:29.91410:42.0413:29.627:39.1836:20.6417.7s
 5th260Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA21Scotts Valley Cycle Sport4:20.9611:23.22313:38.837:35.3536:58.2555.3s
 6th703Blake MASTRANGELO Northridge, CA20SERIOUS CYCLING4:27.01310:51.0714:10.9107:37.8737:06.761:03.8
 7th766Jeff LEISHMAN San Clemente, CA224:18.0310:58.6914:11.7127:45.21437:13.571:10.6
 8th397Josh MORRIS Shingle Springs, CA274:34.61710:54.8814:11.2117:41.11037:21.781:18.8
 9th618Nick BAKER Thousand Oaks, CA26Giant4:22.1911:18.62114:01.277:44.91337:26.891:23.9
 10th421Bud BOLIN San Jose, CA23Sports Basement4:35.01811:24.32413:50.467:44.51237:34.2101:31.3
 11th737Dalton BUSH West Hills, CA22Spoke N Wheel4:44.22111:09.21414:08.087:39.9937:41.3111:38.4
 12th794Garrett MCGURK Fallbrook, CA224:26.51211:04.21114:14.2137:59.12037:44.0121:41.1
 13th543Morgan BREWER Oakland, CA28OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:40.91911:18.32014:16.1147:36.9637:52.2131:49.3
 14th218Nicolas PATRICIO Brea, CA25The Path Bike Shop4:33.61611:11.91714:36.7187:47.31538:09.5142:06.6
 15th799Carlos LUGO Hacienda Heights, CA29Foes / MENIFE4:43.42011:14.11814:17.4157:59.01938:13.9152:11.0
 16th809Phillip BIRSCHBACH Los Angeles, CA25Trek4:45.22211:11.31614:36.3177:48.71638:21.5162:18.6
 17th622Curtis DUNCAN Reno, NV24SIERRA ENDURANCE S4:48.22311:05.71214:57.7217:43.71138:35.3172:32.4
 18th784Andrew RUIZ Redondo Beach, CA23Motion / Santa Cruz4:13.5210:58.71014:09.499:22.22538:43.8182:40.9
 19th292Mitchell HARNETT Mountain View, CA244:48.32411:21.52214:39.2207:55.51838:44.5192:41.6
 20th466John ACHEY Clovis, CA215:30.72811:55.72814:38.0197:50.21739:54.6203:51.7
 21st579Scott BRERETON Santa Cruz, CA285:13.22612:08.62914:58.0228:00.42240:20.2214:17.3
 22nd525Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CA24BETTER BUZZ4:24.71010:43.8518:01.8267:32.1340:42.4224:39.5
 23rd640Carson MOTE El Dorado Hills, CA19DANK MEMES FACTOR5:52.43012:10.93014:33.8168:06.22440:43.3234:40.4
 24th739Andrew STALLINGS Crestline, CA22KMC Chains5:34.32911:39.32615:43.8248:05.22341:02.6244:59.7
 25th776Simon BOOK Bakersfield, CA226:24.83113:03.13117:02.3259:38.42646:08.62510:05.7
 26th389David HERRICK Goleta, CA2716:09.63311:47.62715:07.6237:59.52151:04.32615:01.4
 465James EVES Gilroy, CA234:21.0710:30.01DNF
 334Chris TAYLOR Santa Ana, CA18THE PATH RACING TEA4:33.01511:08.913DNF
 801Stephen RUIZ Redondo Beach, CA297:01.43211:10.115DNF
 364Cory CUISINOT Satna Cruz, CA24Santa Cruz factory4:21.1811:15.219DNF
 433Brian CAHAL Martinez, CA194:13.2111:28.725DNF
 417Kyle BOWMAN Watsonville, CA19Santa Cruz5:08.625DNF
 791Scott LILLIS Wildomar, CA275:13.527DNF
 701Tylor GIGER Salinas, CA24DC-10
 802David HALLOCK Redwood City, CA28ORUWU
 229Nicolas FOX Canyon Lake, CA28PARTY GNOME
 524Colin BELISLE Morgan Hill, CA25Specialized
 207Christophe NEALE Aliso Viejo, CA19UCSB CYCLING
 444Tanner DEGIOVANNI Reno, NV22Reno Wheelmen
 438Myles LUCAS Hollister, CA21BUY.CELL / ibis / OTB
 656Kyle HRIBAR Roseville, CA28NORCAL HUB RACING
 282Jordan HARTMAN Truckee, CA25NORTHSTAR CALIFOR
 502Grant WARDEN San Luis Obispo, CA20Arts Cyclery / PASTA
 571Will DONOHUE La Habra, CA24Fullerton Bicycles
 793Sam MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA26Santa Cruz factory
 553Toby CITRET Ketchum, ID29SUN VALLEY TREKKIN
 203Sean SMALL Santa Ana, CA21The Path Bike Shop
 757Isaiah RAPKO Berkeley, CA21
 476Sam REDMAN Corte Madera, CA21
 464Zachary PETERSEN El Dorado Hills, CA19
 224Eddie MCDONALD Irvine, CA27
 687Phillip IRSCHBACH Los Angeles, CA25
 673Troy HAGOPIAN Mammoth Lakes, CA29
 506Jordan KESTLER Pacifica, CA25
 717Owen RAYBOULD Redwood City, CA27
 294Wesley SOLOMON Simi Valley, CA25
 628Harris DEVORE Stateline, NV25

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st724Mike SLEETER Menifee, CA35THE MAINLINE COFFEE4:32.6710:29.6113:43.827:25.2236:11.21-
emoji_events2nd442Jacob PHILLIPS Needles, CA384:21.4110:56.9313:43.217:19.0136:20.529.3s
emoji_events3rd443Wade PHILLIPS Needles, CA354:26.0310:55.9213:50.037:31.8336:43.7332.5s
 4th401Ian KIRK South Lake Tahoe, CA384:37.71011:00.5413:53.147:40.6537:11.941:00.7
 5th470Chris CRAWLEY Monterey, CA34The Hub4:32.4611:12.1714:00.257:40.7637:25.451:14.2
 6th615Frankie FAZZINO Mammoth Lakes, CA39SWEETWATER PLUMBING4:38.51211:01.2514:09.287:38.7437:27.661:16.4
 7th777Colin PAY Hemet, CA31iMountainBike / JAX BICYCLES4:38.31111:07.4614:05.467:41.4737:32.571:21.3
 8th233Chris COWAN Santa Maria, CA36Foothill Cyclery4:34.9911:23.21314:16.1107:51.21238:05.481:54.2
 9th490Lucas PHILLIPS Needles, CA37FUSIO / River Cyclery4:40.81411:12.7814:23.8137:49.31138:06.691:55.4
 10th709Josh SLATER Mammoth Lakes, CA38BEAR IN MIND CARVIN4:34.0811:20.51114:37.7177:47.4838:19.6102:08.4
 11th688Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA38SCORPION BIKE STAN4:25.9211:31.11614:39.8187:47.4838:24.2112:13.0
 12th298Kirk POST Marina, CA304:44.11611:12.7814:22.4128:05.82338:25.0122:13.8
 13th246Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA384:57.92411:35.31914:07.977:48.81038:29.9132:18.7
 14th603Matt ARMSTRONG Newbury Park, CA35TEAM OJIO SPORT4:31.6411:54.32714:19.4117:51.71338:37.0142:25.8
 15th521Ryan WIDEN Crowley Lake, CA354:48.91811:23.11214:33.6168:00.42138:46.0152:34.8
 16th612Luke LYDIARD Mammoth Lakes, CA35OUTDOOR GEAR LAB4:53.22211:32.31814:26.0147:59.71938:51.2162:40.0
 17th296Nathan HERONEN Mission Viejo, CA33The Path Bike Shop4:52.92111:31.11614:30.3157:59.61838:53.9172:42.7
 18th614Jerome LACOTE Carlsbad, CA394:31.6411:41.62214:42.5208:07.42439:03.1182:51.9
 19th221Jason HOWARD San Diego, CA39BETTER BUZZ4:46.61711:35.42014:46.0248:00.12039:08.1192:56.9
 20th441Brian DURLING Sacramento, CA35Mike's Bikes4:49.31911:45.22314:41.5197:55.71439:11.7203:00.5
 21st683Michael COLBERT Ventura, CA32DPR / Giant4:40.41311:48.62614:45.5237:58.51639:13.0213:01.8
 22nd625Ryan GIBSON Novato, CA36GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN5:01.92611:29.81514:48.3257:58.51639:18.5223:07.3
 23rd346Brent HARMON San Jose, CA35HALF MOON BAY BIKE5:05.42911:37.42114:45.0228:00.42139:28.2233:17.0
 24th419Zach PLY Gilbert, AZ324:43.31511:24.71415:12.5288:10.82639:31.3243:20.1
 25th711Brad HOWELL Reno, NV36Sensus / YT USA4:50.82011:45.42415:00.9268:16.02739:53.1253:41.9
 26th708Reijer DEN HERTOG Madison, WI33Trek5:12.53112:00.12814:44.9217:57.11539:54.6263:43.4
 27th313Jashua LAVIETES Henderson, NV394:56.22311:46.72515:09.2278:09.32540:01.4273:50.2
 28th265Brian FIRLIET Santa Clara, CA305:02.12712:13.02915:20.2308:47.83241:23.1285:11.9
 29th564Benjamin GOYETTE Los Angeles, CA35TEAM DREAM5:25.13412:34.93115:43.0318:38.63142:21.6296:10.4
 30th351Todd SILSKI Auburn, CA38THE PATH RACING TEA5:11.53013:03.83215:51.7328:28.32842:35.3306:24.1
 31st554John BLACKWELL Santa Rosa, CA35The Bike Peddler6:00.03513:12.83316:07.5348:31.43043:51.7317:40.5
 32nd767Jon PACK Valley Springs, CA32Podium Racing5:20.63313:38.23516:05.2338:52.73343:56.7327:45.5
 33rd800Richard FINN Wildomar, CA30DV / Menifee Bicycles5:00.12513:14.63416:30.0359:17.73544:02.4337:51.2
 34th726Stephen KENAN Los Angeles, CA39Azonic / O'Neal5:03.52814:00.43815:19.82911:51.83646:15.53410:04.3
 35th306Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lakes, CA31Footloose Sports5:19.53211:18.11014:16.0925:40.53756:34.13520:22.9
 36th493Matthew WILBUR Santa Cruz, CA34SLUG CYCLING30:59.43812:13.63021:56.4388:30.1291h13:39.53637:28.3
 797Matthew POPE San Anselmo, CA38TEAM ROARING MOUS13:41.43616:58.1369:01.534
 222Nicholas NESBITT Santa Rosa, CA30BUY-CELL / ibis6:26.63613:49.53717:06.537DNF
 217Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) Camarillo, CA38FAST FRIDAY14:49.337DNF
 325James ADAMSON Truckee, CA35DROP MEDIA
 329Steve SALETNIK Los Gatos, CA34Specialized
 256Brian BUTLER Salinas, CA38ENDUROBRO.COM
 635Justin SCHWARTZ Mill Valley, CA36MOUNT TAM MAFIA
 707William CASS Winchester, CA37DREAMHOMESBYHOLL
 404Orion KROEGER Grass Valley, CA37ORION KROEGER PHO
 415Deke WILLIAMS Thousand Oaks, CA37GROUND LEVEL FLYIN
 487Josh GALLARDO Escondido, CA34TEAM BETTER BUZZ R
 272Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NV30ONE INDURSTRIES / Spy
 235Jason FASS San Jose, CA38Muscle Milk / Specialized
 511Chris WILLIAMS (u40) Oakland, CA32
 672Chuck BECKER San Francisco, CA38
 446Chris THIEME San Luis Obispo, CA33
 486Erik RUTHERFORD San Luis Obispo, CA31
 268Michael THOMAS (cat1) South Lake Tahoe, CA37
 381Peter REHAGE South Lake Tahoe, CA31
 450Justin NISTLER Truckee, CA33
 608Geoff ROCKHEY Truckee, CA32
 251Lars UTT Henderson, NV36

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st754Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA41MOSTER MEDIA / Spy4:22.3110:41.0113:51.527:21.8136:16.61-
emoji_events2nd366Jason RYLAND South Lake Tahoe, CA45TEAM JACKASS RACIN4:30.7310:59.8413:52.337:37.5237:00.3243.7s
emoji_events3rd316Brian KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA434:55.3910:52.3213:51.217:38.7337:17.531:00.9
 4th435Rich GASAWAY Novato, CA414:41.5610:56.2314:04.247:47.2537:29.141:12.5
 5th697Eric RASMUSSEN South Lake Tahoe, CA47SENSUS VIRUS INTL4:25.8211:26.9814:15.057:57.1938:04.851:48.2
 6th458Steven COOPER Reno, NV484:35.6511:15.4614:26.287:54.6838:11.861:55.2
 7th436Stosh BANKSTON North San Juan, CA44AUBURN BIKE COMPAN5:05.71211:05.6514:22.377:39.8438:13.471:56.8
 8th383Taylor CONGDON San Luis Obispo, CA414:43.6711:33.81014:31.8107:47.6638:36.882:20.2
 9th761Zach WHITE (40+) Boulder, CO42MOUNTAIN FLYER MAG5:00.51011:15.9714:34.4117:50.6738:41.492:24.8
 10th258Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA45BETTER BUZZ RACING4:34.1411:54.31514:27.698:01.31238:57.3102:40.7
 11th440Bryan CHAFFE Truckee, CA415:01.01111:36.01114:50.5138:01.01139:28.5113:11.9
 12th225John WHITESIDE San Marcos, CA405:26.71611:29.3914:18.468:15.31539:29.7123:13.1
 13th295Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA42SO / Trailhead Racing5:27.91711:37.01214:36.4128:00.21039:41.5133:24.9
 14th439Chris MATHIS Atascadero, CA425:08.61312:11.41715:02.8148:08.81340:31.6144:15.0
 15th710Matt LAY Tujunga, CA404:50.8811:41.81415:27.1168:32.31640:32.0154:15.4
 16th587Todd PARK Sedona, AZ485:17.81411:58.81615:03.7158:14.91440:35.2164:18.6
 17th315Paul MORABITO San Luis Obispo, CA466:17.11813:09.11816:54.5178:59.21745:19.9179:03.3
 18th510Michael ROUSSEAU (west) Mammoth Lakes, CA42@TEAM EASTCORE5:25.81511:38.81327:51.3189:03.61853:59.51817:42.9
 549Krage OLRICH San Rafael, CA49Tam Bikes
 206Corey NEUER Camarillo, CA40NP Bike Shop
 482Darius PEARSON Oakland, CA44MISSION WORKSHOP
 382Heath SHERRATT Roseville, CA41The Hub Roseville
 208Dan WILLIAMS Huntington Beach, CA41The Path Bike Shop
 657Mark RIDLER San Rafael, CA40GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN
 613Ethan HIRSCHFELD Sausalito, CA41GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN
 355Dustin SLACK Petaluma, CA46GIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN
 393Geoff MALISKA South Lake Tahoe, CA44Ride Giant Ride Northstar
 327Ryan ICANBERRY Reno, NV42Ride Giant Ride Northstar
 792Rob NAUGHTON Flagstaff, AZ47
 480Jed COLVIN Grass Valley, CA40
 795Josh FITZGERALD Mammoth Lakes, CA42
 474Jason HOLMES San Rafael, CA41
 407Jeff HORNE Santa Clarita, CA46
 403Greg GHRIST Simi Valley, CA41
 539Jay CHUNG South Lake Tahoe, CA48
 312James CAREY Henderson, NV44
 467Shawn OMEARA Reno, NV44

Expert: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st681Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA55Intense / JAX CYCLES4:42.8112:00.1414:15.917:56.5238:55.31-
emoji_events2nd432David PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA50Kona4:51.9311:28.1114:53.127:56.6339:09.7214.4s
emoji_events3rd485John SWANGUEN La Mesa, CA554:50.1211:37.4215:04.547:56.1139:28.1332.8s
 4th376Blake GARNAND Santa Barbara, CA515:05.8611:43.7315:08.968:10.7440:09.141:13.8
 5th527Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA53SERIOUS CYCLING4:59.3412:02.7515:11.678:11.0540:24.651:29.3
 6th808Brian WILSON (50+) Mammoth Lakes, CA505:08.0712:07.5615:07.058:21.2740:43.761:48.4
 7th427Jose GONZALEZ (CA) Santa Clarita, CA56TREK R&D5:05.3512:20.6715:04.438:20.5640:50.871:55.5
 8th483Robert MAYER Santa Barbara, CA60CASTL / FRENCH PRESS5:52.5912:55.3915:49.088:48.8843:25.684:30.3
 9th764Ron MCCOY Bishop, CA505:50.4812:41.5823:15.9109:07.61050:55.4912:00.1
 10th271Greg DT Capitola, CA53FNR15:03.01013:41.61016:43.698:59.4954:27.61015:32.3
 621James BRADLEY (50+) Santa Cruz, CA53MBOSC
 388Anthony ANDERSON Reno, NV50EMANON
 356John VIPIANA San Rafael, CA52Olympic Club
 408Thomas CHAPPLE Mountain View, CA56CoachThomas.com go to site
 790Ralph SCHWARTZ San Carlos, CA50TRAILLHEAD RACING
 223Stephen BECK Santa Cruz, CA54BETTER BUZZ RACING
 505Casey KUNSELMAN La Honda, CA52
 495Jeff WATTS Santa Cruz, CA55

Sport: 0-18 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st607Ricky CASTRO Jr. Hollister, CA15OAKLAND REPUBLIC4:26.8211:09.0114:03.727:42.2137:21.71-
emoji_events2nd370Jacob BLACK Santa Clarita, CA16Arts Cyclery4:22.6111:37.5214:43.438:19.9939:03.421:41.7
emoji_events3rd748Gavin KIRBY Dana Point, CA17CYCLEOGICAL4:45.4412:14.7814:52.447:58.7239:51.232:29.5
 4th582Keegan ZETTERBERG Grass Valley, CA16Nevada Union4:58.9911:42.2315:16.298:15.8840:13.142:51.4
 5th755Keanu SMITH Upland, CA15Foes5:03.91112:05.6515:03.358:09.3540:22.153:00.4
 6th541David STRINGFELLOW Julian, CA175:21.01611:55.7415:20.6108:15.4740:52.763:31.0
 7th734Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CA16The Hub Roseville4:53.8812:50.51915:05.068:04.3340:53.673:31.9
 8th455Mason MILLER (u24) Atascadero, CA154:43.0312:19.21215:44.6148:26.01041:12.883:51.1
 9th529Jake LEE (u19) Rocklin, CA16AUBURN BIKE COMPAN4:48.4512:17.61115:57.6198:52.61641:56.294:34.5
 10th785Connor MOLESWORTH South Lake Tahoe, CA154:53.6712:34.51615:49.1168:49.71542:06.9104:45.2
 11th670Jack HARPER Larkspur, CA175:21.81712:10.1715:26.1119:14.02242:12.0114:50.3
 12th424Liam KIRKPATRICK Ojai, CA175:27.31912:39.71715:29.3128:35.81242:12.1124:50.4
 13th573Scott MELLO Atascadero, CA155:14.21412:31.61516:25.1228:46.91342:57.8135:36.1
 14th702Ben MCCANDLESS Nevada City, CA145:08.51313:00.22316:06.7208:48.91443:04.3145:42.6
 15th456Noah MILLER Atascadero, CA165:45.92312:59.02115:55.1188:32.01143:12.0155:50.3
 16th460Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA13SANTA CLARITA MOUN5:08.31212:51.32016:19.2218:56.31843:15.1165:53.4
 17th689Nye YACKLE Reno, NV13YACKLE BROTHERS RA5:18.11512:59.22215:53.5179:05.82143:16.6175:54.9
 18th732Dylan VANEK Irvine, CA135:34.42212:47.71815:34.5139:20.12343:16.7185:55.0
 19th770Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA135:27.92013:22.02416:26.7238:54.61744:11.2196:49.5
 20th371Mason OLIVE Atascadero, CA15Arts Cyclery9:20.13012:24.11415:10.588:05.1444:59.8207:38.1
 21st725Kai KELLEY Roseville, CA15The Hub6:14.62514:16.62616:38.0249:03.81946:13.0218:51.3
 22nd705Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA164:59.81012:06.7615:09.6718:36.82950:52.92213:31.2
 23rd425Peter AMMONS Denver, CO1711:08.83113:52.52517:16.1259:04.32051:21.72314:00.0
 24th600Eli KATZENSTEIN Grass Valley, CA167:54.32915:00.02720:22.42810:19.22553:35.92416:14.2
 25th645Dalton DRUM South Lake Tahoe, CA13Tamba6:02.02417:19.73119:51.92710:57.72754:11.32516:49.6
 26th602Sage BYERS-GODWIN Grass Valley, CA16NEVADA UNION MINER5:22.71812:17.51015:46.01521:54.93055:21.12617:59.4
 27th696Heath DEMARTINI Petaluma, CA16CASA GRANDE HIGH S7:32.12716:35.63032:01.0309:58.8241h06:07.52728:45.8
 28th782Parker ARNOLD Valencia, CA175:30.22112:23.01343:42.8318:14.861h09:50.82832:29.1
 29th257Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA107:42.22816:12.12850:50.23210:45.9261h25:30.42948:08.7
 593Jonah MILLER Las Vegas, NV14Hammer Nutrition55:28.43219:40.42611:09.828
 422Andrew EATON South Pasadena, CA16THACHER BIKE CLUB7:19.72616:19.02913:36.11DNF
 434Harrison SMITH Aptos, CA164:51.6612:15.0922:18.829DNF
 430Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA14PASADENA ATHLETIC
 580Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CA16STONEHAUS FACTORY
 744Ian FORSBERG Aptos, CA14
 489Aaron ALTIER Chico, CA18
 545Kyler GRAHAM Discovery Bay, CA12
 563Harrison JANTZE Kentfield, CA17
 651Rowan KAWCZAK Mendocino, CA16
 760Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA18
 516Logan LAPLANTE Truckee, CA16

Sport: 19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st736Matt GUNTERT Mammoth Lakes, CA274:21.0310:37.8113:26.717:29.3235:54.81-
emoji_events2nd515Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CA234:20.9110:46.7213:35.727:32.0336:15.3220.5s
emoji_events3rd632Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA264:20.9111:01.0413:44.137:25.2136:31.2336.4s
 4th606Paul MARCYNYSZYN Temecula, CA22DG Cycles / Magenhei4:22.0410:57.2314:06.157:32.3436:57.641:02.8
 5th566Jeff BROOKS (pro) Paso Robles, CA24BEST BIKE ZONE4:34.7511:17.9614:00.847:59.1737:52.551:57.7
 6th660Juan ROCHA Bogota, Colombia284:53.8811:38.7714:30.677:55.3638:58.463:03.6
 7th565Steven HEMBREE Bakersfield, CA264:55.0911:45.71014:20.668:10.81039:12.173:17.3
 8th769Matthew MORRISON (u40) Santa Clarita, CA18UC BERKELY FACTORY4:55.61011:49.01214:44.288:13.91339:42.783:47.9
 9th667Justin BUSH West Hills, CA24Spoke N Wheel4:36.4611:46.21114:54.5108:30.81839:47.993:53.1
 10th595Daniel MARIEN San Ramon, CA18SPORT CHALET FACTO4:43.0711:42.0915:00.5128:26.11739:51.6103:56.8
 11th378Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA19Spoke N Wheel5:00.31311:06.4515:52.1197:53.2539:52.0113:57.2
 12th630Dylan PRICE San Jose, CA27Specialized5:06.51611:54.51315:00.2118:15.31440:16.5124:21.7
 13th380Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA19SPOKENWHEEL BIKE S5:00.21211:41.8815:39.3188:09.6940:30.9134:36.1
 14th749Alec BARBIERI Martinez, CA205:03.21511:58.51515:18.8148:11.81140:32.3144:37.5
 15th568Andrew KATHNER San Jose, CA24TRAIL HEAD RACING4:56.81111:58.51515:38.7178:12.61240:46.6154:51.8
 16th385George WARREN South Lake Tahoe, CA255:00.41411:58.31415:35.8168:22.41640:56.9165:02.1
 17th411Justin EAGLETON Fairfax, CA25SUNSHINE BICYCLE CE5:26.02012:11.01915:14.3138:18.01541:09.3175:14.5
 18th684Torian THOMASCO Santa Barbara, CA285:23.21711:59.31716:08.4208:32.71942:03.6186:08.8
 19th291Joseph LEE San Francisco, CA265:23.81812:16.02015:33.91510:01.82943:15.5197:20.7
 20th807Cameron ADCOX Pomona, CA26KMC Chains5:32.12112:42.22116:38.9258:38.32143:31.5207:36.7
 21st658Tyler RIES San Luis Obispo, CA255:24.81912:58.22316:34.9248:47.22243:45.1217:50.3
 22nd713David LANDIS Arcadia, CA25the cyclery5:36.22213:12.82416:19.3229:11.22344:19.5228:24.7
 23rd639Brenton ONG Costa Mesa, CA297:11.12712:46.62216:13.5218:34.52044:45.7238:50.9
 24th663Emmanuel MENDOZA Bogota, Colombia285:52.32313:16.52516:23.1239:30.02545:01.9249:07.1
 25th661Alvaro CONCHA Bogota, Colombia286:15.22613:34.32617:08.3269:22.82446:20.62510:25.8
 26th722Daniel MEJIA Bogota, Colombia276:12.02513:39.42717:44.7279:31.32647:07.42611:12.6
 27th302Kirk KAUBISH San Jose, CA265:58.02414:23.92817:48.8289:37.42747:48.12711:53.3
 28th659Nick ECHEVARRIA Reno, NV29FLEX APPEAL RENO7:15.42819:34.73019:24.6299:51.32856:06.02820:11.2
 29th642Kyle VIRVA Henderson, NV268:15.82917:14.52921:21.13010:43.13057:34.52921:39.7
 528Philip ALLEY Palo Alto, CA2612:05.51814:52.298:03.78
 290Jimmy PEREZ Bakersfield, CA28Azonic
 488Eric AGUILERA Reno, NV29Velo Reno
 273Tom WHEELER Newport, UK26NOT BROKEN
 299Kasey CARAMES Grover Beach, CA29DSENDIT
 738Matthew SHUBIN Pasadena, CA25CENTRIC BIKE CO
 574Jacob FISHER Mammoth Lakes, CA24Footloose Sports
 416Patrick ROSSO Santa Cruz, CA28Santa Cruz factory
 536Andres DE LA PARRA Bonita, CA18The Path Bike Shop
 598Daniel HULST Auburn, CA24
 776Simon BOOK Bakersfield, CA22
 464Zachary PETERSEN El Dorado Hills, CA19
 479Dave PETERSON El Dorado Hills, CA25
 750Chase ROBERTS La Mesa, CA24
 601Sheldon BAZZELL San Jose, CA24
 631Jason PLOUGH San Luis Obispo, CA25
 552Justin GRODEN Sausalito, CA29
 745Derek KORAL Thousan Oaks, CA23
 457John HOLTHAUS Trabuco Canyon, CA24
 286Rob MARKEY Willits, CA28

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st377Krishtof KORDA Rosamond, CA34SQUEAKY WHEEL BIKE4:59.7511:35.7114:38.627:47.0139:01.01-
emoji_events2nd665Reynaldo ESCOBAR Bogota, Colombia30Capital Riders4:56.2311:50.3414:33.818:08.5239:28.8227.8s
emoji_events3rd634Owen RANSOM Davis, CA34VICTORY VELO4:55.3211:47.4314:40.438:13.2339:36.3335.3s
 4th569Manuel SOTO Vacaville, CA32TEAM VELO WRENCH4:57.1411:44.7214:50.948:19.4539:52.1451.1s
 5th213David HARDWICK Tustin, CA33The Path Bike Shop5:14.41112:12.6615:40.988:27.1741:35.052:34.0
 6th617James BENDER San Francisco, CA39EVERGREEN5:08.7912:56.81815:20.468:27.7841:53.662:52.6
 7th668Nick BLISS Lake Havasu, AZ384:53.7112:40.01215:44.6108:46.21442:04.573:03.5
 8th664Juan Sebastian BARRERA PINEDA Bogota, Colombia315:02.1712:46.81615:42.598:35.51342:06.983:05.9
 9th452Brian HENDRICKSON San Francisco, CA315:47.92512:02.4516:04.5158:15.7442:10.593:09.5
 10th691Gabriel OVERHOLTZER Bishop, CA34SKYLINE FAMILY DENTIST5:00.6612:43.31315:19.959:10.82242:14.6103:13.6
 11th379Adam BANZON San Diego, CA31MASH POTATOES5:24.31512:43.51415:47.5118:21.6642:16.9113:15.9
 12th238Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA375:35.41812:19.7915:56.6138:31.6942:23.3123:22.3
 13th735Ed DACOSTA Vista, CA39CYCLEOGICAL5:23.51412:28.01116:05.2168:32.41042:29.1133:28.1
 14th533Chad MOWERY San Mateo, CA345:18.21312:56.11716:01.3148:56.31743:11.9144:10.9
 15th561Morgan MCGUIRE San Jose, CA37Team McGuire5:15.21213:21.72315:52.3128:50.71543:19.9154:18.9
 16th267Christopher CHANDRA Newbury Park, CA325:13.61013:20.12116:33.3199:04.62044:11.6165:10.6
 17th220Fabian OSORIO Saratoga, CA395:47.72313:12.72016:27.6188:51.91644:19.9175:18.9
 18th429Adam LUSK Fair Oaks, CA335:36.41913:27.82416:23.9179:00.21844:28.3185:27.3
 19th274Rhys WHEELER Newport, UK34NOT BROKEN5:27.41612:45.71517:19.5259:53.03145:25.6196:24.6
 20th666Ian HAZELTINE Henderson, NV315:55.52813:38.32517:26.1269:11.32346:11.2207:10.2
 21st589Christian ALARCON Los Angeles, CA306:04.23113:41.92717:17.5249:08.32146:11.9217:10.9
 22nd358Ross GALSON Morgan Hill, CA315:52.12713:43.72816:49.3229:49.02946:14.1227:13.1
 23rd555Ryan DOOLEY South Lake Tahoe, CA375:30.21713:44.52917:42.5309:24.82446:22.0237:21.0
 24th730Gil CAMPOS Mammoth Lakes, CA365:38.72113:40.52617:11.2239:58.73346:29.1247:28.1
 25th559Curtis GIEBELER South Lake Tahoe, CA335:50.22614:13.13116:41.32110:19.13447:03.7258:02.7
 26th556Phil GOR Santa Clara, CA395:38.52014:45.03417:39.5299:42.42847:45.4268:44.4
 27th591Richard LAO Lawndale, CA385:59.12914:40.93317:46.5319:33.12747:59.6278:58.6
 28th742Jason CHIODO Altadena, CA366:32.03213:48.43016:34.12011:19.53948:14.0289:13.0
 29th323Jerry LURA Mariposa, CA36SIERRA QUEST5:06.8812:27.01022:19.3398:34.31148:27.4299:26.4
 30th676Damien JOLY San Francisco, CA36Clif Bar7:54.03613:20.22217:30.5289:51.13048:35.8309:34.8
 31st588Michael ADLARD South Lake Tahoe, CA3412:55.44012:18.9815:30.578:35.01249:19.83110:18.8
 32nd326Chris KELLER Whittier, CA30THE CYCLERY BIKE SH6:00.03016:20.43917:29.7279:31.12549:21.23210:20.2
 33rd249Dan ENRIGHT Concord, CA346:51.53315:05.43619:13.5349:56.23251:06.63312:05.6
 34th341Chris LAVEQUE Felton, CA317:32.43414:15.43218:29.73211:11.23851:28.73412:27.7
 35th810Cheyne MCKEEVER Huntington Beach, CA32Kenda8:11.53815:13.83718:49.93310:41.93552:57.13513:56.1
 36th804Johnny SANDOVAL Los Angeles, CA407:55.53715:05.23520:46.23811:10.03754:56.93615:55.9
 37th514Paul PATANGUI Oakland, CA39INTEGRATE PERFORM7:36.63516:45.94019:52.53511:24.44055:39.43716:38.4
 38th288Jason RICHMOND Bakersfied, CA35DIRTBAGS8:13.83916:05.73820:20.73711:26.14156:06.33817:05.3
 39th373Jonathan TEMPLE Las Vegas, NV35SNMBA13:17.54116:51.04120:07.03611:02.3361h01:17.83922:16.8
 40th567Jesse BUERSTER Templeton, CA5:42.52212:14.6751:51.0419:32.9261h19:21.04040:20.0
 41st768Kyle ELLISON Felton, CA3616:23.14213:10.11944:07.7409:00.2181h22:41.14143:40.1
 806Javier ESPINOZA Bogeta, Colombia34PITTSTORE-ANICAM5:47.723DNF
 237Kevin GORCHINSKI Roseville, CA35ROSEVILLE CYCLERY
 311Derek ROSENTHAL Atascadero, CA34
 548Willaim ROTH Carson City, CA30
 650David FERSTL Danville, CA35
 357Joey AUDENRIED Lee Vining, CA34
 453Bradford GUEVARRA Los Angeles, CA36
 307Brian HILLIARD Mammoth Lakes, CA33
 531Jake JOHNSON Meadow Vista, CA31
 499Joseph DORE Vista, CA34
 537Steven CROY Fernley, NV33
 319Shawn TRUDELL Reno, NV34

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st562Adi HYTTENBERG Torrance, CA424:52.4111:49.4114:59.728:09.6139:51.11-
emoji_events2nd629Mike CARR Rocklin, CA44SPECIALIZED BICYCLE5:13.1411:59.3214:47.818:21.5240:21.7230.6s
emoji_events3rd410Damion DASARO Simi Valley, CA40WESTLAKE CYCLERY5:09.2212:10.8415:21.538:40.3641:21.831:30.7
 4th517Mathew DAVIS Ridgecrest, CA45J&J AUTOMOTIVE MAC5:46.41312:17.8515:47.368:27.8442:19.342:28.2
 5th669Steve LEE Concord, CADiablo5:44.21212:31.0615:34.148:44.4742:33.752:42.6
 6th344Jeff HALL (40+) Oakdale, CA445:40.5912:39.1715:51.288:26.2342:37.062:45.9
 7th414Timothy SPAFFORD Simi Valley, CA46TEN-FOUR-GRAPHICS5:11.9313:09.01015:49.978:34.7542:45.572:54.4
 8th581Sam HANCOCK Reno, NV425:28.7612:56.6815:41.458:57.11043:03.883:12.7
 9th609Michael ECHELMEIER Auburn, CA495:22.1513:07.4916:21.6118:52.9943:44.093:52.9
 10th594Chad LLOYD Morro Bay, CA445:54.51413:11.21116:09.299:01.91244:16.8104:25.7
 11th431Rick ORONA Covina, CA425:42.21013:30.31416:16.1108:49.3844:17.9114:26.8
 12th340Joel BERNIER Oakland, CA39ENDLESS CYCLES BST6:17.11613:31.71616:23.4128:59.51145:11.7125:20.6
 13th727Max BENNETT Grass Valley, CA48TDS RACING6:17.31713:29.71316:31.2139:05.71445:23.9135:32.8
 14th605Mitchell BROWN San Anselmo, CA476:11.91513:22.11216:47.1179:03.81345:24.9145:33.8
 15th674Christopher THOMAS San Diego, CA435:43.81113:48.71916:40.2149:20.31745:33.0155:41.9
 16th209David MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA48Scotts Valley Cycle Sport5:36.1713:45.31716:41.4159:54.82045:57.6166:06.5
 17th654Andy ZIRZOW Ripperside, CA49EZ RIDERS5:40.1813:30.31416:55.21810:15.22446:20.8176:29.7
 18th592Peter PRETEROTI Hermosa Beach, CA476:18.41814:15.22017:46.5199:15.91647:36.0187:44.9
 19th698Justin ZUMBRO Irvine, CA436:49.72015:48.12716:43.8169:29.21848:50.8198:59.7
 20th437Brian PIDDUCK Ojai, CA416:53.12114:23.42217:58.62010:01.22149:16.3209:25.2
 21st204Thomas RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA41The Path Bike Shop6:38.21914:33.32318:37.5229:54.11949:43.1219:52.0
 22nd716Barry BEACHAM Las Vegas, NV48All Mountain Cycle7:04.72514:23.12118:11.82112:14.92651:54.52212:03.4
 23rd336Daniel WINKELS Sutter Creek, CA387:00.92415:27.62419:20.62310:12.82352:01.92312:10.8
 24th752Paul MORRISON Santee, CA456:58.92315:40.42519:48.52410:08.12252:35.92412:44.8
 25th753John DRUM South Lake Tahoe, CA43Tamba7:08.32615:45.32620:08.42510:47.12553:49.12513:58.0
 26th599Afshin BAZARGAN Simi Valley, CA49NIGHTGRINDERS6:53.92213:46.01828:28.1299:09.21558:17.22618:26.1
 27th461Will BEAUBIEN Los Gatos, CA4616:31.03116:25.22821:39.62612:17.9271h06:53.72727:02.6
 28th500Tim SMETHURST Fort Bragg, CA449:06.42821:58.93023:19.12712:41.3281h07:05.72827:14.6
 29th597Peter EVERITT Dallas, TX44ROAD RUNNER RACIN10:39.42921:26.22924:51.32815:05.2291h12:02.12932:11.0
 679Chris TIEMAN Vista, CA4115:02.73012:09.83DNF
 747German JARAMILLO CARD Bogota, Colombia41ChainRules8:06.227DNF
 335David BAUM Los Angeles, CA4824:01.432DNF
 363Tony DAVIS Elk Grove, CA48VELO CITY
 627Aaron BARTLING San Rafael, CA41Bike & Bean
 322Scott SEYMOUR Mariposa, CA45SIERRA QUEST
 353Matt GALLIZIOLI Los Gatos, CA47SC CYCLE SPORT
 242Barry HIRST Fillmore, CA45Cycleworld / Kali
 248Ed CHUA Corona, CA41FULLERTON BIKES
 718Gerrit WESSELING Truckee, CA41Rio Strada Racing
 375Kevin RUSSELL Pacifica, CA49FOCAL POINT RACING
 773Mike METZGER Quail Valley, CA40DVO Suspension / Foes
 503Charles RIBLON Citrus Heights, CA42NOR CAL HUB RACING
 712Ben NORMAN Palmdale, CA42SQUEAKY WHEEL BIKE
 426Casey DE SHONG Alameda, CA47
 263Robert KABANEK Aptos, CA47
 700Jonathan CLAY Davis, CA43
 202Jason KAWELL Hesperia, CA43
 212Tom ERSKINE Napa, CA47
 343David MILLAR Oakland, CA33
 289Darryl GLASCO Porter Ranch, CA47
 215Shane SNYDER San Clemente, CA47
 216Shane SNYDER San Clemente, CA47
 418Steve OLSON San Francisco, CA46
 315Paul MORABITO San Luis Obispo, CA46
 420Jason MORVAY Santa Cruz, CA45
 239Daniel HOWARD Santa Maria, CA44
 644Jeremy HALL Las Vegas, NV42
 428Jake PALMER Reno, NV43

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st570Ron WILLIAMS Paso Robles, CA54BETA MOTORCYCLES5:27.1312:37.1115:18.218:27.6141:50.01-
emoji_events2nd790Ralph SCHWARTZ San Carlos505:26.3213:01.5316:04.128:47.2243:19.121:29.1
emoji_events3rd451Randy KNOX Thousand Oaks, CA535:24.3112:58.5216:31.338:54.9343:49.031:59.0
 4th259Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CA58BEAR VALLEY BIKES G6:02.8514:09.0816:34.449:02.8445:49.043:59.0
 5th771Todd ELLIS Turlock, CA52Podium Racing6:02.4413:32.8416:59.759:34.8646:09.754:19.7
 6th731Robb THOMPSON (50+) Folsom, CA52The Hub Roseville6:05.7613:56.2718:04.8810:29.9948:36.666:46.6
 7th557Mike PIAZZA Dayton, NV546:42.8914:57.81117:56.079:29.8549:06.477:16.4
 8th478Kyle GARDELLA Reno, NV50Reno wheelman6:56.81014:29.3918:40.4910:05.7850:12.288:22.2
 9th320Eric NEWMAN Nevada City, CA53NEVADA UNION HS MT6:23.9813:52.7617:19.8614:09.41151:45.899:55.8
 10th342Omar MUSA Mammoth Lakes, CA546:58.61114:55.81018:43.21012:09.41052:47.01010:57.0
 11th507Paule BATES Santa Cruz, CA54TEAM ROARING MOUS6:16.8713:48.8547:19.5119:48.271h17:13.31135:23.3
 413Dan RUSS Aptos, CA58
 387Mike JENSEN Coarsegold, CA51
 765Scott WHEELER Mammoth Lakes, CA57
 619Perry BURTCH San Bernardino, CA53
 338Richard SANPEI San Luis Obispo, CA54
 633Douglas CLARK Soquel, CA58

Beginner men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st746Bryan THOMSON Mammoth Lakes, CA315:50.7812:04.5115:28.428:07.5141:31.11-
emoji_events2nd550Ryan ROBERTS (30+) Gardnerville, NV345:11.2213:41.81215:12.118:21.7242:26.8255.7s
emoji_events3rd270Spencer INAL Laguna Niguel, CA225:00.7112:32.0215:56.639:09.4642:38.731:07.6
 4th798Andrew BISHOP Del Mar, CA285:25.3312:40.2316:19.149:20.31143:44.942:13.8
 5th728Alex MARKOVICH San Diego, CA325:32.1413:24.81016:19.658:46.3444:02.852:31.7
 6th699Zach CHRISTLIEB Leona Valley, CA185:43.9612:48.6416:29.879:11.6844:13.962:42.8
 7th473Jason BLACK Santa Margarita, CA445:47.7713:20.0816:26.568:48.5544:22.772:51.6
 8th756Daylon SMITH Valencia, CA18TEAM MATRIX CONCEP5:40.7513:00.0517:21.4128:41.1344:43.283:12.1
 9th402Blake GALLAGHER Las Vegas, NV196:03.11313:05.7616:34.3810:01.52245:44.694:13.5
 10th398Rob NOLAN Concord, CA296:02.91213:44.61316:51.199:10.5745:49.1104:18.0
 11th677Joe WATSON Sonora, CA406:00.71113:45.31516:58.0109:26.61446:10.6114:39.5
 12th616Eric CHAVEZ Santa Clarita, CA286:00.01013:41.21117:27.0139:21.11246:29.3124:58.2
 13th481William WARNER Concord, CA346:18.01713:05.9718:03.2179:14.4946:41.5135:10.4
 14th577Alexis DUFETEL San Francisco, CA31CRAFTSWILL6:13.31513:45.21418:19.7209:18.41047:36.6146:05.5
 15th491Brandon LIVERMORE Lake Havasu City, AZ33River Cyclery6:40.62113:56.71618:10.0199:25.31348:12.6156:41.5
 16th285Robert SCARLETT Grantsville, UT336:23.01814:50.81917:38.9159:52.42148:45.1167:14.0
 17th254Robert PISKOL Menlo Park, CA336:37.92014:46.31818:08.7189:37.61849:10.5177:39.4
 18th471Trent EVES Gilroy, CA497:09.12315:39.22117:19.3119:35.71749:43.3188:12.2
 19th682Chris GIOVANNELLI San Marino, CA43ADULT SPORTS MANA6:57.12215:42.22217:58.9169:49.22050:27.4198:56.3
 20th648Adam HEIL Pacific Grove, CA378:11.92614:55.52018:29.1219:42.91951:19.4209:48.3
 21st576Josh KLAVIR Richmond, CA43CRAFTSWILL6:09.51415:54.42319:14.32210:01.62351:19.8219:48.7
 22nd226Tom VAN RUITEN Reno, NV418:27.82816:13.92419:40.62310:32.72454:55.02213:23.9
 23rd751Sten RASMUSSEN Ladera Ranch, CA446:25.41917:22.22819:44.92411:26.12754:58.62313:27.5
 24th230Andrew SAVAGE Castro Valley, CA35Endless Bastards8:24.42716:58.12520:30.22511:17.52557:10.22415:39.1
 25th714Jonathan MONTAGUE Encinitas, CA27AERIAL MOB7:13.72417:18.92621:27.12611:19.12657:18.82515:47.7
 26th530Derek LUTZ Joliet, IL289:12.32917:29.82921:39.32713:33.0291h01:54.42620:23.3
 27th675Guillaume DIVANACH San Jose, CA327:40.42522:34.63222:08.72811:33.5281h03:57.22722:26.1
 28th638Christian EMSIEK Pasadena, CA2814:00.73213:22.6929:23.5299:28.0151h06:14.82824:43.7
 29th706Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA5110:29.33119:27.63031:42.13114:50.3301h16:29.32934:58.2
 779Ryan COCKROFT Trabuco Canyon, CA385:57.5917:34.5149:29.616DNF
 297Lucas BARNETT Marina Del Rey, CA2314:56.53317:21.12730:09.330DNF
 780Bryce RAUSCH Sunnyvale, CA176:14.41614:26.117DNF
 390Jareo BRUMFIELD Lompoc, CA2810:09.93021:51.931DNF
 447David BONNABEL La Habra, CA4524:19.034DNF
 685Thomas KHOERNSCHILD Altaville, CA5031:51.935DNF
 694Nathan PINEDO El Cajon, CA24NEDO
 513Dan FRANK San Francisco, CA27RIDESFO
 680Ryan CARTER Menifee, CA28G2 BIKES
 733Bryan HOLLAND Lompoc, CA30SLIC CYCLING
 649Dana STEIN Morro Bay, CA27Baywood Cyclery
 585Kevin BRENNAN Nevada City, CA50LANDMARK RACING
 321Andrew HAAS San Jose, CA29Sports Basement
 232Brian TONG Concord, CA38Endless Bastards
 626Jordan FOSS Vallejo, CA38Endless Bastards
 803Troy LEE Laguna Beach, CA54TLD
 692Romeo SEVILLA Fairfield, CA32ROCKVILLE RATTLERS
 512Sam JOHNSON Hermosa Beach, CAThe Path Bike Shop
 535Adrian FELDER Carlsbad, CA27
 544Traver MAYFIELD Carlsbad, CA27
 409Kyle CHRISTIE Davis, CA36
 546Gary GRAHAM Discovery Bay, CA46
 623Hector GONZALEZ El Monte, CA37
 423Tim ROBERTS Hollister, CA40
 547Brian CAREY Huntington Beach, CA34
 740Skip MCCLANE Huntington Beach, CA68
 449Jonathan PERA Los Angeles, CA47
 463Jose ECHEVARRIA Modesto, CA38
 743Michael MCCONNELL Newhall, CA41
 496Andrew MACPHERSON Palo Alto, CA39
 504Alejandro BURGOS San Jose, CA36
 778Jeremy TEITELBAUM Santa Maria, CA47
 721Taylor STEELE Incline Village, NV20

0-18 boys

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st763Essence BARTON Thousand Oaks, CA23TRIPLE THREAT4:43.8112:02.9214:43.718:17.8239:48.21-
emoji_events2nd279Amy MORRISON Auburn, CA26RABOBANK / WTB5:02.1211:54.1115:00.038:13.4140:09.6221.4s
emoji_events3rd264Lauren GREGG Santa Cruz, CA245:07.6312:05.5314:56.028:28.0340:37.1348.9s
 4th518Nina PORCELLI FENN Tahoe City, CA35AUBURN BIKE COMPAN5:26.2512:19.9415:40.558:40.1442:06.742:18.5
 5th318Brianne SPIERSCH Salinas, CA31Fox / Marin Bikes / Smith5:27.9612:34.9515:32.148:41.1642:16.052:27.8
 6th610Amber TINSTMAN Flagstaff, AZ44FLAG / Intense5:19.8412:41.8615:40.868:40.2542:22.662:34.4
 7th205Amy RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA356:21.8913:58.0817:18.8810:16.4947:55.078:06.8
 8th586Lindsay CURRIER Garden Valley, CA31Shine Riders6:01.6814:32.1918:32.1910:14.7849:20.589:32.3
 9th686Megan GEMELOS San Jose, CA38CALIFORNIA ENDURO10:56.01013:22.8717:16.379:32.8751:07.9911:19.7
 575Ashlyn LEWIS Olympic Valley, CA325:38.0715:03.410DNF
 261Regina JEFFERIES Phoenix, AZ34Team Ninja
 636Heidi KANAYAN Basalt, CO33BIKE SNOWMASS
 796Jill KINTNER Bellingham, WA34Norco / Red Bull
 243Christine HIRST Fillmore, CA35Cycleworld / Kali
 391Rachel THROOP Alpine, CA27GT Bikes / Kenda / SRAM / Troy
 637Erica TINGEY Kamas, UT38Jamis Factory Team
 509Leah MCCABE Flagstaff, AZ32Dirty Jane / FiveTen
 719Christine EIKMEIER Murrieta, CA23
 462Alisha ENGEL San Francisco, CA44
 445Tracie NELSON San Luis Obispo, CA31
 284Megan MELACK Santa Cruz, CA26
 245Karin EDWARDS South Lake Tahoe, CA34
 247Monika RENK South Lake Tahoe, CA35
 468Robyn EMBREY South Lake Tahoe, CA30

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Megan WELCH Silverado, CA24The Path Bike Shop6:03.8114:29.1116:34.0110:14.5147:21.41-

Expert women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Whitney SUTAK Mill Valley, CA34GIANT BIKE AND BEAN5:49.2112:40.9115:51.418:38.3142:59.81-
emoji_events2nd542Kristen MARTIN DEL CAMPO Kings Beach, CA335:50.4213:26.7316:57.549:09.6345:24.222:24.4
emoji_events3rd501Cristen POWELL San Diego, CAChainline Bikes6:25.6514:19.5916:43.739:02.5246:31.333:31.5
 4th211Cari LEVINE Napa, CA31Juliana Bicycles6:23.9413:54.9617:22.579:46.3747:27.644:27.8
 5th787Lili HEIM Aptos, CA15ibis6:50.4713:50.8417:19.669:39.0547:39.854:40.0
 6th354Emily FORSBERG Aptos, CA176:36.1614:04.5718:01.499:42.7648:24.765:24.9
 7th786Cat KEENAN South Lake Tahoe, CA348:07.01013:53.2517:07.059:21.0448:28.275:28.4
 8th723Meredith NUNNINK Grass Valley, CA20WTB7:03.1914:06.6817:40.2810:02.0848:51.985:52.1
 9th538Cicily KESSMANN Truckee, CA346:02.7313:21.1216:20.7214:25.01050:09.597:09.7
 10th241Erica SANDER San Leandro, CA326:54.1815:13.61018:54.91010:36.1951:38.7108:38.9
 255Paula EVENSON Santa Monica, CA39TEAN NINJA
 611Lindsay CHIRDON Menlo Park, CA29Ride Giant Ride Northstar
 484Shea CHAVEZ (F) Flagstaff, AZ19
 308Liia SARJAKOSKI Los Gatos, CA32
 310Alexandra ANDERSSON Milpitas, CA26
 305Leah LIND-WHITE Nicasio, CA21
 365Zora THOMAS Santa Cruz, CA22
 540Christine DOBROWOLSKI South Lake Tahoe, CA45
 448Porsha STOCKTON Bend, OR24

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st624Amanda PROPST Las Vegas, NV31LVSSR / Zeal Optics5:57.8113:24.2116:14.719:08.4244:45.11-
emoji_events2nd678Janea PERRY Cottonwood, CA22DECALS / Fox / Fox Racing Shox6:23.2213:41.5216:17.128:53.5145:15.3230.2s
emoji_events3rd240Heather COOPER Oakland, CA40Team Clif Bar6:45.0414:08.5318:14.839:46.3348:54.634:09.5
 4th523Elizabeth FREDELL Mammoth Lakes, CA366:38.6314:37.7418:22.4410:53.3750:32.045:46.9
 5th454Siobhan SHAFFER San Diego, CA257:31.1515:04.0519:16.7710:22.2452:14.057:28.9
 6th498Laura BRIGHAM Emerald Hills, CA267:34.9615:43.3618:41.7510:38.2552:38.167:53.0
 7th652Erika BOREN Larkspur, CA31Giant Bike n Bean9:55.2916:11.5718:58.0610:42.3655:47.0711:01.9
 8th314Shelly ROLANDSON Los Angeles, CA32Team Ninja8:38.6816:56.8821:06.4812:28.1959:09.9814:24.8
 9th399Christina SCHROETER Piedmont, CA37Team Clif Bar10:41.61019:19.21022:58.5911:20.381h04:19.6919:34.5
 10th253Leticia VILLARREAL Brea, CA40The Path Bike Shop11:42.41120:17.01126:58.31013:52.8101h12:50.51028:05.4
 572Michelle KELLY So Lake Tahoe, CA358:28.3717:25.69DNF
 492Marie-Eve SAVARD Menlo Park, CA33Team Audi
 508Julie BATES Santa Cruz, CA56TEAM ROARING MOUS
 359Courtney LYNCH Emeryville, CA37
 551Penny VAUGHAN San Rafael, CA31
 560Sherri BERMUDEZ South Lake Tahoe, CA31

Beginner women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st729Michele DRAKE Rancho Santa Fe, CA497:49.7116:46.4120:07.4113:20.1558:03.61-
emoji_events2nd653Katherine WAGNER San Clemente, CA237:52.4217:45.1220:55.9312:32.9359:06.321:02.7
emoji_events3rd236Diana KAEMPFER Concord, CA38Endless Bastards9:50.3318:05.7320:23.6211:09.1159:28.731:25.1
 4th362Jessica ALBIETZ Berkeley, CA34Endless Bastards10:01.6418:22.6423:16.9412:24.821h04:05.946:02.3
 5th646Stephanie GRUNER Las Vegas, NV4613:53.9623:12.8528:40.0614:32.361h20:19.0522:15.4
 6th643Alyson NOVAK Las Vegas, NV2712:49.0524:43.0629:07.7715:30.371h22:10.0624:06.4
 620Devon NICHOLS Carlsbad, CA2225:52.1512:38.14
 578Virginia LINGHAM Albany, CA36VANDERKITTEN VIPS
 469Gigi OBRIEN Monterey, CA22
 497Merel WITTEVEEN Palo Alto, CA30
 300Michelle KIM Pasadena, CA42
 227Jennifer DAY Salinas, CA50
 590Stefany GARY San Luis Obispo, CA37
 534Andrea RENTERIA San Mateo, CA34
 647Armina GREWELL Las Vegas, NV35

0-18 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Age Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
 720Summer MADDEN Caspar, CA1612:03.2121:37.0133:49.31DNF
 477Aubrey MILNER Reno, NV15RENO TAHOE JUNIOR
 584Sarah BRENNAN Nevada City, CA17NEVADA UNION HIGH S
 772Tatianna MEGERDICHIAN Topanga, CA17
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Yorkshire Dales MTB
Chat with us