The official results can be found here.
Course: Boondocks
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | 3:40.891 | - | ||
2nd | 517 | Parker ROBINSON | 3:45.932 | 5.04s | ||
3rd | 509 | Todd RENWICK | 3:47.913 | 7.02s | ||
4th | 522 | Brandan BOHL | 3:49.194 | 8.30s | ||
5th | 531 | Bo MACARTHUR | 3:49.715 | 8.82s | ||
6th | 524 | Conrad CULLENEY | 3:52.636 | 11.74s | ||
7th | 541 | Cam ZINK | 3:57.957 | 17.06s | ||
8th | 529 | Zach FENN | 4:04.238 | 23.34s | ||
9th | 537 | Shane TRENTO | 4:05.629 | 24.73s | ||
10th | 548 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | 5:48.1810 | 2:07.29 | ||
11th | 552 | Tim KRENTZ | 7:27.0011 | 3:46.11 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | 4:07.731 | - | ||
2nd | 542 | Cole SUTTON | 4:20.082 | 12.35s | ||
3rd | 546 | Garrett KNISS | 4:26.743 | 19.01s | ||
4th | 630 | Mason KOONCE | 5:01.584 | 53.85s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Matthew KOEN | 3:55.801 | - | ||
2nd | 525 | Jason BOHL | 3:58.602 | 2.80s | ||
3rd | 545 | Teddy HAYDEN | 4:03.143 | 7.34s | ||
4th | 544 | Brian O'CONNELL | 7:42.494 | 3:46.69 |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Matt BRADY | 3:58.521 | - | ||
2nd | 520 | Dane PETERSEN | 3:58.972 | 0.45s | ||
3rd | 519 | Ashton SMITH | 4:05.943 | 7.42s | ||
4th | 539 | Damon IWANAGA | 4:06.124 | 7.60s | ||
5th | 510 | Michael COFIELD | 4:07.145 | 8.62s | ||
6th | 532 | Ryan VANCE | 4:07.276 | 8.75s | ||
7th | 533 | Jordan HARTMAN | 4:07.887 | 9.36s | ||
8th | 511 | Andrew GOLDMAN | 4:10.448 | 11.92s | ||
9th | 535 | Nick DINAPOLI | 4:10.799 | 12.27s | ||
10th | 507 | Hudson TOGNETTI | 4:13.0510 | 14.53s | ||
11th | 513 | Alex GILMOUR | 4:19.5611 | 21.04s | ||
12th | 534 | Brian CAHAL | 4:31.4412 | 32.92s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Sean TRACY | 4:01.411 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Jerome OLIMPIADA | 4:03.302 | 1.89s | ||
3rd | 523 | Rusty HANSEN | 4:19.703 | 18.29s | ||
4th | 501 | Matt ROBY | 4:23.394 | 21.98s |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 538 | Morgan PECKENHAM | 4:11.991 | - | ||
2nd | 508 | Jim KROPA | 4:13.822 | 1.83s | ||
3rd | 543 | Shawne PORTMAN | 4:25.813 | 13.82s | ||
4th | 518 | Chris QUINTERO | 4:27.854 | 15.86s | ||
5th | 550 | Bill HANE | 4:29.575 | 17.58s | ||
6th | 536 | Shane SWANSON | 4:53.976 | 41.98s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 528 | Jerry VINES | 4:26.831 | - | ||
2nd | 521 | Dave FRAME | 4:40.942 | 14.11s | ||
3rd | 516 | Jeff ROBINSON (west) | 5:12.983 | 46.15s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629 | Trevor BOLDI | 4:11.211 | - | ||
2nd | 619 | Asa MCGILL-HOWE | 4:16.292 | 5.08s | ||
3rd | 606 | Marc WHEELER | 4:21.193 | 9.98s | ||
4th | 614 | Evan MERCURE | 4:24.884 | 13.67s | ||
5th | 601 | Archie LABINE | 4:29.685 | 18.47s | ||
6th | 615 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | 4:32.446 | 21.23s | ||
7th | 602 | Hayden OLSEN (u21) | 4:32.887 | 21.67s | ||
8th | 605 | Taber KOHLMOOS | 4:33.708 | 22.49s | ||
9th | 618 | Max MADSON | 4:35.159 | 23.94s | ||
10th | 611 | Parker SUSMANN | 4:39.6210 | 28.41s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | Daniel MELVIN | 4:11.541 | - | ||
2nd | 620 | Austin TOGNETTI | 4:13.642 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 640 | Igor STRBAC | 4:14.803 | 3.26s | ||
4th | 616 | Eli WOLVERTON | 4:25.924 | 14.38s | ||
5th | 633 | Matt VERELLEY | 4:26.415 | 14.87s | ||
6th | 627 | Nick ROSSEN | 4:27.706 | 16.16s | ||
7th | 608 | Chris MOEHR | 4:33.027 | 21.48s | ||
8th | 621 | Nathan BURGSTAHLER | 4:40.948 | 29.40s | ||
9th | 631 | Misha GIRISCHENKO | 4:41.119 | 29.57s | ||
10th | 641 | George WARREN | 4:45.2610 | 33.72s |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 622 | Christopher STOWELL | 4:27.601 | - | ||
2nd | 612 | Ray CHARLES | 4:43.512 | 15.91s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Andrew DOUD | 4:27.571 | - | ||
2nd | 626 | Nathan KOHL | 4:30.822 | 3.25s | ||
3rd | 647 | Dylan FREED | 4:38.423 | 10.85s | ||
4th | 634 | Luke COLEY | 4:45.864 | 18.29s | ||
5th | 604 | Jake LEE (CA) | 4:51.655 | 24.08s | ||
6th | 635 | Wheeler FINE | 5:25.326 | 57.75s | ||
7th | 637 | Aaron FOWLER | 5:38.557 | 1:10.98 | ||
8th | 628 | Aiden CAMP | 6:44.218 | 2:16.64 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39
Male: Cat 3: 40+
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 613 | Matthew STERLING | 4:28.471 | - | ||
2nd | 617 | Aidan MCGILL-HOWE | 4:39.022 | 10.55s | ||
3rd | 610 | Dylan WALDE | 4:48.763 | 20.29s | ||
4th | 624 | Stone SWANSON | 5:48.834 | 1:20.36 | ||
5th | 638 | Parker NISHKIAN | 6:05.195 | 1:36.72 | ||
6th | 639 | Preston NISHKIAN | 6:32.616 | 2:04.14 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 530 | Nina PORCELLI FENN | 4:51.541 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Tasa HERNDON | 4:51.552 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 505 | Shanna CARLEN | 4:56.223 | 4.68s |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Tasha THOMAS | 4:59.981 | - | ||
2nd | 526 | Amanda WENTZ | 5:03.122 | 3.14s | ||
3rd | 547 | Courtney HENDERSON | 5:42.663 | 42.68s |
Female: Cat 1: 40+
Female: Cat 3: 15-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified