0Basket

Australian Open at Thredbo, NSW

Results (148)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st224Andrew CRIMMINS 5:36.7545:26.371-
2nd2Troy BROSNAN 5:32.2715:28.4822.11s
3rd3Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) 5:44.0285:30.3834.01s
4th11Joshua BUTTON 5:43.9675:32.4746.10s
5th1Mick HANNAH 5:34.5035:32.9756.60s
6th9Tim EATON 5:46.61105:37.58611.21s
7th13Graeme MUDD 5:58.10165:37.62711.25s
8th12Luke ELLISON 5:39.9255:38.38812.01s
9th8David MCMILLAN 5:44.2495:38.69912.32s
10th42Jake NEWELL 5:43.2265:43.201016.83s
11th33Mark CONLIFFE 6:13.06275:43.991117.62s
12th5Ben CORY 5:53.84135:44.191217.82s
13th10Rick BOYER 5:53.08115:44.231317.86s
14th43Dean LUCAS 5:56.41145:44.881418.51s
15th14Brendan MOON 6:04.23195:45.821519.45s
16th47Matthew MCCORKELL 5:53.83125:48.851622.48s
17th27Matthew DODD 6:06.52225:50.421724.05s
18th41Chris BARLIN 6:04.24205:51.151824.78s
19th6Richard LEE 6:16.89305:53.811927.44s
20th31Cody EICHHORN 6:00.03185:56.382030.01s
21st45Adam SMITHSON 6:45.15405:56.902130.53s
22nd22Matt HARDWICK 5:59.46175:57.612231.24s
23rd53Phillip PIAZZA 5:59.122332.75s
24th44Kent HAMILTON 6:31.32355:59.362432.99s
25th15Will CLIFFORD 6:00.362533.99s
26th56Hugh MANSFIELD 6:11.81266:00.902634.53s
27th50Luke GOWEN 6:16.75296:01.572735.20s
28th34Geoff WILSON 6:09.54246:05.702839.33s
29th46Justin HAVUKAINEN 6:13.34286:09.092942.72s
30th40Luke SIMPSON 6:18.07316:10.963044.59s
31st28Liam PAIARO 6:33.04366:12.743146.37s
32nd54Angus JACKSON 6:25.17336:15.583249.21s
33rd37Zac GREEN 6:21.88326:17.133350.76s
34th26Pat YOUNG 6:29.09346:22.973456.60s
35th24Geoffrey HARRIS 6:51.91426:24.333557.96s
36th55Kyle COUTTS 6:33.63376:27.08361:00.71
37th29Brendan WRIGHT 6:44.89396:27.28371:00.91
38th20Jack LAVIS 6:50.33416:30.27381:03.90
39th19Michael HANRAHAN 7:33.65476:33.20391:06.83
40th30Kye HORE 10:39.92496:36.09401:09.72
41st51Thomas KERNEY 7:27.73456:38.30411:11.93
42nd35Teejay CLARK-GOODISON 6:41.80386:39.82421:13.45
43rd32Joel BATY 8:01.00486:46.20431:19.83
44th38Scott GRUNDY 6:08.68237:25.80441:59.43
45th18Patrick NEVILLE 7:23.95447:40.25452:13.88
46th52Mikael AMBERNTSSON 6:10.01259:52.28464:25.91
7Jack MOIR 5:32.632
23Brent SMITH 5:57.9615
16Ryan HUNT 6:04.2821
36Joshua SMITH (elt) 7:11.4643
17Jake MORRISON 7:33.2346
39Ethan DJORDJEV DNS

Amateur men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st249Ryan DAWSON 6:11.811-
2nd228Joshua HUMPHREYS 6:15.5623.75s
3rd227Andrew KELLY 6:20.8439.03s
4th153Rey KELL 6:28.92417.11s
5th274Nathan PARSONS 6:29.81518.00s
6th186Mason WARD 6:41.77629.96s
7th244Dan V. 6:52.95741.14s
8th188Michael CALDWELL 6:55.05843.24s
9th273Joey LEIDING 7:04.10952.29s
10th223Cody BROOK 7:13.80101:01.99
11th180Daniel SLEGERS 7:16.34111:04.53
12th169Jesse PALMER 7:23.20121:11.39
13th191Isaac RODWELL 8:34.29132:22.48
14th245Bryce BLACKMORE 8:41.01142:29.20
15th268Ben FITZGERALD 8:50.86152:39.05

U15 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st212Harry PARSONS 6:19.071-
2nd195Christopher FINDLAY 6:28.9729.90s
3rd205James FINDLAY 6:39.04319.97s
4th248Patrick BUTLER 6:49.33430.26s
5th172Riley LOWE 6:55.99536.92s
6th159Troy WEINERT 7:06.75647.68s
7th167Jackson CONNELLY 7:18.67759.60s
8th204Mitchell WYNN 7:27.9281:08.85
9th154Liam FARRELL 8:50.1192:31.04
10th217Andy BEER 9:01.17102:42.10
11th251Zachary INGRAM 9:07.96112:48.89

U17 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st192Alex DICKSON 6:09.431-
2nd214Luke DONNELLY 6:15.9126.48s
3rd171Tom MILLARD 6:23.54314.11s
4th258Ewan DAVIDSON 6:28.09418.66s
5th211Jack PARSONS 6:35.03525.60s
6th183Riley HORSMAN 6:46.98637.55s
7th225Nick BUSSMANN 6:51.64742.21s
8th247Austin MASON 6:56.32846.89s
9th203Aidan WYNN 6:56.75947.32s
10th220Jack MCINNES 7:06.701057.27s
11th260Andrew DUNCAN 7:29.40111:19.97
12th213Ned KASTELEIN 7:38.56121:29.13
13th207Rowan KING 7:57.68131:48.25
14th240Brody O'BRIEN 8:12.69142:03.26
15th277Oliver TAYLOR-HELME 9:07.90152:58.47
170Remy MORTON

U19 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st193Joel WILLIS 5:44.771-
2nd255Benjamin DENGATE 5:45.9821.21s
3rd208Jackson FREW 5:52.3437.57s
4th182Tim BLACK 6:05.51420.74s
5th185Daniel MIKIC 6:11.68526.91s
6th173Brandon MAXWELL 6:16.02631.25s
7th229Timothy KMETYK 6:18.71733.94s
8th166Connor O'DWYER 6:19.65834.88s
9th179Mitchell HARRISON 6:19.97935.20s
10th174Liam TOWERS 6:24.811040.04s
11th161Connor SURGEONER 6:28.861144.09s
12th165Aaron HUNT 6:34.081249.31s
13th221Karl JEKABSONS 6:40.461355.69s
14th259Jackson STREETER 6:41.731456.96s
15th178Nicholas GREENTREE 6:45.09151:00.32
16th164Kurtis GRANT 6:45.41161:00.64
17th254Luke WALSH 7:06.08171:21.31
18th222William CLARKE 7:07.31181:22.54

Master men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st262Chris MARTIN 5:51.101-
2nd266Sean MARTIN 6:04.73213.63s
3rd160David SHARP 6:17.15326.05s
4th279Chris MATHER 6:20.89429.79s
5th197Mathieu TARIS 6:22.49531.39s
6th219Jacob COLES 6:25.87634.77s
7th202Joshua READY 6:30.97739.87s
8th257Callum MCKENZIE 6:34.00842.90s
9th278Rod YEO 6:37.52946.42s
10th271Dennis TURKOVIC 6:38.131047.03s
11th333Russell LUCZKA 6:39.891148.79s
12th265Bernard SHAW 6:55.82121:04.72
13th209Ray SPENCER 6:59.91131:08.81
14th276Steven BULLARD 7:07.60141:16.50
15th158Geoff WEINERT 7:20.39151:29.29
16th261Peter DANIEL 7:26.11161:35.01
17th190Craig ANGER 7:37.22171:46.12
18th201Gavin WILLIAMSON 7:43.74181:52.64
19th218Stephen COLES 7:48.57191:57.47
20th162Adam GODDARD 7:52.06202:00.96
21st242Brett POSTLETHWAITE 7:52.17212:01.07
22nd184Scott KERRY 7:58.31222:07.21
23rd157Shane DUCE 8:00.12232:09.02
24th216Patrick BEER 8:20.81242:29.71
25th250Peter INGRAM 8:47.35252:56.25
26th156Brett ROBERTSON 9:36.59263:45.49

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st109Tracey HANNAH 6:25.6716:15.901-
2nd104Tegan MOLLOY 6:38.3426:25.5929.69s
3rd107Danielle BEECROFT 9:56.7976:40.39324.49s
4th101Michelle CRISP 7:02.4536:46.10430.20s
5th106Kellie WEINERT 7:21.0756:55.23539.33s
6th110Victoria ARMSTRONG 7:03.3147:00.74644.84s
7th105Tash BONNEY 10:08.2689:49.7873:33.88
102Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 8:28.946

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st351Rachel WEINERT 7:50.031-

Master women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st352Mandy DAVIS 13:38.031-
Chat with us