The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 1:43.152 | 1:40.301 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 1:42.611 | 1:43.282 | 2.98s | ||
3rd | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 1:48.766 | 1:45.243 | 4.94s | ||
4th | 6 | Darcy GROOBY | 1:47.144 | 1:47.124 | 6.82s | ||
5th | 19 | Craig YATES | 1:52.4310 | 1:48.005 | 7.70s | ||
6th | 15 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:51.918 | 1:51.126 | 10.82s | ||
7th | 9 | Cody BARKER | 1:48.755 | 1:51.947 | 11.64s | ||
8th | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 1:46.653 | 1:53.428 | 13.12s | ||
9th | 17 | Adrian ROSA | 1:57.6815 | 1:55.239 | 14.93s | ||
10th | 16 | Matt PEARCE | 1:53.8212 | 1:55.5710 | 15.27s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryce WING | 1:57.9317 | 1:56.3811 | 16.08s | ||
12th | 20 | Terence HALL | 1:54.4613 | 1:56.7512 | 16.45s | ||
13th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:00.7018 | 1:57.1213 | 16.82s | ||
14th | 24 | Chad KAY | 1:52.359 | 1:58.6614 | 18.36s | ||
15th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 1:51.877 | 1:59.0015 | 18.70s | ||
16th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:04.0719 | 2:02.7116 | 22.41s | ||
17th | 13 | Pearce REICHELT | 1:57.7616 | 2:03.5317 | 23.23s | ||
18th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 1:57.2614 | 2:45.5018 | 1:05.20 | ||
18 | Jack CAVANAGH | 1:53.3511 | DNF | ||||
12 | Jordan TEMPLETON | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Nathan NEWELL | 1:48.131 | - | |||
2nd | 351 | Jodie HALL | 2:01.182 | 13.05s | |||
3rd | 352 | Ryan SIMON | 2:05.083 | 16.95s | |||
4th | 360 | Ben STOTE | 2:10.554 | 22.42s | |||
5th | 353 | Chris SUMNER | 2:14.035 | 25.90s | |||
6th | 358 | Tony JORDAN | 2:20.976 | 32.84s | |||
361 | John O'BRIEN | DNS | |||||
356 | Chad WILSON (30+) | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Sam WALTER | 1:53.521 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | James PERKINS | 1:55.192 | 1.67s | |||
3rd | 112 | Jake ANDREWS | 1:58.703 | 5.18s | |||
4th | 109 | Cameron BARRY | 2:03.934 | 10.41s | |||
5th | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:05.485 | 11.96s | |||
6th | 104 | Ben STOTE | 2:08.906 | 15.38s | |||
7th | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 2:12.947 | 19.42s | |||
8th | 108 | Sam MADZIA | 2:17.098 | 23.57s | |||
9th | 110 | Jason ZECCHIN | 2:27.829 | 34.30s | |||
10th | 106 | Joshua HORTON | 2:32.5010 | 38.98s | |||
103 | James FLACK |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | James STEPHENS | 1:59.991 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Daniel ROBB | 2:03.992 | 4.00s | |||
3rd | 224 | Justin DE JONG | 2:04.703 | 4.71s | |||
4th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 2:08.144 | 8.15s | |||
5th | 205 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:10.085 | 10.09s | |||
6th | 222 | Zac MEWETT | 2:12.356 | 12.36s | |||
7th | 223 | Lochie MADZIA | 2:14.887 | 14.89s | |||
8th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:18.668 | 18.67s | |||
9th | 207 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:20.019 | 20.02s | |||
10th | 221 | Jason MCKINNON | 2:20.1210 | 20.13s | |||
11th | 225 | Jordan DAVIS | 2:21.7111 | 21.72s | |||
12th | 209 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:24.8212 | 24.83s | |||
13th | 208 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:25.1013 | 25.11s | |||
14th | 214 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:28.2914 | 28.30s | |||
15th | 206 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:29.2415 | 29.25s | |||
16th | 204 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:32.8016 | 32.81s | |||
17th | 210 | Benjamin MULRANEY | 3:09.2617 | 1:09.27 | |||
216 | Zac MURAR | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Scott ROBERTS | 1:56.041 | - | |||
2nd | 906 | Matt PEARCE | 2:00.862 | 4.82s | |||
3rd | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:11.173 | 15.13s | |||
4th | 904 | Joshua KEMP | 2:25.324 | 29.28s | |||
5th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:27.455 | 31.41s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:28.741 | - | |||
2nd | 854 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:42.172 | 1:13.43 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:09.111 | - | |||
2nd | 805 | Archie BARKER | 2:13.182 | 4.07s | |||
3rd | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 2:16.343 | 7.23s | |||
4th | 810 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:24.194 | 15.08s | |||
5th | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 2:24.215 | 15.10s | |||
6th | 807 | Thomas MATSON | 2:26.496 | 17.38s | |||
7th | 813 | Luke BARLOW | 2:26.837 | 17.72s | |||
8th | 804 | Cody MAN | 2:27.918 | 18.80s | |||
9th | 806 | Finn YATES | 2:31.159 | 22.04s | |||
10th | 809 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:17.3810 | 1:08.27 | |||
11th | 811 | Tristan DAWES | 3:31.2211 | 1:22.11 | |||
12th | 812 | Zac ANGEL | 4:16.0112 | 2:06.90 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Tyler DRURY | 1:50.001 | - | |||
2nd | 713 | Luke BRADY | 1:52.932 | 2.93s | |||
3rd | 727 | Sam WALSH | 1:54.053 | 4.05s | |||
4th | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 1:59.044 | 9.04s | |||
5th | 709 | Adrian BEST | 2:06.925 | 16.92s | |||
6th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:08.496 | 18.49s | |||
7th | 722 | Khyl MCINTOSH | 2:08.847 | 18.84s | |||
8th | 720 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:09.608 | 19.60s | |||
9th | 716 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:09.949 | 19.94s | |||
10th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:11.9110 | 21.91s | |||
11th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:12.5111 | 22.51s | |||
12th | 717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:13.1312 | 23.13s | |||
13th | 723 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 2:13.1913 | 23.19s | |||
14th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 2:13.7314 | 23.73s | |||
15th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:14.1815 | 24.18s | |||
16th | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:19.4116 | 29.41s | |||
17th | 719 | Kieran TIDSWELL | 2:20.7517 | 30.75s | |||
18th | 724 | Jake HORN | 2:21.0918 | 31.09s | |||
19th | 712 | William MCDONALD | 2:22.0619 | 32.06s | |||
20th | 706 | Adam MOWER | 2:32.9520 | 42.95s | |||
21st | 726 | Eddie HERFT | 2:36.2921 | 46.29s | |||
22nd | 721 | Damien LORNIE | 2:40.6922 | 50.69s | |||
23rd | 711 | Joshua EDWARDS | 2:43.6423 | 53.64s | |||
24th | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 2:50.4624 | 1:00.46 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum DAWES | 1:50.151 | 1:48.921 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Lucas EVE | 1:52.572 | 1:50.442 | 1.52s | ||
3rd | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:00.836 | 1:56.673 | 7.75s | ||
4th | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:09.498 | 1:57.264 | 8.34s | ||
5th | 610 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:07.897 | 1:58.925 | 10.00s | ||
6th | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 1:56.913 | 2:03.256 | 14.33s | ||
7th | 607 | Connor WARD | 2:13.369 | 2:05.807 | 16.88s | ||
8th | 611 | Jared CHILD | 2:19.1810 | 2:09.318 | 20.39s | ||
9th | 618 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:00.745 | 2:20.799 | 31.87s | ||
10th | 605 | Jack LOXTON | 2:23.5111 | 2:25.7810 | 36.86s | ||
11th | 614 | Bailey O'HARA | 1:58.544 | 2:37.2711 | 48.35s | ||
12th | 612 | Jordan HOUSE | 3:11.5713 | 2:41.5512 | 52.63s | ||
13th | 616 | Ricky EMILI | 2:45.6612 | 3:01.1913 | 1:12.27 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Alex WADDICOR | 1:53.111 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 1:59.432 | 6.32s | |||
3rd | 413 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:00.133 | 7.02s | |||
4th | 405 | Ryan SIMON | 2:06.814 | 13.70s | |||
5th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:10.145 | 17.03s | |||
6th | 411 | Ryan LONGE | 2:14.386 | 21.27s | |||
7th | 416 | Matt ATTIWILL | 2:15.707 | 22.59s | |||
8th | 415 | Andrew BARLOW | 2:16.988 | 23.87s | |||
9th | 409 | Ben MANGAN | 2:29.569 | 36.45s | |||
10th | 414 | Paul TIPPINS | 2:31.3110 | 38.20s | |||
11th | 410 | Chad WILSON (30+) | 4:58.0611 | 3:04.95 | |||
407 | Jamie FAULKNER | DNS | |||||
417 | John O'BRIEN | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Jodie HALL | 2:06.271 | - | |||
2nd | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:12.852 | 6.58s | |||
3rd | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:13.003 | 6.73s | |||
4th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:15.704 | 9.43s | |||
5th | 504 | Tony JORDAN | 2:16.595 | 10.32s | |||
6th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:18.966 | 12.69s | |||
7th | 510 | Greg OSMOND | 2:20.087 | 13.81s | |||
8th | 509 | Paul HERFT | 2:23.488 | 17.21s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Chris SUMNER | 2:19.271 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Russell HORN | 2:30.392 | 11.12s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Callum MORRISON | 1:56.971 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Daniel ROBB | 2:10.852 | 13.88s | |||
3rd | 306 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:28.873 | 31.90s | |||
4th | 311 | Zac MURAR | 2:34.314 | 37.34s | |||
5th | 307 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:39.545 | 42.57s | |||
6th | 308 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:46.466 | 49.49s | |||
304 | Charlie BARRATT | DNS | |||||
301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | DNS | |||||
305 | Michael WESTPHALEN | DNS |
Female: Elite
Female: Open
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:45.531 | - | |||
684 | Isabella JORDAN | DNF |
Female: Novice
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified