shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round2/2016-Round-2-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Conor CLANCY 2:00.5621:56.981-
emoji_events2nd9Cody BARKER 2:07.4981:58.2721.29s
emoji_events3rd32Simon BUZACOTT DNF1:58.7031.72s
 4th22Callum MORRISON 1:59.4611:59.1642.18s
 5th8Luke REYNOLDS 2:04.7752:01.5954.61s
 6th2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:01.5932:01.6564.67s
 7th33Jackson DAVIS 2:03.9742:02.1075.12s
 8th6Darcy GROOBY 2:06.1462:04.0187.03s
 9th29Nathan NEWELL 2:06.9872:04.5797.59s
 10th30Drew GARTERY 2:11.36122:06.52109.54s
 11th14Kieran JENKINS 2:07.5592:07.771110.79s
 12th10Ngari JENKINS 2:10.66112:08.121211.14s
 13th15Scott ROBERTS 2:08.43102:09.361312.38s
 14th27Bryce WING 2:11.80142:09.871412.89s
 15th24Chad KAY 2:11.49132:11.931514.95s
 16th26Kieran POTTS 2:16.08172:12.501615.52s
 17th31Jamie DUNLOP 2:12.17152:13.641716.66s
 18th20Terence HALL 2:15.83162:13.751816.77s
 19th21Tom MORRISON 2:19.22182:15.521918.54s
 20th25Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.66192:18.292021.31s
 21st11Andy MURNANE 3:07.22202:20.402123.42s
 23Brad GREENHAM DNS
 50Lewis MILLHOUSE DNS
 28Tyson SCHMIDT DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st363Jack SKEWES 2:10.051-
emoji_events2nd362Jamie FAULKNER 2:13.1723.12s
emoji_events3rd354Joff MEDDER 2:16.5836.53s
 4th351Jodie HALL 2:18.8348.78s
 5th352Ryan SIMON 2:20.23510.18s
 6th364Mark OPIE 2:27.41617.36s
 7th355Chris SCHULTZ 2:33.39723.34s
 8th353Christopher SUMNER 2:36.43826.38s
 358Tony JORDAN DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st103James FLACK 2:16.771-
emoji_events2nd105Sam WALTER 2:17.6120.84s
emoji_events3rd107Joshua HUGHES 2:18.0831.31s
 4th109Cameron BARRY 2:20.0843.31s
 5th111Matthew BIRD 2:21.2454.47s
 6th114Sarath CHEA 2:25.6968.92s
 7th115Adam CHATTERTON 2:26.2179.44s
 8th116Tyler DUCHENE 2:31.57814.80s
 9th117James RAUSCH 2:38.44921.67s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st855Elijah BARNARD 2:50.831-
emoji_events2nd856Henry ALLEN (u18) 3:02.06211.23s
emoji_events3rd859Matthew ANDERSON 3:07.62316.79s
 4th854Charlie FINNIS 3:09.45418.62s
 5th857Kael FOALE 3:20.61529.78s
 6th858Angus MCCOLL 3:50.78659.95s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st820Corey ACKERMAN 2:18.021-
emoji_events2nd804Cody MAN 2:21.2023.18s
emoji_events3rd805Archie BARKER 2:24.1336.11s
 4th808Heath HODGSON 2:28.21410.19s
 5th806Finn YATES 2:32.79514.77s
 6th814Patrick WHITE 2:33.65615.63s
 7th807Thomas MATSON 2:37.66719.64s
 8th815Jacob CRAIG 2:38.18820.16s
 9th810Patrick HEWITT 2:40.81922.79s
 10th816Jamie BREWSTER 2:44.081026.06s
 11th817Jacob GLASER 2:46.801128.78s
 12th809Cooper CLARKE 3:13.931255.91s
 13th811Tristan DAWES 3:34.16131:16.14

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Tyler DRURY 2:05.161-
emoji_events2nd713Luke BRADY 2:06.9221.76s
emoji_events3rd706Adam MOWER 2:11.0735.91s
 4th727Sam WALSH 2:11.8246.66s
 5th707Sandy PARTON 2:11.8656.70s
 6th735Jack SKEWES 2:12.5367.37s
 7th717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:17.73712.57s
 8th709Adrian BEST 2:18.25813.09s
 9th704Lachlan BATTY 2:19.12913.96s
 10th714Jack HODGSON 2:19.421014.26s
 11th724Jake HORN 2:20.601115.44s
 12th716Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:21.101215.94s
 13th722Khyl MCINTOSH 2:21.581316.42s
 14th731Hudson GATTER 2:22.221417.06s
 15th732Bennett WYTHE 2:23.371518.21s
 16th718Cooper WEBB 2:24.441619.28s
 17th725Dylan HORN 2:25.231720.07s
 18th712William MCDONALD 2:25.941820.78s
 19th736James ANDERSON 2:26.231921.07s
 20th705Harrison MIELKE 2:26.352021.19s
 21st733Shannon PAECH 2:26.692121.53s
 22nd721Damien LORNIE 2:29.552224.39s
 23rd710Riley BILSTEIN 2:30.642325.48s
 24th726Eddie HERFT 2:30.942425.78s
 25th734Henry SIOSTROM 2:31.932526.77s
 26th729Matty TIDSWELL 2:32.262627.10s
 27th723Callum SANDERCOCK 2:32.342727.18s
 28th719Kieran TIDSWELL 2:40.262835.10s
 29th708Lachlan WARD 2:43.722938.56s
 30th730Oliver BUTEFUER 3:35.27301:30.11
 728Campbell BYRNE DNF
 711Joshua EDWARDS DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st604Lucas EVE 2:03.3912:01.441-
emoji_events2nd615Callum DAWES 2:04.4022:01.8020.36s
emoji_events3rd608Joel HAKKINEN 2:12.3462:07.0435.60s
 4th614Bailey O'HARA 2:08.2432:07.8846.44s
 5th609Jordon BYRNE 2:10.1952:07.9056.46s
 6th617Thomas HORN 2:09.6442:08.0066.56s
 7th619Leyton BARKER 2:14.0282:09.8778.43s
 8th607Connor WARD 2:15.2992:14.99813.55s
 9th621Sandy PARTON 2:13.0672:16.01914.57s
 10th624Ben SILKSTONE 2:17.84102:18.601017.16s
 11th605Jack LOXTON 2:34.19112:33.031131.59s
 12th622Lewis DENVER 2:44.54122:35.811234.37s
 13th612Jordan HOUSE 2:50.61142:49.661348.22s
 14th623Tobias BRACHT 4:10.27153:03.89141:02.45
 616Ricky EMILI 2:44.9013DNS
 611Jared CHILD DNF
 620Matt WATKINS DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Charlie BARRATT 2:18.641-
emoji_events2nd211Daniel ROBB 2:21.1622.52s
emoji_events3rd207Matthew BURNETT 2:24.3135.67s
 4th220Justin YOUNG 2:24.7346.09s
 5th229Scott BROWN (mas) 2:25.7057.06s
 6th224Justin DE JONG 2:26.3967.75s
 7th206Michael WESTPHALEN 2:27.2378.59s
 8th215Joshua KEMP 2:28.75810.11s
 9th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:33.44914.80s
 10th219Chris SCHULTZ 2:36.751018.11s
 11th208Jake MITCHELL 2:39.571120.93s
 12th204Tennyson BOAG 2:40.981222.34s
 13th209Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:44.921326.28s
 14th230Hayden SCHULZ 2:57.771439.13s
 15th227John LEONARD 3:09.551550.91s
 210Benjamin MULRANEY DNF
 214Cameron ECKERMANN DNS
 226Dylan LAMBERT DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1003Harry CHEESMAN 3:00.361-
 1001Andrew KUHLMANN DNF

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st935Kieran TIDSWELL 3:26.791-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Scott ROBERTS 2:18.591-
emoji_events2nd901Rhys HEARD 2:30.44211.85s
emoji_events3rd902Elton HIBBERD 2:43.10324.51s
 4th907Ryan LONGE 2:49.02430.43s
 5th904Joshua KEMP 2:53.26534.67s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st407Jamie FAULKNER 2:12.311-
emoji_events2nd404Mark SMITHSON 2:16.7324.42s
emoji_events3rd402Rhys HEARD 2:17.5735.26s
 4th419Adam SAFFIN 2:20.0547.74s
 5th405Ryan SIMON 2:22.35510.04s
 6th418Valentine WARD 2:23.51611.20s
 7th411Ryan LONGE 2:24.31712.00s
 8th417John O'BRIEN 2:50.65838.34s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st515Adam WARD 2:12.171-
emoji_events2nd502Joff MEDDER 2:18.3326.16s
emoji_events3rd503Jodie HALL 2:20.7238.55s
 4th506Jim GROSE 2:23.92411.75s
 5th513Paul WAIN 2:28.19516.02s
 6th505Elton HIBBERD 2:33.97621.80s
 7th507Luke MATSON 2:35.84723.67s
 8th516Paul KRONER 3:06.44854.27s
 508Andrew BYRNE DNS
 514Ian DOLEY DNS
 504Tony JORDAN DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark OPIE 2:27.331-
emoji_events2nd552Christopher SUMNER 2:33.2325.90s
emoji_events3rd554Russell HORN 2:44.05316.72s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 3:58.5741:31.24

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Callum MORRISON 2:05.861-
emoji_events2nd301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:06.5920.73s
emoji_events3rd315Simon BUZACOTT 2:08.5632.70s
 4th312Lucas EVE 2:11.4145.55s
 5th316Drew GARTERY 2:18.02512.16s
 6th306Matthew BURNETT 2:35.42629.56s
 7th314Valentine WARD 2:38.44732.58s
 8th309Daniel ROBB 2:45.67839.81s
 9th307Jake MITCHELL 2:51.44945.58s
 10th308Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:52.011046.15s
 11th304Charlie BARRATT 3:19.32111:13.46
 313Dylan LAMBERT DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 2:23.9112:23.051-
emoji_events2nd81Phillippa NORTON 2:41.8522:32.2029.15s
emoji_events3rd85Rebecca WILKINSON 2:55.9232:52.73329.68s

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st359Isabella JORDAN 3:41.351-

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st687Yasmine RAMAGE 4:02.661-
emoji_events2nd684Isabella JORDAN 4:03.7221.06s
Chat with us