The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:00.562 | 1:56.981 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Cody BARKER | 2:07.498 | 1:58.272 | 1.29s | ||
3rd | 32 | Simon BUZACOTT | DNF | 1:58.703 | 1.72s | ||
4th | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 1:59.461 | 1:59.164 | 2.18s | ||
5th | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:04.775 | 2:01.595 | 4.61s | ||
6th | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:01.593 | 2:01.656 | 4.67s | ||
7th | 33 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:03.974 | 2:02.107 | 5.12s | ||
8th | 6 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:06.146 | 2:04.018 | 7.03s | ||
9th | 29 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:06.987 | 2:04.579 | 7.59s | ||
10th | 30 | Drew GARTERY | 2:11.3612 | 2:06.5210 | 9.54s | ||
11th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:07.559 | 2:07.7711 | 10.79s | ||
12th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:10.6611 | 2:08.1212 | 11.14s | ||
13th | 15 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:08.4310 | 2:09.3613 | 12.38s | ||
14th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:11.8014 | 2:09.8714 | 12.89s | ||
15th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:11.4913 | 2:11.9315 | 14.95s | ||
16th | 26 | Kieran POTTS | 2:16.0817 | 2:12.5016 | 15.52s | ||
17th | 31 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:12.1715 | 2:13.6417 | 16.66s | ||
18th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:15.8316 | 2:13.7518 | 16.77s | ||
19th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:19.2218 | 2:15.5219 | 18.54s | ||
20th | 25 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:23.6619 | 2:18.2920 | 21.31s | ||
21st | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 3:07.2220 | 2:20.4021 | 23.42s | ||
23 | Brad GREENHAM | DNS | |||||
50 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | DNS | |||||
28 | Tyson SCHMIDT | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Jack SKEWES | 2:10.051 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Jamie FAULKNER | 2:13.172 | 3.12s | |||
3rd | 354 | Joff MEDDER | 2:16.583 | 6.53s | |||
4th | 351 | Jodie HALL | 2:18.834 | 8.78s | |||
5th | 352 | Ryan SIMON | 2:20.235 | 10.18s | |||
6th | 364 | Mark OPIE | 2:27.416 | 17.36s | |||
7th | 355 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:33.397 | 23.34s | |||
8th | 353 | Chris SUMNER | 2:36.438 | 26.38s | |||
358 | Tony JORDAN | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | James FLACK | 2:16.771 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Sam WALTER | 2:17.612 | 0.84s | |||
3rd | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 2:18.083 | 1.31s | |||
4th | 109 | Cameron BARRY | 2:20.084 | 3.31s | |||
5th | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:21.245 | 4.47s | |||
6th | 114 | Sarath CHEA | 2:25.696 | 8.92s | |||
7th | 115 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:26.217 | 9.44s | |||
8th | 116 | Tyler DUCHENE | 2:31.578 | 14.80s | |||
9th | 117 | James RAUSCH | 2:38.449 | 21.67s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:18.641 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Daniel ROBB | 2:21.162 | 2.52s | |||
3rd | 207 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:24.313 | 5.67s | |||
4th | 220 | Justin YOUNG | 2:24.734 | 6.09s | |||
5th | 229 | Scott BROWN (mas) | 2:25.705 | 7.06s | |||
6th | 224 | Justin DE JONG | 2:26.396 | 7.75s | |||
7th | 206 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:27.237 | 8.59s | |||
8th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 2:28.758 | 10.11s | |||
9th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:33.449 | 14.80s | |||
10th | 219 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:36.7510 | 18.11s | |||
11th | 208 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:39.5711 | 20.93s | |||
12th | 204 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:40.9812 | 22.34s | |||
13th | 209 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:44.9213 | 26.28s | |||
14th | 230 | Hayden SCHULZ | 2:57.7714 | 39.13s | |||
15th | 227 | John LEONARD | 3:09.5515 | 50.91s | |||
210 | Benjamin MULRANEY | DNF | |||||
214 | Cameron ECKERMANN | DNS | |||||
226 | Dylan LAMBERT | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:18.591 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:30.442 | 11.85s | |||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:43.103 | 24.51s | |||
4th | 907 | Ryan LONGE | 2:49.024 | 30.43s | |||
5th | 904 | Joshua KEMP | 2:53.265 | 34.67s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:50.831 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Henry ALLEN (u21) | 3:02.062 | 11.23s | |||
3rd | 859 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:07.623 | 16.79s | |||
4th | 854 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:09.454 | 18.62s | |||
5th | 857 | Kael FOALE | 3:20.615 | 29.78s | |||
6th | 858 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:50.786 | 59.95s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:18.021 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Cody MAN | 2:21.202 | 3.18s | |||
3rd | 805 | Archie BARKER | 2:24.133 | 6.11s | |||
4th | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 2:28.214 | 10.19s | |||
5th | 806 | Finn YATES | 2:32.795 | 14.77s | |||
6th | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 2:33.656 | 15.63s | |||
7th | 807 | Thomas MATSON | 2:37.667 | 19.64s | |||
8th | 815 | Jacob CRAIG | 2:38.188 | 20.16s | |||
9th | 810 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:40.819 | 22.79s | |||
10th | 816 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:44.0810 | 26.06s | |||
11th | 817 | Jacob GLASER | 2:46.8011 | 28.78s | |||
12th | 809 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:13.9312 | 55.91s | |||
13th | 811 | Tristan DAWES | 3:34.1613 | 1:16.14 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Tyler DRURY | 2:05.161 | - | |||
2nd | 713 | Luke BRADY | 2:06.922 | 1.76s | |||
3rd | 706 | Adam MOWER | 2:11.073 | 5.91s | |||
4th | 727 | Sam WALSH | 2:11.824 | 6.66s | |||
5th | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 2:11.865 | 6.70s | |||
6th | 735 | Jack SKEWES | 2:12.536 | 7.37s | |||
7th | 717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:17.737 | 12.57s | |||
8th | 709 | Adrian BEST | 2:18.258 | 13.09s | |||
9th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:19.129 | 13.96s | |||
10th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:19.4210 | 14.26s | |||
11th | 724 | Jake HORN | 2:20.6011 | 15.44s | |||
12th | 716 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:21.1012 | 15.94s | |||
13th | 722 | Khyl MCINTOSH | 2:21.5813 | 16.42s | |||
14th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 2:22.2214 | 17.06s | |||
15th | 732 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:23.3715 | 18.21s | |||
16th | 718 | Cooper WEBB | 2:24.4416 | 19.28s | |||
17th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 2:25.2317 | 20.07s | |||
18th | 712 | William MCDONALD | 2:25.9418 | 20.78s | |||
19th | 736 | James ANDERSON | 2:26.2319 | 21.07s | |||
20th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:26.3520 | 21.19s | |||
21st | 733 | Shannon PAECH | 2:26.6921 | 21.53s | |||
22nd | 721 | Damien LORNIE | 2:29.5522 | 24.39s | |||
23rd | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:30.6423 | 25.48s | |||
24th | 726 | Eddie HERFT | 2:30.9424 | 25.78s | |||
25th | 734 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:31.9325 | 26.77s | |||
26th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:32.2626 | 27.10s | |||
27th | 723 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 2:32.3427 | 27.18s | |||
28th | 719 | Kieran TIDSWELL | 2:40.2628 | 35.10s | |||
29th | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 2:43.7229 | 38.56s | |||
30th | 730 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:35.2730 | 1:30.11 | |||
728 | Campbell BYRNE | DNF | |||||
711 | Joshua EDWARDS | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | Lucas EVE | 2:03.391 | 2:01.441 | - | ||
2nd | 615 | Callum DAWES | 2:04.402 | 2:01.802 | 0.36s | ||
3rd | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:12.346 | 2:07.043 | 5.60s | ||
4th | 614 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:08.243 | 2:07.884 | 6.44s | ||
5th | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:10.195 | 2:07.905 | 6.46s | ||
6th | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:09.644 | 2:08.006 | 6.56s | ||
7th | 619 | Leyton BARKER | 2:14.028 | 2:09.877 | 8.43s | ||
8th | 607 | Connor WARD | 2:15.299 | 2:14.998 | 13.55s | ||
9th | 621 | Sandy PARTON | 2:13.067 | 2:16.019 | 14.57s | ||
10th | 624 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:17.8410 | 2:18.6010 | 17.16s | ||
11th | 605 | Jack LOXTON | 2:34.1911 | 2:33.0311 | 31.59s | ||
12th | 622 | Lewis DENVER | 2:44.5412 | 2:35.8112 | 34.37s | ||
13th | 612 | Jordan HOUSE | 2:50.6114 | 2:49.6613 | 48.22s | ||
14th | 623 | Tobias BRACHT | 4:10.2715 | 3:03.8914 | 1:02.45 | ||
616 | Ricky EMILI | 2:44.9013 | DNS | ||||
611 | Jared CHILD | DNF | |||||
620 | Matt WATKINS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Jamie FAULKNER | 2:12.311 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:16.732 | 4.42s | |||
3rd | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 2:17.573 | 5.26s | |||
4th | 419 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:20.054 | 7.74s | |||
5th | 405 | Ryan SIMON | 2:22.355 | 10.04s | |||
6th | 418 | Valentine WARD | 2:23.516 | 11.20s | |||
7th | 411 | Ryan LONGE | 2:24.317 | 12.00s | |||
8th | 417 | John O'BRIEN | 2:50.658 | 38.34s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Adam WARD | 2:12.171 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Joff MEDDER | 2:18.332 | 6.16s | |||
3rd | 503 | Jodie HALL | 2:20.723 | 8.55s | |||
4th | 506 | Jim GROSE | 2:23.924 | 11.75s | |||
5th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:28.195 | 16.02s | |||
6th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:33.976 | 21.80s | |||
7th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:35.847 | 23.67s | |||
8th | 516 | Paul KRONER | 3:06.448 | 54.27s | |||
508 | Andrew BYRNE | DNS | |||||
514 | Ian DOLEY | DNS | |||||
504 | Tony JORDAN | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Mark OPIE | 2:27.331 | - | |||
2nd | 552 | Chris SUMNER | 2:33.232 | 5.90s | |||
3rd | 554 | Russell HORN | 2:44.053 | 16.72s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:58.574 | 1:31.24 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:00.361 | - | |||
1001 | Andrew KUHLMANN | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Callum MORRISON | 2:05.861 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:06.592 | 0.73s | |||
3rd | 315 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:08.563 | 2.70s | |||
4th | 312 | Lucas EVE | 2:11.414 | 5.55s | |||
5th | 316 | Drew GARTERY | 2:18.025 | 12.16s | |||
6th | 306 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:35.426 | 29.56s | |||
7th | 314 | Valentine WARD | 2:38.447 | 32.58s | |||
8th | 309 | Daniel ROBB | 2:45.678 | 39.81s | |||
9th | 307 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:51.449 | 45.58s | |||
10th | 308 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:52.0110 | 46.15s | |||
11th | 304 | Charlie BARRATT | 3:19.3211 | 1:13.46 | |||
313 | Dylan LAMBERT | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:23.911 | 2:23.051 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Philippa NORTON | 2:41.852 | 2:32.202 | 9.15s | ||
3rd | 85 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:55.923 | 2:52.733 | 29.68s |
Female: Open
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 684 | Isabella JORDAN | 4:03.722 | 1.06s | |||
1st | 687 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 4:02.661 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified