shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (192)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round3/2016-Round-3-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Connor FEARON 2:03.8512:00.641-
emoji_events2nd3Conor CLANCY 2:07.1222:04.1223.48s
emoji_events3rd32Simon BUZACOTT 2:13.9142:06.7336.09s
 4th22Callum MORRISON 2:11.4932:07.4546.81s
 5th19Craig YATES 2:15.6072:10.1259.48s
 6th2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:14.4052:10.94610.30s
 7th9Cody BARKER 2:22.38172:11.60710.96s
 8th30Drew GARTERY 2:15.3462:11.62810.98s
 9th39Henry BLAKE 2:17.61102:12.09911.45s
 10th37Adam BOWEY 2:19.32132:12.861012.22s
 11th8Luke REYNOLDS 2:16.6382:13.001112.36s
 12th10Ngari JENKINS 2:18.70112:14.331213.69s
 13th6Darcy GROOBY 2:17.5292:14.901314.26s
 14th28Tyson SCHMIDT 2:20.36152:15.371414.73s
 15th29Nathan NEWELL 2:18.74122:17.421516.78s
 16th26Kieran POTTS 2:20.01142:17.491616.85s
 17th35Nathan DOWIE 2:25.47222:19.101718.46s
 18th14Kieran JENKINS 2:21.97162:19.911819.27s
 19th36Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:23.53192:20.701920.06s
 20th24Chad KAY 2:24.74202:20.912020.27s
 21st15Scott ROBERTS 2:24.76212:22.112121.47s
 22nd34Nick NORTON 2:23.39182:22.702222.06s
 23rd20Terrance HALL 2:26.88232:22.862322.22s
 24th40Harry NORTON 2:31.78252:24.142423.50s
 25th27Bryce WING 2:39.54282:24.752524.11s
 26th50Lewis MILLHOUSE 2:34.19262:27.122626.48s
 27th17Adrian ROSA 2:29.50242:28.592727.95s
 28th21Tom MORRISON 2:41.46292:35.402834.76s
 25Geoffrey BATTLE 2:35.8327DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st351Jodie HALL 2:22.971-
emoji_events2nd352Ryan SIMON 2:25.0022.03s
emoji_events3rd363Jack SKEWES 2:25.6632.69s
 4th364Mark OPIE 2:34.45411.48s
 5th365Russell BUCKLER 2:36.81513.84s
 6th361John O'BRIEN 2:43.18620.21s
 7th353Christopher SUMNER 2:43.82720.85s
 362Jamie FAULKNER DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st120Lucas PITT 2:21.561-
emoji_events2nd111Matthew BIRD 2:21.7920.23s
emoji_events3rd107Joshua HUGHES 2:28.0536.49s
 4th103James FLACK 2:29.1047.54s
 5th114Sarath CHEA 2:31.76510.20s
 6th104Ben STOTE 2:34.51612.95s
 7th115Adam CHATTERTON 2:36.64715.08s
 8th119Russell BUCKLER 2:38.31816.75s
 9th109Cameron BARRY 2:38.83917.27s
 10th118Darren MALLARD 2:44.361022.80s
 11th110Jason ZECCHIN 2:49.761128.20s
 12th121Stephen WILLIAMS 3:03.581242.02s
 105Sam WALTER DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st855Elijah BARNARD 2:55.641-
emoji_events2nd856Henry ALLEN (u18) 2:57.6422.00s
emoji_events3rd857Kael FOALE 3:09.79314.15s
 4th859Matthew ANDERSON 3:22.40426.76s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st820Corey ACKERMAN 2:29.981-
emoji_events2nd804Cody MAN 2:32.7222.74s
emoji_events3rd808Heath HODGSON 2:32.8032.82s
 4th805Archie BARKER 2:34.5144.53s
 5th814Patrick WHITE 2:39.3559.37s
 6th807Thomas MATSON 2:42.08612.10s
 7th816Jamie BREWSTER 2:43.02713.04s
 8th815Jacob CRAIG 2:45.48815.50s
 9th819Max BARNARD 2:45.95915.97s
 10th818Harry CHEESMAN 2:57.551027.57s
 11th812Zac ANGEL 2:59.511129.53s
 12th809Cooper CLARKE 3:03.431233.45s
 13th821Jack TIBBY 3:11.711341.73s
 14th811Tristan DAWES 3:34.22141:04.24

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Tyler DRURY 2:10.651-
emoji_events2nd713Luke BRADY 2:14.7124.06s
emoji_events3rd706Adam MOWER 2:24.57313.92s
 4th735Jack SKEWES 2:25.00414.35s
 5th714Jack HODGSON 2:25.77515.12s
 6th704Lachlan BATTY 2:28.03617.38s
 7th709Adrian BEST 2:29.31718.66s
 8th717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:29.57818.92s
 9th716Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:31.28920.63s
 10th724Jake HORN 2:31.631020.98s
 11th729Matty TIDSWELL 2:31.661121.01s
 12th707Sandy PARTON 2:31.781221.13s
 13th725Dylan HORN 2:32.911322.26s
 14th732Bennett WYTHE 2:35.141424.49s
 15th705Harrison MIELKE 2:35.821525.17s
 16th728Campbell BYRNE 2:35.961625.31s
 17th719Kyran TIDSWELL 2:38.191727.54s
 18th718Cooper WEBB 2:38.511827.86s
 19th712William MCDONALD 2:39.671929.02s
 20th736James ANDERSON 2:39.782029.13s
 21st734Henry SIOSTROM 2:39.862129.21s
 22nd731Hudson GATTER 2:41.732231.08s
 23rd710Riley BILSTEIN 2:42.462331.81s
 24th723Callum SANDERCOCK 2:44.312433.66s
 25th708Lachlan WARD 2:46.742536.09s
 26th730Oliver BUTEFUER 3:23.74261:13.09
 27th711Joshua EDWARDS 4:04.74271:54.09

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum DAWES 2:17.5712:14.001-
emoji_events2nd626Luke BRADEY 2:18.6432:14.3320.33s
emoji_events3rd609Jordon BYRNE 2:21.0442:17.5733.57s
 4th608Joel HAKKINEN 2:18.4422:18.8544.85s
 5th617Thomas HORN 2:24.1952:20.6956.69s
 6th619Leyton BARKER 2:26.2162:23.0469.04s
 7th607Connor WARD 2:28.2382:26.57712.57s
 8th622Lewis DENVER 3:03.95122:33.53819.53s
 9th627Shane DEJONG 2:47.42102:50.81936.81s
 10th612Jordan HOUSE 2:55.16112:56.621042.62s
 11th625Oscar WALTERS 3:07.68133:23.14111:09.14
 12th628Nicholas YOUNG 3:12.58148:02.62125:48.62
 621Sandy PARTON 2:29.699DNF
 604Lucas EVE 2:27.157DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st231Jake ALLAN 2:24.671-
emoji_events2nd205Charlie BARRATT 2:26.6221.95s
emoji_events3rd226Dylan LAMBERT 2:28.6533.98s
 4th211Daniel ROBB 2:29.6745.00s
 5th237Luke PENROSE 2:31.5656.89s
 6th224Justin DE JONG 2:32.5067.83s
 7th232Stuart PALMER 2:32.7678.09s
 8th234Valentine WARD 2:34.1789.50s
 9th242Michael LAWSON 2:34.3399.66s
 10th239Andrew CAMERON 2:35.481010.81s
 11th209Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:38.181113.51s
 12th206Michael WESTPHALEN 2:38.881214.21s
 13th235Ben JAMIESON 2:39.321314.65s
 14th236Josh CHARNSTROM 2:39.471414.80s
 15th208Jake MITCHELL 2:41.051516.38s
 16th213Mackenzie DUNN 2:44.771620.10s
 17th240Ashley MACDONALD 2:51.231726.56s
 18th204Tennyson BOAG 2:51.321826.65s
 19th216Zac MURAR 2:52.191927.52s
 20th214Cameron ECKERMANN 2:54.702030.03s
 21st227John LEONARD 3:03.122138.45s
 215Joshua KEMP DNS
 233Taylor BARWA DNS
 238Henry LUXTON DNS
 241Harry NORTON DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st936Jack STAFFORD 2:48.261-

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Scott ROBERTS 2:36.891-
emoji_events2nd901Rhys HEARD 2:39.5322.64s
emoji_events3rd908Justin DE JONG 2:44.5537.66s
 4th909Jim GROSE 2:44.8647.97s
 5th902Elton HIBBERD 2:49.68512.79s
 6th910Paul WAIN 2:50.89614.00s
 904Joshua KEMP DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st405Ryan SIMON 2:27.921-
emoji_events1st419Adam SAFFIN 2:27.921-
emoji_events3rd407Jamie FAULKNER 2:29.0731.15s
 4th404Mark SMITHSON 2:32.0944.17s
 5th402Rhys HEARD 2:32.5754.65s
 6th422Brad HIGGINS 2:43.39615.47s
 7th421Sean KORDIC 2:44.95717.03s
 8th417John O'BRIEN 2:47.36819.44s
 9th420Dave MAXWELL 2:51.80923.88s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Jim GROSE 2:25.881-
emoji_events2nd503Jodie HALL 2:26.5720.69s
emoji_events3rd522Greg CLANCY 2:27.7631.88s
 4th513Paul WAIN 2:36.73410.85s
 5th505Elton HIBBERD 2:37.83511.95s
 6th508Andrew BYRNE 2:42.01616.13s
 7th507Luke MATSON 2:45.60719.72s
 8th504Tony JORDAN 2:55.69829.81s
 9th514Ian DOLEY 3:14.17948.29s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark OPIE 2:37.811-
emoji_events2nd555Wayne ADAMS 2:43.3425.53s
emoji_events3rd552Christopher SUMNER 2:44.2036.39s
 4th554Russell HORN 2:51.12413.31s
 5th553Paul ECKERT 3:35.22557.41s
 556David WOOLARD DNS

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st315Simon BUZACOTT 2:19.151-
emoji_events2nd310Callum MORRISON 2:20.4921.34s
emoji_events3rd301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:23.8334.68s
 4th318Luke REYNOLDS 2:26.0546.90s
 5th316Drew GARTERY 2:28.3459.19s
 6th317Kieran POTTS 2:31.62612.47s
 7th320Harry NORTON 2:36.17717.02s
 8th304Charlie BARRATT 2:38.54819.39s
 9th319Cody BARKER 2:39.44920.29s
 10th309Daniel ROBB 2:40.551021.40s
 11th313Dylan LAMBERT 2:40.761121.61s
 12th311Zac MURAR 2:46.521227.37s
 13th305Michael WESTPHALEN 2:51.341332.19s
 14th314Valentine WARD 2:51.621432.47s
 15th308Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:52.931533.78s
 16th321Stephen WILLIAMS 2:55.371636.22s
 17th307Jake MITCHELL 2:56.361737.21s
 312Lucas EVE DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 2:43.1712:37.911-
emoji_events2nd81Phillippa NORTON 2:47.0522:38.6520.74s
emoji_events3rd85Rebecca WILKINSON 3:29.8233:05.11327.20s
 4th86Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:30.2143:23.81445.90s

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
 8th359Isabella JORDAN 3:46.638-

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Charlotte TIDSWELL 3:30.191-
emoji_events2nd687Yasmine RAMAGE 3:45.31215.12s
emoji_events3rd684Isabella JORDAN 4:20.69350.50s
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us