The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Connor FEARON | 2:03.851 | 2:00.641 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:07.122 | 2:04.122 | 3.48s | ||
3rd | 32 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:13.914 | 2:06.733 | 6.09s | ||
4th | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 2:11.493 | 2:07.454 | 6.81s | ||
5th | 19 | Craig YATES | 2:15.607 | 2:10.125 | 9.48s | ||
6th | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:14.405 | 2:10.946 | 10.30s | ||
7th | 9 | Cody BARKER | 2:22.3817 | 2:11.607 | 10.96s | ||
8th | 30 | Drew GARTERY | 2:15.346 | 2:11.628 | 10.98s | ||
9th | 39 | Henry BLAKE | 2:17.6110 | 2:12.099 | 11.45s | ||
10th | 37 | Adam BOWEY | 2:19.3213 | 2:12.8610 | 12.22s | ||
11th | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:16.638 | 2:13.0011 | 12.36s | ||
12th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:18.7011 | 2:14.3312 | 13.69s | ||
13th | 6 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:17.529 | 2:14.9013 | 14.26s | ||
14th | 28 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:20.3615 | 2:15.3714 | 14.73s | ||
15th | 29 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:18.7412 | 2:17.4215 | 16.78s | ||
16th | 26 | Kieran POTTS | 2:20.0114 | 2:17.4916 | 16.85s | ||
17th | 35 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:25.4722 | 2:19.1017 | 18.46s | ||
18th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:21.9716 | 2:19.9118 | 19.27s | ||
19th | 36 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:23.5319 | 2:20.7019 | 20.06s | ||
20th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:24.7420 | 2:20.9120 | 20.27s | ||
21st | 15 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:24.7621 | 2:22.1121 | 21.47s | ||
22nd | 34 | Nick NORTON | 2:23.3918 | 2:22.7022 | 22.06s | ||
23rd | 20 | Terrance HALL | 2:26.8823 | 2:22.8623 | 22.22s | ||
24th | 40 | Harry NORTON | 2:31.7825 | 2:24.1424 | 23.50s | ||
25th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:39.5428 | 2:24.7525 | 24.11s | ||
26th | 50 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:34.1926 | 2:27.1226 | 26.48s | ||
27th | 17 | Adrian ROSA | 2:29.5024 | 2:28.5927 | 27.95s | ||
28th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:41.4629 | 2:35.4028 | 34.76s | ||
25 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:35.8327 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Jodie HALL | 2:22.971 | - | |||
2nd | 352 | Ryan SIMON | 2:25.002 | 2.03s | |||
3rd | 363 | Jack SKEWES | 2:25.663 | 2.69s | |||
4th | 364 | Mark OPIE | 2:34.454 | 11.48s | |||
5th | 365 | Russell BUCKLER | 2:36.815 | 13.84s | |||
6th | 361 | John O'BRIEN | 2:43.186 | 20.21s | |||
7th | 353 | Chris SUMNER | 2:43.827 | 20.85s | |||
362 | Jamie FAULKNER | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Lucas PITT | 2:21.561 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:21.792 | 0.23s | |||
3rd | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 2:28.053 | 6.49s | |||
4th | 103 | James FLACK | 2:29.104 | 7.54s | |||
5th | 114 | Sarath CHEA | 2:31.765 | 10.20s | |||
6th | 104 | Ben STOTE | 2:34.516 | 12.95s | |||
7th | 115 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:36.647 | 15.08s | |||
8th | 119 | Russell BUCKLER | 2:38.318 | 16.75s | |||
9th | 109 | Cameron BARRY | 2:38.839 | 17.27s | |||
10th | 118 | Darren MALLARD | 2:44.3610 | 22.80s | |||
11th | 110 | Jason ZECCHIN | 2:49.7611 | 28.20s | |||
12th | 121 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 3:03.5812 | 42.02s | |||
105 | Sam WALTER | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Jake ALLAN | 2:24.671 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:26.622 | 1.95s | |||
3rd | 226 | Dylan LAMBERT | 2:28.653 | 3.98s | |||
4th | 211 | Daniel ROBB | 2:29.674 | 5.00s | |||
5th | 237 | Luke PENROSE | 2:31.565 | 6.89s | |||
6th | 224 | Justin DE JONG | 2:32.506 | 7.83s | |||
7th | 232 | Stuart PALMER | 2:32.767 | 8.09s | |||
8th | 234 | Valentine WARD | 2:34.178 | 9.50s | |||
9th | 242 | Michael LAWSON | 2:34.339 | 9.66s | |||
10th | 239 | Andrew CAMERON | 2:35.4810 | 10.81s | |||
11th | 209 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:38.1811 | 13.51s | |||
12th | 206 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:38.8812 | 14.21s | |||
13th | 235 | Ben JAMIESON | 2:39.3213 | 14.65s | |||
14th | 236 | Josh CHARNSTROM | 2:39.4714 | 14.80s | |||
15th | 208 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:41.0515 | 16.38s | |||
16th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:44.7716 | 20.10s | |||
17th | 240 | Ashley MACDONALD | 2:51.2317 | 26.56s | |||
18th | 204 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:51.3218 | 26.65s | |||
19th | 216 | Zac MURAR | 2:52.1919 | 27.52s | |||
20th | 214 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 2:54.7020 | 30.03s | |||
21st | 227 | John LEONARD | 3:03.1221 | 38.45s | |||
233 | Taylor BARWA | DNS | |||||
215 | Joshua KEMP | DNS | |||||
238 | Henry LUXTON | DNS | |||||
241 | Harry NORTON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:36.891 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:39.532 | 2.64s | |||
3rd | 908 | Justin DE JONG | 2:44.553 | 7.66s | |||
4th | 909 | Jim GROSE | 2:44.864 | 7.97s | |||
5th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:49.685 | 12.79s | |||
6th | 910 | Paul WAIN | 2:50.896 | 14.00s | |||
904 | Joshua KEMP | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:55.641 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Henry ALLEN (u21) | 2:57.642 | 2.00s | |||
3rd | 857 | Kael FOALE | 3:09.793 | 14.15s | |||
4th | 859 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:22.404 | 26.76s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:29.981 | - | |||
2nd | 804 | Cody MAN | 2:32.722 | 2.74s | |||
3rd | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 2:32.803 | 2.82s | |||
4th | 805 | Archie BARKER | 2:34.514 | 4.53s | |||
5th | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 2:39.355 | 9.37s | |||
6th | 807 | Thomas MATSON | 2:42.086 | 12.10s | |||
7th | 816 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:43.027 | 13.04s | |||
8th | 815 | Jacob CRAIG | 2:45.488 | 15.50s | |||
9th | 819 | Max BARNARD | 2:45.959 | 15.97s | |||
10th | 818 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:57.5510 | 27.57s | |||
11th | 812 | Zac ANGEL | 2:59.5111 | 29.53s | |||
12th | 809 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:03.4312 | 33.45s | |||
13th | 821 | Jack TIBBY | 3:11.7113 | 41.73s | |||
14th | 811 | Tristan DAWES | 3:34.2214 | 1:04.24 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Tyler DRURY | 2:10.651 | - | |||
2nd | 713 | Luke BRADY | 2:14.712 | 4.06s | |||
3rd | 706 | Adam MOWER | 2:24.573 | 13.92s | |||
4th | 735 | Jack SKEWES | 2:25.004 | 14.35s | |||
5th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:25.775 | 15.12s | |||
6th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:28.036 | 17.38s | |||
7th | 709 | Adrian BEST | 2:29.317 | 18.66s | |||
8th | 717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:29.578 | 18.92s | |||
9th | 716 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:31.289 | 20.63s | |||
10th | 724 | Jake HORN | 2:31.6310 | 20.98s | |||
11th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:31.6611 | 21.01s | |||
12th | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 2:31.7812 | 21.13s | |||
13th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 2:32.9113 | 22.26s | |||
14th | 732 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:35.1414 | 24.49s | |||
15th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:35.8215 | 25.17s | |||
16th | 728 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:35.9616 | 25.31s | |||
17th | 719 | Kyran TIDSWELL | 2:38.1917 | 27.54s | |||
18th | 718 | Cooper WEBB | 2:38.5118 | 27.86s | |||
19th | 712 | William MCDONALD | 2:39.6719 | 29.02s | |||
20th | 736 | James ANDERSON | 2:39.7820 | 29.13s | |||
21st | 734 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:39.8621 | 29.21s | |||
22nd | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 2:41.7322 | 31.08s | |||
23rd | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:42.4623 | 31.81s | |||
24th | 723 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 2:44.3124 | 33.66s | |||
25th | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 2:46.7425 | 36.09s | |||
26th | 730 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:23.7426 | 1:13.09 | |||
27th | 711 | Joshua EDWARDS | 4:04.7427 | 1:54.09 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum DAWES | 2:17.571 | 2:14.001 | - | ||
2nd | 626 | Luke BRADEY | 2:18.643 | 2:14.332 | 0.33s | ||
3rd | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:21.044 | 2:17.573 | 3.57s | ||
4th | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:18.442 | 2:18.854 | 4.85s | ||
5th | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:24.195 | 2:20.695 | 6.69s | ||
6th | 619 | Leyton BARKER | 2:26.216 | 2:23.046 | 9.04s | ||
7th | 607 | Connor WARD | 2:28.238 | 2:26.577 | 12.57s | ||
8th | 622 | Lewis DENVER | 3:03.9512 | 2:33.538 | 19.53s | ||
9th | 627 | Shane DEJONG | 2:47.4210 | 2:50.819 | 36.81s | ||
10th | 612 | Jordan HOUSE | 2:55.1611 | 2:56.6210 | 42.62s | ||
11th | 625 | Oscar WALTERS | 3:07.6813 | 3:23.1411 | 1:09.14 | ||
12th | 628 | Nicholas YOUNG | 3:12.5814 | 8:02.6212 | 5:48.62 | ||
604 | Lucas EVE | 2:27.157 | DNS | ||||
621 | Sandy PARTON | 2:29.699 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:27.921 | - | |||
1st | 405 | Ryan SIMON | 2:27.921 | - | |||
3rd | 407 | Jamie FAULKNER | 2:29.073 | 1.15s | |||
4th | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:32.094 | 4.17s | |||
5th | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 2:32.575 | 4.65s | |||
6th | 422 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:43.396 | 15.47s | |||
7th | 421 | Sean KORDIC | 2:44.957 | 17.03s | |||
8th | 417 | John O'BRIEN | 2:47.368 | 19.44s | |||
9th | 420 | Dave MAXWELL | 2:51.809 | 23.88s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Jim GROSE | 2:25.881 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Jodie HALL | 2:26.572 | 0.69s | |||
3rd | 522 | Greg CLANCY | 2:27.763 | 1.88s | |||
4th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:36.734 | 10.85s | |||
5th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:37.835 | 11.95s | |||
6th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:42.016 | 16.13s | |||
7th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:45.607 | 19.72s | |||
8th | 504 | Tony JORDAN | 2:55.698 | 29.81s | |||
9th | 514 | Ian DOLEY | 3:14.179 | 48.29s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Mark OPIE | 2:37.811 | - | |||
2nd | 555 | Wayne ADAMS | 2:43.342 | 5.53s | |||
3rd | 552 | Chris SUMNER | 2:44.203 | 6.39s | |||
4th | 554 | Russell HORN | 2:51.124 | 13.31s | |||
5th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:35.225 | 57.41s | |||
556 | David WOOLARD | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:19.151 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Callum MORRISON | 2:20.492 | 1.34s | |||
3rd | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:23.833 | 4.68s | |||
4th | 318 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:26.054 | 6.90s | |||
5th | 316 | Drew GARTERY | 2:28.345 | 9.19s | |||
6th | 317 | Kieran POTTS | 2:31.626 | 12.47s | |||
7th | 320 | Harry NORTON | 2:36.177 | 17.02s | |||
8th | 304 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:38.548 | 19.39s | |||
9th | 319 | Cody BARKER | 2:39.449 | 20.29s | |||
10th | 309 | Daniel ROBB | 2:40.5510 | 21.40s | |||
11th | 313 | Dylan LAMBERT | 2:40.7611 | 21.61s | |||
12th | 311 | Zac MURAR | 2:46.5212 | 27.37s | |||
13th | 305 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:51.3413 | 32.19s | |||
14th | 314 | Valentine WARD | 2:51.6214 | 32.47s | |||
15th | 308 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:52.9315 | 33.78s | |||
16th | 321 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 2:55.3716 | 36.22s | |||
17th | 307 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:56.3617 | 37.21s | |||
312 | Lucas EVE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:43.171 | 2:37.911 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Philippa NORTON | 2:47.052 | 2:38.652 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 85 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:29.823 | 3:05.113 | 27.20s | ||
4th | 86 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 3:30.214 | 3:23.814 | 45.90s |
Female: Open
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Charlotte TIDSWELL | 3:30.191 | - | |||
2nd | 687 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:45.312 | 15.12s | |||
3rd | 684 | Isabella JORDAN | 4:20.693 | 50.50s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified