shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round4/2016-Round-4-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Conor CLANCY 2:35.651-
emoji_events2nd22Callum MORRISON 2:37.5621.91s
emoji_events3rd9Cody BARKER 2:38.4532.80s
 4th10Ngari JENKINS 2:40.0244.37s
 5th29Nathan NEWELL 2:43.0457.39s
 6th6Darcy GROOBY 2:45.0769.42s
 7th14Kieran JENKINS 2:48.20712.55s
 8th8Luke REYNOLDS 2:52.30816.65s
 9th40Harry NORTON 2:52.47916.82s
 10th28Tyson SCHMIDT 2:54.881019.23s
 11th27Bryce WING 2:57.241121.59s
 12th34Nick NORTON 2:57.721222.07s
 13th21Tom MORRISON 3:00.401324.75s
 14th25Geoffrey BATTLE 3:18.041442.39s
 13Pearce REICHELT DNS
 20Terence HALL DNS
 31Jamie DUNLOP DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Matthew BIRD 2:52.541-
emoji_events2nd120Lucas PITT 2:56.8224.28s
emoji_events3rd122Nick DREIMANIS 2:59.9737.43s
 4th103James FLACK 3:06.41413.87s
 5th107Joshua HUGHES 3:12.91520.37s

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st854Charlie FINNIS 3:43.331-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st820Corey ACKERMAN 3:04.771-
emoji_events2nd804Cody MAN 3:06.2121.44s
emoji_events3rd808Heath HODGSON 3:08.8634.09s
 4th814Patrick WHITE 3:20.85416.08s
 5th806Finn YATES 3:24.44519.67s
 6th815Jacob CRAIG 3:32.01627.24s
 7th816Jamie BREWSTER 3:32.26727.49s
 8th807Thomas MATSON 3:40.95836.18s
 9th817Jacob GLASER 3:51.17946.40s
 10th812Zac ANGEL 4:19.88101:15.11
 11th811Tristan DAWES 4:43.80111:39.03
 818Harry CHEESMAN DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Tyler DRURY 2:43.671-
emoji_events2nd713Luke BRADY 2:45.1821.51s
emoji_events3rd727Sam WALSH 2:50.8437.17s
 4th735Jack SKEWES 2:53.90410.23s
 5th732Bennett WYTHE 2:56.12512.45s
 6th707Sandy PARTON 2:56.20612.53s
 7th720Rhys DOLEY 2:57.97714.30s
 8th714Jack HODGSON 2:59.52815.85s
 9th704Lachlan BATTY 3:02.32918.65s
 10th718Cooper WEBB 3:02.661018.99s
 11th729Matty TIDSWELL 3:03.701120.03s
 12th725Dylan HORN 3:05.541221.87s
 13th717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:06.611322.94s
 14th723Callum SANDERCOCK 3:08.531424.86s
 15th710Riley BILSTEIN 3:09.611525.94s
 16th712William MCDONALD 3:16.021632.35s
 17th726Eddie HERFT 3:19.151735.48s
 18th705Harrison MIELKE 3:19.701836.03s
 19th709Adrian BEST 3:19.871936.20s
 20th731Hudson GATTER 3:31.752048.08s
 21st708Lachlan WARD 3:34.192150.52s
 22nd730Oliver BUTEFUER 3:56.18221:12.51
 711Joshua EDWARDS DNS
 724Jake HORN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum DAWES 2:40.221-
emoji_events2nd609Jordon BYRNE 2:47.2527.03s
emoji_events3rd614Bailey O'HARA 2:50.77310.55s
 4th621Sandy PARTON 2:51.77411.55s
 5th608Joel HAKKINEN 2:52.34512.12s
 6th617Thomas HORN 2:52.41612.19s
 7th629Jack SKEWES 2:53.79713.57s
 8th619Leyton BARKER 3:00.12819.90s
 9th607Connor WARD 3:03.15922.93s
 10th624Ben SILKSTONE 3:12.101031.88s
 11th605Jack LOXTON 3:33.541153.32s
 12th620Matt WATKINS 4:07.67121:27.45
 604Lucas EVE DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st205Charlie BARRATT 2:56.281-
emoji_events2nd231Jake ALLAN 3:02.9126.63s
emoji_events3rd226Dylan LAMBERT 3:02.9736.69s
 4th245Charlie MARTINDALE 3:07.04410.76s
 5th234Valentine WARD 3:11.16514.88s
 6th228Justin YOUNG 3:14.54618.26s
 7th213Mackenzie DUNN 3:21.85725.57s
 8th239Andrew CAMERON 3:23.96827.68s
 9th209Cameron SCHRAPEL 3:30.00933.72s
 10th214Cameron ECKERMANN 3:31.391035.11s
 11th215Joshua KEMP 3:33.221136.94s
 12th227John LEONARD 3:35.851239.57s
 243Corey MORTON DNS
 244Scott THOMPSON DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Rhys HEARD 3:14.921-
emoji_events2nd910Paul WAIN 3:29.67214.75s
emoji_events3rd902Elton HIBBERD 3:32.20317.28s
 904Joshua KEMP DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st407Jamie FAULKNER 2:53.891-
emoji_events2nd402Rhys HEARD 2:59.1825.29s
emoji_events3rd419Adam SAFFIN 2:59.3235.43s
 4th405Ryan SIMON 3:06.53412.64s
 5th423Andrew KUHLMANN 3:36.77542.88s
 404Mark SMITHSON DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st515Adam WARD 2:56.981-
emoji_events2nd506Jim GROSE 3:07.82210.84s
emoji_events3rd505Elton HIBBERD 3:14.97317.99s
 4th513Paul WAIN 3:16.13419.15s
 5th507Luke MATSON 3:25.93528.95s
 6th508Andrew BYRNE 3:32.45635.47s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark OPIE 3:11.561-
emoji_events2nd554Russell HORN 3:46.55234.99s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 4:40.9131:29.35

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Phillippa NORTON 3:25.401-
emoji_events2nd85Rebecca WILKINSON 4:13.88248.48s
emoji_events3rd86Sue Ann WOODWISS 4:56.8231:31.42

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st688Charlotte TIDSWELL 4:51.491-
emoji_events2nd684Isabella JORDAN 6:52.2522:00.76
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us