The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:35.651 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 2:37.562 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 9 | Cody BARKER | 2:38.453 | 2.80s | ||
4th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:40.024 | 4.37s | ||
5th | 29 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:43.045 | 7.39s | ||
6th | 6 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:45.076 | 9.42s | ||
7th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:48.207 | 12.55s | ||
8th | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:52.308 | 16.65s | ||
9th | 40 | Harry NORTON | 2:52.479 | 16.82s | ||
10th | 28 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:54.8810 | 19.23s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:57.2411 | 21.59s | ||
12th | 34 | Nick NORTON | 2:57.7212 | 22.07s | ||
13th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 3:00.4013 | 24.75s | ||
14th | 25 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:18.0414 | 42.39s | ||
13 | Pearce REICHELT | DNS | ||||
20 | Terence HALL | DNS | ||||
31 | Jamie DUNLOP | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:52.541 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Lucas PITT | 2:56.822 | 4.28s | ||
3rd | 122 | Nick DREIMANIS | 2:59.973 | 7.43s | ||
4th | 103 | James FLACK | 3:06.414 | 13.87s | ||
5th | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 3:12.915 | 20.37s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:56.281 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Jake ALLAN | 3:02.912 | 6.63s | ||
3rd | 226 | Dylan LAMBERT | 3:02.973 | 6.69s | ||
4th | 245 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 3:07.044 | 10.76s | ||
5th | 234 | Valentine WARD | 3:11.165 | 14.88s | ||
6th | 228 | Justin YOUNG | 3:14.546 | 18.26s | ||
7th | 213 | Mackenzie DUNN | 3:21.857 | 25.57s | ||
8th | 239 | Andrew CAMERON | 3:23.968 | 27.68s | ||
9th | 209 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 3:30.009 | 33.72s | ||
10th | 214 | Cameron ECKERMANN | 3:31.3910 | 35.11s | ||
11th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 3:33.2211 | 36.94s | ||
12th | 227 | John LEONARD | 3:35.8512 | 39.57s | ||
243 | Corey MORTON | DNS | ||||
244 | Scott THOMPSON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 3:14.921 | - | ||
2nd | 910 | Paul WAIN | 3:29.672 | 14.75s | ||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:32.203 | 17.28s | ||
904 | Joshua KEMP | DNS |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Corey ACKERMAN | 3:04.771 | - | ||
2nd | 804 | Cody MAN | 3:06.212 | 1.44s | ||
3rd | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 3:08.863 | 4.09s | ||
4th | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 3:20.854 | 16.08s | ||
5th | 806 | Finn YATES | 3:24.445 | 19.67s | ||
6th | 815 | Jacob CRAIG | 3:32.016 | 27.24s | ||
7th | 816 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:32.267 | 27.49s | ||
8th | 807 | Thomas MATSON | 3:40.958 | 36.18s | ||
9th | 817 | Jacob GLASER | 3:51.179 | 46.40s | ||
10th | 812 | Zac ANGEL | 4:19.8810 | 1:15.11 | ||
11th | 811 | Tristan DAWES | 4:43.8011 | 1:39.03 | ||
818 | Harrison CHEESMAN | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 715 | Tyler DRURY | 2:43.671 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Luke BRADY | 2:45.182 | 1.51s | ||
3rd | 727 | Sam WALSH | 2:50.843 | 7.17s | ||
4th | 735 | Jack SKEWES | 2:53.904 | 10.23s | ||
5th | 732 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:56.125 | 12.45s | ||
6th | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 2:56.206 | 12.53s | ||
7th | 720 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:57.977 | 14.30s | ||
8th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:59.528 | 15.85s | ||
9th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:02.329 | 18.65s | ||
10th | 718 | Cooper WEBB | 3:02.6610 | 18.99s | ||
11th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 3:03.7011 | 20.03s | ||
12th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 3:05.5412 | 21.87s | ||
13th | 717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:06.6113 | 22.94s | ||
14th | 723 | Callum SANDERCOCK | 3:08.5314 | 24.86s | ||
15th | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 3:09.6115 | 25.94s | ||
16th | 712 | William MCDONALD | 3:16.0216 | 32.35s | ||
17th | 726 | Eddie HERFT | 3:19.1517 | 35.48s | ||
18th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 3:19.7018 | 36.03s | ||
19th | 709 | Adrian BEST | 3:19.8719 | 36.20s | ||
20th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 3:31.7520 | 48.08s | ||
21st | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 3:34.1921 | 50.52s | ||
22nd | 730 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:56.1822 | 1:12.51 | ||
711 | Joshua EDWARDS | DNS | ||||
724 | Jake HORN | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum DAWES | 2:40.221 | - | ||
2nd | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:47.252 | 7.03s | ||
3rd | 614 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:50.773 | 10.55s | ||
4th | 621 | Sandy PARTON | 2:51.774 | 11.55s | ||
5th | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:52.345 | 12.12s | ||
6th | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:52.416 | 12.19s | ||
7th | 629 | Jack SKEWES | 2:53.797 | 13.57s | ||
8th | 619 | Leyton BARKER | 3:00.128 | 19.90s | ||
9th | 607 | Connor WARD | 3:03.159 | 22.93s | ||
10th | 624 | Ben SILKSTONE | 3:12.1010 | 31.88s | ||
11th | 605 | Jack LOXTON | 3:33.5411 | 53.32s | ||
12th | 620 | Matt WATKINS | 4:07.6712 | 1:27.45 | ||
604 | Lucas EVE | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Jamie FAULKNER | 2:53.891 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 2:59.182 | 5.29s | ||
3rd | 419 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:59.323 | 5.43s | ||
4th | 405 | Ryan SIMON | 3:06.534 | 12.64s | ||
5th | 423 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:36.775 | 42.88s | ||
404 | Mark SMITHSON | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Adam WARD | 2:56.981 | - | ||
2nd | 506 | Jim GROSE | 3:07.822 | 10.84s | ||
3rd | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:14.973 | 17.99s | ||
4th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 3:16.134 | 19.15s | ||
5th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 3:25.935 | 28.95s | ||
6th | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 3:32.456 | 35.47s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Mark OPIE | 3:11.561 | - | ||
2nd | 554 | Russell HORN | 3:46.552 | 34.99s | ||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 4:40.913 | 1:29.35 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Philippa NORTON | 3:25.401 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 4:13.882 | 48.48s | ||
3rd | 86 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 4:56.823 | 1:31.42 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 688 | Charlotte TIDSWELL | 4:51.491 | - | ||
2nd | 684 | Isabella JORDAN | 6:52.252 | 2:00.76 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified