shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round5/2016-Round-5-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st22Callum MORRISON 1:59.2011:52.621-
emoji_events2nd3Conor CLANCY 1:59.7121:53.8421.22s
emoji_events3rd10Ngari JENKINS 2:00.9041:55.4232.80s
 4th19Craig YATES 2:00.1331:55.6943.07s
 5th9Cody BARKER 2:02.6651:56.0753.45s
 6th14Kieran JENKINS 2:07.01101:58.7666.14s
 7th26Kieran POTTS 2:03.3861:58.8376.21s
 8th41Brett HERREEN 4:02.67191:59.9987.37s
 9th8Luke REYNOLDS 2:06.9292:01.0698.44s
 10th27Bryce WING 2:10.45132:03.561010.94s
 11th23Brad GREENHAM 2:07.84122:04.881112.26s
 12th28Tyson SCHMIDT 2:12.15142:07.711215.09s
 13th15Scott ROBERTS 3:18.11182:08.291315.67s
 14th42Boris FONTANELLA 2:13.43162:09.761417.14s
 15th21Tom MORRISON 2:07.38112:15.281522.66s
 16th24Chad KAY 2:12.38152:15.571622.95s
 17th34Nick NORTON 2:04.4872:15.701723.08s
 18th25Geoffrey BATTLE 2:19.11172:18.911826.29s
 30Drew GARTERY 2:04.938DNF
 6Darcy GROOBY DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Matthew BIRD 2:07.811-
emoji_events2nd120Lucas PITT 2:11.6523.84s
emoji_events3rd107Joshua HUGHES 2:12.2434.43s
 4th109Cameron BARRY 2:15.9448.13s
 5th103James FLACK 2:16.2858.47s
 6th115Adam CHATTERTON 2:20.42612.61s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st855Elijah BARNARD 2:27.091-
emoji_events2nd856Henry ALLEN (u18) 2:39.50212.41s
emoji_events3rd854Charlie FINNIS 2:45.20318.11s
 4th857Kael FOALE 2:53.96426.87s
 5th859Matthew ANDERSON 3:19.91552.82s
 6th858Angus MCCOLL 3:36.7661:09.67

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st808Heath HODGSON 2:12.371-
emoji_events2nd805Archie BARKER 2:14.9022.53s
emoji_events3rd819Max BARNARD 2:16.7434.37s
 4th804Cody MAN 2:17.3845.01s
 5th806Finn YATES 2:26.51514.14s
 6th810Patrick HEWITT 2:27.84615.47s
 7th814Patrick WHITE 2:29.03716.66s
 8th815Jacob CRAIG 2:37.89825.52s
 9th812Zac ANGEL 2:49.14936.77s
 807Thomas MATSON DNF
 816Jamie BREWSTER DNF
 811Tristan DAWES DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st735Jack SKEWES 2:04.391-
emoji_events2nd707Sandy PARTON 2:04.7520.36s
emoji_events3rd713Luke BRADY 2:04.8530.46s
 4th727Sam WALSH 2:06.6442.25s
 5th732Bennett WYTHE 2:07.6553.26s
 6th706Adam MOWER 2:10.7566.36s
 7th718Cooper WEBB 2:11.4277.03s
 8th720Rhys DOLEY 2:12.0387.64s
 9th725Dylan HORN 2:12.4298.03s
 10th724Jake HORN 2:13.94109.55s
 11th714Jack HODGSON 2:15.201110.81s
 12th729Matty TIDSWELL 2:15.271210.88s
 13th722Khyl MCINTOSH 2:19.111314.72s
 14th710Riley BILSTEIN 2:21.091416.70s
 15th721Damien LORNIE 2:22.481518.09s
 16th728Campbell BYRNE 2:23.381618.99s
 17th709Adrian BEST 2:24.211719.82s
 18th711Joshua EDWARDS 2:25.111820.72s
 19th736James ANDERSON 2:25.931921.54s
 20th731Hudson GATTER 2:29.332024.94s
 21st726Eddie HERFT 2:33.832129.44s
 22nd730Oliver BUTEFUER 2:34.822230.43s
 23rd708Lachlan WARD 2:37.562333.17s
 24th705Harrison MIELKE 2:49.232444.84s
 25th704Lachlan BATTY 2:54.392550.00s
 715Tyler DRURY DNF
 734Henry SIOSTROM DNF
 716Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO DNS
 717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum DAWES 2:04.7841:58.841-
emoji_events2nd609Jordon BYRNE 2:03.8232:00.0721.23s
emoji_events3rd608Joel HAKKINEN 2:02.6922:00.5231.68s
 4th621Sandy PARTON 2:09.3152:08.3849.54s
 5th607Connor WARD 2:12.2972:09.08510.24s
 6th610Matt KELLY (u19) 2:12.5082:10.70611.86s
 7th619Leyton BARKER DNF2:14.68715.84s
 8th624Ben SILKSTONE 2:17.51102:15.65816.81s
 9th629Jack SKEWES 2:15.3892:19.44920.60s
 10th627Shane DEJONG 2:53.20122:24.171025.33s
 11th617Thomas HORN 2:00.7412:38.681139.84s
 12th616Ricky EMILI 2:29.54113:33.11121:34.27
 630Sam WALSH 2:09.906DNF

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st243Corey MORTON 1:57.761-
emoji_events2nd211Daniel ROBB 2:05.4527.69s
emoji_events3rd226Dylan LAMBERT 2:09.44311.68s
 4th246Jak SORRELL 2:14.61416.85s
 5th242Michael LAWSON 2:16.66518.90s
 6th234Valentine WARD 2:17.08619.32s
 7th224Justin DE JONG 2:19.62721.86s
 8th228Justin YOUNG 2:21.20823.44s
 9th215Joshua KEMP 2:21.27923.51s
 10th222Zac MEWETT 2:22.461024.70s
 11th239Andrew CAMERON 2:24.211126.45s
 12th238Henry LUXTON 2:27.261229.50s
 13th247Andrew JONES 2:31.351333.59s
 14th227John LEONARD 2:35.701437.94s
 15th244Scott THOMPSON 3:51.12151:53.36
 16th231Jake ALLAN 4:38.85162:41.09
 248Luke KEIGHLEY DNF

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1003William FELKL 2:27.981-
emoji_events2nd1005Sid REEVES 2:30.3922.41s
emoji_events3rd1004Oliver EGLINTON 3:06.65338.67s
 4th1006Andrew SCROOP 3:19.41451.43s
 1007Lucas SCROOP DNF

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Scott ROBERTS 2:20.421-
emoji_events2nd902Elton HIBBERD 2:30.81210.39s
emoji_events3rd910Paul WAIN 2:34.43314.01s
 4th908Justin DE JONG 2:39.61419.19s
 5th901Rhys HEARD 2:52.98532.56s
 904Joshua KEMP DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Ben ANDERSON 2:00.531-
emoji_events2nd401Jade PHILIPPE 2:05.8825.35s
emoji_events3rd404Mark SMITHSON 2:15.64315.11s
 4th402Rhys HEARD 2:21.63421.10s
 5th417John O'BRIEN 2:25.28524.75s
 6th419Adam SAFFIN 2:28.25627.72s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st517Justin SEXTON 2:11.981-
emoji_events2nd503Jodie HALL 2:13.5621.58s
emoji_events3rd508Andrew BYRNE 2:19.2537.27s
 4th505Elton HIBBERD 2:20.6248.64s
 5th513Paul WAIN 2:21.1359.15s
 6th507Luke MATSON 2:24.11612.13s
 7th509Paul HERFT 2:25.68713.70s
 8th514Ian DOLEY 2:35.54823.56s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st554Russell HORN 2:46.731-
emoji_events2nd553Paul ECKERT 3:21.87235.14s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Callum MORRISON 1:58.431-
emoji_events2nd317Kieran POTTS 2:05.6827.25s
emoji_events3rd323Brett HERREEN 2:08.1939.76s
 4th316Drew GARTERY 2:09.47411.04s
 5th309Daniel ROBB 2:09.63511.20s
 6th318Luke REYNOLDS 2:11.09612.66s
 7th319Cody BARKER 2:13.73715.30s
 8th313Dylan LAMBERT 2:14.89816.46s
 9th325Boris FONTANELLA 2:20.83922.40s
 10th322Justin SEXTON 2:21.201022.77s
 11th324Geoffrey BATTLE 3:12.39111:13.96
 12th314Valentine WARD 3:32.64121:34.21

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st81Phillippa NORTON 2:51.2622:28.511-
emoji_events2nd85Rebecca WILKINSON 2:42.8712:36.7328.22s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st687Yasmine RAMAGE 3:29.351-
emoji_events2nd688Charlotte TIDSWELL 4:05.98236.63s

Novice women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1024Willowa ATKINS 3:40.011-
Chat with us