The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Callum MORRISON | 1:59.201 | 1:52.621 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 1:59.712 | 1:53.842 | 1.22s | ||
3rd | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:00.904 | 1:55.423 | 2.80s | ||
4th | 19 | Craig YATES | 2:00.133 | 1:55.694 | 3.07s | ||
5th | 9 | Cody BARKER | 2:02.665 | 1:56.075 | 3.45s | ||
6th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:07.0110 | 1:58.766 | 6.14s | ||
7th | 26 | Kieran POTTS | 2:03.386 | 1:58.837 | 6.21s | ||
8th | 41 | Brett HERREEN | 4:02.6719 | 1:59.998 | 7.37s | ||
9th | 8 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:06.929 | 2:01.069 | 8.44s | ||
10th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:10.4513 | 2:03.5610 | 10.94s | ||
11th | 23 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:07.8412 | 2:04.8811 | 12.26s | ||
12th | 28 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:12.1514 | 2:07.7112 | 15.09s | ||
13th | 15 | Scott ROBERTS | 3:18.1118 | 2:08.2913 | 15.67s | ||
14th | 42 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:13.4316 | 2:09.7614 | 17.14s | ||
15th | 21 | Tom MORRISON | 2:07.3811 | 2:15.2815 | 22.66s | ||
16th | 24 | Chad KAY | 2:12.3815 | 2:15.5716 | 22.95s | ||
17th | 34 | Nick NORTON | 2:04.487 | 2:15.7017 | 23.08s | ||
18th | 25 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:19.1117 | 2:18.9118 | 26.29s | ||
30 | Drew GARTERY | 2:04.938 | DNF | ||||
6 | Darcy GROOBY | DNS |
Male: Open
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Matthew BIRD | 2:07.811 | - | |||
2nd | 120 | Lucas PITT | 2:11.652 | 3.84s | |||
3rd | 107 | Josh HUGHES | 2:12.243 | 4.43s | |||
4th | 109 | Cameron BARRY | 2:15.944 | 8.13s | |||
5th | 103 | James FLACK | 2:16.285 | 8.47s | |||
6th | 115 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:20.426 | 12.61s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Corey MORTON | 1:57.761 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Daniel ROBB | 2:05.452 | 7.69s | |||
3rd | 226 | Dylan LAMBERT | 2:09.443 | 11.68s | |||
4th | 246 | Jak SORRELL | 2:14.614 | 16.85s | |||
5th | 242 | Michael LAWSON | 2:16.665 | 18.90s | |||
6th | 234 | Valentine WARD | 2:17.086 | 19.32s | |||
7th | 224 | Justin DE JONG | 2:19.627 | 21.86s | |||
8th | 228 | Justin YOUNG | 2:21.208 | 23.44s | |||
9th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 2:21.279 | 23.51s | |||
10th | 222 | Zac MEWETT | 2:22.4610 | 24.70s | |||
11th | 239 | Andrew CAMERON | 2:24.2111 | 26.45s | |||
12th | 238 | Henry LUXTON | 2:27.2612 | 29.50s | |||
13th | 247 | Andrew JONES | 2:31.3513 | 33.59s | |||
14th | 227 | John LEONARD | 2:35.7014 | 37.94s | |||
15th | 244 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:51.1215 | 1:53.36 | |||
16th | 231 | Jake ALLAN | 4:38.8516 | 2:41.09 | |||
248 | Luke KEIGHLEY | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:20.421 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:30.812 | 10.39s | |||
3rd | 910 | Paul WAIN | 2:34.433 | 14.01s | |||
4th | 908 | Justin DE JONG | 2:39.614 | 19.19s | |||
5th | 901 | Rhys HEARD | 2:52.985 | 32.56s | |||
904 | Joshua KEMP | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 855 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:27.091 | - | |||
2nd | 856 | Henry ALLEN (u21) | 2:39.502 | 12.41s | |||
3rd | 854 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:45.203 | 18.11s | |||
4th | 857 | Kael FOALE | 2:53.964 | 26.87s | |||
5th | 859 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:19.915 | 52.82s | |||
6th | 858 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:36.766 | 1:09.67 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Heath HODGSON | 2:12.371 | - | |||
2nd | 805 | Archie BARKER | 2:14.902 | 2.53s | |||
3rd | 819 | Max BARNARD | 2:16.743 | 4.37s | |||
4th | 804 | Cody MAN | 2:17.384 | 5.01s | |||
5th | 806 | Finn YATES | 2:26.515 | 14.14s | |||
6th | 810 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:27.846 | 15.47s | |||
7th | 814 | Patrick WHITE | 2:29.037 | 16.66s | |||
8th | 815 | Jacob CRAIG | 2:37.898 | 25.52s | |||
9th | 812 | Zac ANGEL | 2:49.149 | 36.77s | |||
816 | Jamie BREWSTER | DNF | |||||
807 | Thomas MATSON | DNF | |||||
811 | Tristan DAWES | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 735 | Jack SKEWES | 2:04.391 | - | |||
2nd | 707 | Sandy PARTON | 2:04.752 | 0.36s | |||
3rd | 713 | Luke BRADY | 2:04.853 | 0.46s | |||
4th | 727 | Sam WALSH | 2:06.644 | 2.25s | |||
5th | 732 | Bennett WYTHE | 2:07.655 | 3.26s | |||
6th | 706 | Adam MOWER | 2:10.756 | 6.36s | |||
7th | 718 | Cooper WEBB | 2:11.427 | 7.03s | |||
8th | 720 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:12.038 | 7.64s | |||
9th | 725 | Dylan HORN | 2:12.429 | 8.03s | |||
10th | 724 | Jake HORN | 2:13.9410 | 9.55s | |||
11th | 714 | Jack HODGSON | 2:15.2011 | 10.81s | |||
12th | 729 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:15.2712 | 10.88s | |||
13th | 722 | Khyl MCINTOSH | 2:19.1113 | 14.72s | |||
14th | 710 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:21.0914 | 16.70s | |||
15th | 721 | Damien LORNIE | 2:22.4815 | 18.09s | |||
16th | 728 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:23.3816 | 18.99s | |||
17th | 709 | Adrian BEST | 2:24.2117 | 19.82s | |||
18th | 711 | Joshua EDWARDS | 2:25.1118 | 20.72s | |||
19th | 736 | James ANDERSON | 2:25.9319 | 21.54s | |||
20th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 2:29.3320 | 24.94s | |||
21st | 726 | Eddie HERFT | 2:33.8321 | 29.44s | |||
22nd | 730 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:34.8222 | 30.43s | |||
23rd | 708 | Lachlan WARD | 2:37.5623 | 33.17s | |||
24th | 705 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:49.2324 | 44.84s | |||
25th | 704 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:54.3925 | 50.00s | |||
715 | Tyler DRURY | DNF | |||||
734 | Henry SIOSTROM | DNF | |||||
716 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | DNS | |||||
717 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Callum DAWES | 2:04.784 | 1:58.841 | - | ||
2nd | 609 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:03.823 | 2:00.072 | 1.23s | ||
3rd | 608 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:02.692 | 2:00.523 | 1.68s | ||
4th | 621 | Sandy PARTON | 2:09.315 | 2:08.384 | 9.54s | ||
5th | 607 | Connor WARD | 2:12.297 | 2:09.085 | 10.24s | ||
6th | 610 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:12.508 | 2:10.706 | 11.86s | ||
7th | 619 | Leyton BARKER | DNF | 2:14.687 | 15.84s | ||
8th | 624 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:17.5110 | 2:15.658 | 16.81s | ||
9th | 629 | Jack SKEWES | 2:15.389 | 2:19.449 | 20.60s | ||
10th | 627 | Shane DEJONG | 2:53.2012 | 2:24.1710 | 25.33s | ||
11th | 617 | Thomas HORN | 2:00.741 | 2:38.6811 | 39.84s | ||
12th | 616 | Ricky EMILI | 2:29.5411 | 3:33.1112 | 1:34.27 | ||
630 | Sam WALSH | 2:09.906 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:00.531 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:05.882 | 5.35s | |||
3rd | 404 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:15.643 | 15.11s | |||
4th | 402 | Rhys HEARD | 2:21.634 | 21.10s | |||
5th | 417 | John O'BRIEN | 2:25.285 | 24.75s | |||
6th | 419 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:28.256 | 27.72s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 517 | Justin SEXTON | 2:11.981 | - | |||
2nd | 503 | Jodie HALL | 2:13.562 | 1.58s | |||
3rd | 508 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:19.253 | 7.27s | |||
4th | 505 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:20.624 | 8.64s | |||
5th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:21.135 | 9.15s | |||
6th | 507 | Luke MATSON | 2:24.116 | 12.13s | |||
7th | 509 | Paul HERFT | 2:25.687 | 13.70s | |||
8th | 514 | Ian DOLEY | 2:35.548 | 23.56s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Russell HORN | 2:46.731 | - | |||
2nd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:21.872 | 35.14s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1003 | William FELKL | 2:27.981 | - | |||
2nd | 1005 | Sid REEVES | 2:30.392 | 2.41s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:06.653 | 38.67s | |||
4th | 1006 | Andrew SCROOP | 3:19.414 | 51.43s | |||
1007 | Lucas SCROOP | DNF |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Callum MORRISON | 1:58.431 | - | |||
2nd | 317 | Kieran POTTS | 2:05.682 | 7.25s | |||
3rd | 323 | Brett HERREEN | 2:08.193 | 9.76s | |||
4th | 316 | Drew GARTERY | 2:09.474 | 11.04s | |||
5th | 309 | Daniel ROBB | 2:09.635 | 11.20s | |||
6th | 318 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:11.096 | 12.66s | |||
7th | 319 | Cody BARKER | 2:13.737 | 15.30s | |||
8th | 313 | Dylan LAMBERT | 2:14.898 | 16.46s | |||
9th | 325 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:20.839 | 22.40s | |||
10th | 322 | Justin SEXTON | 2:21.2010 | 22.77s | |||
11th | 324 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:12.3911 | 1:13.96 | |||
12th | 314 | Valentine WARD | 3:32.6412 | 1:34.21 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Philippa NORTON | 2:51.262 | 2:28.511 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:42.871 | 2:36.732 | 8.22s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 687 | Yasmine RAMAGE | 3:29.351 | - | |||
2nd | 688 | Charlotte TIDSWELL | 4:05.982 | 36.63s |
Female: Novice
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified