shopping_cart0Basketmenu

SA State Champs at Willunga, SA

view_listResults (182)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2015/statechamps/2015-State-Cha…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Connor FEARON 2:12.1612:04.791-
emoji_events2nd2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:14.1922:08.7823.99s
emoji_events3rd16Curtis DOWDELL 2:17.2332:12.5237.73s
 4th7Ngari JENKINS 2:44.30252:12.9648.17s
 5th40Henry BLAKE 2:19.6852:13.6458.85s
 6th49Sullivan FLEMING 2:24.42132:14.5269.73s
 7th17Darcy GROOBY 2:20.6562:15.59710.80s
 8th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:24.06112:15.86811.07s
 9th13Matthew TAYLOR 2:20.8872:16.01911.22s
 10th8Cody BARKER 2:23.85102:16.101011.31s
 11th46Jack CAVANAGH 2:23.7582:16.281111.49s
 12th27Bryce WING 2:30.07162:17.531212.74s
 13th28Ian JONES 2:23.8092:17.851313.06s
 14th33Alex MOORE 2:17.2842:18.201413.41s
 15th4Steven GEBERT DNF2:19.651514.86s
 16th14Kieran JENKINS 2:24.23122:20.821616.03s
 17th20Terence HALL 2:30.57182:21.601716.81s
 18th23Jackson DAVIS 2:31.83202:21.911817.12s
 19th50Johnathon THOMAS 2:34.85222:22.581917.79s
 20th45Tom MORRISON 2:31.12192:25.262020.47s
 21st15Brad GREENHAM 2:40.10242:27.982123.19s
 22nd99Lewis MILLHOUSE 2:33.55212:32.362227.57s
 23rd12Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:30.27172:32.542327.75s
 24th11Andy MURNANE 2:29.44142:35.962431.17s
 25th10Tyson SCHMIDT 2:29.60152:38.202533.41s
 26th43Brad EARL 2:36.19232:38.942634.15s
 27th69Tom LAHENEY DSQ2:40.122735.33s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st362Ben ANDERSON 2:18.641-
emoji_events2nd365Sollie BARBOSIE 2:23.8125.17s
emoji_events3rd361Charlie BARRATT 2:33.01314.37s
 4th356Mark OPIE 2:33.65415.01s
 5th348Joff MEDDER 2:34.75516.11s
 6th354Matthew BURNETT 2:36.97618.33s
 7th343Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:38.45719.81s
 8th363Ben STETE 2:38.59819.95s
 9th341Chris SCHULTZ 2:41.60922.96s
 10th346Christopher SUMNER 2:50.541031.90s
 11th359John O'BRIEN 2:50.621131.98s
 12th345Rohan HAYTER 2:55.311236.67s
 13th353Jack MITCHELL 2:57.301338.66s
 14th355Connor WARD 2:58.691440.05s
 15th344Tony JORDAN 3:04.591545.95s
 357Michael WESTPHALEY DNS
 364Will GILES DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Pearce REICHELT 2:23.661-
emoji_events2nd104Kieran POTTS 2:26.1522.49s
emoji_events3rd127Mitchell DOWLING 2:26.6132.95s
 4th116Paul SEIDEL 2:27.5343.87s
 5th112Paul ELLYARD 2:31.5557.89s
 6th107Darcy MANFIELD 2:33.4469.78s
 7th113James FLACK 2:34.12710.46s
 8th109Joshua HUGHES 2:37.48813.82s
 9th120Thomas PLOVER 2:40.12916.46s
 10th118Joshua HORTON 2:45.351021.69s
 11th121Tom MASLIN 2:47.661124.00s
 12th128Peter KARAS 2:52.261228.60s
 110Lucas PITT DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Corey ACKERMAN 2:57.311-
emoji_events2nd860Patrick WHITE 3:01.6924.38s
emoji_events3rd859Heath HODGSON 3:03.6736.36s
 4th855Thomas MATSON 3:09.05411.74s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Luke BRADY 2:29.441-
emoji_events2nd807Rhys DOLEY 2:37.4628.02s
emoji_events3rd820Cody MAN 2:43.57314.13s
 4th812Jack HODGSON 2:43.70414.26s
 5th824Matty TIDSWELL 2:46.60517.16s
 6th806Lachlan BATTY 2:48.74619.30s
 7th825Patrick HEWITT 2:57.76728.32s
 8th826Henry SIOSTROM 2:58.63829.19s
 9th814Eddie HERFT 2:59.11929.67s
 10th816Mitchell MARAFIOTI 3:02.711033.27s
 11th827Cooper CLARKE 3:15.591146.15s
 12th823Jamie BREWSTER 3:18.691249.25s
 13th818William MCDONALD 3:18.861349.42s
 14th817Tristan DAWES 3:49.05141:19.61
 813Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st709Joel HAKKINEN 2:26.821-
emoji_events2nd712Matt KELLY (u19) 2:27.6520.83s
emoji_events3rd713Leyton BARKER 2:29.6032.78s
 4th706Sandy PARTON 2:36.6749.85s
 5th720Sam WALSH 2:37.01510.19s
 6th735Dylan HORN 2:41.63614.81s
 7th711Campbell BYRNE 2:43.26716.44s
 8th736Ben SCOTT 2:47.69820.87s
 9th719Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:48.52921.70s
 10th716Liam GORDGE 2:50.151023.33s
 11th704Connor WARD 2:57.081130.26s
 12th714Rohan HAYTER 2:57.691230.87s
 13th707Harrison MIELKE 2:59.261332.44s
 14th731Hudson GATTER 3:00.391433.57s
 15th722Jack LOXTON 3:05.041538.22s
 16th723Chris SHAW 3:16.801649.98s
 17th729Ricky EMILI 3:22.051755.23s
 18th728Jo PARK 3:23.531856.71s
 718Tyler DRURY DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Drew GARTERY 2:23.5942:12.631-
emoji_events2nd604Lucas EVE 2:22.4322:14.0221.39s
emoji_events3rd603Cameron HEADING 2:22.5732:14.4531.82s
 4th633Callum MORRISON 2:20.7012:16.7444.11s
 4th613Callum DAWES 2:29.5762:16.7444.11s
 6th606Matt KELLY (u19) 2:29.4152:23.15610.52s
 7th629Luke BRADEY 2:30.4672:23.48710.85s
 8th609Zeb FARMILO 2:41.22122:30.10817.47s
 9th607Ben SILKSTONE 2:35.7792:30.14917.51s
 10th619Daniel MILLER 2:38.22102:30.371017.74s
 11th616Chad KAY 2:35.4982:31.711119.08s
 12th610Jesse ROESLER 2:40.80112:34.951222.32s
 13th617Bas BARBOUR 2:42.10132:39.941327.31s
 630Jordon BYRNE DNS
 632Thomas HORN DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Brett HERREEN 2:25.671-
emoji_events2nd226Daniel ROBB 2:30.7325.06s
emoji_events3rd256Charlie BARRATT 2:32.9937.32s
 4th212Andrew MILEVSKI 2:34.4748.80s
 5th215Joshua KEMP 2:36.29510.62s
 6th228Stuart GALLAGHER 2:37.89612.22s
 7th205Mark SMITHSON 2:40.70715.03s
 8th223Adam CHATTERTON 2:42.05816.38s
 9th225Stuart PALMER 2:42.48916.81s
 10th220Ben STOTE 2:44.011018.34s
 11th222Ryan SIMON 2:44.871119.20s
 12th229Zac MURAR 2:45.171219.50s
 13th211Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:46.221320.55s
 14th204Chris SCHULTZ 2:51.861426.19s
 15th255Hayden SCHULZ 2:52.401526.73s
 16th219Matthew BURNETT 2:53.001627.33s
 17th227Jake MITCHELL 2:57.751732.08s
 18th258Michael SKEHAN 3:06.541840.87s
 19th207Mackenzie DUNN 3:09.021943.35s
 208Scott DEBLAAUW DNS
 218Michael WESTPHALEN DNS
 257Gilbert PEARCE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Bas BARBOUR 2:56.001-
emoji_events2nd935Cooper CLARKE 3:33.78237.78s
emoji_events3rd939Eddie HERFT 5:56.7033:00.70

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Rhys HEARD 2:37.961-
emoji_events2nd902Elton HIBBERD 2:43.1925.23s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Jade PHILIPPE 2:18.461-
emoji_events2nd414Ben ANDERSON 2:21.0022.54s
emoji_events3rd424Nathan NEWELL 2:29.64311.18s
 4th412Valentine WARD 2:34.49416.03s
 5th409Rhys HEARD 2:37.61519.15s
 6th416Nick MCDOUGALL 2:42.41623.95s
 7th403John O'BRIEN 2:53.96735.50s
 8th405Luke MATSON 2:54.45835.99s
 408Robert BAYLIS DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st501Raymond ROSS 2:29.711-
emoji_events2nd520Zoli BORBASI 2:30.5520.84s
emoji_events3rd513Jodie HALL 2:31.9032.19s
 4th503Paul WAIN 2:36.2246.51s
 5th522Greg CLANCY 2:38.0958.38s
 6th512Joff MEDDER 2:40.47610.76s
 7th502Elton HIBBERD 2:41.78712.07s
 8th507Ian DOLEY 2:47.97818.26s
 9th511Peter BEARE 3:00.25930.54s
 10th504Wayne ADAMS 3:00.271030.56s
 11th508Tony JORDAN 3:06.061136.35s
 510Mike KEWLEY

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:48.831-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 2:59.58210.75s
emoji_events3rd554Russell HORN 3:03.50314.67s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 3:46.86458.03s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:19.291-
emoji_events2nd318Steven GEBERT 2:26.8127.52s
emoji_events3rd315Lucas EVE 2:27.4738.18s
 4th305Jade PHILIPPE 2:27.6148.32s
 5th317Kieran POTTS 2:29.1559.86s
 6th321Brett HERREEN 2:30.43611.14s
 7th322Nathan NEWELL 2:35.79716.50s
 8th308Daniel ROBB 2:38.16818.87s
 9th307Darcy MANFIELD 2:41.19921.90s
 10th326Valentine WARD 2:41.511022.22s
 11th320Sandy PARTON 2:45.801126.51s
 12th327Greg CLANCY 2:51.161231.87s
 13th325Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:57.301338.01s
 14th324Jack LOYTON 3:16.151456.86s
 15th328Lewis DENVER 3:18.711559.42s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Philippa ROSTAN 7:17.0442:53.811-
emoji_events2nd86Tori BILNEY 3:27.5513:16.86223.05s
emoji_events3rd83Laura KELLY 3:33.2533:17.12323.31s
 4th88Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:30.2823:23.87430.06s
 85Shelly FLOOD DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us