The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Connor FEARON | 2:12.161 | 2:04.791 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:14.192 | 2:08.782 | 3.99s | ||
3rd | 16 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:17.233 | 2:12.523 | 7.73s | ||
4th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:44.3025 | 2:12.964 | 8.17s | ||
5th | 40 | Henry BLAKE | 2:19.685 | 2:13.645 | 8.85s | ||
6th | 49 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:24.4213 | 2:14.526 | 9.73s | ||
7th | 17 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:20.656 | 2:15.597 | 10.80s | ||
8th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:24.0611 | 2:15.868 | 11.07s | ||
9th | 13 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:20.887 | 2:16.019 | 11.22s | ||
10th | 8 | Cody BARKER | 2:23.8510 | 2:16.1010 | 11.31s | ||
11th | 46 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:23.758 | 2:16.2811 | 11.49s | ||
12th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:30.0716 | 2:17.5312 | 12.74s | ||
13th | 28 | Ian JONES | 2:23.809 | 2:17.8513 | 13.06s | ||
14th | 33 | Alex MOORE | 2:17.284 | 2:18.2014 | 13.41s | ||
15th | 4 | Steven GEBERT | DNF | 2:19.6515 | 14.86s | ||
16th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:24.2312 | 2:20.8216 | 16.03s | ||
17th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:30.5718 | 2:21.6017 | 16.81s | ||
18th | 23 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:31.8320 | 2:21.9118 | 17.12s | ||
19th | 50 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:34.8522 | 2:22.5819 | 17.79s | ||
20th | 45 | Tom MORRISON | 2:31.1219 | 2:25.2620 | 20.47s | ||
21st | 15 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:40.1024 | 2:27.9821 | 23.19s | ||
22nd | 99 | Lewis MILLHOUSE | 2:33.5521 | 2:32.3622 | 27.57s | ||
23rd | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:30.2717 | 2:32.5423 | 27.75s | ||
24th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:29.4414 | 2:35.9624 | 31.17s | ||
25th | 10 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:29.6015 | 2:38.2025 | 33.41s | ||
26th | 43 | Brad EARL | 2:36.1923 | 2:38.9426 | 34.15s | ||
27th | 69 | Tom LAHENEY | DSQ | 2:40.1227 | 35.33s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:18.641 | - | |||
2nd | 365 | Sollie BARBOSIE | 2:23.812 | 5.17s | |||
3rd | 361 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:33.013 | 14.37s | |||
4th | 356 | Mark OPIE | 2:33.654 | 15.01s | |||
5th | 348 | Joff MEDDER | 2:34.755 | 16.11s | |||
6th | 354 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:36.976 | 18.33s | |||
7th | 343 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:38.457 | 19.81s | |||
8th | 363 | Ben STETE | 2:38.598 | 19.95s | |||
9th | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:41.609 | 22.96s | |||
10th | 346 | Chris SUMNER | 2:50.5410 | 31.90s | |||
11th | 359 | John O'BRIEN | 2:50.6211 | 31.98s | |||
12th | 345 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:55.3112 | 36.67s | |||
13th | 353 | Jack MITCHELL | 2:57.3013 | 38.66s | |||
14th | 355 | Connor WARD | 2:58.6914 | 40.05s | |||
15th | 344 | Tony JORDAN | 3:04.5915 | 45.95s | |||
364 | Will GILES | DNS | |||||
357 | Michael WESTPHALEY | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:23.661 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Kieran POTTS | 2:26.152 | 2.49s | |||
3rd | 127 | Mitchell DOWLING | 2:26.613 | 2.95s | |||
4th | 116 | Paul SEIDEL | 2:27.534 | 3.87s | |||
5th | 112 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:31.555 | 7.89s | |||
6th | 107 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:33.446 | 9.78s | |||
7th | 113 | James FLACK | 2:34.127 | 10.46s | |||
8th | 109 | Josh HUGHES | 2:37.488 | 13.82s | |||
9th | 120 | Thomas PLOVER | 2:40.129 | 16.46s | |||
10th | 118 | Joshua HORTON | 2:45.3510 | 21.69s | |||
11th | 121 | Tom MASLIN | 2:47.6611 | 24.00s | |||
12th | 128 | Peter KARAS | 2:52.2612 | 28.60s | |||
110 | Lucas PITT | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Brett HERREEN | 2:25.671 | - | |||
2nd | 226 | Daniel ROBB | 2:30.732 | 5.06s | |||
3rd | 256 | Charlie BARRATT | 2:32.993 | 7.32s | |||
4th | 212 | Andrew MILEVSKI | 2:34.474 | 8.80s | |||
5th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 2:36.295 | 10.62s | |||
6th | 228 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:37.896 | 12.22s | |||
7th | 205 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:40.707 | 15.03s | |||
8th | 223 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:42.058 | 16.38s | |||
9th | 225 | Stuart PALMER | 2:42.489 | 16.81s | |||
10th | 220 | Ben STOTE | 2:44.0110 | 18.34s | |||
11th | 222 | Ryan SIMON | 2:44.8711 | 19.20s | |||
12th | 229 | Zac MURAR | 2:45.1712 | 19.50s | |||
13th | 211 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:46.2213 | 20.55s | |||
14th | 204 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:51.8614 | 26.19s | |||
15th | 255 | Hayden SCHULZ | 2:52.4015 | 26.73s | |||
16th | 219 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:53.0016 | 27.33s | |||
17th | 227 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:57.7517 | 32.08s | |||
18th | 258 | Michael SKEHAN | 3:06.5418 | 40.87s | |||
19th | 207 | Mackenzie DUNN | 3:09.0219 | 43.35s | |||
208 | Scott DEBLAAUW | DNS | |||||
257 | Gilbert PEARCE | DNS | |||||
218 | Michael WESTPHALEN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:56.001 | - | |||
2nd | 935 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:33.782 | 37.78s | |||
3rd | 939 | Eddie HERFT | 5:56.703 | 3:00.70 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Rhys HEARD | 2:37.961 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:43.192 | 5.23s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 855 | Thomas MATSON | 3:09.054 | 11.74s | |||
3rd | 859 | Heath HODGSON | 3:03.673 | 6.36s | |||
2nd | 860 | Patrick WHITE | 3:01.692 | 4.38s | |||
1st | 856 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:57.311 | - |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Luke BRADY | 2:29.441 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:37.462 | 8.02s | |||
3rd | 820 | Cody MAN | 2:43.573 | 14.13s | |||
4th | 812 | Jack HODGSON | 2:43.704 | 14.26s | |||
5th | 824 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:46.605 | 17.16s | |||
6th | 806 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:48.746 | 19.30s | |||
7th | 825 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:57.767 | 28.32s | |||
8th | 826 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:58.638 | 29.19s | |||
9th | 814 | Eddie HERFT | 2:59.119 | 29.67s | |||
10th | 816 | Mitchell MARAFIOTI | 3:02.7110 | 33.27s | |||
11th | 827 | Cooper CLARKE | 3:15.5911 | 46.15s | |||
12th | 823 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:18.6912 | 49.25s | |||
13th | 818 | William MCDONALD | 3:18.8613 | 49.42s | |||
14th | 817 | Tristan DAWES | 3:49.0514 | 1:19.61 | |||
813 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:26.821 | - | |||
2nd | 712 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:27.652 | 0.83s | |||
3rd | 713 | Leyton BARKER | 2:29.603 | 2.78s | |||
4th | 706 | Sandy PARTON | 2:36.674 | 9.85s | |||
5th | 720 | Sam WALSH | 2:37.015 | 10.19s | |||
6th | 735 | Dylan HORN | 2:41.636 | 14.81s | |||
7th | 711 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:43.267 | 16.44s | |||
8th | 736 | Ben SCOTT | 2:47.698 | 20.87s | |||
9th | 719 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:48.529 | 21.70s | |||
10th | 716 | Liam GORDGE | 2:50.1510 | 23.33s | |||
11th | 704 | Connor WARD | 2:57.0811 | 30.26s | |||
12th | 714 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:57.6912 | 30.87s | |||
13th | 707 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:59.2613 | 32.44s | |||
14th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 3:00.3914 | 33.57s | |||
15th | 722 | Jack LOXTON | 3:05.0415 | 38.22s | |||
16th | 723 | Chris SHAW | 3:16.8016 | 49.98s | |||
17th | 729 | Ricky EMILI | 3:22.0517 | 55.23s | |||
18th | 728 | Jo PARK | 3:23.5318 | 56.71s | |||
718 | Tyler DRURY | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Drew GARTERY | 2:23.594 | 2:12.631 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Lucas EVE | 2:22.432 | 2:14.022 | 1.39s | ||
3rd | 603 | Cameron HEADING | 2:22.573 | 2:14.453 | 1.82s | ||
4th | 633 | Callum MORRISON | 2:20.701 | 2:16.744 | 4.11s | ||
4th | 613 | Callum DAWES | 2:29.576 | 2:16.744 | 4.11s | ||
6th | 606 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:29.415 | 2:23.156 | 10.52s | ||
7th | 629 | Luke BRADEY | 2:30.467 | 2:23.487 | 10.85s | ||
8th | 609 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:41.2212 | 2:30.108 | 17.47s | ||
9th | 607 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:35.779 | 2:30.149 | 17.51s | ||
10th | 619 | Daniel MILLER | 2:38.2210 | 2:30.3710 | 17.74s | ||
11th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:35.498 | 2:31.7111 | 19.08s | ||
12th | 610 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:40.8011 | 2:34.9512 | 22.32s | ||
13th | 617 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:42.1013 | 2:39.9413 | 27.31s | ||
630 | Jordon BYRNE | DNS | |||||
632 | Thomas HORN | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:18.461 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:21.002 | 2.54s | |||
3rd | 424 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:29.643 | 11.18s | |||
4th | 412 | Valentine WARD | 2:34.494 | 16.03s | |||
5th | 409 | Rhys HEARD | 2:37.615 | 19.15s | |||
6th | 416 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:42.416 | 23.95s | |||
7th | 403 | John O'BRIEN | 2:53.967 | 35.50s | |||
8th | 405 | Luke MATSON | 2:54.458 | 35.99s | |||
408 | Robert BAYLIS | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Raymond ROSS | 2:29.711 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Zoli BORBASI | 2:30.552 | 0.84s | |||
3rd | 513 | Jodie HALL | 2:31.903 | 2.19s | |||
4th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:36.224 | 6.51s | |||
5th | 522 | Greg CLANCY | 2:38.095 | 8.38s | |||
6th | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:40.476 | 10.76s | |||
7th | 502 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:41.787 | 12.07s | |||
8th | 507 | Ian DOLEY | 2:47.978 | 18.26s | |||
9th | 511 | Peter BEARE | 3:00.259 | 30.54s | |||
10th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 3:00.2710 | 30.56s | |||
11th | 508 | Tony JORDAN | 3:06.0611 | 36.35s | |||
510 | Mike KEWLEY |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:48.831 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:59.582 | 10.75s | |||
3rd | 554 | Russell HORN | 3:03.503 | 14.67s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:46.864 | 58.03s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:19.291 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Steven GEBERT | 2:26.812 | 7.52s | |||
3rd | 315 | Lucas EVE | 2:27.473 | 8.18s | |||
4th | 305 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:27.614 | 8.32s | |||
5th | 317 | Kieran POTTS | 2:29.155 | 9.86s | |||
6th | 321 | Brett HERREEN | 2:30.436 | 11.14s | |||
7th | 322 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:35.797 | 16.50s | |||
8th | 308 | Daniel ROBB | 2:38.168 | 18.87s | |||
9th | 307 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:41.199 | 21.90s | |||
10th | 326 | Valentine WARD | 2:41.5110 | 22.22s | |||
11th | 320 | Sandy PARTON | 2:45.8011 | 26.51s | |||
12th | 327 | Greg CLANCY | 2:51.1612 | 31.87s | |||
13th | 325 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:57.3013 | 38.01s | |||
14th | 324 | Jack LOYTON | 3:16.1514 | 56.86s | |||
15th | 328 | Lewis DENVER | 3:18.7115 | 59.42s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Philippa ROSTAN | 7:17.044 | 2:53.811 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Tori BILNEY | 3:27.551 | 3:16.862 | 23.05s | ||
3rd | 83 | Laura KELLY | 3:33.253 | 3:17.123 | 23.31s | ||
4th | 88 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 3:30.282 | 3:23.874 | 30.06s | ||
85 | Shelly FLOOD | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified