shopping_cart0Basketmenu

SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

view_listResults (160)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2016/round7/2016-Round-7-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st38Connor FEARON 2:13.5512:07.971-
emoji_events2nd43Will RISCHBIETH 2:16.1222:12.5224.55s
emoji_events3rd22Callum MORRISON 2:21.7032:15.9838.01s
 4th41Brett HERREEN 2:23.6562:17.1549.18s
 5th33Jackson DAVIS 2:22.9842:17.6459.67s
 6th10Ngari JENKINS 2:23.5852:19.20611.23s
 7th9Cody BARKER 2:28.2882:20.25712.28s
 8th8Luke REYNOLDS 2:31.13112:23.91815.94s
 9th18Jack CAVANAGH 2:27.6672:24.07916.10s
 10th27Bryce WING 2:32.60122:24.451016.48s
 11th30Drew GARTERY 2:29.4192:24.941116.97s
 12th12Jordan TEMPLETON 2:35.52152:29.131221.16s
 13th34Nick NORTON 2:30.80102:29.391321.42s
 14th14Kieran JENKINS 2:46.18202:30.121422.15s
 15th23Brad GREENHAM 2:37.30162:31.811523.84s
 16th16Matt PEARCE 2:39.38172:33.111625.14s
 17th25Geoffrey BATTLE 2:42.22192:35.551727.58s
 18th50Lewis MILLHOUSE 2:40.77182:36.531828.56s
 19th20Terence HALL 2:34.85142:47.221939.25s
 20th69Tom NORTON-LAHENEY DNF2:55.402047.43s
 21st24Chad KAY 2:33.90133:24.22211:16.25

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st352Ryan SIMON 2:41.761-
emoji_events2nd361John O'BRIEN 3:19.50237.74s
 364Mark OPIE DNS
 905Scott ROBERTS DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st113James PERKINS 2:29.021-
emoji_events2nd111Matthew BIRD 2:30.6821.66s
emoji_events3rd107Joshua HUGHES 2:34.6635.64s
 4th124Jeffery PURVES 2:41.34412.32s
 5th120Lucas PITT 2:44.84515.82s
 6th109Cameron BARRY 2:48.66619.64s
 7th115Adam CHATTERTON 2:49.43720.41s
 8th125Peter KARAS 3:10.62841.60s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st855Elijah BARNARD 3:00.771-
emoji_events2nd857Kael FOALE 3:06.3125.54s
emoji_events3rd859Matthew ANDERSON 3:06.4535.68s
 4th854Charlie FINNIS 3:08.3247.55s
 5th856Henry ALLEN (u18) 3:17.22516.45s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st805Archie BARKER 2:31.781-
emoji_events2nd808Heath HODGSON 2:34.5022.72s
emoji_events3rd804Cody MAN 2:41.0939.31s
 4th820Corey ACKERMAN 2:42.62410.84s
 5th814Patrick WHITE 2:46.11514.33s
 6th819Max BARNARD 2:46.57614.79s
 7th807Thomas MATSON 2:48.91717.13s
 8th806Finn YATES 2:54.11822.33s
 9th815Jacob CRAIG 2:59.31927.53s
 10th824Sid REEVES 3:00.241028.46s
 11th810Patrick HEWITT 3:00.531128.75s
 12th816Jamie BREWSTER 3:07.221235.44s
 13th822Lucas SCROOP 3:32.36131:00.58
 14th812Zac ANGEL 3:43.56141:11.78
 15th823Oliver EGLINTON 3:47.20151:15.42
 16th811Tristan DAWES 4:08.65161:36.87
 825Jonty DAVIDSON DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st715Tyler DRURY 2:21.571-
emoji_events2nd735Jack SKEWES 2:27.7426.17s
emoji_events3rd707Sandy PARTON 2:27.9636.39s
 4th713Luke BRADEY 2:29.0547.48s
 5th714Jack HODGSON 2:31.76510.19s
 6th724Jake HORN 2:32.22610.65s
 7th727Sam WALSH 2:32.88711.31s
 8th706Adam MOWER 2:33.17811.60s
 9th720Rhys DOLEY 2:33.32911.75s
 10th718Cooper WEBB 2:35.861014.29s
 11th738Max REEVES 2:36.301114.73s
 12th725Dylan HORN 2:36.731215.16s
 13th704Lachlan BATTY 2:37.831316.26s
 14th716Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:38.311416.74s
 15th728Campbell BYRNE 2:43.231521.66s
 16th729Matty TIDSWELL 2:44.951623.38s
 17th737Tom STRUDWICK 2:44.981723.41s
 18th705Harrison MIELKE 2:46.851825.28s
 19th710Riley BILSTEIN 2:49.711928.14s
 20th736James ANDERSON 2:49.752028.18s
 21st726Eddie HERFT 2:51.842130.27s
 22nd717Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:52.092230.52s
 23rd711Joshua EDWARDS 2:56.302334.73s
 24th708Lachlan WARD 2:58.042436.47s
 25th723Callum SANDERCOCK 2:58.872537.30s
 26th730Oliver BUTEFUER 4:57.31262:35.74
 732Bennett WYTHE DNF
 734Henry SIOSTROM DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st615Callum DAWES 2:28.1512:20.571-
emoji_events2nd609Jordon BYRNE 2:32.0932:23.4622.89s
emoji_events3rd617Thomas HORN 2:35.0762:24.5834.01s
 4th608Joel HAKKINEN 2:31.5722:24.8144.24s
 5th629Jack SKEWES 2:32.5742:32.35511.78s
 6th630Sam WALSH 2:46.7382:33.10612.53s
 7th619Leyton BARKER 2:48.3492:36.58716.01s
 8th607Connor WARD 2:54.58102:44.24823.67s
 9th621Sandy PARTON 2:34.7952:46.14925.57s
 10th611Jared CHILD 3:07.65123:02.861042.29s
 631Bennett WYTHE 2:38.077DNF
 627Shane DEJONG 2:56.7511DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st231Jake ALLAN 2:33.691-
emoji_events2nd251Tate-Narija MILNER 2:36.1922.50s
emoji_events3rd224Justin DE JONG 2:37.7834.09s
 4th205Charlie BARRATT 2:38.3144.62s
 5th222Zac MEWETT 2:49.27515.58s
 6th298Riley JONES 2:52.67618.98s
 7th248Luke KEIGHLEY 2:58.31724.62s
 8th213Mackenzie DUNN 3:07.86834.17s
 9th209Cameron SCHRAPEL 3:09.51935.82s
 10th208Jake MITCHELL 3:09.931036.24s
 11th250Darren JENSEN 3:44.17111:10.48
 12th249Andrew SCROOP 3:51.38121:17.69
 246Jak SORRELL DNS
 297Henry SIOSTROM DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1009Louis WAUCHOPE 2:49.521-
emoji_events2nd1010Lachlan BOCHEM 3:00.24210.72s
emoji_events3rd1008Seb STEEL 3:10.92321.40s
 4th1011Zac SEELEY 3:18.09428.57s
 5th1012Angus MACGILLIVARY 3:31.90542.38s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st934Eddie HERFT 3:25.641-
emoji_events2nd937Elijah BARNARD 3:32.8027.16s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Matt PEARCE 2:44.961-
emoji_events2nd901Rhys HEARD 2:53.3028.34s
emoji_events3rd908Justin DE JONG 2:57.32312.36s
 4th902Elton HIBBERD 3:06.27421.31s
 5th910Paul WAIN 3:12.02527.06s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st406Ben ANDERSON 2:28.021-
emoji_events2nd402Rhys HEARD 2:43.73215.71s
emoji_events3rd405Ryan SIMON 2:44.22316.20s
 4th419Adam SAFFIN 2:45.50417.48s
 5th417John O'BRIEN 2:53.03525.01s
 6th423Andrew KUHLMANN 3:21.91653.89s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Jim GROSE 2:35.701-
emoji_events2nd515Adam WARD 2:38.5822.88s
emoji_events3rd522Greg CLANCY 2:43.2137.51s
 4th507Luke MATSON 2:50.75415.05s
 5th508Andrew BYRNE 2:50.80515.10s
 6th505Elton HIBBERD 2:52.10616.40s
 7th513Paul WAIN 2:52.33716.63s
 8th514Ian DOLEY 2:55.40819.70s
 504Tony JORDAN DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Mark OPIE 2:52.201-
emoji_events2nd554Russell HORN 3:12.15219.95s
emoji_events3rd552Christopher SUMNER 3:14.98322.78s
 4th553Paul ECKERT 4:07.8841:15.68

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st310Callum MORRISON 2:20.761-
emoji_events2nd323Brett HERREEN 2:23.2022.44s
emoji_events3rd318Luke REYNOLDS 2:34.80314.04s
 4th319Cody BARKER 2:34.93414.17s
 5th316Drew GARTERY 2:48.07527.31s
 6th324Geoffrey BATTLE 2:49.13628.37s
 7th326Greg CLANCY 2:52.23731.47s
 8th308Cameron SCHRAPEL 3:20.8281:00.06
 9th307Jake MITCHELL 3:23.5591:02.79

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st83Shelly FLOOD 2:53.6112:46.151-
emoji_events2nd85Rebecca WILKINSON 3:22.4133:09.39223.24s
emoji_events3rd87Moira LOVE 3:22.2923:12.76326.61s

Open women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st359Isabella JORDAN 4:41.971-

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st682Annabel FAIRWEATHER 3:27.911-
emoji_events2nd687Yasmine RAMAGE 3:35.9628.05s
emoji_events3rd689Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:40.07312.16s
 4th688Charlotte TIDSWELL 3:54.16426.25s
 5th681Louisa ROBINS 4:24.77556.86s
 6th684Isabella JORDAN 4:29.2961:01.38

Hardtail: Senior women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st911Rebecca WILKINSON 3:35.371-
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us