shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (173)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2015/round2/2015-Round-2-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Connor FEARON 1:52.9311:51.501-
emoji_events2nd16Curtis DOWDELL 1:58.3721:56.6325.13s
emoji_events3rd2Cameron RYAN (elt) 1:59.0441:57.0335.53s
 4th30Remy MORTON 1:58.3831:57.9246.42s
 5th17Darcy GROOBY 2:01.6191:58.9457.44s
 6th23Jackson DAVIS 2:00.8671:59.6168.11s
 7th40Henry BLAKE 1:59.3851:59.7578.25s
 8th4Steven GEBERT 2:01.5582:00.5789.07s
 9th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:03.93102:01.63910.13s
 10th9Simon BUZACOTT 2:09.83192:01.851010.35s
 11th13Matthew TAYLOR 2:04.03112:01.911110.41s
 12th8Cody BARKER 2:05.76152:03.581212.08s
 13th31Brad MCDONNELL 2:06.36162:04.641313.14s
 14th10Tyson SCHMIDT 2:08.10182:04.671413.17s
 15th28Ian JONES 2:05.71142:04.701513.20s
 16th24Jamie DUNLOP 2:10.09202:05.151613.65s
 17th14Kieran JENKINS 2:05.07122:06.051714.55s
 18th7Ngari JENKINS 2:05.65132:06.471814.97s
 19th3Conor CLANCY 2:00.5662:06.621915.12s
 20th22Darren HOBBY 2:07.55172:06.912015.41s
 21st19Brodie HAND 2:11.65212:07.732116.23s
 22nd12Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:18.94262:08.052216.55s
 23rd27Bryce WING 2:12.89232:10.372318.87s
 24th15Brad GREENHAM 2:11.93222:10.782419.28s
 25th11Andy MURNANE 2:14.36242:12.232520.73s
 26th20Terence HALL 2:17.77252:16.332624.83s
 27th29Geoffrey BATTLE 2:20.77272:18.992727.49s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Chris SCHULTZ 2:26.361-
emoji_events2nd343Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:30.9124.55s
emoji_events3rd345Rohan HAYTER 2:39.75313.39s
 4th344Tony JORDAN 2:40.13413.77s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st114Pearce REICHELT 2:12.231-
emoji_events2nd104Kieran POTTS 2:13.1420.91s
emoji_events3rd112Paul ELLYARD 2:13.3531.12s
 4th116Paul SEIDEL 2:13.9541.72s
 5th109Joshua HUGHES 2:15.5153.28s
 6th115Allan MAHONEY 2:15.9363.70s
 7th111Howard CLARKE 2:16.6374.40s
 8th113James FLACK 2:18.6286.39s
 9th120Thomas PLOVER 2:20.2398.00s
 10th118Joshua HORTON 2:23.781011.55s
 11th110Lucas PITT 2:26.441114.21s
 12th117James FULLER 2:28.931216.70s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Corey ACKERMAN 2:30.461-
emoji_events2nd857Patrick HEWITT 2:56.14225.68s
emoji_events3rd859Heath HODGSON 3:16.20345.74s
 4th853Matthew ANDERSON 3:27.25456.79s
 5th855Thomas MATSON 3:27.85557.39s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Luke BRADY 2:22.491-
emoji_events2nd807Rhys DOLEY 2:23.6521.16s
emoji_events3rd810Jake HORN 2:26.2533.76s
 4th812Jack HODGSON 2:33.49411.00s
 5th811James ANDERSON 2:34.67512.18s
 6th821Colby NEILSON 2:38.93616.44s
 7th819Adam MOWER 2:45.44722.95s
 8th808Lachlan WARD 2:46.15823.66s
 9th820Cody MAN 2:46.65924.16s
 10th806Lachlan BATTY 2:53.721031.23s
 11th805Jordan MOSELEY 3:05.741143.25s
 12th818William MCDONALD 3:07.671245.18s
 13th817Tristan DAWES 3:37.26131:14.77
 14th814Eddie HERFT 3:46.18141:23.69

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st712Matt KELLY (u19) 2:07.231-
emoji_events2nd713Leyton BARKER 2:13.6026.37s
emoji_events3rd709Joel HAKKINEN 2:14.6137.38s
 4th718Tyler DRURY 2:16.1448.91s
 5th711Campbell BYRNE 2:20.27513.04s
 6th716Liam GORDGE 2:20.93613.70s
 7th720Sam WALSH 2:24.13716.90s
 8th708Adrian BEST 2:25.35818.12s
 9th710Riley STONE 2:28.79921.56s
 10th717Nicholas COSTANZO 2:33.441026.21s
 11th721Aidan NIESALKE 2:35.131127.90s
 12th705Jordon BYRNE 2:37.981230.75s
 13th707Harrison MIELKE 2:42.841335.61s
 14th719Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:44.041436.81s
 15th725Curtis SUMAK 2:44.241537.01s
 16th706Sandy PARTON 2:46.851639.62s
 17th722Jack LOXTON 2:52.211744.98s
 18th704Connor WARD 2:52.321845.09s
 19th724Jordan HOUSE 3:01.391954.16s
 20th723Chris SHAW 3:09.37201:02.14
 714Rohan HAYTER DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st603Cameron HEADING 2:01.7312:00.921-
emoji_events2nd604Lucas EVE 2:06.7142:05.1624.24s
emoji_events3rd613Callum DAWES 2:05.6522:05.4034.48s
 4th602Drew GARTERY 2:09.9262:06.2545.33s
 5th606Matt KELLY (u19) 2:08.0252:06.2655.34s
 6th614Jackson HOWIE 2:06.3732:06.9666.04s
 7th607Ben SILKSTONE 2:10.7572:10.1679.24s
 8th611Bailey O'HARA 4:52.88172:11.55810.63s
 9th626Wade D'ARCY 2:18.42102:14.93914.01s
 10th616Chad KAY 2:15.0182:15.701014.78s
 11th619Daniel MILLER 2:18.46112:15.951115.03s
 12th618Liam PORTER 2:18.54122:16.711215.79s
 13th610Jesse ROESLER 2:16.1392:16.861315.94s
 14th617Bas BARBOUR 2:20.20142:16.961416.04s
 15th609Zeb FARMILO 2:18.94132:18.241517.32s
 16th605Campbell BYRNE 2:21.50152:20.521619.60s
 17th612Lewis DENVER 2:41.02162:43.191742.27s
 615Thomas MATTO DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st232Tate-Narija MILNER 2:10.951-
emoji_events2nd228Stuart GALLAGHER 2:16.0225.07s
emoji_events3rd221Rowan PALMER 2:16.2535.30s
 4th205Mark SMITHSON 2:17.9246.97s
 5th224Adrian ROSA 2:20.6959.74s
 6th212Andrew MILEVSKI 2:21.56610.61s
 7th238Adrian SCARFE 2:21.76710.81s
 8th226Daniel ROBB 2:22.18811.23s
 9th218Michael WESTPHALEN 2:24.09913.14s
 10th229Zac MURAR 2:25.241014.29s
 11th202Ryan ADAMSON 2:25.831114.88s
 12th230Simon PARKER 2:27.421216.47s
 13th216Terry BUTLER 2:28.171317.22s
 14th233Brett HERREEN 2:29.181418.23s
 15th223Adam CHATTERTON 2:29.831518.88s
 16th235Anthony STEPHENS 2:31.741620.79s
 17th204Chris SCHULTZ 2:31.901720.95s
 18th239Matt HEUER 2:32.281821.33s
 19th208Scott DEBLAAUW 2:33.771922.82s
 20th219Matthew BURNETT 2:34.712023.76s
 21st214Chris JEISMAN 2:36.122125.17s
 22nd236Kesha PHILLIPS 2:39.052228.10s
 23rd211Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:39.592328.64s
 24th222Ryan SIMON 2:39.962429.01s
 25th227Jake MITCHELL 2:47.842536.89s
 26th207Mackenzie DUNN 2:51.312640.36s
 27th231Aaron LONDON 2:54.762743.81s
 28th237Robert PEPPER 2:59.172848.22s

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1009Tyler DUCHENE 2:38.231-
emoji_events2nd1010Shannon PAECH 2:40.0121.78s
 1006Ricky EMILI DNF

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Bas BARBOUR 2:28.851-
emoji_events2nd936Liam PORTER 2:35.6126.76s
emoji_events3rd935Cooper CLARKE 3:45.9931:17.14

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st903Rhys HEARD 2:20.801-
emoji_events2nd907Matt PEARCE 2:23.4722.67s
emoji_events3rd902Elton HIBBERD 2:35.09314.29s
 4th906Matthew BIRD 2:35.64414.84s
 5th901Ryan LONGE 2:39.18518.38s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Jade PHILIPPE 2:08.141-
emoji_events2nd419Scott ROBERTS 2:11.3823.24s
emoji_events3rd418Matt PEARCE 2:13.0634.92s
 4th409Rhys HEARD 2:14.0145.87s
 5th417Adam SAFFIN 2:19.23511.09s
 6th407Troy GABELL 2:20.02611.88s
 7th410Ryan LONGE 2:24.57716.43s
 8th405Luke MATSON 2:43.77835.63s
 9th404Dave MAXWELL 2:48.60940.46s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Adam WARD 2:14.311-
emoji_events2nd512Joff MEDDER 2:17.1122.80s
emoji_events3rd513Jodie HALL 2:24.92310.61s
 4th502Elton HIBBERD 2:26.58412.27s
 5th503Paul WAIN 2:32.75518.44s
 6th507Ian DOLEY 2:34.02619.71s
 7th509David SETTLE 2:38.41724.10s
 8th504Wayne ADAMS 2:39.61825.30s
 9th508Tony JORDAN 2:42.45928.14s
 10th511Peter BEARE 2:43.061028.75s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:29.881-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 2:40.60210.72s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 3:22.35352.47s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st313Connor FEARON 1:58.691-
emoji_events2nd314Henry BLAKE 2:02.8924.20s
emoji_events3rd301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:04.8836.19s
 4th309Conor CLANCY 2:06.1747.48s
 5th304Simon BUZACOTT 2:10.88512.19s
 6th305Jade PHILIPPE 2:22.42623.73s
 7th312Adam WARD 2:27.05728.36s
 8th308Daniel ROBB 2:31.63832.94s
 9th311Geoffrey BATTLE 2:32.09933.40s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Tori BILNEY 3:11.8913:18.481-
 83Laura KELLY DNS
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us