shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (171)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2015/round3/2015-Round-3-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st16Curtis DOWDELL 2:17.9712:10.581-
emoji_events2nd28Ian JONES 2:24.0062:14.8524.27s
emoji_events3rd4Steven GEBERT 2:23.7952:16.1735.59s
 4th3Conor CLANCY 2:24.7972:20.1749.59s
 5th33Alex MOORE 2:28.54102:20.2459.66s
 6th17Darcy GROOBY 2:26.6782:20.5169.93s
 7th10Tyson SCHMIDT 2:35.38132:23.44712.86s
 8th11Andy MURNANE 2:33.31112:24.81814.23s
 9th19Brodie HAND 2:34.56122:27.26916.68s
 10th20Terence HALL 2:36.46152:29.481018.90s
 11th27Bryce WING 2:42.15162:29.991119.41s
 12th32Nathan NEWELL 2:55.40182:31.841221.26s
 13th34Nathan DOWIE 2:36.44142:32.171321.59s
 14th15Brad GREENHAM 2:47.83172:35.571424.99s
 15th2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:23.5742:39.381528.80s
 16th29Geoffrey BATTLE 3:18.96192:44.441633.86s
 17th13Matthew TAYLOR 2:27.4493:08.631758.05s
 18th9Simon BUZACOTT 2:23.2223:13.94181:03.36
 19th7Ngari JENKINS 2:23.5234:38.30192:27.72

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st348Joff MEDDER 2:37.341-
emoji_events2nd349Troy GABELL 2:38.9221.58s
emoji_events3rd341Chris SCHULTZ 2:42.6935.35s
 4th343Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:46.4649.12s
 5th347Riley STONE 2:51.23513.89s
 6th351Christopher SUMNER 3:03.90626.56s
 7th344Tony JORDAN 3:06.97729.63s
 8th345Rohan HAYTER 3:07.58830.24s
 9th350Robert PEPPER 3:26.14948.80s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Kieran POTTS 2:24.831-
emoji_events2nd114Pearce REICHELT 2:32.2127.38s
emoji_events3rd111Howard CLARKE 2:34.1439.31s
 4th116Paul SEIDEL 2:34.5049.67s
 5th113James FLACK 2:39.30514.47s
 6th118Joshua HORTON 2:48.73623.90s
 7th117James FULLER 2:48.90724.07s
 8th110Lucas PITT 2:48.91824.08s
 9th119Tyson GIBBS 2:59.44934.61s
 109Joshua HUGHES DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Corey ACKERMAN 3:02.671-
emoji_events2nd857Patrick HEWITT 3:16.12213.45s
emoji_events3rd859Heath HODGSON 3:29.55326.88s
 4th855Thomas MATSON 3:45.70443.03s
 5th853Matthew ANDERSON 3:46.81544.14s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Luke BRADY 2:42.241-
emoji_events2nd810Jake HORN 2:52.49210.25s
emoji_events3rd820Cody MAN 2:54.56312.32s
 4th806Lachlan BATTY 2:59.42417.18s
 5th819Adam MOWER 2:59.79517.55s
 6th813Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:02.94620.70s
 7th821Colby NEILSON 3:03.43721.19s
 8th811James ANDERSON 3:05.09822.85s
 9th812Jack HODGSON 3:08.29926.05s
 10th807Rhys DOLEY 3:13.281031.04s
 11th816Mitchell MARAFIOTI 3:15.021132.78s
 12th815Zac SPEET 3:33.301251.06s
 13th808Lachlan WARD 3:42.081359.84s
 14th818William MCDONALD 3:46.97141:04.73
 15th814Eddie HERFT 3:57.37151:15.13
 16th817Tristan DAWES 4:18.91161:36.67
 17th822Billy SNELL 5:17.77172:35.53

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st712Matt KELLY (u19) 2:31.651-
emoji_events2nd709Joel HAKKINEN 2:35.1623.51s
emoji_events3rd718Tyler DRURY 2:41.69310.04s
 4th705Jordon BYRNE 2:43.05411.40s
 5th713Leyton BARKER 2:43.95512.30s
 6th720Sam WALSH 2:44.48612.83s
 7th711Campbell BYRNE 2:45.67714.02s
 8th727Ben SCOTT 2:46.35814.70s
 9th706Sandy PARTON 2:46.71915.06s
 10th716Liam GORDGE 2:48.121016.47s
 11th710Riley STONE 2:54.721123.07s
 12th719Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 3:02.031230.38s
 13th708Adrian BEST 3:03.521331.87s
 14th707Harrison MIELKE 3:06.681435.03s
 15th704Connor WARD 3:07.181535.53s
 16th725Curtis SUMAK 3:09.501637.85s
 17th730Tennyson BOAG 3:10.521738.87s
 18th723Chris SHAW 3:15.861844.21s
 19th714Rohan HAYTER 3:18.581946.93s
 20th724Jordan HOUSE 3:27.512055.86s
 21st726Jack BARTLETT 3:28.482156.83s
 22nd729Ricky EMILI 3:38.69221:07.04
 23rd728Jo PARK 3:38.82231:07.17

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Drew GARTERY 2:29.7212:23.961-
emoji_events2nd603Cameron HEADING 2:31.6122:24.6720.71s
emoji_events3rd604Lucas EVE 3:02.24192:25.5331.57s
 4th606Matt KELLY (u19) 2:36.9942:27.4643.50s
 5th613Callum DAWES 2:41.7292:27.8453.88s
 6th614Jackson HOWIE 2:38.1762:30.0066.04s
 7th611Bailey O'HARA 2:37.8052:31.3477.38s
 8th610Jesse ROESLER 2:41.2172:31.3787.41s
 9th609Zeb FARMILO 2:42.45102:33.0599.09s
 10th626Wade D'ARCY 2:45.16152:34.571010.61s
 11th617Bas BARBOUR 2:42.62112:34.791110.83s
 12th619Daniel MILLER 2:43.91122:35.561211.60s
 13th624Harry LUKASZ 2:44.26142:36.551312.59s
 14th622Nicholas WELCH 2:51.71182:37.741413.78s
 15th605Campbell BYRNE 2:46.95162:41.861517.90s
 16th607Ben SILKSTONE 2:50.24172:41.881617.92s
 17th616Chad KAY 2:43.92132:43.971720.01s
 18th612Lewis DENVER 3:07.26202:56.481832.52s
 621Kelcie HOWIE 2:33.993DNF
 618Liam PORTER 2:41.508

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st240Locky KENNEDY 2:38.081-
emoji_events2nd228Stuart GALLAGHER 2:38.1220.04s
emoji_events3rd232Tate-Narija MILNER 2:38.4930.41s
 4th220Ben STOTE 2:42.7244.64s
 5th229Zac MURAR 2:43.4655.38s
 6th205Mark SMITHSON 2:45.0867.00s
 7th221Rowan PALMER 2:45.2877.20s
 8th204Chris SCHULTZ 2:45.6287.54s
 9th212Andrew MILEVSKI 2:45.9897.90s
 10th208Scott DEBLAAUW 2:47.46109.38s
 11th211Cameron SCHRAPEL 2:54.501116.42s
 12th242Jordan COLLETTE 2:56.231218.15s
 13th215Joshua KEMP 2:57.151319.07s
 14th223Adam CHATTERTON 3:00.881422.80s
 15th216Terry BUTLER 3:04.571526.49s
 16th218Michael WESTPHALEN 3:04.951626.87s
 17th207Mackenzie DUNN 3:12.001733.92s
 18th227Jake MITCHELL 3:12.981834.90s
 19th222Ryan SIMON 3:13.811935.73s
 20th237Robert PEPPER 3:16.202038.12s
 226Daniel ROBB DNF

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1001Michael SKEHAN 3:00.371-
emoji_events2nd1009Darcy SHARP 3:19.93219.56s
emoji_events3rd1011Mani DRAPER 3:41.74341.37s
 4th1012Abel SWAIN 3:44.91444.54s
 5th1014Archie SHARP 4:08.7551:08.38
 1004Matty TIDSWELL DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Bas BARBOUR 2:54.321-
emoji_events2nd936Liam PORTER 3:54.3821:00.06
emoji_events3rd935Cooper CLARKE 4:23.5331:29.21

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st902Elton HIBBERD 3:00.491-
emoji_events2nd906Matthew BIRD 3:11.23210.74s
emoji_events3rd903Rhys HEARD 4:22.3631:21.87

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Jade PHILIPPE 2:21.211-
emoji_events2nd414Ben ANDERSON 2:26.5125.30s
emoji_events3rd415Charlie BOAST 2:28.1936.98s
 4th407Troy GABELL 2:35.67414.46s
 5th409Rhys HEARD 2:39.06517.85s
 6th417Adam SAFFIN 2:40.45619.24s
 7th420Andrew BYRNE 2:44.01722.80s
 8th405Luke MATSON 3:03.25842.04s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Adam WARD 2:40.081-
emoji_events2nd512Joff MEDDER 2:42.6522.57s
emoji_events3rd513Jodie HALL 2:43.2233.14s
 4th503Paul WAIN 2:48.3848.30s
 5th502Elton HIBBERD 2:49.3659.28s
 6th507Ian DOLEY 2:56.64616.56s
 7th516Paul HERFT 2:59.60719.52s
 8th508Tony JORDAN 3:06.96826.88s
 9th515Adam NEWTON 3:32.40952.32s
 10th514Scott RUEHLAND 3:36.351056.27s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:45.641-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 3:09.86224.22s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st304Simon BUZACOTT 2:33.721-
emoji_events2nd318Steven GEBERT 2:34.0420.32s
emoji_events3rd309Conor CLANCY 2:34.1130.39s
 4th301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:39.9446.22s
 5th305Jade PHILIPPE 2:40.1156.39s
 6th317Kieran POTTS 2:40.3866.66s
 7th303Charlie BOAST 2:42.4578.73s
 8th316Joel HAKKINEN 2:57.20823.48s
 9th312Adam WARD 3:02.22928.50s
 10th308Daniel ROBB 3:03.801030.08s
 11th311Geoffrey BATTLE 3:22.811149.09s
 315Lucas EVE DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Philippa ROSTAN 3:00.2012:59.671-
emoji_events2nd81Moira LOVE 3:15.5623:29.44229.77s
emoji_events3rd87Simone CAMERON 3:25.5533:31.76332.09s
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Dave n John's Book Barginz - Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us