The official results can be found here.
Course: Nineties
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:17.971 | 2:10.581 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Ian JONES | 2:24.006 | 2:14.852 | 4.27s | ||
3rd | 4 | Steven GEBERT | 2:23.795 | 2:16.173 | 5.59s | ||
4th | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:24.797 | 2:20.174 | 9.59s | ||
5th | 33 | Alex MOORE | 2:28.5410 | 2:20.245 | 9.66s | ||
6th | 17 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:26.678 | 2:20.516 | 9.93s | ||
7th | 10 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:35.3813 | 2:23.447 | 12.86s | ||
8th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:33.3111 | 2:24.818 | 14.23s | ||
9th | 19 | Brodie HAND | 2:34.5612 | 2:27.269 | 16.68s | ||
10th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:36.4615 | 2:29.4810 | 18.90s | ||
11th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:42.1516 | 2:29.9911 | 19.41s | ||
12th | 32 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:55.4018 | 2:31.8412 | 21.26s | ||
13th | 34 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:36.4414 | 2:32.1713 | 21.59s | ||
14th | 15 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:47.8317 | 2:35.5714 | 24.99s | ||
15th | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:23.574 | 2:39.3815 | 28.80s | ||
16th | 29 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:18.9619 | 2:44.4416 | 33.86s | ||
17th | 13 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:27.449 | 3:08.6317 | 58.05s | ||
18th | 9 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:23.222 | 3:13.9418 | 1:03.36 | ||
19th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:23.523 | 4:38.3019 | 2:27.72 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Joff MEDDER | 2:37.341 | - | |||
2nd | 349 | Troy GABELL | 2:38.922 | 1.58s | |||
3rd | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:42.693 | 5.35s | |||
4th | 343 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:46.464 | 9.12s | |||
5th | 347 | Riley STONE | 2:51.235 | 13.89s | |||
6th | 351 | Chris SUMNER | 3:03.906 | 26.56s | |||
7th | 344 | Tony JORDAN | 3:06.977 | 29.63s | |||
8th | 345 | Rohan HAYTER | 3:07.588 | 30.24s | |||
9th | 350 | Robert PEPPER | 3:26.149 | 48.80s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Kieran POTTS | 2:24.831 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:32.212 | 7.38s | |||
3rd | 111 | Howard CLARKE | 2:34.143 | 9.31s | |||
4th | 116 | Paul SEIDEL | 2:34.504 | 9.67s | |||
5th | 113 | James FLACK | 2:39.305 | 14.47s | |||
6th | 118 | Joshua HORTON | 2:48.736 | 23.90s | |||
7th | 117 | James FULLER | 2:48.907 | 24.07s | |||
8th | 110 | Lucas PITT | 2:48.918 | 24.08s | |||
9th | 119 | Tyson GIBBS | 2:59.449 | 34.61s | |||
109 | Josh HUGHES | DNF |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Locky KENNEDY | 2:38.081 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:38.122 | 0.04s | |||
3rd | 232 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:38.493 | 0.41s | |||
4th | 220 | Ben STOTE | 2:42.724 | 4.64s | |||
5th | 229 | Zac MURAR | 2:43.465 | 5.38s | |||
6th | 205 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:45.086 | 7.00s | |||
7th | 221 | Rowan PALMER | 2:45.287 | 7.20s | |||
8th | 204 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:45.628 | 7.54s | |||
9th | 212 | Andrew MILEVSKI | 2:45.989 | 7.90s | |||
10th | 208 | Scott DEBLAAUW | 2:47.4610 | 9.38s | |||
11th | 211 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:54.5011 | 16.42s | |||
12th | 242 | Jordan COLLETTE | 2:56.2312 | 18.15s | |||
13th | 215 | Joshua KEMP | 2:57.1513 | 19.07s | |||
14th | 223 | Adam CHATTERTON | 3:00.8814 | 22.80s | |||
15th | 216 | Terry BUTLER | 3:04.5715 | 26.49s | |||
16th | 218 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 3:04.9516 | 26.87s | |||
17th | 207 | Mackenzie DUNN | 3:12.0017 | 33.92s | |||
18th | 227 | Jake MITCHELL | 3:12.9818 | 34.90s | |||
19th | 222 | Ryan SIMON | 3:13.8119 | 35.73s | |||
20th | 237 | Robert PEPPER | 3:16.2020 | 38.12s | |||
226 | Daniel ROBB | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:54.321 | - | |||
2nd | 936 | Liam PORTER | 3:54.382 | 1:00.06 | |||
3rd | 935 | Cooper CLARKE | 4:23.533 | 1:29.21 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:00.491 | - | |||
2nd | 906 | Matthew BIRD | 3:11.232 | 10.74s | |||
3rd | 903 | Rhys HEARD | 4:22.363 | 1:21.87 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Corey ACKERMAN | 3:02.671 | - | |||
2nd | 857 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:16.122 | 13.45s | |||
3rd | 859 | Heath HODGSON | 3:29.553 | 26.88s | |||
4th | 855 | Thomas MATSON | 3:45.704 | 43.03s | |||
5th | 853 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:46.815 | 44.14s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Luke BRADY | 2:42.241 | - | |||
2nd | 810 | Jake HORN | 2:52.492 | 10.25s | |||
3rd | 820 | Cody MAN | 2:54.563 | 12.32s | |||
4th | 806 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:59.424 | 17.18s | |||
5th | 819 | Adam MOWER | 2:59.795 | 17.55s | |||
6th | 813 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:02.946 | 20.70s | |||
7th | 821 | Colby NEILSON | 3:03.437 | 21.19s | |||
8th | 811 | James ANDERSON | 3:05.098 | 22.85s | |||
9th | 812 | Jack HODGSON | 3:08.299 | 26.05s | |||
10th | 807 | Rhys DOLEY | 3:13.2810 | 31.04s | |||
11th | 816 | Mitchell MARAFIOTI | 3:15.0211 | 32.78s | |||
12th | 815 | Zac SPEET | 3:33.3012 | 51.06s | |||
13th | 808 | Lachlan WARD | 3:42.0813 | 59.84s | |||
14th | 818 | William MCDONALD | 3:46.9714 | 1:04.73 | |||
15th | 814 | Eddie HERFT | 3:57.3715 | 1:15.13 | |||
16th | 817 | Tristan DAWES | 4:18.9116 | 1:36.67 | |||
17th | 822 | Billy SNELL | 5:17.7717 | 2:35.53 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 712 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:31.651 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:35.162 | 3.51s | |||
3rd | 718 | Tyler DRURY | 2:41.693 | 10.04s | |||
4th | 705 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:43.054 | 11.40s | |||
5th | 713 | Leyton BARKER | 2:43.955 | 12.30s | |||
6th | 720 | Sam WALSH | 2:44.486 | 12.83s | |||
7th | 711 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:45.677 | 14.02s | |||
8th | 727 | Ben SCOTT | 2:46.358 | 14.70s | |||
9th | 706 | Sandy PARTON | 2:46.719 | 15.06s | |||
10th | 716 | Liam GORDGE | 2:48.1210 | 16.47s | |||
11th | 710 | Riley STONE | 2:54.7211 | 23.07s | |||
12th | 719 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:02.0312 | 30.38s | |||
13th | 708 | Adrian BEST | 3:03.5213 | 31.87s | |||
14th | 707 | Harrison MIELKE | 3:06.6814 | 35.03s | |||
15th | 704 | Connor WARD | 3:07.1815 | 35.53s | |||
16th | 725 | Curtis SUMAK | 3:09.5016 | 37.85s | |||
17th | 730 | Tennyson BOAG | 3:10.5217 | 38.87s | |||
18th | 723 | Chris SHAW | 3:15.8618 | 44.21s | |||
19th | 714 | Rohan HAYTER | 3:18.5819 | 46.93s | |||
20th | 724 | Jordan HOUSE | 3:27.5120 | 55.86s | |||
21st | 726 | Jack BARTLETT | 3:28.4821 | 56.83s | |||
22nd | 729 | Ricky EMILI | 3:38.6922 | 1:07.04 | |||
23rd | 728 | Jo PARK | 3:38.8223 | 1:07.17 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Drew GARTERY | 2:29.721 | 2:23.961 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Cameron HEADING | 2:31.612 | 2:24.672 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 604 | Lucas EVE | 3:02.2419 | 2:25.533 | 1.57s | ||
4th | 606 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:36.994 | 2:27.464 | 3.50s | ||
5th | 613 | Callum DAWES | 2:41.729 | 2:27.845 | 3.88s | ||
6th | 614 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:38.176 | 2:30.006 | 6.04s | ||
7th | 611 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:37.805 | 2:31.347 | 7.38s | ||
8th | 610 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:41.217 | 2:31.378 | 7.41s | ||
9th | 609 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:42.4510 | 2:33.059 | 9.09s | ||
10th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:45.1615 | 2:34.5710 | 10.61s | ||
11th | 617 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:42.6211 | 2:34.7911 | 10.83s | ||
12th | 619 | Daniel MILLER | 2:43.9112 | 2:35.5612 | 11.60s | ||
13th | 624 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:44.2614 | 2:36.5513 | 12.59s | ||
14th | 622 | Nicholas WELCH | 2:51.7118 | 2:37.7414 | 13.78s | ||
15th | 605 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:46.9516 | 2:41.8615 | 17.90s | ||
16th | 607 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:50.2417 | 2:41.8816 | 17.92s | ||
17th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:43.9213 | 2:43.9717 | 20.01s | ||
18th | 612 | Lewis DENVER | 3:07.2620 | 2:56.4818 | 32.52s | ||
621 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:33.993 | DNF | ||||
618 | Liam PORTER | 2:41.508 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:21.211 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:26.512 | 5.30s | |||
3rd | 415 | Charlie BOAST | 2:28.193 | 6.98s | |||
4th | 407 | Troy GABELL | 2:35.674 | 14.46s | |||
5th | 409 | Rhys HEARD | 2:39.065 | 17.85s | |||
6th | 417 | Adam SAFFIN | 2:40.456 | 19.24s | |||
7th | 420 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:44.017 | 22.80s | |||
8th | 405 | Luke MATSON | 3:03.258 | 42.04s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Adam WARD | 2:40.081 | - | |||
2nd | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:42.652 | 2.57s | |||
3rd | 513 | Jodie HALL | 2:43.223 | 3.14s | |||
4th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:48.384 | 8.30s | |||
5th | 502 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:49.365 | 9.28s | |||
6th | 507 | Ian DOLEY | 2:56.646 | 16.56s | |||
7th | 516 | Paul HERFT | 2:59.607 | 19.52s | |||
8th | 508 | Tony JORDAN | 3:06.968 | 26.88s | |||
9th | 515 | Adam NEWTON | 3:32.409 | 52.32s | |||
10th | 514 | Scott RUEHLAND | 3:36.3510 | 56.27s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 1011 | Mani DRAPER | 3:41.743 | 41.37s | |||
2nd | 1009 | Darcy SHARP | 3:19.932 | 19.56s | |||
5th | 1014 | Archie SHARP | 4:08.755 | 1:08.38 | |||
1st | 1001 | Michael SKEHAN | 3:00.371 | - | |||
4th | 1012 | Abel SWAIN | 3:44.914 | 44.54s | |||
1004 | Matty TIDSWELL | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:33.721 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Steven GEBERT | 2:34.042 | 0.32s | |||
3rd | 309 | Conor CLANCY | 2:34.113 | 0.39s | |||
4th | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:39.944 | 6.22s | |||
5th | 305 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:40.115 | 6.39s | |||
6th | 317 | Kieran POTTS | 2:40.386 | 6.66s | |||
7th | 303 | Charlie BOAST | 2:42.457 | 8.73s | |||
8th | 316 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:57.208 | 23.48s | |||
9th | 312 | Adam WARD | 3:02.229 | 28.50s | |||
10th | 308 | Daniel ROBB | 3:03.8010 | 30.08s | |||
11th | 311 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:22.8111 | 49.09s | |||
315 | Lucas EVE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Philippa ROSTAN | 3:00.201 | 2:59.671 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Moira LOVE | 3:15.562 | 3:29.442 | 29.77s | ||
3rd | 87 | Simone CAMERON | 3:25.553 | 3:31.763 | 32.09s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified