The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Conor CLANCY | 2:07.581 | 2:06.711 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:09.982 | 2:07.042 | 0.33s | ||
3rd | 4 | Steven GEBERT | 2:13.735 | 2:10.373 | 3.66s | ||
4th | 28 | Ian JONES | 2:14.676 | 2:11.534 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:17.349 | 2:13.165 | 6.45s | ||
6th | 13 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:13.384 | 2:13.706 | 6.99s | ||
7th | 17 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:15.907 | 2:15.197 | 8.48s | ||
8th | 38 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 2:17.6010 | 2:15.328 | 8.61s | ||
9th | 10 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:16.568 | 2:15.509 | 8.79s | ||
10th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:17.6311 | 2:15.8910 | 9.18s | ||
11th | 21 | James CHAMBERS | 2:19.2913 | 2:15.9411 | 9.23s | ||
12th | 33 | Alex MOORE | 2:26.4018 | 2:17.9912 | 11.28s | ||
13th | 19 | Brodie HAND | 2:20.9414 | 2:18.8813 | 12.17s | ||
14th | 12 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:18.1412 | 2:19.5414 | 12.83s | ||
15th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:26.1417 | 2:22.2215 | 15.51s | ||
16th | 35 | James WILKINSON (30+) | 2:24.0016 | 2:23.4816 | 16.77s | ||
17th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:26.7919 | 2:24.3217 | 17.61s | ||
18th | 37 | Damon COUTTS | 2:29.9721 | 2:24.4718 | 17.76s | ||
19th | 15 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:26.8620 | 2:25.4719 | 18.76s | ||
20th | 8 | Cody BARKER | 2:22.7515 | 2:36.3420 | 29.63s | ||
21st | 29 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:35.3922 | 2:37.2421 | 30.53s | ||
22nd | 16 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:10.923 | 5:04.3322 | 2:57.62 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Luke ADAMS | 2:26.861 | - | |||
2nd | 348 | Joff MEDDER | 2:31.262 | 4.40s | |||
3rd | 343 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:31.933 | 5.07s | |||
4th | 356 | Mark OPIE | 2:35.954 | 9.09s | |||
5th | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:37.545 | 10.68s | |||
6th | 347 | Riley STONE | 2:37.726 | 10.86s | |||
7th | 357 | Michael WESTPHALEY | 2:38.987 | 12.12s | |||
8th | 358 | Valentine WARD | 2:39.298 | 12.43s | |||
9th | 354 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:40.939 | 14.07s | |||
10th | 351 | Wayne ADAMS | 2:42.5010 | 15.64s | |||
11th | 345 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:42.9811 | 16.12s | |||
12th | 346 | Chris SUMNER | 2:44.0212 | 17.16s | |||
13th | 355 | Connor WARD | 2:45.2913 | 18.43s | |||
14th | 344 | Tony JORDAN | 2:51.0314 | 24.17s | |||
15th | 353 | Jack MITCHELL | 2:54.7415 | 27.88s |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:18.481 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Kieran POTTS | 2:23.392 | 4.91s | |||
3rd | 122 | Luke ADAMS | 2:23.873 | 5.39s | |||
4th | 110 | Lucas PITT | 2:24.674 | 6.19s | |||
5th | 113 | James FLACK | 2:27.415 | 8.93s | |||
6th | 118 | Joshua HORTON | 2:34.626 | 16.14s | |||
7th | 109 | Josh HUGHES | 2:38.337 | 19.85s | |||
8th | 112 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:48.828 | 30.34s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:28.661 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:28.812 | 0.15s | |||
3rd | 205 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:29.993 | 1.33s | |||
4th | 250 | Will GILES | 2:32.624 | 3.96s | |||
5th | 211 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 2:33.255 | 4.59s | |||
6th | 229 | Zac MURAR | 2:34.326 | 5.66s | |||
7th | 221 | Rowan PALMER | 2:35.797 | 7.13s | |||
8th | 222 | Ryan SIMON | 2:35.828 | 7.16s | |||
9th | 220 | Ben STOTE | 2:35.909 | 7.24s | |||
10th | 243 | Dwayne CHEESEMAN | 2:38.1210 | 9.46s | |||
11th | 239 | Matt HEUER | 2:40.3811 | 11.72s | |||
12th | 204 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:40.4612 | 11.80s | |||
13th | 223 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:40.5013 | 11.84s | |||
14th | 219 | Matthew BURNETT | 2:40.5314 | 11.87s | |||
15th | 208 | Scott DEBLAAUW | 2:41.0115 | 12.35s | |||
16th | 244 | Menzie HARRIS | 2:41.0216 | 12.36s | |||
17th | 218 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:41.2717 | 12.61s | |||
18th | 226 | Daniel ROBB | 2:41.7218 | 13.06s | |||
19th | 210 | Paul TIPPINS | 2:42.0819 | 13.42s | |||
20th | 231 | Aaron LONDON | 2:44.0820 | 15.42s | |||
21st | 214 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:46.0121 | 17.35s | |||
22nd | 237 | Robert PEPPER | 2:49.2522 | 20.59s | |||
23rd | 249 | Brenton WILEY | 2:52.8323 | 24.17s | |||
24th | 245 | Michael MCBRIDE | 2:53.7424 | 25.08s | |||
25th | 209 | Andrew BARLOW | 2:54.5525 | 25.89s | |||
26th | 227 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:55.1926 | 26.53s | |||
27th | 230 | Simon PARKER | 2:57.9427 | 29.28s | |||
28th | 248 | Russ JARVIS | 3:07.1328 | 38.47s | |||
29th | 251 | Daniel MILLAR | 3:29.5029 | 1:00.84 |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:38.931 | - | |||
2nd | 936 | Liam PORTER | 2:50.772 | 11.84s | |||
3rd | 938 | Jack HODGSON | 3:00.203 | 21.27s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 907 | Matt PEARCE | 2:32.471 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Rhys HEARD | 2:47.472 | 15.00s | |||
3rd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:51.743 | 19.27s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:37.221 | - | |||
2nd | 859 | Heath HODGSON | 2:50.912 | 13.69s | |||
3rd | 857 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:08.623 | 31.40s | |||
4th | 853 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:18.104 | 40.88s | |||
5th | 855 | Thomas MATSON | 3:19.455 | 42.23s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Luke BRADY | 2:25.301 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:35.792 | 10.49s | |||
3rd | 820 | Cody MAN | 2:36.023 | 10.72s | |||
4th | 812 | Jack HODGSON | 2:36.614 | 11.31s | |||
5th | 810 | Jake HORN | 2:37.395 | 12.09s | |||
6th | 819 | Adam MOWER | 2:37.726 | 12.42s | |||
7th | 813 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:40.287 | 14.98s | |||
8th | 824 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:43.448 | 18.14s | |||
9th | 806 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:44.239 | 18.93s | |||
10th | 811 | James ANDERSON | 2:47.3210 | 22.02s | |||
11th | 821 | Colby NEILSON | 2:50.1711 | 24.87s | |||
12th | 808 | Lachlan WARD | 2:51.9412 | 26.64s | |||
13th | 814 | Eddie HERFT | 2:55.9713 | 30.67s | |||
14th | 816 | Mitchell MARAFIOTI | 2:59.2414 | 33.94s | |||
15th | 818 | William MCDONALD | 2:59.9515 | 34.65s | |||
16th | 823 | Jamie BREWSTER | 3:14.3116 | 49.01s | |||
17th | 817 | Tristan DAWES | 3:46.5317 | 1:21.23 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 732 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:19.711 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:23.252 | 3.54s | |||
3rd | 705 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:25.173 | 5.46s | |||
4th | 713 | Leyton BARKER | 2:26.824 | 7.11s | |||
5th | 720 | Sam WALSH | 2:30.765 | 11.05s | |||
6th | 710 | Riley STONE | 2:35.476 | 15.76s | |||
7th | 727 | Ben SCOTT | 2:36.587 | 16.87s | |||
8th | 706 | Sandy PARTON | 2:37.398 | 17.68s | |||
9th | 717 | Nicholas COSTANZO | 2:39.449 | 19.73s | |||
10th | 704 | Connor WARD | 2:43.4310 | 23.72s | |||
11th | 721 | Aidan NIESALKE | 2:43.6311 | 23.92s | |||
12th | 716 | Liam GORDGE | 2:43.8312 | 24.12s | |||
13th | 719 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:43.9913 | 24.28s | |||
14th | 714 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:44.0714 | 24.36s | |||
15th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 2:45.4515 | 25.74s | |||
16th | 708 | Adrian BEST | 2:46.8816 | 27.17s | |||
17th | 715 | Matthew VOSS | 2:47.4717 | 27.76s | |||
18th | 725 | Curtis SUMAK | 2:55.6018 | 35.89s | |||
19th | 730 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:57.9519 | 38.24s | |||
20th | 722 | Jack LOXTON | 2:58.5920 | 38.88s | |||
21st | 724 | Jordan HOUSE | 2:59.2821 | 39.57s | |||
22nd | 707 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:59.8922 | 40.18s | |||
23rd | 726 | Jack BARTLETT | 3:01.3023 | 41.59s | |||
24th | 729 | Ricky EMILI | 3:02.6424 | 42.93s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Drew GARTERY | 2:17.702 | 2:12.671 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Cameron HEADING | 2:13.701 | 2:13.592 | 0.92s | ||
3rd | 604 | Lucas EVE | 2:19.483 | 2:16.993 | 4.32s | ||
4th | 620 | Darcy COUTTS | 2:19.774 | 2:18.084 | 5.41s | ||
5th | 619 | Daniel MILLER | 2:25.875 | 2:24.115 | 11.44s | ||
6th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:28.127 | 2:24.376 | 11.70s | ||
7th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:28.648 | 2:25.797 | 13.12s | ||
8th | 614 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:26.676 | 2:25.928 | 13.25s | ||
9th | 610 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:33.3812 | 2:28.549 | 15.87s | ||
10th | 609 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:33.7413 | 2:28.9410 | 16.27s | ||
11th | 618 | Liam PORTER | 2:37.8315 | 2:32.6011 | 19.93s | ||
12th | 607 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:34.2014 | 2:33.4812 | 20.81s | ||
13th | 613 | Callum DAWES | 2:28.939 | 2:33.6013 | 20.93s | ||
14th | 628 | Tyler AUCHENE | 2:46.5717 | 2:43.4014 | 30.73s | ||
15th | 623 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:48.5118 | 2:45.1015 | 32.43s | ||
16th | 612 | Lewis DENVER | 3:00.1819 | 2:56.8916 | 44.22s | ||
17th | 617 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:30.8011 | 3:42.5117 | 1:29.84 | ||
625 | James EVERETT | 2:29.9010 | |||||
627 | Jack WOODS | 2:41.6116 | |||||
606 | Matt KELLY (u19) | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:16.391 | - | |||
2nd | 418 | Matt PEARCE | 2:20.732 | 4.34s | |||
3rd | 409 | Rhys HEARD | 2:36.283 | 19.89s | |||
4th | 412 | Valentine WARD | 2:38.814 | 22.42s | |||
5th | 421 | Sean KARDIC | 2:41.835 | 25.44s | |||
6th | 404 | Dave MAXWELL | 2:44.986 | 28.59s | |||
7th | 405 | Luke MATSON | 2:51.927 | 35.53s | |||
8th | 403 | John O'BRIEN | 2:57.198 | 40.80s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Adam WARD | 2:26.841 | - | |||
2nd | 518 | Tim SCHILLER | 2:27.632 | 0.79s | |||
3rd | 513 | Jodie HALL | 2:29.673 | 2.83s | |||
4th | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:32.864 | 6.02s | |||
5th | 502 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:38.085 | 11.24s | |||
6th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:39.826 | 12.98s | |||
7th | 517 | Trent JOHNSTON | 2:42.057 | 15.21s | |||
8th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 2:42.228 | 15.38s | |||
9th | 508 | Tony JORDAN | 2:51.069 | 24.22s | |||
10th | 511 | Peter BEARE | 2:51.9510 | 25.11s | |||
11th | 515 | Adam NEWTON | 3:01.7311 | 34.89s | |||
514 | Scott RUEHLAND | DNF |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:45.292 | 8.30s | |||
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:36.991 | - | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:31.103 | 54.11s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1009 | David MCLEOD | 2:41.341 | - | |||
2nd | 1016 | Brendon COCKS | 2:46.712 | 5.37s | |||
3rd | 1018 | Henry SIOSTROM | 2:55.713 | 14.37s | |||
4th | 1019 | Patrick WHITE | 2:56.374 | 15.03s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:20.511 | - | |||
2nd | 318 | Steven GEBERT | 2:22.122 | 1.61s | |||
3rd | 319 | James EVERETT | 2:27.673 | 7.16s | |||
4th | 317 | Kieran POTTS | 2:30.424 | 9.91s | |||
5th | 315 | Lucas EVE | 2:31.025 | 10.51s | |||
6th | 305 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:31.496 | 10.98s | |||
7th | 312 | Adam WARD | 2:41.937 | 21.42s | |||
8th | 308 | Daniel ROBB | 2:46.848 | 26.33s | |||
9th | 311 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:09.529 | 49.01s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Philippa ROSTAN | 2:42.971 | 2:38.661 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Moira LOVE | 2:59.722 | 2:55.592 | 16.93s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 681 | Casey WILKINSON | 3:25.701 | - | |||
2nd | 682 | Sue Ann WOODWISS | 3:41.962 | 16.26s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified