shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 Inside Line SA Series round 6 at Fox Creek, SA

New

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/images/race-results/2015/round6/2015-Round-6-Result…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:16.7312:12.781-
emoji_events2nd13Matthew TAYLOR 2:17.7722:14.7421.96s
emoji_events3rd16Curtis DOWDELL 2:18.4932:16.7533.97s
 4th17Darcy GROOBY 2:26.44122:17.9945.21s
 5th7Ngari JENKINS 2:19.5542:18.0255.24s
 6th4Steven GEBERT 2:21.7172:18.2765.49s
 7th28Ian JONES 2:26.08112:19.1376.35s
 8th10Tyson SCHMIDT 2:22.6982:19.9287.14s
 9th8Cody BARKER 2:37.28172:22.2499.46s
 10th33Alex MOORE 2:25.1892:22.51109.73s
 11th43Brad EARL 2:25.26102:23.961111.18s
 12th40Henry BLAKE 2:20.3952:24.051211.27s
 13th11Andy MURNANE 2:27.07132:25.831313.05s
 14th20Terence HALL 2:31.97162:26.451413.67s
 15th5Luke REYNOLDS 2:21.5062:27.381514.60s
 16th27Bryce WING 2:30.92152:29.771616.99s
 17th15Brad GREENHAM 2:37.68182:30.851718.07s
 18th29Geoffrey BATTLE 2:45.65192:38.111825.33s
 44Laurie DINHAM 2:27.3014DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st348Joff MEDDER 2:30.191-
emoji_events2nd357Michael WESTPHALEY 2:36.2126.02s
emoji_events3rd346Christopher SUMNER 2:39.4639.27s
 4th341Chris SCHULTZ 2:39.6549.46s
 5th353Jack MITCHELL 2:40.0159.82s
 6th345Rohan HAYTER 2:42.07611.88s
 7th344Tony JORDAN 2:42.32712.13s
 8th359John O'BRIEN 2:43.64813.45s
 9th355Connor WARD 2:45.37915.18s
 360Jamie FAULKNER DNS

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st116Paul SEIDEL 2:22.961-
emoji_events2nd114Pearce REICHELT 2:23.9020.94s
emoji_events3rd125James ANTHONY 2:27.7234.76s
 4th113James FLACK 2:32.0249.06s
 5th126Matthew BIRD 2:33.16510.20s
 6th109Joshua HUGHES 2:34.73611.77s
 7th118Joshua HORTON 2:35.95712.99s
 8th121Tom MASLIN 2:36.98814.02s
 9th124Alexander SHERIDAN 2:37.66914.70s
 10th112Paul ELLYARD 2:38.811015.85s
 11th104Kieran POTTS 2:57.981135.02s

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Corey ACKERMAN 2:42.921-
emoji_events2nd860Patrick WHITE 2:46.4623.54s
emoji_events3rd859Heath HODGSON 2:48.2835.36s
 4th857Patrick HEWITT 2:53.73410.81s
 5th855Thomas MATSON 2:53.76510.84s
 6th853Matthew ANDERSON 3:07.38624.46s
 7th858Zac ANGEL 3:08.38725.46s
 8th854Angus MCCOLL 3:18.02835.10s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st804Luke BRADY 2:24.051-
emoji_events2nd824Matty TIDSWELL 2:34.08210.03s
emoji_events3rd819Adam MOWER 2:34.92310.87s
 4th820Cody MAN 2:35.33411.28s
 5th810Jake HORN 2:36.13512.08s
 6th807Rhys DOLEY 2:37.09613.04s
 7th813Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:37.91713.86s
 8th812Jack HODGSON 2:40.12816.07s
 9th827Cooper CLARKE 2:44.32920.27s
 10th823Jamie BREWSTER 2:48.081024.03s
 11th814Eddie HERFT 2:49.281125.23s
 12th816Mitchell MARAFIOTI 2:54.381230.33s
 13th805Jordan MOSELEY 2:55.311331.26s
 14th818William MCDONALD 2:58.841434.79s
 15th817Tristan DAWES 3:11.381547.33s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st705Jordon BYRNE 2:25.011-
emoji_events2nd709Joel HAKKINEN 2:27.1122.10s
emoji_events3rd713Leyton BARKER 2:27.4732.46s
 4th718Tyler DRURY 2:28.5343.52s
 5th712Matt KELLY (u19) 2:29.0254.01s
 6th720Sam WALSH 2:32.5367.52s
 7th708Adrian BEST 2:32.8277.81s
 8th735Dylan HORN 2:33.3688.35s
 9th711Campbell BYRNE 2:34.4799.46s
 10th706Sandy PARTON 2:39.041014.03s
 11th710Riley STONE 2:39.201114.19s
 12th719Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:40.081215.07s
 13th724Jordan HOUSE 2:40.281315.27s
 14th707Harrison MIELKE 2:40.731415.72s
 15th704Connor WARD 2:40.921515.91s
 16th714Rohan HAYTER 2:43.211618.20s
 17th730Tennyson BOAG 2:44.271719.26s
 18th723Chris SHAW 2:49.901824.89s
 19th731Hudson GATTER 2:50.771925.76s
 20th728Jo PARK 2:53.822028.81s
 726Jack BARTLETT DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Drew GARTERY 2:23.2132:20.621-
emoji_events2nd629Luke BRADEY 2:23.1122:21.1020.48s
emoji_events3rd633Callum MORRISON 2:23.0812:21.6231.00s
 4th603Cameron HEADING 2:24.0842:23.3742.75s
 5th630Jordon BYRNE 2:25.9752:24.8954.27s
 6th616Chad KAY 2:29.5982:25.4264.80s
 7th632Thomas HORN 2:26.8462:26.0275.40s
 8th606Matt KELLY (u19) 2:28.0072:26.6886.06s
 9th617Bas BARBOUR 2:31.8892:33.60912.98s
 10th605Campbell BYRNE 2:36.96122:34.701014.08s
 11th604Lucas EVE 2:32.70102:38.891118.27s
 12th607Ben SILKSTONE 2:38.72132:44.031223.41s
 13th613Callum DAWES 2:33.01112:50.871330.25s
 610Jesse ROESLER DNS

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st233Brett HERREEN 2:24.311-
emoji_events2nd222Ryan SIMON 2:24.6620.35s
emoji_events3rd212Andrew MILEVSKI 2:27.3533.04s
 4th220Ben STOTE 2:28.7744.46s
 5th229Zac MURAR 2:30.8356.52s
 6th232Tate-Narija MILNER 2:31.0966.78s
 7th228Stuart GALLAGHER 2:31.2076.89s
 8th205Mark SMITHSON 2:32.5388.22s
 9th206Sarath CHEA 2:33.6699.35s
 10th218Michael WESTPHALEN 2:34.481010.17s
 11th203Scott BROWN (mas) 2:36.241111.93s
 12th255Hayden SCHULZ 2:40.591216.28s
 13th254Blake REICHELT 2:40.871316.56s
 14th227Jake MITCHELL 2:40.911416.60s
 15th204Chris SCHULTZ 2:41.461517.15s
 16th216Terry BUTLER 2:42.511618.20s
 17th236Kesha PHILLIPS 2:42.771718.46s
 18th207Mackenzie DUNN 2:43.251818.94s
 19th214Chris JEISMAN 2:48.671924.36s
 225Stuart PALMER DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1024Oscar SIOSTROM 3:04.411-
emoji_events2nd1025Chris BRADLEY (vet) 3:14.0829.67s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st932Bas BARBOUR 2:38.861-
emoji_events2nd939Eddie HERFT 3:09.45230.59s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st909Luke REYNOLDS 2:21.521-
emoji_events2nd910Scott ROBERTS 2:32.00210.48s
emoji_events3rd911Bryce WING 2:32.15310.63s
 4th912Andrew MILEVSKI 2:40.73419.21s
 5th903Rhys HEARD 2:42.70521.18s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st402Jade PHILIPPE 2:22.011-
emoji_events2nd423Jamie FAULKNER 2:26.1324.12s
emoji_events3rd419Scott ROBERTS 2:27.2035.19s
 4th409Rhys HEARD 2:30.0748.06s
 5th420Andrew BYRNE 2:31.2959.28s
 6th422Duncan NORRIS 2:31.4369.42s
 7th408Robert BAYLIS 2:32.31710.30s
 8th405Luke MATSON 2:40.02818.01s
 9th403John O'BRIEN 2:45.76923.75s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st513Jodie HALL 2:25.131-
emoji_events2nd506Adam WARD 2:25.2520.12s
emoji_events3rd512Joff MEDDER 2:30.3335.20s
 4th501Raymond ROSS 2:31.0845.95s
 5th503Paul WAIN 2:31.4056.27s
 6th516Paul HERFT 2:40.47615.34s
 7th508Tony JORDAN 2:42.65717.52s
 8th507Ian DOLEY 2:43.09817.96s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st552Mark OPIE 2:33.981-
emoji_events2nd551Christopher SUMNER 2:39.3725.39s
emoji_events3rd553Paul ECKERT 3:22.56348.58s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st305Jade PHILIPPE 2:32.071-
emoji_events2nd320Sandy PARTON 2:52.41220.34s
emoji_events3rd311Geoffrey BATTLE 3:05.33333.26s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st88Sue Ann WOODWISS 3:01.6212:57.611-

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st683Dana ROSS 3:03.771-
emoji_events2nd684Demi HERFT 4:31.1621:27.39
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us