The official results can be found here.
Course: Blue Groove
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:16.731 | 2:12.781 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:17.772 | 2:14.742 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 16 | Curtis DOWDELL | 2:18.493 | 2:16.753 | 3.97s | ||
4th | 17 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:26.4412 | 2:17.994 | 5.21s | ||
5th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:19.554 | 2:18.025 | 5.24s | ||
6th | 4 | Steven GEBERT | 2:21.717 | 2:18.276 | 5.49s | ||
7th | 28 | Ian JONES | 2:26.0811 | 2:19.137 | 6.35s | ||
8th | 10 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:22.698 | 2:19.928 | 7.14s | ||
9th | 8 | Cody BARKER | 2:37.2817 | 2:22.249 | 9.46s | ||
10th | 33 | Alex MOORE | 2:25.189 | 2:22.5110 | 9.73s | ||
11th | 43 | Brad EARL | 2:25.2610 | 2:23.9611 | 11.18s | ||
12th | 40 | Henry BLAKE | 2:20.395 | 2:24.0512 | 11.27s | ||
13th | 11 | Andy MURNANE | 2:27.0713 | 2:25.8313 | 13.05s | ||
14th | 20 | Terence HALL | 2:31.9716 | 2:26.4514 | 13.67s | ||
15th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:21.506 | 2:27.3815 | 14.60s | ||
16th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:30.9215 | 2:29.7716 | 16.99s | ||
17th | 15 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:37.6818 | 2:30.8517 | 18.07s | ||
18th | 29 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:45.6519 | 2:38.1118 | 25.33s | ||
44 | Laurie DINHAM | 2:27.3014 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Joff MEDDER | 2:30.191 | - | |||
2nd | 357 | Michael WESTPHALEY | 2:36.212 | 6.02s | |||
3rd | 346 | Chris SUMNER | 2:39.463 | 9.27s | |||
4th | 341 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:39.654 | 9.46s | |||
5th | 353 | Jack MITCHELL | 2:40.015 | 9.82s | |||
6th | 345 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:42.076 | 11.88s | |||
7th | 344 | Tony JORDAN | 2:42.327 | 12.13s | |||
8th | 359 | John O'BRIEN | 2:43.648 | 13.45s | |||
9th | 355 | Connor WARD | 2:45.379 | 15.18s | |||
360 | Jamie FAULKNER | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Paul SEIDEL | 2:22.961 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:23.902 | 0.94s | |||
3rd | 125 | James ANTHONY | 2:27.723 | 4.76s | |||
4th | 113 | James FLACK | 2:32.024 | 9.06s | |||
5th | 126 | Matthew BIRD | 2:33.165 | 10.20s | |||
6th | 109 | Josh HUGHES | 2:34.736 | 11.77s | |||
7th | 118 | Joshua HORTON | 2:35.957 | 12.99s | |||
8th | 121 | Tom MASLIN | 2:36.988 | 14.02s | |||
9th | 124 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:37.669 | 14.70s | |||
10th | 112 | Paul ELLYARD | 2:38.8110 | 15.85s | |||
11th | 104 | Kieran POTTS | 2:57.9811 | 35.02s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Brett HERREEN | 2:24.311 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | Ryan SIMON | 2:24.662 | 0.35s | |||
3rd | 212 | Andrew MILEVSKI | 2:27.353 | 3.04s | |||
4th | 220 | Ben STOTE | 2:28.774 | 4.46s | |||
5th | 229 | Zac MURAR | 2:30.835 | 6.52s | |||
6th | 232 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:31.096 | 6.78s | |||
7th | 228 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:31.207 | 6.89s | |||
8th | 205 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:32.538 | 8.22s | |||
9th | 206 | Sarath CHEA | 2:33.669 | 9.35s | |||
10th | 218 | Michael WESTPHALEN | 2:34.4810 | 10.17s | |||
11th | 203 | Scott BROWN (mas) | 2:36.2411 | 11.93s | |||
12th | 255 | Hayden SCHULZ | 2:40.5912 | 16.28s | |||
13th | 254 | Blake REICHELT | 2:40.8713 | 16.56s | |||
14th | 227 | Jake MITCHELL | 2:40.9114 | 16.60s | |||
15th | 204 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:41.4615 | 17.15s | |||
16th | 216 | Terry BUTLER | 2:42.5116 | 18.20s | |||
17th | 236 | Kesha PHILLIPS | 2:42.7717 | 18.46s | |||
18th | 207 | Mackenzie DUNN | 2:43.2518 | 18.94s | |||
19th | 214 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:48.6719 | 24.36s | |||
225 | Stuart PALMER | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 932 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:38.861 | - | |||
2nd | 939 | Eddie HERFT | 3:09.452 | 30.59s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 909 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:21.521 | - | |||
2nd | 910 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:32.002 | 10.48s | |||
3rd | 911 | Bryce WING | 2:32.153 | 10.63s | |||
4th | 912 | Andrew MILEVSKI | 2:40.734 | 19.21s | |||
5th | 903 | Rhys HEARD | 2:42.705 | 21.18s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:42.921 | - | |||
2nd | 860 | Patrick WHITE | 2:46.462 | 3.54s | |||
3rd | 859 | Heath HODGSON | 2:48.283 | 5.36s | |||
4th | 857 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:53.734 | 10.81s | |||
5th | 855 | Thomas MATSON | 2:53.765 | 10.84s | |||
6th | 853 | Matthew ANDERSON | 3:07.386 | 24.46s | |||
7th | 858 | Zac ANGEL | 3:08.387 | 25.46s | |||
8th | 854 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:18.028 | 35.10s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Luke BRADY | 2:24.051 | - | |||
2nd | 824 | Matty TIDSWELL | 2:34.082 | 10.03s | |||
3rd | 819 | Adam MOWER | 2:34.923 | 10.87s | |||
4th | 820 | Cody MAN | 2:35.334 | 11.28s | |||
5th | 810 | Jake HORN | 2:36.135 | 12.08s | |||
6th | 807 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:37.096 | 13.04s | |||
7th | 813 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:37.917 | 13.86s | |||
8th | 812 | Jack HODGSON | 2:40.128 | 16.07s | |||
9th | 827 | Cooper CLARKE | 2:44.329 | 20.27s | |||
10th | 823 | Jamie BREWSTER | 2:48.0810 | 24.03s | |||
11th | 814 | Eddie HERFT | 2:49.2811 | 25.23s | |||
12th | 816 | Mitchell MARAFIOTI | 2:54.3812 | 30.33s | |||
13th | 805 | Jordan MOSELEY | 2:55.3113 | 31.26s | |||
14th | 818 | William MCDONALD | 2:58.8414 | 34.79s | |||
15th | 817 | Tristan DAWES | 3:11.3815 | 47.33s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:25.011 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Joel HAKKINEN | 2:27.112 | 2.10s | |||
3rd | 713 | Leyton BARKER | 2:27.473 | 2.46s | |||
4th | 718 | Tyler DRURY | 2:28.534 | 3.52s | |||
5th | 712 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:29.025 | 4.01s | |||
6th | 720 | Sam WALSH | 2:32.536 | 7.52s | |||
7th | 708 | Adrian BEST | 2:32.827 | 7.81s | |||
8th | 735 | Dylan HORN | 2:33.368 | 8.35s | |||
9th | 711 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:34.479 | 9.46s | |||
10th | 706 | Sandy PARTON | 2:39.0410 | 14.03s | |||
11th | 710 | Riley STONE | 2:39.2011 | 14.19s | |||
12th | 719 | Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:40.0812 | 15.07s | |||
13th | 724 | Jordan HOUSE | 2:40.2813 | 15.27s | |||
14th | 707 | Harrison MIELKE | 2:40.7314 | 15.72s | |||
15th | 704 | Connor WARD | 2:40.9215 | 15.91s | |||
16th | 714 | Rohan HAYTER | 2:43.2116 | 18.20s | |||
17th | 730 | Tennyson BOAG | 2:44.2717 | 19.26s | |||
18th | 723 | Chris SHAW | 2:49.9018 | 24.89s | |||
19th | 731 | Hudson GATTER | 2:50.7719 | 25.76s | |||
20th | 728 | Jo PARK | 2:53.8220 | 28.81s | |||
726 | Jack BARTLETT | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Drew GARTERY | 2:23.213 | 2:20.621 | - | ||
2nd | 629 | Luke BRADEY | 2:23.112 | 2:21.102 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 633 | Callum MORRISON | 2:23.081 | 2:21.623 | 1.00s | ||
4th | 603 | Cameron HEADING | 2:24.084 | 2:23.374 | 2.75s | ||
5th | 630 | Jordon BYRNE | 2:25.975 | 2:24.895 | 4.27s | ||
6th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:29.598 | 2:25.426 | 4.80s | ||
7th | 632 | Thomas HORN | 2:26.846 | 2:26.027 | 5.40s | ||
8th | 606 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:28.007 | 2:26.688 | 6.06s | ||
9th | 617 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:31.889 | 2:33.609 | 12.98s | ||
10th | 605 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:36.9612 | 2:34.7010 | 14.08s | ||
11th | 604 | Lucas EVE | 2:32.7010 | 2:38.8911 | 18.27s | ||
12th | 607 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:38.7213 | 2:44.0312 | 23.41s | ||
13th | 613 | Callum DAWES | 2:33.0111 | 2:50.8713 | 30.25s | ||
610 | Jesse ROESLER | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:22.011 | - | |||
2nd | 423 | Jamie FAULKNER | 2:26.132 | 4.12s | |||
3rd | 419 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:27.203 | 5.19s | |||
4th | 409 | Rhys HEARD | 2:30.074 | 8.06s | |||
5th | 420 | Andrew BYRNE | 2:31.295 | 9.28s | |||
6th | 422 | Duncan NORRIS | 2:31.436 | 9.42s | |||
7th | 408 | Robert BAYLIS | 2:32.317 | 10.30s | |||
8th | 405 | Luke MATSON | 2:40.028 | 18.01s | |||
9th | 403 | John O'BRIEN | 2:45.769 | 23.75s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Jodie HALL | 2:25.131 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Adam WARD | 2:25.252 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 512 | Joff MEDDER | 2:30.333 | 5.20s | |||
4th | 501 | Raymond ROSS | 2:31.084 | 5.95s | |||
5th | 503 | Paul WAIN | 2:31.405 | 6.27s | |||
6th | 516 | Paul HERFT | 2:40.476 | 15.34s | |||
7th | 508 | Tony JORDAN | 2:42.657 | 17.52s | |||
8th | 507 | Ian DOLEY | 2:43.098 | 17.96s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:33.981 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:39.372 | 5.39s | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:22.563 | 48.58s |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1025 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | 3:14.082 | 9.67s | |||
1st | 1024 | Oscar SIOSTROM | 3:04.411 | - |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:32.071 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Sandy PARTON | 2:52.412 | 20.34s | |||
3rd | 311 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:05.333 | 33.26s |
Female: Elite
Female: Open Finish spread
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified