The official results can be found here.
Course: Version 1
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Angus MADDERN | 2:04.6551 | 1:59.5201 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | David WEST | 2:13.8137 | 2:02.2902 | 2.770s | ||
3rd | 22 | Conor CLANCY | 2:14.74610 | 2:04.1303 | 4.610s | ||
4th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:09.8453 | 2:05.0104 | 5.490s | ||
5th | 3 | Steven GEBERT | 2:11.0675 | 2:05.3205 | 5.800s | ||
6th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:10.9374 | 2:06.7306 | 7.210s | ||
7th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:12.0916 | 2:06.9207 | 7.400s | ||
8th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:14.1758 | 2:08.0008 | 8.480s | ||
9th | 21 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:15.17612 | 2:08.6309 | 9.110s | ||
10th | 18 | Cody BARKER | 2:14.3509 | 2:09.09010 | 9.570s | ||
11th | 23 | Brad MCDONALD | 2:15.87913 | 2:09.25011 | 9.730s | ||
12th | 17 | Darren HOBBY | 2:14.85811 | 2:10.50012 | 10.980s | ||
13th | 35 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:17.89015 | 2:11.00913 | 11.489s | ||
14th | 24 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:20.53516 | 2:14.85014 | 15.330s | ||
15th | 32 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:25.37517 | 2:14.88015 | 15.360s | ||
16th | 15 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:27.99518 | 2:17.47016 | 17.950s | ||
17th | 20 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:47.28121 | 2:17.57017 | 18.050s | ||
18th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:29.49419 | 2:18.64018 | 19.120s | ||
19th | 19 | Charlie MARTINDALE | 2:34.80220 | 2:25.77019 | 26.250s | ||
4 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:09.5112 | DNF | ||||
16 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:17.33414 | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:38.4701 | - | |||
2nd | 356 | Jesse LANGE | 2:39.0502 | 0.580s | |||
3rd | 345 | Ian DOLEY | 3:13.1903 | 34.720s | |||
354 | Alex MOORE | DNF | |||||
347 | Glen KENDALL | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Max NIELSEN | 2:15.3441 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:16.0702 | 0.726s | |||
3rd | 110 | Nathan BOOTH | 2:19.1103 | 3.766s | |||
4th | 111 | Jesse LANGE | 2:20.3904 | 5.046s | |||
5th | 125 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:20.6415 | 5.297s | |||
6th | 120 | Alex MOORE | 2:21.8706 | 6.526s | |||
7th | 121 | Terence HALL | 2:26.5107 | 11.166s | |||
8th | 104 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:29.1388 | 13.794s | |||
9th | 126 | Sam MADZIA | 2:30.6509 | 15.306s | |||
10th | 115 | Alexander SHERIDAN | 2:31.01010 | 15.666s | |||
11th | 108 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:32.20011 | 16.856s | |||
12th | 106 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:42.90012 | 27.556s | |||
13th | 129 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:47.98013 | 32.636s | |||
14th | 127 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:34.28014 | 1:18.936 | |||
128 | Jason MCKINNON | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Sarath CHEA | 2:25.5101 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Ryan ADAMSON | 2:28.2502 | 2.740s | |||
3rd | 222 | Greg CLANCY | 2:29.0903 | 3.580s | |||
4th | 207 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:31.9204 | 6.410s | |||
5th | 204 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 2:34.5205 | 9.010s | |||
6th | 231 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:40.4006 | 14.890s | |||
7th | 223 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:41.6107 | 16.100s | |||
8th | 205 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:42.6008 | 17.090s | |||
9th | 224 | John O'BRIEN | 2:45.4809 | 19.970s | |||
10th | 232 | Ashley WHITE | 2:45.77010 | 20.260s | |||
11th | 217 | Matt HEUER | 2:48.20711 | 22.697s | |||
12th | 234 | Anthony STEPHENS | 2:52.07912 | 26.569s | |||
13th | 227 | Brenton WILEY | 2:57.48013 | 31.970s | |||
14th | 230 | Damian HOWARD | 2:57.57914 | 32.069s | |||
15th | 212 | Brad GIBSON | 3:04.15915 | 38.649s | |||
16th | 233 | Riley BRAS | 3:06.13016 | 40.620s | |||
229 | Kieran POTTS | DNF | |||||
208 | Luke FINLAY | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 941 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:36.5902 | 4.620s | |||
4th | 939 | Liam GORDGE | 3:23.0304 | 51.060s | |||
940 | Benjamin MILBURN | DNS | |||||
1st | 938 | Liam PORTER | 2:31.9701 | - | |||
3rd | 937 | Zac SELLMANN | 2:57.6603 | 25.690s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 910 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:27.4601 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ryan LONGE | 2:41.3102 | 13.850s | |||
3rd | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:46.9903 | 19.530s | |||
4th | 911 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:42.1324 | 1:14.672 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 856 | Colby NEILSON | 3:29.3701 | - | |||
2nd | 855 | Tristan DAWES | 4:45.5022 | 1:16.132 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:24.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 805 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:35.7302 | 11.060s | |||
3rd | 804 | Edward BADGER | 2:37.4903 | 12.820s | |||
4th | 807 | Blake BOOTH | 2:50.2694 | 25.599s | |||
810 | Jordan MOSELEY | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:13.2301 | - | |||
2nd | 721 | Henry HUNT | 2:13.8202 | 0.590s | |||
3rd | 723 | Thomas MATTO | 2:16.1603 | 2.930s | |||
4th | 711 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:18.6704 | 5.440s | |||
5th | 707 | Callum DAWES | 2:19.9505 | 6.720s | |||
6th | 717 | Leyton BARKER | 2:20.8106 | 7.580s | |||
7th | 710 | Louis STEVENS | 2:23.7507 | 10.520s | |||
8th | 728 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:24.9508 | 11.720s | |||
9th | 713 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:28.6009 | 15.370s | |||
10th | 730 | Jacob HOOYMANS | 2:30.18010 | 16.950s | |||
11th | 726 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:32.97011 | 19.740s | |||
12th | 716 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:33.12012 | 19.890s | |||
13th | 729 | Zac GOWEN | 2:36.74013 | 23.510s | |||
14th | 705 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:37.34014 | 24.110s | |||
15th | 725 | Jack WOODS | 2:43.92015 | 30.690s | |||
16th | 724 | Riley STONE | 2:51.01016 | 37.780s | |||
17th | 709 | Harry NISBET | 3:03.18017 | 49.950s | |||
18th | 727 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 3:14.34018 | 1:01.110 | |||
19th | 731 | Guiseppe BRITTON | 3:36.46619 | 1:23.236 | |||
714 | Jackson HOWIE | DNF | |||||
718 | Joseph PERSICO | DNF | |||||
708 | Jordan COLLETTE | DNS | |||||
732 | Connor WARD | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:11.9601 | 2:05.9101 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | James CHAMBERS | 2:13.8402 | 2:06.6702 | 0.760s | ||
3rd | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:18.6005 | 2:09.0803 | 3.170s | ||
4th | 609 | Cameron HEADING | 2:26.26012 | 2:17.0004 | 11.090s | ||
5th | 618 | Henry HUNT | 2:17.4003 | 2:18.3405 | 12.430s | ||
6th | 631 | Jack STEWART | 2:19.2906 | 2:18.9906 | 13.080s | ||
7th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:18.2904 | 2:20.1507 | 14.240s | ||
8th | 611 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:24.2907 | 2:20.6208 | 14.710s | ||
9th | 614 | Leyton BARKER | 2:27.00013 | 2:20.7609 | 14.850s | ||
10th | 604 | Daniel MILLER | 2:30.76015 | 2:21.35010 | 15.440s | ||
11th | 628 | Monte WAGNER | 2:26.21010 | 2:21.92911 | 16.019s | ||
12th | 613 | Thomas MATTO | 2:26.22011 | 2:22.41912 | 16.509s | ||
13th | 636 | Brodie HAND | 2:25.1909 | 2:24.13013 | 18.220s | ||
14th | 612 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:24.9908 | 2:24.54014 | 18.630s | ||
15th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:35.91022 | 2:28.40015 | 22.490s | ||
16th | 606 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:33.03017 | 2:28.49016 | 22.580s | ||
17th | 630 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:32.82916 | 2:30.29017 | 24.380s | ||
18th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:33.41018 | 2:30.49018 | 24.580s | ||
19th | 624 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:37.90023 | 2:30.74019 | 24.830s | ||
20th | 623 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:34.28020 | 2:31.87020 | 25.960s | ||
21st | 617 | Josh HUGHES | 2:30.64014 | 2:40.24021 | 34.330s | ||
22nd | 625 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:34.22019 | 3:14.40722 | 1:08.497 | ||
632 | Cameron SCHRAPEL | 3:00.14024 | DNF | ||||
621 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:35.02321 | DNS | ||||
635 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:16.8701 | - | |||
2nd | 414 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:17.6502 | 0.780s | |||
3rd | 409 | Adam WARD | 2:25.9303 | 9.060s | |||
4th | 403 | Ryan LONGE | 2:30.7104 | 13.840s | |||
5th | 408 | Scott BEAMAND | 2:42.1905 | 25.320s | |||
6th | 415 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:54.7006 | 37.830s | |||
7th | 418 | Dave MAXWELL | 3:02.1707 | 45.300s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Raymond ROSS | 2:27.4601 | - | |||
2nd | 508 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:31.5702 | 4.110s | |||
3rd | 503 | Peter BEARE | 2:45.5303 | 18.070s | |||
4th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:46.8604 | 19.400s | |||
5th | 504 | Ian DOLEY | 2:47.1105 | 19.650s | |||
6th | 514 | Michael SIERP | 2:48.2006 | 20.740s | |||
7th | 515 | Craig NEWTON | 3:07.3307 | 39.870s | |||
8th | 505 | Glen KENDALL | 3:12.4508 | 44.990s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:42.6601 | - | |||
2nd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:44.7502 | 2.090s | |||
3rd | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:52.9603 | 1:10.300 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1002 | Nicholas WELCH | 2:29.2211 | - | |||
2nd | 1006 | Aidan NIESALKE | 2:57.1472 | 27.926s | |||
3rd | 1001 | Michael O'CONNOR | 3:06.3203 | 37.099s | |||
1004 | Sam WALSH | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:16.8001 | - | |||
2nd | 310 | Alex MOORE | 2:29.0522 | 12.252s | |||
3rd | 305 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:39.4143 | 22.614s | |||
4th | 304 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:45.8044 | 29.004s | |||
307 | Jade PHILIPPE | DNF |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Moira LOVE | 2:52.2841 | 2:52.8791 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Cami MILLER | 2:58.6302 | 2:57.0452 | 4.166s | ||
3rd | 84 | Laura KELLY | 3:41.4203 | 3:45.2603 | 52.381s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified