The official results can be found here.
Course: Version 2
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:01.3501 | 1:57.6901 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Angus MADDERN | 2:02.4602 | 1:57.9502 | 0.260s | ||
3rd | 22 | Conor CLANCY | 2:02.8203 | 2:01.1103 | 3.420s | ||
4th | 18 | Cody BARKER | 2:16.52015 | 2:03.1004 | 5.410s | ||
5th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:04.7704 | 2:03.1905 | 5.500s | ||
6th | 5 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:06.0905 | 2:04.1006 | 6.410s | ||
7th | 7 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:09.91911 | 2:05.9807 | 8.290s | ||
8th | 16 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:09.1108 | 2:06.3708 | 8.680s | ||
9th | 21 | Simon BUZACOTT | 3:00.20017 | 2:06.4209 | 8.730s | ||
10th | 51 | Ryan JEANES | 2:07.3006 | 2:06.45010 | 8.760s | ||
11th | 14 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:09.0507 | 2:07.64011 | 9.950s | ||
12th | 32 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:12.19012 | 2:08.22912 | 10.539s | ||
13th | 17 | Darren HOBBY | 2:09.28910 | 2:10.10013 | 12.410s | ||
14th | 26 | Ian JONES | 2:09.1609 | 2:10.90014 | 13.210s | ||
15th | 35 | Shane PRENTICE | 2:20.37016 | 2:11.39015 | 13.700s | ||
16th | 31 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:13.54013 | 2:11.49016 | 13.800s | ||
17th | 27 | Bryce WING | 2:16.13014 | 2:12.98017 | 15.290s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:14.9901 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Mark OPIE | 2:27.2602 | 12.270s | |||
3rd | 350 | Zac MURAR | 2:28.9503 | 13.960s | |||
4th | 345 | Ian DOLEY | 2:37.2804 | 22.290s | |||
5th | 361 | Colby NEILSON | 3:03.3005 | 48.310s | |||
346 | Rhys DOLEY | DNS | |||||
347 | Glen KENDALL | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Max NIELSEN | 2:14.0801 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:15.2202 | 1.140s | |||
3rd | 125 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:15.3603 | 1.280s | |||
4th | 120 | Alex MOORE | 2:15.8804 | 1.800s | |||
5th | 129 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:16.5105 | 2.430s | |||
6th | 121 | Terence HALL | 2:17.7206 | 3.640s | |||
7th | 106 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:29.2307 | 15.150s | |||
8th | 104 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:35.2708 | 21.190s |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Kieran POTTS | 2:20.4001 | - | |||
2nd | 235 | Kane LADEMAN | 2:21.9002 | 1.500s | |||
3rd | 239 | James ANTHONY | 2:22.2903 | 1.890s | |||
4th | 222 | Greg CLANCY | 2:23.9404 | 3.540s | |||
5th | 204 | Stephen WILLIAMS | 2:25.6605 | 5.260s | |||
6th | 208 | Luke FINLAY | 2:26.1206 | 5.720s | |||
7th | 221 | Sarath CHEA | 2:26.7607 | 6.360s | |||
8th | 236 | Robert BAYLIS | 2:27.1208 | 6.720s | |||
9th | 207 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:29.7209 | 9.320s | |||
10th | 226 | Dennis FREEBAIRN | 2:30.53010 | 10.130s | |||
11th | 232 | Ashley WHITE | 2:33.71011 | 13.310s | |||
12th | 205 | Chris SCHULTZ | 2:49.56012 | 29.160s | |||
13th | 225 | Mike KEWLEY | 2:51.01013 | 30.610s | |||
14th | 231 | Mark SMITHSON | 9:11.51014 | 6:51.110 |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Cameron HEADING | 2:23.1901 | - | |||
2nd | 938 | Liam PORTER | 2:32.9302 | 9.740s | |||
3rd | 941 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:39.8703 | 16.680s | |||
4th | 937 | Zac SELLMANN | 2:56.1504 | 32.960s | |||
5th | 942 | Tyler DRURY | 3:32.6205 | 1:09.430 | |||
940 | Benjamin MILBURN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 912 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:20.0901 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Ryan LONGE | 2:44.7502 | 24.660s | |||
3rd | 906 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:01.0503 | 40.960s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 857 | Corey ACKERMAN | 2:58.6601 | - | |||
2nd | 1856 | Colby NEILSON | 2:58.8292 | 0.169s | |||
3rd | 858 | Patrick HEWITT | 3:29.0433 | 30.383s | |||
4th | 855 | Tristan DAWES | 4:24.4534 | 1:25.793 | |||
5th | 854 | Matthew ANDERSON | 4:49.3345 | 1:50.674 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Edward BADGER | 2:31.4801 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:34.9702 | 3.490s | |||
3rd | 808 | Luke NICOL | 2:38.4403 | 6.960s | |||
4th | 1807 | Blake BOOTH | 2:39.8294 | 8.349s | |||
5th | 811 | Sam WALSH | 2:40.1705 | 8.690s | |||
6th | 805 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:44.0206 | 12.540s | |||
7th | 809 | James ANDERSON | 3:11.9907 | 40.510s | |||
8th | 810 | Jordan MOSELEY | 3:14.0608 | 42.580s | |||
9th | 812 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:20.0409 | 48.560s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 714 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:12.7201 | - | |||
2nd | 721 | Henry HUNT | 2:14.1502 | 1.430s | |||
3rd | 716 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:16.1103 | 3.390s | |||
4th | 707 | Callum DAWES | 2:16.7604 | 4.040s | |||
5th | 727 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:17.0905 | 4.370s | |||
6th | 717 | Leyton BARKER | 2:17.1906 | 4.470s | |||
7th | 711 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:17.4007 | 4.680s | |||
8th | 713 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:23.4108 | 10.690s | |||
9th | 729 | Zac GOWEN | 2:27.0009 | 14.280s | |||
10th | 726 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:27.18010 | 14.460s | |||
11th | 705 | Zeb FARMILO | 2:33.42011 | 20.700s | |||
12th | 715 | Zac MURAR | 2:33.52012 | 20.800s | |||
13th | 724 | Riley STONE | 2:37.31013 | 24.590s | |||
14th | 704 | Will BADGER | 2:38.21014 | 25.490s | |||
15th | 736 | Liam GORDGE | 2:48.43015 | 35.710s | |||
16th | 720 | Henry SIMPSON-SMITH | 2:52.10016 | 39.380s | |||
17th | 731 | Guiseppe BRITTON | 2:53.04017 | 40.320s | |||
728 | Harry LUKASZ | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:05.1301 | 2:04.1901 | - | ||
2nd | 609 | Cameron HEADING | 2:11.1302 | 2:06.9802 | 2.790s | ||
3rd | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:14.0203 | 2:09.1303 | 4.940s | ||
4th | 630 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:17.4508 | 2:12.0704 | 7.880s | ||
5th | 621 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:14.4004 | 2:13.0805 | 8.890s | ||
6th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:15.1505 | 2:14.4006 | 10.210s | ||
7th | 612 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:18.2009 | 2:16.5707 | 12.380s | ||
8th | 611 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:17.0907 | 2:16.7908 | 12.600s | ||
9th | 636 | Brodie HAND | 2:19.16010 | 2:16.9309 | 12.740s | ||
10th | 606 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:19.93011 | 2:17.32010 | 13.130s | ||
11th | 628 | Monte WAGNER | 2:21.28012 | 2:19.31011 | 15.120s | ||
12th | 631 | Jack STEWART | 2:23.23014 | 2:20.00012 | 15.810s | ||
13th | 605 | Matthew BRAY | 2:21.41013 | 2:20.11013 | 15.920s | ||
14th | 617 | Josh HUGHES | 2:23.77015 | 2:21.75014 | 17.560s | ||
15th | 626 | Wade D'ARCY | 2:32.02019 | 2:25.57015 | 21.380s | ||
16th | 638 | Liam PORTER | 2:32.09020 | 2:26.80016 | 22.610s | ||
17th | 616 | Chad KAY | 2:31.38018 | 2:27.55017 | 23.360s | ||
18th | 623 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:30.46017 | 2:29.85018 | 25.660s | ||
19th | 614 | Leyton BARKER | 2:27.57916 | 2:40.24019 | 36.050s | ||
20th | 604 | Daniel MILLER | 5:11.59021 | 2:41.44020 | 37.250s | ||
618 | Henry HUNT | 2:17.0406 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Alex WADDICOR | 2:15.0401 | - | |||
2nd | 409 | Adam WARD | 2:19.6902 | 4.650s | |||
3rd | 403 | Ryan LONGE | 2:26.0603 | 11.020s | |||
4th | 415 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:46.6804 | 31.640s | |||
5th | 418 | Dave MAXWELL | 2:54.0605 | 39.020s | |||
411 | Charlie BOAST | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:26.8401 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Raymond ROSS | 2:31.4202 | 4.580s | |||
3rd | 504 | Ian DOLEY | 2:33.3803 | 6.540s | |||
4th | 513 | Paul WAIN | 2:39.4504 | 12.610s | |||
5th | 515 | Craig NEWTON | 2:45.3205 | 18.480s | |||
6th | 503 | Peter BEARE | 2:49.0606 | 22.220s | |||
7th | 505 | Glen KENDALL | 2:51.5107 | 24.670s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Mark OPIE | 2:27.6701 | - | |||
2nd | 554 | Shane GARNER | 2:37.3102 | 9.640s | |||
3rd | 551 | Chris SUMNER | 2:42.5303 | 14.860s | |||
4th | 553 | Paul ECKERT | 3:49.6404 | 1:21.970 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 1030 | Josh LOVELL | 2:42.8102 | 9.430s | |||
1st | 1004 | Stuart PALMER | 2:33.3801 | - |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:11.2201 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:26.4502 | 15.230s | |||
3rd | 309 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:30.8203 | 19.600s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Moira LOVE | 2:53.9941 | 2:52.4701 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Cami MILLER | 2:55.5882 | 2:52.9702 | 0.500s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified