The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Will RISCHBIETH | 1:57.8901 | 1:53.2101 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Henry BLAKE | 2:08.52019 | 1:55.6902 | 2.480s | ||
3rd | 2 | Steven GEBERT | 2:00.5603 | 1:57.4103 | 4.200s | ||
4th | 3 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:00.7704 | 1:57.4504 | 4.240s | ||
5th | 16 | Callum MORRISON | 1:59.3202 | 1:58.9605 | 5.750s | ||
6th | 6 | Craig YATES | 2:01.9006 | 1:59.4306 | 6.220s | ||
7th | 18 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:02.0307 | 1:59.7207 | 6.510s | ||
8th | 10 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:02.5508 | 2:01.2208 | 8.010s | ||
9th | 25 | Sullivan FLEMING | 2:04.11012 | 2:01.5909 | 8.380s | ||
10th | 1 | Steve MARSH | 2:00.9715 | 2:01.92010 | 8.710s | ||
11th | 22 | Dan MILLER | 2:03.68011 | 2:02.37011 | 9.160s | ||
12th | 28 | Josiah WILSON | 2:06.16014 | 2:03.63012 | 10.420s | ||
13th | 44 | Nick CAVENDER | 2:08.83020 | 2:03.78013 | 10.570s | ||
14th | 5 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:07.46017 | 2:05.64014 | 12.430s | ||
15th | 40 | Darren HOBBY | 2:07.64018 | 2:05.70015 | 12.490s | ||
16th | 30 | Bradley TREMBATH | 2:10.57024 | 2:05.76016 | 12.550s | ||
17th | 24 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:05.85013 | 2:06.13017 | 12.920s | ||
18th | 36 | Ian JONES | 2:09.31021 | 2:06.43018 | 13.220s | ||
19th | 26 | Johnathon THOMAS | 2:09.44022 | 2:06.64019 | 13.430s | ||
20th | 19 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:10.16923 | 2:07.04020 | 13.830s | ||
21st | 17 | Tom MORRISON | 2:13.08026 | 2:07.76021 | 14.550s | ||
22nd | 13 | Rhys HEARD | 2:13.29027 | 2:08.03022 | 14.820s | ||
23rd | 55 | William HARRISON-PHILLIPS | 2:11.52025 | 2:08.15023 | 14.940s | ||
24th | 31 | Jeffery PURVES | 2:15.47028 | 2:10.60024 | 17.390s | ||
25th | 43 | Matt PEARCE | 2:24.03030 | 2:13.68025 | 20.470s | ||
26th | 27 | Isaac THOMAS | 2:07.23616 | 2:14.93026 | 21.720s | ||
27th | 4 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:02.9109 | 2:16.36027 | 23.150s | ||
28th | 38 | Billy BURGESS | 2:29.06031 | 2:22.81028 | 29.600s | ||
29th | 33 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:03.10010 | 2:26.04029 | 32.830s | ||
42 | Luke MAGEE | 2:06.93015 | DNS | ||||
14 | Jack HARBISON | 2:16.20029 | DNS | ||||
20 | Max COLEMAN | 3:14.77032 | DNS | ||||
12 | Luke ADAMS | DNS | DNS | ||||
35 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | DNS | DNS | ||||
21 | Mello BOUWMEESTER | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Cameron HEADING | 2:06.1801 | - | |||
2nd | 370 | Joff MEDDER | 2:11.0202 | 4.840s | |||
3rd | 356 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:11.4503 | 5.270s | |||
4th | 352 | Matthew BRAY | 2:16.0404 | 9.860s | |||
5th | 393 | Jack STEWART | 2:16.1505 | 9.970s | |||
6th | 362 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:19.7206 | 13.540s | |||
7th | 369 | Ned REUTHER | 2:20.3227 | 14.142s | |||
8th | 389 | Corey BOOTH | 2:20.3908 | 14.210s | |||
9th | 390 | Raymond ROSS | 2:20.5009 | 14.320s | |||
10th | 351 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:22.29010 | 16.110s | |||
11th | 366 | William COLEMAN | 2:23.05011 | 16.870s | |||
12th | 381 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:27.40012 | 21.220s | |||
13th | 373 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:28.55013 | 22.370s | |||
14th | 361 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:29.98014 | 23.800s | |||
15th | 364 | Leyton BARKER | 2:30.29015 | 24.110s | |||
16th | 388 | Jordan COLLETTE | 2:32.13016 | 25.950s | |||
17th | 395 | Finn NICOL | 2:32.52017 | 26.340s | |||
18th | 391 | Chris SUMNER | 2:34.17018 | 27.990s | |||
19th | 396 | Luke NICOL | 2:34.53019 | 28.350s | |||
20th | 380 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:35.97020 | 29.790s | |||
21st | 382 | Kieran BROWN | 2:37.75021 | 31.570s | |||
22nd | 367 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:38.17022 | 31.990s | |||
23rd | 359 | Grant SCHOOLING | 2:39.05023 | 32.870s | |||
24th | 394 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:48.86024 | 42.680s | |||
363 | Aaron AYTON | DNF | |||||
376 | Louis STEVENS | DNF | |||||
365 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | DNS | |||||
1002 | Philip STACEY | DNS | |||||
392 | James YOUNG | DNS |
Male: Expert: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Tom KELLY | 2:05.9201 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Michael WESTON | 2:06.8402 | 0.920s | |||
3rd | 128 | Joshua STEER | 2:06.8703 | 0.950s | |||
4th | 124 | Andrew RETTIG | 2:08.0604 | 2.140s | |||
5th | 115 | Jessie THATCHER | 2:09.2595 | 3.339s | |||
6th | 132 | Nathan DOWIE | 2:10.0906 | 4.170s | |||
7th | 123 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:11.3807 | 5.460s | |||
8th | 121 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:12.4608 | 6.540s | |||
9th | 133 | Pearce REICHELT | 2:17.7819 | 11.861s | |||
10th | 108 | Bronte SMITH | 2:18.41010 | 12.490s | |||
11th | 129 | Nick MCDOUGALL | 2:19.36011 | 13.440s | |||
12th | 111 | Aaron HOWLETT | 2:25.06012 | 19.140s | |||
13th | 113 | Mark DUBOIS | 2:45.16013 | 39.240s | |||
104 | Geoff BATTLE | DNF | |||||
131 | Curtis ALLEN | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:19.7801 | - | |||
2nd | 226 | Tristan CURNOW | 2:20.0302 | 0.250s | |||
3rd | 213 | Greg CLANCY | 2:20.8203 | 1.040s | |||
4th | 214 | Robin BIEDRON | 2:21.2804 | 1.500s | |||
5th | 204 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:21.8295 | 2.049s | |||
6th | 211 | Nathanual GREEN | 2:24.8706 | 5.090s | |||
7th | 206 | Sarath CHEA | 2:27.5107 | 7.730s | |||
8th | 216 | James ANTHONY | 2:28.7308 | 8.950s | |||
9th | 217 | Karim SKRZYPIEC | 2:28.9509 | 9.170s | |||
10th | 220 | Darcy MANFIELD | 2:29.62010 | 9.840s | |||
11th | 222 | John O'BRIEN | 2:32.72011 | 12.940s | |||
12th | 229 | Alexander WELLS | 2:34.74012 | 14.960s | |||
13th | 221 | Terence HALL | 2:35.27013 | 15.490s | |||
14th | 215 | Michael AMOS | 2:50.46014 | 30.680s | |||
15th | 228 | Chris CAPUTO | 3:20.95015 | 1:01.170 |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 941 | Dylan SHORE | 2:19.3101 | - | |||
2nd | 938 | Daniel MILLER | 2:20.4602 | 1.150s | |||
3rd | 935 | Louis STEVENS | 2:47.1303 | 27.820s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Rhys HEARD | 2:18.6301 | - | |||
2nd | 911 | Matthew BIRD | 2:27.7902 | 9.160s | |||
3rd | 912 | Matt PEARCE | 2:28.4603 | 9.830s | |||
4th | 907 | Ryan LONGE | 2:30.2504 | 11.620s | |||
5th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:48.0795 | 29.449s | |||
6th | 905 | Scott THOMPSON | 3:04.8406 | 46.210s | |||
906 | Will PRICE | DNS |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:13.3101 | - | |||
2nd | 807 | Leyton BARKER | 2:22.9202 | 9.610s | |||
3rd | 805 | Felix SCHIBLHUT | 2:23.2003 | 9.890s | |||
4th | 809 | Ethan HORNE | 2:26.5104 | 13.200s | |||
5th | 810 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:30.3205 | 17.010s | |||
6th | 812 | Luke NICOL | 2:36.9406 | 23.630s | |||
7th | 804 | Campbell BYRNE | 2:49.7207 | 36.410s | |||
8th | 811 | Finn NICOL | 2:51.6108 | 38.300s | |||
9th | 814 | Tennyson BOAG | 3:06.9809 | 53.670s | |||
813 | Beoan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 744 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:02.9901 | - | |||
2nd | 709 | Cameron HEADING | 2:05.2302 | 2.240s | |||
3rd | 717 | Drew GARTERY | 2:08.1393 | 5.149s | |||
4th | 706 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:09.5704 | 6.580s | |||
5th | 725 | Thomas MATTO | 2:09.9495 | 6.959s | |||
6th | 737 | Lochie SCICLUNA | 2:12.9606 | 9.970s | |||
7th | 722 | Jack STEWART | 2:16.3107 | 13.320s | |||
8th | 712 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:17.0798 | 14.089s | |||
9th | 747 | Corey BOOTH | 2:17.2509 | 14.260s | |||
10th | 732 | Bailey O'HARA | 2:17.45010 | 14.460s | |||
11th | 736 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:18.01011 | 15.020s | |||
12th | 715 | Stuart GALLAGHER | 2:18.09012 | 15.100s | |||
13th | 710 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:19.00013 | 16.010s | |||
14th | 739 | Bas BARBOUR | 2:19.51014 | 16.520s | |||
15th | 707 | Matthew BRAY | 2:20.18015 | 17.190s | |||
16th | 733 | William COLEMAN | 2:22.57916 | 19.589s | |||
17th | 723 | Jesse ROESLER | 2:24.43017 | 21.440s | |||
18th | 721 | Austin WUNDENBERG | 2:28.55018 | 25.560s | |||
19th | 745 | Toby MYERS | 2:29.77019 | 26.780s | |||
20th | 720 | Daniel MILLER | 2:30.51020 | 27.520s | |||
21st | 735 | Harrison ROGERS | 2:31.80021 | 28.810s | |||
22nd | 718 | Matthew PERKS | 2:32.15022 | 29.160s | |||
23rd | 713 | Caelan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:32.49023 | 29.500s | |||
24th | 719 | Sean DAVIES | 2:33.57024 | 30.580s | |||
25th | 746 | Jordan COLLETTE | 2:33.91025 | 30.920s | |||
26th | 714 | Jacob HOOYMANS | 2:35.45026 | 32.460s | |||
27th | 716 | Aaron AYTON | 2:35.63027 | 32.640s | |||
28th | 742 | Kieran BROWN | 2:35.67028 | 32.680s | |||
29th | 729 | Sam HANDSHIN | 2:35.96029 | 32.970s | |||
30th | 711 | Max PRICE | 2:36.91030 | 33.920s | |||
31st | 704 | Will BADGER | 3:26.82031 | 1:23.830 | |||
32nd | 734 | Cameron POCOCK | 3:37.78532 | 1:34.795 | |||
730 | Alex JOHNSON (SA) | DNF | |||||
705 | Edward CONDON | DNS | |||||
731 | Sam DODDRIDGE | DNS | |||||
724 | James GATES | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | James CHAMBERS | 2:02.8102 | 1:57.5091 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Matthew TAYLOR | 1:59.2591 | 1:58.1302 | 0.621s | ||
3rd | 613 | Cody BARKER | 2:05.8103 | 2:01.7303 | 4.221s | ||
4th | 604 | Bryce WING | 2:08.2705 | 2:03.9204 | 6.411s | ||
5th | 625 | Conor CLANCY | 2:16.78012 | 2:04.3805 | 6.871s | ||
6th | 628 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:07.8804 | 2:04.4106 | 6.901s | ||
7th | 606 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:08.5096 | 2:05.2107 | 7.701s | ||
8th | 614 | Thomas MATTO | 2:13.8908 | 2:08.7408 | 11.231s | ||
9th | 608 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:14.0309 | 2:09.1009 | 11.591s | ||
10th | 635 | Jordan TEMPLETON | 2:14.92010 | 2:10.12010 | 12.611s | ||
11th | 615 | Drew GARTERY | 2:30.57921 | 2:11.51011 | 14.001s | ||
12th | 636 | Matt KELLY (u19) | 2:15.60011 | 2:11.85012 | 14.341s | ||
13th | 616 | Tate-Narija MILNER | 2:12.7607 | 2:13.29013 | 15.781s | ||
14th | 640 | Jake RAMAGE | 2:21.14016 | 2:13.59014 | 16.081s | ||
15th | 620 | Hayden VAN DER WOLFF | 2:19.82914 | 2:13.93015 | 16.421s | ||
16th | 637 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:32.22022 | 2:16.19016 | 18.681s | ||
17th | 612 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:21.10015 | 2:16.56017 | 19.051s | ||
18th | 633 | Bradley WALKER | 2:27.80019 | 2:22.53018 | 25.021s | ||
19th | 629 | James BRYZGALIN | 2:28.92020 | 2:25.04019 | 27.531s | ||
20th | 617 | Giles FARNELL | 2:19.70013 | 2:26.35020 | 28.841s | ||
21st | 624 | Matthew BIRD | 2:34.70024 | 2:28.97021 | 31.461s | ||
22nd | 619 | Monte WAGNER | 2:32.78023 | 2:32.13022 | 34.621s | ||
23rd | 622 | Ned REUTHER | 2:22.01018 | 2:37.47023 | 39.961s | ||
626 | Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN | 2:21.32917 | DNS | ||||
607 | James YOUNG | 4:44.39025 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:06.0301 | - | |||
2nd | 415 | Troy GABELL | 2:13.4802 | 7.450s | |||
3rd | 401 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:14.7103 | 8.680s | |||
4th | 414 | Ryan LONGE | 2:17.2304 | 11.200s | |||
5th | 407 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:24.1105 | 18.080s | |||
6th | 417 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:34.7206 | 28.690s | |||
7th | 409 | Grant SCHOOLING | 2:41.1207 | 35.090s | |||
8th | 408 | Paul WAIN | 2:46.3908 | 40.360s | |||
411 | Hugh MCLEAY | DNS | |||||
410 | David WILLIAMS (30+) | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Joff MEDDER | 2:14.8301 | - | |||
2nd | 509 | Raymond ROSS | 2:23.3602 | 8.530s | |||
3rd | 502 | Paul NELSON | 2:27.6503 | 12.820s | |||
4th | 504 | Wayne ADAMS | 2:49.3294 | 34.499s | |||
5th | 507 | Paul ECKERT | 3:56.0605 | 1:41.230 |
Male: 50+
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1011 | Oliver MCCARTHY | 3:10.9201 | - | |||
2nd | 1008 | Alex SCOTT | 5:42.4902 | 2:31.570 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:07.8001 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Michael KARUTZ | 2:08.4492 | 0.649s | |||
3rd | 313 | Conor CLANCY | 2:11.7403 | 3.940s | |||
4th | 321 | Jade PHILIPPE | 2:11.9404 | 4.140s | |||
5th | 307 | Tom KELLY | 2:13.6605 | 5.860s | |||
6th | 308 | Samuel HARDIE | 2:15.6636 | 7.863s | |||
7th | 312 | Andrew RETTIG | 2:16.2207 | 8.420s | |||
8th | 318 | Joshua STEER | 2:16.8508 | 9.050s | |||
9th | 314 | Cameron SUTCLIFFE | 2:17.5109 | 9.710s | |||
10th | 315 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:18.96010 | 11.160s | |||
11th | 319 | Jack HUTCHINSON | 2:19.37011 | 11.570s | |||
12th | 304 | Jack HARBISON | 2:20.29012 | 12.490s | |||
13th | 322 | Adam CHATTERTON | 2:33.42013 | 25.620s | |||
14th | 323 | Sarath CHEA | 2:33.87014 | 26.070s | |||
15th | 320 | Greg CLANCY | 2:42.87015 | 35.070s | |||
16th | 311 | Jordan ROBERTS (vet) | 2:47.53016 | 39.730s | |||
310 | Hugh MCLEAY | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Moira LOVE | 3:05.3401 | 3:02.4501 | - | ||
86 | Simone CAMERON | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Laura KELLY | 2:55.9711 | - | |||
2nd | 681 | Laura KELLY | 2:58.4612 | 2.490s | |||
3rd | 372 | Dana ROSS | 3:12.2043 | 16.233s | |||
4th | 682 | Dana ROSS | 3:20.7404 | 24.769s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified