shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 Inside Line SA Series round 6 at Fox Creek, SA

Long

view_listResults (181)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.insideline.com.au/results/2013-series-results/race-6-fox-creek-long

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st15Angus MADDERN 2:10.93012:08.6601-
emoji_events2nd8Will RISCHBIETH 2:14.32032:10.88922.229s
emoji_events3rd2Steven GEBERT 2:13.47022:11.55032.890s
 4th4Ngari JENKINS 2:16.18052:13.68045.020s
 5th3Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:16.23062:13.71055.050s
 6th7Henry BLAKE 2:15.19042:14.03065.370s
 7th16Callum MORRISON 2:17.85072:14.92076.260s
 8th18Luke REYNOLDS 2:19.38092:15.31086.650s
 9th5Tyson SCHMIDT 2:20.480122:18.39099.730s
 10th10Brad MCDONNELL 2:19.579112:18.6901010.030s
 11th22Dan MILLER 2:19.540102:18.9401110.280s
 12th28Josiah WILSON 2:18.63082:19.4801210.820s
 13th24Kieran JENKINS 2:22.560132:20.3101311.650s
 14th25Sullivan FLEMING 2:23.050142:20.6801412.020s
 15th14Jack HARBISON 2:25.420152:22.2901513.630s
 16th19Samuel HARDIE 2:27.420172:22.9201614.260s
 17th45Shane PRENTICE 2:25.800162:23.8101715.150s
 18th26Johnathon THOMAS 2:28.620202:26.5101817.850s
 19th17Tom MORRISON 2:31.930252:27.0701918.410s
 20th49Alex WADDICOR 2:28.440182:27.4302018.770s
 21st35Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:29.340222:27.5602118.900s
 22nd27Isaac THOMAS 2:28.470192:27.7302219.070s
 23rd47Aaron PELTTARI 2:28.810212:28.2802319.620s
 24th13Rhys HEARD 2:30.000232:29.6002420.940s
 25th21Mello BOUWMEESTER 2:31.810242:30.6402521.980s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st397Bailey O'HARA 2:31.1501-
emoji_events2nd370Joff MEDDER 2:34.03022.880s
emoji_events3rd393Jack STEWART 2:36.21035.060s
 4th351Campbell BYRNE 2:36.50045.350s
 5th364Leyton BARKER 2:36.53055.380s
 6th399Toby MYERS 2:37.32066.170s
 7th352Matthew BRAY 2:38.48077.330s
 8th362Luke BROWN (19+) 2:38.49087.340s
 9th367Harrison ROGERS 2:39.69098.540s
 10th391Christopher SUMNER 2:43.3701012.220s
 11th373Austin WUNDENBERG 2:46.2701115.120s
 12th359Grant SCHOOLING 2:49.7001218.550s
 13th347Mark OPIE 2:51.3201320.170s
 14th365Alex JOHNSON 2:52.5201421.370s
 15th346Sam DODDRIDGE 2:53.1101521.960s
 16th349Glen KENDALL 3:03.5901632.440s
 17th380Stuart GALLAGHER 3:23.7751752.625s
 18th398Colby NEILSON 3:27.9201856.770s

Expert: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st125Scott CLARKE 2:25.2201-
emoji_events2nd109Chris STEWART 2:26.73021.510s
emoji_events3rd132Nathan DOWIE 2:26.78031.560s
 4th121Cameron SUTCLIFFE 2:27.09041.870s
 5th115Jessie THATCHER 2:27.16051.940s
 6th133Pearce REICHELT 2:28.70063.480s
 7th114Ian WOOD 2:29.44074.220s
 8th124Andrew RETTIG 2:29.69084.470s
 9th106James FLACK 2:30.70095.480s
 10th118Lucas PITT 2:35.140109.920s
 11th122Tom MASLIN 2:37.6701112.450s
 12th134Cameron BARRY 2:39.1001213.880s
 13th111Aaron HOWLETT 2:41.7601316.540s
 14th104Geoffrey BATTLE 2:43.2401418.020s
 15th128Joshua STEER 2:49.2501524.030s
 120Ryan EDWARDS DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st856Colby NEILSON 3:28.8901-
emoji_events2nd854James ANDERSON 3:33.51024.620s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st802Matt KELLY (u19) 2:27.9701-
emoji_events2nd807Leyton BARKER 2:30.68022.710s
emoji_events3rd808Alistair BARR 2:37.87039.900s
 4th804Campbell BYRNE 2:37.88049.910s
 5th810Harry LUKASZ 2:49.010521.040s
 6th818Joseph PERSICO 2:56.700628.730s
 7th815Edward BADGER 3:03.650735.680s
 8th814Tennyson BOAG 3:11.120843.150s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st709Cameron HEADING 2:15.8201-
emoji_events2nd744Joshua DIERICKX 2:19.95024.130s
emoji_events3rd717Drew GARTERY 2:20.21034.390s
 4th708Henry HUNT 2:22.56046.740s
 5th720Daniel MILLER 2:26.220510.400s
 6th725Thomas MATTO 2:26.440610.620s
 7th706Jordan TEMPLETON 2:26.670710.850s
 8th747Corey BOOTH 2:28.070812.250s
 9th732Bailey O'HARA 2:31.579915.759s
 10th723Jesse ROESLER 2:33.5701017.750s
 11th739Bas BARBOUR 2:34.0901118.270s
 12th736Ben SILKSTONE 2:35.7001219.880s
 13th722Jack STEWART 2:36.0001320.180s
 14th715Stuart GALLAGHER 2:37.1301421.310s
 15th707Matthew BRAY 2:37.3601521.540s
 16th745Toby MYERS 2:39.6401623.820s
 17th724James GATES 2:40.3201724.500s
 18th735Harrison ROGERS 2:41.6001825.780s
 19th743Jack WOODS 2:42.3901926.570s
 20th748Callum DAWES 2:43.9302028.110s
 21st721Austin WUNDENBERG 2:44.4902128.670s
 22nd714Jacob HOOYMANS 2:46.8602231.040s
 23rd711Max PRICE 2:47.5202331.700s
 24th731Sam DODDRIDGE 2:48.0302432.210s
 25th730Alex JOHNSON 2:48.4002532.580s
 26th705Edward CONDON 2:55.5602639.740s
 726Alessio RUSSO DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st602Matthew TAYLOR 2:13.47012:13.8301-
emoji_events2nd625Conor CLANCY 2:21.14052:15.23021.400s
emoji_events3rd601James CHAMBERS 2:18.61032:16.17032.340s
 4th613Cody BARKER 2:18.49022:16.57042.740s
 5th641Cameron HEADING 2:20.31042:17.16053.330s
 6th604Bryce WING 2:23.05062:20.35066.520s
 7th628Joshua DIERICKX 2:23.87072:24.160710.330s
 8th606Darcy GROOBY 2:31.640152:24.340810.510s
 9th627Henry HUNT 2:27.910102:24.780910.950s
 10th616Tate-Narija MILNER 2:25.82082:24.8501011.020s
 11th608Kelcie HOWIE 2:29.290112:27.3801113.550s
 12th635Jordan TEMPLETON 2:29.610122:27.8701214.040s
 13th615Drew GARTERY 2:26.98092:27.8901314.060s
 14th636Matt KELLY (u19) 2:31.250142:28.1501414.320s
 15th614Thomas MATTO DNF2:29.4701515.640s
 16th612Brad GREENHAM 2:35.207172:33.0001619.170s
 17th620Hayden VAN DER WOLFF 2:34.300162:33.2801719.450s
 18th621Joshua HUGHES 2:41.310242:35.7201821.890s
 19th633Bradley WALKER 2:39.250202:36.1101922.280s
 20th637Ben SILKSTONE 2:40.890222:36.1602022.330s
 21st624Matthew BIRD 2:41.010232:36.3502122.520s
 22nd619Monte WAGNER 2:39.530212:37.4602223.630s
 23rd611Thomas EVERETT 2:38.440192:37.7502323.920s
 24th642Corey BOOTH 2:30.880132:38.0102424.180s
 25th605Chris JEISMAN 2:42.240252:39.9902526.160s
 26th643Jack WOODS 2:47.320272:41.5102627.680s
 27th638Jacob HOOYMANS 2:44.960262:46.4902732.660s
 28th623James EVERETT 2:37.340183:10.0102856.180s

Sport: 15+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st207Luke BROWN (19+) 2:33.3001-
emoji_events2nd221Terence HALL 2:34.00020.700s
emoji_events3rd206Sarath CHEA 2:36.35033.050s
 4th211Nathanual GREEN 2:38.99045.690s
 5th237Nicholas MAXWELL 2:41.42058.120s
 6th222John O'BRIEN 2:42.55069.250s
 7th233Jack THOMAS 2:44.820711.520s
 8th236Alex BINNS 2:56.220822.920s
 9th235Chris SCHULTZ 3:08.330935.030s
 10th213Greg CLANCY 4:28.667101:55.367
 210James DUNCAN DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1020Gilbert PEARCE 2:30.2491-
emoji_events2nd1017Nathan BOOTH 2:33.77423.525s
emoji_events3rd1021Matt IRELAND 2:41.910311.661s
 4th1018Tristan KNOX 2:54.530424.281s
 5th1016Michael TURNER 3:10.620540.371s
 6th1019Nick MURDOCH-VLAHOS 3:23.690653.441s

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st938Daniel MILLER 2:38.8501-
emoji_events2nd941Dylan SHORE 2:38.86020.010s
emoji_events3rd947Kelcie HOWIE 2:44.14035.290s
 4th933Jason ZECCHIN 2:52.850414.000s
 5th944Edward BADGER 3:00.760521.910s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st907Ryan LONGE 2:42.4201-
emoji_events2nd913Rhys HEARD 2:42.79020.370s
emoji_events3rd904Andrew BYRNE 2:47.07034.650s
 4th908Ben MANGAN 2:53.010410.590s
 911Matthew BIRD DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st415Troy GABELL 2:27.1201-
emoji_events2nd401Ben ANDERSON 2:28.49021.370s
emoji_events3rd414Ryan LONGE 2:34.57037.450s
 4th410David WILLIAMS (30+) 2:36.86049.740s
 5th409Grant SCHOOLING 2:46.630519.510s
 6th413Ben MANGAN 2:55.170628.050s
 7th408Paul WAIN 2:56.829729.709s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st502Paul NELSON 2:34.3291-
emoji_events2nd501Joff MEDDER 2:35.92021.591s
emoji_events3rd508Peter BEARE 2:54.930320.601s
 4th504Wayne ADAMS 2:57.860423.531s
 5th506Glen KENDALL 3:05.700531.371s
 6th507Paul ECKERT 3:40.82961:06.500

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Christopher SUMNER 2:43.4601-
emoji_events2nd554Mark OPIE 2:52.66029.200s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st325Callum MORRISON 2:23.5301-
emoji_events2nd313Conor CLANCY 2:23.86020.330s
emoji_events3rd301Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:24.07930.549s
 4th304Jack HARBISON 2:30.84047.310s
 5th308Samuel HARDIE 2:35.020511.490s
 6th315Ngari JENKINS 2:37.350613.820s
 7th312Andrew RETTIG 2:38.760715.230s
 8th306Chris STEWART 2:39.400815.870s
 9th324Ewan VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN 2:44.420920.890s
 10th323Sarath CHEA 2:56.4601032.930s
 11th320Greg CLANCY 3:28.060111:04.530

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Moira LOVE 3:04.40013:01.9601-
emoji_events2nd86Simone CAMERON 3:23.68023:23.010221.050s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st353Laura KELLY 3:03.5001-
emoji_events2nd681Laura KELLY 3:05.07021.570s
Chat with us