withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (134)Photos (394)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st2Greg CALLAGHAN Cube3:4912:4213:53110:241-
2nd8Gavin O CONNELL Team Worc4:0522:4824:07211:00236s
3rd4Conor LAVELLE Biking.ie4:1332:5234:14311:19355s
4th7Jonathan MAUNSELL Team Maunsell4:1752:5444:17411:2841:04
5th5Killian CALLAGHAN Vitus Factory Racing4:1542:5754:18511:3051:06
6th3Dan SHERIDAN Team Giant Dublin4:1752:5754:22611:3661:12
7th6Cameron CORNFORTH Cube4:2873:0074:29711:5771:33
8th11Quentin ARNAUD SJBC4:2983:0484:31812:0481:40
9th9Michael LEE Hollingsworth Cycle4:4493:2094:58913:0292:38
10th10Marcus BARRY MBCC4:57103:32105:101013:39103:15

Male: U19  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st29Íosac COLEMAN Gravity BC5:0113:2215:05213:281-
2nd34Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Trailriders Cube Ireland5:0113:2525:26313:52224s
3rd28Emmet CALLAGHAN IMBRC5:2633:3534:54113:55327s
4th23Cian O CONNELL 6:0253:5045:53415:4542:17
5th22Barry O'DONOVAN Trailriders Cube Ireland5:3944:1657:17617:1253:44
6th35Ross CALLAGHAN IMBRC6:5865:4067:02519:4066:12
7th36Shane O SULLIVAN Trailriders Cube Ireland7:2685:4677:57821:0977:41
8th24Danny BICHARD Connemara MTB7:5796:1487:30721:4188:13
9th32Matthew WATERS 7:1176:4398:22922:1698:48
27Dylan WATERS 8:4010DNF

Male: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st40Daniel KEDNEY Crucial MTB4:4513:1824:50112:531-
2nd50Mark BARRY 5:0853:0414:53213:05212s
3rd54Liam BROPHY 5:0733:2234:54313:23330s
4th14Alex NOWOTYNSKI WCCC5:0223:2545:00413:27434s
5th53Peter TAYLOR 5:0733:3565:11513:5351:00
6th51Matthew KELLEHER Trailriders Cube5:1363:4385:22714:1861:25
7th43David MCKENNA Gravity BC5:3293:3455:36914:4271:49
8th102Fin KOBUS LMBC5:36113:51105:20614:4781:54
9th25James HANRAHAN Trailriders Cube Ireland5:2273:59125:36914:5792:04
10th47Kevin BRANNIGAN Crutial MTB5:2383:54115:481515:05102:12
11th101Alan O'CONNOR LMBC5:50143:3675:431315:09112:16
12th26Luke COURTNEY UCC5:47124:08135:27815:22122:29
13th81Seppie LYSAGHT Crutial MTB5:49133:5095:481515:27132:34
14th45Jack BREHONY Connemara MTB5:3294:14156:071715:53143:00
15th42David KELLEHER MBCC6:22194:18175:36916:16153:23
16th37Brian HANLEY 6:06164:25185:471416:18163:25
17th48Kevin MANNING Crutial MTB6:05154:16166:091816:30173:37
18th103Mark GUERIN LMBC7:12224:12145:421217:06184:13
19th52Patrick O'CONNOR (sen) Team Ballyhoura6:16174:43216:171917:16194:23
20th39Conor O'DRISCOLL 6:27204:31206:432017:41204:48
21st38Cal SMYTH 6:16174:26198:052218:47215:54
22nd49Kevin MCCAFFREY Connemara MTB7:06215:41227:282120:15227:22
23rd46Joe TUOHY LMBC8:43239:332310:192328:352315:42
44Gary CUNNINGHAM 10:3724DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st100Daniel COLLINS LMBC4:2813:0414:29112:011-
2nd63Colm BRADLEY Mad Elk4:3933:0414:29112:12211s
3rd13Paul CALDWELL (mas) Team Giant Dublin4:4243:1534:51612:48347s
4th108Brendan FOLEY LMBC4:3723:3255:10713:1941:18
5th89Damien DALY 5:0463:2944:50413:2351:22
6th170Tom HICKEY Team Giant Dublin5:0573:3364:49313:2761:26
7th59Barry LANGRELL 021 Racing5:11103:3474:50413:3571:34
8th57Andrew BENT 5:0353:3685:231414:0282:01
9th55Al MAXWELL Gravity BC5:1083:41105:181214:0992:08
10th16Richard THORNHILL 021 Racing5:23143:43115:10714:16102:15
11th79Paul FITZGERALD Gravity BC5:1083:59175:11914:20112:19
12th86Conor MCGINN Gravity BC5:14113:50135:171014:21122:20
13th112Marcin MIZIA MBCC5:19134:01215:171014:37132:36
14th129Diarmuid MCNAMARA Team Ballyhoura5:24163:50135:271514:41142:40
15th136Niall EGAN Gravity BC5:36233:48125:191314:43152:42
16th109Paul MOLONEY 5:26173:54165:401915:00162:59
17th76Michiel HOGERZEIL Mad mtb5:47293:50135:311615:08173:07
18th91Yannick GALINDO MBCC5:36233:59175:492015:24183:23
19th113David PERRY LMBC5:30204:12255:512115:33193:32
20th116Stephen FOLEY LMBC5:45274:00195:532415:38203:37
21st104Ronan GLYNN LMBC5:45274:00195:562515:41213:40
22nd1Brian BLISS 5:26174:19295:582615:43223:42
23rd65David O CONNOR (mas) Team Giant Dublin6:03344:15285:341715:52233:51
24th82Robbie LINTON (mas) 5:23144:08236:223315:53243:52
25th105Eamonn HORGAN LMBC6:07364:11245:381815:56253:55
26th80Przemyslaw WIERZBICKI Mad Elk5:30204:37365:512115:58263:57
27th61Brendan O'HANLON Connemara MTB5:30204:42405:522316:04274:03
28th135Ken BRADY Mad Elk Cycles5:42264:26326:112916:19284:18
29th92Aaron TRACEY IMBRC5:56324:14276:163116:26294:25
30th74Mervyn GRIMES Connemara MTB6:04354:28336:032816:35304:34
31st71Joseph KEOGH Gravity BC6:02334:43426:012716:46314:45
32nd73Mark O'SHEA (mas) Summit MTB5:55314:31346:333816:59324:58
33rd172Darragh POWER 6:11374:41376:112917:03335:02
34th70James MCLAUGHLIN Crutial MTB6:21424:22316:283617:11345:10
35th62Brian O'SULLIVAN (vet) 5:27194:13267:314817:11355:10
36th190Ken MURPHY Gravity BC6:29454:34356:183217:21365:20
37th68Eoghan ODONOGHUE 5:52304:50446:414317:23375:22
38th72Keith BRENNAN Crutial MTB6:19414:41376:293717:29385:28
39th64Darragh MOLONEY 6:13384:45436:354017:33395:32
40th106Darius GUZAUSKAS LMBC6:18404:53456:233417:34405:33
41st87Shane CUDDIHY Crutial MTB6:22434:42406:384117:42415:41
42nd143Andrew KELLY Biking Dirty6:53484:41376:273518:01426:00
43rd58Anthony CASSERLY Biking Dirty6:36465:09496:394218:24436:23
44th78Niall WATERS 6:22434:53457:144618:29446:28
45th56Allen MONGEY Team Hellfire6:48475:16506:343918:38456:37
46th171Colin KEEGAN Connemara MTB7:30504:57487:024519:29467:28
47th115Eamon NOONAN LMBC7:36514:54477:344920:04478:03
48th88Stephen MCSWEENEY LMBC7:00495:36517:294720:05488:04
49th15Liam LONG Cork BMX club5:39253:38912:085421:25499:24
50th75Michael CAHILL Upperchurch Drombane7:46526:49528:105022:455010:44
51st66David O'DRISCOLL 8:31548:49558:545226:145114:13
52nd60Barry MCGILL LMBC9:12558:30548:595326:415214:40
53rd69Heber GONCALVES Biking Dirty10:50568:07538:145127:115315:10
83Robert KEANE IMBRC14:17586:5944DNF
67David WALSH (vet) Chaingang Racing13:055713:0055DNF
84Rory BYRNE 18:285919:4856DNF
119William O'SHAUGHNESSY LMBC5:14114:0522DNF
90William FARRINGTON MBCC6:14394:2030DNF
77Niall DOOLEY 8:0053DNF

Male: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st21Chris O CALLAGHAN Cube / trailriders.ie4:4813:3215:06113:261-
2nd131Gary WILLIAMS ML Syndicate5:0633:3215:08213:46220s
3rd12Ed RHATIGAN kmbc5:0523:4135:12313:58332s
4th96Bren MASTERSON Gravity BC5:3354:0965:18415:0041:34
5th237Scott BARKLEY IMBRC5:3043:5345:52715:1551:49
6th99John BOT LMBC5:4684:0355:28515:1761:51
7th130Eugene KENNEDY Team Giant Dublin5:3974:37145:45616:0172:35
8th132Ian CALLAGHAN 5:3864:31115:54816:0382:37
9th107Rory O'CONNOR (vet) LMBC5:57114:2385:58916:1892:52
10th93Aidan BARRY MBCC5:54104:30105:58916:22102:56
11th111Peader MULVIHILL LMBC6:09134:2385:58916:30113:04
12th144Stanley CALLAGHAN Gravity BC5:5194:33126:081216:32123:06
13th114Morgan O'SULLIVAN LMBC6:09134:2176:121316:42133:16
14th110Ruairí O'BRIEN 6:28164:38166:211417:27144:01
15th118David MCHUGH 6:07124:53196:331617:33154:07
16th95Alan MOORE Clonmel MTB Club6:35184:46176:231517:44164:18
17th139Paul MANSFIELD Connemara MTB6:09134:34137:071917:50174:24
18th97Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura7:07224:37146:331618:17184:51
19th117Joseph RYAN LMBC6:45204:52187:071918:44195:18
20th138Paul LAMBKIN 6:39196:29247:031820:11206:45
21st133Jamie BRAY 7:03216:25237:272120:55217:29
22nd141Sean O SULLIVAN Trailriders Cube Ireland7:28245:52207:432221:03227:37
23rd98Craig ELLIOTT Gravity BC7:31256:21228:022321:54238:28
24th94Alan AYLING Gravity BC7:42266:17218:462422:45249:19
25th142Simon MULLALLY 7:19237:06258:542523:19259:53
140Pat COLLINS (vet) Team Ballyhoura6:3017DNF
85Rory QUINN

 

 

Female: Open  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st19Leah MAUNSELL Team Maunsell5:2923:5025:17114:361-
2nd18Michelle MULDOON Vitus Factory Racing5:2413:4715:51315:02226s
3rd20Rose GRIFFIN IMBRC5:4833:5635:25215:09333s
4th17Jacqueline SHEEHAN 9:38410:38410:00430:16415:40
Chat with us