shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (104)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://fnssmtb.com/results/2016-2/round-7-mallory-park/

Results format By category

Gender Both

16-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st709Bradley SYMONDS PB Performance7:5617:4837:4017:4817:4717:4417:2016.4%54:031-
emoji_events2nd720Michael RILEY Mike Vaughan Cycles8:1937:4727:5227:5527:5527:5227:4931.7%55:2921:26
emoji_events3rd706Jake HUBBARD Welland Valley CC8:0927:4417:5538:0438:1048:1248:0046.0%56:1432:11
 4th714James GARRETT Rugby Velo8:2647:4948:1448:0648:0237:5837:4226.9%56:1642:13
 5th708Charlie SMITH (u23) Sweet Fabrications9:3369:0769:1269:2059:2259:2062.7%55:545
 6th713Luke SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT9:2659:0358:5759:42610:1669:01514.7%56:256
 7th704Sam COLEMAN 11:10711:32711:05710:51710:4277.8%55:207

23-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT7:2216:5817:0417:1117:0417:0317:1413.8%49:561-
emoji_events2nd105Henry SLEIGHT drag2zero.co.uk go to site7:2927:1327:1427:2327:2937:2227:2543.7%51:3521:39
emoji_events3rd108Mark PROUDMAN Naked Bikes7:5247:2237:2937:3937:3347:2637:2543.8%52:4632:50
 4th112Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycles Rt7:4437:2447:3957:3937:2827:3657:4665.0%53:1543:19
 5th168Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles8:0877:3567:4067:4867:4957:4267:2036.6%54:0254:06
 6th142Mike MOORE (exp) Leicester Forest Cycling Club7:5867:4177:4877:5077:5787:3447:1828.9%54:0564:09
 7th158Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes RT7:5757:3457:3847:4457:5267:4978:0997.7%54:4474:48
 8th176Gareth WHITTALL Zepnat RT8:28107:5888:0988:07107:5477:5087:4774.7%56:1486:18
 9th177David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride8:2698:12118:20108:0288:0598:0097:5585.3%57:0197:05
 10th173Sam CHATWIN (exp) 8:49128:08108:1398:0288:10108:14118:25104.8%58:00108:04
 11th175David EARTH Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire8:1688:0698:30118:36128:50168:35149.1%50:5311
 12th165Gary WARD (opn) Lloyds / Mercia CC8:50138:14138:41158:37138:31128:17125.5%51:1012
 13th101Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest Cycling Club8:37118:21148:35128:44148:37138:22134.6%51:1613
 14th174Nathan PEEL 8:53148:34158:41158:55178:18118:051010.3%51:2614
 15th172Lee MARSHALL (opn) 9:47198:13128:38148:24118:48148:45177.1%52:3515
 16th159Duncan TAYLOR 9:21188:44178:37138:46158:49158:41152.3%52:5816
 17th171Thomas CLARK Lichfield CCC9:05158:50188:54188:59198:55178:43163.1%53:2617
 18th129Matt ASH 9:16178:54199:02198:55179:04188:48183.0%53:5918
 19th164Steven PROUD 9:09168:37168:45178:50169:41199:041912.4%54:0619
 20th169John DURANCE 9:522010:132110:012010:142110:22203.5%50:4220
 21st110Simon JONES (fun) Leicester Forest Cycling Club9:55219:552010:01209:022011:582232.5%50:5121
 22nd170Ryan WILLIAMS 10:572210:242210:342210:502210:55215.0%53:4022

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes RT8:1717:4817:5318:0218:0527:5837:4813.6%55:511-
emoji_events2nd432Andy SMITH (gvet) Sweet Fabrications8:3327:5528:0128:0738:0217:5628:1223.6%56:47256s
emoji_events3rd420Gary HOWARD Naked Bikes RT8:4458:0748:0538:0628:1137:5513.4%49:083
 4th458Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo8:4038:0438:0748:1148:2578:3085.4%49:574
 5th417Matthew GELL 8:4348:1568:1758:1958:1858:2772.4%50:195
 6th464Steve GILES Numplumz8:5988:1358:2168:2878:1648:1453.0%50:316
 7th481Nick WALLING Leicester Forest Cycling Club8:4968:32108:4198:2768:2068:2364.2%51:127
 8th430Peter SCHOLES Tamworth RMCC9:0098:3078:3378:3598:3288:3791.4%51:478
 9th460Philip BROMWICH Evahsam Wheelers9:23108:3078:4088:36108:3498:0946.3%51:529
 10th401Max LLOYD Rugby Velo8:5878:3078:4198:3288:3498:42102.4%51:5710
 11th404Graham GILES 9:30138:46118:4199:05128:56128:50114.6%53:4811
 12th479Ricky WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion10:08169:15149:01128:46118:49118:50115.5%54:4912
 13th422Darren JONES (vet) 9:24119:00129:03139:11139:11139:27155.0%55:1613
 14th444Mark PEREHINEC Daventry CC9:42149:17159:51169:15149:22168:561310.3%56:2314
 15th439Mark NAYLOR (vet) 9:29129:06139:28149:40169:15149:29166.2%56:2715
 16th434Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC9:52159:23169:32159:36159:20159:16143.6%56:5916
 17th462Nigel VICKERS 10:54189:511711:051811:281810:171716.4%53:3517
 18th411Laurence STAPLES Held UK10:501710:291810:531711:001710:48184.9%54:0018
 19th468Paul SMITH (vet2) Mike Vaughan Cycles12:251911:561911:241912:031911:37195.7%59:2519
 20th480Nigel PUNSHAN 14:152013:552015:492014:192013.7%58:1820
 DNF403David STALEY Hinckley CRCn/a
 DNF478Nick CARTER n/a
 DNF469Gareth HIGHLEY n/a

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st827John FETTIS Corley Cycles4:0617:4927:4617:5217:5227:5017:4711.3%51:001-
emoji_events2nd828Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles4:1327:4817:4617:5937:5117:5828:0624.3%51:43243s
emoji_events3rd871Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC4:2337:4927:5637:5828:0438:0333.2%44:133
 4th820Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers4:4758:2278:2158:3288:3178:1144.3%46:444
 5th818Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing / Velotech4:5278:1658:2268:3078:2758:1762.8%46:445
 6th865Carl STUKENBROCK Corley Cycles4:4248:2788:2698:2768:3068:1453.2%46:466
 7th807Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc4:5698:1868:2268:2458:3178:2372.6%46:547
 8th833Philip STOKES Team Jewson - M I Racing4:5168:2898:35128:3698:3398:41102.6%47:448
 9th809Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC4:5588:52188:28108:3698:37108:3484.7%48:029
 10th823Timothy STOWE Team Jewson - M I Racing5:14118:38138:2388:39118:37108:3893.2%48:0910
 11th878Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles5:06108:40158:30118:41128:43128:49123.7%48:2911
 12th803Jeff FARMER Hinckley CRC5:14118:30118:40138:41128:55139:01166.1%49:0112
 13th864Lawrence WAY Kingcliffe Flyers5:20138:33128:47158:49159:01149:07186.6%49:3713
 14th802Peter OVERTON 5:38158:51178:46148:48149:28199:01168.0%50:3214
 15th875Christopher HUNT (gvet) Nottingham Clarion5:21148:38138:48169:06179:15179:312210.2%50:3915
 16th815Stuart TYRRELL North Cotswolds CC9:33198:54199:02179:08189:44228:58149.4%55:1916
 17th855Geoff ROBINSON High Peak Cycles9:37208:48169:07189:26229:20189:09197.2%55:2717
 18th808Ian MANSFIELD Cats Mbc8:54188:2899:11199:272311:11308:481132.1%55:5918
 19th821Graham ATKINS 10:14249:06209:12219:24209:10158:57135.0%56:0319
 20th829Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC10:14249:15229:26229:01169:12168:58145.2%56:0620
 21st841Steve COSTALL 9:39229:16239:34239:21199:39219:25204.1%56:5421
 22nd805Mike SNELL RLS CC10:17269:12219:11199:25219:31209:27213.6%57:0322
 23rd853Barry CLIFTON Treads CC9:59239:26249:39269:58259:51255.7%48:5323
 23rd819Andy WEBB Kenilworth Wheelers8:24177:5748:0748:0848:0842.3%40:4423
 24th863Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) Velo Wheels10:31279:30259:36249:37249:48243.2%49:0224
 25th874Tony HAYMAN Hinckley CRC10:31279:38279:372510:14269:44226.4%49:4425
 26th876Philip ROACH Team Jewson - M I Racing8:231610:432910:142710:442810:40274.9%50:4426
 27th860Martin EADON Hargroves9:37209:352610:182810:332710:442812.0%50:4727
 28th832Nicholas SELIBAS Karbona UK Racing11:182910:312810:532910:472910:37263.5%54:0628
 29th867Nick POMFRETT 11:473110:483011:083011:203011:01294.9%56:0429
 30th858John SILVERTHORN Corley Cycles12:183211:243211:293211:413111:21312.9%58:1330
 31st830Simon GROVES 11:393011:213111:203112:153211:39328.1%58:1431
 32nd868Rob BAKER (gvet) Baker Racing12:253311:313312:173312:19336.9%48:3232
 33rd877Eric WILCOCK 13:253413:433415:413413:553414.3%56:4433
 DNF806Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest Cycling Clubn/a
 DNF852Stephen MOORE Treads CCn/a

12-15 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st614Alec GREGORY I RC8:2118:1718:1017:4918:0717:5816.0%48:431-
emoji_events2nd610Max WALLING MI Racing Academy8:4628:2728:3128:3728:5138:3124.7%51:4423:01
emoji_events3rd601Joshua POPHAM Naked Bikes RT8:5438:4338:4838:4338:2928:5034.1%52:2733:44
 4th604William GELL 10:1849:4159:3749:3449:3941.2%48:494
 5th605Ruben SMITH Sweet Fabrications10:3569:34410:0869:5659:5155.9%50:045
 6th603Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC10:2959:48610:05510:42610:3369.2%51:376
 7th611Alex MARLOW Cats Mbc14:32733:137n/a47:457

 

 

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st905Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT9:3418:4919:0019:1219:34310:07114.7%56:161-
emoji_events2nd914Amy SELIBAS Naked Bikes RT9:3528:5429:2629:4739:2619.9%47:082
emoji_events3rd930Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion9:5039:2739:2629:2529:3121.1%47:393
 4th931Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion10:5949:5949:5449:5349:5141.4%50:364
 5th907Enya TABRAM Team Jewson - M I Racing11:09510:53511:01511:15510:4954.0%55:075
 6th616Darren RIDER Mercia CC15:19911:28611:02611:58611:2368.5%1h01:106
 7th922Rebecca LAUREL Cycle Derby CC12:26612:56713:46812:29710.3%51:377
 8th929Taryn WARD 13:09713:05812:52713:3485.4%52:408
 9th928Dawn HAYMAN Hinckley CRC14:34813:44914:43914:3997.2%57:409
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us