The official results can be found here.
Male: 12-15 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 614 | Alec GREGORY | I RC | 6 | 8:211 | 8:171 | 8:101 | 7:491 | 8:071 | 7:581 | 6.0% | 48:431 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Maximus WALLING | MI Racing Academy | 6 | 8:462 | 8:272 | 8:312 | 8:372 | 8:513 | 8:312 | 4.7% | 51:442 | 3:01 | ||
3rd | 601 | Josh POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 6 | 8:543 | 8:433 | 8:483 | 8:433 | 8:292 | 8:503 | 4.1% | 52:273 | 3:44 | ||
4th | 604 | William GELL | 5 | 10:184 | 9:415 | 9:374 | 9:344 | 9:394 | 1.2% | 48:494 | |||||
5th | 605 | Ruben SMITH | Sweet Fabrications | 5 | 10:356 | 9:344 | 10:086 | 9:565 | 9:515 | 5.9% | 50:045 | ||||
6th | 603 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 10:295 | 9:486 | 10:055 | 10:426 | 10:336 | 9.2% | 51:376 | ||||
7th | 611 | Alex MARLOW | Cats Mbc | 2 | 14:327 | 33:137 | n/a | 47:457 |
Male: 16-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Bradley SYMONDS | PB Performance | 7 | 7:561 | 7:483 | 7:401 | 7:481 | 7:471 | 7:441 | 7:201 | 6.4% | 54:031 | - | ||
2nd | 720 | Michael RILEY | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 7 | 8:193 | 7:472 | 7:522 | 7:552 | 7:552 | 7:522 | 7:493 | 1.7% | 55:292 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 706 | Jake HUBBARD | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 8:092 | 7:441 | 7:553 | 8:043 | 8:104 | 8:124 | 8:004 | 6.0% | 56:143 | 2:11 | ||
4th | 714 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 7 | 8:264 | 7:494 | 8:144 | 8:064 | 8:023 | 7:583 | 7:422 | 6.9% | 56:164 | 2:13 | ||
5th | 708 | Charlie SMITH (u23) | Sweet Fabrications | 6 | 9:336 | 9:076 | 9:126 | 9:205 | 9:225 | 9:206 | 2.7% | 55:545 | ||||
6th | 713 | Luke SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 6 | 9:265 | 9:035 | 8:575 | 9:426 | 10:166 | 9:015 | 14.7% | 56:256 | ||||
7th | 704 | Sam COLEMAN (sen) | 5 | 11:107 | 11:327 | 11:057 | 10:517 | 10:427 | 7.8% | 55:207 |
Male: 23-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 7:221 | 6:581 | 7:041 | 7:111 | 7:041 | 7:031 | 7:141 | 3.8% | 49:561 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Henry SLEIGHT | drag2zero.co.uk | 7 | 7:292 | 7:132 | 7:142 | 7:232 | 7:293 | 7:222 | 7:254 | 3.7% | 51:352 | 1:39 | ||
3rd | 108 | Mark PROUDMAN | Naked Bikes | 7 | 7:524 | 7:223 | 7:293 | 7:393 | 7:334 | 7:263 | 7:254 | 3.8% | 52:463 | 2:50 | ||
4th | 112 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycles Rt | 7 | 7:443 | 7:244 | 7:395 | 7:393 | 7:282 | 7:365 | 7:466 | 5.0% | 53:154 | 3:19 | ||
5th | 168 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 7 | 8:087 | 7:356 | 7:406 | 7:486 | 7:495 | 7:426 | 7:203 | 6.6% | 54:025 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 142 | Mike MOORE (exp) | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 7:586 | 7:417 | 7:487 | 7:507 | 7:578 | 7:344 | 7:182 | 8.9% | 54:056 | 4:09 | ||
7th | 158 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes RT | 7 | 7:575 | 7:345 | 7:384 | 7:445 | 7:526 | 7:497 | 8:099 | 7.7% | 54:447 | 4:48 | ||
8th | 176 | Gareth WHITTALL | Zepnat RT | 7 | 8:2810 | 7:588 | 8:098 | 8:0710 | 7:547 | 7:508 | 7:477 | 4.7% | 56:148 | 6:18 | ||
9th | 177 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 7 | 8:269 | 8:1211 | 8:2010 | 8:028 | 8:059 | 8:009 | 7:558 | 5.3% | 57:019 | 7:05 | ||
10th | 173 | Sam CHATWIN | 7 | 8:4912 | 8:0810 | 8:139 | 8:028 | 8:1010 | 8:1411 | 8:2510 | 4.8% | 58:0010 | 8:04 | |||
11th | 175 | David EARTH | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 8:168 | 8:069 | 8:3011 | 8:3612 | 8:5016 | 8:3514 | 9.1% | 50:5311 | ||||
12th | 165 | Gary WARD (opn) | Lloyds / Mercia CC | 6 | 8:5013 | 8:1413 | 8:4115 | 8:3713 | 8:3112 | 8:1712 | 5.5% | 51:1012 | ||||
13th | 101 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 8:3711 | 8:2114 | 8:3512 | 8:4414 | 8:3713 | 8:2213 | 4.6% | 51:1613 | ||||
14th | 174 | Nathan PEEL | 6 | 8:5314 | 8:3415 | 8:4115 | 8:5517 | 8:1811 | 8:0510 | 10.3% | 51:2614 | |||||
15th | 172 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 6 | 9:4719 | 8:1312 | 8:3814 | 8:2411 | 8:4814 | 8:4517 | 7.1% | 52:3515 | |||||
16th | 159 | Duncan TAYLOR | 6 | 9:2118 | 8:4417 | 8:3713 | 8:4615 | 8:4915 | 8:4115 | 2.3% | 52:5816 | |||||
17th | 171 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield CCC | 6 | 9:0515 | 8:5018 | 8:5418 | 8:5919 | 8:5517 | 8:4316 | 3.1% | 53:2617 | ||||
18th | 129 | Matt ASH | 6 | 9:1617 | 8:5419 | 9:0219 | 8:5517 | 9:0418 | 8:4818 | 3.0% | 53:5918 | |||||
19th | 164 | Steven PROUD | 6 | 9:0916 | 8:3716 | 8:4517 | 8:5016 | 9:4119 | 9:0419 | 12.4% | 54:0619 | |||||
20th | 169 | John DURANCE | 5 | 9:5220 | 10:1321 | 10:0120 | 10:1421 | 10:2220 | 3.5% | 50:4220 | ||||||
21st | 110 | Simon JONES (fun) | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 9:5521 | 9:5520 | 10:0120 | 9:0220 | 11:5822 | 32.5% | 50:5121 | |||||
22nd | 170 | Ryan WILLIAMS | 5 | 10:5722 | 10:2422 | 10:3422 | 10:5022 | 10:5521 | 5.0% | 53:4022 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes RT | 7 | 8:171 | 7:481 | 7:531 | 8:021 | 8:052 | 7:583 | 7:481 | 3.6% | 55:511 | - | ||
2nd | 432 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | Sweet Fabrications | 7 | 8:332 | 7:552 | 8:012 | 8:073 | 8:021 | 7:562 | 8:122 | 3.6% | 56:472 | 56s | ||
9th | 460 | Philip BROMWICH | Evahsam Wheelers | 6 | 9:2310 | 8:307 | 8:408 | 8:3610 | 8:349 | 8:094 | 6.3% | 51:529 | ||||
DNF | 478 | Nick CARTER | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
5th | 417 | Matt GELL | 6 | 8:434 | 8:156 | 8:175 | 8:195 | 8:185 | 8:277 | 2.4% | 50:195 | |||||
6th | 464 | Steve GILES | Numplumz | 6 | 8:598 | 8:135 | 8:216 | 8:287 | 8:164 | 8:145 | 3.0% | 50:316 | ||||
11th | 404 | Graham GILES | 6 | 9:3013 | 8:4611 | 8:419 | 9:0512 | 8:5612 | 8:5011 | 4.6% | 53:4811 | |||||
DNF | 469 | Gareth HIGHLEY | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||||
3rd | 420 | Gary HOWARD | Naked Bikes RT | 6 | 8:445 | 8:074 | 8:053 | 8:062 | 8:113 | 7:551 | 3.4% | 49:083 | ||||
4th | 458 | Phil HUGHES | Rugby Velo | 6 | 8:403 | 8:043 | 8:074 | 8:114 | 8:257 | 8:308 | 5.4% | 49:574 | ||||
13th | 422 | Darren JONES (vet) | 6 | 9:2411 | 9:0012 | 9:0313 | 9:1113 | 9:1113 | 9:2715 | 5.0% | 55:1613 | |||||
16th | 434 | Nik KERSHAW | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 9:5215 | 9:2316 | 9:3215 | 9:3615 | 9:2015 | 9:1614 | 3.6% | 56:5916 | ||||
10th | 401 | Max LLOYD | Rugby Velo | 6 | 8:587 | 8:307 | 8:419 | 8:328 | 8:349 | 8:4210 | 2.4% | 51:5710 | ||||
15th | 439 | Mark NAYLOR (vet) | 6 | 9:2912 | 9:0613 | 9:2814 | 9:4016 | 9:1514 | 9:2916 | 6.2% | 56:2715 | |||||
14th | 444 | Mark PEREHINEC | Daventry CC | 6 | 9:4214 | 9:1715 | 9:5116 | 9:1514 | 9:2216 | 8:5613 | 10.3% | 56:2314 | ||||
20th | 480 | Nigel PUNSHAN | 4 | 14:1520 | 13:5520 | 15:4920 | 14:1920 | 13.7% | 58:1820 | |||||||
8th | 430 | Peter SCHOLES | Tamworth RMCC | 6 | 9:009 | 8:307 | 8:337 | 8:359 | 8:328 | 8:379 | 1.4% | 51:478 | ||||
19th | 468 | Paul SMITH (gvet) | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 5 | 12:2519 | 11:5619 | 11:2419 | 12:0319 | 11:3719 | 5.7% | 59:2519 | |||||
DNF | 403 | David STALEY | Hinckley CRC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
18th | 411 | Laurence STAPLES | Held UK | 5 | 10:5017 | 10:2918 | 10:5317 | 11:0017 | 10:4818 | 4.9% | 54:0018 | |||||
17th | 462 | Nigel VICKERS | 5 | 10:5418 | 9:5117 | 11:0518 | 11:2818 | 10:1717 | 16.4% | 53:3517 | ||||||
7th | 481 | Nick WALLING | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 8:496 | 8:3210 | 8:419 | 8:276 | 8:206 | 8:236 | 4.2% | 51:127 | ||||
12th | 479 | Ricky WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 10:0816 | 9:1514 | 9:0112 | 8:4611 | 8:4911 | 8:5011 | 5.5% | 54:4912 |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827 | John FETTIS | Corley Cycles | 7 | 4:061 | 7:492 | 7:461 | 7:521 | 7:522 | 7:501 | 7:471 | 1.3% | 51:001 | - | ||
2nd | 828 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 4:132 | 7:481 | 7:461 | 7:593 | 7:511 | 7:582 | 8:062 | 4.3% | 51:432 | 43s | ||
3rd | 871 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicester RC | 6 | 4:233 | 7:492 | 7:563 | 7:582 | 8:043 | 8:033 | 3.2% | 44:133 | ||||
4th | 820 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 6 | 4:475 | 8:227 | 8:215 | 8:328 | 8:317 | 8:114 | 4.3% | 46:444 | ||||
5th | 818 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black / Velotech | 6 | 4:527 | 8:165 | 8:226 | 8:307 | 8:275 | 8:176 | 2.8% | 46:445 | ||||
6th | 865 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Corley Cycles | 6 | 4:424 | 8:278 | 8:269 | 8:276 | 8:306 | 8:145 | 3.2% | 46:466 | ||||
7th | 807 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 6 | 4:569 | 8:186 | 8:226 | 8:245 | 8:317 | 8:237 | 2.6% | 46:547 | ||||
8th | 833 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 6 | 4:516 | 8:289 | 8:3512 | 8:369 | 8:339 | 8:4110 | 2.6% | 47:448 | ||||
9th | 809 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 4:558 | 8:5218 | 8:2810 | 8:369 | 8:3710 | 8:348 | 4.7% | 48:029 | ||||
10th | 823 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 6 | 5:1411 | 8:3813 | 8:238 | 8:3911 | 8:3710 | 8:389 | 3.2% | 48:0910 | ||||
11th | 878 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 6 | 5:0610 | 8:4015 | 8:3011 | 8:4112 | 8:4312 | 8:4912 | 3.7% | 48:2911 | ||||
12th | 803 | Jeff FARMER | Hinckley CRC | 6 | 5:1411 | 8:3011 | 8:4013 | 8:4112 | 8:5513 | 9:0116 | 6.1% | 49:0112 | ||||
13th | 864 | Lawrence WAY | Kingcliffe Flyers | 6 | 5:2013 | 8:3312 | 8:4715 | 8:4915 | 9:0114 | 9:0718 | 6.6% | 49:3713 | ||||
14th | 802 | Peter OVERTON | 6 | 5:3815 | 8:5117 | 8:4614 | 8:4814 | 9:2819 | 9:0116 | 8.0% | 50:3214 | |||||
15th | 875 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 5:2114 | 8:3813 | 8:4816 | 9:0617 | 9:1517 | 9:3122 | 10.2% | 50:3915 | ||||
16th | 815 | Stuart TYRRELL | North Cotswolds CC | 6 | 9:3319 | 8:5419 | 9:0217 | 9:0818 | 9:4422 | 8:5814 | 9.4% | 55:1916 | ||||
17th | 855 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 6 | 9:3720 | 8:4816 | 9:0718 | 9:2622 | 9:2018 | 9:0919 | 7.2% | 55:2717 | ||||
18th | 808 | Ian MANSFIELD | Cats Mbc | 6 | 8:5418 | 8:289 | 9:1119 | 9:2723 | 11:1130 | 8:4811 | 32.1% | 55:5918 | ||||
19th | 821 | Graham ATKINS | 6 | 10:1424 | 9:0620 | 9:1221 | 9:2420 | 9:1015 | 8:5713 | 5.0% | 56:0319 | |||||
20th | 829 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 10:1424 | 9:1522 | 9:2622 | 9:0116 | 9:1216 | 8:5814 | 5.2% | 56:0620 | ||||
21st | 841 | Steve COSTALL | 6 | 9:3922 | 9:1623 | 9:3423 | 9:2119 | 9:3921 | 9:2520 | 4.1% | 56:5421 | |||||
22nd | 805 | Mike SNELL | RLSCC | 6 | 10:1726 | 9:1221 | 9:1119 | 9:2521 | 9:3120 | 9:2721 | 3.6% | 57:0322 | ||||
23rd | 853 | Barry CLIFTON | Treads CC | 5 | 9:5923 | 9:2624 | 9:3926 | 9:5825 | 9:5125 | 5.7% | 48:5323 | |||||
23rd | 819 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 5 | 8:2417 | 7:574 | 8:074 | 8:084 | 8:084 | 2.3% | 40:4423 | |||||
24th | 863 | Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) | Velo Wheels | 5 | 10:3127 | 9:3025 | 9:3624 | 9:3724 | 9:4824 | 3.2% | 49:0224 | |||||
25th | 874 | Tony HAYMAN | Hinckley CRC | 5 | 10:3127 | 9:3827 | 9:3725 | 10:1426 | 9:4422 | 6.4% | 49:4425 | |||||
26th | 876 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 5 | 8:2316 | 10:4329 | 10:1427 | 10:4428 | 10:4027 | 4.9% | 50:4426 | |||||
27th | 860 | Martin EADON | Hargroves | 5 | 9:3720 | 9:3526 | 10:1828 | 10:3327 | 10:4428 | 12.0% | 50:4727 | |||||
28th | 832 | Nicholas SELIBAS | Karbona UK Racing | 5 | 11:1829 | 10:3128 | 10:5329 | 10:4729 | 10:3726 | 3.5% | 54:0628 | |||||
29th | 867 | Nick POMFRETT | 5 | 11:4731 | 10:4830 | 11:0830 | 11:2030 | 11:0129 | 4.9% | 56:0429 | ||||||
30th | 858 | John SILVERTHORN | Corley Cycles | 5 | 12:1832 | 11:2432 | 11:2932 | 11:4131 | 11:2131 | 2.9% | 58:1330 | |||||
31st | 830 | Simon GROVES | 5 | 11:3930 | 11:2131 | 11:2031 | 12:1532 | 11:3932 | 8.1% | 58:1431 | ||||||
32nd | 868 | Rob BAKER (gvet) | Baker Racing | 4 | 12:2533 | 11:3133 | 12:1733 | 12:1933 | 6.9% | 48:3232 | ||||||
33rd | 877 | Eric WILCOCK | 4 | 13:2534 | 13:4334 | 15:4134 | 13:5534 | 14.3% | 56:4433 | |||||||
DNF | 852 | Stephen MOORE (gvet) | Treads CC | 0 | n/a | |||||||||||
DNF | 806 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | n/a |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 905 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 6 | 9:341 | 8:491 | 9:001 | 9:121 | 9:343 | 10:071 | 14.7% | 56:161 | - | ||
2nd | 914 | Amy SELIBAS | Naked Bikes RT | 5 | 9:352 | 8:542 | 9:262 | 9:473 | 9:261 | 9.9% | 47:082 | ||||
3rd | 930 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion | 5 | 9:503 | 9:273 | 9:262 | 9:252 | 9:312 | 1.1% | 47:393 | ||||
4th | 931 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion | 5 | 10:594 | 9:594 | 9:544 | 9:534 | 9:514 | 1.4% | 50:364 | ||||
5th | 907 | Enya TABRAM | Team Jewson - M I Racing | 5 | 11:095 | 10:535 | 11:015 | 11:155 | 10:495 | 4.0% | 55:075 | ||||
6th | 616 | Darren RIDER | Mercia CC | 5 | 15:199 | 11:286 | 11:026 | 11:586 | 11:236 | 8.5% | 1h01:106 | ||||
7th | 922 | Rebecca LAUREL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 12:266 | 12:567 | 13:468 | 12:297 | 10.3% | 51:377 | |||||
8th | 929 | Taryn WARD | 4 | 13:097 | 13:058 | 12:527 | 13:348 | 5.4% | 52:408 | ||||||
9th | 928 | Dawn HAYMAN | Hinckley CRC | 4 | 14:348 | 13:449 | 14:439 | 14:399 | 7.2% | 57:409 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified