The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:551 | 16:481 | 17:061 | 17:171 | 17:151 | 8.6% | 1h24:221 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Jonathan BRAIN | 3 | 17:262 | 18:121 | 19:011 | 9.1% | 54:391 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Matthew TWEED | 3 | 17:241 | 19:002 | 19:222 | 11.3% | 55:472 | 1:08 | |||
3rd | 131 | Sam CHATWIN | 3 | 18:013 | 19:223 | 19:426 | 9.3% | 57:063 | 2:27 | |||
4th | 137 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | 3 | 18:064 | 19:286 | 19:487 | 9.4% | 57:224 | 2:43 | |||
5th | 135 | Matthew JONES (u23) | Clay Cross Road Team | 3 | 18:457 | 19:265 | 19:335 | 4.3% | 57:455 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 222 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC | 3 | 18:395 | 19:337 | 19:599 | 7.1% | 58:126 | 3:33 | ||
7th | 144 | James HAMPSHIRE | Midlands XC | 3 | 19:2210 | 19:223 | 19:274 | 0.4% | 58:127 | 3:33 | ||
8th | 128 | Matt BAILEY (mas) | 3 | 19:049 | 19:438 | 19:253 | 3.4% | 58:138 | 3:34 | |||
9th | 139 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 3 | 19:028 | 19:469 | 19:508 | 4.2% | 58:409 | 4:01 | |||
10th | 143 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 18:395 | 20:0611 | 20:3511 | 10.4% | 59:2210 | 4:43 | ||
11th | 127 | Richard BACON | TheMountainBikeAdventure.com | 3 | 19:2612 | 19:5410 | 20:1510 | 4.2% | 59:3511 | 4:56 | ||
12th | 210 | Thomas COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 19:3213 | 21:0113 | 20:4513 | 7.6% | 1h01:2012 | 6:41 | ||
13th | 176 | Ian THOMAS (opn) | Clee Cycles | 3 | 19:5916 | 20:4312 | 20:4513 | 3.8% | 1h01:2813 | 6:49 | ||
14th | 217 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 20:0118 | 21:0414 | 20:4615 | 5.2% | 1h01:5114 | 7:12 | ||
15th | 177 | Chris ROGERS (opn) | 3 | 20:0219 | 21:0615 | 20:4312 | 5.3% | 1h01:5215 | 7:13 | |||
16th | 134 | Robin HAVILL | 3 | 19:5916 | 21:0916 | 21:1516 | 6.3% | 1h02:2316 | 7:44 | |||
17th | 219 | Nicholas SANDERSON | Cowley Road Condors | 3 | 19:5715 | 22:0417 | 22:0717 | 10.9% | 1h04:1017 | 9:31 | ||
18th | 133 | Matt ESKDALE | 3 | 19:5114 | 22:1219 | 22:0717 | 11.8% | 1h04:1118 | 9:32 | |||
19th | 129 | Mark BOOTHMAN | 3 | 20:2420 | 22:0918 | 22:3420 | 10.6% | 1h05:0819 | 10:29 | |||
20th | 132 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 20:4521 | 22:3620 | 22:3119 | 8.9% | 1h05:5320 | 11:14 | ||
21st | 140 | Joshua POWELL | 3 | 20:5022 | 22:5921 | 25:1721 | 21.4% | 1h09:0821 | 14:29 | |||
22nd | 215 | Robert DUNCAN | 3 | 23:0823 | 26:3223 | 28:1022 | 21.8% | 1h17:5022 | 23:11 | |||
23rd | 138 | Simon MAY (vet) | 2 | 19:2411 | 24:1222 | 24.7% | 43:3623 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 15:111 | 15:481 | 16:001 | 16:191 | 16:071 | 7.5% | 1h19:271 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Edward MOESLI | 5 | 16:265 | 16:352 | 17:092 | 17:274 | 17:363 | 7.1% | 1h25:152 | 5:48 | |||
3rd | 93 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 16:012 | 17:225 | 17:435 | 17:192 | 17:342 | 10.6% | 1h26:013 | 6:34 | ||
4th | 97 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Trek Bicycle Club | 5 | 16:488 | 17:326 | 17:283 | 17:213 | 18:064 | 7.7% | 1h27:174 | 7:50 | ||
5th | 100 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 16:023 | 17:153 | 17:506 | 19:0411 | 19:4810 | 23.5% | 1h30:005 | 10:33 | ||
6th | 220 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 16:599 | 17:537 | 17:567 | 18:407 | 18:546 | 11.3% | 1h30:246 | 10:57 | ||
7th | 164 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 16:396 | 18:148 | 19:1010 | 18:096 | 19:258 | 16.6% | 1h31:387 | 12:11 | ||
8th | 94 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution | 5 | 17:3510 | 18:199 | 18:168 | 18:539 | 18:525 | 7.4% | 1h31:588 | 12:31 | ||
9th | 96 | Peter FLINT | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 16:477 | 18:3010 | 19:089 | 19:0310 | 19:037 | 14.0% | 1h32:339 | 13:06 | ||
10th | 95 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 17:3510 | 18:4011 | 19:1811 | 18:518 | 19:329 | 11.1% | 1h33:5810 | 14:31 | ||
11th | 173 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 4 | 16:114 | 17:184 | 17:364 | 17:345 | 8.8% | 1h08:3911 | ||||
12th | 212 | Alex TOMPSETT | KTM-Impsport | 3 | 18:0712 | 19:3912 | 21:0713 | 16.6% | 58:5312 | |||||
13th | 98 | Daniel LAMSDELL | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 18:2913 | 20:1313 | 21:0112 | 13.7% | 59:4313 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Ryan NASH | Army Cycling Union RT | 4 | 16:591 | 17:444 | 17:481 | 17:241 | 4.8% | 1h09:561 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 17:044 | 17:351 | 17:513 | 17:442 | 4.6% | 1h10:152 | 19s | ||
3rd | 108 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 4 | 17:022 | 17:413 | 17:481 | 17:555 | 5.2% | 1h10:273 | 31s | ||
4th | 194 | Phil ROBERTS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 4 | 17:033 | 17:372 | 17:534 | 17:576 | 5.3% | 1h10:324 | 36s | ||
5th | 126 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 17:1810 | 18:137 | 18:077 | 17:442 | 5.3% | 1h11:245 | 1:28 | ||
6th | 184 | Lee FINCH | Bigfoot MTB / Velo Vitesse | 4 | 17:168 | 17:556 | 17:575 | 18:1810 | 6.0% | 1h11:276 | 1:31 | ||
7th | 120 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:085 | 18:1910 | 18:2510 | 18:047 | 7.5% | 1h11:597 | 2:03 | ||
8th | 226 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 17:126 | 18:178 | 18:2611 | 18:058 | 7.2% | 1h12:028 | 2:06 | ||
9th | 225 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 17:3113 | 18:2812 | 18:108 | 17:534 | 5.4% | 1h12:049 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 111 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 17:157 | 18:178 | 18:3412 | 18:099 | 7.6% | 1h12:1810 | 2:22 | ||
11th | 124 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 17:179 | 18:2812 | 18:209 | 18:2411 | 6.8% | 1h12:3111 | 2:35 | ||
12th | 105 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 4 | 17:1810 | 17:545 | 17:586 | 19:2115 | 11.8% | 1h12:3312 | 2:37 | ||
13th | 125 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 17:2912 | 18:3014 | 18:5414 | 18:2512 | 8.1% | 1h13:1913 | 3:23 | ||
14th | 223 | Matt WILLIAMS (sen) | Run & Ride | 4 | 17:4317 | 18:2411 | 18:4513 | 18:4113 | 5.8% | 1h13:3414 | 3:38 | ||
15th | 218 | Chris SPRINGETT | VC Montpellier | 4 | 17:4116 | 18:5516 | 19:1415 | 19:0714 | 8.8% | 1h14:5915 | 5:03 | ||
16th | 123 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:3113 | 18:3515 | 19:2917 | 20:0019 | 14.2% | 1h15:3616 | 5:40 | ||
17th | 119 | Matt RODGERS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 18:4622 | 19:2818 | 19:2316 | 19:2316 | 3.7% | 1h17:0217 | 7:06 | ||
18th | 122 | David SMITH (vet3) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 17:3615 | 19:0817 | 20:2720 | 19:5518 | 16.2% | 1h17:0918 | 7:13 | ||
19th | 172 | Ben YARNOLD | Islabikes | 4 | 18:0318 | 19:2919 | 19:3018 | 20:4120 | 14.6% | 1h17:4419 | 7:48 | ||
20th | 121 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 18:1819 | 19:4620 | 19:4719 | 19:5217 | 8.6% | 1h17:4520 | 7:49 | ||
21st | 109 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 18:3520 | 20:0821 | 20:2720 | 20:5221 | 12.3% | 1h20:0321 | 10:07 | ||
22nd | 190 | Jack HIBBERD | Bromsgrove Olympique | 4 | 19:0723 | 20:1822 | 20:5222 | 22:0922 | 15.9% | 1h22:2822 | 12:32 | ||
23rd | 205 | Alex MOORE | Stourbridge CC / VOBCC | 4 | 19:5626 | 22:1426 | 21:4423 | 22:4524 | 14.1% | 1h26:4123 | 16:45 | ||
24th | 107 | Thomas CAULFIELD | 4 | 20:4327 | 23:1227 | 22:4924 | 22:3723 | 12.0% | 1h29:2224 | 19:26 | |||
25th | 191 | Matt CULLIS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:2428 | 25:0028 | 25:0025 | 11.6% | 1h12:2425 | ||||
26th | 110 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 2 | 18:3721 | 20:3925 | 10.9% | 39:1626 | |||||
27th | 116 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 2 | 19:2025 | 20:2623 | 5.7% | 39:4627 | |||||
28th | 224 | Alex BILLINGTON | Bromsgrove Olympique | 2 | 19:1124 | 20:3724 | 7.5% | 39:4828 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 19:401 | 20:322 | 4.4% | 40:121 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Benjamin PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 2 | 19:433 | 20:311 | 4.1% | 40:152 | 3s | ||
3rd | 57 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 19:412 | 20:463 | 5.5% | 40:273 | 15s | ||
4th | 61 | Joshua PELL | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 20:004 | 21:374 | 8.1% | 41:374 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 65 | Fraser WIGHT | North Cotswolds CC | 2 | 20:445 | 21:475 | 5.1% | 42:325 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 153 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 2 | 21:006 | 22:227 | 6.5% | 43:236 | 3:11 | ||
7th | 62 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | 2 | 21:457 | 23:428 | 9.0% | 45:277 | 5:15 | |||
8th | 59 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 2 | 24:319 | 21:475 | 12.5% | 46:188 | 6:06 | ||
9th | 64 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 23:498 | 25:509 | 8.5% | 49:409 | 9:28 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Marcus HOLMES | 3 | 16:501 | 17:321 | 17:281 | 4.2% | 51:501 | - | |||
2nd | 56 | Alex RAYNARD | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 18:205 | 19:162 | 19:352 | 6.8% | 57:122 | 5:22 | ||
3rd | 175 | Rory SMITH | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:593 | 19:283 | 20:453 | 15.4% | 58:133 | 6:23 | ||
4th | 171 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / NXZ | 3 | 17:182 | 20:274 | 22:396 | 30.9% | 1h00:244 | 8:34 | ||
5th | 154 | Luke ARROWSMITH | 3 | 19:426 | 21:325 | 22:024 | 11.8% | 1h03:175 | 11:27 | |||
6th | 170 | Bill OLIVER | WFCRC | 3 | 21:308 | 22:466 | 22:325 | 5.9% | 1h06:496 | 14:59 | ||
7th | 178 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 21:057 | 22:537 | 22:507 | 8.5% | 1h06:497 | 14:59 | ||
8th | 54 | Ewan JONES (1) | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 1 | 18:064 | n/a | 18:068 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:131 | 15:531 | 16:101 | 16:281 | 8.2% | 1h03:451 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 16:212 | 17:102 | 17:182 | 17:182 | 5.8% | 1h08:082 | 4:23 | ||
3rd | 103 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Horwich CC | 4 | 17:143 | 18:003 | 17:483 | 17:513 | 4.4% | 1h10:553 | 7:10 | ||
4th | 214 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:404 | 20:344 | 22:564 | 23:574 | 21.8% | 1h27:104 | 23:25 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:111 | 16:461 | 17:151 | 17:332 | 8.4% | 1h07:471 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 4 | 16:313 | 17:112 | 17:482 | 17:383 | 7.8% | 1h09:092 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 13 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Shutt Velo Rapide | 4 | 16:162 | 17:263 | 17:493 | 17:435 | 9.5% | 1h09:163 | 1:29 | ||
4th | 28 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 16:514 | 17:515 | 18:248 | 17:221 | 9.2% | 1h10:314 | 2:44 | ||
5th | 21 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 17:249 | 18:026 | 18:044 | 17:404 | 3.8% | 1h11:125 | 3:25 | |||
6th | 174 | Lloyd BETTLES | CleeCycles | 4 | 17:188 | 17:494 | 18:085 | 18:106 | 5.0% | 1h11:266 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 18 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 16:525 | 18:169 | 18:237 | 18:137 | 9.0% | 1h11:457 | 3:58 | ||
8th | 159 | James RICHARDS (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:017 | 18:077 | 18:186 | 18:2810 | 8.5% | 1h11:568 | 4:09 | ||
9th | 29 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 17:006 | 18:098 | 18:299 | 18:229 | 8.7% | 1h12:019 | 4:14 | ||
10th | 15 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:3911 | 18:3210 | 18:3410 | 18:158 | 5.2% | 1h13:0210 | 5:15 | ||
11th | 27 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 4 | 17:3310 | 18:3411 | 19:0811 | 19:0711 | 9.0% | 1h14:2411 | 6:37 | |||
12th | 26 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 18:0713 | 19:1312 | 19:4314 | 19:2712 | 8.8% | 1h16:3212 | 8:45 | ||
13th | 165 | Gary HOWARD | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 18:0612 | 19:2113 | 19:4013 | 19:3313 | 8.7% | 1h16:4113 | 8:54 | ||
14th | 19 | Steven HORNE | 4 | 18:1114 | 19:4414 | 19:5815 | 19:3814 | 9.8% | 1h17:3314 | 9:46 | |||
15th | 16 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham & District Whls CC | 4 | 18:5818 | 19:4515 | 19:2812 | 19:4015 | 4.1% | 1h17:5215 | 10:05 | ||
16th | 151 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 18:4417 | 19:5317 | 19:5815 | 20:0816 | 7.5% | 1h18:4516 | 10:58 | |||
17th | 14 | Garry BOLTON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 18:4316 | 19:4616 | 19:5815 | 20:2417 | 9.0% | 1h18:5217 | 11:05 | ||
18th | 24 | Carl MAYES | 4 | 18:1615 | 20:1218 | 21:1418 | 20:4418 | 16.2% | 1h20:2818 | 12:41 | |||
19th | 162 | Kerris MAYES | 4 | 19:0819 | 20:5419 | 21:3919 | 20:5819 | 13.2% | 1h22:4019 | 14:53 | |||
20th | 22 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 21:3420 | 22:5520 | 22:4820 | 22:5720 | 6.4% | 1h30:1620 | 22:29 | |||
21st | 179 | Jason BRIDGE | 4 | 25:0821 | 27:2421 | 28:1922 | 28:5121 | 14.8% | 1h49:4321 | 41:56 | |||
22nd | 23 | Richard LUDLOW | 3 | 26:3422 | 28:1622 | 28:0921 | 6.4% | 1h22:5922 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Chris GREEN (gvet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 17:261 | 17:501 | 18:031 | 18:241 | 5.5% | 1h11:441 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:261 | 17:552 | 18:142 | 18:524 | 8.2% | 1h12:292 | 45s | ||
3rd | 34 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 17:323 | 18:293 | 18:534 | 18:473 | 7.7% | 1h13:433 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 41 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 18:066 | 18:374 | 18:433 | 18:392 | 3.4% | 1h14:064 | 2:22 | ||
5th | 46 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles RT | 4 | 18:035 | 18:405 | 19:295 | 19:165 | 7.9% | 1h15:285 | 3:44 | ||
6th | 39 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 18:014 | 19:006 | 19:326 | 19:427 | 9.3% | 1h16:166 | 4:32 | ||
7th | 33 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 18:427 | 19:297 | 19:537 | 20:168 | 8.4% | 1h18:217 | 6:37 | ||
8th | 42 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:059 | 19:509 | 20:098 | 19:165 | 5.6% | 1h18:228 | 6:38 | ||
9th | 44 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:438 | 19:308 | 20:319 | 20:349 | 9.9% | 1h19:199 | 7:35 | ||
10th | 35 | John BYATT | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 20:1511 | 20:5210 | 21:2310 | 20:4410 | 5.6% | 1h23:1610 | 11:32 | ||
11th | 32 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:2113 | 21:2411 | 21:4911 | 21:3011 | 7.2% | 1h25:0511 | 13:21 | ||
12th | 158 | Stuart TYRRELL | NCCC | 4 | 20:1310 | 21:4913 | 22:0012 | 21:5112 | 8.8% | 1h25:5512 | 14:11 | ||
13th | 152 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines | 4 | 20:4014 | 21:2512 | 22:0012 | 21:5413 | 6.5% | 1h26:0113 | 14:17 | ||
14th | 43 | Ian SPARK | Fred Williams Cycles | 4 | 21:1715 | 22:0014 | 22:1214 | 22:2614 | 5.4% | 1h27:5714 | 16:13 | ||
15th | 180 | Steve GODDARD | 4 | 20:1812 | 22:5816 | 23:0316 | 22:5616 | 13.5% | 1h29:1715 | 17:33 | |||
16th | 155 | Mike ARTHUR | Shropshire Shufflers | 4 | 21:3918 | 22:1815 | 22:5215 | 22:5215 | 5.6% | 1h29:4316 | 17:59 | ||
17th | 45 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 4 | 21:4819 | 23:0017 | 23:1517 | 23:3919 | 8.5% | 1h31:4317 | 19:59 | ||
18th | 36 | Stephen ELCOCKS | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 21:3717 | 23:2118 | 23:2119 | 23:3217 | 8.9% | 1h31:5218 | 20:08 | ||
19th | 156 | Tim BALL | Audlem CC / AUDLEM CYCLESPORT | 4 | 21:3016 | 23:3119 | 23:2018 | 23:3418 | 9.6% | 1h31:5719 | 20:13 | ||
20th | 38 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 24:2220 | 27:4720 | 27:5120 | 14.3% | 1h20:0020 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 18:551 | 21:221 | 21:471 | 22:091 | 17.1% | 1h24:141 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Peter CARMAN | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 21:312 | 22:232 | 22:582 | 23:553 | 11.2% | 1h30:472 | 6:33 | ||
3rd | 50 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 4 | 22:123 | 22:553 | 23:063 | 23:392 | 6.5% | 1h31:533 | 7:39 | ||
4th | 49 | Roy HART | 4 | 23:454 | 24:434 | 24:534 | 25:214 | 6.7% | 1h38:434 | 14:29 | |||
5th | 48 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 4 | 26:305 | 27:025 | 27:275 | 27:505 | 5.0% | 1h48:515 | 24:37 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 19:111 | 20:031 | 4.5% | 39:151 | - | |||
2nd | 77 | Richard TALLIS | 2 | 19:302 | 20:363 | 5.6% | 40:072 | 52s | |||
3rd | 68 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 20:044 | 20:242 | 1.7% | 40:293 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 75 | Steven PERRY | Swinnerton Cycles | 2 | 19:523 | 20:374 | 3.8% | 40:304 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 67 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 21:226 | 22:375 | 5.9% | 44:005 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 71 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 21:205 | 22:416 | 6.3% | 44:016 | 4:46 | |||
7th | 169 | Steve BAKER | WWCC | 2 | 22:008 | 23:008 | 4.5% | 45:017 | 5:46 | ||
8th | 74 | Rob KNIGHT | 2 | 22:4211 | 22:416 | 0.1% | 45:248 | 6:09 | |||
9th | 181 | Jack REYNOLDS (sen) | 2 | 22:189 | 23:139 | 4.1% | 45:329 | 6:17 | |||
10th | 182 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Wheelers | 2 | 22:2510 | 23:4110 | 5.7% | 46:0610 | 6:51 | ||
11th | 66 | Christopher CACI | Lyme RC | 2 | 21:226 | 26:0616 | 22.2% | 47:2811 | 8:13 | ||
12th | 168 | Gareth THOMAS (jun) | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 23:0912 | 24:3313 | 6.0% | 47:4212 | 8:27 | ||
13th | 161 | Nick RALLS | 2 | 23:3013 | 24:2512 | 3.9% | 47:5513 | 8:40 | |||
14th | 69 | James DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 2 | 23:5315 | 24:2211 | 2.0% | 48:1614 | 9:01 | ||
15th | 157 | Steve GRUNDE | 2 | 23:5114 | 25:0314 | 5.0% | 48:5415 | 9:39 | |||
16th | 70 | Geoff EVANS | 2 | 24:0516 | 25:0314 | 4.0% | 49:0816 | 9:53 | |||
17th | 78 | Eric WILCOCK | Bike Bible CC | 2 | 28:2117 | 33:0317 | 16.6% | 1h01:2517 | 22:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:091 | 20:171 | 20:231 | 20:181 | 6.4% | 1h20:101 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 4 | 19:102 | 20:171 | 20:231 | 20:502 | 8.7% | 1h20:422 | 32s |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Rebecca HOUSTON | 3 | 22:521 | 25:091 | 26:401 | 16.6% | 1h14:421 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Victoria GRIMMER | Cyclefit | 4 | 22:391 | 20:241 | 21:081 | 21:301 | 11.0% | 1h25:421 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Heulwen GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 22:592 | 21:102 | 21:202 | 22:132 | 8.6% | 1h27:432 | 2:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Shannon Hannah GILBERT | Team Leisure TRI | 3 | 20:251 | 21:301 | 21:221 | 5.3% | 1h03:181 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Traharn CHIDLEY | Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz | 3 | 20:312 | 22:022 | 22:222 | 9.0% | 1h04:562 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 148 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 22:203 | 24:173 | 24:503 | 11.2% | 1h11:283 | 8:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 25:341 | 28:321 | 11.6% | 54:071 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 26:542 | 30:052 | 11.8% | 57:002 | 2:53 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 21:201 | 22:241 | 23:501 | 11.7% | 1h07:351 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Evie LANE | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 19:341 | 21:412 | 22:241 | 21:521 | 14.5% | 1h25:331 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:442 | 21:321 | 22:241 | 21:542 | 13.5% | 1h25:352 | 2s | ||
3rd | 6 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 1 | 24:253 | n/a | 24:253 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Lindsay NELL | Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 3 | 21:271 | 22:402 | 23:321 | 9.7% | 1h07:401 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 24:532 | 25:483 | 26:023 | 4.6% | 1h16:442 | 9:04 | ||
3rd | 166 | Karen SUMMERS | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 31:194 | 22:001 | 24:122 | 42.3% | 1h17:333 | 9:53 | ||
4th | 1 | Amanda DAWSON | 3 | 26:163 | 28:094 | 29:424 | 13.1% | 1h24:084 | 16:28 |
Female:
50+Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 24:011 | 24:511 | 3.5% | 48:531 | 1s | ||
1st | 12 | Cath ROBINSON | 2 | 24:011 | 24:511 | 3.5% | 48:521 | - | |||
3rd | 10 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 24:413 | 25:113 | 2.0% | 49:533 | 1:01 | |||
4th | 163 | Kerisa MAYES | 2 | 24:424 | 25:364 | 3.6% | 50:184 | 1:26 | |||
5th | 11 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:165 | 28:245 | 12.4% | 53:415 | 4:49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified